USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 SCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Maddie Sibilia  21  GAJA  Georgia  2:28.88 
 6  200 Fly  Gina M Grant  19  NAUT  Georgia  4:41.47 
 7  400 IM  Gina M Grant  19  NAUT  Georgia  8:45.10 

Women 25-29 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Stephanie N Lemmons  26  GAJA  Georgia  12:27.82 
 9  800 Free  Jennifer A Orlando  27  GAJA  Georgia  13:37.16 

Women 30-34 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Britta O'Leary  33  AWJ  Georgia  1:00.38 
 7  50 Back  Britta O'Leary  33  AWJ  Georgia  33.01 
 2  50 Breast  Britta O'Leary  33  AWJ  Georgia  35.45 
 2  200 Breast  Britta O'Leary  33  AWJ  Georgia  2:50.66 
 2  400 IM  Britta O'Leary  33  AWJ  Georgia  5:14.44 

Women 35-39 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  800 Free  Nicole S Taylor  36  GAJA  Georgia  12:22.66 
 6  50 Breast  Melissa K Massey  36  GAJA  Georgia  38.36 
 8  50 Breast  Marcela Chavez  39  GAJA  Georgia  38.44 
 5  100 Breast  Marcela Chavez  39  GAJA  Georgia  1:23.58 
 6  100 Breast  Melissa K Massey  36  GAJA  Georgia  1:23.66 
 6  200 Breast  Melissa K Massey  36  GAJA  Georgia  3:04.05 
 10  200 IM  Melissa K Massey  36  GAJA  Georgia  2:55.44 

Women 40-44 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Malena B Hankins  44  AWJ  Georgia  2:26.42 
 5  800 Free  Malena B Hankins  44  AWJ  Georgia  10:45.71 
 8  800 Free  Sabra B Gonzalez  42  WHA  Georgia  11:30.64 
 7  50 Breast  Carrie M Hughes  43  GAJA  Georgia  39.40 
 7  100 Breast  Carrie M Hughes  43  GAJA  Georgia  1:27.76 
 8  200 Breast  Carrie M Hughes  43  GAJA  Georgia  3:18.06 

Women 45-49 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Kim A Hurst  48  GAJA  Georgia  10:58.34 

Women 50-54 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1500 Free  Marianne Countryman  53  GAJA  Georgia  19:55.55 
 4  200 Fly  Marianne Countryman  53  GAJA  Georgia  2:55.95 

Women 55-59 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Back  Jan K Weeks  55  UC45  Georgia  1:18.32 
 4  200 Back  Jan K Weeks  55  UC45  Georgia  2:53.89 

Women 60-64 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  Ginger Penn  61  GAJA  Georgia  4:09.85 

Women 65-69 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  Rebecca J Hamilton  65  GAJA  Georgia  8:19.09 

Women 70-74 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Margo M Schneider  70  GAJA  Georgia  40.97 
 9  100 Free  Margo M Schneider  70  GAJA  Georgia  1:33.05 
 8  200 Free  Margo M Schneider  70  GAJA  Georgia  3:29.80 
 3  50 Back  Margo M Schneider  70  GAJA  Georgia  47.11 
 3  100 Back  Margo M Schneider  70  GAJA  Georgia  1:41.71 

Women 80-84 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  53.74 
 1  200 Free  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  4:16.47 
 2  400 Free  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  9:23.51 
 3  50 Back  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  1:05.98 
 3  100 Back  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  2:17.93 
 3  200 Back  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  4:55.20 
 2  50 Breast  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  1:04.82 
 1  100 Breast  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  2:25.55 
 1  200 Breast  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  5:13.64 

Men 18-24 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Back  Ian M Soules  22  NAUT  Georgia  3:08.84 
 10  200 Breast  Ian M Soules  22  NAUT  Georgia  3:44.05 

Men 25-29 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Brock Park  28  AWJ  Georgia  24.16 
 9  800 Free  Matt W Jones  26  NAUT  Georgia  14:02.16 
 10  800 Free  Tam D Vo  25  ART  Georgia  16:45.46 
 9  100 Breast  Patrick J Sonsteng  25  ART  Georgia  1:11.42 

Men 30-34 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Todd F Weyandt  30  GAJA  Georgia  24.17 
 6  100 Free  Todd F Weyandt  30  GAJA  Georgia  55.53 
 9  50 Back  Todd F Weyandt  30  GAJA  Georgia  29.51 
 3  100 Back  Todd F Weyandt  30  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.19 
 7  50 Fly  Todd F Weyandt  30  GAJA  Georgia  27.32 
 9  100 IM  Dan Snyder  33  UC45  Georgia  1:06.55 

Men 35-39 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Benjamin A Dennis  36  BARM  Georgia  10:56.21 
 7  50 Back  Douglas R Carrington  36  AWYY  Georgia  31.91 
 8  200 Back  Nick Markey  39  GAJA  Georgia  2:33.47 
 8  200 Breast  Nick Markey  39  GAJA  Georgia  2:46.74 
 7  200 Fly  Nick Markey  39  GAJA  Georgia  2:41.42 
 9  200 IM  Nick Markey  39  GAJA  Georgia  2:31.03 

Men 40-44 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Matthew J Mills  40  GAJA  Georgia  57.26 
 10  50 Fly  Matthew J Mills  40  GAJA  Georgia  28.33 
 8  100 IM  Matthew J Mills  40  GAJA  Georgia  1:07.40 

Men 45-49 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Kirk S Wimberly  49  WHA  Georgia  10:27.89 

Men 50-54 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  800 Free  Dan C Beatty  51  GAJA  Georgia  9:55.13 
 7  50 Back  Dan C Beatty  51  GAJA  Georgia  30.78 
 10  100 Back  Dan C Beatty  51  GAJA  Georgia  1:08.38 
 8  200 Back  Dan C Beatty  51  GAJA  Georgia  2:28.61 

Men 55-59 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Andy Dyer  59  AWJ  Georgia  2:43.36 

Men 60-64 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Tim Erickson  61  GAJA  Georgia  20:59.74 
 7  50 Fly  David C Hildebrandt  62  GAJA  Georgia  29.87 
 7  100 Fly  David C Hildebrandt  62  GAJA  Georgia  1:09.78 
 9  200 Fly  Rob Copeland  61  GAJA  Georgia  3:03.62 
 7  100 IM  David C Hildebrandt  62  GAJA  Georgia  1:11.53 

Men 70-74 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  John V Zeigler  72  GAJA  Georgia  27:37.20 
 9  400 IM  John V Zeigler  72  GAJA  Georgia  7:37.67 

Men 75-79 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  David W Miller  77  GAJA  Georgia  37.06 
 6  100 Free  David W Miller  77  GAJA  Georgia  1:25.51 
 8  100 Breast  David W Miller  77  GAJA  Georgia  1:56.88 

Men 80-84 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Hal F Stolz  83  GAJA  Georgia  52.17 
 3  100 Breast  Hal F Stolz  83  GAJA  Georgia  1:55.80 
 8  200 Breast  Hal F Stolz  83  GAJA  Georgia  4:48.87 

Men 85-89 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Clarke E Mitchell  85  GAJA  Georgia  37.18 
 7  50 Free  Albert H Woods  88  GAJA  Georgia  50.31 
 1  50 Back  Clarke E Mitchell  85  GAJA  Georgia  41.75 
 1  100 Back  Clarke E Mitchell  85  GAJA  Georgia  1:32.98 
 2  50 Breast  Albert H Woods  88  GAJA  Georgia  57.99 
 2  100 Breast  Albert H Woods  88  GAJA  Georgia  2:17.51 
 1  50 Fly  Clarke E Mitchell  85  GAJA  Georgia  45.36 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #58Sponsor #13Sponsor #56
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #42
Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #14