USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 SCM for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Samantha C Greenwald  24  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:07.41 
 10  100 Back  Samantha C Greenwald  24  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:18.43 
 4  50 Breast  Elizabeth A Cocker  21  GERM  Potomac Valley  38.22 
 4  100 Breast  Erin Yang  23  UC10  Potomac Valley  1:23.62 
 8  50 Fly  Erin Yang  23  UC10  Potomac Valley  32.33 
 6  100 IM  Erin Yang  23  UC10  Potomac Valley  1:15.04 

Women 25-29 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Courtney M Randolph  26  UMAC  Potomac Valley  1:00.78 
 2  200 Free  Courtney M Randolph  26  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:11.92 
 1  400 Free  Courtney M Randolph  26  UMAC  Potomac Valley  4:40.31 
 9  50 Back  Courtney M Randolph  26  UMAC  Potomac Valley  33.08 
 10  50 Breast  Marlena L Tonelli  29  UMAC  Potomac Valley  38.03 
 3  100 Breast  Courtney M Randolph  26  UMAC  Potomac Valley  1:18.30 
 8  100 Breast  Marlena L Tonelli  29  UMAC  Potomac Valley  1:21.79 
 6  200 Breast  Marlena L Tonelli  29  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:57.85 
 5  100 Fly  Courtney M Randolph  26  UMAC  Potomac Valley  1:09.92 
 6  100 IM  Courtney M Randolph  26  UMAC  Potomac Valley  1:09.05 
 1  200 IM  Courtney M Randolph  26  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:25.52 
 9  200 IM  Marlena L Tonelli  29  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:41.37 
 1  400 IM  Courtney M Randolph  26  UMAC  Potomac Valley  5:08.98 
 7  400 IM  Marlena L Tonelli  29  UMAC  Potomac Valley  5:52.96 

Women 30-34 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Evangeline A Geskos  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  37.62 
 4  100 Breast  Evangeline A Geskos  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:21.82 
 7  50 Fly  Evangeline A Geskos  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  32.91 
 9  200 Fly  Marci Goldberg  33  L4S  Potomac Valley  3:28.71 
 5  100 IM  Evangeline A Geskos  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:15.77 
 9  100 IM  Liza Elder  33  FBST  Potomac Valley  1:17.08 

Women 35-39 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Mollie K Grover  36  UMAC  Potomac Valley  28.83 
 1  100 Free  Mollie K Grover  36  UMAC  Potomac Valley  1:00.25 
 9  100 Free  Jennifer M Carlson  38  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:06.35 
 7  400 Free  Jennifer M Carlson  38  RMST  Potomac Valley  5:11.69 
 2  50 Back  Mollie K Grover  36  UMAC  Potomac Valley  32.05 
 2  100 Back  Mollie K Grover  36  UMAC  Potomac Valley  1:07.21 
 1  200 Back  Mollie K Grover  36  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:25.57 
 6  50 Fly  Mollie K Grover  36  UMAC  Potomac Valley  32.11 
 10  100 Fly  Ivy Huang  37  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:26.57 
 9  100 IM  Jennifer M Carlson  38  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:16.42 
 9  200 IM  Jennifer M Carlson  38  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:47.30 

Women 40-44 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Dorota M Hassett  40  GERM  Potomac Valley  29.87 
 10  200 Free  Julie Roddin  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:26.86 
 6  400 Free  Julie Roddin  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:01.33 
 5  100 Back  Julie Roddin  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:15.03 
 10  100 Back  Dorota M Hassett  40  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:18.73 
 2  200 Back  Julie Roddin  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:39.84 
 5  200 Fly  Jenny Carswell  43  GERM  Potomac Valley  3:17.29 
 9  100 IM  Dorota M Hassett  40  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:17.83 
 8  200 IM  Margaret S Shapiro  41  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:48.64 
 4  400 IM  Julie Roddin  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:52.71 

Women 45-49 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Margaret G Conze  46  L4S  Potomac Valley  27.78 
 3  100 Free  Margaret G Conze  46  L4S  Potomac Valley  1:02.70 
 2  200 Free  Margaret G Conze  46  L4S  Potomac Valley  2:16.41 
 10  100 Fly  Sheila A Walsh  47  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:26.89 
 7  200 Fly  Terri Postma  48  GERM  Potomac Valley  3:34.68 

Women 50-54 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Lisa J Groves  52  RMST  Potomac Valley  39.01 
 6  200 Breast  Lisa J Groves  52  RMST  Potomac Valley  3:13.01 
 1  50 Fly  Susan O Williams  51  L4S  Potomac Valley  29.42 
 6  200 IM  Denise L Dombay  51  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:51.49 

Women 55-59 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Beth O Baker  56  L4S  Potomac Valley  37.70 
 7  100 Back  Kim M Brightwell  57  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:22.34 
 10  100 Back  Beth O Baker  56  L4S  Potomac Valley  1:24.66 

Women 60-64 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Fly  Jeanne L Lappin  62  GERM  Potomac Valley  35.95 
 2  100 Fly  Jeanne L Lappin  62  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:18.82 
 6  200 IM  Jeanne L Lappin  62  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:58.80 
 3  400 IM  Jeanne L Lappin  62  GERM  Potomac Valley  6:23.28 

Women 65-69 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Back  Denise Kirwan  65  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:29.81 
 7  200 Back  Denise Kirwan  65  RMST  Potomac Valley  3:14.68 
 8  100 IM  Denise Kirwan  65  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:30.36 

Women 70-74 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Ruth R Bennett  71  UC10  Potomac Valley  1:31.71 
 5  200 Free  Ruth R Bennett  71  UC10  Potomac Valley  3:19.57 
 4  50 Back  Lynne Andrews  70  GERM  Potomac Valley  47.39 
 4  100 Back  Margot K Pettijohn  71  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:42.41 
 4  200 Back  Margot K Pettijohn  71  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:35.40 
 10  200 Back  Lynne Andrews  70  GERM  Potomac Valley  3:58.74 
 3  50 Breast  Margot K Pettijohn  71  ANCM  Potomac Valley  46.37 
 2  100 Breast  Margot K Pettijohn  71  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:41.39 
 1  200 Breast  Margot K Pettijohn  71  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:37.08 
 3  50 Fly  Margot K Pettijohn  71  ANCM  Potomac Valley  42.06 
 1  100 Fly  Margot K Pettijohn  71  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:33.78 
 1  200 Fly  Margot K Pettijohn  71  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:37.18 
 3  100 IM  Margot K Pettijohn  71  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:33.48 
 2  200 IM  Margot K Pettijohn  71  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:20.57 
 2  400 IM  Margot K Pettijohn  71  ANCM  Potomac Valley  7:26.80 

Women 75-79 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Lucy M Manheim  75  RMST  Potomac Valley  4:12.41 
 10  100 Back  Lucy M Manheim  75  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:13.91 

Men 18-24 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Evan M Murdock  20  GERM  Potomac Valley  31.84 
 3  100 Back  Alexander M Danchak  20  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:02.63 
 5  50 Breast  Ryan Wolfe  24  GMUP  Potomac Valley  32.08 
 8  100 Breast  Ryan Wolfe  24  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:10.42 
 7  100 IM  Alexander M Danchak  20  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:05.34 

Men 25-29 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Scott M McHenry  25  ALEX  Potomac Valley  24.27 
 5  100 Free  Scott M McHenry  25  ALEX  Potomac Valley  54.32 
 6  50 Breast  Scott M McHenry  25  ALEX  Potomac Valley  30.04 
 4  100 Breast  Scott M McHenry  25  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:06.43 

Men 30-34 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Jonathan OLoughlin  34  UMAC  Potomac Valley  4:48.09 
 2  100 Breast  Cejih J Yung  32  UMAC  Potomac Valley  1:08.95 
 8  200 Breast  Jason J George  30  GERM  Potomac Valley  3:02.62 
 10  200 Breast  Steven K Krempasky  30  GERM  Potomac Valley  3:29.58 
 4  200 Fly  Jason J George  30  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:50.38 
 8  200 Fly  Austin J Frazer  33  UC10  Potomac Valley  3:25.50 
 10  200 IM  Jonathan OLoughlin  34  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:36.84 

Men 35-39 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Jeffrey R Strahota  37  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:06.78 
 6  100 Fly  Jeffrey R Strahota  37  UMAC  Potomac Valley  1:04.58 
 5  200 IM  Jeffrey R Strahota  37  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:24.94 

Men 40-44 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Jeffrey Jarczynski  40  GERM  Potomac Valley  32.35 
 10  50 Breast  Matthew G Bower  42  L4S  Potomac Valley  34.62 
 3  100 Breast  Jeffrey Jarczynski  40  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:13.34 
 7  100 Breast  Matthew G Bower  42  L4S  Potomac Valley  1:16.87 
 2  200 Breast  Craig M Baldwin  43  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:46.29 
 5  200 Breast  WonKee Moon  43  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:49.78 
 8  200 Fly  Mario Di Filippo  40  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:45.75 

Men 45-49 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Michael P Doane  47  UMAC  Potomac Valley  25.70 
 10  200 Back  George Humbert  49  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:46.17 
 7  50 Breast  Michael R Goodison  45  UMAC  Potomac Valley  31.86 
 9  50 Breast  Michael P Doane  47  UMAC  Potomac Valley  32.35 
 4  100 Breast  Michael R Goodison  45  UMAC  Potomac Valley  1:09.49 
 10  100 Breast  Gustavo Sandi  45  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:14.93 
 4  200 Breast  Michael R Goodison  45  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:37.63 
 5  50 Fly  Michael R Goodison  45  UMAC  Potomac Valley  27.98 
 6  50 Fly  Michael P Doane  47  UMAC  Potomac Valley  28.03 
 9  50 Fly  Jeffrey H Roddin  48  ANCM  Potomac Valley  28.32 
 2  100 Fly  Jeffrey H Roddin  48  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.62 
 4  100 IM  Jeffrey H Roddin  48  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:02.53 
 2  400 IM  Jeffrey H Roddin  48  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:02.60 

Men 55-59 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Fly  David W Cheney  59  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:46.72 

Men 65-69 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  Dan Morrow  68  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:31.04 
 7  200 Breast  Charles L Hoffman  67  UMAC  Potomac Valley  3:16.73 
 10  200 IM  David C Harmon  68  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:13.10 

Men 70-74 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Kevin V Culhane  71  ALEX  Potomac Valley  38.46 
 10  50 Breast  Kevin V Culhane  71  ALEX  Potomac Valley  41.26 

Men 75-79 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Hugh J Roddin  75  ANCM  Potomac Valley  40.27 
 2  100 Back  Hugh J Roddin  75  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:26.08 
 1  200 Back  Hugh J Roddin  75  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:10.49 
 8  50 Breast  Hugh J Roddin  75  ANCM  Potomac Valley  47.65 
 9  200 Breast  Richard S Durham  76  GERM  Potomac Valley  4:54.89 
 2  50 Fly  Hugh J Roddin  75  ANCM  Potomac Valley  37.84 
 1  100 Fly  Hugh J Roddin  75  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:28.41 
 6  100 Fly  Roger M Golden  75  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:55.71 
 1  200 Fly  Hugh J Roddin  75  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:45.26 
 4  200 IM  Roger M Golden  75  GERM  Potomac Valley  3:41.41 

Men 80-84 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Marshall R Greer  81  ANCM  Potomac Valley  48.50 
 6  100 Back  Marshall R Greer  81  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:01.77 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #58Sponsor #43Sponsor #59Sponsor #25
Sponsor #52Sponsor #56Sponsor #62Sponsor #49Sponsor #29
Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #61Sponsor #20Sponsor #36