USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Claudia Y Ortiz  20  GSC  Florida  28.77 
 2  100 Free  Claudia Y Ortiz  20  GSC  Florida  1:01.15 
 3  200 Free  Claudia Y Ortiz  20  GSC  Florida  2:12.34 
 2  50 Breast  Claudia Y Ortiz  20  GSC  Florida  36.42 
 1  100 Breast  Claudia Y Ortiz  20  GSC  Florida  1:18.46 

Women 25-29 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Chelsea N Colwill  28  SPM  Florida  2:02.42 
 1  100 IM  Chelsea N Colwill  28  SPM  Florida  1:05.99 

Women 35-39 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Danielle R Chance  35  SYSM  Florida  27.84 
 6  200 Free  Kirsten Holz  35  YCFM  Florida  2:23.16 
 7  800 Free  Gianna C Sgroi  37  SYSM  Florida  11:15.27 
 4  1500 Free  Gianna C Sgroi  37  SYSM  Florida  21:10.55 
 9  50 Back  Danielle R Chance  35  SYSM  Florida  33.56 
 8  100 Back  Kirsten Holz  35  YCFM  Florida  1:14.40 
 6  200 Back  Kirsten Holz  35  YCFM  Florida  2:43.93 
 1  50 Breast  Danielle R Chance  35  SYSM  Florida  35.23 
 2  100 IM  Danielle R Chance  35  SYSM  Florida  1:09.01 

Women 40-44 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Sabrina J Campbell  40  YCFM  Florida  30.34 
 5  200 Free  Melissa D Varlas  43  SYSM  Florida  2:23.74 
 6  200 Free  Sabrina J Campbell  40  YCFM  Florida  2:28.49 
 6  50 Back  Sabrina J Campbell  40  YCFM  Florida  35.18 
 7  100 Back  Melissa D Varlas  43  SYSM  Florida  1:17.32 
 3  200 Back  Melissa D Varlas  43  SYSM  Florida  2:42.47 
 5  50 Fly  Sabrina J Campbell  40  YCFM  Florida  33.12 
 4  100 Fly  Melissa D Varlas  43  SYSM  Florida  1:13.47 
 2  200 Fly  Melissa D Varlas  43  SYSM  Florida  2:45.09 
 7  100 IM  Sabrina J Campbell  40  YCFM  Florida  1:17.53 

Women 45-49 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  800 Free  Paula M Texel  46  SPM  Florida  10:43.89 
 7  1500 Free  Paula M Texel  46  SPM  Florida  20:34.41 
 9  1500 Free  Karen L Westerman  49  SPM  Florida  21:03.08 
 3  50 Back  Paula M Texel  46  SPM  Florida  34.17 
 9  50 Back  Karen L Westerman  49  SPM  Florida  35.50 
 6  100 Back  Paula M Texel  46  SPM  Florida  1:15.66 
 5  200 Back  Paula M Texel  46  SPM  Florida  2:47.34 
 10  50 Fly  Karen L Westerman  49  SPM  Florida  33.91 
 5  100 Fly  Karen L Westerman  49  SPM  Florida  1:15.43 
 9  200 IM  Paula M Texel  46  SPM  Florida  2:56.88 
 2  400 IM  Karen L Westerman  49  SPM  Florida  6:15.14 

Women 50-54 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Sylvia Buxton  51  SYSM  Florida  29.85 
 3  100 Free  Charlotte Petersen  52  SPM  Florida  1:03.99 
 9  100 Free  Sylvia Buxton  51  SYSM  Florida  1:06.37 
 2  200 Free  Charlotte Petersen  52  SPM  Florida  2:15.96 
 2  400 Free  Charlotte Petersen  52  SPM  Florida  4:46.38 
 1  800 Free  Charlotte Petersen  52  SPM  Florida  9:56.01 
 1  1500 Free  Charlotte Petersen  52  SPM  Florida  18:44.66 
 3  50 Back  Sylvia Buxton  51  SYSM  Florida  33.11 
 2  100 Back  Sylvia Buxton  51  SYSM  Florida  1:12.15 
 2  200 Back  Charlotte Petersen  52  SPM  Florida  2:34.48 
 9  100 Breast  Sylvia Buxton  51  SYSM  Florida  1:26.82 
 9  200 Breast  Ellen K Bennett  53  SYSM  Florida  3:11.69 
 7  100 Fly  Ellen K Bennett  53  SYSM  Florida  1:16.94 
 10  100 Fly  Cheryl A Kupan  52  SPM  Florida  1:20.16 
 9  200 Fly  Cheryl A Kupan  52  SPM  Florida  3:10.38 
 5  100 IM  Sylvia Buxton  51  SYSM  Florida  1:13.66 
 6  200 IM  Ellen K Bennett  53  SYSM  Florida  2:46.41 

Women 55-59 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Kelly Parker Palace  55  SYSM  Florida  1:05.23 
 10  400 Free  Laura L Groselle  56  SYSM  Florida  5:31.94 
 8  800 Free  Sharon B Steinmann  58  SPM  Florida  11:26.76 
 6  1500 Free  Sharon B Steinmann  58  SPM  Florida  21:44.46 
 9  1500 Free  Laura L Groselle  56  SYSM  Florida  22:17.93 
 6  50 Back  Laura A Kirkpatrick  56  SYSM  Florida  35.86 
 9  100 Back  Kelly Parker Palace  55  SYSM  Florida  1:21.34 
 10  100 Breast  Laura L Groselle  56  SYSM  Florida  1:34.15 
 9  50 Fly  Cathy E Shonkwiler  56  YCFM  Florida  34.40 
 9  200 Fly  Barbara A McNulty  59  FACT  Florida  3:22.55 
 2  200 IM  Kelly Parker Palace  55  SYSM  Florida  2:48.35 
 1  400 IM  Kelly Parker Palace  55  SYSM  Florida  5:57.79 

Women 60-64 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Lisa A Bennett  60  YCFM  Florida  31.95 
 7  50 Free  Nancy Kryka  61  SYSM  Florida  32.21 
 6  100 Free  Lisa A Bennett  60  YCFM  Florida  1:12.38 
 7  100 Free  Nancy Kryka  61  SYSM  Florida  1:12.90 
 6  200 Free  Lisa A Bennett  60  YCFM  Florida  2:35.83 
 8  400 Free  Lisa A Bennett  60  YCFM  Florida  5:29.85 
 5  50 Breast  Lisa A Bennett  60  YCFM  Florida  41.44 
 5  100 Breast  Lisa A Bennett  60  YCFM  Florida  1:33.70 
 7  50 Fly  Lisa A Bennett  60  YCFM  Florida  35.84 
 6  100 IM  Lisa A Bennett  60  YCFM  Florida  1:22.32 
 7  100 IM  Nancy Kryka  61  SYSM  Florida  1:23.91 
 7  200 IM  Nancy Kryka  61  SYSM  Florida  3:06.49 
 7  400 IM  Nancy Kryka  61  SYSM  Florida  6:44.80 

Women 65-69 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Julianna F Holbrook  69  SYSM  Florida  34.67 
 7  50 Free  June F Carson  68  SYSM  Florida  34.78 
 8  100 Free  June F Carson  68  SYSM  Florida  1:19.85 
 10  400 Free  June F Carson  68  SYSM  Florida  6:23.39 
 8  800 Free  June F Carson  68  SYSM  Florida  13:05.02 
 6  100 Back  Dawn Babin  65  SYSM  Florida  1:36.05 
 9  200 Back  Dawn Babin  65  SYSM  Florida  3:33.31 
 5  50 Breast  Julianna F Holbrook  69  SYSM  Florida  47.11 
 7  50 Breast  June F Carson  68  SYSM  Florida  47.56 
 7  100 Breast  Julianna F Holbrook  69  SYSM  Florida  1:45.94 
 8  100 Breast  June F Carson  68  SYSM  Florida  1:46.78 
 5  200 Breast  June F Carson  68  SYSM  Florida  3:54.28 
 7  200 Breast  Martha J Samuelson  67  SYSM  Florida  4:00.70 
 10  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  68  FACT  Florida  4:10.33 
 7  200 Fly  Karin Roth  68  YCFM  Florida  5:49.39 

Women 70-74 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Susan L Meyers  74  UC14  Florida  15:51.55 
 5  1500 Free  Susan L Meyers  74  UC14  Florida  30:09.50 
 10  50 Fly  Susan L Meyers  74  UC14  Florida  56.37 
 3  100 Fly  Susan L Meyers  74  UC14  Florida  1:55.99 
 6  200 Fly  Susan L Meyers  74  UC14  Florida  4:23.31 
 6  200 IM  Susan L Meyers  74  UC14  Florida  4:00.91 
 10  200 IM  Patricia J St Germain  74  FACT  Florida  4:31.07 
 5  400 IM  Susan L Meyers  74  UC14  Florida  8:25.44 

Women 75-79 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Patricia M Bond  78  SYSM  Florida  45.90 
 4  50 Free  Miriam R Steinfield  78  SYSM  Florida  46.64 
 7  50 Free  Patricia A Tullman  79  FACT  Florida  47.59 
 4  100 Free  Patricia M Bond  78  SYSM  Florida  1:44.29 
 5  100 Free  Margit H Jebe  78  T2NM  Florida  1:44.96 
 6  100 Free  Patricia A Tullman  79  FACT  Florida  1:48.25 
 1  200 Free  Patricia M Bond  78  SYSM  Florida  3:33.54 
 6  200 Free  Patricia A Tullman  79  FACT  Florida  3:55.65 
 1  400 Free  Patricia M Bond  78  SYSM  Florida  7:27.46 
 2  400 Free  Margit H Jebe  78  T2NM  Florida  7:33.61 
 2  50 Back  Margit H Jebe  78  T2NM  Florida  51.20 
 4  50 Back  Patricia A Tullman  79  FACT  Florida  55.31 
 3  100 Back  Margit H Jebe  78  T2NM  Florida  1:54.29 
 9  100 Back  Patricia A Tullman  79  FACT  Florida  2:06.42 
 10  100 Back  Patricia M Bond  78  SYSM  Florida  2:11.04 
 3  200 Back  Margit H Jebe  78  T2NM  Florida  4:00.08 
 2  50 Breast  Margit H Jebe  78  T2NM  Florida  53.57 
 2  100 Breast  Margit H Jebe  78  T2NM  Florida  1:59.70 
 8  200 Breast  Joyce W Hutchinson  75  FACT  Florida  6:12.93 
 4  50 Fly  Patricia A Tullman  79  FACT  Florida  1:00.90 
 4  100 Fly  Patricia A Tullman  79  FACT  Florida  2:26.88 
 2  100 IM  Patricia M Bond  78  SYSM  Florida  1:57.44 

Women 80-84 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  55.10 
 4  100 Free  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  2:03.25 
 3  200 Free  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  4:22.18 
 2  400 Free  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  9:10.74 
 2  800 Free  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  19:37.14 
 2  1500 Free  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  36:30.39 
 3  50 Back  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  1:07.21 
 7  50 Back  Alyce M Vogel  84  YCFM  Florida  1:20.82 
 3  100 Back  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  2:26.65 
 2  200 Back  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  5:13.13 
 7  50 Breast  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  1:22.27 
 4  100 Breast  Alyce M Vogel  84  YCFM  Florida  2:51.38 
 6  100 Breast  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  3:04.13 
 1  50 Fly  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  1:13.54 
 2  100 Fly  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  2:52.08 
 4  100 IM  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  2:29.25 
 7  100 IM  Alyce M Vogel  84  YCFM  Florida  3:04.99 
 2  200 IM  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  5:30.11 
 2  400 IM  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  11:23.79 

Women 85-89 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jean D Troy  89  FMM  Florida  57.39 
 4  50 Free  Joan K Campbell  86  FACT  Florida  1:05.25 
 3  100 Free  Jean D Troy  89  FMM  Florida  2:09.19 
 4  100 Free  Joan K Campbell  86  FACT  Florida  2:21.43 
 2  200 Free  Betty S Lorenzi  89  FACT  Florida  4:32.52 
 3  200 Free  Jean D Troy  89  FMM  Florida  4:35.07 
 4  200 Free  Joan K Campbell  86  FACT  Florida  4:49.71 
 2  400 Free  Joan K Campbell  86  FACT  Florida  10:13.01 
 2  800 Free  Joan K Campbell  86  FACT  Florida  20:55.65 
 1  1500 Free  Joan K Campbell  86  FACT  Florida  39:12.06 
 1  50 Back  Betty S Lorenzi  89  FACT  Florida  56.77 
 5  50 Back  Joan K Campbell  86  FACT  Florida  1:15.39 
 1  100 Back  Betty S Lorenzi  89  FACT  Florida  2:07.69 
 4  100 Back  Joan K Campbell  86  FACT  Florida  2:40.83 
 2  200 Back  Joan K Campbell  86  FACT  Florida  5:58.51 
 4  50 Breast  Jean D Troy  89  FMM  Florida  1:20.76 
 7  50 Breast  Joan K Campbell  86  FACT  Florida  1:41.54 
 3  100 Breast  Jean D Troy  89  FMM  Florida  2:49.19 
 3  50 Fly  Jean D Troy  89  FMM  Florida  1:42.22 
 5  50 Fly  Joan K Campbell  86  FACT  Florida  1:53.32 
 3  100 IM  Jean D Troy  89  FMM  Florida  2:45.07 
 1  200 IM  Jean D Troy  89  FMM  Florida  5:52.81 
 3  200 IM  Joan K Campbell  86  FACT  Florida  6:40.78 

Women 90-94 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Edna B Gordon  90  SRQM  Florida  1:25.09 
 1  200 Back  Edna B Gordon  90  SRQM  Florida  6:29.22 

Men 18-24 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Aldo E Castillo  21  GSC  Florida  2:01.44 
 5  50 Back  Aldo E Castillo  21  GSC  Florida  29.49 
 4  50 Fly  Aldo E Castillo  21  GSC  Florida  26.21 
 7  100 Fly  Aldo E Castillo  21  GSC  Florida  1:00.39 
 1  200 Fly  Aldo E Castillo  21  GSC  Florida  2:15.95 

Men 25-29 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  David Stiles  26  SPM  Florida  4:37.78 
 7  800 Free  David Stiles  26  SPM  Florida  9:32.22 
 6  200 Back  David E Stiles  26  SPM  Florida  2:26.52 
 5  200 Breast  David E Stiles  26  SPM  Florida  2:49.25 
 8  100 Fly  Richard S O'Donnell  27  GSC  Florida  1:00.17 
 7  200 Fly  David Stiles  26  SPM  Florida  2:25.42 
 8  200 IM  David E Stiles  26  SPM  Florida  2:27.40 
 5  400 IM  David Stiles  26  SPM  Florida  5:13.04 

Men 30-34 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Ramiro Palmar  34  YCFM  Florida  32.21 
 10  100 IM  Ramiro Palmar  34  YCFM  Florida  1:05.02 

Men 35-39 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  William R Kloppe  36  YCFM  Florida  54.12 
 5  100 IM  William R Kloppe  36  YCFM  Florida  1:02.52 
 6  200 IM  William R Kloppe  36  YCFM  Florida  2:22.62 

Men 40-44 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Eric B Christensen  42  BDO  Florida  24.60 
 1  100 Free  Eric B Christensen  42  BDO  Florida  53.53 
 1  200 Free  Eric B Christensen  42  BDO  Florida  1:58.48 
 1  400 Free  Eric B Christensen  42  BDO  Florida  4:13.79 
 4  400 Free  Ramses Rodriguez  44  SYSM  Florida  4:26.97 
 3  800 Free  Ramses Rodriguez  44  SYSM  Florida  9:25.80 
 2  1500 Free  Ramses Rodriguez  44  SYSM  Florida  17:40.52 
 7  1500 Free  Luther F Davis  43  YCFM  Florida  19:30.89 
 9  1500 Free  Brodie Hynes  42  YCFM  Florida  20:23.97 
 2  200 Back  Eric B Christensen  42  BDO  Florida  2:12.13 
 9  200 Back  Ramses Rodriguez  44  SYSM  Florida  2:28.32 
 6  50 Breast  Johnnie A Pearson  43  SYSM  Florida  32.01 
 8  100 Breast  Johnnie A Pearson  43  SYSM  Florida  1:12.08 
 1  50 Fly  Eric B Christensen  42  BDO  Florida  26.78 
 5  100 Fly  Johnnie A Pearson  43  SYSM  Florida  1:02.83 
 7  100 IM  Johnnie A Pearson  43  SYSM  Florida  1:07.25 
 3  200 IM  Eric B Christensen  42  BDO  Florida  2:12.11 
 10  200 IM  Johnnie A Pearson  43  SYSM  Florida  2:26.45 
 1  400 IM  Eric B Christensen  42  BDO  Florida  4:39.82 

Men 45-49 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Mike Van Thielen  45  YCFM  Florida  24.67 
 2  100 Free  Mike Van Thielen  45  YCFM  Florida  53.27 
 3  200 Free  Mike Van Thielen  45  YCFM  Florida  2:02.46 
 7  50 Back  George K Mehok  49  SYSM  Florida  29.93 
 8  100 Back  George K Mehok  49  SYSM  Florida  1:06.06 
 2  50 Breast  Mike Van Thielen  45  YCFM  Florida  30.44 
 2  100 Breast  Mike Van Thielen  45  YCFM  Florida  1:06.34 
 5  100 Breast  Terry Livingston  49  YCFM  Florida  1:08.50 
 4  100 Fly  George K Mehok  49  SYSM  Florida  1:03.73 
 5  200 Fly  Andy S Kroupa  47  YCFM  Florida  2:33.83 
 8  200 Fly  J David Torbert  47  UC14  Florida  2:42.48 
 2  100 IM  Mike Van Thielen  45  YCFM  Florida  1:02.48 

Men 50-54 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Stepan Oliva  50  WIN  Florida  26.20 
 7  50 Breast  Stepan Oliva  50  WIN  Florida  33.25 
 10  100 Breast  Edward H Mench  50  SYSM  Florida  1:16.82 
 9  200 Breast  Patrick Murtha  53  UC14  Florida  2:50.24 
 9  100 IM  Stepan Oliva  50  WIN  Florida  1:07.24 

Men 55-59 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ambrose Gaines  57  YCFM  Florida  25.52 
 7  100 Free  Ambrose Gaines  57  YCFM  Florida  1:00.07 
 4  50 Breast  Stephen Panzarino  55  SYSM  Florida  32.61 
 4  200 Breast  Jim Matysek  57  SYSM  Florida  2:47.20 
 4  50 Fly  John R Beattie  55  YCFM  Florida  28.71 
 7  200 Fly  Jim Matysek  57  SYSM  Florida  2:52.21 
 10  400 IM  Jim Matysek  57  SYSM  Florida  5:41.66 

Men 60-64 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Doug Martin  63  SYSM  Florida  25.72 
 2  50 Free  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  26.02 
 1  100 Free  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  56.28 
 2  200 Free  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  2:07.77 
 2  400 Free  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  4:39.61 
 9  400 Free  Kern M Davis  62  SPM  Florida  5:00.25 
 6  800 Free  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  10:26.34 
 7  1500 Free  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  19:51.49 
 2  50 Back  Jeffrey J Perout  63  SYSM  Florida  32.45 
 4  100 Back  Jeffrey J Perout  63  SYSM  Florida  1:13.16 
 3  50 Breast  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  33.75 
 6  50 Breast  Kern M Davis  62  SPM  Florida  36.41 
 1  100 Breast  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  1:15.26 
 5  100 Breast  Kern M Davis  62  SPM  Florida  1:20.94 
 2  200 Breast  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  2:52.27 
 4  200 Breast  Kern M Davis  62  SPM  Florida  3:00.70 
 3  50 Fly  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  29.23 
 4  50 Fly  Doug Martin  63  SYSM  Florida  29.29 
 2  100 Fly  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  1:05.30 
 8  100 Fly  Kern M Davis  62  SPM  Florida  1:11.77 
 6  200 Fly  Kern M Davis  62  SPM  Florida  2:46.21 
 1  100 IM  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  1:08.14 
 8  100 IM  Kern M Davis  62  SPM  Florida  1:14.56 
 1  200 IM  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  2:30.10 
 5  200 IM  Kern M Davis  62  SPM  Florida  2:41.82 
 2  400 IM  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  5:28.06 

Men 65-69 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Marc D Middleton  65  YCFM  Florida  26.41 
 7  100 Free  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  1:04.48 
 3  200 Free  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  2:20.11 
 10  200 Free  Brian S Voisard  65  WIN  Florida  2:28.19 
 2  400 Free  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  4:57.40 
 9  400 Free  Bob E Couch  69  SYSM  Florida  5:22.42 
 1  800 Free  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  10:07.80 
 2  1500 Free  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  19:44.73 
 1  50 Back  Marc D Middleton  65  YCFM  Florida  32.93 
 8  100 Back  Brian S Voisard  65  WIN  Florida  1:18.84 
 4  50 Breast  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  36.50 
 9  50 Breast  Bill R Kelley  69  SYSM  Florida  38.54 
 4  100 Breast  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  1:20.54 
 1  200 Breast  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  2:55.69 
 1  50 Fly  Marc D Middleton  65  YCFM  Florida  29.05 
 4  100 IM  Marc D Middleton  65  YCFM  Florida  1:12.06 
 9  200 IM  Bob E Couch  69  SYSM  Florida  2:51.72 
 4  400 IM  Bob E Couch  69  SYSM  Florida  6:14.93 

Men 70-74 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Jan Soderstrom  71  SYSM  Florida  30.79 
 6  100 Free  Jan Soderstrom  71  SYSM  Florida  1:09.87 
 6  800 Free  Charles B Lee  72  GTSA  Florida  13:46.57 
 9  1500 Free  Charles B Lee  72  GTSA  Florida  25:59.56 
 3  50 Back  Jan Soderstrom  71  SYSM  Florida  36.55 
 3  100 Back  Jan Soderstrom  71  SYSM  Florida  1:23.18 
 6  50 Breast  Charles B Lee  72  GTSA  Florida  41.67 
 9  100 Breast  Darryl W Sjoberg  71  SYSM  Florida  1:37.22 
 7  200 Breast  Charles B Lee  72  GTSA  Florida  3:36.60 
 8  200 Breast  Darryl W Sjoberg  71  SYSM  Florida  3:37.14 
 6  100 Fly  Christian R Iselin  73  YCFM  Florida  1:36.43 

Men 75-79 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Tom Verth  78  SYSM  Florida  32.14 
 3  100 Free  Tom Verth  78  SYSM  Florida  1:14.47 
 2  50 Back  Tom Verth  78  SYSM  Florida  38.48 
 2  100 Back  Tom Verth  78  SYSM  Florida  1:26.11 
 3  50 Breast  Tom Verth  78  SYSM  Florida  44.72 
 5  50 Breast  Doug Messineo  76  BDO  Florida  45.31 
 2  50 Fly  Tom Verth  78  SYSM  Florida  38.38 
 9  100 Fly  James F Browne  78  SYSM  Florida  3:02.00 
 2  100 IM  Tom Verth  78  SYSM  Florida  1:29.72 

Men 80-84 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  James B Zurcher  82  YCFM  Florida  34.33 
 2  100 Free  James B Zurcher  82  YCFM  Florida  1:18.51 
 4  50 Back  James B Zurcher  82  YCFM  Florida  45.62 
 2  50 Fly  James B Zurcher  82  YCFM  Florida  44.74 
 2  100 IM  James B Zurcher  82  YCFM  Florida  1:37.87 
 7  200 IM  Charles E Weatherbee  84  FMM  Florida  4:49.87 

Men 85-89 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Robert E Beach  86  SPM  Florida  46.62 
 10  50 Free  James T Pitts  86  FMM  Florida  51.88 
 6  100 Free  Robert E Beach  86  SPM  Florida  1:50.98 
 10  100 Free  John E Cornell  89  FACT  Florida  2:07.85 
 4  200 Free  Robert E Beach  86  SPM  Florida  3:57.69 
 8  200 Free  John E Cornell  89  FACT  Florida  4:48.69 
 10  200 Free  James T Pitts  86  FMM  Florida  4:56.69 
 3  400 Free  Robert E Beach  86  SPM  Florida  8:20.48 
 4  400 Free  John E Cornell  89  FACT  Florida  10:14.41 
 5  400 Free  James T Pitts  86  FMM  Florida  10:56.54 
 2  800 Free  Robert E Beach  86  SPM  Florida  17:44.58 
 2  1500 Free  Robert E Beach  86  SPM  Florida  33:48.83 
 4  50 Back  Robert E Beach  86  SPM  Florida  59.36 
 5  50 Back  John E Cornell  89  FACT  Florida  1:03.32 
 4  100 Back  Robert E Beach  86  SPM  Florida  2:16.36 
 6  100 Back  John E Cornell  89  FACT  Florida  2:30.30 
 2  200 Back  Robert E Beach  86  SPM  Florida  4:48.90 
 4  50 Breast  John E Cornell  89  FACT  Florida  1:11.90 
 6  50 Breast  Hans J Hellmann  89  SYSM  Florida  1:22.31 
 2  100 Breast  John E Cornell  89  FACT  Florida  2:45.44 
 4  100 Breast  Hans J Hellmann  89  SYSM  Florida  3:35.44 
 1  200 Breast  Hans J Hellmann  89  SYSM  Florida  7:27.20 

Men 90-94 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Edwin H Graves  93  FACT  Florida  1:00.68 
 2  100 Free  Edwin H Graves  93  FACT  Florida  2:40.84 
 2  200 Free  Edwin H Graves  93  FACT  Florida  6:20.96 
 2  50 Back  Edwin H Graves  93  FACT  Florida  1:10.05 
 3  50 Back  John D Corse  92  FACT  Florida  1:12.32 
 2  50 Breast  Edwin H Graves  93  FACT  Florida  1:45.88 
 2  100 Breast  John D Corse  92  FACT  Florida  3:47.05 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #56Sponsor #42Sponsor #59Sponsor #61
Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #62Sponsor #36Sponsor #43
Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #60Sponsor #58Sponsor #29