USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Doug Martin  63  UC23  Arkansas  26.12 
 2  Andre P Steynberg  60  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  26.87 
 3  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  26.89 
 4  Trip Hedrick  62  SYSM  Florida  27.00 
 5  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  27.16 
 6  John A Fields  60  AWJ  Georgia  27.27 
 7  Loren Druz  60  WCM  Pacific  27.43 
 8  Donald Graham  62  PSM  Pacific Northwest  27.50 
 9  Richard Hartman  61  SMS  Southern  27.65 
 10  Edwin W McCleskey  63  ANCM  Potomac Valley  27.77 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  58.21 
 2  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  58.88 
 3  John A Fields  60  AWJ  Georgia  1:00.11 
 4  Trip Hedrick  62  SYSM  Florida  1:00.36 
 5  Andre P Steynberg  60  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.97 
 6  Richard Hartman  61  SMS  Southern  1:01.54 
 7  Loren Druz  60  WCM  Pacific  1:01.93 
 8  Heinz Hercher  60  TCC  Southern Pacific  1:03.67 
 9  Donald Graham  62  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:03.72 
 10  James S Thornton  64  1776  Delaware Valley  1:03.86 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  2:09.08 
 2  John A Fields  60  AWJ  Georgia  2:12.32 
 3  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  2:12.81 
 4  Richard Hartman  61  SMS  Southern  2:18.53 
 5  Larry B Krauser  63  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:18.84 
 6  James S Thornton  64  1776  Delaware Valley  2:21.99 
 7  Tim P Glenn  60  STAN  Pacific  2:23.24 
 8  Barry Roth  62  ARIZ  Arizona  2:23.27 
 9  Larry W Wood  62  TXLA  South Texas  2:24.39 
 10  Kern M Davis  62  SPM  Florida  2:24.92 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  4:45.21 
 2  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  4:50.42 
 3  Dick Worrel  63  TXLA  South Texas  4:51.38 
 4  Richard Hartman  61  SMS  Southern  4:54.95 
 5  Christopher E Gibson  60  PAA  New Jersey  4:59.30 
 6  Kevin W Drake  60  HIMA  Hawaii  5:03.35 
 7  Kern M Davis  62  SPM  Florida  5:03.52 
 8  Neil R Wasserman  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:06.67 
 9  Larry W Wood  62  TXLA  South Texas  5:07.20 
 10  James S Thornton  64  1776  Delaware Valley  5:07.92 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  9:49.45 
 2  Richard Hartman  61  SMS  Southern  10:11.58 
 3  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  10:25.84 
 4  Christopher E Gibson  60  PAA  New Jersey  10:26.39 
 5  Larry B Krauser  63  HMS  Inland Northwest  10:34.34 
 6  John P Nelson  63  JAMM  Pacific  10:36.40 
 7  Stephen P Sponagle  61  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:36.82 
 8  Larry W Wood  62  TXLA  South Texas  10:39.97 
 9  Neil R Wasserman  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  10:44.31 
 10  Bob A Seagraves  60  AGM  South Texas  10:52.17 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  19:11.31 
 2  Dick Worrel  63  TXLA  South Texas  19:38.34 
 3  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  19:40.80 
 4  Larry B Krauser  63  HMS  Inland Northwest  19:44.47 
 5  Christopher E Gibson  60  PAA  New Jersey  19:47.94 
 6  Kern M Davis  62  SPM  Florida  20:00.85 
 7  Kevin W Drake  60  HIMA  Hawaii  20:07.47 
 8  Neil R Wasserman  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  20:12.76 
 9  Stephen P Sponagle  61  NOVA  Southern Pacific  20:23.36 
 10  Scott J Collier  62  AKMS  Alaska  20:31.68 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andre P Steynberg  60  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  31.33 
 2  Tom Barton  60  NTXL  North Texas  31.56 
 3  Philipp A Djang  62  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  32.22 
 4  Donald Graham  62  PSM  Pacific Northwest  32.73 
 5  Dave Hannula  62  PSM  Pacific Northwest  32.77 
 6  Cliff C Stephens  61  OREG  Oregon  33.19 
 7  Jeffrey J Perout  63  SYSM  Florida  33.65 
 8  Peter R Metzger  61  OREG  Oregon  34.09 
 9  Eric D Van Boer  62  RHMS  Pacific  34.24 
 10  Robert J Patocchi  60  CMAM  Pacific  34.44 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tom Barton  60  NTXL  North Texas  1:07.85 
 2  Andre P Steynberg  60  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.81 
 3  Dave Hannula  62  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:11.79 
 4  Philipp A Djang  62  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:12.42 
 5  Cliff C Stephens  61  OREG  Oregon  1:13.37 
 6  Bruce F Williams  63  RICE  Gulf  1:14.04 
 7  Jeffrey J Perout  63  SYSM  Florida  1:14.25 
 8  Donald Graham  62  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:14.49 
 9  Dean T Fochios  62  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:14.97 
 10  Eric D Van Boer  62  RHMS  Pacific  1:15.59 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tom Barton  60  NTXL  North Texas  2:28.37 
 2  Dave Hannula  62  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:39.04 
 3  Cliff C Stephens  61  OREG  Oregon  2:41.00 
 4  Todd A Keil  61  LIB  Illinois  2:44.60 
 5  Philipp A Djang  62  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:44.79 
 6  Andre P Steynberg  60  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:44.85 
 7  Timothy M Shead  64  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:45.34 
 8  John H Stanback  63  CMS  Colorado  2:47.29 
 9  Donald Graham  62  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:49.47 
 10  Jeff Wetzel  60  ASC  South Texas  2:50.99 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Neville  60  FAST  North Texas  33.09 
 2  Gerard Von Hoffmann  60  NOVA  Southern Pacific  34.67 
 3  Brian Keyser  60  1776  Delaware Valley  34.98 
 4  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  35.55 
 5  Rick Cleland  62  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  36.16 
 6  Eric D Van Boer  62  RHMS  Pacific  36.21 
 7  Timothy M Shead  64  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  36.47 
 8  Craig M Ottersen  64  SAC  Pacific  36.57 
 9  Richard Hartman  61  SMS  Southern  36.82 
 10  Gary D Swenor  62  DAM  Pacific  36.92 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Timothy M Shead  64  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:16.64 
 2  Richard Neville  60  FAST  North Texas  1:17.71 
 3  Gerard Von Hoffmann  60  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:19.04 
 4  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  1:20.02 
 5  Brian Keyser  60  1776  Delaware Valley  1:20.66 
 6  Berry Hamilton  63  NTXL  North Texas  1:21.94 
 7  Kern M Davis  62  SPM  Florida  1:23.08 
 8  Gary D Swenor  62  DAM  Pacific  1:24.14 
 9  Craig M Ottersen  64  SAC  Pacific  1:24.26 
 10  Richard Hartman  61  SMS  Southern  1:25.51 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gerard Von Hoffmann  60  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:58.32 
 2  Berry Hamilton  63  NTXL  North Texas  3:02.26 
 3  Brian Keyser  60  1776  Delaware Valley  3:02.31 
 4  Kern M Davis  62  SPM  Florida  3:06.29 
 5  Stephen P Sponagle  61  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:09.21 
 6  Richard Hartman  61  SMS  Southern  3:09.33 
 7  Gary D Swenor  62  DAM  Pacific  3:11.15 
 8  Neil R Wasserman  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:13.35 
 9  Rick A Battistini  62  NEM  New England  3:17.46 
 10  David L Woodruff  60  DAM  Pacific  3:19.70 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Trip Hedrick  62  SYSM  Florida  27.95 
 2  Donald Graham  62  PSM  Pacific Northwest  28.42 
 3  Brian Patno  60  FMT  Southern Pacific  28.75 
 4  John A Fields  60  AWJ  Georgia  28.90 
 5  Doug Martin  63  SYSM  Florida  29.17 
 6  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  29.66 
 7  Gerard Von Hoffmann  60  NOVA  Southern Pacific  30.18 
 8  Brad Horner  62  WMAC  Wisconsin  30.42 
 9  David C Hildebrandt  61  GAJA  Georgia  30.44 
 9  Cliff C Stephens  61  OREG  Oregon  30.44 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Patno  60  FMT  Southern Pacific  1:06.02 
 2  Donald Graham  62  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:06.25 
 3  Trip Hedrick  62  SYSM  Florida  1:06.93 
 4  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  1:08.36 
 5  Kern M Davis  62  SPM  Florida  1:12.01 
 6  Robert Kelsoe  63  NTXL  North Texas  1:12.70 
 7  Mark E Modjeska  63  ARIZ  Arizona  1:13.00 
 8  Cliff C Stephens  61  OREG  Oregon  1:13.20 
 9  John Guttilla  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:13.24 
 10  David C Hildebrandt  61  GAJA  Georgia  1:13.62 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  2:38.72 
 2  Peter M Guadagni  61  WCM  Pacific  2:42.84 
 3  Kern M Davis  62  SPM  Florida  2:48.98 
 4  Mark E Modjeska  63  ARIZ  Arizona  2:55.27 
 5  Neil R Wasserman  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:00.34 
 6  Donald Graham  62  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:01.79 
 7  Robert E Wright  62  DOC  Indiana  3:02.02 
 8  Rob Copeland  60  GAJA  Georgia  3:02.33 
 9  Stephan J Freeman  60  SPM  Florida  3:13.02 
 10  Cliff C Stephens  61  OREG  Oregon  3:14.20 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  2:34.07 
 2  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  2:34.50 
 3  Dave Hannula  62  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:35.70 
 4  Timothy M Shead  64  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:36.57 
 5  Gerard Von Hoffmann  60  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:39.32 
 6  Kevin W Drake  60  HIMA  Hawaii  2:41.48 
 7  Philipp A Djang  62  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:42.08 
 8  Scott J Collier  62  AKMS  Alaska  2:42.74 
 9  Richard Hartman  61  SMS  Southern  2:43.38 
 10  Berry Hamilton  63  NTXL  North Texas  2:43.75 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  5:32.08 
 2  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  5:38.13 
 3  Neil R Wasserman  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:49.19 
 4  Kevin W Drake  60  HIMA  Hawaii  5:51.11 
 5  Kern M Davis  62  SPM  Florida  5:59.82 
 6  Scott J Collier  62  AKMS  Alaska  6:00.25 
 7  Larry W Wood  62  TXLA  South Texas  6:08.36 
 8  Donald Graham  62  PSM  Pacific Northwest  6:09.93 
 9  Larry B Krauser  63  HMS  Inland Northwest  6:12.20 
 10  Edward E Bell  63  SKY  Kentucky  6:17.48 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #58Sponsor #42Sponsor #60Sponsor #59
Sponsor #56Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #49
Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #62