2005 USMS Short Course Nationals Results

Results

Final results are available here for each age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area as well as the searchable database of results. There is also a zip archive containing a separate text file with results for each LMSC available here, which may be useful for local newsletters.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men's Relay Results

Men 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:23.04   2/18/2001  AUBURN MASTER SWIMMERS        
                                             Quevedo, Ozzie                
                                             Barneir, Romain               
                                             Hughey, Richard L             
                                             Moreau, Lionel                
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  TOC 'A'                           M18+   TOC    1:22.00     1:24.97     22.00
     1) Wanie, Lee G (M31)               2) Leahy, James P (M24)             
     3) Hessler, Carl J (M24)            4) Greenwood, Scott C (M27)         
         22.01(22.01)       43.24(21.23)    1:04.34(21.10)    1:24.97(20.63)

  2  FLAQ 'A'                          M18+  FLAQ    1:33.00     1:29.58     18.00
     1) Meyers, Ronald A (M19)           2) Linscheer, Enrico G (M30)        
     3) Moore, Michael C (M25)           4) Cross, Ian C (M26)               
         21.97(21.97)       45.72(23.75)    1:08.34(22.62)    1:29.58(21.24)

  3  SKY 'A'                           M18+   SKY    1:32.00     1:29.96     16.00
     1) Kappler, Jerrod (M28)            2) Solano, Abraham (M35)            
     3) Nieto, Jose Manuel (M24)         4) Adams, Keith (M29)               
         20.75(20.75)       43.89(23.14)    1:08.31(24.42)    1:29.96(21.65)

  4  GOLD 'A'                          M18+  GOLD    1:34.00     1:30.18     14.00
     1) Lage, Terry L (M37)              2) Sanchez, Luis (M37)              
     3) Darzi, Bruno C (M26)             4) Devanney, Sean C (M22)           
         23.69(23.69)       47.61(23.92)    1:08.88(21.27)    1:30.18(21.30)

  5  PNA 'A'                           M18+   PNA    1:31.00     1:31.42     12.00
     1) Kroll, Alden E (M22)             2) Arnold, Mark A (M30)             
     3) Jacobs, Ronald (M53)             4) Merrifield, Jason J (M19)        
         23.03(23.03)       45.34(22.31)    1:09.05(23.71)    1:31.42(22.37)

  6  NEM 'A'                           M18+   NEM    1:33.30     1:33.63     10.00
     1) Coulon, Kevin P (M23)            2) Gallagher, Michael R (M33)       
     3) Foley, T J (M35)                 4) Lane, Homer W (M55)              
         23.09(23.09)       45.05(21.96)    1:09.99(24.94)    1:33.63(23.64)

  7  VMST 'A'                          M18+  VMST    1:31.90     1:34.97      8.00
     1) Stringer, Rick H (M55)           2) Malsbury, David B (M43)          
     3) Garrett, Benjamin C (M19)        4) Meem, Lang H (M50)               
         25.45(25.45)       47.74(22.29)    1:10.13(22.39)    1:34.97(24.84)

  8  FLAQ 'B'                          M18+  FLAQ    1:40.00     1:38.18      6.00
     1) Chandlee, Thomas E (M20)         2) Balocco, Joseph (M27)            
     3) Casey, Kevin M (M19)             4) Anderson, Chris (M30)            
         25.13(25.13)       50.39(25.26)    1:14.27(23.88)    1:38.18(23.91)

  9  RMST 'A'                          M18+  RMST    1:45.62     1:41.28      4.00
     1) Andrepont, Daniel M (M23)        2) Jay, Mike (M43)                  
     3) Nakazawa, Muraji (M48)           4) Evans, Brian R (M40)             
         22.35(22.35)       47.81(25.46)    1:15.24(27.43)    1:41.28(26.04)

  0  GOLD 'B'                          M18+  GOLD    1:50.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Villarreal, Hugo H (M35)         2) DiGilio, Christopher R (M42)     
     3) Kowalak, Mark S (M37)            4) Garcia, Ronald J (M24)           
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  0  AMS 'A'                           M18+   AMS    1:30.91          NS      0.00
     1) Roy, Chris (M34)                 2) Lias, Robert (M26)               
     3) Winn, Stephen (M21)              4) Calhoun, Terence A (M19)         

  0  VMST 'B'                          M18+  VMST    1:35.49          NS      0.00
     ) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()           


Men 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:33.18   5/21/1995  TEXAS SWIMMING                
                                             Thibault, Jeff                
                                             Putterman, Dean E             
                                             Dunne, Michael Reed           
                                             Killeen, Robert J             
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  TOC 'A'                           M18+   TOC    1:31.00     1:35.62     22.00
     1) Wanie, Lee G (M31)               2) Leahy, James P (M24)             
     3) Hessler, Carl J (M24)            4) Greenwood, Scott C (M27)         
         25.25(25.25)       52.27(27.02)    1:15.13(22.86)    1:35.62(20.49)

  2  FLAQ 'F'                          M18+  FLAQ    1:46.00     1:42.64     18.00
     1) Cross, Ian C (M26)               2) Chandlee, Thomas E (M20)         
     3) Meyers, Ronald A (M19)           4) Willman, Karl D (M22)            
         27.29(27.29)       56.97(29.68)    1:20.06(23.09)    1:42.64(22.58)

  3  TERR 'A'                          M18+  TERR    1:43.50     1:43.18     16.00
     1) Strahota, Jeffrey R (M24)        2) Goodison, Michael R (M33)        
     3) Lee, Michael P (M38)             4) Ellis, Andrew F (M36)            
         27.97(27.97)       55.41(27.44)    1:20.28(24.87)    1:43.18(22.90)

  4  GOLD 'A'                          M18+  GOLD    1:45.00     1:44.05     14.00
     1) Hunter, David F (M30)            2) Darzi, Bruno C (M26)             
     3) Garcia, Ronald J (M24)           4) Devanney, Sean C (M22)           
         28.48(28.48)       56.41(27.93)    1:22.38(25.97)    1:44.05(21.67)

  5  SKY 'A'                           M18+   SKY    1:47.00     1:44.14     12.00
     1) Gill, Mark A (M36)               2) Adams, Keith (M29)               
     3) Nieto, Jose Manuel (M24)         4) Kappler, Jerrod (M28)            
         27.95(27.95)       57.76(29.81)    1:23.73(25.97)    1:44.14(20.41)

  6  PNA 'A'                           M18+   PNA    1:46.60     1:44.29     10.00
     1) Arnold, Mark A (M30)             2) Kays, David E (M37)              
     3) Kroll, Alden E (M22)             4) Merrifield, Jason J (M19)        
         26.34(26.34)       56.64(30.30)    1:21.87(25.23)    1:44.29(22.42)

  7  VMST 'A'                          M18+  VMST    1:43.70     1:44.62      8.00
     1) McClure, Rab H (M35)             2) Malsbury, David B (M43)          
     3) Garrett, Benjamin C (M19)        4) Meem, Lang H (M50)               
         27.14(27.14)       55.46(28.32)    1:19.82(24.36)    1:44.62(24.80)

  8  AMS 'A'                           M18+   AMS    1:42.99     1:49.14      6.00
     1) Winn, Stephen (M21)              2) Lias, Robert (M26)               
     3) Calhoun, Terence A (M19)         4) Sathitsuksanoh, Noppadon (M25)   
         30.23(30.23)       58.25(28.02)    1:24.04(25.79)    1:49.14(25.10)

  9  FLAQ 'L'                          M18+  FLAQ    1:50.00     1:55.25      4.00
     1) Moore, Michael C (M25)           2) Rubin, Daniel S (M27)            
     3) Casey, Kevin M (M19)             4) Bennett, James W (M26)           
         29.12(29.12)     1:01.61(32.49)    1:28.89(27.28)    1:55.25(26.36)

 10  NEM 'A'                           M18+   NEM    1:54.71     1:56.63      2.00
     1) Bevilacqua, Victor J (M39)       2) Broudy, Marc I (M34)             
     3) Coulon, Kevin P (M23)            4) Stanley, Jeffrey P (M27)         
         32.87(32.87)     1:07.01(34.14)    1:32.42(25.41)    1:56.63(24.21)

 11  VMST 'B'                          M18+  VMST    1:58.97     1:59.10      0.00
     1) Miller, James C (M23)            2) Stringer, Rick H (M55)           
     3) Miller, Jim W (M54)              4) Hernlen, G Tracy (M51)           
         31.74(31.74)     1:03.26(31.52)    1:33.08(29.82)    1:59.10(26.02)

 12  DOC 'A'                           M18+   DOC    2:05.00     2:10.21      0.00
     1) Stager, Joel M (M52)             2) Cornett, Andrew C (M23)          
     3) Porter, Michael L (M24)          4) Strong, Doug (M80)               
         31.34(31.34)     1:00.33(28.99)    1:25.73(25.40)    2:10.21(44.48)

  0  GOLD 'B'                          M18+  GOLD    2:00.00          NS      0.00
     ) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()           


Men 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:23.06   5/18/2003  THE OLYMPIC CLUB              
                                             Schumacher, Bradley D         
                                             Wanie, Lee G                  
                                             Greenwood, Scott C            
                                             Sagisi, Patrick               
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  TOC 'A'                           M25+   TOC    1:27.00     1:29.21     22.00
     1) Larson, Gary L (M33)             2) Mc Kay, Matthew G (M33)          
     3) Larson, Greg D (M35)             4) Mc Whorter, Michael C (M31)      
         22.92(22.92)       45.72(22.80)    1:07.60(21.88)    1:29.21(21.61)

  2  CMS 'A'                           M25+   CMS    1:29.70     1:29.26     18.00
     1) Cox, Randy R (M42)               2) Putnam, Robert T (M31)           
     3) Eisenhuth, Matthew S (M31)       4) Jordan, James H (M42)            
         21.09(21.09)       44.07(22.98)    1:07.06(22.99)    1:29.26(22.20)

  3  MAM 'A'                           M25+   MAM    1:31.90     1:30.84     16.00
     1) Heath, Robert H (M48)            2) Finney, Peter C (M37)            
     3) Hale, William C (M34)            4) Selinger, Ili R (M31)            
         23.02(23.02)       45.91(22.89)    1:08.62(22.71)    1:30.84(22.22)

  4  NCMS 'A'                          M25+  NCMS    1:30.00     1:31.43     14.00
     1) Crankshaw, Erik C (M33)          2) Morton, Chris W (M33)            
     3) Gooch, Greg R (M33)              4) Farrell, Andrew J (M34)          
         23.26(23.26)       45.93(22.67)    1:09.51(23.58)    1:31.43(21.92)

  5  REDT 'A'                          M25+  REDT    1:32.00     1:32.82     12.00
     1) Leighty, Russell J (M36)         2) Gomberg, Marc S (M30)            
     3) Powell, Joshua R (M27)           4) Bridges, Patrick D (M38)         
         24.44(24.44)       46.88(22.44)    1:10.27(23.39)    1:32.82(22.55)

  6  FACT 'A'                          M25+  FACT    1:35.25     1:34.90     10.00
     1) Connor, Chris S (M29)            2) Harrington, Patrick D (M52)      
     3) Keen, John M (M41)               4) Ritchey, W. Winston (M37)        
         24.43(24.43)       46.02(21.59)    1:10.69(24.67)    1:34.90(24.21)

  7  RIDG 'A'                          M25+  RIDG    1:32.00     1:35.33      8.00
     1) Wood, Steve (M45)                2) Lovell, Jason D (M27)            
     3) Miller, Brian (M32)              4) Sholl, John (M39)                
         23.83(23.83)       48.85(25.02)    1:12.30(23.45)    1:35.33(23.03)

  8  WM 'A'                            M25+    WM    1:36.00     1:36.01      6.00
     1) Levy, Daniel J (M39)             2) Miller, Steven J (M51)           
     3) Needham, John C (M51)            4) Allan, John F (M25)              
         24.40(24.40)       49.41(25.01)    1:14.37(24.96)    1:36.01(21.64)

  9  NIAG 'A'                          M25+  NIAG    1:45.00     1:38.62      4.00
     1) Dwyer, Edward A (M37)            2) Nusall, James S (M34)            
     3) Koppenhaver, Ken D (M36)         4) Clark, Sean P (M34)              
         26.89(26.89)       49.78(22.89)    1:16.68(26.90)    1:38.62(21.94)

 10  REDT 'B'                          M25+  REDT    1:42.00     1:40.38      2.00
     1) Gomberg, Michael C (M32)         2) Gentry, Paul (M39)               
     3) Acal Jimenez, Rafael (M28)       4) Lee, James P (M28)               
         24.87(24.87)       50.50(25.63)    1:15.69(25.19)    1:40.38(24.69)

 11  FLAQ 'A'                          M25+  FLAQ    1:44.00     1:40.99      0.00
     0) Dittoe, Andrew D (M25)           2) Rimmington, Simon J (M34)        
     3) Rubin, Daniel S (M27)            4) Bennett, James W (M26)           
         24.74(24.74)       49.79(25.05)    1:14.87(25.08)    1:40.99(26.12)

 12  NEM 'A'                           M25+   NEM    1:44.60     1:41.91      0.00
     1) Stanley, Jeffrey P (M27)         2) Prescott, Al (M36)               
     3) Bevilacqua, Victor J (M39)       4) Battistini, Rick A (M51)         
         24.58(24.58)       51.30(26.72)    1:16.83(25.53)    1:41.91(25.08)

 13  REDT 'C'                          M25+  REDT    1:50.00     1:43.84      0.00
     1) Lynch, Brian D (M47)             2) Shuster, Vladimir (M29)          
     3) Neyland, Spencer B (M40)         4) Adams, Daniel F (M30)            
         24.83(24.83)       52.14(27.31)    1:18.38(26.24)    1:43.84(25.46)

 14  REDT 'D'                          M25+  REDT    2:00.00     1:51.47      0.00
     1) Fran, Ethan (M34)                2) Gillespie, Thomas A (M42)        
     3) Chan, Andy M (M39)               4) Silver, Jonathan M (M52)         
         26.99(26.99)       53.85(26.86)    1:23.14(29.29)    1:51.47(28.33)

 15  GOLD 'B'                          M25+  GOLD    1:46.00     1:55.49      0.00
     1) Mayorga, Gino (M35)              2) Haines, Brian P (M36)            
     3) Walters, Aaron R (M25)           4) Di Nezio, Pedro (M27)            
         26.54(26.54)       58.75(32.21)    1:26.42(27.67)    1:55.49(29.07)

  0  FLAQ 'C'                          M25+  FLAQ    1:44.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Dillon, Duffy (M40)              2) Henao, Mauricio (M30)            
     3) Weaver, Russell L (M38)          4) Carrasco, Juan J (M40)           
         26.82(26.82) 

  0  GOLD 'A'                          M25+  GOLD    1:32.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Schwebel, Michael C (M28)        2) Valdivia, Ricardo J (M40)        
     3) Harper, Jim (M37)                4) Hicks, Steve S (M39)             
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  0  GOLD 'C'                          M25+  GOLD    1:50.00          NS      0.00
     ) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()           

  0  REDT 'E'                          M25+  REDT    2:05.00          NS      0.00
     ) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()           


Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:31.54   5/19/1991  LONE STAR MASTERS             
                                             Rhodenbaugh, Mook D           
                                             Rhodenbaugh, Greg S           
                                             Patten, Bobby                 
                                             Hedrick, Trip                 
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  NEM 'A'                           M25+   NEM    1:40.13     1:39.24     22.00
     1) Gallagher, Michael R (M33)       2) Joe, Stephan P (M29)             
     3) Gross, Jeremy (M33)              4) Lane, Mike C (M35)               
         26.60(26.60)       54.68(28.08)    1:17.46(22.78)    1:39.24(21.78)

  2  WMAC 'A'                          M25+  WMAC    1:40.17     1:39.99     18.00
     1) Zahorik, Ryan S (M28)            2) Schaetz, Daniel J (M34)          
     3) Stich, Darryl D (M29)            4) Young, Timothy (M34)             
         25.46(25.46)       52.93(27.47)    1:16.77(23.84)    1:39.99(23.22)

  3  TOC 'A'                           M25+   TOC    1:39.00     1:41.07     16.00
     1) Mc Kay, Matthew G (M33)          2) Larson, Greg D (M35)             
     3) Mc Whorter, Michael C (M31)      4) Larson, Gary L (M33)             
         25.89(25.89)       54.33(28.44)    1:18.22(23.89)    1:41.07(22.85)

  4  CLVM 'A'                          M25+  CLVM    1:38.00     1:41.15     14.00
     1) Wynn, Ryan H (M26)               2) Boodt, Bradley N (M37)           
     3) Dennison, Keith (M34)            4) Magee, Mark A (M37)              
         26.00(26.00)       54.49(28.49)    1:18.41(23.92)    1:41.15(22.74)

  5  MAM 'A'                           M25+   MAM    1:41.90     1:41.35     12.00
     1) Hale, William C (M34)            2) Finney, Peter C (M37)            
     3) Selinger, Ili R (M31)            4) Heath, Robert H (M48)            
         26.07(26.07)       54.71(28.64)    1:18.51(23.80)    1:41.35(22.84)

  6  SDSM 'A'                          M25+  SDSM    1:43.40     1:41.61     10.00
     1) Pentland, Matthew T (M28)        2) Andersen, Peter (M61)            
     3) Conway, Adam M (M26)             4) Jones, Kenton R (M37)            
         26.14(26.14)       56.47(30.33)    1:18.22(21.75)    1:41.61(23.39)

  7  RIDG 'A'                          M25+  RIDG    1:45.05     1:41.99      8.00
     1) Wood, Steve (M45)                2) Lovell, Jason D (M27)            
     3) Sholl, John (M39)                4) Miller, Brian (M32)              
         25.14(25.14)       54.68(29.54)    1:18.84(24.16)    1:41.99(23.15)

  8  NCMS 'A'                          M25+  NCMS    1:45.00     1:44.43      6.00
     1) Morton, Chris W (M33)            2) Gooch, Greg R (M33)              
     3) Farrell, Andrew J (M34)          4) Crankshaw, Erik C (M33)          
         27.46(27.46)       57.76(30.30)    1:22.22(24.46)    1:44.43(22.21)

  9  IM 'A'                            M25+    IM    1:48.00     1:44.76      4.00
     1) Krenzer, Brian (M26)             2) Reeves, Scott M (M44)            
     3) Helfers, Alex R (M25)            4) Kothe, Brian R (M28)             
         28.66(28.66)       58.32(29.66)    1:23.02(24.70)    1:44.76(21.74)

 10  FACT 'A'                          M25+  FACT    1:44.08     1:46.54      2.00
     1) Lockaby, Jay R (M34)             2) Connor, Chris S (M29)            
     3) Ritchey, W. Winston (M37)        4) Jones, Gary D (M27)              
         25.84(25.84)       57.46(31.62)    1:21.41(23.95)    1:46.54(25.13)

 11  FLAQ 'F'                          M25+  FLAQ    1:45.00     1:48.07      0.00
     0) Dittoe, Andrew D (M25)           2) Anderson, Chris (M30)            
     3) Linscheer, Enrico G (M30)        4) Balocco, Joseph (M27)            
         28.43(28.43)       58.20(29.77)    1:23.28(25.08)    1:48.07(24.79)

 12  NIAG 'A'                          M25+  NIAG    1:54.00     1:48.69      0.00
     1) Koppenhaver, Ken D (M36)         2) Heinemann, William A (M47)       
     3) Nusall, James S (M34)            4) Clark, Sean P (M34)              
         31.16(31.16)     1:01.13(29.97)    1:26.59(25.46)    1:48.69(22.10)

 13  WM 'A'                            M25+    WM    1:49.00     1:48.82      0.00
     1) Miller, Steven J (M51)           2) Allan, John F (M25)              
     3) Levy, Daniel J (M39)             4) Needham, John C (M51)            
         30.89(30.89)       58.04(27.15)    1:24.04(26.00)    1:48.82(24.78)

 14  GOLD 'A'                          M25+  GOLD    1:46.50     1:51.41      0.00
     1) Kowalak, Mark S (M37)            2) DiGilio, Christopher R (M42)     
     3) Schwebel, Michael C (M28)        4) Olsen, Jonathan B (M42)          
         29.94(29.94)     1:02.60(32.66)    1:27.58(24.98)    1:51.41(23.83)

 15  REDT 'B'                          M25+  REDT    1:55.00     1:51.73      0.00
     1) Lynch, Brian D (M47)             2) Acal Jimenez, Rafael (M28)       
     3) Lee, James P (M28)               4) Adams, Daniel F (M30)            
         28.28(28.28)       59.78(31.50)    1:26.54(26.76)    1:51.73(25.19)

 16  GAJA 'A'                          M25+  GAJA    1:54.00     1:51.77      0.00
     1) LeClair, David W (M37)           2) Weissman, Chris J (M42)          
     3) Bate, Andrew E (M27)             4) Saltzman, Edward M (M54)         
         30.70(30.70)       57.58(26.88)    1:23.95(26.37)    1:51.77(27.82)

 17  LYTA 'A'                          M25+  LYTA    2:02.20     1:55.89      0.00
     1) DeSouza, Keith N (M29)           2) Moreno, Aldeinar (M46)           
     3) Braun, Mark G (M47)              4) Crawford, William S (M48)        
         31.87(31.87)     1:02.53(30.66)    1:30.97(28.44)    1:55.89(24.92)

 18  GOLD 'B'                          M25+  GOLD    1:51.00     1:58.04      0.00
     1) Korey, Bill S (M41)              2) Mayorga, Gino (M35)              
     3) Boshoff, Jason (M34)             4) Lage, Terry L (M37)              
         31.08(31.08)     1:06.04(34.96)    1:34.89(28.85)    1:58.04(23.15)

 19  REDT 'C'                          M25+  REDT    2:00.00     1:58.36      0.00
     1) Gillespie, Thomas A (M42)        2) Neyland, Spencer B (M40)         
     3) Gomberg, Michael C (M32)         4) Gentry, Paul (M39)               
         32.97(32.97)       51.26(18.29)    1:32.47(41.21)    1:58.36(25.89)

 20  REDT 'D'                          M25+  REDT    2:15.00     2:07.61      0.00
     1) Grim, Frederick E (M28)          2) Shuster, Vladimir (M29)          
     3) Conley, Stuart (M42)             4) Chan, Andy M (M39)               
         35.69(35.69)     1:10.69(35.00)    1:38.54(27.85)    2:07.61(29.07)

  0  CMS 'A'                           M25+   CMS    1:41.50          DQ      0.00
     1) Putnam, Robert T (M31)           2) Mann, Michael T (M50)            
     3) Jordan, James H (M42)            
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    
  0  REDT 'A'                          M25+  REDT    1:50.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Powell, Joshua R (M27)           2) Leighty, Russell J (M36)         
     3) Gomberg, Marc S (M30)            4) Bridges, Patrick D (M38)         
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  0  GOLD 'C'                          M25+  GOLD    2:00.00          NS      0.00
     ) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()           

  0  NPBM 'A'                          M25+  NPBM    1:49.53          NS      0.00
     1) Dougher, Timothy M (M32)         2) Vandersluis, Jan P (M44)         
     3) Kierman, Daniel G (M43)          4) Richards, John P (M26)           


Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:24.05   4/25/2004  ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS        
                                             Smit, Robbert-Paul A          
                                             Smith, John C                 
                                             Smith, Paul L                 
                                             Gaines, Ambrose               
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  METR 'A'                          M35+  METR    1:28.00     1:28.06     22.00
     1) Holmes, David S (M40)            2) Corbisiero, Mark E (M35)         
     3) Davis, Ross C (M38)              4) Hersh, James (M39)               
         22.41(22.41)       43.89(21.48)    1:06.33(22.44)    1:28.06(21.73)

  2  GOLD 'A'                          M35+  GOLD    1:29.20     1:29.38     18.00
     1) Frengut, Viktor L (M35)          2) Frampton, Sean P (M38)           
     3) Sherman, Gregg A (M38)           4) Pace, Todd H (M36)               
         22.94(22.94)       46.14(23.20)    1:08.74(22.60)    1:29.38(20.64)

  3  NEM 'A'                           M35+   NEM    1:32.50     1:29.67     16.00
     1) Gilson, Matthew R (M37)          2) Casey, Brian W (M41)             
     3) Lane, Mike C (M35)               4) Tyler, Bob (M42)                 
         22.40(22.40)       46.10(23.70)    1:07.47(21.37)    1:29.67(22.20)

  4  CMS 'A'                           M35+   CMS    1:31.60     1:30.65     14.00
     1) Gonzales, Mike S (M38)           2) Smith, Schuyler A (M36)          
     3) Nash, Kevin B (M41)              4) Rosinski, Thomas J (M35)         
         21.74(21.74)       44.98(23.24)    1:08.06(23.08)    1:30.65(22.59)

  5  IM 'A'                            M35+    IM    1:35.20     1:32.75     12.00
     1) Young, Robert (M40)              2) Tuchler, David (M46)             
     3) Tuchler, Jim (M40)               4) Kurza, Ron A (M37)               
         24.25(24.25)       48.69(24.44)    1:11.09(22.40)    1:32.75(21.66)

  6  CMS 'C'                           M35+   CMS    1:28.50     1:33.29     10.00
     1) Smith, John C (M43)              2) Cook, Gregg R (M43)              
     3) Long, Donnie (M44)               4) Funk, Tim J (M44)                
         21.57(21.57)       45.36(23.79)    1:09.26(23.90)    1:33.29(24.03)

  7  NCMS 'A'                          M35+  NCMS    1:32.00     1:34.78      8.00
     1) Lechner, Chris T (M44)           2) Mangrum, John W (M42)            
     3) Vicioso, Danilo (M41)            4) Stewart, Henry D (M41)           
         22.76(22.76)       49.44(26.68)    1:12.57(23.13)    1:34.78(22.21)

  8  GMUP 'A'                          M35+  GMUP    1:38.80     1:36.54      6.00
     1) Sloan, Larry R (M57)             2) Mitchell, Greg L (M37)           
     3) Oates, Dave R (M54)              4) Chestnut, Doug E (M40)           
         24.96(24.96)       47.29(22.33)    1:11.95(24.66)    1:36.54(24.59)

  9  WCM 'A'                           M35+   WCM    1:38.80     1:36.71      4.00
     1) Heaney, Michael P (M38)          2) O'Brien, Kerry L (M48)           
     3) Chao, Hector (M41)               4) Duggan, Patrick M (M41)          
         25.43(25.43)       49.70(24.27)    1:12.75(23.05)    1:36.71(23.96)

 10  SDSM 'A'                          M35+  SDSM    1:40.80     1:40.34      2.00
     1) Williams, Frank (M65)            2) Livingston, Gerald C (M46)       
     3) Jones, Kenton R (M37)            4) Andersen, Peter (M61)            
         27.29(27.29)       51.80(24.51)    1:15.51(23.71)    1:40.34(24.83)

 11  CMS 'B'                           M35+   CMS    1:38.00     1:41.21      0.00
     0) Ghaffarifar, Manu (M48)          
     1) Fuller, David S (M40)            2) Miller, George F (M40)           
     3) Usman, Nassim (M45)              
         24.00(24.00)       49.63(25.63)    1:15.41(25.78)    1:41.21(25.80)

 12  LAPS 'A'                          M35+  LAPS    1:49.00     1:42.01      0.00
     1) Virjee, Fram M (M44)             2) Raine, Charlie (M45)             
     3) Bartholomew, David M (M45)       4) Press, James E (M58)             
         25.48(25.48)       51.77(26.29)    1:16.28(24.51)    1:42.01(25.73)

 13  GAS 'A'                           M35+   GAS    1:40.00     1:42.40      0.00
     1) Schuckers, Lane R (M51)          2) Eidman, Russell D (M35)          
     3) Starr, Keith A (M44)             4) Patton, George (M45)             
         24.68(24.68)       50.13(25.45)    1:18.11(27.98)    1:42.40(24.29)

 14  SSMS 'A'                          M35+  SSMS    1:44.00     1:44.53      0.00
     1) Whitson, Steven K (M43)          2) Haden, Keith (M43)               
     3) Zuelke, Tim (M47)                4) Anderson, Don (M40)              
         24.53(24.53)       50.47(25.94)    1:19.78(29.31)    1:44.53(24.75)

 15  FLAQ 'B'                          M35+  FLAQ    1:40.00     1:46.72      0.00
     1) Ward, James E (M66)              2) Hendrick, Marty (M47)            
     3) Piazza, Michael P (M41)          4) Fischer, Andy J (M38)            
         31.63(31.63)       56.95(25.32)    1:21.95(25.00)    1:46.72(24.77)

  0  FLAQ 'A'                          M35+  FLAQ    1:33.00          DQ      0.00
     0) Berndt, Peter (M41)              
     1) Weiss, Scot H (M40)              2) Weaver, Todd H (M40)             4) Segarra, Rafael G (M41)          
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  0  GOLD 'B'                          M35+  GOLD    1:50.00          NS      0.00
     ) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()           

  0  VMST 'A'                          M35+  VMST    1:34.39          NS      0.00
     ) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()           


Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:35.04   4/25/2004  ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS        
                                             Smith, John C                 
                                             Bank, Holden J                
                                             Smit, Robbert-Paul A          
                                             Smith, Paul L                 
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  ANCM 'A'                          M35+  ANCM    1:39.50     1:39.87     22.00
     1) Britt, J Clay (M44)              2) Roddin, Jeffrey H (M36)          
     3) Crist, Jason A (M43)             4) Osborn, Erik C (M37)             
         25.08(25.08)       53.51(28.43)    1:18.35(24.84)    1:39.87(21.52)

  2  GOLD 'A'                          M35+  GOLD    1:41.10     1:40.45     18.00
     1) Hicks, Steve S (M39)             2) Frampton, Sean P (M38)           
     3) Frengut, Viktor L (M35)          4) Pace, Todd H (M36)               
         27.45(27.45)       54.72(27.27)    1:19.56(24.84)    1:40.45(20.89)

  3  CMS 'A'                           M35+   CMS    1:41.00     1:40.98     16.00
     1) Gonzales, Mike S (M38)           2) Cox, Randy R (M42)               
     3) Nash, Kevin B (M41)              4) Smith, Schuyler A (M36)          
         25.70(25.70)       54.50(28.80)    1:19.91(25.41)    1:40.98(21.07)

  4  METR 'A'                          M35+  METR    1:41.00     1:41.35     14.00
     1) Davis, Ross C (M38)              2) Dailey, Steve (M51)              
     3) Holmes, David S (M40)            4) Hersh, James (M39)               
         26.13(26.13)       55.88(29.75)    1:19.79(23.91)    1:41.35(21.56)

  5  GOLD 'B'                          M35+  GOLD    1:45.00     1:42.37     12.00
     1) Harper, Jim (M37)                2) Valdivia, Ricardo J (M40)        
     3) O'Keefe, John P (M38)            4) Sherman, Gregg A (M38)           
         26.42(26.42)       55.85(29.43)    1:19.81(23.96)    1:42.37(22.56)

  6  IM 'A'                            M35+    IM    1:42.40     1:42.79     10.00
     1) Gibson, Dave (M44)               2) Tuchler, Jim (M40)               
     3) Young, Robert (M40)              4) Kurza, Ron A (M37)               
         26.57(26.57)       54.84(28.27)    1:21.11(26.27)    1:42.79(21.68)

  7  GSM 'A'                           M35+   GSM    1:45.00     1:43.35      8.00
     1) Hahn, Darek L (M38)              2) Gannon, Robert S (M40)           
     3) Hiltabiddle, Steve (M38)         4) Segal, William N (M40)           
         27.39(27.39)       57.92(30.53)    1:20.78(22.86)    1:43.35(22.57)

  8  FLAQ 'F'                          M35+  FLAQ    1:52.00     1:45.02      6.00
     0) Berndt, Peter (M41)              2) Segarra, Rafael G (M41)          
     3) Dillon, Duffy (M40)              4) Weiss, Scot H (M40)              
         27.30(27.30)       57.58(30.28)    1:22.70(25.12)    1:45.02(22.32)

  9  CMS 'C'                           M35+   CMS    1:38.00     1:45.56      4.00
     1) Smith, John C (M43)              2) Long, Donnie (M44)               
     3) Cook, Gregg R (M43)              4) Funk, Tim J (M44)                
         24.94(24.94)       55.24(30.30)    1:21.38(26.14)    1:45.56(24.18)

 10  CMS 'B'                           M35+   CMS    1:47.90     1:45.93      2.00
     1) Brackett, Bill A (M47)           2) Miller, George F (M40)           
     3) Fuller, David S (M40)            4) Rosinski, Thomas J (M35)         
         27.36(27.36)       56.89(29.53)    1:23.16(26.27)    1:45.93(22.77)

 11  GCMT 'A'                          M35+  GCMT    1:47.00     1:45.98      0.00
     1) Martin, Bo (M44)                 2) McLeod, Mark A (M45)             
     3) Birnbrich, Chris L (M41)         4) Birnbrich, Mark S (M38)          
         27.07(27.07)       56.22(29.15)    1:21.18(24.96)    1:45.98(24.80)

 12  NCMS 'A'                          M35+  NCMS    1:48.00     1:47.62      0.00
     1) Mangrum, John W (M42)            2) Vicioso, Danilo (M41)            
     3) Stewart, Henry D (M41)           4) Lechner, Chris T (M44)           
         31.39(31.39)     1:01.01(29.62)    1:25.02(24.01)    1:47.62(22.60)

 13  NEM 'A'                           M35+   NEM    1:47.30     1:49.40      0.00
     1) Gilson, Matthew R (M37)          2) Casey, Brian W (M41)             
     3) Tyler, Bob (M42)                 4) Prescott, Al (M36)               
         29.26(29.26)       57.19(27.93)    1:22.59(25.40)    1:49.40(26.81)

 14  GMUP 'A'                          M35+  GMUP    1:52.70     1:49.96      0.00
     1) Chestnut, Doug E (M40)           2) Mitchell, Greg L (M37)           
     3) Sloan, Larry R (M57)             4) Oates, Dave R (M54)              
         27.67(27.67)       58.26(30.59)    1:25.40(27.14)    1:49.96(24.56)

 15  WCM 'A'                           M35+   WCM    1:46.80     1:53.43      0.00
     1) Duggan, Patrick M (M41)          2) Guadagni, Peter M (M50)          
     3) Stewart, Chris H (M53)           4) Heaney, Michael P (M38)          
         26.90(26.90)       58.58(31.68)    1:29.11(30.53)    1:53.43(24.32)

 16  SKY 'A'                           M35+   SKY    1:57.00     1:54.43      0.00
     1) Tingley, William (M54)           2) Solano, Abraham (M35)            
     3) Mester, Thomas (M53)             4) Holmes, Robert C (M42)           
         29.62(29.62)       57.43(27.81)    1:28.82(31.39)    1:54.43(25.61)

 17  GAS 'A'                           M35+   GAS    1:55.00     1:58.12      0.00
     1) Schuckers, Lane R (M51)          2) Starr, Keith A (M44)             
     3) Patton, George (M45)             4) Eidman, Russell D (M35)          
         31.21(31.21)     1:06.19(34.98)    1:32.63(26.44)    1:58.12(25.49)

 18  FLAQ 'L'                          M35+  FLAQ    1:46.00     1:59.25      0.00
     1) Fischer, Andy J (M38)            2) Piazza, Michael P (M41)          
     3) Weaver, Russell L (M38)          4) Weaver, Todd H (M40)             
         31.28(31.28)     1:04.56(33.28)    1:34.93(30.37)    1:59.25(24.32)

 19  RMST 'A'                          M35+  RMST    2:09.34     2:08.77      0.00
     1) Evans, Brian R (M40)             2) Nakazawa, Muraji (M48)           
     3) Jay, Mike (M43)                  4) Manheim, Frank T (M74)           
         33.38(33.38)     1:09.61(36.23)    1:37.31(27.70)    2:08.77(31.46)

 20  GOLD 'C'                          M35+  GOLD    2:20.00     2:26.08      0.00
     1) Beier, Ken R (M55)               2) Villarreal, Hugo H (M35)         
     3) Haines, Brian P (M36)            4) Huntley, Donald L (M39)          
         43.42(43.42)     1:13.43(30.01)    1:55.11(41.68)    2:26.08(30.97)

  0  LAPS 'A'                          M35+  LAPS    2:00.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Virjee, Fram M (M44)             2) Raine, Charlie (M45)             
     3) Bartholomew, David M (M45)       4) Press, James E (M58)             
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  0  VMST 'A'                          M35+  VMST    1:49.26          NS      0.00
     ) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()           


Men 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:30.12   4/25/2004  ILLINOIS MASTERS              
                                             Martin, John A                
                                             McCabe, Thomas J              
                                             Bateman, Bryan J              
                                             Lange, Kevin A                
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  CMS 'A'                           M45+   CMS    1:27.60     1:27.94N    22.00
     1) Abrahams, Richard T (M60)        2) Smith, Paul L (M45)              
     3) Hess, Richard W (M50)            4) Lilley, James E (M45)            
         22.33(22.33)       43.70(21.37)    1:05.86(22.16)    1:27.94(22.08)

  2  NCMS 'A'                          M45+  NCMS    1:32.00     1:30.65     18.00
     1) Blank, Jon W (M45)               2) Gilchrist, Donald B (M51)        
     3) Klein, Jonathan E (M47)          4) Lehman, Fritz E (M46)            
         22.67(22.67)       45.77(23.10)    1:08.44(22.67)    1:30.65(22.21)

  3  FACT 'A'                          M45+  FACT    1:34.40     1:33.06     16.00
     1) Hefner, David S (M50)            2) Claflin, Casey (M51)             
     3) Mc Cormack, Kevin M (M52)        4) Calvert, Mark A (M45)            
         23.42(23.42)       46.25(22.83)    1:10.37(24.12)    1:33.06(22.69)

  4  GOLD 'A'                          M45+  GOLD    1:34.00     1:33.84     14.00
     1) Volkers, Scott P (M45)           2) Nevid, Nathan E (M47)            
     3) Grzeszczak, John S (M46)         4) Burns, Craig J (M52)             
         23.66(23.66)       46.93(23.27)    1:10.74(23.81)    1:33.84(23.10)

  5  WCM 'A'                           M45+   WCM    1:38.50     1:35.19     12.00
     1) Hart, Gene E (M52)               2) Stewart, Chris H (M53)           
     3) Haufler, Steven E (M52)          4) Schnugg, John M (M45)            
         24.49(24.49)       48.59(24.10)    1:12.95(24.36)    1:35.19(22.24)

  6  WMST 'A'                          M45+  WMST    1:36.00     1:36.22     10.00
     1) Langford, Kirk W (M46)           2) Barolak, James M (M45)           
     3) Marshall, D Scot (M48)           4) Gordon, Lance L (M48)            
         24.67(24.67)       48.97(24.30)    1:12.76(23.79)    1:36.22(23.46)

  7  NCMS 'B'                          M45+  NCMS    1:36.00     1:38.25      8.00
     1) Schmitz, Robert (M52)            2) Westerberg, Mark H (M45)         
     3) Ferroggiaro, Fred (M51)          4) Dimsdale, Todd (M47)             
         25.07(25.07)       42.11(17.04)    1:14.28(32.17)    1:38.25(23.97)

  8  LAPS 'A'                          M45+  LAPS    1:38.00     1:38.48      6.00
     1) Harper, Buzz (M45)               2) Wagoner, Victor E (M49)          
     3) Mc Bride, Duncan Q (M50)         4) Heyes, Greg (M50)                
         24.99(24.99)       50.18(25.19)    1:14.99(24.81)    1:38.48(23.49)

  9  NIAG 'A'                          M45+  NIAG    1:42.00     1:38.66      4.00
     1) Gianniny, Bruce (M54)            2) Kornblatt, Daniel S (M55)        
     3) Munson, Arthur (M52)             4) Altdoerffer, Jack (M50)          
         24.00(24.00)       50.62(26.62)    1:15.15(24.53)    1:38.66(23.51)

 10  PNA 'A'                           M45+   PNA    1:33.57     1:38.81      2.00
     1) Graham, Donald (M50)             2) Graham, Frederick A (M48)        
     3) Leonard, Frank W (M50)           4) Littlefield, James R (M45)       
         23.93(23.93)       49.16(25.23)    1:14.52(25.36)    1:38.81(24.29)

 11  NEM 'A'                           M45+   NEM    1:39.20     1:40.21      0.00
     1) Davis, Bradley C (M52)           2) Sullivan, Gerald B (M53)         
     3) Schonholz, Steven M (M49)        4) Mooney, Jack (M45)               
         25.03(25.03)       49.22(24.19)    1:15.41(26.19)    1:40.21(24.80)

 12  FACT 'B'                          M45+  FACT    1:41.40     1:40.96      0.00
     1) Walker, Rick B (M54)             2) Mancuso, Steve C (M50)           
     3) Nagle, Robert W (M53)            4) Ruelf, Michael J (M51)           
         26.10(26.10)       51.85(25.75)    1:16.25(24.40)    1:40.96(24.71)

 13  GOLD 'B'                          M45+  GOLD    1:42.00     1:42.07      0.00
     1) Suarez, Ed C (M50)               2) Burt, Chris E (M50)              
     3) Shipman, John W (M47)            4) Nutt, Randy (M45)                
         24.05(24.05)       51.11(27.06)    1:17.76(26.65)    1:42.07(24.31)

 14  CMS 'C'                           M45+   CMS    1:43.00     1:45.54      0.00
     0) McElhinney, Tom B (M51)          
     1) Wilson, George L (M46)           2) Lee, Marshall M (M46)            
     3) Varner, Tim (M54)                
         25.76(25.76)       54.32(28.56)    1:21.75(27.43)    1:45.54(23.79)

 15  TAM 'A'                           M45+   TAM    1:55.81     1:50.49      0.00
     1) Steiner, Jonathan L (M54)        2) Burns, Richard (M61)             
     3) Frost, Kenneth A (M60)           4) Parlapiano, Gary J (M58)         
         29.27(29.27)       55.74(26.47)    1:11.10(15.36)    1:50.49(39.39)

 16  FLAQ 'A'                          M45+  FLAQ    1:42.00     1:54.46      0.00
     0) Drum, Tom T (M49)                2) Lapaire, Patrick M (M45)         
     3) Gallo, Vincent A (M61)           
         26.59(26.59)       53.18(26.59)    1:19.94(26.76)    1:46.70(26.76)

  0  CMS 'B'                           M45+   CMS    1:35.10          DQ      0.00
     1) Brackett, Bill A (M47)           2) Waterbury, Stuart S (M51)        
     3) Petersen, Craig R (M45)          4) Mann, Michael T (M50)            
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  0  GOLD 'C'                          M45+  GOLD    1:54.00          DQ      0.00
     ) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()           
         31.41(31.41) 

  0  LYTA 'A'                          M45+  LYTA    1:49.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Braun, Mark G (M47)              2) Crawford, William S (M48)        
     3) Machin, Ricardo G (M69)          4) Skinner, Ivan A (M56)            
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  0  O*H* 'A'                          M45+  O*H*    1:40.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Groselle, Jack R (M50)           2) Oyakawa, Yoshi (M71)             
     3) Lammert, Joseph M (M65)          4) Stultz, Todd W (M45)             
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  0  ARIZ 'A'                          M45+  ARIZ    1:43.99          NS      0.00
     1) Stites, Jim S (M47)              2) Shake, Scott D (M47)             
     3) Bailey, Hop (M58)                4) Bernard, Kimball (M60)           

  0  FLAQ 'B'                          M45+  FLAQ    1:50.00          NS      0.00
     ) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()           

  0  IM 'A'                            M45+    IM    1:37.30          NS      0.00
     1) Groen, Charles G (M45)           2) Traynor, John (M45)              
     3) Lange, Kevin (M46)               4) Mc Cabe, Thomas J (M47)          

  0  RHMS 'A'                          M45+  RHMS    1:39.00          NS      0.00
     1) Rider, Lee A (M49)               2) Davis, Don M (M60)               
     3) Djang, Philipp A (M50)           4) Adkison, Bill (M49)              

  0  TOC 'A'                           M45+   TOC    1:37.00          NS      0.00
     1) Schilling, Alexander H (M45)     2) Elder, James E (M62)             
     3) Holmes, David B (M51)            4) Williams, Scott (M50)            

  0  VMST 'A'                          M45+  VMST    1:41.00          NS      0.00
     ) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()           


Men 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:40.79    5/2/2004  NO CAROLINA MASTERS SWIMMING  
                                             Lehman, Fritz E               
                                             Dimsdale, Todd A              
                                             Mallette, Bruce I             
                                             Klein, Jonathan E             
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  CMS 'A'                           M45+   CMS    1:40.10     1:39.69N    22.00
     1) Smith, Paul L (M45)              2) Waterbury, Stuart S (M51)        
     3) Lilley, James E (M45)            4) Abrahams, Richard T (M60)        
         26.00(26.00)       53.84(27.84)    1:18.04(24.20)    1:39.69(21.65)

  2  NCMS 'A'                          M45+  NCMS    1:40.00     1:40.61N    18.00
     1) Lehman, Fritz E (M46)            2) Dimsdale, Todd (M47)             
     3) Blank, Jon W (M45)               4) Klein, Jonathan E (M47)          
         25.55(25.55)       53.93(28.38)    1:18.10(24.17)    1:40.61(22.51)

  3  FACT 'A'                          M45+  FACT    1:43.80     1:43.41     16.00
     1) Claflin, Casey (M51)             2) Drennen, Mark A (M48)            
     3) Mc Cormack, Kevin M (M52)        4) Hefner, David S (M50)            
         26.36(26.36)       57.69(31.33)    1:20.55(22.86)    1:43.41(22.86)

  4  IM 'A'                            M45+    IM    1:48.80     1:43.42     14.00
     1) Groen, Charles G (M45)           2) Tuchler, David (M46)             
     3) Mc Cabe, Thomas J (M47)          4) Lange, Kevin (M46)               
         26.44(26.44)       55.68(29.24)    1:19.76(24.08)    1:43.42(23.66)

  5  RHMS 'A'                          M45+  RHMS    1:47.00     1:44.19     12.00
     1) Djang, Philipp A (M50)           2) Rider, Lee A (M49)               
     3) Adkison, Bill (M49)              4) Van Boer, Eric D (M50)           
         27.50(27.50)       55.62(28.12)    1:21.44(25.82)    1:44.19(22.75)

  6  WCM 'A'                           M45+   WCM    1:48.50     1:45.75     10.00
     1) Hart, Gene E (M52)               2) Haufler, Steven E (M52)          
     3) O'Brien, Kerry L (M48)           4) Schnugg, John M (M45)            
         28.54(28.54)       58.74(30.20)    1:23.51(24.77)    1:45.75(22.24)

  7  CMS 'B'                           M45+   CMS    1:44.60     1:45.85      8.00
     1) Petersen, Craig R (M45)          2) Wilson, George L (M46)           
     3) Lee, Marshall M (M46)            4) Hess, Richard W (M50)            
         28.19(28.19)       58.08(29.89)    1:23.80(25.72)    1:45.85(22.05)

  8  NCMS 'B'                          M45+  NCMS    1:47.00     1:46.76      6.00
     1) Ferroggiaro, Fred (M51)          2) Schmitz, Robert (M52)            
     3) Gilchrist, Donald B (M51)        4) Hollett, Peter G (M45)           
         27.70(27.70)       57.89(30.19)    1:23.67(25.78)    1:46.76(23.09)

  9  WMST 'A'                          M45+  WMST    1:48.80     1:48.64      4.00
     1) Gordon, Lance L (M48)            2) Langford, Kirk W (M46)           
     3) Marshall, D Scot (M48)           4) Barolak, James M (M45)           
         28.00(28.00)       57.36(29.36)    1:24.43(27.07)    1:48.64(24.21)

 10  GOLD 'A'                          M45+  GOLD    1:48.50     1:48.91      2.00
     1) Grzeszczak, John S (M46)         2) Nevid, Nathan E (M47)            
     3) Burns, Craig J (M52)             4) Volkers, Scott P (M45)           
         27.56(27.56)     1:00.11(32.55)    1:25.92(25.81)    1:48.91(22.99)

 11  O*H* 'A'                          M45+  O*H*    1:52.00     1:49.52      0.00
     1) Oyakawa, Yoshi (M71)             2) Groselle, Jack R (M50)           
     3) Lammert, Joseph M (M65)          4) Stultz, Todd W (M45)             
         31.28(31.28)       58.86(27.58)    1:27.08(28.22)    1:49.52(22.44)

 12  PNA 'A'                           M45+   PNA    1:45.67     1:49.55      0.00
     1) Littlefield, James R (M45)       2) Graham, Frederick A (M48)        
     3) Lautman, Scott M (M52)           4) Jacobs, Ronald (M53)             
         28.80(28.80)     1:00.33(31.53)    1:26.22(25.89)    1:49.55(23.33)

 13  LAPS 'A'                          M45+  LAPS    1:52.00     1:49.76      0.00
     1) Harper, Buzz (M45)               2) Wagoner, Victor E (M49)          
     3) Mc Bride, Duncan Q (M50)         4) Heyes, Greg (M50)                
         28.70(28.70)       58.04(29.34)    1:26.02(27.98)    1:49.76(23.74)

 14  NEM 'A'                           M45+   NEM    1:49.61     1:50.46      0.00
     1) Bright, David C (M52)            2) Hoffman, Keith T (M46)           
     3) Battistini, Rick A (M51)         4) Davis, Bradley C (M52)           
         29.49(29.49)       59.19(29.70)    1:26.04(26.85)    1:50.46(24.42)

 15  FLAQ 'F'                          M45+  FLAQ    1:48.00     1:52.53      0.00
     0) Koonin, Michael M (M55)          
     1) Zubero, David L (M46)            2) Zenga, William T (M50)           4) Erickson, Tim D (M48)            
         26.26(26.26)       58.66(32.40)    1:28.80(30.14)    1:52.53(23.73)

 16  FACT 'B'                          M45+  FACT    1:51.40     1:52.66      0.00
     1) Bliss, Thomas G (M50)            2) Vazmina, Rudy J (M54)            
     3) Mancuso, Steve C (M50)           4) Schwartz, Thomas L (M45)         
         29.27(29.27)     1:00.94(31.67)    1:28.50(27.56)    1:52.66(24.16)

 17  NIAG 'A'                          M45+  NIAG    1:55.00     1:52.80      0.00
     1) Altdoerffer, Jack (M50)          2) Munson, Arthur (M52)             
     3) Gianniny, Bruce (M54)            4) Kornblatt, Daniel S (M55)        
         27.28(27.28)       59.58(32.30)    1:26.40(26.82)    1:52.80(26.40)

 18  FACT 'C'                          M45+  FACT    1:55.41     1:56.03      0.00
     1) Harrington, Patrick D (M52)      2) Miltenberger, Chester D (M53)    
     3) Nagle, Robert W (M53)            4) Livingood, Bill (M60)            
         29.38(29.38)     1:01.26(31.88)    1:28.51(27.25)    1:56.03(27.52)

 19  WMAC 'A'                          M45+  WMAC    1:58.02     1:57.02      0.00
     1) Mykleby, Geoff L (M52)           2) Sandor, Bela (M70)               
     3) Allen, Peter J (M46)             4) Toumanoff, Peter G (M55)         
         27.90(27.90)     1:02.23(34.33)    1:30.27(28.04)    1:57.02(26.75)

 20  TOC 'A'                           M45+   TOC    1:52.00     1:57.12      0.00
     1) Holmes, David B (M51)            2) Williams, Scott (M50)            
     3) Elder, James E (M62)             4) Schilling, Alexander H (M45)     
         34.30(34.30)     1:05.25(30.95)    1:33.37(28.12)    1:57.12(23.75)

 21  MINN 'A'                          M45+  MINN    2:01.56     1:58.16      0.00
     1) Andersen, Chris D (M52)          2) Myers, Samuel L (M56)            
     3) Lamour, Didier B (M48)           4) Emison, Thomas W (M46)           
         31.62(31.62)     1:06.95(35.33)    1:34.10(27.15)    1:58.16(24.06)

 22  NEM 'B'                           M45+   NEM    1:54.72     1:58.22      0.00
     1) Sullivan, Gerald B (M53)         2) Schonholz, Steven M (M49)        
     3) Mooney, Jack (M45)               4) Grilli, David J (M50)            
         29.35(29.35)       58.32(28.97)    1:29.39(31.07)    1:58.22(28.83)

 23  TAM 'A'                           M45+   TAM    2:02.00     1:59.30      0.00
     1) Burns, Richard (M61)             2) Parlapiano, Gary J (M58)         
     3) Frost, Kenneth A (M60)           4) Steiner, Jonathan L (M54)        
         28.95(28.95)       47.76(18.81)    1:36.59(48.83)    1:59.30(22.71)

 24  GOLD 'B'                          M45+  GOLD    2:05.10     2:01.86      0.00
     1) Burt, Chris E (M50)              2) Murphy, James P (M51)            
     3) Ferron, Lars (M49)               4) Suarez, Ed C (M50)               
         32.27(32.27)     1:09.22(36.95)    1:37.51(28.29)    2:01.86(24.35)

 25  GAJA 'A'                          M45+  GAJA    2:05.00     2:02.38      0.00
     1) Bailey, Richard D (M51)          2) Hamilton, Berry (M52)            
     3) Stokes, Fred J (M60)             4) Freer, Dieter A (M47)            
         29.93(29.93)       59.95(30.02)    1:34.96(35.01)    2:02.38(27.42)

 26  CMS 'D'                           M45+   CMS    2:04.60     2:07.93      0.00
     0) McElhinney, Tom B (M51)          
     3) Varner, Tim (M54)                4) Zurcher, James B (M70)           
         32.49(32.49)     1:04.98(32.49)    1:41.47(36.49)

 27  REDT 'A'                          M45+  REDT    2:25.00     2:14.43      0.00
     1) Goldstein, Allan B (M56)         2) Silver, Jonathan M (M52)         
     3) Clarke, Martin (M55)             4) Piscitelli, Joseph R (M49)       
         39.30(39.30)     1:14.81(35.51)    1:46.21(31.40)    2:14.43(28.22)

  0  SDSM 'A'                          M45+  SDSM    2:41.30          DQ      0.00
     1) Haver, Tom (M87)                 2) Jones, Brian M (M63)             
     3) Williams, Frank (M65)            4) Livingston, Gerald C (M46)       
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  0  ARIZ 'A'                          M45+  ARIZ    1:49.99          NS      0.00
     1) Shake, Scott D (M47)             2) Bernard, Kimball (M60)           
     3) Stites, Jim S (M47)              4) Bailey, Hop (M58)                

  0  CMS 'C'                           M45+   CMS    1:50.10          NS      0.00
     3) Usman, Nassim (M45)              4) Nolte, Christopher C (M48)       

  0  FLAQ 'L'                          M45+  FLAQ    2:03.00          NS      0.00
     0) Langsett, Gregory S (M52)        
     1) Andrews, John S (M46)            2) Lapaire, Patrick M (M45)         4) Currie, Sackville J (M49)        

  0  IM 'B'                            M45+    IM    1:53.00          NS      0.00
     1) Klumb, George R (M60)            2) Weber, Gregory J (M51)           
     3) Keenan, George W (M51)           4) Dodson, Phil L (M52)             

  0  VMST 'A'                          M45+  VMST    1:53.37          NS      0.00
     ) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()           


Men 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:35.36   5/20/2001  THE OLYMPIC CLUB              
                                             Elder, James E                
                                             Birnie, Tim A                 
                                             Strand, Robert                
                                             Clark, Steve E                
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  GOLD 'A'                          M55+  GOLD    1:40.00     1:39.09     22.00
     1) Schmidt, George L (M55)          2) Burns, Joel J (M59)              
     3) Ferraz, Jose E (M60)             4) Quiggin, David (M60)             
         24.08(24.08)       49.70(25.62)    1:14.35(24.65)    1:39.09(24.74)

  2  FACT 'A'                          M55+  FACT    1:40.70     1:41.40     18.00
     1) Nessel, Edward H (M60)           2) Nickodem, Peter W (M55)          
     3) Seidman, Lawrence B (M57)        4) Woodsum, Glenn C (M58)           
         26.87(26.87)       52.08(25.21)    1:17.66(25.58)    1:41.40(23.74)

  3  GOLD 'B'                          M55+  GOLD    1:51.00     1:48.42     16.00
     1) Bergquist, Kenneth P (M60)       2) Woodburn, Scott (M61)            
     3) Parsons, Roger L (M58)           4) Ingolfsrud, Geir (M62)           
         26.99(26.99)       53.33(26.34)    1:21.19(27.86)    1:48.42(27.23)

  4  WMST 'A'                          M55+  WMST    1:48.00     1:48.63     14.00
     1) Boak, Thomas D (M61)             2) Campbell, J. Scott (M57)         
     3) Clark, John M (M58)              4) Rollins, Bruce W (M55)           
         26.54(26.54)       51.36(24.82)    1:18.31(26.95)    1:48.63(30.32)

  5  FACT 'B'                          M55+  FACT    1:51.55     1:49.42     12.00
     1) Donnelly, James M (M56)          2) Trimble, Gary (M62)              
     3) Magin, Randy (M56)               4) Redic, James P (M58)             
         26.06(26.06)       54.20(28.14)    1:22.34(28.14)    1:49.42(27.08)

  6  CMS 'A'                           M55+   CMS    1:58.00     1:50.71     10.00
     1) Kremer, James N (M59)            2) King, William B (M60)            
     3) Burson, William W (M60)          4) Voorhees, Dayton (M59)           
         27.50(27.50)       56.62(29.12)    1:25.24(28.62)    1:50.71(25.47)

  7  CMS 'B'                           M55+   CMS    1:54.70     2:08.97      8.00
     1) McCormick, Paul (M58)            2) Carney, Kent (M57)               
     3) Reynolds, Bing (M64)             4) Dyck, Mel (M63)                  
         26.05(26.05)       54.53(28.48)    1:37.27(42.74)    2:08.97(31.70)

  8  VMST 'A'                          M55+  VMST    2:03.90     2:18.97      6.00
     1) Woods, Tom M (M62)               2) Brundage, Warner F (M62)         
     3) Leilich, Bob (M65)               4) Cheadle, Richard O (M67)         
         34.48(34.48)     1:02.43(27.95)    1:38.97(36.54)    2:18.97(40.00)

  0  FLAQ 'A'                          M55+  FLAQ    1:56.00          NS      0.00
     3) Powell, Roger W (M56)            

  0  WCM 'A'                           M55+   WCM    1:57.00          NS      0.00
     1) Jester, Mal (M56)                2) Burr, Ken M (M60)                
     3) Olson, Robert H (M60)            4) Johnston, William H (M86)        


Men 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:47.32   5/20/2001  THE OLYMPIC CLUB              
                                             Birnie, Tim A                 
                                             Strand, Robert                
                                             Elder, James E                
                                             Clark, Steve E                
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  GOLD 'A'                          M55+  GOLD    1:52.00     1:54.90     22.00
     1) Schmidt, George L (M55)          2) Woodburn, Scott (M61)            
     3) Burns, Joel J (M59)              4) Quiggin, David (M60)             
         29.09(29.09)     1:03.97(34.88)    1:30.57(26.60)    1:54.90(24.33)

  2  FACT 'A'                          M55+  FACT    1:56.62     1:58.10     18.00
     1) Donnelly, James M (M56)          2) Nessel, Edward H (M60)           
     3) Redic, James P (M58)             4) Seidman, Lawrence B (M57)        
         31.88(31.88)     1:04.09(32.21)    1:32.99(28.90)    1:58.10(25.11)

  3  WCM 'A'                           M55+   WCM    1:59.20     2:00.09     16.00
     1) Bledsoe, Dennis R (M66)          2) Jester, Mal (M56)                
     3) Olson, Robert H (M60)            4) Burr, Ken M (M60)                
         34.29(34.29)     1:05.88(31.59)    1:33.94(28.06)    2:00.09(26.15)

  4  CMS 'B'                           M55+   CMS    2:10.00     2:01.11     14.00
     1) Kremer, James N (M59)            2) Edmondson, James H (M59)         
     3) King, William B (M60)            4) Voorhees, Dayton (M59)           
         30.98(30.98)     1:04.27(33.29)    1:35.36(31.09)    2:01.11(25.75)

  5  GOLD 'B'                          M55+  GOLD    2:02.00     2:05.04     12.00
     1) Parsons, Roger L (M58)           2) Forum, Rick B (M60)              
     3) Ferraz, Jose E (M60)             4) Ingolfsrud, Geir (M62)           
         33.98(33.98)     1:09.05(35.07)    1:37.22(28.17)    2:05.04(27.82)

  6  NEM 'A'                           M55+   NEM    2:08.80     2:07.17     10.00
     1) Bertrand, Robert T (M56)         2) McQuiggan, Frank (M56)           
     3) Lane, Homer W (M55)              4) Toensing, Trent D (M66)          
         33.77(33.77)     1:10.02(36.25)    1:38.62(28.60)    2:07.17(28.55)

  7  NCMS 'A'                          M55+  NCMS    2:09.00     2:07.60      8.00
     1) Pinkerton, Rolffs S (M66)        2) Lee, Terrence J (M55)            
     3) Mitchell, Clarke E (M72)         4) Clark, Jerry (M67)               
         36.54(36.54)     1:08.15(31.61)    1:41.07(32.92)    2:07.60(26.53)

  8  WMST 'A'                          M55+  WMST    2:04.50     2:08.77      6.00
     1) Campbell, J. Scott (M57)         2) Boak, Thomas D (M61)             
     3) Rollins, Bruce W (M55)           4) Clark, John M (M58)              
         37.08(37.08)     1:10.02(32.94)    1:38.46(28.44)    2:08.77(30.31)

  9  CONN 'A'                          M55+  CONN    2:07.00     2:08.89      4.00
     1) Geoghegan, William J (M55)       2) Sanguily, Manuel (M72)           
     3) Laux, Michael A (M63)            4) Riker, Tony (M60)                
         33.32(33.32)     1:06.99(33.67)    1:37.43(30.44)    2:08.89(31.46)

  0  CMS 'A'                           M55+   CMS    2:06.10          DQ      0.00
     1) Carney, Kent (M57)               2) Patten, Bob W (M70)              
     3) Dyck, Mel (M63)                  4) Burson, William W (M60)          
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
  0  BAM 'A'                           M55+   BAM    2:00.00          NS      0.00
     1) Sturges, Steve P (M60)           2) Woodruff, Michael (M60)          
     3) Grant, Bill A (M56)              

  0  FLAQ 'F'                          M55+  FLAQ    2:05.00          NS      0.00
     1) Kane, James G (M57)              2) Gallo, Vincent A (M61)           4) Ward, James E (M66)              

  0  PNA 'A'                           M55+   PNA    2:06.90          NS      0.00
     1) Chase, Gary A (M65)              2) Sawyer, Dennis L (M61)           
     3) Nordby, Michael C (M64)          4) McColly, Michael (M59)           

  0  VMST 'A'                          M55+  VMST    2:21.00          NS      0.00
     ) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()           


Men 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:46.65   5/20/2001  TEAM TEXAS                    
                                             Ferguson, Gene                
                                             Johnston, Graham M            
                                             Baldwin, Charles C            
                                             Bailie, Bob                   
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  GOLD 'A'                          M65+  GOLD    1:52.00     1:50.68     22.00
     1) McIntyre, David R (M67)          2) Dykstra, Bill D (M68)            
     3) Rapperport, Alan S (M71)         4) Cavanaugh, Cav (M69)             
         26.50(26.50)       55.38(28.88)    1:24.33(28.95)    1:50.68(26.35)

  2  WCM 'A'                           M65+   WCM    1:59.00     1:52.86     18.00
     1) Mayo, Robert W (M71)             2) Stupfel, Norman E (M72)          
     3) Perilman, Jim E (M66)            4) Bledsoe, Dennis R (M66)          
         31.79(31.79)     1:03.22(31.43)    1:25.41(22.19)    1:52.86(27.45)

  3  CMS 'A'                           M65+   CMS    2:13.70     2:12.19     16.00
     1) Plummer, Mark A (M68)            2) Patten, Bob W (M70)              
     3) Zurcher, James B (M70)           4) Truby, Jack O (M80)              
         34.14(34.14)     1:08.44(34.30)    1:35.99(27.55)    2:12.19(36.20)

  4  NEM 'A'                           M65+   NEM    2:25.80     2:20.26     14.00
     1) Dunham, Larry M (M67)            2) Phildius, Peter P (M75)          
     3) Edwards, James K (M82)           4) Toensing, Trent D (M66)          
         31.23(31.23)     1:12.27(41.04)    1:50.30(38.03)    2:20.26(29.96)

  5  FMM 'A'                           M65+   FMM    2:24.00     2:23.29     12.00
     1) Cleaveland, Brud (M87)           2) Browne, James F (M66)            
     3) Homans, Harrison (M77)           4) Weatherbee, Charles E (M72)      
         39.84(39.84)     1:12.27(32.43)    1:52.59(40.32)    2:23.29(30.70)

  6  TOC 'A'                           M65+   TOC    2:43.00     2:35.60     10.00
     1) Rudloff, G Edward (M81)          2) Jones, Glynn (M80)               
     3) Moretto, Bob (M73)               4) Grannis, Frank R (M80)           
         38.80(38.80)     1:21.91(43.11)    2:01.70(39.79)    2:35.60(33.90)

  7  GOLD 'B'                          M65+  GOLD    2:36.00     2:46.10      8.00
     1) Busse, George (M73)              2) De La Vega, Agustin (M80)        
     3) Silverio, Joaquin (M78)          4) Silverstein, Leonard (M71)       
         38.73(38.73)     1:26.65(47.92)    2:08.75(42.10)    2:46.10(37.35)


Men 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:04.32   5/20/2001  TEAM TEXAS                    
                                             Johnston, Graham M            
                                             Baldwin, Charles C            
                                             Bailie, Bob                   
                                             Ferguson, Gene                
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  GOLD 'A'                          M65+  GOLD    2:16.00     2:14.52     22.00
     1) Dykstra, Bill D (M68)            2) Cavanaugh, Cav (M69)             
     3) McIntyre, David R (M67)          4) Rapperport, Alan S (M71)         
         36.46(36.46)     1:14.80(38.34)    1:45.17(30.37)    2:14.52(29.35)

  2  WCM 'A'                           M65+   WCM    2:21.60     2:28.86     18.00
     1) Mayo, Robert W (M71)             2) Stupfel, Norman E (M72)          
     3) Perilman, Jim E (M66)            4) Johnston, William H (M86)        
         36.88(36.88)     1:15.80(38.92)    1:48.55(32.75)    2:28.86(40.31)

  3  FMM 'A'                           M65+   FMM    2:38.00     2:39.81     16.00
     1) Hutinger, Paul (M80)             2) Cleaveland, Brud (M87)           
     3) Weatherbee, Charles E (M72)      4) Browne, James F (M66)            
         38.36(38.36)     1:31.30(52.94)    2:09.05(37.75)    2:39.81(30.76)

  4  NEM 'A'                           M65+   NEM    2:45.12     2:44.27     14.00
     1) Edwards, James K (M82)           2) Haartz, F H Ted (M77)            
     3) Dunham, Larry M (M67)            4) Phildius, Peter P (M75)          
         46.55(46.55)     1:29.43(42.88)    2:04.00(34.57)    2:44.27(40.27)

  5  GOLD 'B'                          M65+  GOLD    3:18.00     3:16.90     12.00
     1) Utrilla, Alfredo J (M84)         2) Spaulding, Robert A (M83)        
     3) Silverstein, Leonard (M71)       4) Busse, George (M73)              
         57.30(57.30)     1:51.69(54.39)    2:22.10(30.41)    3:16.90(54.80)

  6  TOC 'A'                           M65+   TOC    3:30.00     3:47.96     10.00
     1) Moretto, Bob (M73)               2) Rudloff, G Edward (M81)          
     3) Grannis, Frank R (M80)           4) Jones, Glynn (M80)               
         52.72(52.72)     1:44.43(51.71)  3:04.71(1:20.28)    3:47.96(43.25)


Men 75+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:14.12   1/31/1998  OREGON MASTERS                
                                             Walter, Earl                  
                                             Huestis, Gerald A             
                                             Young, Gilbert N              
                                             Holden, Andrew W              
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  GOLD 'A'                          M75+  GOLD    2:19.00     2:29.39     22.00
     1) Spaulding, Robert A (M83)        2) Holmes, Snag E (M76)             
     3) Utrilla, Alfredo J (M84)         4) Sonia, Donald F (M75)            
         42.02(42.02)     1:20.38(38.36)    1:59.21(38.83)    2:29.39(30.18)


Men 75+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:36.73   4/11/1999  OREGON MASTERS                
                                             Walter, Earl                  
                                             Huestis, Gerald A             
                                             Holden, Andrew W              
                                             Young, Gilbert N              
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  GOLD 'A'                          M75+  GOLD    3:07.00     3:01.04     22.00
     1) Silverio, Joaquin (M78)          2) De La Vega, Agustin (M80)        
     3) Sonia, Donald F (M75)            4) Holmes, Snag E (M76)             
         49.86(49.86)     1:38.95(49.09)    2:18.31(39.36)    3:01.04(42.73)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #62Sponsor #60Sponsor #25Sponsor #59
Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #61Sponsor #20
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #36