2005 USMS Short Course Nationals Results

Results

Final results are available here for each age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area as well as the searchable database of results. There is also a zip archive containing a separate text file with results for each LMSC available here, which may be useful for local newsletters.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 35-39 Results

Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.53    2/4/1996  Neilson-Bell, Sandy          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Von der Lippe, Susan G         39   CMS      23.76       24.37     11.00
  2  Ridge, Jennifer                36    IM      24.98       24.92      9.00
  3  Welting, Laureen               39   TOC      25.60       25.14      8.00
  4  Buxton, Sylvia                 39  FACT      25.68       25.68      7.00
  5  Shinn, Michele D               37  SLAM      26.50       25.77      6.00
  6  Buys, Jeni E                   36   TYR      25.50       25.78      5.00
  7  Ward, Cheryl A                 39  GMUP      27.12       25.88      4.00
  8  Conlin, Cheryl                 37  VMST      26.89       25.97      3.00
  9  Rietz, Heather                 37  EXCL      26.77       26.05      2.00
 10  Mckeever, Laura L              37   CMS      27.00       26.13      1.00
 11  Heid, Patti J                  36  FACT      26.47       26.32          
 12  Simsak, Tara W                 35   PNA      25.81       26.60          
 13  Spencer, Jennifer A            35  UNAT      27.38       26.68          
 14  Marques, Kathy L               38  FACT      26.93       26.87          
 15  Neuendorf, Donna M             36   NEM      27.37       27.17          
 16  Eden, Kim G                    36   CMS      27.52       27.20          
 17  Prusinowski, Vicki L           38  NIAG      27.66       27.30          
 18  Leonard, Lyndsey               37    IM      26.80       27.88          
 19  Keaten, Heather L              35   CMS      27.98       28.10          
 20  Tay, Khoon-Ying                36  REDT      28.11       28.16          
 21  Greco, Barby C                 37   CMS      28.00       28.33          
 22  Boodt, Heidi M                 35  CLVM      27.92       28.36          
 23  McKenna, Ausra S               38  CONN      28.16       28.38          
 24  Katri, Deanna M                35  WMST      28.16       28.48          
 25  Welch, Margaret T              36  WMST      28.59       28.67          
 26  Upton, Julie L                 38  REDT      28.16       29.00          
 27  Lipman, Sara S                 38  FACT      29.61       29.04          
 28  Reever, Jocelyn A              38   NEM      30.00       29.60          
 29  Fahey, Lisa                    35  CONN      29.53       29.65          
 30  Mestecky, Rowan                39  REDT      30.95       30.12          
 31  Dandurand, Ann M               36   GSM      34.00       32.82          
---  Hurst, Kim A                   35  GAJA      28.14          NS          
---  Bolash, Garen M                37  GOLD      34.00          NS          
---  Willeboordse, Fall             39  METR      24.23          NS          
---  Traber-Fitzpatrick, Heather    39  REDT      28.00          NS          

Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.73   12/3/1995  Neilson-Bell, Sandy          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Welting, Laureen               39   TOC      55.40       53.74     11.00
                25.91       53.74(27.83)
  2  Ridge, Jennifer                36    IM      54.16       53.86      9.00
                25.72       53.86(28.14)
  3  Gary, Kristin J                37  REDT      54.60       54.00      8.00
                25.88       54.00(28.12)
  4  Buys, Jeni E                   36   TYR      54.81       55.44      7.00
                26.61       55.44(28.83)
  5  Buxton, Sylvia                 39  FACT      57.00       56.00      6.00
                26.84       56.00(29.16)
  6  Phillips, Alice W              39  VMST      56.62       56.30      5.00
                27.50       56.30(28.80)
  7  Shinn, Michele D               37  SLAM      57.00       56.38      4.00
                27.11       56.38(29.27)
  8  Rietz, Heather                 37  EXCL      57.89       56.47      3.00
                27.23       56.47(29.24)
  9  Heid, Patti J                  36  FACT      57.94       56.85      2.00
                27.83       56.85(29.02)
 10  Simsak, Tara W                 35   PNA      56.46       57.37          
                27.61       57.37(29.76)
 10  Rossetti, Nancy A              35  WMST      57.91       57.37          
                27.62       57.37(29.75)
 12  Mckeever, Laura L              37   CMS      58.25       57.63          
                27.58       57.63(30.05)
 13  Spencer, Jennifer A            35  UNAT    1:00.90       58.48          
                27.46       58.48(31.02)
 14  Ghimenti, Lee Anne             35   VCM    1:02.74       58.88          
                28.70       58.88(30.18)
 15  Prusinowski, Vicki L           38  NIAG    1:01.84       59.46          
                28.10       59.46(31.36)
 16  Neuendorf, Donna M             36   NEM    1:00.10       59.81          
                28.43       59.81(31.38)
 17  Eden, Kim G                    36   CMS    1:01.05     1:00.07          
                28.93     1:00.07(31.14)
 18  Boodt, Heidi M                 35  CLVM    1:01.78     1:01.61          
                29.62     1:01.61(31.99)
 19  Keaten, Heather L              35   CMS    1:01.92     1:01.71          
                28.93     1:01.71(32.78)
 20  McKenna, Ausra S               38  CONN    1:00.34     1:01.93          
                29.62     1:01.93(32.31)
 21  Welch, Margaret T              36  WMST    1:03.17     1:02.93          
                30.39     1:02.93(32.54)
 22  Tay, Khoon-Ying                36  REDT    1:02.64     1:03.12          
                30.35     1:03.12(32.77)
 23  Fahey, Lisa                    35  CONN    1:06.14     1:04.62          
                30.45     1:04.62(34.17)
 24  Dandurand, Ann M               36   GSM    1:28.00     1:17.59          
                36.36     1:17.59(41.23)
 25  Yamashita, Mikiko              38  REDT    1:40.00     1:22.57          
                38.53     1:22.57(44.04)
 26  McCormick, Stephanie D         37   CMS    1:08.00     1:25.98          
                38.42     1:25.98(47.56)
---  Barr, Julie                    35  OMAH      58.60          DQ          
                 0.00                   
---  Greco, Barby C                 37   CMS    1:00.00          NS          
---  Hurst, Kim A                   35  GAJA    1:08.55          NS          
---  LeClair, Dale A                35  GAJA      58.87          NS          
---  Willeboordse, Fall             39  METR      53.20          NS          
---  Zipf, Mandy L                  39   TTM    1:01.22          NS          

Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:51.55    5/3/1997  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lohberg, Birgit                39  GOLD    2:00.33     1:55.62     11.00
                27.50       57.01(29.51)    1:26.67(29.66)    1:55.62(28.95)
  2  Welting, Laureen               39   TOC    1:55.86     1:57.25      9.00
                27.88       57.74(29.86)    1:27.93(30.19)    1:57.25(29.32)
  3  Gary, Kristin J                37  REDT    2:00.20     1:58.56      8.00
                27.70       57.24(29.54)    1:27.48(30.24)    1:58.56(31.08)
  4  Philippi, Diana R              37  CLVM    2:05.00     2:01.14      7.00
                28.43       58.92(30.49)    1:30.04(31.12)    2:01.14(31.10)
  5  Easton, Sandie                 35   TOC    2:06.07     2:01.47      6.00
                28.99       59.73(30.74)    1:30.84(31.11)    2:01.47(30.63)
  6  Shinn, Michele D               37  SLAM    2:05.00     2:01.71      5.00
                28.50       58.81(30.31)    1:30.00(31.19)    2:01.71(31.71)
  7  Ridge, Jennifer                36    IM    1:56.61     2:01.87      4.00
                28.21       58.87(30.66)    1:30.68(31.81)    2:01.87(31.19)
  8  Woody, Dana C                  35  NIAG    2:01.71     2:02.11      3.00
                28.98       59.87(30.89)    1:31.31(31.44)    2:02.11(30.80)
  9  Buys, Jeni E                   36   TYR    2:01.63     2:02.94      2.00
                28.14       58.74(30.60)    1:30.71(31.97)    2:02.94(32.23)
 10  Smith, Laura K                 39   CMS    2:09.00     2:03.54      1.00
                28.81     1:00.02(31.21)    1:31.65(31.63)    2:03.54(31.89)
 11  Rietz, Heather                 37  EXCL    2:07.10     2:05.08          
                30.08     1:01.59(31.51)    1:33.47(31.88)    2:05.08(31.61)
 12  Heid, Patti J                  36  FACT    2:06.90     2:07.21          
                29.72     1:01.63(31.91)    1:33.97(32.34)    2:07.21(33.24)
 13  LeClair, Dale A                35  GAJA    2:08.41     2:09.80          
                30.55     1:02.95(32.40)    1:36.47(33.52)    2:09.80(33.33)
 14  Eden, Kim G                    36   CMS    2:12.82     2:11.68          
                29.80     1:02.87(33.07)    1:37.25(34.38)    2:11.68(34.43)
 15  Boodt, Heidi M                 35  CLVM    2:10.58     2:17.71          
                31.42     1:05.10(33.68)    1:41.00(35.90)    2:17.71(36.71)
 16  Larson, Kristin A              38  LYTA    2:18.69     2:21.83          
                31.33     1:06.01(34.68)    1:43.05(37.04)    2:21.83(38.78)
 17  Segnitz, Robin P               37   SKY    2:31.40     2:27.03          
                32.69     1:09.93(37.24)    1:48.46(38.53)    2:27.03(38.57)
 18  Fahey, Lisa                    35  CONN    2:24.24     2:33.14          
                30.80     1:07.78(36.98)    1:50.15(42.37)    2:33.14(42.99)
 19  Russo, Kimberly A              36  CONN    2:30.18     2:33.41          
                35.42     1:13.76(38.34)    1:54.56(40.80)    2:33.41(38.85)
 20  Reda, Jennifer A               36  REDT    2:50.00     2:34.93          
                37.01     1:16.56(39.55)    1:57.13(40.57)    2:34.93(37.80)
---  Marques, Kathy L               38  FACT    2:10.97          NS          
---  Hurst, Kim A                   35  GAJA    2:25.00          NS          
---  Simsak, Tara W                 35   PNA    2:09.49          NS          
---  Zipf, Mandy L                  39   TTM    2:13.97          NS          
---  Ghimenti, Lee Anne             35   VCM    2:06.47          NS          

Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:56.09    5/3/1997  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Welting, Laureen               39   TOC    5:15.10     5:13.48     11.00
                28.12       58.65(30.53)    1:30.89(32.24)    2:03.03(32.14)
        2:34.95(31.92)    3:06.82(31.87)    3:38.69(31.87)    4:10.67(31.98)
        4:42.38(31.71)    5:13.48(31.10)
  2  Woody, Dana C                  35  NIAG    5:20.01     5:20.03      9.00
                29.43     1:01.06(31.63)    1:33.32(32.26)    2:05.71(32.39)
        2:38.25(32.54)    3:10.79(32.54)    3:43.33(32.54)    4:15.85(32.52)
        4:48.42(32.57)    5:20.03(31.61)
  3  Shinn, Michele D               37  SLAM    5:30.00     5:23.60      8.00
                29.45     1:00.52(31.07)    1:32.66(32.14)    2:05.39(32.73)
        2:38.35(32.96)    3:11.23(32.88)    3:44.17(32.94)    4:17.34(33.17)
        4:50.74(33.40)    5:23.60(32.86)
  4  Gellatly, Jill E               37  WMST    5:24.73     5:24.73      7.00
                30.08     1:01.70(31.62)    1:33.71(32.01)    2:06.14(32.43)
        2:38.57(32.43)    3:11.31(32.74)    3:44.25(32.94)    4:17.65(33.40)
        4:51.27(33.62)    5:24.73(33.46)
  5  Philippi, Diana R              37  CLVM    5:25.56     5:28.21      6.00
                29.58     1:01.42(31.84)    1:34.11(32.69)    2:07.00(32.89)
        2:40.35(33.35)    3:13.52(33.17)    3:46.99(33.47)    4:20.71(33.72)
        4:55.09(34.38)    5:28.21(33.12)
  6  Easton, Sandie                 35   TOC    5:29.07     5:29.50      5.00
                29.40     1:01.39(31.99)    1:34.26(32.87)    2:07.42(33.16)
        2:40.95(33.53)    3:14.57(33.62)    3:48.43(33.86)    4:22.59(34.16)
        4:56.50(33.91)    5:29.50(33.00)
  7  Ghimenti, Lee Anne             35   VCM    5:35.46     5:29.96      4.00
                29.86     1:01.24(31.38)    1:33.28(32.04)    2:05.80(32.52)
        2:39.34(33.54)    3:12.60(33.26)    3:46.99(34.39)    4:21.54(34.55)
        4:55.95(34.41)    5:29.96(34.01)
  8  Smith, Laura K                 39   CMS    5:38.00     5:32.62      3.00
                30.51     1:03.34(32.83)    1:36.63(33.29)    2:10.00(33.37)
        2:43.63(33.63)    3:17.27(33.64)    3:50.54(33.27)    4:24.53(33.99)
        4:58.84(34.31)    5:32.62(33.78)
  9  Phillips, Alice W              39  VMST    5:30.81     5:33.93      2.00
                30.93     1:03.79(32.86)    1:36.65(32.86)    2:10.25(33.60)
        2:43.97(33.72)    3:18.01(34.04)    3:52.11(34.10)    4:26.15(34.04)
        5:00.38(34.23)    5:33.93(33.55)
 10  Shinn, Jennifer S              39   CMS    5:45.50     5:39.61      1.00
                30.50     1:02.70(32.20)    1:36.08(33.38)    2:09.80(33.72)
        2:44.11(34.31)    3:18.47(34.36)    3:53.89(35.42)    4:29.01(35.12)
        5:04.58(35.57)    5:39.61(35.03)
 11  Guglielmi, Annmarie            36  FACT    6:00.94     5:43.37          
                31.54     1:05.51(33.97)    1:40.08(34.57)    2:14.92(34.84)
        2:48.96(34.04)    3:23.57(34.61)    3:58.97(35.40)    4:33.97(35.00)
        5:08.94(34.97)    5:43.37(34.43)
 12  Rietz, Heather                 37  EXCL    5:47.92     5:47.72          
                31.15     1:04.67(33.52)    1:39.30(34.63)    2:14.52(35.22)
        2:49.93(35.41)    3:25.57(35.64)    4:01.47(35.90)    4:37.41(35.94)
        5:13.08(35.67)    5:47.72(34.64)
 13  LeClair, Dale A                35  GAJA    5:48.67     5:53.26          
                31.86     1:06.62(34.76)    1:42.97(36.35)    2:19.74(36.77)
        2:55.88(36.14)    3:31.61(35.73)    4:07.31(35.70)    4:43.45(36.14)
        5:19.86(36.41)    5:53.26(33.40)
 14  Watkins, Elizabeth A           39  UTAH    6:02.00     5:53.98          
                31.79     1:07.23(35.44)    1:43.43(36.20)    2:19.66(36.23)
        2:55.81(36.15)    3:31.64(35.83)    4:07.36(35.72)    4:43.16(35.80)
        5:19.52(36.36)    5:53.98(34.46)
 15  Adams, Kari S                  39  CLVM    6:00.01     5:56.36          
                31.88     1:07.13(35.25)    1:43.24(36.11)    2:19.88(36.64)
        2:56.35(36.47)    3:32.99(36.64)    4:09.35(36.36)    4:45.91(36.56)
        5:22.34(36.43)    5:56.36(34.02)
 16  Eden, Kim G                    36   CMS    6:02.88     5:57.71          
                31.56     1:06.62(35.06)    1:43.06(36.44)    2:19.39(36.33)
        2:55.62(36.23)    3:32.20(36.58)    4:09.19(36.99)    4:46.22(37.03)
        5:22.64(36.42)    5:57.71(35.07)
 17  Boodt, Heidi M                 35  CLVM    5:58.69     6:11.60          
                33.38     1:08.54(35.16)    1:44.52(35.98)    2:21.95(37.43)
        3:00.16(38.21)    3:38.32(38.16)    4:16.95(38.63)    4:55.51(38.56)
        5:33.88(38.37)    6:11.60(37.72)
 18  Gray, Kara L                   39   WCM    6:24.00     6:16.79          
                33.66     1:10.37(36.71)    1:48.03(37.66)    2:26.19(38.16)
        3:04.46(38.27)    3:42.67(38.21)    4:20.79(38.12)    4:59.26(38.47)
        5:38.61(39.35)    6:16.79(38.18)
 19  Howle, Stacey E                38  FACT    6:24.00     6:24.31          
                34.21     1:11.25(37.04)    1:49.15(37.90)    2:28.00(38.85)
        3:07.34(39.34)    3:46.92(39.58)    4:26.59(39.67)    5:06.48(39.89)
        5:46.48(40.00)    6:24.31(37.83)
 20  Segnitz, Robin P               37   SKY    6:42.73     6:30.78          
                34.76     1:13.21(38.45)    1:52.97(39.76)    2:32.54(39.57)
        3:12.18(39.64)    3:51.87(39.69)    4:31.73(39.86)    5:11.64(39.91)
        5:52.18(40.54)    6:30.78(38.60)
 21  Bachman, Kari A                38  RGSC    8:00.00     6:47.69          
                36.37     1:16.33(39.96)    1:57.03(40.70)    2:37.92(40.89)
        3:20.08(42.16)    4:01.97(41.89)    4:43.99(42.02)    5:25.97(41.98)
        6:07.71(41.74)    6:47.69(39.98)
 22  Russo, Kimberly A              36  CONN    6:33.42     6:57.71          
                36.60     1:16.92(40.32)    1:59.12(42.20)    2:41.46(42.34)
        3:24.40(42.94)    4:07.71(43.31)    4:50.41(42.70)    5:33.35(42.94)
        6:16.45(43.10)    6:57.71(41.26)
 23  Reda, Jennifer A               36  REDT    9:00.00     7:02.25          
                37.81     1:19.09(41.28)    2:02.00(42.91)    2:45.31(43.31)
        3:28.80(43.49)    4:11.46(42.66)    4:54.74(43.28)    5:37.82(43.08)
        6:20.53(42.71)    7:02.25(41.72)

Women 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  10:22.60   2/16/1999  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Philippi, Diana R              37  CLVM   11:59.50    11:09.21     11.00
                30.46   1:36.56(1:06.10)  2:43.67(1:07.11)    3:17.04(33.37)
        3:50.82(33.78)    4:24.46(33.64)    4:58.26(33.80)    5:32.15(33.89)
        6:05.87(33.72)    6:39.96(34.09)    7:13.91(33.95)    7:47.99(34.08)
        8:22.14(34.15)    8:55.70(33.56)    9:29.34(33.64)   10:02.87(33.53)
       10:36.40(33.53)   11:08.82(32.42)   11:32.38(23.56)                  
  2  Shinn, Michele D               37  SLAM   11:30.00    11:11.03      9.00
                29.99     1:01.23(31.24)    1:33.38(32.15)    2:06.08(32.70)
        2:39.32(33.24)    3:12.84(33.52)    3:46.32(33.48)    4:20.06(33.74)
        4:53.69(33.63)    5:27.33(33.64)    6:01.37(34.04)    6:35.08(33.71)
        7:09.08(34.00)    7:43.49(34.41)    8:18.42(34.93)    8:53.00(34.58)
        9:27.81(34.81)   10:02.48(34.67)   10:37.28(34.80)   11:11.03(33.75)
  3  Ghimenti, Lee Anne             35   VCM   10:50.46    11:19.16      8.00
                30.45     1:03.07(32.62)    1:36.06(32.99)    2:09.36(33.30)
        2:42.76(33.40)    3:16.62(33.86)    3:50.45(33.83)    4:24.64(34.19)
        4:58.74(34.10)    5:32.85(34.11)    6:07.42(34.57)    6:42.13(34.71)
        7:16.55(34.42)    7:50.91(34.36)    8:25.59(34.68)    9:00.47(34.88)
        9:35.34(34.87)   10:09.96(34.62)   10:44.89(34.93)   11:19.16(34.27)
  4  Hawley, Maria E                36    SC   11:30.00    11:41.18      7.00
                30.91     1:03.64(32.73)    1:36.97(33.33)    2:11.41(34.44)
        2:46.41(35.00)    3:21.85(35.44)    3:57.51(35.66)    4:33.15(35.64)
        5:09.03(35.88)    5:44.84(35.81)    6:20.87(36.03)    6:57.00(36.13)
        7:32.55(35.55)    8:08.30(35.75)    8:44.23(35.93)    9:19.88(35.65)
        9:55.73(35.85)   10:30.96(35.23)   11:06.68(35.72)   11:41.18(34.50)
  5  Watkins, Elizabeth A           39  UTAH   12:31.14    11:59.90      6.00
                32.08     1:07.71(35.63)    1:43.69(35.98)    2:20.07(36.38)
        2:56.99(36.92)    3:34.38(37.39)    4:10.08(35.70)    4:46.94(36.86)
        5:23.70(36.76)    6:00.79(37.09)    6:36.83(36.04)    7:13.53(36.70)
        7:49.73(36.20)    8:25.84(36.11)    9:02.03(36.19)    9:38.32(36.29)
       10:14.04(35.72)   10:49.84(35.80)   11:25.70(35.86)   11:59.90(34.20)
  6  Adams, Kari S                  39  CLVM   12:39.00    12:16.68      5.00
                32.49     1:08.78(36.29)    1:45.15(36.37)    2:22.03(36.88)
        2:59.13(37.10)    3:36.30(37.17)    4:13.33(37.03)    4:50.81(37.48)
        5:28.12(37.31)    6:05.61(37.49)    6:43.02(37.41)    7:20.18(37.16)
        7:57.77(37.59)    8:34.94(37.17)    9:12.26(37.32)    9:49.82(37.56)
       10:27.54(37.72)   11:04.88(37.34)   11:41.91(37.03)   12:16.68(34.77)
  7  Terpak, Kimberly E             37  SWIM   12:36.21    12:40.71      4.00
                34.37     1:11.76(37.39)    1:49.91(38.15)    2:28.22(38.31)
        3:06.26(38.04)    3:44.44(38.18)    4:22.49(38.05)    5:00.72(38.23)
        5:39.23(38.51)    6:17.63(38.40)    6:55.73(38.10)    7:34.05(38.32)
        8:12.55(38.50)    8:50.80(38.25)    9:29.50(38.70)   10:07.84(38.34)
       10:46.28(38.44)   11:25.04(38.76)   12:03.39(38.35)   12:40.71(37.32)
  8  Hermanson, Robin C             39   MOO   13:49.06    12:50.78      3.00
                33.72     1:09.88(36.16)    1:47.50(37.62)    2:25.77(38.27)
        3:04.49(38.72)    3:43.63(39.14)    4:22.21(38.58)    5:01.70(39.49)
        5:41.51(39.81)    6:20.57(39.06)    6:59.84(39.27)    7:39.49(39.65)
        8:18.38(38.89)    8:57.74(39.36)    9:37.56(39.82)   10:17.30(39.74)
       10:55.97(38.67)   11:34.65(38.68)   12:13.14(38.49)   12:50.78(37.64)
  9  Gray, Kara L                   39   WCM   13:08.00    12:54.24      2.00
                34.31     1:11.30(36.99)    1:49.73(38.43)    2:28.45(38.72)
        3:07.36(38.91)    3:46.62(39.26)    4:25.26(38.64)    5:04.06(38.80)
        5:42.75(38.69)    6:22.40(39.65)    7:01.44(39.04)    7:40.95(39.51)
        8:20.09(39.14)    8:59.16(39.07)    9:39.35(40.19)   10:18.48(39.13)
       10:58.03(39.55)   11:37.20(39.17)   12:16.13(38.93)   12:54.24(38.11)
 10  Upton, Julie L                 38  REDT   12:44.20    13:02.43      1.00
                34.26     1:11.36(37.10)    1:49.69(38.33)    2:28.61(38.92)
        3:07.45(38.84)    3:46.92(39.47)    4:26.23(39.31)    5:05.61(39.38)
        5:45.46(39.85)    6:25.25(39.79)    7:05.51(40.26)    7:45.24(39.73)
        8:24.91(39.67)    9:04.81(39.90)    9:44.83(40.02)   10:24.76(39.93)
       11:04.68(39.92)   11:44.84(40.16)   12:24.70(39.86)   13:02.43(37.73)
 11  Segnitz, Robin P               37   SKY   13:38.19    13:19.14          
                35.27     1:14.75(39.48)    1:54.90(40.15)    2:34.95(40.05)
        3:15.09(40.14)    3:55.15(40.06)    4:35.05(39.90)    5:15.10(40.05)
        5:55.29(40.19)    6:35.12(39.83)    7:15.40(40.28)    7:55.55(40.15)
        8:35.62(40.07)    9:15.77(40.15)    9:56.18(40.41)   10:37.26(41.08)
       11:18.38(41.12)   11:59.10(40.72)   12:39.47(40.37)   13:19.14(39.67)
---  Boodt, Heidi M                 35  CLVM   14:30.00          DQ          
             14:32.32                                                       
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                                                            

Women 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:13.99    5/4/1997  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Woody, Dana C                  35  NIAG   18:45.00    18:07.70     11.00
                30.11     1:02.00(31.89)    1:34.41(32.41)    2:06.82(32.41)
        2:39.43(32.61)    3:11.95(32.52)    3:44.52(32.57)    4:17.05(32.53)
        4:49.80(32.75)    5:22.34(32.54)    5:54.98(32.64)    6:27.53(32.55)
        7:00.46(32.93)    7:33.59(33.13)    8:06.63(33.04)    8:39.89(33.26)
        9:13.04(33.15)    9:46.19(33.15)   10:19.63(33.44)   10:53.15(33.52)
       11:26.71(33.56)   12:00.30(33.59)   12:34.02(33.72)   13:07.50(33.48)
       13:41.23(33.73)   14:14.89(33.66)   14:48.35(33.46)   15:21.90(33.55)
       15:55.47(33.57)   16:28.98(33.51)   17:02.32(33.34)   17:35.74(33.42)
       18:07.70(31.96)
  2  Gellatly, Jill E               37  WMST   18:45.90    18:11.60      9.00
                31.11     1:03.98(32.87)    1:36.72(32.74)    2:09.45(32.73)
        2:42.36(32.91)    3:15.40(33.04)    3:48.25(32.85)    4:21.27(33.02)
        4:54.12(32.85)    5:26.86(32.74)    5:59.83(32.97)    6:32.58(32.75)
        7:05.29(32.71)    7:38.20(32.91)    8:11.22(33.02)    8:44.35(33.13)
        9:17.29(32.94)    9:50.40(33.11)   10:23.54(33.14)   10:56.86(33.32)
       11:30.41(33.55)   12:03.71(33.30)   12:37.28(33.57)   13:10.55(33.27)
       13:43.78(33.23)   14:17.25(33.47)   14:50.78(33.53)   15:24.44(33.66)
       15:58.14(33.70)   16:31.61(33.47)   17:05.32(33.71)   17:38.70(33.38)
       18:11.60(32.90)
  3  Ghimenti, Lee Anne             35   VCM   19:15.45    19:01.76      8.00
                31.87     1:05.88(34.01)    1:39.67(33.79)    2:13.73(34.06)
        2:47.65(33.92)    3:21.43(33.78)    3:55.63(34.20)    4:30.07(34.44)
        5:04.41(34.34)    5:38.85(34.44)    6:13.47(34.62)    6:48.08(34.61)
        7:22.60(34.52)    7:57.46(34.86)    8:31.89(34.43)    9:05.95(34.06)
        9:40.06(34.11)   10:14.37(34.31)   10:48.93(34.56)   11:23.77(34.84)
       11:58.67(34.90)   12:34.03(35.36)   13:09.01(34.98)   13:44.13(35.12)
       14:19.21(35.08)   14:54.20(34.99)   15:29.97(35.77)   16:05.07(35.10)
       16:40.23(35.16)   17:15.86(35.63)   17:51.47(35.61)   18:26.93(35.46)
       19:01.76(34.83)
  4  Shinn, Jennifer S              39   CMS   19:28.00    19:15.57      7.00
                31.73     1:05.68(33.95)    1:40.08(34.40)    2:14.78(34.70)
        2:49.43(34.65)    3:24.15(34.72)    3:59.21(35.06)    4:34.07(34.86)
        5:08.78(34.71)    5:43.55(34.77)    6:18.34(34.79)    6:52.98(34.64)
        7:27.53(34.55)    8:02.21(34.68)  9:11.97(1:09.76)    9:47.04(35.07)
       10:21.87(34.83)   10:56.98(35.11)   11:31.77(34.79)   12:07.48(35.71)
                         12:43.29(35.81)   13:18.98(35.69)   13:54.56(35.58)
       14:30.07(35.51)   15:05.69(35.62)   15:41.32(35.63)   16:17.08(35.76)
       16:52.90(35.82)   17:28.49(35.59)   18:04.60(36.11)   18:40.62(36.02)
       19:15.57(34.95)
  5  Guglielmi, Annmarie            36  FACT   20:16.92    19:28.14      6.00
                32.32     1:07.06(34.74)    1:42.13(35.07)    2:17.59(35.46)
        2:53.06(35.47)    3:28.58(35.52)    4:04.21(35.63)    4:39.95(35.74)
        5:15.74(35.79)    5:51.82(36.08)    6:27.38(35.56)    7:02.88(35.50)
        7:38.26(35.38)    8:13.93(35.67)    8:49.34(35.41)    9:24.73(35.39)
       10:00.09(35.36)   10:35.67(35.58)   11:11.03(35.36)   11:46.83(35.80)
       12:22.54(35.71)   12:58.46(35.92)   13:34.09(35.63)   14:09.96(35.87)
       14:45.36(35.40)   15:21.18(35.82)   15:57.07(35.89)   16:32.46(35.39)
       17:07.90(35.44)   17:43.29(35.39)   18:19.04(35.75)   18:54.32(35.28)
       19:28.14(33.82)
  6  Hawley, Maria E                36    SC   21:15.00    19:45.46      5.00
                31.86     1:06.23(34.37)    1:41.63(35.40)    2:16.84(35.21)
        2:52.64(35.80)    3:28.04(35.40)    4:03.25(35.21)    4:38.63(35.38)
        5:14.09(35.46)    5:50.26(36.17)    6:25.63(35.37)    7:01.69(36.06)
        7:37.74(36.05)    8:14.08(36.34)    8:50.33(36.25)    9:26.20(35.87)
       10:02.87(36.67)   10:39.38(36.51)   11:15.43(36.05)   11:52.25(36.82)
       12:28.53(36.28)   13:05.55(37.02)   13:42.36(36.81)   14:18.69(36.33)
       14:55.62(36.93)   15:32.17(36.55)   16:08.53(36.36)   16:45.69(37.16)
       17:22.28(36.59)   17:58.69(36.41)   18:34.70(36.01)   19:10.76(36.06)
       19:45.46(34.70)
  7  Eden, Kim G                    36   CMS   20:41.78    20:10.46      4.00
                32.18     1:07.49(35.31)    1:43.62(36.13)    2:20.10(36.48)
        2:56.90(36.80)    3:33.45(36.55)    4:10.34(36.89)    4:47.23(36.89)
        5:24.69(37.46)    6:01.96(37.27)    6:39.19(37.23)    7:16.62(37.43)
        7:53.85(37.23)    8:31.09(37.24)    9:07.86(36.77)    9:45.22(37.36)
       10:22.16(36.94)   10:59.40(37.24)   11:36.42(37.02)   12:13.14(36.72)
       12:50.39(37.25)   13:27.47(37.08)   14:04.54(37.07)   14:41.21(36.67)
       15:18.15(36.94)   15:55.09(36.94)   16:32.14(37.05)   17:09.16(37.02)
       17:46.02(36.86)   18:22.67(36.65)   18:59.22(36.55)   19:35.67(36.45)
       20:10.46(34.79)
  8  Adams, Kari S                  39  CLVM   24:00.00    20:58.62      3.00
                33.73     1:11.08(37.35)    1:49.34(38.26)    2:27.69(38.35)
        3:05.82(38.13)    3:44.46(38.64)    4:22.67(38.21)    5:01.08(38.41)
        5:39.28(38.20)    6:17.56(38.28)    6:55.38(37.82)    7:33.73(38.35)
        8:11.89(38.16)    8:50.04(38.15)    9:28.40(38.36)   10:06.73(38.33)
       10:45.28(38.55)   11:24.10(38.82)   12:02.99(38.89)   12:41.57(38.58)
       13:19.75(38.18)   13:58.12(38.37)   14:36.36(38.24)   15:15.02(38.66)
       15:53.26(38.24)   16:31.97(38.71)   17:10.43(38.46)   17:48.93(38.50)
       18:27.77(38.84)   19:06.44(38.67)   19:44.60(38.16)   20:22.15(37.55)
       20:58.62(36.47)
  9  Terpak, Kimberly E             37  SWIM   21:20.41    21:15.74      2.00
                34.67     1:12.69(38.02)    1:51.52(38.83)    2:30.46(38.94)
        3:09.37(38.91)    3:47.89(38.52)    4:26.70(38.81)    5:06.13(39.43)
        5:45.36(39.23)    6:24.36(39.00)    7:03.59(39.23)    7:42.61(39.02)
        8:21.53(38.92)    9:00.81(39.28)    9:39.61(38.80)   10:19.21(39.60)
       10:58.17(38.96)   11:37.19(39.02)   12:16.42(39.23)   12:55.60(39.18)
       13:34.21(38.61)   14:13.22(39.01)   14:52.08(38.86)   15:30.67(38.59)
       16:09.60(38.93)   16:47.76(38.16)   17:26.50(38.74)   18:05.03(38.53)
       18:43.62(38.59)   19:22.03(38.41)   20:00.46(38.43)   20:38.63(38.17)
       21:15.74(37.11)
 10  Howle, Stacey E                38  FACT   22:14.00    21:22.60      1.00
                34.84     1:12.16(37.32)    1:50.31(38.15)    2:28.57(38.26)
        3:07.27(38.70)    3:46.07(38.80)    4:25.29(39.22)    5:04.70(39.41)
        5:44.00(39.30)    6:23.59(39.59)    7:03.00(39.41)    7:42.68(39.68)
        8:22.30(39.62)    9:01.96(39.66)    9:40.90(38.94)   10:20.01(39.11)
       10:59.67(39.66)   11:38.94(39.27)   12:18.35(39.41)   12:57.49(39.14)
       13:36.65(39.16)   14:16.00(39.35)   14:54.76(38.76)   15:33.72(38.96)
       16:12.93(39.21)   16:52.24(39.31)   17:31.11(38.87)   18:10.67(39.56)
       18:49.75(39.08)   19:29.18(39.43)   20:07.92(38.74)   20:46.09(38.17)
       21:22.60(36.51)
 11  Keaten, Heather L              35   CMS   22:37.90    21:46.30          
                33.68     1:10.14(36.46)    1:48.26(38.12)    2:27.62(39.36)
        3:07.64(40.02)    3:47.51(39.87)    4:27.79(40.28)    5:07.89(40.10)
        5:48.32(40.43)    6:28.24(39.92)    7:08.08(39.84)    7:48.38(40.30)
        8:28.12(39.74)    9:07.79(39.67)    9:47.66(39.87)   10:27.52(39.86)
       11:07.37(39.85)   11:47.20(39.83)   12:27.47(40.27)   13:07.71(40.24)
       13:47.42(39.71)   14:27.91(40.49)   15:07.83(39.92)   15:47.74(39.91)
       16:28.14(40.40)   17:08.41(40.27)   17:48.85(40.44)   18:29.02(40.17)
       19:09.10(40.08)   19:49.16(40.06)   20:29.24(40.08)   21:08.25(39.01)
       21:46.30(38.05)
 12  Larson, Kristin A              38  LYTA   23:47.00    22:45.85          
                34.55     1:14.37(39.82)    1:54.51(40.14)    2:35.48(40.97)
        3:16.26(40.78)    3:57.88(41.62)    4:39.29(41.41)    5:21.36(42.07)
        6:03.67(42.31)    6:46.11(42.44)    7:28.06(41.95)    8:10.33(42.27)
        8:52.15(41.82)    9:33.83(41.68)   10:16.05(42.22)   10:58.17(42.12)
       11:40.08(41.91)   12:22.14(42.06)   13:03.86(41.72)   13:45.67(41.81)
       14:27.36(41.69)   15:09.76(42.40)   15:51.75(41.99)   16:33.80(42.05)
       17:15.65(41.85)   17:57.90(42.25)   18:40.44(42.54)   19:22.80(42.36)
       20:05.29(42.49)   20:47.81(42.52)   21:27.93(40.12)   22:07.75(39.82)
       22:45.85(38.10)
 13  Russo, Kimberly A              36  CONN   21:32.75    23:12.13          
                37.08     1:17.28(40.20)    1:58.53(41.25)    2:39.97(41.44)
        3:21.62(41.65)    4:03.01(41.39)    4:44.75(41.74)    5:26.56(41.81)
        6:08.42(41.86)    6:50.43(42.01)    7:32.41(41.98)    8:14.70(42.29)
        8:56.77(42.07)    9:38.92(42.15)   10:21.26(42.34)   11:03.56(42.30)
       11:45.99(42.43)   12:28.72(42.73)   13:11.57(42.85)   13:54.49(42.92)
       14:37.75(43.26)   15:20.52(42.77)   16:03.64(43.12)   16:46.64(43.00)
       17:29.47(42.83)   18:12.59(43.12)   18:55.56(42.97)   19:38.57(43.01)
       20:21.54(42.97)   21:04.67(43.13)   21:47.76(43.09)   22:30.70(42.94)
       23:12.13(41.43)
 14  Bachman, Kari A                38  RGSC   24:30.00    24:01.45          
                39.60     1:22.42(42.82)    2:06.80(44.38)    2:50.28(43.48)
        3:34.07(43.79)    4:17.89(43.82)    5:01.44(43.55)    5:45.90(44.46)
        6:30.34(44.44)    7:13.82(43.48)    7:58.32(44.50)    8:42.43(44.11)
        9:26.59(44.16)   10:11.86(45.27)   10:55.05(43.19)   11:38.64(43.59)
       12:22.63(43.99)   13:07.01(44.38)   13:51.69(44.68)   14:35.20(43.51)
       15:19.07(43.87)   16:02.46(43.39)   16:47.67(45.21)   17:32.16(44.49)
       18:16.37(44.21)   19:00.30(43.93)   19:44.88(44.58)   20:28.20(43.32)
       21:11.18(42.98)   21:54.17(42.99)   22:37.78(43.61)   23:20.53(42.75)
       24:01.45(40.92)

Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.02    5/3/1997  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gary, Kristin J                37  REDT      28.10       28.58     11.00
  2  Williams, Susan O              39  ANCM      29.00       29.17      9.00
  3  Monaghan, Ann S                38   GSM      29.00       29.40      8.00
  4  Ward, Cheryl A                 39  GMUP      30.57       29.71      7.00
  5  Buxton, Sylvia                 39  FACT      30.89       29.81      6.00
  6  Leonard, Lyndsey               37    IM      29.73       29.86      5.00
  7  Coulson-Moore, Heather A       35  GMUP      31.88       30.31      4.00
  8  Simsak, Tara W                 35   PNA      31.31       30.40      3.00
  9  Chow, Michelle H               37  DAMM      31.80       30.49      2.00
 10  Mckeever, Laura L              37   CMS      31.00       31.39      1.00
 11  Smith, Laura K                 39   CMS      32.00       31.43          
 12  Tay, Khoon-Ying                36  REDT      33.45       33.19          
 13  Neuendorf, Donna M             36   NEM      33.70       33.68          
 14  Lipman, Sara S                 38  FACT      35.18       34.09          
 15  Mestecky, Rowan                39  REDT      35.78       36.86          
 16  Yamashita, Mikiko              38  REDT    1:00.00       48.36          
---  LeClair, Dale A                35  GAJA      32.34          NS          
---  Willeboordse, Fall             39  METR      27.97          NS          
---  Costello, Maureen E            39  REDT      32.44          NS          
---  Traber-Fitzpatrick, Heather    39  REDT      34.00          NS          

Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.81  12/20/1998  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gary, Kristin J                37  REDT      59.80     1:00.17     11.00
                29.44     1:00.17(30.73)
  2  Williams, Susan O              39  ANCM    1:03.00     1:03.05      9.00
                30.73     1:03.05(32.32)
  3  Monaghan, Ann S                38   GSM    1:04.00     1:03.46      8.00
                31.10     1:03.46(32.36)
  4  Ward, Cheryl A                 39  GMUP    1:06.75     1:03.60      7.00
                31.22     1:03.60(32.38)
  5  Easton, Sandie                 35   TOC    1:08.07     1:04.02      6.00
                31.64     1:04.02(32.38)
  6  Leonard, Lyndsey               37    IM    1:03.42     1:04.47      5.00
                30.80     1:04.47(33.67)
  7  Smith, Laura K                 39   CMS    1:08.50     1:05.27      4.00
                31.96     1:05.27(33.31)
  8  Chow, Michelle H               37  DAMM    1:07.00     1:05.31      3.00
                32.06     1:05.31(33.25)
  9  Buxton, Sylvia                 39  FACT    1:05.44     1:05.38      2.00
                31.87     1:05.38(33.51)
 10  Coulson-Moore, Heather A       35  GMUP    1:08.45     1:06.27      1.00
                32.46     1:06.27(33.81)
 11  Mckeever, Laura L              37   CMS    1:08.20     1:07.29          
                32.42     1:07.29(34.87)
 12  Spencer, Jennifer A            35  UNAT    1:10.17     1:07.47          
                32.25     1:07.47(35.22)
 13  LeClair, Dale A                35  GAJA    1:07.76     1:09.77          
                33.35     1:09.77(36.42)
 14  Shuck, Susie                   39   ISF    1:11.13     1:10.28          
                33.50     1:10.28(36.78)
 15  Eden, Kim G                    36   CMS    1:11.81     1:11.00          
                34.43     1:11.00(36.57)
 16  Tay, Khoon-Ying                36  REDT    1:11.74     1:11.74          
                34.32     1:11.74(37.42)
 17  Lipman, Sara S                 38  FACT    1:17.35     1:17.16          
                38.11     1:17.16(39.05)
 18  Mestecky, Rowan                39  REDT    1:25.93     1:22.19          
                40.05     1:22.19(42.14)
---  Costello, Maureen E            39  REDT    1:13.55          NS          

Women 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:00.54   3/14/1998  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gary, Kristin J                37  REDT    2:08.50     2:10.04     11.00
                29.90     1:01.34(31.44)    1:34.90(33.56)    2:10.04(35.14)
  2  Easton, Sandie                 35   TOC    2:25.07     2:16.49      9.00
                32.28     1:06.62(34.34)    1:41.73(35.11)    2:16.49(34.76)
  3  Gellatly, Jill E               37  WMST    2:20.60     2:17.65      8.00
                32.76     1:07.29(34.53)    1:42.34(35.05)    2:17.65(35.31)
  4  Woody, Dana C                  35  NIAG    2:20.45     2:18.17      7.00
                32.95     1:07.94(34.99)    1:43.63(35.69)    2:18.17(34.54)
  5  Leonard, Lyndsey               37    IM    2:18.68     2:18.30      6.00
                32.18     1:07.08(34.90)    1:42.81(35.73)    2:18.30(35.49)
  6  Smith, Laura K                 39   CMS    2:21.00     2:19.05      5.00
                32.48     1:06.82(34.34)    1:42.50(35.68)    2:19.05(36.55)
  7  Monaghan, Ann S                38   GSM    2:20.00     2:19.26      4.00
                31.74     1:06.26(34.52)    1:42.27(36.01)    2:19.26(36.99)
  8  Hawley, Maria E                36    SC    2:26.00     2:25.61      3.00
                33.95     1:09.97(36.02)    1:48.48(38.51)    2:25.61(37.13)
  9  Spencer, Jennifer A            35  UNAT    2:30.34     2:26.94      2.00
                34.63     1:11.46(36.83)    1:48.87(37.41)    2:26.94(38.07)
 10  Shuck, Susie                   39   ISF    2:31.73     2:31.04      1.00
                35.74     1:13.76(38.02)    1:52.46(38.70)    2:31.04(38.58)
 11  LeClair, Dale A                35  GAJA    2:37.40     2:31.89          
                35.98     1:14.45(38.47)    1:53.89(39.44)    2:31.89(38.00)
 12  Neuendorf, Donna M             36   NEM    2:45.32     2:33.36          
                35.37     1:13.34(37.97)    1:53.38(40.04)    2:33.36(39.98)
 13  Shinn, Jennifer S              39   CMS    2:26.50     2:34.38          
                35.89     1:14.75(38.86)    1:54.20(39.45)    2:34.38(40.18)
 14  Russo, Kimberly A              36  CONN    2:48.78     3:04.86          
                44.03     1:30.66(46.63)    2:18.47(47.81)    3:04.86(46.39)
---  Costello, Maureen E            39  REDT    2:42.22          NS          

Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.08    4/1/2001  Krattli, Caroline            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Von der Lippe, Susan G         39   CMS      30.01       29.94N    11.00
  2  Conlin, Cheryl                 37  VMST      32.50       32.71      9.00
  3  Visser, Linda                  35  FACT      34.43       33.30      8.00
  4  Barr, Julie                    35  OMAH      34.56       33.31      7.00
  5  Lee, Sarah B                   38   CMS      34.00       33.56      6.00
  6  Rossetti, Nancy A              35  WMST      34.55       33.81      5.00
  7  Phillips, Alice W              39  VMST      34.50       33.85      4.00
  8  Lindroos, Pamela M             39  NCMS      33.74       34.02      3.00
  9  Marques, Kathy L               38  FACT      37.00       34.50      2.00
 10  Buys, Jeni E                   36   TYR      33.35       35.55      1.00
 11  Coulson-Moore, Heather A       35  GMUP      36.54       35.60          
 12  Hendricks, Geneve E            36    WM      34.90       35.79          
 13  Anderson, Lynne A              38    WM      36.02       35.88          
 14  Watkins, Elizabeth A           39  UTAH      36.53       35.99          
 15  McKenna, Ausra S               38  CONN      37.15       36.39          
 16  Katri, Deanna M                35  WMST      36.50       36.44          
 17  Welch, Margaret T              36  WMST      36.48       36.49          
 18  Greco, Barby C                 37   CMS      36.00       36.83          
 19  Shuck, Susie                   39   ISF      36.81       37.23          
 20  Bachtiger, Jasmine M           35   TAM      39.00       38.51          
 21  Hermanson, Robin C             39   MOO      39.42       38.54          
 22  Mestecky, Rowan                39  REDT      37.16       39.62          
 23  Barry, Robin B                 38  HSNM      38.67       40.61          
 24  Bolash, Garen M                37  GOLD      45.35       43.93          
 25  McCormick, Stephanie D         37   CMS      42.00       45.08          
---  Cummins, Andrea K              39  UNAT      37.01          DQ          

Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:04.25   4/25/2004  Von Der Lippe, Susan         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Visser, Linda                  35  FACT    1:13.57     1:10.69     11.00
                33.61     1:10.69(37.08)
  2  Conlin, Cheryl                 37  VMST    1:10.00     1:11.42      9.00
                32.63     1:11.42(38.79)
  3  Barr, Julie                    35  OMAH    1:14.34     1:11.93      8.00
                34.25     1:11.93(37.68)
  4  Lindroos, Pamela M             39  NCMS    1:13.16     1:12.59      7.00
                33.85     1:12.59(38.74)
  5  Lee, Sarah B                   38   CMS    1:14.00     1:13.34      6.00
                34.45     1:13.34(38.89)
  6  Rossetti, Nancy A              35  WMST    1:15.60     1:14.36      5.00
                35.13     1:14.36(39.23)
  7  Guglielmi, Annmarie            36  FACT    1:18.63     1:15.95      4.00
                37.19     1:15.95(38.76)
  8  Buys, Jeni E                   36   TYR    1:12.79     1:16.03      3.00
                35.88     1:16.03(40.15)
  9  Watkins, Elizabeth A           39  UTAH    1:20.39     1:17.27      2.00
                36.64     1:17.27(40.63)
 10  Cummins, Andrea K              39  UNAT    1:20.99     1:17.45      1.00
                36.63     1:17.45(40.82)
 11  Hawley, Maria E                36    SC    1:15.00     1:17.46          
                36.03     1:17.46(41.43)
 12  McKenna, Ausra S               38  CONN    1:19.76     1:18.21          
                36.95     1:18.21(41.26)
 13  Katri, Deanna M                35  WMST    1:18.50     1:18.77          
                36.85     1:18.77(41.92)
 14  Welch, Margaret T              36  WMST    1:18.88     1:19.17          
                37.33     1:19.17(41.84)
 15  Barry, Robin B                 38  HSNM    1:20.48     1:25.76          
                41.60     1:25.76(44.16)
 16  McCormick, Stephanie D         37   CMS    1:25.00     1:38.23          
                46.14     1:38.23(52.09)
---  Zipf, Mandy L                  39   TTM    1:19.30          NS          

Women 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:19.66   1/27/2002  Krattli, Caroline            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Von der Lippe, Susan G         39   CMS    2:19.84     2:20.66     11.00
                32.72     1:09.36(36.64)    1:45.13(35.77)    2:20.66(35.53)
  2  Bleul-Gohlke, Cornelia         39   BAM    2:30.50     2:32.97      9.00
                35.34     1:13.52(38.18)    1:53.22(39.70)    2:32.97(39.75)
  3  Visser, Linda                  35  FACT    2:37.96     2:33.26      8.00
                35.49     1:14.10(38.61)    1:53.58(39.48)    2:33.26(39.68)
  4  Conlin, Cheryl                 37  VMST    2:33.80     2:35.72      7.00
                34.67     1:13.50(38.83)    1:54.41(40.91)    2:35.72(41.31)
  5  Gellatly, Jill E               37  WMST    2:39.62     2:36.34      6.00
                36.62     1:16.42(39.80)    1:56.05(39.63)    2:36.34(40.29)
  6  Lindroos, Pamela M             39  NCMS    2:36.84     2:37.92      5.00
                35.08     1:14.58(39.50)    1:55.50(40.92)    2:37.92(42.42)
  7  Lee, Sarah B                   38   CMS    2:44.00     2:39.78      4.00
                36.14     1:17.57(41.43)    1:58.60(41.03)    2:39.78(41.18)
  8  Guglielmi, Annmarie            36  FACT    2:47.14     2:42.68      3.00
                37.65     1:18.73(41.08)    2:00.75(42.02)    2:42.68(41.93)
  9  Hawley, Maria E                36    SC    2:40.00     2:43.26      2.00
                37.11     1:18.20(41.09)    2:00.50(42.30)    2:43.26(42.76)
 10  Watkins, Elizabeth A           39  UTAH    2:56.14     2:47.94      1.00
                38.41     1:21.49(43.08)    2:04.89(43.40)    2:47.94(43.05)
 11  Cummins, Andrea K              39  UNAT    2:52.75     2:48.51          
                37.57     1:20.18(42.61)    2:04.45(44.27)    2:48.51(44.06)
 12  Katri, Deanna M                35  WMST    2:54.30     2:51.61          
                38.95     1:22.70(43.75)    2:06.94(44.24)    2:51.61(44.67)
 13  Anderson, Lynne A              38    WM    2:51.99     2:55.87          
                38.68     1:23.10(44.42)    2:08.93(45.83)    2:55.87(46.94)
 14  Barry, Robin B                 38  HSNM    2:56.54     3:02.16          
                41.96     1:27.38(45.42)    2:14.72(47.34)    3:02.16(47.44)
---  Lohberg, Birgit                39  GOLD    2:34.88          NS          
---  Zipf, Mandy L                  39   TTM    2:51.64          NS          
---  Buys, Jeni E                   36   TYR    2:38.18          NS          
---  Shuck, Susie                   39   ISF    2:51.55          NS          

Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.54   5/18/2003  Von Der Lippe, Susan         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Von der Lippe, Susan G         39   CMS      25.54       25.88     11.00
  2  Ridge, Jennifer                36    IM      27.30       27.15      9.00
  3  Buxton, Sylvia                 39  FACT      27.39       27.68      8.00
  4  Barr, Julie                    35  OMAH      28.03       27.78      7.00
  5  Chow, Michelle H               37  DAMM      29.50       28.00      6.00
  6  Simsak, Tara W                 35   PNA      27.23       28.14      5.00
  7  Williams, Susan O              39  ANCM      28.00       28.45      4.00
  8  Ward, Cheryl A                 39  GMUP      29.52       28.59      3.00
  9  Conlin, Cheryl                 37  VMST      28.20       28.60      2.00
 10  Lee, Sarah B                   38   CMS      29.00       28.68      1.00
 11  Lindroos, Pamela M             39  NCMS      29.09       28.83          
 11  Rossetti, Nancy A              35  WMST      29.56       28.83          
 13  Heid, Patti J                  36  FACT      29.65       29.12          
 14  Prusinowski, Vicki L           38  NIAG      31.24       29.53          
 15  Leonard, Lyndsey               37    IM      29.24       29.65          
 16  Rietz, Heather                 37  EXCL      29.25       29.74          
 16  Shuck, Susie                   39   ISF      31.37       29.74          
 18  Coulson-Moore, Heather A       35  GMUP      30.29       29.82          
 19  Spencer, Jennifer A            35  UNAT      30.86       30.42          
 20  Adams, Kari S                  39  CLVM      31.09       30.60          
 21  Larson, Kristin A              38  LYTA      31.30       30.97          
 22  Hildebrand, Ilyse L            37   ISF      32.20       31.18          
 23  Hermanson, Robin C             39   MOO      31.78       31.45          
 24  Boodt, Heidi M                 35  CLVM      32.99       31.95          
 25  Bachtiger, Jasmine M           35   TAM      31.00       32.13          
 26  Anderson, Lynne A              38    WM      30.00       32.31          
 27  Ganes, Leesa A                 37  FLAQ      36.00       32.95          
 28  Barry, Robin B                 38  HSNM      32.26       33.89          
 29  Reda, Jennifer A               36  REDT      50.00       36.37          
---  Keaten, Heather L              35   CMS      31.62          NS          
---  Marques, Kathy L               38  FACT      30.26          NS          
---  Bolash, Garen M                37  GOLD      38.00          NS          
---  Willeboordse, Fall             39  METR      27.16          NS          
---  Hendricks, Geneve E            36    WM      31.60          NS          

Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     55.78   5/18/2003  Von Der Lippe, Susan         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lohberg, Birgit                39  GOLD      59.79       57.71     11.00
                27.41       57.71(30.30)
  2  Ridge, Jennifer                36    IM      59.11       59.37      9.00
                27.75       59.37(31.62)
  3  Gary, Kristin J                37  REDT    1:00.90     1:00.92      8.00
                27.96     1:00.92(32.96)
  4  Philippi, Diana R              37  CLVM    1:01.99     1:01.52      7.00
                28.79     1:01.52(32.73)
  5  Buxton, Sylvia                 39  FACT    1:02.46     1:01.73      6.00
                 0.00   1:01.73(1:01.73)
  6  Simsak, Tara W                 35   PNA    1:03.86     1:02.72      5.00
                29.09     1:02.72(33.63)
  7  Phillips, Alice W              39  VMST    1:04.28     1:02.80      4.00
                29.89     1:02.80(32.91)
  8  Ward, Cheryl A                 39  GMUP    1:05.79     1:03.02      3.00
                29.15     1:03.02(33.87)
  9  Easton, Sandie                 35   TOC    1:05.07     1:03.03      2.00
                29.58     1:03.03(33.45)
 10  Coulson-Moore, Heather A       35  GMUP    1:06.95     1:04.16      1.00
                30.18     1:04.16(33.98)
 11  Rossetti, Nancy A              35  WMST    1:05.52     1:04.70          
                30.24     1:04.70(34.46)
 12  Lindroos, Pamela M             39  NCMS    1:03.68     1:05.19          
                30.15     1:05.19(35.04)
 13  Heid, Patti J                  36  FACT    1:06.50     1:06.20          
                30.32     1:06.20(35.88)
 14  Hildebrand, Ilyse L            37   ISF    1:10.61     1:09.51          
                33.01     1:09.51(36.50)
 15  Adams, Kari S                  39  CLVM    1:11.90     1:09.84          
                32.56     1:09.84(37.28)
 16  Upton, Julie L                 38  REDT    1:08.75     1:13.89          
                33.57     1:13.89(40.32)
 17  Gray, Kara L                   39   WCM    1:18.00     1:16.57          
                34.53     1:16.57(42.04)
 18  Reever, Jocelyn A              38   NEM    1:25.00     1:17.91          
                33.93     1:17.91(43.98)
 19  Bachman, Kari A                38  RGSC    1:30.00     1:27.12          
                39.26     1:27.12(47.86)
---  Rietz, Heather                 37  EXCL    1:06.75          DQ          
                 0.00                   
---  Willeboordse, Fall             39  METR    1:02.28          NS          
---  Traber-Fitzpatrick, Heather    39  REDT    1:29.00          NS          

Women 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:04.88    5/4/1997  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Von der Lippe, Susan G         39   CMS    2:05.47     2:03.48N    11.00
                27.95       59.04(31.09)    1:30.79(31.75)    2:03.48(32.69)
  2  Lohberg, Birgit                39  GOLD    2:13.29     2:08.35      9.00
                28.33       59.88(31.55)    1:32.82(32.94)    2:08.35(35.53)
  3  Easton, Sandie                 35   TOC    2:22.07     2:14.18      8.00
                30.00     1:03.33(33.33)    1:38.44(35.11)    2:14.18(35.74)
  4  Philippi, Diana R              37  CLVM    2:15.59     2:16.13      7.00
                29.64     1:03.73(34.09)    1:39.50(35.77)    2:16.13(36.63)
  5  Shuck, Susie                   39   ISF    2:36.06     2:30.01      6.00
                33.17     1:10.56(37.39)    1:49.67(39.11)    2:30.01(40.34)
  6  Adams, Kari S                  39  CLVM    2:39.92     2:37.96      5.00
                33.41     1:12.32(38.91)    1:56.14(43.82)    2:37.96(41.82)
---  Seal, Adrienne                 39  SWIM    2:54.00          NS          

Women 35-39 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.31   4/25/2004  Von Der Lippe, Susan G       
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Barr, Julie                    35  OMAH    1:05.51     1:03.20     11.00
                29.43     1:03.20(33.77)
  2  Visser, Linda                  35  FACT    1:04.70     1:03.35      9.00
                29.92     1:03.35(33.43)
  3  Conlin, Cheryl                 37  VMST    1:03.90     1:03.43      8.00
                30.09     1:03.43(33.34)
  4  Phillips, Alice W              39  VMST    1:05.49     1:03.90      7.00
                30.40     1:03.90(33.50)
  5  Ward, Cheryl A                 39  GMUP    1:07.24     1:04.65      6.00
                29.38     1:04.65(35.27)
  6  Chow, Michelle H               37  DAMM    1:04.00     1:04.73      5.00
                29.23     1:04.73(35.50)
  7  Monaghan, Ann S                38   GSM    1:05.00     1:04.95      4.00
                28.96     1:04.95(35.99)
  8  Mckeever, Laura L              37   CMS    1:07.60     1:05.05      3.00
                30.30     1:05.05(34.75)
  9  Leonard, Lyndsey               37    IM    1:05.84     1:05.09      2.00
                29.22     1:05.09(35.87)
 10  Williams, Susan O              39  ANCM    1:04.00     1:05.30      1.00
                29.73     1:05.30(35.57)
 11  Rossetti, Nancy A              35  WMST    1:06.28     1:06.51          
                31.05     1:06.51(35.46)
 12  Coulson-Moore, Heather A       35  GMUP    1:08.95     1:06.76          
                30.60     1:06.76(36.16)
 13  Spencer, Jennifer A            35  UNAT    1:09.29     1:08.08          
                31.33     1:08.08(36.75)
 14  Prusinowski, Vicki L           38  NIAG    1:11.68     1:10.16          
                31.49     1:10.16(38.67)
 15  Welch, Margaret T              36  WMST    1:11.44     1:10.69          
                32.91     1:10.69(37.78)
 16  Neuendorf, Donna M             36   NEM    1:11.53     1:11.30          
                32.94     1:11.30(38.36)
 17  Hendricks, Geneve E            36    WM    1:07.85     1:11.81          
                34.98     1:11.81(36.83)
 18  Anderson, Lynne A              38    WM    1:10.05     1:12.25          
                34.44     1:12.25(37.81)
 19  Greco, Barby C                 37   CMS    1:10.00     1:14.26          
                33.91     1:14.26(40.35)
 20  Hildebrand, Ilyse L            37   ISF    1:20.37     1:14.99          
                34.85     1:14.99(40.14)
 21  Reever, Jocelyn A              38   NEM    1:25.00     1:18.42          
                36.90     1:18.42(41.52)
 22  Yamashita, Mikiko              38  REDT    1:53.22     1:35.52          
                44.72     1:35.52(50.80)
---  Hurst, Kim A                   35  GAJA    1:17.22          NS          
---  Willeboordse, Fall             39  METR    1:01.18          NS          

Women 35-39 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:05.24   3/14/1998  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Von der Lippe, Susan G         39   CMS    2:06.17     2:05.53     11.00
                27.53     1:00.06(32.53)    1:35.45(35.39)    2:05.53(30.08)
  2  Lohberg, Birgit                39  GOLD    2:14.59     2:10.78      9.00
                28.05     1:02.40(34.35)    1:41.09(38.69)    2:10.78(29.69)
  3  Ridge, Jennifer                36    IM    2:13.79     2:13.48      8.00
                28.41     1:02.74(34.33)    1:42.17(39.43)    2:13.48(31.31)
  4  Welting, Laureen               39   TOC    2:16.10     2:14.46      7.00
                29.52     1:05.22(35.70)    1:44.77(39.55)    2:14.46(29.69)
  5  Gellatly, Jill E               37  WMST    2:20.80     2:17.06      6.00
                30.82     1:05.31(34.49)    1:45.94(40.63)    2:17.06(31.12)
  6  Visser, Linda                  35  FACT    2:20.29     2:17.10      5.00
                29.48     1:05.85(36.37)    1:45.60(39.75)    2:17.10(31.50)
  7  Woody, Dana C                  35  NIAG    2:21.02     2:18.64      4.00
                30.96     1:05.93(34.97)    1:47.83(41.90)    2:18.64(30.81)
  8  Phillips, Alice W              39  VMST    2:19.63     2:19.02      3.00
                29.59     1:06.33(36.74)    1:46.71(40.38)    2:19.02(32.31)
  9  Barr, Julie                    35  OMAH    2:21.67     2:19.07      2.00
                28.87     1:05.26(36.39)    1:45.76(40.50)    2:19.07(33.31)
 10  Mckeever, Laura L              37   CMS    2:24.20     2:20.31      1.00
                29.89     1:05.28(35.39)    1:47.23(41.95)    2:20.31(33.08)
 11  Bleul-Gohlke, Cornelia         39   BAM    2:12.50     2:23.45          
                31.10     1:08.31(37.21)    1:49.85(41.54)    2:23.45(33.60)
 12  Lee, Sarah B                   38   CMS    2:25.00     2:23.80          
                30.77     1:10.05(39.28)    1:49.25(39.20)    2:23.80(34.55)
 13  Smith, Laura K                 39   CMS    2:30.00     2:24.17          
                30.49     1:06.32(35.83)    1:51.31(44.99)    2:24.17(32.86)
 14  Shinn, Michele D               37  SLAM    2:30.00     2:25.22          
                31.00     1:09.92(38.92)    1:52.62(42.70)    2:25.22(32.60)
 15  Guglielmi, Annmarie            36  FACT    2:30.88     2:25.40          
                31.32     1:08.28(36.96)    1:51.40(43.12)    2:25.40(34.00)
 16  Barry, Robin B                 38  HSNM    2:44.84     2:44.31          
                36.04     1:20.28(44.24)    2:06.47(46.19)    2:44.31(37.84)
 17  Greco, Barby C                 37   CMS    2:30.00     2:46.57          
                33.20     1:15.13(41.93)    2:04.66(49.53)    2:46.57(41.91)
---  Shinn, Jennifer S              39   CMS    2:24.00          NS          

Women 35-39 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:24.18   3/14/1998  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lohberg, Birgit                39  GOLD    4:45.83     4:36.13     11.00
                29.38     1:01.95(32.57)    1:38.50(36.55)    2:13.89(35.39)
        2:53.62(39.73)    3:33.76(40.14)    4:05.30(31.54)    4:36.13(30.83)
  2  Gellatly, Jill E               37  WMST    4:54.90     4:49.04      9.00
                31.57     1:07.72(36.15)    1:44.00(36.28)    2:19.94(35.94)
        3:02.71(42.77)    3:44.77(42.06)    4:17.30(32.53)    4:49.04(31.74)
  3  Welting, Laureen               39   TOC    4:45.10     4:49.94      8.00
                30.54     1:05.54(35.00)    1:44.04(38.50)    2:22.41(38.37)
        3:04.09(41.68)    3:47.78(43.69)    4:19.70(31.92)    4:49.94(30.24)
  4  Visser, Linda                  35  FACT    5:02.32     4:51.00      7.00
                30.63     1:05.69(35.06)    1:44.27(38.58)    2:22.37(38.10)
        3:03.43(41.06)    3:44.72(41.29)    4:18.21(33.49)    4:51.00(32.79)
  5  Woody, Dana C                  35  NIAG    4:56.25     4:54.50      6.00
                31.82     1:07.10(35.28)    1:44.01(36.91)    2:21.23(37.22)
        3:05.04(43.81)    3:49.32(44.28)    4:22.21(32.89)    4:54.50(32.29)
  6  Guglielmi, Annmarie            36  FACT    5:16.59     5:03.74      5.00
                32.33     1:08.14(35.81)    1:47.94(39.80)    2:26.89(38.95)
        3:10.90(44.01)    3:54.48(43.58)    4:30.12(35.64)    5:03.74(33.62)
  7  Philippi, Diana R              37  CLVM    4:51.55     5:04.66      4.00
                30.90     1:05.70(34.80)    1:46.57(40.87)    2:26.30(39.73)
        3:12.53(46.23)    3:58.01(45.48)    4:32.01(34.00)    5:04.66(32.65)
  8  Chow, Michelle H               37  DAMM    5:15.00     5:05.26      3.00
                32.33     1:08.76(36.43)    1:47.75(38.99)    2:26.03(38.28)
        3:10.68(44.65)    3:55.86(45.18)    4:30.98(35.12)    5:05.26(34.28)
  9  Lindroos, Pamela M             39  NCMS    5:12.00     5:07.01      2.00
                29.95     1:05.25(35.30)    1:47.41(42.16)    2:26.92(39.51)
        3:11.34(44.42)    3:55.77(44.43)    4:32.26(36.49)    5:07.01(34.75)
---  Bleul-Gohlke, Cornelia         39   BAM    4:40.50          NS          
Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #20
Sponsor #61Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #36
Sponsor #25Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #43Sponsor #62