2005 USMS Short Course Nationals Results

Results

Final results are available here for each age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area as well as the searchable database of results. There is also a zip archive containing a separate text file with results for each LMSC available here, which may be useful for local newsletters.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 30-34 Results

Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.86   4/15/2000  Martino, Angel               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hugo, Brandy N                 32   NEM      25.71       25.02     11.00
  2  Schaetz, Trina R               32  WMAC      25.59       25.68      9.00
  3  Hamrick, Shannon L             30  SAWS      26.95       25.79      8.00
  4  McDermid, Fran                 33  BCAT      26.45       26.01      7.00
  5  Lamkey, Nicole A               31    IM      26.25       26.39      6.00
  6  Haslam, Christine J            34  UNAT      27.16       27.01      5.00
  7  Hale, Liz                      33   NEM      27.73       27.26      4.00
  8  Kyff, Jennifer J               31  METR      29.53       27.41      3.00
  9  Van Enkenvoort, Krista R       31  WMAC      28.18       28.03      2.00
 10  Levi, Susannah V               30   DOC      27.73       28.06      1.00
 11  Carter, Stefanie S             32   NEM      28.39       28.18          
 12  Settimi, Nora C                34  WMAC      30.14       28.86          
 13  Traher Gerhardt, Michelle      30  STFF      28.28       28.89          
 14  Johnson, Carrie L              33  WMAC      28.48       28.98          
 15  Heller, Kathrine M             34  LYTA      36.00       29.33          
 16  Hunter, Kelly E                30  GOLD      32.20       30.29          
 17  Cole, Jessica L                34  LYTA      28.12       30.93          
 18  Beavers, Sylvia B              31  ARIZ      29.90       31.10          
 19  Branden, Amy T                 32  FLAQ      35.00       36.20          
---  Elliott, Susan A               33   H2O      31.08          NS          
---  Nicopolis, Michelle N          32   NEM      34.00          NS          

Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     50.73   5/16/1999  Martino, Angel               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hugo, Brandy N                 32   NEM      54.27       53.72     11.00
                25.80       53.72(27.92)
  2  Hamrick, Shannon L             30  SAWS      57.65       55.43      9.00
                26.72       55.43(28.71)
  3  McDermid, Fran                 33  BCAT      57.24       56.32      8.00
                26.95       56.32(29.37)
  4  Schaetz, Trina R               32  WMAC      57.89       56.52      7.00
                27.23       56.52(29.29)
  5  Manna, Christine M             30  PLAN      58.00       58.35      6.00
                28.24       58.35(30.11)
  6  Lamkey, Nicole A               31    IM      58.90       58.69      5.00
                28.10       58.69(30.59)
  7  Haslam, Christine J            34  UNAT      59.63       59.94      4.00
                29.67       59.94(30.27)
  8  Hale, Liz                      33   NEM    1:02.31     1:00.82      3.00
                29.21     1:00.82(31.61)
  9  Levi, Susannah V               30   DOC    1:01.30     1:00.83      2.00
                28.41     1:00.83(32.42)
 10  Van Enkenvoort, Krista R       31  WMAC    1:03.00     1:02.22      1.00
                28.78     1:02.22(33.44)
 11  Kyff, Jennifer J               31  METR    1:13.59     1:02.71          
                28.88     1:02.71(33.83)
 12  Gruber, Jessica A              32  LYTA    1:05.23     1:02.72          
                30.21     1:02.72(32.51)
 13  Johnson, Carrie L              33  WMAC    1:01.43     1:02.84          
                29.93     1:02.84(32.91)
 14  Carter, Stefanie S             32   NEM    1:03.11     1:03.07          
                30.32     1:03.07(32.75)
 15  Settimi, Nora C                34  WMAC    1:05.64     1:04.86          
                30.60     1:04.86(34.26)
 16  Heller, Kathrine M             34  LYTA    1:14.00     1:05.77          
                31.61     1:05.77(34.16)
 17  Hunter, Kelly E                30  GOLD    1:10.00     1:07.74          
                31.86     1:07.74(35.88)
 18  Cole, Jessica L                34  LYTA    1:08.52     1:07.78          
                32.44     1:07.78(35.34)
 19  Knapp, Melissa P               34  REDT    1:13.48     1:10.71          
                33.11     1:10.71(37.60)
 20  Menocal, Carmen E              31  REDT    1:14.35     1:13.98          
                34.30     1:13.98(39.68)

Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:51.40   5/18/2003  Radke, Kitrina               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hugo, Brandy N                 32   NEM    2:00.96     1:57.75     11.00
                27.73       57.80(30.07)    1:28.12(30.32)    1:57.75(29.63)
  2  Nieto, Alexandra               32   SKY    2:03.80     2:03.20      9.00
                29.21       59.95(30.74)    1:31.05(31.10)    2:03.20(32.15)
  3  Kappler, Jennifer              30   SKY    2:05.00     2:04.39      8.00
                29.33     1:00.87(31.54)    1:33.04(32.17)    2:04.39(31.35)
  4  Deasy, Michelle C              33   TOC    2:06.00     2:04.55      7.00
                28.81     1:00.38(31.57)    1:32.41(32.03)    2:04.55(32.14)
  5  McDermid, Fran                 33  BCAT    2:01.01     2:05.27      6.00
                29.09     1:00.41(31.32)    1:32.65(32.24)    2:05.27(32.62)
  6  Dodd, Laurie Z                 33  UCLA    2:06.10     2:05.40      5.00
                30.19     1:01.95(31.76)    1:33.93(31.98)    2:05.40(31.47)
  7  Geisler, Lori S                32   NEM    2:06.00     2:07.76      4.00
                29.85     1:02.29(32.44)    1:34.98(32.69)    2:07.76(32.78)
  8  Benoit, Heather A              34  MICH    2:09.96     2:13.37      3.00
                30.37     1:03.53(33.16)    1:38.27(34.74)    2:13.37(35.10)
  9  Spijkerbosch, Anja M           31  WMST    2:26.14     2:26.45      2.00
                35.37     1:12.35(36.98)    1:49.29(36.94)    2:26.45(37.16)
 10  Heller, Kathrine M             34  LYTA    2:43.00     2:33.01      1.00
                34.62     1:13.63(39.01)                    2:33.01(1:19.38)
 11  Hunter, Kelly E                30  GOLD    2:26.16     2:33.08          
                35.60     1:14.40(38.80)    1:54.28(39.88)    2:33.08(38.80)
 12  Knapp, Melissa P               34  REDT    2:50.50     2:33.99          
                33.28     1:12.40(39.12)    1:53.63(41.23)    2:33.99(40.36)
 13  Duttweiler, Debra J            34   MOO    2:45.00     2:40.63          
                37.27     1:18.34(41.07)    2:01.37(43.03)    2:40.63(39.26)

Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:59.08   5/12/1996  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Varlas, Melissa D              32  FACT    5:18.50     5:12.28     11.00
                28.35       59.69(31.34)    1:31.59(31.90)    2:03.46(31.87)
        2:35.14(31.68)    3:06.51(31.37)    3:38.13(31.62)    4:09.80(31.67)
        4:41.42(31.62)    5:12.28(30.86)
  2  Dodd, Laurie Z                 33  UCLA    5:27.50     5:23.47      9.00
                30.55     1:02.85(32.30)    1:35.77(32.92)    2:08.21(32.44)
        2:40.83(32.62)    3:13.56(32.73)    3:46.14(32.58)    4:18.82(32.68)
        4:51.70(32.88)    5:23.47(31.77)
  3  Kappler, Jennifer              30   SKY    5:30.00     5:29.62      8.00
                30.82     1:03.09(32.27)    1:35.82(32.73)    2:09.13(33.31)
        2:42.50(33.37)    3:16.29(33.79)    3:49.76(33.47)    4:23.42(33.66)
        4:56.95(33.53)    5:29.62(32.67)
  4  Nieto, Alexandra               32   SKY    5:34.31     5:36.57      7.00
                29.92     1:02.37(32.45)    1:35.60(33.23)    2:09.26(33.66)
        2:43.16(33.90)    3:17.57(34.41)    3:52.17(34.60)    4:26.68(34.51)
        5:01.92(35.24)    5:36.57(34.65)
  5  Deasy, Michelle C              33   TOC    5:33.00     5:39.10      6.00
                30.12     1:02.91(32.79)    1:36.79(33.88)    2:10.88(34.09)
        2:45.89(35.01)    3:20.86(34.97)    3:56.18(35.32)    4:31.22(35.04)
        5:06.08(34.86)    5:39.10(33.02)
  6  Gilson, Meredith P             33   NEM    6:00.03     5:39.20      5.00
                30.33     1:04.26(33.93)    1:39.07(34.81)    2:13.87(34.80)
        2:48.49(34.62)    3:23.34(34.85)    3:57.44(34.10)    4:31.76(34.32)
        5:05.75(33.99)    5:39.20(33.45)
  7  Mason, Margaret M              33  CLVM    5:25.00     5:39.88      4.00
                30.93     1:04.46(33.53)    1:38.53(34.07)    2:13.29(34.76)
        2:47.70(34.41)    3:22.57(34.87)    3:57.22(34.65)    4:31.79(34.57)
        5:06.59(34.80)    5:39.88(33.29)
  8  Geisler, Lori S                32   NEM    5:49.00     5:42.07      3.00
                30.86     1:04.26(33.40)    1:37.94(33.68)    2:12.34(34.40)
        2:46.86(34.52)    3:22.20(35.34)    3:57.45(35.25)    4:33.18(35.73)
        5:08.48(35.30)    5:42.07(33.59)
  9  Strong, Susan D                33   WCM    5:47.96     5:44.80      2.00
                30.46     1:02.96(32.50)    1:36.84(33.88)    2:11.47(34.63)
        2:46.27(34.80)    3:21.57(35.30)    3:57.13(35.56)    4:33.35(36.22)
        5:09.55(36.20)    5:44.80(35.25)
 10  Benoit, Heather A              34  MICH    5:47.53     5:47.36      1.00
                30.59     1:03.99(33.40)    1:38.46(34.47)    2:13.28(34.82)
        2:48.48(35.20)    3:24.56(36.08)    4:00.50(35.94)    4:36.34(35.84)
        5:12.38(36.04)    5:47.36(34.98)
 11  Armentrout, Anna S             33  REDT    5:52.51     5:50.15          
                30.74     1:04.91(34.17)    1:40.30(35.39)    2:16.35(36.05)
        2:52.46(36.11)    3:28.39(35.93)    4:04.15(35.76)    4:39.91(35.76)
        5:15.98(36.07)    5:50.15(34.17)
 12  VanDerBeek, Dawn R             31  NHCP    5:56.57     5:50.35          
                31.33     1:04.84(33.51)    1:39.28(34.44)    2:14.71(35.43)
        2:50.64(35.93)    3:26.70(36.06)    4:02.82(36.12)    4:39.07(36.25)
        5:15.16(36.09)    5:50.35(35.19)
 13  Spijkerbosch, Anja M           31  WMST    6:29.85     6:34.85          
                36.55     1:16.00(39.45)    1:56.01(40.01)    2:36.33(40.32)
        3:16.33(40.00)    3:56.46(40.13)    4:36.91(40.45)    5:17.43(40.52)
        5:56.72(39.29)    6:34.85(38.13)
 14  Chin, Tiffany A                30   WCM    6:25.91     6:40.50          
                32.38     1:09.95(37.57)    1:50.44(40.49)    2:32.41(41.97)
        3:14.86(42.45)    3:57.10(42.24)    4:39.01(41.91)    5:21.05(42.04)
        6:02.10(41.05)    6:40.50(38.40)
 15  Menocal, Carmen E              31  REDT    7:04.10     6:57.11          
                36.60     1:17.93(41.33)    2:00.33(42.40)    2:42.59(42.26)
        3:24.38(41.79)    4:07.50(43.12)    4:50.16(42.66)    5:33.42(43.26)
        6:16.23(42.81)    6:57.11(40.88)
 16  Duttweiler, Debra J            34   MOO    7:12.00     7:04.89          
                38.12     1:19.57(41.45)    2:02.33(42.76)    2:45.67(43.34)
        3:28.84(43.17)    4:11.26(42.42)    4:54.86(43.60)    5:39.73(44.87)
        6:23.44(43.71)    7:04.89(41.45)
---  Lamanna, Kate                  31   NEM    5:57.82          NS          

Women 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  10:16.36   3/13/1999  Hazen, Lisa A                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Varlas, Melissa D              32  FACT   10:50.00    10:42.41     11.00
                28.55       59.97(31.42)    1:32.03(32.06)    2:04.04(32.01)
        2:36.10(32.06)    3:08.13(32.03)    3:40.28(32.15)    4:12.50(32.22)
        4:44.75(32.25)    5:16.90(32.15)    5:48.88(31.98)    6:21.32(32.44)
        6:53.95(32.63)    7:26.79(32.84)    7:59.61(32.82)    8:32.47(32.86)
        9:05.31(32.84)    9:38.15(32.84)   10:10.96(32.81)   10:42.41(31.45)
  2  Dodd, Laurie Z                 33  UCLA   11:34.50    11:02.29      9.00
                31.02     1:03.78(32.76)    1:37.11(33.33)    2:10.45(33.34)
        2:43.85(33.40)    3:17.26(33.41)    3:50.52(33.26)    4:23.53(33.01)
        4:56.44(32.91)    5:29.70(33.26)    6:02.86(33.16)    6:36.04(33.18)
        7:09.18(33.14)    7:42.18(33.00)    8:15.41(33.23)    8:48.81(33.40)
        9:22.35(33.54)    9:55.76(33.41)   10:29.30(33.54)   11:02.29(32.99)
  3  Strong, Susan D                33   WCM   11:50.59    11:48.48      8.00
                30.76     1:04.22(33.46)    1:38.21(33.99)    2:13.02(34.81)
        2:48.39(35.37)    3:24.31(35.92)    3:59.84(35.53)    4:36.00(36.16)
        5:12.13(36.13)    5:47.93(35.80)    6:23.67(35.74)    6:59.41(35.74)
        7:35.33(35.92)    8:11.58(36.25)    8:47.72(36.14)    9:24.07(36.35)
       10:00.75(36.68)   10:37.28(36.53)   11:13.47(36.19)   11:48.48(35.01)
  4  VanDerBeek, Dawn R             31  NHCP   12:43.19    11:52.46      7.00
                32.60     1:06.98(34.38)    1:41.66(34.68)    2:16.95(35.29)
        2:52.41(35.46)    3:28.17(35.76)    4:04.01(35.84)    4:39.91(35.90)
        5:15.89(35.98)    5:51.85(35.96)    6:27.97(36.12)    7:04.13(36.16)
        7:40.61(36.48)    8:16.73(36.12)    8:52.85(36.12)    9:29.02(36.17)
       10:05.06(36.04)   10:41.22(36.16)   11:17.57(36.35)   11:52.46(34.89)
  5  Gilson, Meredith P             33   NEM   12:15.56    11:59.49      6.00
                31.85     1:06.56(34.71)    1:41.79(35.23)    2:17.79(36.00)
        2:54.19(36.40)    3:30.36(36.17)    4:06.90(36.54)    4:44.17(37.27)
        5:20.96(36.79)    5:57.35(36.39)    6:33.82(36.47)    7:10.33(36.51)
        7:46.74(36.41)    8:22.98(36.24)    8:59.33(36.35)    9:35.81(36.48)
       10:11.98(36.17)   10:48.13(36.15)   11:24.16(36.03)   11:59.49(35.33)
  6  Geisler, Lori S                32   NEM   11:55.00    12:02.89      5.00
                33.38     1:09.27(35.89)    1:45.98(36.71)    2:22.43(36.45)
        2:59.26(36.83)    3:36.08(36.82)    4:12.88(36.80)    4:49.67(36.79)
        5:26.98(37.31)    6:03.85(36.87)    6:40.15(36.30)    7:16.50(36.35)
        7:52.56(36.06)    8:28.96(36.40)    9:04.65(35.69)    9:40.61(35.96)
       10:16.67(36.06)   10:52.54(35.87)   11:28.63(36.09)   12:02.89(34.26)
  7  Lamanna, Kate                  31   NEM   12:12.52    12:09.90      4.00
                33.39     1:08.33(34.94)    1:44.24(35.91)    2:20.56(36.32)
        2:56.50(35.94)    3:32.81(36.31)    4:09.50(36.69)    4:46.20(36.70)
        5:22.88(36.68)    5:59.62(36.74)    6:36.47(36.85)    7:13.07(36.60)
        7:50.16(37.09)    8:27.28(37.12)    9:04.31(37.03)    9:41.65(37.34)
       10:18.82(37.17)   10:56.37(37.55)   11:33.34(36.97)   12:09.90(36.56)
  8  Willis, Kelly                  33  PCAT   12:41.71    13:04.42      3.00
                33.41     1:09.70(36.29)    1:47.30(37.60)    2:25.99(38.69)
        3:04.45(38.46)    3:43.52(39.07)    4:23.56(40.04)    5:03.22(39.66)
        5:43.17(39.95)    6:23.06(39.89)    7:03.13(40.07)    7:43.22(40.09)
        8:23.39(40.17)    9:03.50(40.11)    9:43.71(40.21)   10:24.10(40.39)
       11:04.33(40.23)   11:44.65(40.32)   12:24.92(40.27)   13:04.42(39.50)
  9  Wilkes, Kristin J              33   NEM   13:11.03    13:20.80      2.00
                35.95     1:14.73(38.78)    1:54.71(39.98)    2:35.46(40.75)
        3:15.84(40.38)    3:56.20(40.36)    4:37.09(40.89)    5:18.04(40.95)
        5:58.85(40.81)    6:39.10(40.25)    7:19.55(40.45)    7:59.98(40.43)
        8:40.38(40.40)    9:21.08(40.70)   10:01.27(40.19)   10:41.70(40.43)
       11:21.93(40.23)   12:02.29(40.36)   12:41.64(39.35)   13:20.80(39.16)

Women 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:07.52   5/23/1993  Burton, Karen B              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kappler, Jennifer              30   SKY   18:30.00    18:33.97     11.00
                31.78     1:05.54(33.76)    1:39.19(33.65)    2:12.86(33.67)
        2:46.78(33.92)    3:21.13(34.35)    3:55.31(34.18)    4:29.23(33.92)
        5:03.23(34.00)    5:37.29(34.06)    6:11.07(33.78)    6:44.79(33.72)
        7:18.67(33.88)    7:52.81(34.14)    8:26.89(34.08)    9:00.78(33.89)
        9:34.82(34.04)   10:08.77(33.95)   10:42.59(33.82)   11:16.23(33.64)
       11:50.06(33.83)   12:23.65(33.59)   12:57.30(33.65)   13:31.24(33.94)
       14:05.17(33.93)   14:38.83(33.66)   15:12.52(33.69)   15:46.58(34.06)
       16:20.15(33.57)   16:54.44(34.29)   17:28.35(33.91)   18:01.92(33.57)
       18:33.97(32.05)
  2  Dodd, Laurie Z                 33  UCLA   19:18.90    18:35.22      9.00
                31.54     1:04.91(33.37)    1:38.92(34.01)    2:12.84(33.92)
        2:46.77(33.93)    3:20.91(34.14)    3:54.88(33.97)    4:28.84(33.96)
        5:02.73(33.89)    5:36.88(34.15)    6:10.62(33.74)    6:44.23(33.61)
        7:18.15(33.92)    7:51.91(33.76)    8:25.74(33.83)    8:59.20(33.46)
        9:32.66(33.46)   10:06.48(33.82)   10:40.09(33.61)   11:14.03(33.94)
       11:48.01(33.98)   12:21.87(33.86)   12:55.78(33.91)   13:29.83(34.05)
       14:04.08(34.25)   14:37.77(33.69)   15:11.81(34.04)   15:45.80(33.99)
       16:19.99(34.19)   16:53.89(33.90)   17:27.75(33.86)   18:01.71(33.96)
       18:35.22(33.51)
  3  Deasy, Michelle C              33   TOC   19:30.00    19:24.47      8.00
                30.50     1:03.74(33.24)    1:37.66(33.92)    2:12.24(34.58)
        2:47.04(34.80)    3:21.94(34.90)    3:56.89(34.95)    4:32.19(35.30)
        5:07.70(35.51)    5:43.07(35.37)    6:18.07(35.00)    6:53.14(35.07)
        7:28.25(35.11)    8:04.18(35.93)    8:39.92(35.74)    9:15.44(35.52)
        9:51.31(35.87)   10:27.14(35.83)   11:03.02(35.88)   11:39.13(36.11)
       12:15.49(36.36)   12:51.49(36.00)   13:27.51(36.02)   14:03.75(36.24)
       14:40.16(36.41)   15:16.35(36.19)   15:52.64(36.29)   16:28.86(36.22)
       17:04.63(35.77)   17:40.64(36.01)   18:16.33(35.69)   18:51.86(35.53)
       19:24.47(32.61)
  4  Mason, Margaret M              33  CLVM   19:00.00    19:48.01      7.00
                31.43     1:05.89(34.46)    1:40.79(34.90)    2:16.22(35.43)
        2:51.92(35.70)    3:27.76(35.84)    4:03.77(36.01)    4:39.86(36.09)
        5:15.72(35.86)    5:52.05(36.33)    6:28.34(36.29)    7:04.57(36.23)
        7:40.66(36.09)    8:16.65(35.99)    8:53.00(36.35)    9:29.34(36.34)
       10:05.35(36.01)   10:41.61(36.26)   11:17.73(36.12)   11:54.25(36.52)
       12:30.69(36.44)   13:06.73(36.04)   13:43.00(36.27)   14:19.60(36.60)
       14:56.55(36.95)   15:32.94(36.39)   16:09.40(36.46)   16:46.07(36.67)
       17:22.99(36.92)   17:59.74(36.75)   18:35.96(36.22)   19:12.49(36.53)
       19:48.01(35.52)
  5  Spijkerbosch, Anja M           31  WMST   22:19.66    22:31.66      6.00
                38.02     1:18.53(40.51)    1:59.70(41.17)    2:40.55(40.85)
        3:21.82(41.27)    4:02.59(40.77)    4:43.55(40.96)    5:24.31(40.76)
        6:05.16(40.85)    6:45.86(40.70)    7:26.74(40.88)    8:07.78(41.04)
        8:48.78(41.00)    9:29.60(40.82)   10:10.21(40.61)   10:50.72(40.51)
       11:31.63(40.91)   12:12.81(41.18)   12:53.49(40.68)   13:34.48(40.99)
       14:15.55(41.07)   14:56.87(41.32)   15:37.91(41.04)   16:19.44(41.53)
       17:01.25(41.81)   17:42.59(41.34)   18:24.00(41.41)   19:05.53(41.53)
       19:46.92(41.39)   20:28.40(41.48)   21:09.37(40.97)   21:50.88(41.51)
       22:31.66(40.78)
  6  Duttweiler, Debra J            34   MOO   25:16.00    23:58.75      5.00
                40.65     1:24.02(43.37)    2:07.46(43.44)    2:50.99(43.53)
        3:34.60(43.61)    4:18.32(43.72)    5:02.40(44.08)    5:47.17(44.77)
        6:31.25(44.08)    7:14.78(43.53)    7:58.42(43.64)    8:41.76(43.34)
        9:25.56(43.80)   10:09.48(43.92)   10:53.49(44.01)   11:37.46(43.97)
       12:20.98(43.52)   13:04.83(43.85)   13:48.56(43.73)   14:32.21(43.65)
       15:16.11(43.90)   15:59.96(43.85)   16:44.49(44.53)   17:28.04(43.55)
       18:12.29(44.25)   18:56.00(43.71)   19:39.56(43.56)   20:23.26(43.70)
       21:06.41(43.15)   21:49.95(43.54)   22:33.73(43.78)   23:17.08(43.35)
       23:58.75(41.67)

Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.73   4/15/2000  Martino, Angel               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hamrick, Shannon L             30  SAWS      29.29       28.78     11.00
  2  Carter, Jennifer E             34  GOST      29.90       29.47      9.00
  3  Ramsbottom, Jeri M             33  ANCM      29.99       29.71      8.00
  4  Howell, Jan M                  33   SNM      29.60       29.73      7.00
  5  Kellachan, Jeanne C            33    WM      29.75       29.76      6.00
  6  Runnells, Julie L              32  WMAC      30.97       30.58      5.00
  7  Christensen, Kelly A           33   WCM      31.35       30.72      4.00
  8  McDermid, Fran                 33  BCAT      32.59       30.82      3.00
  9  Buffett, Patty M               31  DAMM      31.67       31.26      2.00
 10  Haslam, Christine J            34  UNAT      31.22       32.28      1.00
 11  Lamkey, Nicole A               31    IM      31.00       32.33          
 12  Traher Gerhardt, Michelle      30  STFF      34.58       35.46          
 13  Knapp, Melissa P               34  REDT      44.10       40.75          
 14  Nicopolis, Michelle N          32   NEM      50.00       44.39          
---  Bryant, Kimberly D             34    IM      29.00          NS          

Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     57.13    5/4/1996  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hamrick, Shannon L             30  SAWS    1:03.42     1:01.03     11.00
                29.60     1:01.03(31.43)
  2  Leetmae, Erika M               34   CMS    1:05.89     1:03.33      9.00
                30.15     1:03.33(33.18)
  3  Ramsbottom, Jeri M             33  ANCM    1:02.69     1:03.43      8.00
                31.22     1:03.43(32.21)
  4  Kellachan, Jeanne C            33    WM    1:04.00     1:04.59      7.00
                31.82     1:04.59(32.77)
  5  Howell, Jan M                  33   SNM    1:03.15     1:04.94      6.00
                31.49     1:04.94(33.45)
  6  Armentrout, Anna S             33  REDT    1:06.76     1:06.25      5.00
                32.14     1:06.25(34.11)
  7  Runnells, Julie L              32  WMAC    1:07.75     1:06.64      4.00
                32.44     1:06.64(34.20)
  8  Manna, Christine M             30  PLAN    1:08.00     1:08.74      3.00
                33.89     1:08.74(34.85)
  9  Buffett, Patty M               31  DAMM    1:08.79     1:09.20      2.00
                33.45     1:09.20(35.75)
 10  Duggan, Karen L                34   WCM    1:09.00     1:09.42      1.00
                33.59     1:09.42(35.83)
 11  Lamkey, Nicole A               31    IM    1:10.00     1:11.42          
                34.41     1:11.42(37.01)
 12  Menocal, Carmen E              31  REDT    1:23.85     1:24.81          
                40.73     1:24.81(44.08)
---  Bryant, Kimberly D             34    IM    1:01.00          NS          
---  Gilson, Meredith P             33   NEM    1:09.78          NS          
---  Willis, Kelly                  33  PCAT    1:15.47          NS          
---  Haslam, Christine J            34  UNAT    1:08.70          NS          
---  Christensen, Kelly A           33   WCM    1:08.20          NS          
---  Renie, Theresa R               34   ISF    1:12.87          NS          

Women 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:59.93   2/19/1996  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bryant, Kimberly D             34    IM    2:15.31     2:15.32     11.00
                31.41     1:04.92(33.51)    1:39.68(34.76)    2:15.32(35.64)
  2  Leetmae, Erika M               34   CMS    2:22.74     2:16.90      9.00
                32.71     1:07.67(34.96)    1:42.23(34.56)    2:16.90(34.67)
  3  Ramsbottom, Jeri M             33  ANCM    2:16.99     2:19.15      8.00
                33.07     1:08.14(35.07)    1:43.84(35.70)    2:19.15(35.31)
  4  Runnells, Julie L              32  WMAC    2:25.30     2:20.97      7.00
                33.66     1:10.07(36.41)    1:46.08(36.01)    2:20.97(34.89)
  5  Armentrout, Anna S             33  REDT    2:22.64     2:22.75      6.00
                33.36     1:09.19(35.83)    1:46.26(37.07)    2:22.75(36.49)
  6  Howell, Jan M                  33   SNM    2:21.73     2:26.05      5.00
                34.33     1:11.17(36.84)    1:48.18(37.01)    2:26.05(37.87)
  7  Gilson, Meredith P             33   NEM    2:30.87     2:27.31      4.00
                33.47     1:09.63(36.16)    1:48.27(38.64)    2:27.31(39.04)
  8  Duggan, Karen L                34   WCM    2:30.00     2:31.39      3.00
                33.65     1:09.96(36.31)    1:48.38(38.42)    2:31.39(43.01)
  9  Buffett, Patty M               31  DAMM    2:29.37     2:31.88      2.00
                33.88     1:11.26(37.38)    1:51.17(39.91)    2:31.88(40.71)
 10  Mason, Margaret M              33  CLVM    2:34.90     2:32.99      1.00
                36.36     1:15.32(38.96)    1:54.91(39.59)    2:32.99(38.08)
---  Renie, Theresa R               34   ISF    2:40.02          NS          

Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.83   4/30/2000  Hansen, Wenke K              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Carter, Jennifer E             34  GOST      32.00       31.71     11.00
  2  Schaetz, Trina R               32  WMAC      32.00       32.14      9.00
  3  Radcliff, Christine H          30  REDT      33.85       34.09      8.00
  4  Klein, Kristina N              31  FACT      36.19       34.38      7.00
  5  Riley, Jennifer C              32  NCMS      35.88       35.26      6.00
  6  Willis, Kelly                  33  PCAT      35.37       35.48      4.00
  6  Settimi, Nora C                34  WMAC      36.70       35.48      4.00
  8  Hale, Liz                      33   NEM      37.74       35.85      3.00
  9  Gooch, Ann M                   30  NCMS      34.20       36.85      2.00
 10  Chin, Tiffany A                30   WCM      36.97       36.86      1.00
 11  Johnson, Carrie L              33  WMAC      38.38       36.98          
 12  Levi, Susannah V               30   DOC      37.10       37.70          
 13  Renie, Theresa R               34   ISF      36.86       37.99          
 14  Beavers, Sylvia B              31  ARIZ      39.36       38.58          
 15  Kyff, Jennifer J               31  METR      43.26       40.97          
 16  Nicopolis, Michelle N          32   NEM      46.00       44.75          
 17  Branden, Amy T                 32  FLAQ      50.00       50.24          
---  Elliott, Susan A               33   H2O      37.03          NS          
---  VanDerBeek, Dawn R             31  NHCP      35.76          NS          
---  Hunley, Jennifer L             32   ISF      38.49          NS          

Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:03.69   4/30/2000  Hansen, Wenke K              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Carter, Jennifer E             34  GOST    1:10.50     1:08.29     11.00
                32.07     1:08.29(36.22)
  2  Schaetz, Trina R               32  WMAC    1:11.00     1:10.62      9.00
                33.40     1:10.62(37.22)
  3  VanDerBeek, Dawn R             31  NHCP    1:16.81     1:13.68      8.00
                35.04     1:13.68(38.64)
  4  Radcliff, Christine H          30  REDT    1:12.37     1:14.49      7.00
                34.92     1:14.49(39.57)
  5  Duggan, Karen L                34   WCM    1:16.00     1:14.50      6.00
                35.38     1:14.50(39.12)
  6  Riley, Jennifer C              32  NCMS    1:18.40     1:15.59      5.00
                35.67     1:15.59(39.92)
  7  Settimi, Nora C                34  WMAC    1:20.25     1:17.29      4.00
                35.19     1:17.29(42.10)
  8  Collett, Tracy L               34  GAJA    1:16.17     1:18.55      3.00
                36.75     1:18.55(41.80)
  9  Johnson, Carrie L              33  WMAC    1:18.45     1:19.43      2.00
                37.40     1:19.43(42.03)
 10  Hale, Liz                      33   NEM    1:23.15     1:20.07      1.00
                38.12     1:20.07(41.95)
 11  Gruber, Jessica A              32  LYTA    1:22.10     1:20.54          
                37.34     1:20.54(43.20)
 12  Rees, Karla E                  32   MVM    1:21.88     1:22.67          
                39.20     1:22.67(43.47)
 13  Levi, Susannah V               30   DOC    1:20.33     1:28.58          
                40.33     1:28.58(48.25)
---  Elliott, Susan A               33   H2O    1:20.45          NS          
---  Day, Nadine K                  34    IM    1:07.37          NS          
---  Gooch, Ann M                   30  NCMS    1:16.20          NS          
---  Willis, Kelly                  33  PCAT    1:13.77          NS          

Women 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:17.34   4/30/2000  Hansen, Wenke                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Nadine K                  34    IM    2:27.46     2:27.72     11.00
                33.92     1:09.93(36.01)    1:48.09(38.16)    2:27.72(39.63)
  2  Carter, Jennifer E             34  GOST    2:35.00     2:30.49      9.00
                34.27     1:12.51(38.24)    1:51.46(38.95)    2:30.49(39.03)
  3  Kappler, Jennifer              30   SKY    2:37.00     2:35.60      8.00
                36.77     1:15.93(39.16)    1:56.27(40.34)    2:35.60(39.33)
  4  Radcliff, Christine H          30  REDT    2:36.15     2:36.21      7.00
                36.37     1:15.57(39.20)    1:56.15(40.58)    2:36.21(40.06)
  5  Schaetz, Trina R               32  WMAC    2:36.59     2:36.84      6.00
                35.02     1:15.02(40.00)    1:55.36(40.34)    2:36.84(41.48)
  6  Duggan, Karen L                34   WCM    2:40.00     2:39.01      5.00
                37.08     1:17.09(40.01)    1:57.88(40.79)    2:39.01(41.13)
  7  VanDerBeek, Dawn R             31  NHCP    2:46.06     2:40.52      4.00
                35.91     1:16.50(40.59)    1:58.03(41.53)    2:40.52(42.49)
  8  Geisler, Lori S                32   NEM    2:41.00     2:41.81      3.00
                37.41     1:18.25(40.84)    1:59.76(41.51)    2:41.81(42.05)
  9  Riley, Jennifer C              32  NCMS    2:53.02     2:45.89      2.00
                38.13     1:20.63(42.50)    2:03.32(42.69)    2:45.89(42.57)
 10  Collett, Tracy L               34  GAJA    2:42.23     2:48.02      1.00
                37.57     1:19.91(42.34)    2:03.21(43.30)    2:48.02(44.81)
 11  Settimi, Nora C                34  WMAC    2:54.58     2:52.49          
                38.24     1:21.79(43.55)    2:05.65(43.86)    2:52.49(46.84)
 12  Rees, Karla E                  32   MVM    2:55.51     2:56.75          
                40.33     1:25.65(45.32)    2:11.02(45.37)    2:56.75(45.73)
 13  Chin, Tiffany A                30   WCM    2:55.25     2:57.96          
                37.77     1:22.32(44.55)    2:08.92(46.60)    2:57.96(49.04)
---  Elliott, Susan A               33   H2O    2:54.41          NS          

Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.18   4/15/2000  Martino, Angel               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hugo, Brandy N                 32   NEM      27.39       26.53     11.00
  2  Christensen, Kelly A           33   WCM      28.50       28.24      9.00
  3  Schaetz, Trina R               32  WMAC      29.00       28.63      8.00
  4  McDermid, Fran                 33  BCAT      29.99       29.07      7.00
  5  Howell, Jan M                  33   SNM      29.53       30.30      6.00
  6  Traher Gerhardt, Michelle      30  STFF      30.45       30.70      5.00
  7  Kellachan, Jeanne C            33    WM      28.75       30.78      4.00
  8  Gooch, Ann M                   30  NCMS      29.20       31.32      3.00
  9  Gruber, Jessica A              32  LYTA      32.17       33.35      2.00
 10  Cole, Jessica L                34  LYTA      30.69       35.89      1.00
---  Runnells, Julie L              32  WMAC      29.87          NS          
---  Hunley, Jennifer L             32   ISF      32.14          NS          
---  Renie, Theresa R               34   ISF      33.88          NS          

Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     55.01   5/16/1999  Martino, Angel               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Varlas, Melissa D              32  FACT    1:00.40       58.89     11.00
                27.91       58.89(30.98)
  2  Hugo, Brandy N                 32   NEM      59.73       59.43      9.00
                27.78       59.43(31.65)
  3  Kappler, Jennifer              30   SKY    1:05.00     1:03.70      8.00
                30.55     1:03.70(33.15)
  4  Christensen, Kelly A           33   WCM    1:04.40     1:03.80      7.00
                29.78     1:03.80(34.02)
  5  Strong, Susan D                33   WCM    1:04.66     1:04.06      6.00
                29.15     1:04.06(34.91)
  6  Runnells, Julie L              32  WMAC    1:11.75     1:05.39      5.00
                29.78     1:05.39(35.61)
  7  Manna, Christine M             30  PLAN    1:07.50     1:07.17      4.00
                31.73     1:07.17(35.44)
  8  Riley, Jennifer C              32  NCMS    1:08.05     1:07.35      3.00
                31.27     1:07.35(36.08)
  9  Collett, Tracy L               34  GAJA    1:11.91     1:07.85      2.00
                30.91     1:07.85(36.94)
 10  Traher Gerhardt, Michelle      30  STFF    1:11.84     1:10.79      1.00
                32.22     1:10.79(38.57)
 11  Wilkes, Kristin J              33   NEM    1:13.95     1:14.07          
                33.45     1:14.07(40.62)
---  Noonan, Jennifer J             30  FLAQ    1:10.00          NS          
---  Cole, Jessica L                34  LYTA    1:21.05          NS          

Women 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:03.46   5/12/1996  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Varlas, Melissa D              32  FACT    2:11.04     2:08.44     11.00
                28.86     1:01.31(32.45)    1:35.04(33.73)    2:08.44(33.40)
  2  Hugo, Brandy N                 32   NEM    2:14.43     2:11.02      9.00
                29.62     1:02.62(33.00)    1:36.29(33.67)    2:11.02(34.73)
  3  Day, Nadine K                  34    IM    2:09.53     2:12.82      8.00
                29.34     1:01.65(32.31)    1:35.94(34.29)    2:12.82(36.88)
  4  Leetmae, Erika M               34   CMS    2:19.68     2:13.43      7.00
                29.95     1:03.35(33.40)    1:37.26(33.91)    2:13.43(36.17)
  5  Dodd, Laurie Z                 33  UCLA    2:25.90     2:22.88      6.00
                32.34     1:08.61(36.27)    1:45.78(37.17)    2:22.88(37.10)
  6  Armentrout, Anna S             33  REDT    2:29.17     2:22.96      5.00
                31.95     1:07.96(36.01)    1:45.01(37.05)    2:22.96(37.95)
  7  Collett, Tracy L               34  GAJA    2:25.00     2:44.33      4.00
                33.64     1:14.45(40.81)    1:59.37(44.92)    2:44.33(44.96)
---  Mason, Margaret M              33  CLVM    2:24.20          NS          
---  Strong, Susan D                33   WCM    2:26.97          NS          

Women 30-34 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     57.01   4/15/2000  Martino, Angel               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Nadine K                  34    IM    1:00.86     1:01.00     11.00
                29.16     1:01.00(31.84)
  2  Carter, Jennifer E             34  GOST    1:03.50     1:02.12      9.00
                28.55     1:02.12(33.57)
  3  Hamrick, Shannon L             30  SAWS    1:05.69     1:03.13      8.00
                29.08     1:03.13(34.05)
  4  Leetmae, Erika M               34   CMS    1:05.97     1:03.86      7.00
                28.60     1:03.86(35.26)
  5  Radcliff, Christine H          30  REDT    1:06.05     1:05.79      6.00
                30.02     1:05.79(35.77)
  6  Nieto, Alexandra               32   SKY    1:06.36     1:05.80      5.00
                29.92     1:05.80(35.88)
  7  Christensen, Kelly A           33   WCM    1:07.40     1:06.31      4.00
                30.25     1:06.31(36.06)
  8  Riley, Jennifer C              32  NCMS    1:10.54     1:07.05      3.00
                31.33     1:07.05(35.72)
  9  Howell, Jan M                  33   SNM    1:09.43     1:07.98      2.00
                30.13     1:07.98(37.85)
 10  Klein, Kristina N              31  FACT    1:10.34     1:09.46      1.00
                32.11     1:09.46(37.35)
 11  VanDerBeek, Dawn R             31  NHCP    1:12.67     1:09.53          
                33.25     1:09.53(36.28)
 12  Benoit, Heather A              34  MICH    1:09.38     1:09.92          
                33.40     1:09.92(36.52)
 13  Buffett, Patty M               31  DAMM    1:12.00     1:10.76          
                32.52     1:10.76(38.24)
 14  Johnson, Carrie L              33  WMAC    1:10.40     1:10.91          
                33.25     1:10.91(37.66)
 14  Van Enkenvoort, Krista R       31  WMAC    1:11.29     1:10.91          
                31.59     1:10.91(39.32)
 16  Gooch, Ann M                   30  NCMS    1:06.20     1:11.72          
                33.89     1:11.72(37.83)
 17  Gruber, Jessica A              32  LYTA    1:11.03     1:12.11          
                34.19     1:12.11(37.92)
 18  Deasy, Michelle C              33   TOC    1:14.00     1:13.60          
                34.87     1:13.60(38.73)
 19  Renie, Theresa R               34   ISF    1:11.00     1:14.11          
                35.10     1:14.11(39.01)
 20  Carter, Stefanie S             32   NEM    1:14.05     1:14.33          
                36.02     1:14.33(38.31)
 21  Rees, Karla E                  32   MVM    1:17.04     1:16.26          
                37.01     1:16.26(39.25)
 22  Cole, Jessica L                34  LYTA    1:21.15     1:18.86          
                36.47     1:18.86(42.39)
---  Bryant, Kimberly D             34    IM    1:06.80          DQ          
                 0.00                   
---  Willis, Kelly                  33  PCAT    1:10.67          NS          
---  Strong, Susan D                33   WCM    1:08.74          NS          
---  Hunley, Jennifer L             32   ISF    1:10.45          NS          

Women 30-34 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:04.30   5/12/1996  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Nadine K                  34    IM    2:11.43     2:10.50     11.00
                27.78     1:00.79(33.01)    1:38.31(37.52)    2:10.50(32.19)
  2  Hamrick, Shannon L             30  SAWS    2:25.20     2:15.45      9.00
                30.21     1:04.17(33.96)    1:43.96(39.79)    2:15.45(31.49)
  3  Carter, Jennifer E             34  GOST    2:17.00     2:15.96      8.00
                29.79     1:04.18(34.39)    1:43.15(38.97)    2:15.96(32.81)
  4  Leetmae, Erika M               34   CMS    2:21.35     2:17.80      7.00
                29.06     1:02.77(33.71)    1:44.01(41.24)    2:17.80(33.79)
  5  Radcliff, Christine H          30  REDT    2:21.70     2:18.74      6.00
                31.05     1:05.69(34.64)    1:45.61(39.92)    2:18.74(33.13)
  6  McDermid, Fran                 33  BCAT    2:28.97     2:23.58      5.00
                31.02     1:06.81(35.79)    1:51.55(44.74)    2:23.58(32.03)
  7  Strong, Susan D                33   WCM    2:27.94     2:23.74      4.00
                30.08     1:08.29(38.21)    1:51.54(43.25)    2:23.74(32.20)
  8  Geisler, Lori S                32   NEM    2:24.00     2:24.87      3.00
                31.06     1:10.88(39.82)    1:52.43(41.55)    2:24.87(32.44)
  9  Duggan, Karen L                34   WCM    2:30.00     2:26.28      2.00
                32.00     1:08.20(36.20)    1:52.20(44.00)    2:26.28(34.08)
 10  Christensen, Kelly A           33   WCM    2:26.40     2:26.43      1.00
                32.06     1:10.66(38.60)    1:53.82(43.16)    2:26.43(32.61)
 11  Riley, Jennifer C              32  NCMS    2:32.87     2:27.07          
                32.03     1:10.09(38.06)    1:53.01(42.92)    2:27.07(34.06)
 12  Armentrout, Anna S             33  REDT    2:25.29     2:27.30          
                31.68     1:08.10(36.42)    1:52.81(44.71)    2:27.30(34.49)
 13  Benoit, Heather A              34  MICH    2:28.81     2:27.88          
                30.54     1:10.15(39.61)    1:53.71(43.56)    2:27.88(34.17)
 14  Howell, Jan M                  33   SNM    2:33.02     2:29.00          
                30.59     1:06.44(35.85)    1:52.39(45.95)    2:29.00(36.61)
 15  Collett, Tracy L               34  GAJA    2:24.79     2:29.33          
                31.17     1:10.34(39.17)    1:54.24(43.90)    2:29.33(35.09)
 16  Gilson, Meredith P             33   NEM    2:33.69     2:30.07          
                32.44     1:09.81(37.37)    1:54.69(44.88)    2:30.07(35.38)
 17  Deasy, Michelle C              33   TOC    2:38.00     2:33.68          
                33.07     1:13.77(40.70)    2:00.77(47.00)    2:33.68(32.91)
 18  Johnson, Carrie L              33  WMAC    2:33.01     2:34.61          
                34.90     1:14.76(39.86)    1:57.85(43.09)    2:34.61(36.76)
 19  Lamanna, Kate                  31   NEM    2:34.25     2:37.21          
                36.38     1:16.08(39.70)    2:02.53(46.45)    2:37.21(34.68)
 20  Buffett, Patty M               31  DAMM    2:35.00     2:37.83          
                33.65     1:11.47(37.82)    1:59.56(48.09)    2:37.83(38.27)
 21  Beavers, Sylvia B              31  ARIZ    2:39.50     2:39.82          
                34.27     1:17.45(43.18)    2:02.37(44.92)    2:39.82(37.45)
 22  Wilkes, Kristin J              33   NEM    2:40.61     2:43.35          
                34.20     1:16.96(42.76)    2:05.29(48.33)    2:43.35(38.06)
 23  Rees, Karla E                  32   MVM    2:47.12     2:44.52          
                36.63     1:20.62(43.99)    2:04.97(44.35)    2:44.52(39.55)
---  Mason, Margaret M              33  CLVM    2:24.99          NS          

Women 30-34 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:25.68   5/21/1995  Pipes, Karlyn                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Varlas, Melissa D              32  FACT    4:51.21     4:44.14     11.00
                28.72     1:02.29(33.57)    1:39.17(36.88)    2:14.93(35.76)
        2:58.26(43.33)    3:41.25(42.99)    4:13.10(31.85)    4:44.14(31.04)
  2  Leetmae, Erika M               34   CMS    5:03.48     4:57.18      9.00
                29.80     1:05.06(35.26)    1:43.57(38.51)    2:20.94(37.37)
        3:02.86(41.92)    3:46.85(43.99)    4:22.96(36.11)    4:57.18(34.22)
  3  Kappler, Jennifer              30   SKY    5:15.00     4:58.16      8.00
                31.89     1:08.37(36.48)    1:48.80(40.43)    2:28.51(39.71)
        3:10.82(42.31)    3:52.84(42.02)    4:25.88(33.04)    4:58.16(32.28)
  4  Radcliff, Christine H          30  REDT    5:15.00     4:59.80      7.00
                32.28     1:09.24(36.96)    1:48.38(39.14)    2:26.59(38.21)
        3:09.40(42.81)    3:50.88(41.48)    4:25.67(34.79)    4:59.80(34.13)
  5  Armentrout, Anna S             33  REDT    5:08.45     5:09.73      6.00
                32.21     1:10.29(38.08)    1:49.32(39.03)    2:27.78(38.46)
        3:13.43(45.65)    3:58.74(45.31)    4:35.31(36.57)    5:09.73(34.42)
  6  Duggan, Karen L                34   WCM    5:15.00     5:14.49      5.00
                33.18     1:12.94(39.76)    1:52.88(39.94)    2:32.56(39.68)
        3:18.34(45.78)    4:04.08(45.74)    4:39.82(35.74)    5:14.49(34.67)
---  Mason, Margaret M              33  CLVM    5:40.90          NS          
---  Collett, Tracy L               34  GAJA    5:10.38          NS          
Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #59Sponsor #36
Sponsor #42Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #29
Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #43