2005 USMS Short Course Nationals Results

Results

Final results are available here for each age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area as well as the searchable database of results. There is also a zip archive containing a separate text file with results for each LMSC available here, which may be useful for local newsletters.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 35-39 Results

Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     20.73   5/16/1994  Deforrest, Kevin C           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Pace, Todd H                   36  GOLD      21.30       20.96     11.00
  2  Smith, Schuyler A              36   CMS      23.03       21.56      9.00
  3  Kelsey, Allan                  37  WMST      21.75       21.57      8.00
  4  Barr, J B                      36  OMAH      22.03       21.94      7.00
  5  Ritchey, W. Winston            37  FACT      21.85       22.02      6.00
  6  Kurza, Ron A                   37    IM      22.69       22.26      5.00
  7  Roddin, Jeffrey H              36  ANCM      22.20       22.28      4.00
  8  Birnbrich, Mark S              38  GCMT      22.75       22.29      3.00
  9  Mitchell, Jeffrey A            36  SCMC      21.95       22.30      2.00
 10  Osborn, Erik C                 37  ANCM      21.66       22.32      1.00
 11  Oliva, Stepan                  38   WIN      22.70       22.39          
 12  Lane, Mike C                   35   NEM      23.25       22.44          
 13  Hiltabiddle, Steve             38   GSM      22.30       22.51          
 14  Mitchell, Greg L               37  GMUP      22.81       22.54          
 15  Hersh, James                   39  METR      22.50       22.60          
 16  Corbisiero, Mark E             35  METR      23.29       22.64          
 17  Gilson, Matthew R              37   NEM      23.20       22.77          
 18  Frengut, Viktor L              35  GOLD      22.36       22.85          
 18  Robling, Steve W               35  PALM      22.76       22.85          
 20  Rosinski, Thomas J             35   CMS      22.92       22.99          
 21  Sholl, John                    39  RIDG      23.30       23.15          
 22  Newcomb, Brent K               35   TWC      22.68       23.17          
 23  Sherman, Gregg A               38  GOLD      23.20       23.32          
 23  Walker, Scott J                36  GOLD      22.90       23.32          
 25  Hicks, Steve S                 39  GOLD      23.14       23.37          
 26  Bridges, Patrick D             38  REDT      24.38       23.41          
 27  Halstead, James P              38  CUBU      24.13       23.42          
 28  Rollings, Joel M               35  WMAC      23.43       23.43          
 29  Bailey, Jeff M                 38  MICH      23.41       23.53          
 30  Campbell, Geoff E              35   H2O      23.03       23.66          
 31  Sanchez, Luis                  37  GOLD      24.00       23.99          
 32  Gill, Mark A                   36   SKY      23.55       24.09          
 33  Leighty, Russell J             36  REDT      24.37       24.24          
 34  LeClair, David W               37  GAJA      24.75       24.46          
 35  Heaney, Michael P              38   WCM      24.40       24.55          
 36  Fischer, Andy J                38  FLAQ      25.50       24.82          
 37  Kowalak, Mark S                37  GOLD      27.00       25.00          
 38  Mattson, Charles E             39  FACT      24.60       25.06          
 39  Cocolis, Peter K               36  CUBU      26.29       25.72          
 40  Gentry, Paul                   39  REDT      28.00       26.16          
 41  Dwyer, Edward A                37  NIAG      27.10       26.47          
 42  Schuh, Paul T                  35  SWOM      28.45       27.31          
 43  Fredrick, Derron C             37  UMSN      23.00       28.24          
 44  Chan, Andy M                   39  REDT      28.32       29.04          
 45  Huntley, Donald L              39  GOLD      30.00       30.76          
---  Lage, Terry L                  37  GOLD      23.70          DQ          
---  Weaver, Russell L              38  FLAQ      25.00          NS          
---  Villarreal, Hugo H             35  GOLD      29.45          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     46.04   5/18/2003  Karnaugh, Ronald D           
                                  4/30/2000  Hayes, Patrick L             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Barr, J B                      36  OMAH      47.46       47.37     11.00
                23.15       47.37(24.22)
  2  Kelsey, Allan                  37  WMST      47.78       47.63      9.00
                22.86       47.63(24.77)
  3  Smith, Schuyler A              36   CMS      51.36       47.66      8.00
                22.85       47.66(24.81)
  4  Davis, Ross C                  38  METR      47.27       47.99      7.00
                23.02       47.99(24.97)
  5  Pace, Todd H                   36  GOLD      49.10       48.08      6.00
                22.86       48.08(25.22)
  6  Birnbrich, Mark S              38  GCMT      50.42       48.28      5.00
                22.82       48.28(25.46)
  7  Mitchell, Jeffrey A            36  SCMC      48.79       48.52      4.00
                23.37       48.52(25.15)
  8  Hersh, James                   39  METR      49.00       48.56      3.00
                23.63       48.56(24.93)
  9  Benucci, Lorenzo               37   AWJ      48.40       48.69      2.00
                23.53       48.69(25.16)
 10  Hiltabiddle, Steve             38   GSM      49.00       48.88      1.00
                23.47       48.88(25.41)
 11  Gilson, Matthew R              37   NEM      49.80       48.94          
                23.27       48.94(25.67)
 12  Kurza, Ron A                   37    IM      49.83       48.95          
                23.64       48.95(25.31)
 13  Oliva, Stepan                  38   WIN      50.00       49.08          
                23.50       49.08(25.58)
 14  Larson, Greg D                 35   TOC      45.90       49.11          
                23.90       49.11(25.21)
 15  Mitchell, Greg L               37  GMUP      49.75       49.15          
                23.54       49.15(25.61)
 16  Ritchey, W. Winston            37  FACT      48.42       49.28          
                 0.00       49.28(49.28)
 17  Lane, Mike C                   35   NEM      49.62       49.41          
                24.28       49.41(25.13)
 18  Corbisiero, Mark E             35  METR      51.00       49.49          
                24.19       49.49(25.30)
 19  Lee, Michael P                 38  TERR      52.15       49.85          
                24.45       49.85(25.40)
 20  Robling, Steve W               35  PALM      50.00       49.99          
                24.20       49.99(25.79)
 21  Osborn, Erik C                 37  ANCM      48.77       50.06          
                23.33       50.06(26.73)
 22  Newcomb, Brent K               35   TWC      49.69       50.20          
                24.05       50.20(26.15)
 23  Rollings, Joel M               35  WMAC      51.76       50.28          
                24.56       50.28(25.72)
 24  Rosinski, Thomas J             35   CMS      50.19       50.39          
                24.32       50.39(26.07)
 25  Sholl, John                    39  RIDG      52.30       50.42          
                24.17       50.42(26.25)
 26  Bailey, Jeff M                 38  MICH      50.34       50.43          
                 0.00       50.43(50.43)
 27  Petrilla, Eric A               35   SNM      49.49       50.51          
                24.46       50.51(26.05)
 28  Nelson, Kirk E                 35   PNA      51.51       50.72          
                24.74       50.72(25.98)
 29  Edmondson, Greg L              38  SWOM      50.41       50.84          
                24.52       50.84(26.32)
 29  Ellis, Andrew F                36  TERR      52.50       50.84          
                24.80       50.84(26.04)
 31  Sherman, Gregg A               38  GOLD      52.00       51.04          
                24.66       51.04(26.38)
 32  Frengut, Viktor L              35  GOLD      50.76       51.09          
                24.77       51.09(26.32)
 33  Mackenroth, Jack               36  METR      50.77       51.43          
                24.89       51.43(26.54)
 34  Millar, Simon A                39  UCLA      52.02       51.98          
                25.29       51.98(26.69)
 35  Gill, Mark A                   36   SKY      52.26       52.08          
                25.18       52.08(26.90)
 36  Lage, Terry L                  37  GOLD      52.30       52.40          
                24.51       52.40(27.89)
 37  LeClair, David W               37  GAJA      52.76       52.58          
                25.17       52.58(27.41)
 38  Levy, Daniel J                 39    WM      53.09       53.05          
                25.31       53.05(27.74)
 39  Hicks, Steve S                 39  GOLD      53.15       53.24          
                25.24       53.24(28.00)
 40  Heaney, Michael P              38   WCM      52.96       53.37          
                25.57       53.37(27.80)
 41  Williams, Kevin D              35  SCAM      52.50       54.05          
                25.10       54.05(28.95)
 42  Burns, Raymond S               39   SPM      52.50       54.49          
                25.16       54.49(29.33)
 43  Eidman, Russell D              35   GAS      55.29       54.51          
                26.07       54.51(28.44)
 44  Cocolis, Peter K               36  CUBU      58.19       57.47          
                26.52       57.47(30.95)
 45  Gentry, Paul                   39  REDT    1:01.00       58.61          
                27.42       58.61(31.19)
 46  Bevilacqua, Victor J           39   NEM    1:01.00       58.95          
                27.24       58.95(31.71)
 47  Mayorga, Gino                  35  GOLD      59.00     1:00.37          
                27.79     1:00.37(32.58)
 48  Weaver, Russell L              38  FLAQ      54.00     1:00.38          
                28.35     1:00.38(32.03)
 49  Murphy, Steve J                39  ALMA    1:01.00     1:00.71          
                28.76     1:00.71(31.95)
 50  Weber, Mathew                  36  WMAC    1:00.00     1:00.72          
                28.54     1:00.72(32.18)
 51  Huntley, Donald L              39  GOLD    1:15.00     1:07.51          
                32.47     1:07.51(35.04)
 52  Chan, Andy M                   39  REDT    1:07.72     1:08.62          
                29.94     1:08.62(38.68)
 53  Haines, Brian P                36  GOLD    1:20.00     1:14.68          
                37.08     1:14.68(37.60)
 54  Hughes, Larry P                38  GOLD    1:15.00     1:19.71          
                38.73     1:19.71(40.98)
---  Mattson, Charles E             39  FACT      53.60          NS          
---  Frampton, Sean P               38  GOLD      52.10          NS          
---  Walker, Scott J                36  GOLD      49.95          NS          
---  Donovan, Brad                  36  NCMS      52.00          NS          
---  Bridges, Patrick D             38  REDT      53.20          NS          
---  McClure, Rab H                 35  VMST      51.50          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:39.90   4/24/2005  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Ross C                  38  METR    1:46.46     1:45.31     11.00
                25.54       52.71(27.17)    1:18.54(25.83)    1:45.31(26.77)
  2  Barr, J B                      36  OMAH    1:47.46     1:46.42      9.00
                24.93       52.23(27.30)    1:19.28(27.05)    1:46.42(27.14)
  3  Magee, Mark A                  37  CLVM    1:45.88     1:46.73      8.00
                25.78       52.78(27.00)    1:19.80(27.02)    1:46.73(26.93)
  4  Benucci, Lorenzo               37   AWJ    1:46.30     1:46.79      7.00
                25.71       53.27(27.56)    1:20.01(26.74)    1:46.79(26.78)
  5  Shaffer, Mike G                39   VCM    1:47.00     1:46.94      6.00
                25.75       53.66(27.91)    1:20.96(27.30)    1:46.94(25.98)
  6  Birnbrich, Mark S              38  GCMT    1:56.63     1:48.22      5.00
                24.57       51.15(26.58)    1:19.27(28.12)    1:48.22(28.95)
  7  Kurza, Ron A                   37    IM    1:48.52     1:48.37      4.00
                25.67       53.24(27.57)    1:20.55(27.31)    1:48.37(27.82)
  8  Larson, Greg D                 35   TOC    1:43.00     1:48.74      3.00
                26.09       53.67(27.58)    1:21.51(27.84)    1:48.74(27.23)
  9  Corbisiero, Mark E             35  METR    1:55.00     1:49.51      2.00
                26.82       55.57(28.75)    1:23.48(27.91)    1:49.51(26.03)
 10  Nelson, Kirk E                 35   PNA    1:52.35     1:50.18      1.00
                26.29       54.16(27.87)    1:22.16(28.00)    1:50.18(28.02)
 11  Ellis, Andrew F                36  TERR    1:52.50     1:50.58          
                26.11       54.62(28.51)    1:22.90(28.28)    1:50.58(27.68)
 12  Gilson, Matthew R              37   NEM    1:49.97     1:50.89          
                25.75       53.75(28.00)    1:22.87(29.12)    1:50.89(28.02)
 13  Rollings, Joel M               35  WMAC    1:55.33     1:51.40          
                26.15       53.98(27.83)    1:22.50(28.52)    1:51.40(28.90)
 14  Mitchell, Jeffrey A            36  SCMC    1:52.99     1:51.87          
                25.46       53.09(27.63)    1:22.18(29.09)    1:51.87(29.69)
 15  Rosinski, Thomas J             35   CMS    1:54.20     1:52.44          
                26.06       53.91(27.85)    1:23.22(29.31)    1:52.44(29.22)
 16  Smith, Schuyler A              36   CMS    1:57.87     1:52.95          
                26.29       54.88(28.59)    1:24.13(29.25)    1:52.95(28.82)
 17  Oliva, Stepan                  38   WIN    1:52.00     1:53.01          
                26.02       54.12(28.10)    1:23.17(29.05)    1:53.01(29.84)
 18  Ritchey, W. Winston            37  FACT    1:47.48     1:53.28          
                26.32       55.43(29.11)    1:24.51(29.08)    1:53.28(28.77)
 19  Jones, Kenton R                37  SDSM    1:57.69     1:53.69          
                26.31       54.84(28.53)    1:24.00(29.16)    1:53.69(29.69)
 20  Bailey, Jeff M                 38  MICH    1:53.67     1:54.11          
                26.28       55.02(28.74)    1:24.68(29.66)    1:54.11(29.43)
 21  LeClair, David W               37  GAJA    1:54.69     1:55.27          
                26.96       55.69(28.73)    1:25.37(29.68)    1:55.27(29.90)
 22  Millar, Simon A                39  UCLA    1:56.21     1:55.62          
                27.08       56.40(29.32)    1:26.46(30.06)    1:55.62(29.16)
 23  Sherman, Gregg A               38  GOLD    1:58.00     1:57.99          
                27.33       58.30(30.97)    1:29.17(30.87)    1:57.99(28.82)
 24  Hahn, Darek L                  38   GSM    1:58.15     1:58.11          
                27.88       58.00(30.12)    1:28.11(30.11)    1:58.11(30.00)
 25  Edmondson, Greg L              38  SWOM    1:50.23     1:59.09          
                19.15       56.37(37.22)    1:19.78(23.41)    1:59.09(39.31)
 26  Eidman, Russell D              35   GAS    2:02.18     2:00.14          
                28.22       59.16(30.94)    1:30.72(31.56)    2:00.14(29.42)
 27  Gill, Mark A                   36   SKY    1:57.75     2:00.51          
                27.67       58.29(30.62)    1:29.89(31.60)    2:00.51(30.62)
 28  Sax, William C                 36  GMUP    2:06.38     2:01.57          
                27.95       59.23(31.28)    1:30.64(31.41)    2:01.57(30.93)
 29  Heaney, Michael P              38   WCM    1:58.00     2:01.73          
                28.38       58.09(29.71)    1:29.53(31.44)    2:01.73(32.20)
 30  Fischer, Andy J                38  FLAQ    2:03.00     2:05.00          
                29.87     1:01.87(32.00)    1:33.87(32.00)    2:05.00(31.13)
 31  Weber, Mathew                  36  WMAC    2:04.00     2:12.17          
                29.79     1:02.41(32.62)    1:36.61(34.20)    2:12.17(35.56)
 32  Chan, Andy M                   39  REDT    2:46.71     2:42.62          
                31.51     1:09.91(38.40)    1:54.92(45.01)    2:42.62(47.70)
---  Mattson, Charles E             39  FACT    1:59.60          NS          
---  Hughes, Larry P                38  GOLD    2:30.00          NS          
---  Lage, Terry L                  37  GOLD    1:58.18          NS          
---  Donovan, Brad                  36  NCMS    1:55.00          NS          
---  Burns, Raymond S               39   SPM    1:57.50          NS          

Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:33.97   5/17/2002  Karnaugh, Ronald             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shaffer, Mike G                39   VCM    4:50.00     4:47.41     11.00
                26.72       55.47(28.75)    1:24.51(29.04)    1:53.85(29.34)
        2:23.32(29.47)    2:52.70(29.38)    3:22.01(29.31)    3:51.32(29.31)
        4:19.59(28.27)    4:47.41(27.82)
  2  Magee, Mark A                  37  CLVM    4:48.61     4:49.20      9.00
                26.39       55.17(28.78)    1:24.29(29.12)    1:53.79(29.50)
        2:23.05(29.26)    2:52.61(29.56)    3:22.02(29.41)    3:51.46(29.44)
        4:20.76(29.30)    4:49.20(28.44)
  3  Petrilla, Eric A               35   SNM    5:06.47     4:58.38      8.00
                27.20       56.99(29.79)    1:27.02(30.03)    1:57.28(30.26)
        2:27.56(30.28)    2:57.55(29.99)    3:27.77(30.22)    3:57.82(30.05)
        4:28.34(30.52)    4:58.38(30.04)
  4  Edmondson, Greg L              38  SWOM    5:02.12     5:00.58      7.00
                27.17       56.56(29.39)    1:26.80(30.24)    1:57.23(30.43)
        2:27.77(30.54)    2:58.59(30.82)    3:29.58(30.99)    4:00.30(30.72)
        4:31.13(30.83)    5:00.58(29.45)
  5  Nelson, Kirk E                 35   PNA    5:11.09     5:01.77      6.00
                27.22       56.66(29.44)    1:26.69(30.03)    1:57.02(30.33)
        2:27.58(30.56)    2:58.31(30.73)    3:29.03(30.72)    4:00.03(31.00)
        4:31.24(31.21)    5:01.77(30.53)
  6  Ellis, Andrew F                36  TERR    5:10.00     5:01.93      5.00
                27.26       57.38(30.12)    1:27.97(30.59)    1:58.75(30.78)
        2:29.52(30.77)    3:00.00(30.48)    3:30.77(30.77)    4:01.58(30.81)
        4:31.90(30.32)    5:01.93(30.03)
  7  Kurza, Ron A                   37    IM    5:08.05     5:05.78      4.00
                26.78       56.07(29.29)    1:25.99(29.92)    1:56.63(30.64)
        2:27.85(31.22)    2:59.65(31.80)    3:31.45(31.80)    4:03.53(32.08)
        4:35.36(31.83)    5:05.78(30.42)
  8  Rollings, Joel M               35  WMAC    5:15.82     5:05.97      3.00
                28.31       59.72(31.41)    1:31.19(31.47)    2:02.98(31.79)
        2:33.78(30.80)    3:04.09(30.31)    3:34.56(30.47)    4:05.27(30.71)
        4:36.04(30.77)    5:05.97(29.93)
  9  Gilson, Matthew R              37   NEM    5:15.00     5:07.62      2.00
                27.06       56.87(29.81)    1:27.47(30.60)    1:58.61(31.14)
        2:29.92(31.31)    3:01.80(31.88)    3:33.67(31.87)    4:05.57(31.90)
        4:37.01(31.44)    5:07.62(30.61)
 10  Kays, David E                  37   PNA    5:18.98     5:10.10      1.00
                28.67       59.41(30.74)    1:30.89(31.48)    2:02.58(31.69)
        2:34.12(31.54)    3:05.56(31.44)    3:37.15(31.59)    4:08.47(31.32)
        4:39.87(31.40)    5:10.10(30.23)
 11  LeClair, David W               37  GAJA    5:23.61     5:16.73          
                28.72     1:00.83(32.11)    1:33.36(32.53)    2:06.02(32.66)
        2:38.08(32.06)    3:09.87(31.79)    3:42.45(32.58)    4:14.32(31.87)
        4:46.03(31.71)    5:16.73(30.70)
 12  Heaney, Michael P              38   WCM    5:25.85     5:29.23          
                30.14     1:02.73(32.59)    1:35.65(32.92)    2:08.71(33.06)
        2:42.05(33.34)    3:15.29(33.24)    3:48.36(33.07)    4:22.23(33.87)
        4:56.09(33.86)    5:29.23(33.14)
 13  Koppenhaver, Ken D             36  NIAG    5:25.80     5:29.96          
                29.20     1:01.35(32.15)    1:34.61(33.26)    2:08.74(34.13)
        2:42.45(33.71)    3:16.24(33.79)    3:49.97(33.73)    4:23.56(33.59)
        4:57.07(33.51)    5:29.96(32.89)
 14  Hahn, Darek L                  38   GSM    5:28.32     5:31.87          
                29.82     1:02.62(32.80)    1:36.54(33.92)    2:10.73(34.19)
        2:44.85(34.12)    3:18.78(33.93)    3:52.27(33.49)    4:26.01(33.74)
        4:59.21(33.20)    5:31.87(32.66)
---  Millar, Simon A                39  UCLA    5:14.32          DQ          
                 0.00                                                                                                                                                                           
---  Huntley, Donald L              39  GOLD    7:30.00          NS          

Men 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:31.89   5/17/2002  Shaffer, Mike G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Magee, Mark A                  37  CLVM   10:05.37    10:01.02     11.00
                27.13       56.70(29.57)    1:26.24(29.54)    1:56.11(29.87)
        2:26.12(30.01)    2:56.34(30.22)    3:26.75(30.41)    3:57.33(30.58)
        4:27.92(30.59)    4:58.24(30.32)    5:28.53(30.29)    5:59.06(30.53)
        6:29.51(30.45)    6:59.68(30.17)    7:30.11(30.43)    8:00.56(30.45)
        8:30.46(29.90)    9:01.14(30.68)    9:31.43(30.29)   10:01.02(29.59)
  2  Edmondson, Greg L              38  SWOM   10:28.00    10:27.40      9.00
                28.18       58.11(29.93)    1:28.61(30.50)    1:59.73(31.12)
        2:30.95(31.22)    3:01.88(30.93)    3:33.18(31.30)    4:04.57(31.39)
        4:36.08(31.51)    5:07.49(31.41)    5:39.22(31.73)    6:10.94(31.72)
        6:42.91(31.97)    7:14.91(32.00)    7:47.11(32.20)    8:19.30(32.19)
        8:51.59(32.29)    9:24.12(32.53)    9:56.33(32.21)   10:27.40(31.07)
  3  O'Keefe, John P                38  GOLD   10:15.80    10:32.35      8.00
                26.86       56.09(29.23)    1:25.94(29.85)    1:56.16(30.22)
        2:26.73(30.57)    2:57.59(30.86)    3:28.76(31.17)    4:00.35(31.59)
        4:32.13(31.78)    5:03.97(31.84)    5:36.16(32.19)    6:08.61(32.45)
        6:41.25(32.64)    7:14.07(32.82)    7:47.15(33.08)    8:20.22(33.07)
        8:53.59(33.37)    9:26.96(33.37)   10:00.02(33.06)   10:32.35(32.33)
  4  Kurza, Ron A                   37    IM   10:46.92    10:36.43      7.00
                27.71       57.36(29.65)    1:27.83(30.47)    1:59.01(31.18)
        2:30.44(31.43)    3:02.47(32.03)    3:34.93(32.46)    4:07.52(32.59)
        4:40.35(32.83)    5:12.96(32.61)    5:45.41(32.45)    6:18.03(32.62)
        6:50.47(32.44)    7:23.24(32.77)    7:55.65(32.41)    8:28.38(32.73)
        9:01.09(32.71)    9:33.86(32.77)   10:06.01(32.15)   10:36.43(30.42)
  5  Ellis, Andrew F                36  TERR   10:50.00    10:37.47      6.00
                28.72     1:00.13(31.41)    1:31.75(31.62)    2:04.06(32.31)
        2:35.88(31.82)    3:08.46(32.58)    3:40.89(32.43)    4:12.78(31.89)
        4:44.93(32.15)    5:17.03(32.10)    5:48.99(31.96)    6:21.04(32.05)
        6:53.07(32.03)    7:25.22(32.15)    7:57.59(32.37)    8:29.91(32.32)
        9:02.37(32.46)    9:34.91(32.54)   10:07.14(32.23)   10:37.47(30.33)
  6  Petrilla, Eric A               35   SNM   11:20.77    10:41.30      5.00
                29.52     1:01.74(32.22)    1:34.27(32.53)    2:07.32(33.05)
        2:40.09(32.77)    3:12.65(32.56)    3:45.14(32.49)    4:17.59(32.45)
        4:50.17(32.58)    5:22.62(32.45)    5:54.95(32.33)    6:27.40(32.45)
        6:59.65(32.25)    7:32.15(32.50)    8:04.30(32.15)    8:35.75(31.45)
        9:06.88(31.13)    9:38.43(31.55)   10:10.20(31.77)   10:41.30(31.10)
  7  Robling, Steve W               35  PALM   11:43.00    10:49.19      4.00
                29.25     1:01.89(32.64)    1:35.70(33.81)    2:10.03(34.33)
        2:43.60(33.57)    3:17.14(33.54)    3:50.65(33.51)    4:23.72(33.07)
        4:56.41(32.69)    5:29.19(32.78)    6:01.80(32.61)    6:34.32(32.52)
        7:06.80(32.48)    7:39.18(32.38)    8:11.45(32.27)    8:43.26(31.81)
        9:15.34(32.08)    9:47.28(31.94)   10:19.14(31.86)   10:49.19(30.05)
  8  Millar, Simon A                39  UCLA   11:12.43    10:53.95      3.00
                28.13       59.91(31.78)    1:32.42(32.51)    2:04.97(32.55)
        2:38.12(33.15)    3:11.27(33.15)    3:44.61(33.34)    4:17.91(33.30)
        4:51.20(33.29)    5:24.78(33.58)    5:58.05(33.27)    6:31.74(33.69)
        7:05.35(33.61)    7:38.88(33.53)    8:12.60(33.72)    8:46.02(33.42)
        9:19.58(33.56)    9:52.69(33.11)   10:24.67(31.98)   10:53.95(29.28)
  9  Hopson, Bruce E                39  SLAM   10:52.00    10:58.97      2.00
                30.34     1:02.13(31.79)    1:34.33(32.20)    2:06.82(32.49)
        2:39.34(32.52)    3:12.10(32.76)    3:45.21(33.11)    4:17.88(32.67)
        4:50.56(32.68)    5:23.96(33.40)    5:57.23(33.27)    6:31.19(33.96)
        7:04.65(33.46)    7:38.05(33.40)    8:11.97(33.92)    8:45.84(33.87)
        9:19.59(33.75)    9:53.69(34.10)   10:27.12(33.43)   10:58.97(31.85)
 10  Jones, Kenton R                37  SDSM   11:24.50    11:07.29      1.00
                29.38     1:01.54(32.16)    1:33.98(32.44)    2:06.86(32.88)
        2:40.61(33.75)    3:13.67(33.06)    3:47.47(33.80)    4:20.89(33.42)
        4:54.64(33.75)    5:28.33(33.69)    6:02.39(34.06)    6:36.54(34.15)
        7:10.34(33.80)    7:44.75(34.41)    8:18.37(33.62)    8:52.30(33.93)
        9:26.76(34.46)   10:00.96(34.20)   10:34.59(33.63)   11:07.29(32.70)
 11  Sax, William C                 36  GMUP   11:23.97    11:16.77          
                29.29     1:02.86(33.57)    1:36.93(34.07)    2:11.20(34.27)
        2:45.62(34.42)    3:18.54(32.92)    3:52.47(33.93)    4:26.67(34.20)
        5:00.55(33.88)    5:34.64(34.09)    6:08.89(34.25)    6:43.89(35.00)
        7:18.08(34.19)    7:52.25(34.17)    8:26.81(34.56)    9:01.41(34.60)
        9:35.97(34.56)   10:10.54(34.57)   10:44.71(34.17)   11:16.77(32.06)
 12  Koppenhaver, Ken D             36  NIAG   11:31.34    11:30.17          
                30.99     1:05.23(34.24)    1:40.24(35.01)    2:15.23(34.99)
        2:50.33(35.10)    3:25.11(34.78)    3:59.95(34.84)    4:34.99(35.04)
        5:10.16(35.17)    5:45.25(35.09)    6:20.34(35.09)    6:54.94(34.60)
        7:29.49(34.55)    8:04.34(34.85)    8:39.06(34.72)    9:13.87(34.81)
        9:48.59(34.72)   10:23.12(34.53)   10:57.14(34.02)   11:30.17(33.03)
 13  Prescott, Al                   36   NEM   15:00.00    12:57.56          
                 0.00                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               10:39.69(10:39.69)                   11:43.41(1:03.72) 12:57.56(1:14.15)
 14  Mitchinson, Dean T             36  SWIM   11:50.00    14:01.27          
                32.47     1:09.53(37.06)    1:48.72(39.19)    2:28.56(39.84)
        3:09.99(41.43)    3:51.53(41.54)    4:34.38(42.85)    5:17.47(43.09)
        6:00.69(43.22)    6:44.87(44.18)    7:28.53(43.66)    8:12.93(44.40)
        8:57.03(44.10)    9:41.43(44.40)   10:26.26(44.83)   11:10.20(43.94)
       11:54.09(43.89)   12:36.19(42.10)   13:19.07(42.88)   14:01.27(42.20)

Men 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  15:53.88   5/18/2003  Erwin, Jeff                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shaffer, Mike G                39   VCM   16:50.00    16:37.61     11.00
                27.04       56.04(29.00)    1:25.49(29.45)    1:55.35(29.86)
        2:25.38(30.03)    2:54.90(29.52)    3:24.81(29.91)    3:54.92(30.11)
        4:24.75(29.83)    4:54.67(29.92)    5:24.74(30.07)    5:54.78(30.04)
        6:24.83(30.05)    6:55.05(30.22)    7:25.56(30.51)    7:55.96(30.40)
        8:26.32(30.36)    8:56.89(30.57)    9:27.48(30.59)    9:57.98(30.50)
       10:28.44(30.46)   10:59.30(30.86)   11:30.14(30.84)   12:01.06(30.92)
       12:32.09(31.03)   13:02.89(30.80)   13:34.12(31.23)   14:05.15(31.03)
       14:36.06(30.91)   15:06.75(30.69)   15:37.43(30.68)   16:07.68(30.25)
       16:37.61(29.93)
  2  Gilson, Matthew R              37   NEM   18:23.00    17:55.11      9.00
                28.80     1:00.59(31.79)    1:33.29(32.70)    2:06.86(33.57)
        2:40.28(33.42)    3:13.41(33.13)    3:46.41(33.00)    4:19.75(33.34)
        4:53.36(33.61)    5:26.84(33.48)    6:00.05(33.21)    6:33.18(33.13)
        7:05.97(32.79)    7:39.17(33.20)    8:12.10(32.93)    8:44.93(32.83)
        9:18.27(33.34)    9:51.01(32.74)   10:23.77(32.76)   10:56.51(32.74)
       11:28.98(32.47)   12:01.50(32.52)   12:34.17(32.67)   13:07.16(32.99)
       13:39.50(32.34)   14:12.31(32.81)   14:44.83(32.52)   15:17.55(32.72)
       15:50.44(32.89)   16:22.99(32.55)   16:55.20(32.21)   17:26.49(31.29)
       17:55.11(28.62)
  3  Kays, David E                  37   PNA   18:41.36    17:59.94      8.00
                30.05     1:02.21(32.16)    1:34.69(32.48)    2:07.26(32.57)
        2:39.89(32.63)    3:12.67(32.78)    3:45.60(32.93)    4:18.75(33.15)
        4:51.65(32.90)    5:24.79(33.14)    5:57.89(33.10)    6:31.01(33.12)
        7:03.96(32.95)    7:37.01(33.05)    8:09.94(32.93)    8:42.45(32.51)
        9:15.34(32.89)    9:48.18(32.84)   10:20.86(32.68)   10:53.64(32.78)
       11:26.80(33.16)   11:59.77(32.97)   12:32.22(32.45)   13:04.54(32.32)
       13:36.99(32.45)   14:09.78(32.79)   14:43.02(33.24)   15:15.80(32.78)
       15:48.63(32.83)   16:21.44(32.81)   16:54.48(33.04)   17:27.78(33.30)
       17:59.94(32.16)
  4  Nelson, Kirk E                 35   PNA   18:05.00    18:05.33      7.00
                29.89     1:02.02(32.13)    1:34.41(32.39)    2:07.29(32.88)
        2:40.48(33.19)    3:13.86(33.38)    3:47.31(33.45)    4:20.80(33.49)
        4:54.24(33.44)    5:27.80(33.56)    6:01.45(33.65)    6:35.18(33.73)
        7:08.80(33.62)    7:42.50(33.70)    8:15.74(33.24)    8:49.14(33.40)
        9:22.35(33.21)    9:55.58(33.23)   10:28.75(33.17)   11:01.91(33.16)
       11:34.99(33.08)   12:08.06(33.07)   12:41.06(33.00)   13:14.01(32.95)
       13:46.87(32.86)   14:19.57(32.70)   14:52.25(32.68)   15:24.84(32.59)
       15:57.22(32.38)   16:29.81(32.59)   17:02.42(32.61)   17:34.58(32.16)
       18:05.33(30.75)
  5  Sax, William C                 36  GMUP   19:11.09    18:48.25      6.00
                 0.00   1:03.52(1:03.52)    1:37.76(34.24)    2:11.98(34.22)
        2:46.20(34.22)    3:20.04(33.84)    3:53.87(33.83)    4:28.15(34.28)
        5:02.76(34.61)    5:37.50(34.74)    6:12.04(34.54)    6:46.67(34.63)
        7:21.72(35.05)    7:55.61(33.89)    8:30.11(34.50)    9:04.40(34.29)
        9:39.05(34.65)   10:13.59(34.54)   10:47.87(34.28)   11:22.28(34.41)
       11:56.62(34.34)   12:31.06(34.44)   13:06.01(34.95)   13:40.69(34.68)
       14:15.19(34.50)   14:49.43(34.24)   15:23.64(34.21)   15:57.80(34.16)
       16:33.08(35.28)   17:07.82(34.74)   17:42.20(34.38)   18:16.35(34.15)
       18:48.25(31.90)

Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.18   4/10/2005  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Larson, Greg D                 35   TOC      23.70       25.47     11.00
  2  Gonzales, Mike S               38   CMS      26.00       25.55      9.00
  3  Roddin, Jeffrey H              36  ANCM      25.90       26.16      8.00
  4  Harper, Jim                    37  GOLD      28.00       26.26      7.00
  5  McClure, Rab H                 35  VMST      27.58       26.68      6.00
  6  Birnbrich, Mark S              38  GCMT      27.33       26.73      5.00
  7  Hahn, Darek L                  38   GSM      27.38       27.03      4.00
  8  Mitchell, Greg L               37  GMUP      27.45       27.34      3.00
  9  Kowalak, Mark S                37  GOLD      29.00       29.66      2.00
 10  Leighty, Russell J             36  REDT      33.32       32.77      1.00
 11  Bevilacqua, Victor J           39   NEM      32.50       33.54          
 12  Dwyer, Edward A                37  NIAG      33.36       34.60          
 13  Hughes, Larry P                38  GOLD      45.00       49.42          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.62   4/24/2005  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Barr, J B                      36  OMAH      55.08       55.21     11.00
                26.92       55.21(28.29)
  2  Gonzales, Mike S               38   CMS      56.00       55.32      9.00
                27.69       55.32(27.63)
  3  Roddin, Jeffrey H              36  ANCM      55.00       55.80      8.00
                27.23       55.80(28.57)
  4  Shaffer, Mike G                39   VCM      58.50       55.97      7.00
                27.32       55.97(28.65)
  5  Birnbrich, Mark S              38  GCMT    1:01.21       56.75      6.00
                27.31       56.75(29.44)
  6  McClure, Rab H                 35  VMST      59.57       58.85      5.00
                28.43       58.85(30.42)
  7  Hicks, Steve S                 39  GOLD      58.54       59.36      4.00
                28.84       59.36(30.52)
  8  Mitchell, Greg L               37  GMUP      59.87       59.69      3.00
                28.82       59.69(30.87)
  9  Gill, Mark A                   36   SKY    1:01.43     1:04.41      2.00
                30.58     1:04.41(33.83)
 10  Koppenhaver, Ken D             36  NIAG    1:05.97     1:05.88      1.00
                32.47     1:05.88(33.41)
---  Cocolis, Peter K               36  CUBU    1:13.52          NS          
---  Larson, Greg D                 35   TOC      53.00          NS          
---  Wen, Brendon Y                 35   WCM    1:00.88          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:50.11   5/17/2002  Karnaugh, Ronald D           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Ross C                  38  METR    1:59.64     1:58.95     11.00
                28.64       58.84(30.20)    1:28.64(29.80)    1:58.95(30.31)
  2  Barr, J B                      36  OMAH    1:59.06     1:59.36      9.00
                28.67       58.53(29.86)    1:28.67(30.14)    1:59.36(30.69)
  3  Harper, Jim                    37  GOLD    2:11.10     2:01.07      8.00
                28.34       57.70(29.36)    1:28.95(31.25)    2:01.07(32.12)
  4  Gonzales, Mike S               38   CMS    2:05.00     2:01.46      7.00
                28.79     1:00.31(31.52)    1:31.00(30.69)    2:01.46(30.46)
  5  Jones, Kenton R                37  SDSM    2:20.09     2:15.79      6.00
                31.51     1:06.08(34.57)    1:41.24(35.16)    2:15.79(34.55)
  6  Koppenhaver, Ken D             36  NIAG    2:16.54     2:17.40      5.00
                32.60     1:06.93(34.33)    1:42.15(35.22)    2:17.40(35.25)
---  McDermott, Michael             35  METR    2:15.55          NS          
---  Hopson, Bruce E                39  SLAM    2:11.00          NS          

Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.89   5/18/2003  Karnaugh, Ronald D           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Pace, Todd H                   36  GOLD      28.10       27.01     11.00
  2  Lane, Mike C                   35   NEM      28.24       27.62      9.00
  3  Solano, Abraham                35   SKY      28.80       27.76      8.00
  4  Frampton, Sean P               38  GOLD      29.20       27.95      7.00
  5  Finney, Peter C                37   MAM      28.15       28.53      6.00
  6  Mackenroth, Jack               36  METR      27.89       29.04      5.00
  7  Hicks, Steve S                 39  GOLD      31.20       29.29      4.00
  8  Campbell, Geoff E              35   H2O      29.38       29.44      3.00
  9  Halstead, James P              38  CUBU      30.50       29.62      2.00
 10  Boodt, Bradley N               37  CLVM      28.53       29.77      1.00
 11  Levy, Daniel J                 39    WM      29.09       30.13          
 12  Williams, Kevin D              35  SCAM      30.50       30.52          
 13  Leighty, Russell J             36  REDT      29.62       30.68          
 14  Kowalak, Mark S                37  GOLD      33.89       31.61          
 15  Villarreal, Hugo H             35  GOLD      33.58       32.24          
 16  Schuh, Paul T                  35  SWOM      37.33       38.27          
---  Ritchey, W. Winston            37  FACT      27.65          DQ          
---  Fredrick, Derron C             37  UMSN      27.80          DQ          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     55.26  12/16/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lane, Mike C                   35   NEM    1:00.03       59.10     11.00
                27.81       59.10(31.29)
  2  Solano, Abraham                35   SKY    1:01.50       59.48      9.00
                28.31       59.48(31.17)
  3  Harper, Jim                    37  GOLD    1:05.10     1:00.60      8.00
                28.71     1:00.60(31.89)
  4  Benucci, Lorenzo               37   AWJ      59.90     1:00.88      7.00
                28.90     1:00.88(31.98)
  5  Frampton, Sean P               38  GOLD    1:03.00     1:01.70      6.00
                28.85     1:01.70(32.85)
  6  Campbell, Geoff E              35   H2O    1:03.65     1:02.89      5.00
                29.41     1:02.89(33.48)
  7  Mackenroth, Jack               36  METR    1:02.39     1:03.16      4.00
                29.91     1:03.16(33.25)
  8  Finney, Peter C                37   MAM    1:01.73     1:03.67      3.00
                30.21     1:03.67(33.46)
  9  Petrilla, Eric A               35   SNM    1:03.41     1:04.41      2.00
                30.16     1:04.41(34.25)
 10  Boodt, Bradley N               37  CLVM    1:02.53     1:04.92      1.00
                32.01     1:04.92(32.91)
 11  Levy, Daniel J                 39    WM    1:03.94     1:05.52          
                30.66     1:05.52(34.86)
 12  Kays, David E                  37   PNA    1:07.69     1:05.59          
                31.54     1:05.59(34.05)
 13  Genin, Guy M                   36  SLAM    1:08.62     1:06.61          
                31.43     1:06.61(35.18)
 14  Leighty, Russell J             36  REDT    1:06.48     1:06.70          
                31.61     1:06.70(35.09)
 15  Williams, Kevin D              35  SCAM    1:05.00     1:08.26          
                31.30     1:08.26(36.96)
 16  Hahn, Darek L                  38   GSM    1:11.05     1:10.13          
                33.53     1:10.13(36.60)
 17  Murphy, Steve J                39  ALMA    1:18.00     1:17.69          
                37.07     1:17.69(40.62)
---  Fredrick, Derron C             37  UMSN    1:00.10          DQ          
                 0.00                   
---  Halstead, James P              38  CUBU    1:07.92          NS          
---  Danner, David J                35  FLAQ    1:06.00          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:59.23  12/16/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lane, Mike C                   35   NEM    2:12.10     2:08.95     11.00
                29.09     1:01.18(32.09)    1:34.54(33.36)    2:08.95(34.41)
  2  Solano, Abraham                35   SKY    2:15.00     2:09.46      9.00
                30.08     1:03.03(32.95)    1:36.17(33.14)    2:09.46(33.29)
  3  Harper, Jim                    37  GOLD    2:20.90     2:11.74      8.00
                29.37     1:02.46(33.09)    1:36.59(34.13)    2:11.74(35.15)
  4  Benucci, Lorenzo               37   AWJ    2:13.00     2:14.37      7.00
                30.10     1:03.45(33.35)    1:38.18(34.73)    2:14.37(36.19)
  5  Campbell, Geoff E              35   H2O    2:20.88     2:17.73      6.00
                30.56     1:05.46(34.90)    1:40.88(35.42)    2:17.73(36.85)
  6  Finney, Peter C                37   MAM    2:16.95     2:20.91      5.00
                31.81     1:08.08(36.27)    1:44.66(36.58)    2:20.91(36.25)
  7  Petrilla, Eric A               35   SNM    2:19.07     2:22.13      4.00
                32.78     1:08.61(35.83)    1:45.48(36.87)    2:22.13(36.65)
  8  Boodt, Bradley N               37  CLVM    2:18.24     2:22.75      3.00
                32.19     1:08.11(35.92)    1:44.70(36.59)    2:22.75(38.05)
  9  Kays, David E                  37   PNA    2:30.91     2:23.74      2.00
                33.17     1:09.65(36.48)    1:46.54(36.89)    2:23.74(37.20)
 10  Jones, Kenton R                37  SDSM    2:32.26     2:27.88      1.00
                33.16     1:10.26(37.10)    1:49.33(39.07)    2:27.88(38.55)
 11  Leighty, Russell J             36  REDT    2:27.43     2:29.02          
                32.98     1:11.06(38.08)    1:49.95(38.89)    2:29.02(39.07)
 12  Halstead, James P              38  CUBU    2:32.16     2:30.54          
                32.07     1:09.34(37.27)    1:49.88(40.54)    2:30.54(40.66)
---  McDermott, Michael             35  METR    2:31.07          NS          

Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.30   4/21/2002  King, Wade V                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hiltabiddle, Steve             38   GSM      23.00       23.70     11.00
  2  Pace, Todd H                   36  GOLD      23.90       23.74      9.00
  3  Kelsey, Allan                  37  WMST      23.65       23.78      8.00
  4  Roddin, Jeffrey H              36  ANCM      23.90       24.10      7.00
  5  O'Keefe, John P                38  GOLD      24.20       24.44      6.00
  6  Ritchey, W. Winston            37  FACT      24.12       24.54      5.00
  7  Corbisiero, Mark E             35  METR      25.10       24.71      4.00
  8  Sholl, John                    39  RIDG      24.50       24.73      3.00
  9  Mitchell, Jeffrey A            36  SCMC      25.04       24.74      2.00
 10  Gonzales, Mike S               38   CMS      24.99       25.02      1.00
 11  Genin, Guy M                   36  SLAM      25.80       25.04          
 12  Campbell, Geoff E              35   H2O      26.14       25.14          
 13  Mitchell, Greg L               37  GMUP      25.44       25.19          
 14  Frengut, Viktor L              35  GOLD      24.82       25.32          
 15  Robling, Steve W               35  PALM      25.05       25.36          
 16  Frampton, Sean P               38  GOLD      25.80       25.51          
 16  Fredrick, Derron C             37  UMSN      26.00       25.51          
 18  Gill, Mark A                   36   SKY      25.70       25.66          
 19  Smith, Schuyler A              36   CMS      26.57       25.76          
 20  Bailey, Jeff M                 38  MICH      25.87       25.81          
 21  Mackenroth, Jack               36  METR      25.99       25.97          
 22  Rollings, Joel M               35  WMAC      26.66       25.98          
 23  Bridges, Patrick D             38  REDT      26.68       25.99          
 24  Foley, T J                     35   NEM      26.41       26.09          
 25  Ellis, Andrew F                36  TERR      26.00       26.33          
 26  Sherman, Gregg A               38  GOLD      26.00       26.43          
 27  Williams, Kevin D              35  SCAM      24.50       26.55          
 28  Burns, Raymond S               39   SPM      26.71       26.58          
 29  Hicks, Steve S                 39  GOLD      26.50       26.62          
 30  Kays, David E                  37   PNA      26.65       26.73          
 31  Levy, Daniel J                 39    WM      26.08       26.76          
 32  Rosinski, Thomas J             35   CMS      27.70       26.98          
 33  Fischer, Andy J                38  FLAQ      27.50       27.06          
 34  Osborn, Erik C                 37  ANCM      24.88       27.91          
 35  Dwyer, Edward A                37  NIAG      29.42       28.62          
 36  Mayorga, Gino                  35  GOLD      30.00       30.65          
 37  Haines, Brian P                36  GOLD    1:00.00       42.27          
---  Weaver, Russell L              38  FLAQ      27.50          NS          
---  Walker, Scott J                36  GOLD      24.50          NS          
---  Bevilacqua, Victor J           39   NEM      29.35          NS          
---  Wen, Brendon Y                 35   WCM      25.90          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.54   5/16/1999  Egan, Peter F                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Ross C                  38  METR      52.29       52.14     11.00
                24.21       52.14(27.93)
  2  Shaffer, Mike G                39   VCM      53.50       52.34      9.00
                24.81       52.34(27.53)
  3  Roddin, Jeffrey H              36  ANCM      53.00       52.76      8.00
                24.70       52.76(28.06)
  4  Hiltabiddle, Steve             38   GSM      53.00       52.77      7.00
                24.36       52.77(28.41)
  5  O'Keefe, John P                38  GOLD      55.20       53.39      6.00
                25.19       53.39(28.20)
  6  Corbisiero, Mark E             35  METR      56.30       53.49      5.00
                24.78       53.49(28.71)
  7  Edmondson, Greg L              38  SWOM      53.68       54.25      4.00
                25.36       54.25(28.89)
  8  Gonzales, Mike S               38   CMS      56.00       54.72      3.00
                25.50       54.72(29.22)
  9  Mitchell, Jeffrey A            36  SCMC      55.99       55.08      2.00
                25.24       55.08(29.84)
 10  Newcomb, Brent K               35   TWC      53.65       55.45      1.00
                25.54       55.45(29.91)
 11  Sholl, John                    39  RIDG      55.50       55.57          
                25.55       55.57(30.02)
 12  Robling, Steve W               35  PALM      55.75       55.91          
                25.83       55.91(30.08)
 13  Frampton, Sean P               38  GOLD      57.00       56.81          
                26.40       56.81(30.41)
 14  Bailey, Jeff M                 38  MICH      57.53       56.90          
                26.60       56.90(30.30)
 15  Ellis, Andrew F                36  TERR      58.00       56.91          
                26.62       56.91(30.29)
 16  Mitchell, Greg L               37  GMUP      57.77       57.11          
                26.03       57.11(31.08)
 17  Fredrick, Derron C             37  UMSN      55.10       57.43          
                26.45       57.43(30.98)
 18  Foley, T J                     35   NEM      58.24       57.80          
                26.53       57.80(31.27)
 19  Millar, Simon A                39  UCLA      57.75       57.83          
                26.76       57.83(31.07)
 20  Gill, Mark A                   36   SKY      58.44       58.01          
                26.98       58.01(31.03)
 21  Fischer, Andy J                38  FLAQ      59.15     1:00.27          
                28.07     1:00.27(32.20)
 22  LeClair, David W               37  GAJA    1:01.96     1:00.45          
                27.66     1:00.45(32.79)
 23  Sax, William C                 36  GMUP    1:02.87     1:02.85          
                28.60     1:02.85(34.25)
---  Bridges, Patrick D             38  REDT      59.10          NS          
---  Mitchinson, Dean T             36  SWIM    1:06.90          NS          
---  Wen, Brendon Y                 35   WCM      56.60          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:50.74   5/16/1999  Patten, Bobby                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shaffer, Mike G                39   VCM    1:56.00     1:55.37     11.00
                26.31       55.35(29.04)    1:25.09(29.74)    1:55.37(30.28)
  2  Magee, Mark A                  37  CLVM    1:55.85     1:56.38      9.00
                25.95       55.48(29.53)    1:25.65(30.17)    1:56.38(30.73)
  3  Davis, Ross C                  38  METR    1:57.98     1:56.64      8.00
                26.08       55.15(29.07)    1:24.59(29.44)    1:56.64(32.05)
  4  O'Keefe, John P                38  GOLD    2:04.80     1:58.66      7.00
                26.30       56.21(29.91)    1:27.45(31.24)    1:58.66(31.21)
  5  Solano, Abraham                35   SKY    2:05.90     2:02.16      6.00
                28.24     1:00.56(32.32)    1:31.87(31.31)    2:02.16(30.29)
  6  Genin, Guy M                   36  SLAM    2:01.48     2:03.77      5.00
                28.45       59.07(30.62)    1:30.27(31.20)    2:03.77(33.50)
  7  Finney, Peter C                37   MAM    2:08.52     2:06.50      4.00
                28.60     1:00.91(32.31)    1:33.62(32.71)    2:06.50(32.88)
  8  Nelson, Kirk E                 35   PNA    2:09.40     2:07.39      3.00
                28.33     1:00.13(31.80)    1:33.50(33.37)    2:07.39(33.89)
  9  Hopson, Bruce E                39  SLAM    2:04.50     2:08.69      2.00
                29.43     1:01.19(31.76)    1:34.34(33.15)    2:08.69(34.35)
 10  Foley, T J                     35   NEM    2:13.02     2:11.09      1.00
                27.47       59.10(31.63)    1:32.91(33.81)    2:11.09(38.18)
 11  Fischer, Andy J                38  FLAQ    2:16.00     2:14.43          
                30.32     1:04.28(33.96)    1:39.15(34.87)    2:14.43(35.28)
 12  Sax, William C                 36  GMUP    2:23.74     2:18.64          
                29.57     1:04.95(35.38)    1:42.40(37.45)    2:18.64(36.24)
 13  Millar, Simon A                39  UCLA    2:14.46     2:20.80          
                31.03     1:05.77(34.74)    1:44.24(38.47)    2:20.80(36.56)
 14  Prescott, Al                   36   NEM    2:54.00     2:53.20          
                33.89     1:16.03(42.14)    2:04.44(48.41)    2:53.20(48.76)
---  Edmondson, Greg L              38  SWOM    1:59.78          DQ          
                 0.00                                                       
---  Hiltabiddle, Steve             38   GSM    2:10.00          NS          
---  McDermott, Michael             35  METR    2:15.11          NS          
---  Bailey, Jeff M                 38  MICH    2:16.88          NS          
---  Bridges, Patrick D             38  REDT    2:16.46          NS          
---  Jones, Kenton R                37  SDSM    2:13.98          NS          
---  Newcomb, Brent K               35   TWC    2:03.75          NS          
---  Wen, Brendon Y                 35   WCM    2:06.75          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     50.45   5/17/2002  Karnaugh, Ronald D           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Larson, Greg D                 35   TOC      52.50       53.81     11.00
                24.55       53.81(29.26)
  2  Benucci, Lorenzo               37   AWJ      53.50       54.03      9.00
                26.04       54.03(27.99)
  3  Roddin, Jeffrey H              36  ANCM      55.00       55.26      8.00
                25.92       55.26(29.34)
  4  Corbisiero, Mark E             35  METR      58.50       55.46      7.00
                25.80       55.46(29.66)
  5  Birnbrich, Mark S              38  GCMT      57.90       55.57      6.00
                25.55       55.57(30.02)
  6  Barr, J B                      36  OMAH      57.63       55.97      5.00
                26.21       55.97(29.76)
  7  O'Keefe, John P                38  GOLD      56.90       56.41      4.00
                26.14       56.41(30.27)
  8  Hiltabiddle, Steve             38   GSM      59.00       56.65      3.00
                25.84       56.65(30.81)
  9  Gonzales, Mike S               38   CMS      58.00       57.10      2.00
                25.78       57.10(31.32)
 10  Ritchey, W. Winston            37  FACT      55.98       57.18      1.00
                26.03       57.18(31.15)
 11  Frampton, Sean P               38  GOLD      58.40       57.34          
                27.73       57.34(29.61)
 12  Lee, Michael P                 38  TERR      58.20       57.78          
                26.62       57.78(31.16)
 13  Newcomb, Brent K               35   TWC      57.08       57.85          
                26.25       57.85(31.60)
 14  McClure, Rab H                 35  VMST      58.31       57.88          
                26.66       57.88(31.22)
 15  Mitchell, Jeffrey A            36  SCMC      59.89       57.90          
                26.20       57.90(31.70)
 16  Fredrick, Derron C             37  UMSN      59.00       58.19          
                27.32       58.19(30.87)
 17  Oliva, Stepan                  38   WIN    1:02.00       58.42          
                28.01       58.42(30.41)
 18  Smith, Schuyler A              36   CMS    1:02.05       58.61          
                27.79       58.61(30.82)
 19  Mackenroth, Jack               36  METR      58.22       58.93          
                27.79       58.93(31.14)
 20  Robling, Steve W               35  PALM      59.00       58.96          
                27.30       58.96(31.66)
 21  Sholl, John                    39  RIDG    1:01.50       59.14          
                27.26       59.14(31.88)
 22  Levy, Daniel J                 39    WM      59.40       59.80          
                27.94       59.80(31.86)
 23  Hicks, Steve S                 39  GOLD    1:02.18     1:00.08          
                27.63     1:00.08(32.45)
 24  Hahn, Darek L                  38   GSM      58.78     1:00.20          
                27.18     1:00.20(33.02)
 25  Rollings, Joel M               35  WMAC    1:02.22     1:00.40          
                28.07     1:00.40(32.33)
 26  LeClair, David W               37  GAJA    1:01.96     1:00.82          
                28.24     1:00.82(32.58)
 27  Rosinski, Thomas J             35   CMS    1:02.20     1:01.22          
                28.46     1:01.22(32.76)
 28  Genin, Guy M                   36  SLAM      58.84     1:01.36          
                28.29     1:01.36(33.07)
 29  Kowalak, Mark S                37  GOLD    1:04.00     1:02.97          
                28.61     1:02.97(34.36)
 30  Leighty, Russell J             36  REDT    1:02.31     1:03.11          
                30.19     1:03.11(32.92)
 31  Foley, T J                     35   NEM    1:03.50     1:03.47          
                29.67     1:03.47(33.80)
 32  Mayorga, Gino                  35  GOLD    1:05.00     1:09.66          
                32.07     1:09.66(37.59)
---  Danner, David J                35  FLAQ    1:05.00          NS          
---  Walker, Scott J                36  GOLD      58.50          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:48.74  12/22/2002  Karnaugh, Ronald D           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Benucci, Lorenzo               37   AWJ    1:57.80     1:57.86     11.00
                26.03       56.94(30.91)    1:30.13(33.19)    1:57.86(27.73)
  2  Solano, Abraham                35   SKY    2:04.00     1:59.79      9.00
                26.45       58.24(31.79)    1:31.14(32.90)    1:59.79(28.65)
  3  Magee, Mark A                  37  CLVM    1:57.91     1:59.92      8.00
                25.83       56.73(30.90)    1:32.31(35.58)    1:59.92(27.61)
  4  Harper, Jim                    37  GOLD    2:08.00     2:00.74      7.00
                26.70       58.19(31.49)    1:32.13(33.94)    2:00.74(28.61)
  5  O'Keefe, John P                38  GOLD    2:04.80     2:02.59      6.00
                25.62       57.50(31.88)    1:33.79(36.29)    2:02.59(28.80)
  6  Petrilla, Eric A               35   SNM    2:10.37     2:06.96      5.00
                27.08     1:01.96(34.88)    1:37.84(35.88)    2:06.96(29.12)
  7  Finney, Peter C                37   MAM    2:05.48     2:07.28      4.00
                26.91     1:01.88(34.97)    1:37.22(35.34)    2:07.28(30.06)
  8  Campbell, Geoff E              35   H2O    2:13.07     2:07.99      3.00
                26.20     1:01.21(35.01)    1:37.51(36.30)    2:07.99(30.48)
  9  Newcomb, Brent K               35   TWC    2:07.82     2:09.61      2.00
                26.18       59.89(33.71)    1:39.63(39.74)    2:09.61(29.98)
 10  Nelson, Kirk E                 35   PNA    2:09.92     2:09.77      1.00
                27.52     1:01.75(34.23)    1:40.50(38.75)    2:09.77(29.27)
 11  Mackenroth, Jack               36  METR    2:13.44     2:10.06          
                28.19     1:03.99(35.80)    1:40.39(36.40)    2:10.06(29.67)
 12  Jones, Kenton R                37  SDSM    2:16.48     2:10.69          
                28.32     1:03.06(34.74)    1:40.79(37.73)    2:10.69(29.90)
 13  Hahn, Darek L                  38   GSM    2:14.88     2:14.66          
                28.11     1:02.15(34.04)    1:42.86(40.71)    2:14.66(31.80)
 14  Levy, Daniel J                 39    WM    2:19.64     2:15.41          
                27.87     1:04.77(36.90)    1:42.66(37.89)    2:15.41(32.75)
 15  Foley, T J                     35   NEM    2:21.70     2:18.80          
                27.23     1:05.58(38.35)    1:46.48(40.90)    2:18.80(32.32)
 16  Prescott, Al                   36   NEM    2:48.00     2:36.85          
                32.12     1:19.52(47.40)    2:02.37(42.85)    2:36.85(34.48)
 17  Murphy, Steve J                39  ALMA    2:40.00     2:40.33          
                32.57     1:14.98(42.41)    1:59.87(44.89)    2:40.33(40.46)
 18  Schuh, Paul T                  35  SWOM    2:50.03     2:44.03          
                32.22     1:13.51(41.29)    2:04.89(51.38)    2:44.03(39.14)
---  Danner, David J                35  FLAQ    2:20.00          NS          
---  Donovan, Brad                  36  NCMS    2:12.00          NS          

Men 35-39 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:56.76  12/16/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Magee, Mark A                  37  CLVM    4:14.76     4:15.37     11.00
                26.88       57.27(30.39)    1:29.69(32.42)    2:02.08(32.39)
        2:39.42(37.34)    3:16.72(37.30)    3:46.62(29.90)    4:15.37(28.75)
  2  Davis, Ross C                  38  METR    4:16.85     4:20.89      9.00
                26.59       56.33(29.74)    1:30.23(33.90)    2:02.21(31.98)
        2:40.46(38.25)    3:20.23(39.77)    3:50.92(30.69)    4:20.89(29.97)
  3  Solano, Abraham                35   SKY    4:29.00     4:22.41      8.00
                29.67     1:01.06(31.39)    1:35.77(34.71)    2:10.44(34.67)
        2:47.07(36.63)    3:21.98(34.91)    3:52.90(30.92)    4:22.41(29.51)
  4  Harper, Jim                    37  GOLD    4:44.00     4:25.99      7.00
                28.45     1:01.48(33.03)    1:36.76(35.28)    2:10.95(34.19)
        2:48.72(37.77)    3:26.09(37.37)    3:56.61(30.52)    4:25.99(29.38)
  5  Kays, David E                  37   PNA    4:47.77     4:38.41      6.00
                30.13     1:03.92(33.79)    1:42.89(38.97)    2:20.76(37.87)
        2:59.39(38.63)    3:37.17(37.78)    4:08.67(31.50)    4:38.41(29.74)
  6  Finney, Peter C                37   MAM    4:35.11     4:40.97      5.00
                29.80     1:03.33(33.53)    1:41.75(38.42)    2:18.95(37.20)
        2:57.13(38.18)    3:36.14(39.01)    4:09.16(33.02)    4:40.97(31.81)
  7  Hopson, Bruce E                39  SLAM    4:45.00     4:43.85      4.00
                29.08     1:01.87(32.79)    1:37.52(35.65)    2:12.80(35.28)
        2:55.69(42.89)    3:39.16(43.47)    4:12.08(32.92)    4:43.85(31.77)
  8  Koppenhaver, Ken D             36  NIAG    5:02.37     4:59.84      3.00
                33.07     1:10.30(37.23)    1:46.90(36.60)    2:23.18(36.28)
        3:09.30(46.12)    3:55.06(45.76)    4:27.76(32.70)    4:59.84(32.08)
  9  Foley, T J                     35   NEM    5:02.39     5:01.07      2.00
                28.11     1:00.12(32.01)    1:41.90(41.78)    2:22.63(40.73)
        3:04.67(42.04)    3:49.01(44.34)    4:25.60(36.59)    5:01.07(35.47)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #61Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #14
Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #62Sponsor #13Sponsor #60
Sponsor #42Sponsor #59Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #25