2005 USMS Short Course Nationals Results

Results

Final results are available here for each age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area as well as the searchable database of results. There is also a zip archive containing a separate text file with results for each LMSC available here, which may be useful for local newsletters.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 50-54 Results

Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     21.73   5/10/1998  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hedrick, Trip                  51  UNAT      22.23       22.08     11.00
  2  Groselle, Jack R               50  O*H*      22.34       22.27      9.00
  3  Schatz, Gary L                 50  CYCL      22.54       22.40      8.00
  4  Supple, Robert C               50  NMMS      22.80       22.82      7.00
  5  Krauser, Larry B               51  INWM      22.68       22.84      6.00
  6  Hess, Richard W                50   CMS      23.00       23.09      5.00
  7  Fochios, Dean T                51  ADMS      23.50       23.20      4.00
  8  Van Boer, Eric D               50  RHMS      23.10       23.22      3.00
  9  Gandee, Bradford R             50  UNAT      23.50       23.23      2.00
 10  LeMaistre, Charles F           51  ESTM      22.83       23.30      1.00
 11  Burns, Craig J                 52  GOLD      23.90       23.34          
 12  Hefner, David S                50  FACT      25.00       23.44          
 13  Claflin, Casey                 51  FACT      23.75       23.58          
 14  Waterbury, Stuart S            51   CMS      24.20       23.66          
 15  Graham, Donald                 50   PNA      23.77       23.88          
 16  Gianniny, Bruce                54  NIAG      24.50       24.12          
 16  Jacobs, Ronald                 53   PNA      23.60       24.12          
 18  Mc Bride, Duncan Q             50  LAPS      24.00       24.33          
 19  Stager, Joel M                 52   DOC      24.94       24.40          
 20  Pineyro, Luis                  53    SC      25.80       24.51          
 21  Schuckers, Lane R              51   GAS      25.31       24.63          
 22  Altdoerffer, Jack              50  NIAG      24.50       24.64          
 23  Suarez, Ed C                   50  GOLD      25.05       24.66          
 24  Battistini, Rick A             51   NEM      24.77       24.80          
 25  Longo, Ken                     52  METR      25.00       24.82          
 26  Schmitz, Robert                52  NCMS      24.20       24.92          
 27  Sullivan, Gerald B             53   NEM      24.87       24.98          
 28  Davis, Bradley C               52   NEM      25.18       25.01          
 29  Hart, Gene E                   52   WCM      24.50       25.04          
 30  Miltenberger, Chester D        53  FACT      24.50       25.13          
 30  Stewart, Chris H               53   WCM      25.10       25.13          
 32  Mehl, Don R                    54  RGSC      24.50       25.16          
 33  Oates, Dave R                  54  GMUP      24.25       25.19          
 34  Munson, Arthur                 52  NIAG      25.25       25.39          
 35  Weber, Gregory J               51    IM      25.00       25.44          
 36  Mancuso, Steve C               50  FACT      25.38       25.50          
 37  Holmes, David B                51   TOC      25.50       25.57          
 38  Ridinger, Kim S                53   LNM      25.38       25.65          
 39  Nagle, Robert W                53  FACT      25.50       25.66          
 40  Lintz, Steven P                54   SNM      24.88       25.68          
 41  Miller, Jim W                  54  VMST      25.20       25.72          
 42  Leonard, Frank W               50   PNA      25.70       25.95          
 43  Hernlen, G Tracy               51  VMST      25.90       26.17          
 44  Kraemer, Mark                  50   SKY      26.90       26.37          
 45  Whitney, Steven L              52  CCYA      25.82       26.85          
 46  Wagner, Corky                  53  GOLD      25.60       28.26          
 47  Saltzman, Edward M             54  GAJA      27.97       28.47          
 48  Dunne, Patrick                 50  DAMM      27.40       28.64          
 49  McElninney, Tom B              51   CMS      26.50       28.82          
 50  Varner, Tim                    54   CMS      25.85       28.98          
 51  Wilkinson, Jack H              52  RGSC      30.20       29.95          
 52  Nagel, Thomas H                52   ISF      30.00       30.36          
 53  Schiffman, Robert L            52  HSNM      31.47       31.84          
---  McKeever, Jeffrey D            50  1776      23.98          NS          
---  Meltz, Steve Y                 52   NEM      24.80          NS          
---  Lewoczko, Wayne                50  WMST      28.02          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     48.16   4/25/2004  Hedrick, Trip                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hedrick, Trip                  51  UNAT      49.49       48.47     11.00
                23.91       48.47(24.56)
  2  Groselle, Jack R               50  O*H*      48.50       48.52      9.00
                23.36       48.52(25.16)
  3  Montgomery, Jim                50  DAMM      50.50       48.85      8.00
                23.65       48.85(25.20)
  4  Schatz, Gary L                 50  CYCL      50.73       48.93      7.00
                23.23       48.93(25.70)
  5  Mann, Michael T                50   CMS      49.98       49.47      6.00
                23.76       49.47(25.71)
  6  Krauser, Larry B               51  INWM      50.24       50.19      5.00
                24.36       50.19(25.83)
  7  Supple, Robert C               50  NMMS      51.50       50.64      4.00
                23.58       50.64(27.06)
  8  LeMaistre, Charles F           51  ESTM      50.24       50.81      2.00
                24.49       50.81(26.32)
  8  Gandee, Bradford R             50  UNAT      50.50       50.81      2.00
                24.61       50.81(26.20)
 10  Burns, Craig J                 52  GOLD      51.90       51.07      1.00
                24.35       51.07(26.72)
 11  Hess, Richard W                50   CMS      52.20       51.22          
                24.62       51.22(26.60)
 12  Gilchrist, Donald B            51  NCMS      52.50       51.51          
                25.20       51.51(26.31)
 13  Waterbury, Stuart S            51   CMS      53.42       51.53          
                24.71       51.53(26.82)
 14  Van Boer, Eric D               50  RHMS      52.00       51.61          
                24.68       51.61(26.93)
 15  Fochios, Dean T                51  ADMS      51.00       51.80          
                24.06       51.80(27.74)
 16  Dodson, Phil L                 52    IM      52.70       52.45          
                25.77       52.45(26.68)
 17  Oates, Dave R                  54  GMUP      52.87       52.86          
                25.87       52.86(26.99)
 18  Stager, Joel M                 52   DOC      54.58       52.88          
                25.67       52.88(27.21)
 19  Mc Cormack, Kevin M            52  FACT      53.70       52.96          
                25.53       52.96(27.43)
 19  Jacobs, Ronald                 53   PNA      53.30       52.96          
                25.37       52.96(27.59)
 21  Mc Conica, Jim                 54   VCM      51.99       53.03          
                25.78       53.03(27.25)
 22  Cockburn, Alistair             51  UTAH      51.90       53.09          
                24.83       53.09(28.26)
 23  Frazier, Russell R             51  SCSF      53.50       53.16          
                25.73       53.16(27.43)
 24  Pineyro, Luis                  53    SC      51.10       53.30          
                25.82       53.30(27.48)
 25  Gianniny, Bruce                54  NIAG      54.00       53.39          
                25.36       53.39(28.03)
 26  Sullivan, Gerald B             53   NEM      54.20       53.61          
                26.31       53.61(27.30)
 27  Keenan, George W               51    IM      54.50       54.10          
                25.93       54.10(28.17)
 27  Stewart, Chris H               53   WCM      56.40       54.10          
                26.31       54.10(27.79)
 29  Needham, John C                51    WM      54.50       54.21          
                26.30       54.21(27.91)
 30  Schmitz, Robert                52  NCMS      53.71       54.95          
                26.32       54.95(28.63)
 31  Miller, Steven J               51    WM      55.53       55.08          
                26.17       55.08(28.91)
 32  Suarez, Ed C                   50  GOLD      56.50       55.24          
                26.04       55.24(29.20)
 33  Schuckers, Lane R              51   GAS      56.81       55.34          
                26.83       55.34(28.51)
 34  Brown, Robert V                52   AWJ      55.12       55.38          
                27.46       55.38(27.92)
 35  Bright, David C                52   NEM      56.00       55.54          
                27.05       55.54(28.49)
 36  Voisard, Brian S               53   WIN      57.80       55.82          
                27.48       55.82(28.34)
 37  Bailey, Richard D              51  GAJA      57.70       56.35          
                26.54       56.35(29.81)
 38  Nagle, Robert W                53  FACT      56.60       56.42          
                26.75       56.42(29.67)
 39  Holmes, David B                51   TOC      55.00       56.59          
                27.47       56.59(29.12)
 40  Lintz, Steven P                54   SNM      55.23       57.03          
                26.18       57.03(30.85)
 41  Miller, Jim W                  54  VMST      56.80       57.44          
                27.71       57.44(29.73)
 42  Ridinger, Kim S                53   LNM      56.34       57.56          
                27.79       57.56(29.77)
 43  Smith, Douglas L               53  UTAH      56.87       57.68          
                27.84       57.68(29.84)
 44  Leonard, Frank W               50   PNA      57.00       57.92          
                27.99       57.92(29.93)
 45  Weber, Gregory J               51    IM      56.50       58.09          
                27.70       58.09(30.39)
 46  Munson, Arthur                 52  NIAG      58.55       58.15          
                27.59       58.15(30.56)
 47  Andersen, Chris D              52  MINN      57.20       58.41          
                28.38       58.41(30.03)
 48  Hernlen, G Tracy               51  VMST      57.70       58.67          
                28.37       58.67(30.30)
 49  Mancuso, Steve C               50  FACT      58.81       59.49          
                28.59       59.49(30.90)
 50  Howle, Gary A                  53  FACT    1:00.00     1:00.89          
                29.07     1:00.89(31.82)
 51  Whitney, Steven L              52  CCYA    1:04.15     1:01.98          
                29.46     1:01.98(32.52)
 52  Sherrill, Thomas               52  DAMM    1:04.00     1:02.28          
                30.13     1:02.28(32.15)
 53  Saltzman, Edward M             54  GAJA    1:02.23     1:02.66          
                30.24     1:02.66(32.42)
 54  Carchedi, David R              51   NEM    1:00.00     1:02.73          
                30.67     1:02.73(32.06)
 55  Steiner, Jonathan L            54   TAM      59.50     1:03.05          
                30.23     1:03.05(32.82)
 56  Varner, Tim                    54   CMS      57.40     1:03.75          
                29.81     1:03.75(33.94)
 57  Calvert, Doug R                51   DAM    1:11.00     1:06.47          
                32.10     1:06.47(34.37)
 58  Rutigliano, Jerry N            53  SCSF    1:10.00     1:08.13          
                31.41     1:08.13(36.72)
 59  Nagel, Thomas H                52   ISF    1:11.00     1:10.64          
                34.27     1:10.64(36.37)
---  McKeever, James E              54  1776      57.31          NS          
---  McKeever, Jeffrey D            50  1776      54.91          NS          
---  Claflin, Casey                 51  FACT      52.50          NS          
---  Lynn, Bradley D                50  FACT    1:01.90          NS          
---  Miltenberger, Chester D        53  FACT      55.00          NS          
---  Schiffman, Robert L            52  HSNM    1:12.45          NS          
---  Grilli, David J                50   NEM    1:02.00          NS          
---  Meltz, Steve Y                 52   NEM      54.50          NS          
---  Altdoerffer, Jack              50  NIAG      55.18          NS          
---  Hansen, Robert M               50  GMUP      50.60          NS          
---  Wilkinson, Jack H              52  RGSC    1:09.30          NS          
---  Williams, Scott                50   TOC      52.50          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:47.69   5/20/2001  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groselle, Jack R               50  O*H*    1:49.89     1:47.80     11.00
                25.65       53.53(27.88)    1:21.29(27.76)    1:47.80(26.51)
  2  Hedrick, Trip                  51  UNAT    1:50.99     1:49.11      9.00
                25.85       53.50(27.65)    1:21.18(27.68)    1:49.11(27.93)
  3  Krauser, Larry B               51  INWM    1:51.58     1:50.41      8.00
                26.34       54.96(28.62)    1:23.01(28.05)    1:50.41(27.40)
  4  Gandee, Bradford R             50  UNAT    1:51.00     1:51.46      7.00
                26.43       54.67(28.24)    1:23.34(28.67)    1:51.46(28.12)
  5  Schatz, Gary L                 50  CYCL    1:56.28     1:52.16      6.00
                25.17       53.94(28.77)    1:23.13(29.19)    1:52.16(29.03)
  6  Fochios, Dean T                51  ADMS    1:53.50     1:53.15      4.00
                25.35       52.95(27.60)    1:22.43(29.48)    1:53.15(30.72)
  6  Dodson, Phil L                 52    IM    1:53.32     1:53.15      4.00
                27.31       56.14(28.83)    1:24.92(28.78)    1:53.15(28.23)
  8  Montgomery, Jim                50  DAMM    1:55.50     1:53.20      3.00
                26.62       55.91(29.29)    1:25.23(29.32)    1:53.20(27.97)
  9  Burns, Craig J                 52  GOLD    1:57.90     1:54.37      2.00
                26.74       55.10(28.36)    1:24.30(29.20)    1:54.37(30.07)
 10  Gilchrist, Donald B            51  NCMS    1:53.50     1:54.95      1.00
                27.18       56.08(28.90)    1:25.67(29.59)    1:54.95(29.28)
 11  Mc Conica, Jim                 54   VCM    1:52.99     1:55.16          
                27.48       56.63(29.15)    1:25.83(29.20)    1:55.16(29.33)
 12  Lautman, Scott M               52   PNA    1:54.55     1:55.48          
                28.03       57.61(29.58)    1:26.95(29.34)    1:55.48(28.53)
 13  Oates, Dave R                  54  GMUP    1:54.50     1:55.83          
                28.13       57.62(29.49)    1:26.79(29.17)    1:55.83(29.04)
 14  Ferroggiaro, Fred              51  NCMS    1:58.80     1:56.15          
                27.60       57.17(29.57)    1:26.89(29.72)    1:56.15(29.26)
 15  Gianniny, Bruce                54  NIAG    1:57.50     1:56.63          
                26.90       56.72(29.82)    1:26.86(30.14)    1:56.63(29.77)
 16  Needham, John C                51    WM    1:59.00     1:58.12          
                27.61       57.58(29.97)    1:28.25(30.67)    1:58.12(29.87)
 17  Frazier, Russell R             51  SCSF    1:58.00     1:58.68          
                27.51       57.38(29.87)    1:28.19(30.81)    1:58.68(30.49)
 18  Pineyro, Luis                  53    SC    1:53.50     1:58.80          
                27.67       57.74(30.07)    1:28.65(30.91)    1:58.80(30.15)
 19  Walker, Rick B                 54  FACT    1:58.20     1:59.65          
                27.58       58.13(30.55)    1:29.03(30.90)    1:59.65(30.62)
 20  Keenan, George W               51    IM    1:56.50     1:59.71          
                27.25       57.24(29.99)    1:28.10(30.86)    1:59.71(31.61)
 21  Sullivan, Gerald B             53   NEM    2:01.00     1:59.74          
                27.85       58.69(30.84)    1:29.51(30.82)    1:59.74(30.23)
 22  Jacobs, Ronald                 53   PNA    1:57.00     2:00.33          
                27.39       58.18(30.79)    1:29.60(31.42)    2:00.33(30.73)
 23  Stewart, Chris H               53   WCM    2:01.10     2:01.52          
                28.68       59.27(30.59)    1:30.70(31.43)    2:01.52(30.82)
 24  Williams, Scott                50   TOC    1:59.50     2:01.73          
                27.05       57.33(30.28)    1:29.51(32.18)    2:01.73(32.22)
 25  Miller, Steven J               51    WM    2:04.25     2:04.51          
                28.69       59.89(31.20)    1:32.44(32.55)    2:04.51(32.07)
 26  Schuckers, Lane R              51   GAS    2:07.00     2:05.24          
                29.21       59.85(30.64)    1:31.90(32.05)    2:05.24(33.34)
 27  Nagle, Robert W                53  FACT    2:09.40     2:07.58          
                29.09     1:01.87(32.78)    1:35.70(33.83)    2:07.58(31.88)
 28  Andersen, Chris D              52  MINN    2:02.00     2:08.04          
                29.06     1:01.37(32.31)    1:34.96(33.59)    2:08.04(33.08)
 29  Hernlen, G Tracy               51  VMST    2:11.00     2:08.71          
                28.99     1:00.43(31.44)    1:34.41(33.98)    2:08.71(34.30)
 30  Steiner, Jonathan L            54   TAM    2:15.00     2:26.53          
                33.49     1:10.50(37.01)    1:48.73(38.23)    2:26.53(37.80)
 31  Van Hemert, Stephen C          51  FLAQ    2:50.00     2:38.90          
                 0.00   1:17.26(1:17.26)    1:58.18(40.92)    2:38.90(40.72)
---  Moore, Michael W               54   FOG    2:45.00          NS          
---  Ridinger, Kim S                53   LNM    2:08.58          NS          
---  Thompson, Frank L              53  MICH    2:04.00          NS          
---  Grilli, David J                50   NEM    2:15.00          NS          
---  Meltz, Steve Y                 52   NEM    2:02.00          NS          
---  Djang, Philipp A               50  RHMS    1:58.00          NS          
---  Rutigliano, Jerry N            53  SCSF    2:20.53          NS          
---  Holmes, David B                51   TOC    2:07.00          NS          
---  Reudy, Tom                     50  WH2O    1:57.90          NS          

Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:47.57   5/20/2001  Mcconica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mann, Michael T                50   CMS    5:08.25     4:58.90     11.00
                28.75       59.20(30.45)    1:29.62(30.42)    1:59.82(30.20)
        2:29.27(29.45)    2:58.75(29.48)    3:28.51(29.76)    3:58.23(29.72)
        4:28.40(30.17)    4:58.90(30.50)
  2  Mc Conica, Jim                 54   VCM    4:59.99     5:00.87      9.00
                28.95       59.60(30.65)    1:30.30(30.70)    2:00.88(30.58)
        2:31.36(30.48)    3:01.91(30.55)    3:31.64(29.73)    4:01.89(30.25)
        4:31.86(29.97)    5:00.87(29.01)
  3  Gandee, Bradford R             50  UNAT    5:08.00     5:05.21      8.00
                27.55       57.25(29.70)    1:27.20(29.95)    1:58.06(30.86)
        2:29.22(31.16)    3:00.69(31.47)    3:32.22(31.53)    4:03.56(31.34)
        4:34.71(31.15)    5:05.21(30.50)
  4  Montgomery, Jim                50  DAMM    5:15.00     5:09.36      7.00
                28.88     1:00.44(31.56)    1:32.27(31.83)    2:03.89(31.62)
        2:35.10(31.21)    3:06.47(31.37)    3:37.71(31.24)    4:08.98(31.27)
        4:40.05(31.07)    5:09.36(29.31)
  5  Welborn, Jimmy                 50  CHRR    5:20.00     5:09.52      6.00
                29.03     1:00.51(31.48)    1:31.99(31.48)    2:03.83(31.84)
        2:35.57(31.74)    3:07.43(31.86)    3:39.11(31.68)    4:09.96(30.85)
        4:40.21(30.25)    5:09.52(29.31)
  6  Krauser, Larry B               51  INWM    5:10.58     5:09.66      5.00
                28.82     1:00.31(31.49)    1:32.33(32.02)    2:04.23(31.90)
        2:36.03(31.80)    3:07.55(31.52)    3:39.06(31.51)    4:10.48(31.42)
        4:41.24(30.76)    5:09.66(28.42)
  7  Ferroggiaro, Fred              51  NCMS    5:15.00     5:15.54      4.00
                29.45     1:01.15(31.70)    1:33.48(32.33)    2:05.16(31.68)
        2:36.81(31.65)    3:08.71(31.90)    3:40.69(31.98)    4:12.78(32.09)
        4:44.71(31.93)    5:15.54(30.83)
  8  Needham, John C                51    WM    5:20.00     5:18.11      3.00
                29.36     1:00.91(31.55)                                    
                                                                            
                        5:18.11(4:17.20)
  9  Walker, Rick B                 54  FACT    5:19.00     5:19.85      2.00
                29.18     1:01.15(31.97)    1:33.37(32.22)    2:05.82(32.45)
        2:38.21(32.39)    3:10.59(32.38)    3:43.10(32.51)    4:15.74(32.64)
        4:48.33(32.59)    5:19.85(31.52)
 10  Gianniny, Bruce                54  NIAG    5:20.00     5:19.96      1.00
                28.99     1:01.18(32.19)    1:33.51(32.33)    2:06.17(32.66)
        2:38.86(32.69)    3:11.28(32.42)    3:43.75(32.47)    4:16.43(32.68)
        4:49.26(32.83)    5:19.96(30.70)
 11  Dodson, Phil L                 52    IM    5:13.51     5:21.68          
                30.23     1:03.08(32.85)    1:35.93(32.85)    2:08.94(33.01)
        2:41.31(32.37)    3:13.19(31.88)    3:45.95(32.76)    4:18.08(32.13)
        4:50.15(32.07)    5:21.68(31.53)
 12  Bright, David C                52   NEM    5:38.00     5:28.90          
                29.87     1:01.89(32.02)    1:34.71(32.82)    2:08.12(33.41)
        2:41.54(33.42)    3:14.74(33.20)    3:48.64(33.90)    4:22.57(33.93)
        4:56.15(33.58)    5:28.90(32.75)
 13  Pineyro, Luis                  53    SC    5:11.00     5:31.78          
                29.70     1:01.30(31.60)    1:34.02(32.72)    2:07.45(33.43)
        2:41.34(33.89)    3:15.45(34.11)    3:49.62(34.17)    4:24.29(34.67)
        4:58.60(34.31)    5:31.78(33.18)
 14  Miller, Steven J               51    WM    5:50.02     5:40.37          
                31.04     1:05.19(34.15)    1:39.85(34.66)    2:14.76(34.91)
        2:49.18(34.42)    3:23.41(34.23)    3:57.91(34.50)    4:32.85(34.94)
        5:07.54(34.69)    5:40.37(32.83)
 15  Ridinger, Kim S                53   LNM    5:50.57     5:51.97          
                31.33     1:05.67(34.34)    1:41.12(35.45)    2:17.18(36.06)
        2:53.28(36.10)    3:29.63(36.35)    4:05.71(36.08)    4:42.48(36.77)
        5:18.55(36.07)    5:51.97(33.42)
 16  Asay, Donald J                 51   GSM    5:43.20     5:53.83          
                31.58     1:05.98(34.40)    1:41.67(35.69)    2:17.62(35.95)
        2:53.81(36.19)    3:29.88(36.07)    4:06.27(36.39)    4:42.84(36.57)
        5:19.00(36.16)    5:53.83(34.83)
 17  Strauss, Robert                52  GOLD    5:45.45     6:00.25          
                31.76     1:06.65(34.89)    1:42.97(36.32)    2:19.50(36.53)
        2:55.70(36.20)    3:33.11(37.41)    4:10.40(37.29)    4:47.15(36.75)
        5:23.65(36.50)    6:00.25(36.60)
 18  Howle, Gary A                  53  FACT    6:00.00     6:08.23          
                32.62     1:07.79(35.17)    1:44.28(36.49)    2:21.77(37.49)
        2:59.67(37.90)    3:37.18(37.51)    4:15.28(38.10)    4:54.12(38.84)
        5:32.32(38.20)    6:08.23(35.91)
 19  Burt, Chris E                  50  GOLD    6:09.95     6:14.04          
                32.90     1:08.51(35.61)    1:45.52(37.01)    2:23.97(38.45)
        3:02.66(38.69)    3:41.98(39.32)    4:21.51(39.53)    5:00.52(39.01)
        5:38.35(37.83)    6:14.04(35.69)
 20  Carchedi, David R              51   NEM    6:15.00     6:15.82          
                35.16     1:12.63(37.47)    1:50.71(38.08)    2:29.48(38.77)
        3:08.04(38.56)    3:46.29(38.25)    4:24.51(38.22)    5:02.40(37.89)
        5:40.02(37.62)    6:15.82(35.80)
 21  Sherrill, Thomas               52  DAMM    7:00.00     6:20.73          
                31.89     1:07.09(35.20)    1:44.85(37.76)    2:23.58(38.73)
        3:02.79(39.21)    3:42.49(39.70)    4:22.41(39.92)    5:02.55(40.14)
        5:42.96(40.41)    6:20.73(37.77)
 22  Mester, Thomas                 53   SKY    6:40.00     6:26.17          
                33.47     1:11.37(37.90)    1:51.18(39.81)    2:31.37(40.19)
        3:11.38(40.01)    3:50.39(39.01)    4:29.37(38.98)    5:08.88(39.51)
        5:48.22(39.34)    6:26.17(37.95)
 23  Tharp, Louis C                 54  CTRI    6:30.34     6:28.34          
                34.08     1:10.71(36.63)    1:48.55(37.84)    2:26.76(38.21)
        3:05.66(38.90)    3:45.52(39.86)    4:25.68(40.16)    5:06.94(41.26)
        5:48.54(41.60)    6:28.34(39.80)
 24  Steiner, Jonathan L            54   TAM    6:15.00     6:38.97          
                34.03     1:12.28(38.25)    1:52.28(40.00)    2:32.86(40.58)
        3:13.86(41.00)    3:55.09(41.23)    4:36.36(41.27)    5:17.49(41.13)
        5:58.43(40.94)    6:38.97(40.54)
 25  Diaz, Gonzalo A                52  GOLD    6:50.49     7:02.89          
                35.11     1:13.90(38.79)    1:58.06(44.16)    2:45.14(47.08)
        3:28.45(43.31)    4:10.89(42.44)    4:52.70(41.81)    5:36.68(43.98)
        6:20.40(43.72)    7:02.89(42.49)
 26  Buehler, Victor B              50  FACT    6:46.58     7:02.91          
                37.87     1:19.55(41.68)    2:02.78(43.23)    2:46.62(43.84)
        3:29.80(43.18)    4:13.43(43.63)    4:56.59(43.16)    5:40.50(43.91)
        6:23.02(42.52)    7:02.91(39.89)
 27  Moore, Michael W               54   FOG    7:30.00     7:18.62          
                41.07     1:24.29(43.22)    2:07.18(42.89)    2:51.77(44.59)
        3:35.47(43.70)    4:19.40(43.93)    5:03.31(43.91)    5:48.77(45.46)
        6:34.15(45.38)    7:18.62(44.47)
 28  Elliott, Rick                  52  SSMS    7:03.00     7:37.45          
                33.01     1:10.80(37.79)    1:51.89(41.09)    2:36.59(44.70)
        3:24.08(47.49)    4:13.99(49.91)    5:04.38(50.39)    5:56.19(51.81)
        6:47.20(51.01)    7:37.45(50.25)
---  Holmes, David B                51   TOC    5:45.00          NS          
---  Cockburn, Alistair             51  UTAH    5:35.00          NS          

Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:57.78   5/17/2002  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mann, Michael T                50   CMS   10:36.00    10:15.45     11.00
                28.55       58.90(30.35)    1:28.92(30.02)    1:59.41(30.49)
        2:29.95(30.54)    3:00.85(30.90)    3:31.95(31.10)    4:02.95(31.00)
        4:34.03(31.08)    5:05.39(31.36)    5:36.16(30.77)    6:06.82(30.66)
        6:37.48(30.66)    7:08.34(30.86)    7:39.12(30.78)    8:10.35(31.23)
        8:41.66(31.31)    9:13.25(31.59)    9:44.54(31.29)   10:15.45(30.91)
  2  Mc Conica, Jim                 54   VCM   10:09.99    10:19.73      9.00
                29.41     1:00.87(31.46)    1:32.52(31.65)    2:03.94(31.42)
        2:35.43(31.49)    3:06.56(31.13)    3:37.75(31.19)    4:09.12(31.37)
        4:40.32(31.20)    5:11.60(31.28)    5:42.33(30.73)    6:13.30(30.97)
        6:44.20(30.90)    7:15.20(31.00)    7:46.32(31.12)    8:17.34(31.02)
        8:48.82(31.48)    9:19.85(31.03)    9:50.11(30.26)   10:19.73(29.62)
  3  Krauser, Larry B               51  INWM   10:38.36    10:46.65      8.00
                28.99     1:00.30(31.31)    1:32.19(31.89)    2:04.40(32.21)
        2:36.68(32.28)    3:09.30(32.62)    3:42.34(33.04)    4:15.12(32.78)
        4:48.09(32.97)    5:20.93(32.84)    5:53.56(32.63)    6:26.51(32.95)
        6:59.68(33.17)    7:32.72(33.04)    8:05.73(33.01)    8:38.58(32.85)
        9:11.62(33.04)    9:44.42(32.80)   10:16.34(31.92)   10:46.65(30.31)
  4  Frazier, Russell R             51  SCSF   11:21.00    11:17.74      7.00
                31.72     1:05.73(34.01)    1:40.11(34.38)    2:13.92(33.81)
        2:47.92(34.00)    3:21.99(34.07)    3:55.96(33.97)    4:29.96(34.00)
        5:04.01(34.05)    5:37.84(33.83)    6:11.90(34.06)    6:45.95(34.05)
        7:20.39(34.44)    7:54.73(34.34)    8:29.17(34.44)    9:03.65(34.48)
        9:37.71(34.06)   10:11.44(33.73)   10:45.15(33.71)   11:17.74(32.59)
  5  Bright, David C                52   NEM   11:25.00    11:28.62      6.00
                30.00     1:02.89(32.89)    1:36.43(33.54)    2:10.35(33.92)
        2:44.21(33.86)    3:18.36(34.15)    3:52.53(34.17)    4:26.77(34.24)
        5:01.13(34.36)    5:35.39(34.26)    6:09.79(34.40)    6:44.66(34.87)
        7:20.03(35.37)    7:55.73(35.70)    8:31.42(35.69)    9:06.92(35.50)
        9:42.62(35.70)   10:18.54(35.92)   10:54.16(35.62)   11:28.62(34.46)
  6  Strauss, Robert                52  GOLD   12:03.37    11:58.82      5.00
                32.97     1:08.52(35.55)    1:44.62(36.10)    2:20.83(36.21)
        2:57.09(36.26)    3:33.12(36.03)    4:09.09(35.97)    4:45.48(36.39)
        5:21.63(36.15)    5:58.07(36.44)    6:33.93(35.86)    7:10.27(36.34)
        7:47.08(36.81)    8:23.30(36.22)    8:59.59(36.29)    9:35.68(36.09)
       10:11.91(36.23)   10:48.05(36.14)   11:24.18(36.13)   11:58.82(34.64)
  7  Asay, Donald J                 51   GSM   11:30.10    12:01.68      4.00
                32.53     1:07.72(35.19)    1:43.57(35.85)    2:19.75(36.18)
        2:56.36(36.61)    3:32.80(36.44)    4:09.30(36.50)    4:45.76(36.46)
        5:22.20(36.44)    5:58.52(36.32)    6:34.83(36.31)    7:11.61(36.78)
        7:48.38(36.77)    8:24.71(36.33)    9:01.05(36.34)    9:37.46(36.41)
       10:14.12(36.66)   10:50.76(36.64)   11:27.05(36.29)   12:01.68(34.63)
  8  Beachler, Michael P            53  FACT   13:00.00    12:48.63      3.00
                32.76     1:08.60(35.84)    1:46.16(37.56)    2:24.21(38.05)
        3:02.96(38.75)    3:41.84(38.88)    4:20.87(39.03)    4:59.72(38.85)
        5:38.91(39.19)    6:17.54(38.63)    6:56.51(38.97)    7:35.37(38.86)
        8:14.47(39.10)    8:54.04(39.57)    9:33.68(39.64)   10:13.17(39.49)
       10:52.68(39.51)   11:32.33(39.65)   12:11.63(39.30)   12:48.63(37.00)
  9  Howle, Gary A                  53  FACT   12:25.00    12:49.34      2.00
                32.70     1:08.09(35.39)    1:45.09(37.00)    2:22.35(37.26)
        3:00.48(38.13)    3:38.85(38.37)    4:18.57(39.72)    4:57.79(39.22)
        5:37.19(39.40)    6:16.80(39.61)    6:55.58(38.78)    7:35.06(39.48)
        8:14.80(39.74)    8:55.08(40.28)    9:34.72(39.64)   10:14.78(40.06)
       10:54.20(39.42)   11:33.74(39.54)   12:12.72(38.98)   12:49.34(36.62)
 10  Grilli, David J                50   NEM   13:00.00    13:47.98      1.00
                36.35     1:17.28(40.93)    1:58.92(41.64)    2:41.06(42.14)
        3:23.52(42.46)    4:05.82(42.30)    4:47.92(42.10)    5:29.82(41.90)
        6:12.59(42.77)    6:55.37(42.78)    7:38.38(43.01)    8:20.79(42.41)
        9:02.49(41.70)    9:44.42(41.93)   10:25.34(40.92)   11:05.85(40.51)
       11:47.13(41.28)   12:28.16(41.03)   13:09.32(41.16)   13:47.98(38.66)
 11  Diaz, Gonzalo A                52  GOLD   13:49.50    14:09.11          
                35.55     1:15.00(39.45)    1:57.02(42.02)    2:40.16(43.14)
        3:22.45(42.29)    4:04.48(42.03)    4:47.99(43.51)    5:30.87(42.88)
        6:14.01(43.14)    6:58.37(44.36)    7:42.16(43.79)    8:25.43(43.27)
        9:09.47(44.04)    9:52.98(43.51)   10:36.78(43.80)   11:19.56(42.78)
       12:03.64(44.08)   12:47.08(43.44)   13:29.02(41.94)   14:09.11(40.09)
 12  Moore, Michael W               54   FOG   15:00.00    14:47.99          
                40.79     1:22.30(41.51)    2:06.09(43.79)    2:50.00(43.91)
        3:33.42(43.42)    4:17.79(44.37)    5:02.08(44.29)    5:46.88(44.80)
        6:32.06(45.18)    7:17.67(45.61)    8:04.24(46.57)    8:50.38(46.14)
        9:36.51(46.13)   10:23.22(46.71)   11:08.12(44.90)   11:53.02(44.90)
       12:36.88(43.86)   13:21.32(44.44)   14:04.99(43.67)   14:47.99(43.00)
---  Gandee, Bradford R             50  UNAT   10:40.00          DQ          
                 0.00                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       

Men 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:42.07   5/20/2001  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Krauser, Larry B               51  INWM   18:09.81    17:55.07     11.00
                29.36     1:01.61(32.25)    1:33.88(32.27)    2:06.42(32.54)
        2:38.62(32.20)    3:11.43(32.81)    3:44.08(32.65)    4:17.11(33.03)
        4:50.09(32.98)    5:23.14(33.05)    5:55.96(32.82)    6:28.99(33.03)
        7:03.03(34.04)    7:36.07(33.04)    8:09.68(33.61)    8:42.96(33.28)
        9:16.04(33.08)    9:48.98(32.94)   10:21.81(32.83)   10:54.76(32.95)
       11:27.37(32.61)   12:00.40(33.03)   12:33.89(33.49)   13:07.17(33.28)
       13:40.22(33.05)   14:13.14(32.92)   14:46.09(32.95)   15:18.45(32.36)
       15:50.72(32.27)   16:23.02(32.30)   16:55.19(32.17)   17:26.46(31.27)
       17:55.07(28.61)
  2  Welborn, Jimmy                 50  CHRR   18:45.00    17:59.25      9.00
                29.33     1:01.30(31.97)    1:33.92(32.62)    2:07.08(33.16)
        2:40.20(33.12)    3:13.42(33.22)    3:46.81(33.39)    4:20.10(33.29)
        4:53.64(33.54)    5:27.12(33.48)    6:00.38(33.26)    6:33.76(33.38)
        7:07.07(33.31)    7:40.01(32.94)    8:13.23(33.22)    8:46.16(32.93)
        9:19.26(33.10)    9:52.20(32.94)   10:25.13(32.93)   10:58.00(32.87)
       11:30.98(32.98)   12:03.94(32.96)   12:37.16(33.22)   13:10.04(32.88)
       13:42.82(32.78)   14:15.54(32.72)   14:48.13(32.59)   15:20.60(32.47)
       15:53.36(32.76)   16:25.85(32.49)   16:58.60(32.75)   17:29.64(31.04)
       17:59.25(29.61)
  3  Ferroggiaro, Fred              51  NCMS   18:00.00    18:00.78      8.00
                31.11     1:03.76(32.65)    1:36.58(32.82)    2:09.95(33.37)
        2:42.86(32.91)    3:15.52(32.66)    3:48.29(32.77)    4:21.62(33.33)
        4:54.36(32.74)    5:27.18(32.82)    5:59.96(32.78)    6:32.84(32.88)
        7:05.82(32.98)    7:38.90(33.08)    8:11.98(33.08)    8:44.83(32.85)
        9:17.88(33.05)    9:51.16(33.28)   10:24.11(32.95)   10:57.11(33.00)
       11:29.85(32.74)   12:02.60(32.75)   12:35.40(32.80)   13:07.91(32.51)
       13:40.74(32.83)   14:13.56(32.82)   14:46.60(33.04)   15:19.34(32.74)
       15:52.37(33.03)   16:24.98(32.61)   16:57.45(32.47)   17:29.69(32.24)
       18:00.78(31.09)
  4  Needham, John C                51    WM   18:55.00    18:26.20      7.00
                30.16     1:03.20(33.04)    1:36.57(33.37)    2:10.30(33.73)
        2:43.86(33.56)    3:17.83(33.97)    3:51.68(33.85)    4:25.58(33.90)
        4:59.58(34.00)    5:33.69(34.11)    6:07.54(33.85)    6:41.33(33.79)
        7:15.48(34.15)    7:49.66(34.18)    8:23.53(33.87)    8:57.53(34.00)
        9:31.96(34.43)   10:06.14(34.18)   10:40.58(34.44)   11:14.60(34.02)
       11:48.39(33.79)   12:22.56(34.17)   12:56.04(33.48)   13:29.31(33.27)
       14:03.16(33.85)   14:37.07(33.91)   15:10.66(33.59)   15:44.01(33.35)
       16:17.45(33.44)   16:50.74(33.29)   17:23.66(32.92)   17:55.83(32.17)
       18:26.20(30.37)
  5  Walker, Rick B                 54  FACT   18:24.00    18:36.87      6.00
                30.47     1:03.30(32.83)    1:36.32(33.02)    2:09.51(33.19)
        2:42.59(33.08)    3:15.65(33.06)    3:48.76(33.11)    4:21.75(32.99)
        4:55.05(33.30)    5:28.49(33.44)    6:01.88(33.39)    6:35.31(33.43)
        7:08.60(33.29)    7:41.84(33.24)    8:15.66(33.82)    8:49.47(33.81)
        9:23.75(34.28)    9:57.68(33.93)   10:31.64(33.96)   11:05.94(34.30)
       11:40.53(34.59)   12:14.84(34.31)   12:49.45(34.61)   13:24.12(34.67)
       13:58.99(34.87)   14:34.32(35.33)   15:09.52(35.20)   15:44.69(35.17)
       16:19.89(35.20)   16:54.86(34.97)   17:29.79(34.93)   18:04.21(34.42)
       18:36.87(32.66)
  6  Gianniny, Bruce                54  NIAG   19:30.00    19:03.41      5.00
                31.15     1:05.29(34.14)    1:40.44(35.15)    2:15.91(35.47)
        2:51.17(35.26)    3:26.51(35.34)    4:01.73(35.22)    4:36.71(34.98)
        5:11.73(35.02)    5:46.97(35.24)    6:22.25(35.28)    6:57.28(35.03)
        7:32.43(35.15)    8:07.69(35.26)    8:42.73(35.04)    9:17.90(35.17)
        9:52.55(34.65)   10:27.07(34.52)   11:01.91(34.84)   11:36.45(34.54)
       12:11.14(34.69)   12:46.02(34.88)   13:20.83(34.81)   13:55.42(34.59)
       14:30.36(34.94)   15:05.15(34.79)   15:40.03(34.88)   16:14.55(34.52)
       16:49.69(35.14)   17:24.53(34.84)   17:58.89(34.36)   18:32.84(33.95)
       19:03.41(30.57)
  7  Guadagni, Peter M              50   WCM   19:50.00    19:48.14      4.00
                32.26     1:06.86(34.60)    1:42.03(35.17)    2:17.29(35.26)
        2:52.23(34.94)    3:27.59(35.36)    4:02.89(35.30)    4:38.50(35.61)
        5:14.19(35.69)    5:50.31(36.12)    6:26.67(36.36)    7:03.03(36.36)
        7:39.38(36.35)    8:15.64(36.26)    8:52.54(36.90)    9:29.45(36.91)
       10:05.72(36.27)   10:42.39(36.67)   11:19.03(36.64)   11:55.47(36.44)
       12:32.15(36.68)   13:08.69(36.54)   13:45.47(36.78)   14:22.24(36.77)
       14:58.83(36.59)   15:35.74(36.91)   16:12.25(36.51)   16:49.15(36.90)
       17:25.62(36.47)   18:01.99(36.37)   18:37.79(35.80)   19:13.32(35.53)
       19:48.14(34.82)
  8  Asay, Donald J                 51   GSM   19:47.70    20:02.02      3.00
                32.35     1:07.74(35.39)    1:43.32(35.58)    2:19.69(36.37)
        2:55.88(36.19)    3:31.83(35.95)    4:08.20(36.37)    4:44.81(36.61)
        5:21.08(36.27)    5:57.70(36.62)    6:34.62(36.92)    7:11.41(36.79)
        7:47.96(36.55)    8:24.54(36.58)    9:01.08(36.54)    9:38.03(36.95)
       10:15.30(37.27)   10:52.12(36.82)   11:28.93(36.81)   12:05.76(36.83)
       12:42.32(36.56)   13:18.96(36.64)   13:55.80(36.84)   14:32.75(36.95)
       15:09.45(36.70)   15:46.68(37.23)   16:23.50(36.82)   17:00.37(36.87)
       17:37.54(37.17)   18:14.73(37.19)   18:51.50(36.77)   19:27.69(36.19)
       20:02.02(34.33)
  9  Cockburn, Alistair             51  UTAH   19:35.80    20:16.83      2.00
                31.26     1:04.85(33.59)    1:39.52(34.67)    2:15.25(35.73)
        2:51.32(36.07)    3:27.80(36.48)    4:04.07(36.27)    4:40.10(36.03)
        5:16.53(36.43)    5:53.30(36.77)    6:29.99(36.69)    7:06.75(36.76)
        7:43.54(36.79)    8:20.06(36.52)    8:56.74(36.68)    9:33.50(36.76)
       10:10.74(37.24)   10:48.15(37.41)   11:24.93(36.78)   12:02.20(37.27)
       12:40.07(37.87)   13:17.63(37.56)   13:55.63(38.00)   14:33.88(38.25)
       15:11.80(37.92)   15:50.09(38.29)   16:28.41(38.32)   17:06.65(38.24)
       17:44.70(38.05)   18:22.97(38.27)   19:01.53(38.56)   19:39.94(38.41)
       20:16.83(36.89)
 10  Strauss, Robert                52  GOLD   20:10.02    20:28.60      1.00
                34.76     1:11.93(37.17)    1:49.40(37.47)    2:26.98(37.58)
        3:04.95(37.97)    3:42.73(37.78)    4:20.95(38.22)    4:58.70(37.75)
        5:37.09(38.39)    6:14.50(37.41)    6:52.03(37.53)    7:29.53(37.50)
        8:06.95(37.42)    8:44.75(37.80)    9:22.52(37.77)   10:00.28(37.76)
       10:37.48(37.20)   11:15.20(37.72)   11:52.61(37.41)   12:30.37(37.76)
       13:07.57(37.20)   13:45.56(37.99)   14:22.96(37.40)   14:59.98(37.02)
       15:37.29(37.31)   16:14.57(37.28)   16:51.46(36.89)   17:28.21(36.75)
       18:05.35(37.14)   18:42.45(37.10)   19:18.72(36.27)   19:54.12(35.40)
       20:28.60(34.48)
 11  Carchedi, David R              51   NEM   22:00.00    21:34.69          
                36.53     1:15.47(38.94)    1:55.40(39.93)    2:34.97(39.57)
        3:14.78(39.81)    3:54.66(39.88)    4:34.22(39.56)    5:13.45(39.23)
        5:52.56(39.11)    6:29.96(37.40)    7:08.59(38.63)    7:47.40(38.81)
        8:26.76(39.36)    9:05.97(39.21)    9:45.05(39.08)   10:24.80(39.75)
       11:04.62(39.82)   11:44.45(39.83)   12:23.87(39.42)   13:03.55(39.68)
       13:44.01(40.46)   14:23.53(39.52)   15:02.93(39.40)   15:42.24(39.31)
       16:21.88(39.64)   17:01.32(39.44)   17:41.06(39.74)   18:20.79(39.73)
       19:00.62(39.83)   19:40.52(39.90)   20:19.79(39.27)   20:58.31(38.52)
       21:34.69(36.38)
 12  Hughes, Robert M               52    ES   21:20.00    21:34.97          
                33.43     1:09.96(36.53)    1:47.78(37.82)    2:26.42(38.64)
        3:05.38(38.96)    3:44.29(38.91)    4:23.27(38.98)    5:02.45(39.18)
        5:40.97(38.52)    6:19.91(38.94)    6:59.18(39.27)    7:38.50(39.32)
        8:17.76(39.26)    8:57.52(39.76)    9:37.54(40.02)   10:16.72(39.18)
       10:56.05(39.33)   11:35.86(39.81)   12:15.42(39.56)   12:55.07(39.65)
       13:34.26(39.19)   14:14.65(40.39)   14:54.59(39.94)   15:34.82(40.23)
       16:14.81(39.99)   16:54.86(40.05)   17:35.13(40.27)   18:15.17(40.04)
       18:55.94(40.77)   19:35.96(40.02)   20:16.43(40.47)   20:56.09(39.66)
       21:34.97(38.88)
 13  Burt, Chris E                  50  GOLD   21:31.47    21:40.86          
                33.77     1:10.20(36.43)    1:47.91(37.71)    2:26.01(38.10)
        3:04.27(38.26)    3:43.14(38.87)    4:22.29(39.15)    5:01.96(39.67)
        5:41.73(39.77)    6:21.39(39.66)    7:00.90(39.51)    7:41.00(40.10)
        8:21.32(40.32)    9:01.12(39.80)    9:41.53(40.41)   10:21.73(40.20)
       11:02.60(40.87)   11:42.71(40.11)   12:23.31(40.60)   13:03.97(40.66)
       13:44.19(40.22)   14:24.42(40.23)   15:04.82(40.40)   15:44.63(39.81)
       16:24.13(39.50)   17:04.00(39.87)   17:43.92(39.92)   18:23.70(39.78)
       19:03.69(39.99)   19:43.66(39.97)   20:23.27(39.61)   21:03.25(39.98)
       21:40.86(37.61)
 14  Mester, Thomas                 53   SKY   22:07.00    22:17.58          
                35.09     1:15.34(40.25)    1:56.91(41.57)    2:38.29(41.38)
        3:18.82(40.53)    4:00.66(41.84)    4:42.28(41.62)    5:23.94(41.66)
        6:04.96(41.02)    6:46.33(41.37)    7:27.25(40.92)    8:07.67(40.42)
        8:48.18(40.51)    9:29.64(41.46)   10:10.14(40.50)   10:51.00(40.86)
       11:31.29(40.29)   12:11.66(40.37)   12:52.70(41.04)   13:33.07(40.37)
       14:13.70(40.63)   14:54.33(40.63)   15:35.45(41.12)   16:15.96(40.51)
       16:56.59(40.63)   17:37.22(40.63)   18:17.64(40.42)   18:58.30(40.66)
       19:38.91(40.61)   20:19.07(40.16)   20:59.30(40.23)   21:39.40(40.10)
       22:17.58(38.18)
 15  Tharp, Louis C                 54  CTRI   22:35.84    22:39.17          
                36.40     1:16.96(40.56)    1:57.99(41.03)    2:39.21(41.22)
        3:20.19(40.98)    4:00.19(40.00)    4:40.73(40.54)    5:21.60(40.87)
        6:03.83(42.23)    6:45.07(41.24)    7:26.89(41.82)    8:07.94(41.05)
        8:49.31(41.37)    9:30.68(41.37)   10:11.48(40.80)   10:52.52(41.04)
       11:33.53(41.01)   12:15.33(41.80)   12:56.40(41.07)   13:38.20(41.80)
       14:19.78(41.58)   15:01.43(41.65)   15:43.02(41.59)   16:24.43(41.41)
       17:06.19(41.76)   17:48.10(41.91)   18:29.55(41.45)   19:10.95(41.40)
       19:53.20(42.25)   20:35.20(42.00)   21:16.90(41.70)   21:59.18(42.28)
       22:39.17(39.99)
 16  Buehler, Victor B              50  FACT   23:34.44    24:51.04          
                38.33     1:20.67(42.34)    2:03.93(43.26)    2:47.84(43.91)
        3:32.06(44.22)    4:16.45(44.39)    5:01.78(45.33)    5:47.24(45.46)
        6:32.35(45.11)    7:17.90(45.55)    8:03.26(45.36)    8:49.59(46.33)
        9:34.97(45.38)   10:21.13(46.16)   11:07.55(46.42)   11:52.59(45.04)
       12:37.72(45.13)   13:22.68(44.96)   14:08.97(46.29)   14:54.75(45.78)
       15:40.70(45.95)   16:26.76(46.06)   17:12.63(45.87)   17:59.06(46.43)
       18:45.48(46.42)   19:32.87(47.39)   20:18.66(45.79)   21:06.01(47.35)
       21:51.26(45.25)   22:39.24(47.98)   23:23.40(44.16)   24:08.61(45.21)
       24:51.04(42.43)
---  Wilkinson, Jack H              52  RGSC   26:18.00          DQ          
                 0.00                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 

Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.24   5/23/1993  Smith, Robert S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Claflin, Casey                 51  FACT      27.00       26.38     11.00
  2  Djang, Philipp A               50  RHMS      27.70       26.76      9.00
  3  Altdoerffer, Jack              50  NIAG      27.50       27.22      8.00
  4  Hefner, David S                50  FACT      30.00       27.43      7.00
  5  Mykleby, Geoff L               52  WMAC      28.00       27.46      6.00
  6  LeMaistre, Charles F           51  ESTM      28.31       27.98      5.00
  7  Graham, Donald                 50   PNA      27.78       28.05      4.00
  8  Fochios, Dean T                51  ADMS      28.50       28.28      3.00
  9  Longo, Ken                     52  METR      29.50       28.38      2.00
 10  Supple, Robert C               50  NMMS      30.00       28.40      1.00
 11  Hart, Gene E                   52   WCM      28.00       28.58          
 12  Mehl, Don R                    54  RGSC      28.50       28.60          
 13  Harrington, Patrick D          52  FACT      28.30       28.82          
 13  Jacobs, Ronald                 53   PNA      28.40       28.82          
 15  Mc Millen, Scott P             51  FACT      29.20       29.06          
 16  Mc Cormack, Kevin M            52  FACT      29.00       29.30          
 17  Stewart, Chris H               53   WCM      29.90       29.68          
 18  Tingley, William               54   SKY      27.89       29.83          
 19  Meem, Lang H                   50  VMST      29.81       29.93          
 20  Van Boer, Eric D               50  RHMS      28.80       29.95          
 21  Miller, Steven J               51    WM      30.25       30.28          
 22  Tharp, Greg J                  54  WMST      29.97       30.32          
 23  Bailey, Richard D              51  GAJA      30.00       30.43          
 24  Thompson, Frank L              53  MICH      30.00       30.99          
 25  Davis, Bradley C               52   NEM      30.44       31.27          
 26  Weinberg, Norman A             50  AMSC      31.50       31.34          
 27  Munson, Arthur                 52  NIAG      32.00       31.94          
 28  Burt, Chris E                  50  GOLD      31.01       32.16          
 29  Lintz, Steven P                54   SNM      31.21       33.24          
 30  Miller, Jim W                  54  VMST      32.40       33.25          
 31  Whitney, Steven L              52  CCYA      36.79       36.28          
 32  Calvert, Doug R                51   DAM      40.00       42.03          

Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     57.28   5/10/1998  Wilder, Hugh                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Supple, Robert C               50  NMMS    1:02.50       57.35     11.00
                27.96       57.35(29.39)
  2  Djang, Philipp A               50  RHMS      58.80       57.41      9.00
                28.02       57.41(29.39)
  3  Claflin, Casey                 51  FACT      58.50       58.09      8.00
                28.78       58.09(29.31)
  4  Ferroggiaro, Fred              51  NCMS      59.00       58.82      7.00
                29.12       58.82(29.70)
  5  Altdoerffer, Jack              50  NIAG      59.32       59.23      6.00
                28.93       59.23(30.30)
  6  Schatz, Gary L                 50  CYCL    1:00.39       59.75      5.00
                29.00       59.75(30.75)
  7  LeMaistre, Charles F           51  ESTM    1:01.26     1:00.03      4.00
                28.67     1:00.03(31.36)
  8  Mykleby, Geoff L               52  WMAC    1:00.00     1:00.34      3.00
                29.91     1:00.34(30.43)
  9  Van Boer, Eric D               50  RHMS    1:02.00     1:01.26      2.00
                29.51     1:01.26(31.75)
 10  Hefner, David S                50  FACT    1:05.00     1:01.40      1.00
                29.64     1:01.40(31.76)
 11  Tingley, William               54   SKY    1:01.69     1:03.08          
                31.15     1:03.08(31.93)
 12  Johnson, Clifford H            53   SNM    1:02.00     1:03.36          
                30.93     1:03.36(32.43)
 13  Jacobs, Ronald                 53   PNA    1:01.80     1:03.51          
                30.67     1:03.51(32.84)
 14  Longo, Ken                     52  METR    1:06.50     1:03.59          
                30.42     1:03.59(33.17)
 15  Harrington, Patrick D          52  FACT      58.40     1:03.79          
                31.37     1:03.79(32.42)
 16  Mc Millen, Scott P             51  FACT    1:02.80     1:03.93          
                31.24     1:03.93(32.69)
 17  Meem, Lang H                   50  VMST    1:03.11     1:04.04          
                31.85     1:04.04(32.19)
 18  Hart, Gene E                   52   WCM    1:03.20     1:04.97          
                31.38     1:04.97(33.59)
 19  Voisard, Brian S               53   WIN    1:07.00     1:04.99          
                31.73     1:04.99(33.26)
 20  Mehl, Don R                    54  RGSC    1:04.00     1:05.18          
                31.39     1:05.18(33.79)
 21  Tharp, Greg J                  54  WMST    1:04.12     1:05.51          
                31.68     1:05.51(33.83)
 22  Bailey, Richard D              51  GAJA    1:06.00     1:05.56          
                31.87     1:05.56(33.69)
 23  Stewart, Chris H               53   WCM    1:04.00     1:05.70          
                32.69     1:05.70(33.01)
 24  Smith, Douglas L               53  UTAH    1:10.61     1:07.07          
                32.93     1:07.07(34.14)
 25  Andersen, Chris D              52  MINN    1:05.00     1:07.25          
                32.60     1:07.25(34.65)
 26  Thompson, Frank L              53  MICH    1:03.50     1:07.38          
                33.01     1:07.38(34.37)
 27  Weinberg, Norman A             50  AMSC    1:06.00     1:07.90          
                33.41     1:07.90(34.49)
 28  Miller, Jim W                  54  VMST    1:09.02     1:11.95          
                35.48     1:11.95(36.47)
---  Fochios, Dean T                51  ADMS    1:02.00          NS          
---  Mc Cormack, Kevin M            52  FACT    1:02.40          NS          
---  Burt, Chris E                  50  GOLD    1:07.08          NS          
---  Bright, David C                52   NEM    1:05.00          NS          
---  Reudy, Tom                     50  WH2O    1:01.50          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:04.64   5/20/2001  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Djang, Philipp A               50  RHMS    2:11.00     2:05.99     11.00
                29.34     1:00.26(30.92)    1:32.22(31.96)    2:05.99(33.77)
  2  Ferroggiaro, Fred              51  NCMS    2:05.80     2:07.70      9.00
                29.99     1:02.52(32.53)    1:35.59(33.07)    2:07.70(32.11)
  3  Altdoerffer, Jack              50  NIAG    2:11.79     2:12.02      8.00
                29.52     1:01.84(32.32)    1:36.55(34.71)    2:12.02(35.47)
  4  Bliss, Thomas G                50  FACT    2:13.00     2:12.12      7.00
                30.91     1:03.85(32.94)    1:38.03(34.18)    2:12.12(34.09)
  5  Bright, David C                52   NEM    2:17.00     2:14.38      6.00
                31.55     1:05.45(33.90)    1:39.83(34.38)    2:14.38(34.55)
  6  Meem, Lang H                   50  VMST    2:17.61     2:14.41      5.00
                32.06     1:05.99(33.93)    1:40.84(34.85)    2:14.41(33.57)
  7  Mc Millen, Scott P             51  FACT    2:16.20     2:17.00      4.00
                32.51     1:07.38(34.87)    1:42.70(35.32)    2:17.00(34.30)
  8  Johnson, Clifford H            53   SNM    2:18.00     2:18.16      3.00
                32.80     1:07.99(35.19)    1:43.88(35.89)    2:18.16(34.28)
  9  Voisard, Brian S               53   WIN    2:23.98     2:18.38      2.00
                32.89     1:07.90(35.01)    1:43.01(35.11)    2:18.38(35.37)
 10  Jacobs, Ronald                 53   PNA    2:16.50     2:18.82      1.00
                32.53     1:07.26(34.73)    1:42.90(35.64)    2:18.82(35.92)
 11  Stewart, Chris H               53   WCM    2:20.10     2:20.72          
                33.13     1:08.03(34.90)    1:44.19(36.16)    2:20.72(36.53)
 12  Longo, Ken                     52  METR    2:26.75     2:21.46          
                32.09     1:06.57(34.48)    1:43.62(37.05)    2:21.46(37.84)
 13  Bailey, Richard D              51  GAJA    2:24.00     2:22.03          
                32.49     1:08.10(35.61)    1:44.57(36.47)    2:22.03(37.46)
 14  Tharp, Greg J                  54  WMST    2:20.79     2:23.04          
                33.45     1:08.85(35.40)    1:46.33(37.48)    2:23.04(36.71)
 15  Weinberg, Norman A             50  AMSC    2:30.00     2:28.63          
                35.02     1:11.76(36.74)    1:50.46(38.70)    2:28.63(38.17)
 16  Andersen, Chris D              52  MINN    2:20.00     2:29.91          
                34.34     1:12.26(37.92)    1:51.18(38.92)    2:29.91(38.73)
 17  Smith, Douglas L               53  UTAH    2:31.09     2:32.67          
                36.16     1:14.21(38.05)    1:53.78(39.57)    2:32.67(38.89)
---  Burt, Chris E                  50  GOLD    2:29.68          NS          
---  Thompson, Frank L              53  MICH    2:20.00          NS          
---  Reudy, Tom                     50  WH2O    2:08.90          NS          

Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.00   5/10/1998  Strand, Robert               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groselle, Jack R               50  O*H*      28.50       28.73     11.00
  2  Waterbury, Stuart S            51   CMS      29.65       28.92      9.00
  3  Hamilton, Berry                52  GAJA      31.23       30.23      8.00
  4  Schmitz, Robert                52  NCMS      30.19       30.24      7.00
  5  Van Boer, Eric D               50  RHMS      31.00       30.70      6.00
  6  Dailey, Steve                  51  METR      32.00       30.76      5.00
  7  Miltenberger, Chester D        53  FACT      30.00       30.77      4.00
  8  Brown, Robert V                52   AWJ      30.40       30.88      3.00
  9  Gilchrist, Donald B            51  NCMS      30.50       31.00      2.00
 10  Heyes, Greg                    50  LAPS      32.50       31.08      1.00
 11  Haufler, Steven E              52   WCM      31.52       31.40          
 12  Hefner, David S                50  FACT      33.00       31.76          
 13  Battistini, Rick A             51   NEM      31.66       31.85          
 14  Walker, Rick B                 54  FACT      32.44       31.91          
 15  Ruelf, Michael J               51  FACT      32.67       31.98          
 16  Guadagni, Peter M              50   WCM      33.60       32.50          
 17  Vazmina, Rudy J                54  FACT      31.53       32.59          
 18  Kraemer, Mark                  50   SKY      33.13       32.71          
 19  Schuckers, Lane R              51   GAS      33.63       32.82          
 20  Munson, Arthur                 52  NIAG      32.38       32.83          
 21  Ridinger, Kim S                53   LNM      33.27       33.02          
 22  Reeder, Bill D                 52   PNA      33.73       33.88          
 23  Butner, James R                50  FACT      34.90       34.02          
 24  Dunne, Patrick                 50  DAMM      34.30       34.85          
 25  Leonard, Frank W               50   PNA      33.50       35.37          
 26  Lynn, Bradley D                50  FACT      38.30       37.01          
 27  Weber, Gregory J               51    IM      34.53       37.23          
 28  Wagner, Corky                  53  GOLD      36.20       37.74          
 29  Murphy, James P                51  GOLD      35.50       38.12          
---  Schiffman, Robert L            52  HSNM      39.80          NS          
---  Lam, Peter J                   50  REDT      32.81          NS          
---  Lewoczko, Wayne                50  WMST      32.62          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:01.02   5/10/1998  Mc Kenzie, Don W             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groselle, Jack R               50  O*H*    1:05.22     1:01.44     11.00
                29.42     1:01.44(32.02)
  2  Waterbury, Stuart S            51   CMS    1:06.13     1:02.43      9.00
                29.70     1:02.43(32.73)
  3  Mann, Michael T                50   CMS    1:06.02     1:05.50      8.00
                30.82     1:05.50(34.68)
  4  Hamilton, Berry                52  GAJA    1:07.24     1:06.23      7.00
                31.07     1:06.23(35.16)
  5  Brown, Robert V                52   AWJ    1:06.22     1:06.66      6.00
                31.65     1:06.66(35.01)
  6  Haufler, Steven E              52   WCM    1:08.60     1:07.30      5.00
                31.41     1:07.30(35.89)
  7  Schmitz, Robert                52  NCMS    1:07.39     1:07.56      4.00
                31.61     1:07.56(35.95)
  8  Dailey, Steve                  51  METR    1:10.40     1:07.65      3.00
                31.71     1:07.65(35.94)
  9  Heyes, Greg                    50  LAPS    1:13.00     1:08.21      2.00
                32.85     1:08.21(35.36)
 10  Cockburn, Alistair             51  UTAH    1:11.60     1:08.32      1.00
                32.10     1:08.32(36.22)
 11  Guadagni, Peter M              50   WCM    1:11.60     1:08.40          
                32.09     1:08.40(36.31)
 12  Meem, Lang H                   50  VMST    1:09.55     1:08.45          
                32.52     1:08.45(35.93)
 13  Battistini, Rick A             51   NEM    1:09.23     1:08.91          
                32.62     1:08.91(36.29)
 14  Walker, Rick B                 54  FACT    1:09.04     1:08.94          
                33.02     1:08.94(35.92)
 15  Miltenberger, Chester D        53  FACT    1:07.00     1:10.00          
                32.71     1:10.00(37.29)
 16  Williams, Scott                50   TOC    1:10.50     1:10.35          
                32.51     1:10.35(37.84)
 17  Vazmina, Rudy J                54  FACT    1:09.59     1:10.39          
                32.80     1:10.39(37.59)
 18  Ruelf, Michael J               51  FACT    1:12.00     1:10.41          
                32.13     1:10.41(38.28)
 19  Kraemer, Mark                  50   SKY    1:13.25     1:11.56          
                33.33     1:11.56(38.23)
 20  Mancuso, Steve C               50  FACT    1:18.53     1:13.57          
                34.69     1:13.57(38.88)
 21  Bliss, Thomas G                50  FACT    1:12.00     1:14.32          
                34.67     1:14.32(39.65)
 22  Lewoczko, Wayne                50  WMST    1:15.29     1:14.37          
                35.24     1:14.37(39.13)
 23  Reeder, Bill D                 52   PNA    1:15.21     1:14.93          
                35.09     1:14.93(39.84)
 24  Munson, Arthur                 52  NIAG    1:15.01     1:15.00          
                34.29     1:15.00(40.71)
 25  Beyerbach, Bill                50  NIAG    1:15.88     1:16.29          
                36.23     1:16.29(40.06)
 26  Silver, Jonathan M             52  REDT    1:20.35     1:18.94          
                37.51     1:18.94(41.43)
 27  McElninney, Tom B              51   CMS    1:20.00     1:19.93          
                36.92     1:19.93(43.01)
 28  Sarley, Steve J                51  LYTA    1:41.00     1:39.42          
                48.27     1:39.42(51.15)
---  Jones, Robert B                53  1776    1:13.60          NS          
---  Sherrill, Thomas               52  DAMM    1:18.00          NS          
---  Butner, James R                50  FACT    1:15.00          NS          
---  Zenga, William T               50  FLAQ    1:13.11          NS          
---  Lam, Peter J                   50  REDT    1:11.98          NS          
---  Van Boer, Eric D               50  RHMS    1:09.00          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:17.16   5/12/1996  Strand, Robert               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Waterbury, Stuart S            51   CMS    2:32.89     2:22.66     11.00
                31.73     1:07.40(35.67)    1:45.06(37.66)    2:22.66(37.60)
  2  Hamilton, Berry                52  GAJA    2:28.88     2:23.70      9.00
                32.63     1:09.51(36.88)    1:46.88(37.37)    2:23.70(36.82)
  3  Gilchrist, Donald B            51  NCMS    2:25.00     2:24.86      8.00
                31.62     1:08.04(36.42)    1:45.99(37.95)    2:24.86(38.87)
  4  Haufler, Steven E              52   WCM    2:31.50     2:27.17      7.00
                33.28     1:10.92(37.64)    1:48.71(37.79)    2:27.17(38.46)
  5  Brown, Robert V                52   AWJ    2:27.60     2:27.29      6.00
                33.20     1:10.59(37.39)    1:48.72(38.13)    2:27.29(38.57)
  6  Templin, Philip John           51   UCI    2:28.00     2:28.85      5.00
                33.55     1:11.75(38.20)    1:50.30(38.55)    2:28.85(38.55)
  7  Dailey, Steve                  51  METR    2:36.70     2:29.22      4.00
                33.92     1:10.36(36.44)    1:48.58(38.22)    2:29.22(40.64)
  8  Meem, Lang H                   50  VMST    2:29.43     2:29.67      3.00
                33.27     1:11.09(37.82)    1:50.15(39.06)    2:29.67(39.52)
  9  Walker, Rick B                 54  FACT    2:34.50     2:30.21      2.00
                34.18     1:12.46(38.28)    1:51.44(38.98)    2:30.21(38.77)
 10  Schmitz, Robert                52  NCMS    2:27.55     2:30.61      1.00
                32.72     1:10.87(38.15)    1:50.12(39.25)    2:30.61(40.49)
 11  Guadagni, Peter M              50   WCM    2:38.50     2:31.31          
                33.75     1:11.52(37.77)    1:50.70(39.18)    2:31.31(40.61)
 12  Heyes, Greg                    50  LAPS    2:39.50     2:31.46          
                34.58     1:13.46(38.88)    1:53.08(39.62)    2:31.46(38.38)
 13  Bliss, Thomas G                50  FACT    2:34.50     2:34.20          
                34.77     1:13.49(38.72)    1:53.35(39.86)    2:34.20(40.85)
 14  Mc Millen, Scott P             51  FACT    2:36.00     2:35.56          
                35.86     1:15.26(39.40)    1:55.76(40.50)    2:35.56(39.80)
 15  Ruelf, Michael J               51  FACT    2:45.38     2:38.78          
                34.99     1:15.21(40.22)    1:56.75(41.54)    2:38.78(42.03)
 16  Vazmina, Rudy J                54  FACT    2:37.10     2:41.45          
                37.72     1:19.53(41.81)    2:02.09(42.56)    2:41.45(39.36)
 17  Zenga, William T               50  FLAQ    2:40.00     2:44.18          
                36.59     1:17.52(40.93)    1:59.80(42.28)    2:44.18(44.38)
 18  Beyerbach, Bill                50  NIAG    2:45.99     2:44.68          
                36.97     1:18.06(41.09)    2:01.80(43.74)    2:44.68(42.88)
 19  Battistini, Rick A             51   NEM    2:39.50     2:48.46          
                36.83     1:18.09(41.26)    2:02.35(44.26)    2:48.46(46.11)
 20  Sherrill, Thomas               52  DAMM    2:46.24     2:48.77          
                37.92     1:20.11(42.19)    2:04.46(44.35)    2:48.77(44.31)
 21  Butner, James R                50  FACT    2:45.90     2:59.63          
                36.86     1:21.04(44.18)    2:09.33(48.29)    2:59.63(50.30)
---  Jones, Robert B                53  1776    2:46.20          NS          
---  Buehler, Victor B              50  FACT    3:10.11          NS          
---  Lam, Peter J                   50  REDT    2:39.58          NS          
---  Reudy, Tom                     50  WH2O    2:20.50          NS          

Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.19   4/25/2004  Hedrick, Trip                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hedrick, Trip                  51  UNAT      23.89       23.48     11.00
  2  Schatz, Gary L                 50  CYCL      24.83       24.84      9.00
  3  Hess, Richard W                50   CMS      25.50       25.13      8.00
  4  Graham, Donald                 50   PNA      25.07       25.14      7.00
  5  Mc Cormack, Kevin M            52  FACT      25.80       25.57      6.00
  6  Burns, Craig J                 52  GOLD      25.50       25.59      5.00
  7  Mehl, Don R                    54  RGSC      25.50       25.74      4.00
  8  Claflin, Casey                 51  FACT      26.50       25.83      3.00
  9  Lautman, Scott M               52   PNA      25.78       26.00      2.00
 10  Hefner, David S                50  FACT      27.00       26.02      1.00
 11  LeMaistre, Charles F           51  ESTM      26.08       26.42          
 12  Mc Bride, Duncan Q             50  LAPS      26.50       26.59          
 13  Battistini, Rick A             51   NEM      26.78       26.69          
 14  Vazmina, Rudy J                54  FACT      26.26       26.91          
 15  Williams, Scott                50   TOC      26.20       27.06          
 16  Harrington, Patrick D          52  FACT      27.20       27.15          
 17  Altdoerffer, Jack              50  NIAG      27.34       27.36          
 18  Tharp, Greg J                  54  WMST      27.59       27.53          
 19  Suarez, Ed C                   50  GOLD      27.50       27.66          
 20  Nagle, Robert W                53  FACT      28.40       27.96          
 21  Mancuso, Steve C               50  FACT      27.85       28.14          
 22  Davis, Bradley C               52   NEM      28.50       28.25          
 23  Smith, Douglas L               53  UTAH      28.22       28.41          
 24  Heyes, Greg                    50  LAPS      28.00       28.42          
 25  Miller, Steven J               51    WM      28.38       28.47          
 26  Hughes, Robert M               52    ES      28.20       29.00          
 27  Lintz, Steven P                54   SNM      28.19       29.55          
 28  Reeder, Bill D                 52   PNA      28.37       29.84          
 29  Leonard, Frank W               50   PNA      28.30       30.71          
 30  Silver, Jonathan M             52  REDT      30.06       31.03          
 31  Dunne, Patrick                 50  DAMM      30.30       31.52          
 32  Whitney, Steven L              52  CCYA      33.12       32.21          
 33  Varner, Tim                    54   CMS      28.40       32.71          
 34  Diaz, Gonzalo A                52  GOLD      33.51       32.89          
 35  Sarley, Steve J                51  LYTA      41.00       39.46          
---  Jones, Robert B                53  1776      27.60          NS          
---  McKeever, Jeffrey D            50  1776      26.87          NS          
---  Patterson, Cliff M             52  FACT      28.15          NS          
---  Meltz, Steve Y                 52   NEM      28.00          NS          
---  Schmitz, Robert                52  NCMS      27.71          NS          
---  Hansen, Robert M               50  GMUP      25.40          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     52.05    4/4/2004  Hedrick, Trip                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hedrick, Trip                  51  UNAT      53.89       53.33     11.00
                24.91       53.33(28.42)
  2  Lautman, Scott M               52   PNA      54.83       55.62      9.00
                26.43       55.62(29.19)
  3  Graham, Donald                 50   PNA      55.95       56.18      8.00
                26.02       56.18(30.16)
  4  Hess, Richard W                50   CMS      56.00       56.27      7.00
                25.23       56.27(31.04)
  5  Burns, Craig J                 52  GOLD      57.90       56.61      6.00
                25.66       56.61(30.95)
  6  Mc Cormack, Kevin M            52  FACT      57.10       57.26      5.00
                26.27       57.26(30.99)
  7  Claflin, Casey                 51  FACT      58.00       58.01      4.00
                26.43       58.01(31.58)
  8  Mehl, Don R                    54  RGSC      57.50       58.49      3.00
                26.46       58.49(32.03)
  9  Haufler, Steven E              52   WCM    1:00.69       59.10      2.00
                27.61       59.10(31.49)
 10  Oates, Dave R                  54  GMUP      58.50       59.85      1.00
                28.42       59.85(31.43)
 11  Dodson, Phil L                 52    IM    1:00.65       59.92          
                28.17       59.92(31.75)
 12  Mykleby, Geoff L               52  WMAC    1:01.00     1:00.12          
                27.34     1:00.12(32.78)
 13  Johnson, Clifford H            53   SNM    1:01.00     1:00.79          
                28.64     1:00.79(32.15)
 14  Vazmina, Rudy J                54  FACT      59.62     1:02.01          
                28.70     1:02.01(33.31)
 15  Sullivan, Gerald B             53   NEM    1:02.87     1:02.08          
                29.09     1:02.08(32.99)
 16  Tharp, Greg J                  54  WMST    1:02.24     1:02.64          
                28.62     1:02.64(34.02)
 17  Miller, Steven J               51    WM    1:03.80     1:03.02          
                29.00     1:03.02(34.02)
 18  Keenan, George W               51    IM    1:03.00     1:03.09          
                28.97     1:03.09(34.12)
 19  Smith, Douglas L               53  UTAH    1:03.53     1:03.46          
                29.65     1:03.46(33.81)
 20  Hughes, Robert M               52    ES    1:05.00     1:04.85          
                29.52     1:04.85(35.33)
 21  Nagle, Robert W                53  FACT    1:06.50     1:05.10          
                29.40     1:05.10(35.70)
 22  Mancuso, Steve C               50  FACT    1:03.53     1:05.30          
                28.83     1:05.30(36.47)
 23  Davis, Bradley C               52   NEM    1:06.94     1:07.08          
                29.04     1:07.08(38.04)
 24  Asay, Donald J                 51   GSM    1:03.10     1:07.13          
                31.19     1:07.13(35.94)
 25  Lintz, Steven P                54   SNM    1:04.49     1:08.21          
                30.15     1:08.21(38.06)
 26  Varner, Tim                    54   CMS    1:13.75     1:16.60          
                33.68     1:16.60(42.92)
 27  Elliott, Rick                  52  SSMS    1:19.00     1:28.76          
                36.76     1:28.76(52.00)
---  Jones, Robert B                53  1776    1:03.60          NS          
---  Meltz, Steve Y                 52   NEM    1:07.00          NS          
---  Hansen, Robert M               50  GMUP      55.60          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:02.56   4/11/1999  Schlicher, Fred J            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lautman, Scott M               52   PNA    2:03.06     2:05.60     11.00
                28.79     1:01.30(32.51)    1:33.64(32.34)    2:05.60(31.96)
  2  Dodson, Phil L                 52    IM    2:14.75     2:12.83      9.00
                30.20     1:04.94(34.74)    1:39.71(34.77)    2:12.83(33.12)
  3  Oates, Dave R                  54  GMUP    2:16.00     2:14.81      8.00
                29.59     1:03.21(33.62)    1:37.98(34.77)    2:14.81(36.83)
  4  Bliss, Thomas G                50  FACT    2:17.00     2:15.56      7.00
                31.06     1:06.02(34.96)    1:40.78(34.76)    2:15.56(34.78)
  5  Guadagni, Peter M              50   WCM    2:26.40     2:19.39      6.00
                31.01     1:04.87(33.86)    1:40.38(35.51)    2:19.39(39.01)
  6  Cockburn, Alistair             51  UTAH    2:27.30     2:27.69      5.00
                30.77     1:07.41(36.64)    1:47.29(39.88)    2:27.69(40.40)
  7  Tharp, Greg J                  54  WMST    2:32.59     2:32.73      4.00
                32.12     1:09.10(36.98)    1:49.57(40.47)    2:32.73(43.16)
  8  Zenga, William T               50  FLAQ    2:35.00     2:37.31      3.00
                33.04     1:11.86(38.82)    1:53.15(41.29)    2:37.31(44.16)
  9  McElninney, Tom B              51   CMS    3:00.00     3:05.45      2.00
                37.25     1:22.09(44.84)    2:12.44(50.35)    3:05.45(53.01)
 10  Beyerbach, Bill                50  NIAG    3:23.80     3:05.79      1.00
                37.17     1:20.38(43.21)    2:12.70(52.32)    3:05.79(53.09)
 11  Rutigliano, Jerry N            53  SCSF    3:07.38     3:17.64          
                41.03     1:28.61(47.58)    2:19.10(50.49)    3:17.64(58.54)
---  Ferroggiaro, Fred              51  NCMS    2:19.00          DQ          
                 0.00                                                       
---  Jones, Robert B                53  1776    2:56.00          NS          
---  Tharp, Louis C                 54  CTRI    3:20.65          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.04   4/25/2004  Shead, Timothy M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groselle, Jack R               50  O*H*      57.55       56.77     11.00
                27.21       56.77(29.56)
  2  LeMaistre, Charles F           51  ESTM      58.61       58.75      9.00
                 0.00       58.75(58.75)
  3  Graham, Donald                 50   PNA      58.63       59.16      8.00
                27.26       59.16(31.90)
  4  Hefner, David S                50  FACT    1:04.00       59.38      7.00
                27.20       59.38(32.18)
  5  Hess, Richard W                50   CMS      58.95       59.56      6.00
                27.23       59.56(32.33)
  6  Hamilton, Berry                52  GAJA    1:01.45       59.74      5.00
                28.63       59.74(31.11)
  7  Burns, Craig J                 52  GOLD    1:01.00     1:00.01      4.00
                27.04     1:00.01(32.97)
  8  Djang, Philipp A               50  RHMS    1:01.50     1:00.20      3.00
                27.81     1:00.20(32.39)
  9  Mykleby, Geoff L               52  WMAC    1:04.00     1:01.02      2.00
                27.92     1:01.02(33.10)
 10  Haufler, Steven E              52   WCM    1:01.55     1:01.39      1.00
                27.97     1:01.39(33.42)
 11  Harrington, Patrick D          52  FACT      59.90     1:01.62          
                28.48     1:01.62(33.14)
 12  Brown, Robert V                52   AWJ    1:00.89     1:01.65          
                29.55     1:01.65(32.10)
 13  Sullivan, Gerald B             53   NEM    1:02.60     1:02.17          
                28.11     1:02.17(34.06)
 14  Mehl, Don R                    54  RGSC    1:02.50     1:02.73          
                28.67     1:02.73(34.06)
 15  Mc Millen, Scott P             51  FACT    1:02.80     1:03.32          
                29.49     1:03.32(33.83)
 16  Johnson, Clifford H            53   SNM    1:01.90     1:03.36          
                29.06     1:03.36(34.30)
 17  Waterbury, Stuart S            51   CMS    1:03.17     1:03.63          
                30.35     1:03.63(33.28)
 18  Schuckers, Lane R              51   GAS    1:06.11     1:04.13          
                30.59     1:04.13(33.54)
 19  Bright, David C                52   NEM    1:05.00     1:04.14          
                29.22     1:04.14(34.92)
 20  Stager, Joel M                 52   DOC    1:10.12     1:04.18          
                30.50     1:04.18(33.68)
 21  Hart, Gene E                   52   WCM    1:04.00     1:04.62          
                29.29     1:04.62(35.33)
 22  Battistini, Rick A             51   NEM    1:03.95     1:04.78          
                30.82     1:04.78(33.96)
 23  Voisard, Brian S               53   WIN    1:05.44     1:04.90          
                29.54     1:04.90(35.36)
 24  Smith, Douglas L               53  UTAH    1:06.22     1:05.07          
                30.50     1:05.07(34.57)
 25  Vazmina, Rudy J                54  FACT    1:02.96     1:05.66          
                30.43     1:05.66(35.23)
 26  Mc Bride, Duncan Q             50  LAPS    1:03.50     1:06.11          
                29.98     1:06.11(36.13)
 27  Ridinger, Kim S                53   LNM    1:06.95     1:06.18          
                31.86     1:06.18(34.32)
 28  Davis, Bradley C               52   NEM    1:08.34     1:06.53          
                30.75     1:06.53(35.78)
 29  Mancuso, Steve C               50  FACT    1:06.32     1:07.70          
                31.62     1:07.70(36.08)
 30  Munson, Arthur                 52  NIAG    1:08.84     1:07.85          
                30.74     1:07.85(37.11)
 31  Hughes, Robert M               52    ES    1:06.10     1:08.00          
                31.58     1:08.00(36.42)
 32  Andersen, Chris D              52  MINN    1:05.00     1:08.20          
                32.20     1:08.20(36.00)
 33  Suarez, Ed C                   50  GOLD    1:07.50     1:08.24          
                31.00     1:08.24(37.24)
 34  Kraemer, Mark                  50   SKY    1:08.00     1:08.25          
                30.80     1:08.25(37.45)
 35  Reeder, Bill D                 52   PNA    1:06.42     1:09.04          
                32.23     1:09.04(36.81)
 36  Lynn, Bradley D                50  FACT    1:08.20     1:09.81          
                32.50     1:09.81(37.31)
 37  Weber, Gregory J               51    IM    1:10.00     1:13.29          
                35.60     1:13.29(37.69)
 38  Silver, Jonathan M             52  REDT    1:11.71     1:13.71          
                35.52     1:13.71(38.19)
 39  Varner, Tim                    54   CMS    1:13.25     1:14.36          
                35.01     1:14.36(39.35)
 40  Lewoczko, Wayne                50  WMST    1:16.12     1:14.74          
                36.57     1:14.74(38.17)
 41  Saltzman, Edward M             54  GAJA    1:13.40     1:14.78          
                37.31     1:14.78(37.47)
 42  Butner, James R                50  FACT    1:09.90     1:15.79          
                33.90     1:15.79(41.89)
 43  Calvert, Doug R                51   DAM    1:18.00     1:17.70          
                38.39     1:17.70(39.31)
 44  Sarley, Steve J                51  LYTA    1:36.50     1:31.39          
                44.26     1:31.39(47.13)
---  Hansen, Robert M               50  GMUP      59.10          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:04.97   5/18/2003  Shaw, Greg J                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mann, Michael T                50   CMS    2:07.50     2:03.99N    11.00
                26.26       58.13(31.87)    1:35.03(36.90)    2:03.99(28.96)
  2  Reudy, Tom                     50  WH2O    2:03.50     2:05.79      9.00
                26.33       58.29(31.96)    1:34.33(36.04)    2:05.79(31.46)
  3  Gilchrist, Donald B            51  NCMS    2:09.00     2:10.81      8.00
                27.32     1:01.57(34.25)    1:39.73(38.16)    2:10.81(31.08)
  4  Djang, Philipp A               50  RHMS    2:15.00     2:10.99      7.00
                28.20     1:00.44(32.24)    1:40.18(39.74)    2:10.99(30.81)
  5  Bliss, Thomas G                50  FACT    2:13.00     2:11.36      6.00
                27.23     1:00.29(33.06)    1:40.42(40.13)    2:11.36(30.94)
  6  Hamilton, Berry                52  GAJA    2:15.43     2:11.47      5.00
                28.55     1:02.29(33.74)    1:40.44(38.15)    2:11.47(31.03)
  7  Meem, Lang H                   50  VMST    2:15.35     2:12.77      4.00
                28.62     1:04.76(36.14)    1:42.50(37.74)    2:12.77(30.27)
  8  Haufler, Steven E              52   WCM    2:14.26     2:13.28      3.00
                27.56     1:03.70(36.14)    1:41.99(38.29)    2:13.28(31.29)
  9  Frazier, Russell R             51  SCSF    2:15.39     2:15.14      2.00
                29.05     1:03.95(34.90)    1:45.26(41.31)    2:15.14(29.88)
 10  Brown, Robert V                52   AWJ    2:17.50     2:15.41      1.00
                29.90     1:05.72(35.82)    1:44.58(38.86)    2:15.41(30.83)
 11  Sullivan, Gerald B             53   NEM    2:18.50     2:16.18          
                29.86     1:05.31(35.45)    1:44.98(39.67)    2:16.18(31.20)
 12  Mc Millen, Scott P             51  FACT    2:18.00     2:18.70          
                30.32     1:05.95(35.63)    1:47.41(41.46)    2:18.70(31.29)
 13  Voisard, Brian S               53   WIN    2:25.18     2:20.28          
                29.08     1:04.04(34.96)    1:47.66(43.62)    2:20.28(32.62)
 14  Harrington, Patrick D          52  FACT    2:12.50     2:20.52          
                28.17     1:03.52(35.35)    1:45.76(42.24)    2:20.52(34.76)
 15  Heyes, Greg                    50  LAPS    2:26.00     2:23.33          
                29.34     1:07.97(38.63)    1:49.13(41.16)    2:23.33(34.20)
 16  Hughes, Robert M               52    ES    2:25.87     2:27.57          
                30.06     1:07.91(37.85)    1:52.79(44.88)    2:27.57(34.78)
 17  Reeder, Bill D                 52   PNA    2:26.59     2:28.96          
                31.33     1:10.71(39.38)    1:55.48(44.77)    2:28.96(33.48)
 18  Elliott, Rick                  52  SSMS    2:59.00     3:08.91          
                37.24     1:29.89(52.65)    2:25.40(55.51)    3:08.91(43.51)
---  Varner, Tim                    54   CMS    2:42.50          DQ          
                37.05     1:20.04(42.99)    2:10.20(50.16)                  
---  Howle, Gary A                  53  FACT    3:00.00          NS          
---  Graham, Donald                 50   PNA    2:15.39          NS          
---  Hansen, Robert M               50  GMUP    2:09.30          NS          

Men 50-54 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:30.10   5/20/2001  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mann, Michael T                50   CMS    4:33.00     4:25.29N    11.00
                27.90       59.52(31.62)    1:34.20(34.68)    2:08.12(33.92)
        2:46.33(38.21)    3:24.93(38.60)    3:55.08(30.15)    4:25.29(30.21)
  2  Mc Conica, Jim                 54   VCM    4:35.99     4:39.11      9.00
                30.34     1:04.84(34.50)    1:40.04(35.20)    2:13.70(33.66)
        2:56.76(43.06)    3:40.66(43.90)    4:10.95(30.29)    4:39.11(28.16)
  3  Bliss, Thomas G                50  FACT    4:48.50     4:47.78      8.00
                30.44     1:05.12(34.68)    1:41.55(36.43)    2:16.92(35.37)
        2:59.18(42.26)    3:41.50(42.32)    4:14.96(33.46)    4:47.78(32.82)
  4  Johnson, Clifford H            53   SNM    4:55.00     4:54.18      7.00
                30.41     1:04.44(34.03)    1:44.79(40.35)    2:23.71(38.92)
        3:06.95(43.24)    3:49.39(42.44)    4:22.64(33.25)    4:54.18(31.54)
  5  Lautman, Scott M               52   PNA    5:00.00     4:54.27      6.00
                29.38     1:02.42(33.04)    1:44.53(42.11)    2:25.43(40.90)
        3:08.35(42.92)    3:51.51(43.16)    4:24.10(32.59)    4:54.27(30.17)
  6  Frazier, Russell R             51  SCSF    4:52.88     4:55.18      5.00
                30.87     1:07.35(36.48)    1:46.09(38.74)    2:24.04(37.95)
        3:08.21(44.17)    3:51.47(43.26)    4:24.48(33.01)    4:55.18(30.70)
  7  Guadagni, Peter M              50   WCM    5:10.00     4:58.88      4.00
                31.81     1:06.57(34.76)    1:49.31(42.74)    2:30.79(41.48)
        3:11.44(40.65)    3:52.94(41.50)    4:26.95(34.01)    4:58.88(31.93)
  8  Cockburn, Alistair             51  UTAH    4:51.00     4:59.25      3.00
                30.11     1:07.06(36.95)    1:45.10(38.04)    2:23.13(38.03)
        3:08.49(45.36)    3:52.74(44.25)    4:28.48(35.74)    4:59.25(30.77)
  9  Voisard, Brian S               53   WIN    5:11.99     5:05.57      2.00
                30.49     1:05.77(35.28)    1:44.70(38.93)    2:21.89(37.19)
        3:08.30(46.41)    3:54.67(46.37)    4:31.12(36.45)    5:05.57(34.45)
 10  Tingley, William               54   SKY    5:10.00     5:24.54      1.00
                34.46     1:15.29(40.83)    1:53.79(38.50)    2:32.50(38.71)
        3:21.13(48.63)    4:10.14(49.01)    4:47.51(37.37)    5:24.54(37.03)
 11  Lintz, Steven P                54   SNM    5:28.44     5:40.30          
                31.85     1:11.62(39.77)    1:56.72(45.10)    2:42.92(46.20)
        3:31.91(48.99)    4:24.09(52.18)    5:04.14(40.05)    5:40.30(36.16)
 12  Beyerbach, Bill                50  NIAG    5:42.42     5:44.70          
                38.05     1:22.93(44.88)    2:07.78(44.85)    2:50.95(43.17)
        3:36.88(45.93)    4:22.08(45.20)    5:03.97(41.89)    5:44.70(40.73)
---  Ruelf, Michael J               51  FACT    5:15.00          NS          
---  Burt, Chris E                  50  GOLD    5:21.50          NS          
---  Heyes, Greg                    50  LAPS    5:20.00          NS          
---  Gilchrist, Donald B            51  NCMS    4:42.00          NS          
Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #60Sponsor #29
Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #49
Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #59