2005 USMS Short Course Nationals Results

Results

Final results are available here for each age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area as well as the searchable database of results. There is also a zip archive containing a separate text file with results for each LMSC available here, which may be useful for local newsletters.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 50-54 Results

Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.30   5/17/2002  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Flanagan, Katie                51  ADMS      27.80       26.76     10.00
  1  Trebesiner, Karlene            51   ISF      27.08       26.76     10.00
  3  Rosener, Karen K               51   CMS      27.90       27.27      8.00
  4  Francis, Susan A               52   ISF      27.20       27.68      7.00
  5  Sargeant, Pat A                51  FACT      27.83       27.72      6.00
  6  Battin, Carolyn H              51  CLVM      27.85       28.15      5.00
  7  Wolff, Melinda S               52  1776      28.50       28.48      4.00
  8  Guins, Ann H                   51  O*H*      29.50       29.03      3.00
  9  Stager, Nan H                  50   DOC      29.89       29.04      2.00
 10  Meteyer, Beverly B             51  CLVM      29.06       29.54      1.00
 11  Taylor, Barbara G              50  YCRC      30.10       29.88          
 12  Serianni, Vicki                54  UCLA      30.90       30.41          
 13  Marlowe, Sandra W              50   SKY      30.65       30.72          
 14  Moloney, Sally D               50  SLAM      31.14       31.07          
 15  Mayhew, Chris                  51  MOST      33.42       31.68          
 16  Hummel, Barbara R              53   NEM      31.29       31.86          
 17  Hinson, Jan D                  51  BSLM      30.96       32.02          
 18  Johnson, Janet S               50   PNA      32.41       32.20          
 19  Harms, Kildine J               51   WCM      38.50       34.01          
---  Latham, Terry                  50  DAMM      29.75          NS          
---  Vittone, Leslee Z              52    IM      31.00          NS          
---  Glassman, Debbie A             51   PNA      27.90          NS          
---  Berger, Kathy S                51   ISF      35.00          NS          

Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     54.38   5/17/2002  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Val, Laura B                   53   TAM      56.00       54.63     11.00
                26.53       54.63(28.10)
  2  Trebesiner, Karlene            51   ISF      59.59       59.04      9.00
                28.85       59.04(30.19)
  3  Knapp, Lo D                    50  UTAH      59.00       59.83      8.00
                28.87       59.83(30.96)
  4  Rosener, Karen K               51   CMS    1:00.60     1:00.41      7.00
                29.56     1:00.41(30.85)
  5  Battin, Carolyn H              51  CLVM      59.70     1:01.46      6.00
                29.17     1:01.46(32.29)
  6  Kryka, Nancy L                 50  MINN    1:04.00     1:01.98      5.00
                29.29     1:01.98(32.69)
  7  Francis, Susan A               52   ISF    1:00.20     1:02.75      4.00
                29.70     1:02.75(33.05)
  8  LaBorwit, Anne G               54  GOLD    1:03.50     1:03.27      3.00
                30.15     1:03.27(33.12)
  9  Townsend, Nancy M              50   PNA    1:06.60     1:04.01      2.00
                30.45     1:04.01(33.56)
 10  Protzman, Barbara              50  MARY    1:07.96     1:07.06      1.00
                31.93     1:07.06(35.13)
 11  Lennox, Deborah G              50  NIAG    1:06.94     1:07.15          
                32.65     1:07.15(34.50)
 12  Lestikow, Polly B              52   CMS    1:20.00     1:08.98          
                32.90     1:08.98(36.08)
 13  Mayhew, Chris                  51  MOST    1:19.09     1:13.41          
                33.89     1:13.41(39.52)
---  Latham, Terry                  50  DAMM    1:02.33          NS          
---  Taylor, Karen J                50   NEM    1:05.20          NS          
---  Glassman, Debbie A             51   PNA    1:01.90          NS          

Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:59.55   5/17/2002  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Val, Laura B                   53   TAM    2:02.00     2:00.73     11.00
                27.85       59.42(31.57)    1:30.56(31.14)    2:00.73(30.17)
  2  Battin, Carolyn H              51  CLVM    2:10.50     2:12.30      9.00
                30.60     1:04.68(34.08)    1:38.95(34.27)    2:12.30(33.35)
  3  LaBorwit, Anne G               54  GOLD    2:18.50     2:16.70      8.00
                31.21     1:06.28(35.07)    1:42.02(35.74)    2:16.70(34.68)
  4  Sargeant, Pat A                51  FACT    2:17.68     2:16.73      7.00
                32.24     1:07.15(34.91)    1:42.53(35.38)    2:16.73(34.20)
  5  Roche, Carolyn M               54   CMS    2:15.00     2:18.90      6.00
                32.02     1:07.05(35.03)    1:43.24(36.19)    2:18.90(35.66)
  6  Kryka, Nancy L                 50  MINN    2:25.00     2:20.66      5.00
                32.76     1:08.82(36.06)    1:45.32(36.50)    2:20.66(35.34)
  7  Townsend, Nancy M              50   PNA    2:27.06     2:20.96      4.00
                32.31     1:08.26(35.95)    1:45.80(37.54)    2:20.96(35.16)
  8  Eisenman, Judy A               51   TAM    2:25.13     2:22.66      3.00
                32.41     1:08.40(35.99)    1:45.83(37.43)    2:22.66(36.83)
  9  Finch, Merry B                 50  YCRC    2:26.83     2:26.32      2.00
                33.34     1:09.97(36.63)    1:48.05(38.08)    2:26.32(38.27)
 10  Protzman, Barbara              50  MARY    2:27.90     2:27.22      1.00
                33.66     1:10.88(37.22)    1:49.18(38.30)    2:27.22(38.04)
 11  Lennox, Deborah G              50  NIAG    2:28.74     2:28.49          
                34.25     1:10.61(36.36)    1:49.01(38.40)    2:28.49(39.48)
 12  Lestikow, Polly B              52   CMS    3:00.00     2:30.93          
                33.33     1:11.33(38.00)    1:51.49(40.16)    2:30.93(39.44)
 13  Berger, Kathy S                51   ISF    2:50.00     2:46.92          
                37.80     1:19.53(41.73)    2:03.35(43.82)    2:46.92(43.57)
 14  Harms, Kildine J               51   WCM    3:05.03     3:03.23          
                39.89     1:26.48(46.59)    2:16.78(50.30)    3:03.23(46.45)
---  Latham, Terry                  50  DAMM    2:17.60          NS          
---  Taylor, Karen J                50   NEM    2:28.63          NS          
---  Glassman, Debbie A             51   PNA    2:19.50          NS          
---  Francis, Susan A               52   ISF    2:19.50          NS          

Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:27.07    3/9/2002  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Steadman-Martin, Nancy         50   GSM    5:50.50     5:53.15     11.00
                31.83     1:06.33(34.50)    1:42.14(35.81)    2:18.39(36.25)
        2:54.75(36.36)    3:30.52(35.77)    4:05.87(35.35)    4:41.23(35.36)
        5:17.29(36.06)    5:53.15(35.86)
  2  Battin, Carolyn H              51  CLVM    5:49.90     5:58.05      9.00
                31.63     1:06.45(34.82)    1:42.02(35.57)    2:18.37(36.35)
        2:54.73(36.36)    3:31.18(36.45)    4:07.73(36.55)    4:44.53(36.80)
        5:22.28(37.75)    5:58.05(35.77)
  3  Roche, Carolyn M               54   CMS    6:00.00     6:06.58      8.00
                31.98     1:07.75(35.77)    1:44.66(36.91)    2:22.25(37.59)
        2:59.84(37.59)    3:37.03(37.19)    4:14.33(37.30)    4:52.23(37.90)
        5:30.20(37.97)    6:06.58(36.38)
  4  Townsend, Nancy M              50   PNA    6:39.19     6:19.49      7.00
                31.99     1:08.11(36.12)    1:46.24(38.13)    2:24.48(38.24)
        3:03.38(38.90)    3:42.70(39.32)    4:21.77(39.07)    5:01.11(39.34)
        5:41.26(40.15)    6:19.49(38.23)
  5  Lestikow, Polly B              52   CMS    6:45.00     6:30.94      6.00
                33.84     1:11.12(37.28)    1:50.63(39.51)    2:30.74(40.11)
        3:10.95(40.21)    3:51.14(40.19)    4:31.99(40.85)    5:12.92(40.93)
        5:53.29(40.37)    6:30.94(37.65)
  6  Finch, Merry B                 50  YCRC    6:24.70     6:33.04      5.00
                35.57     1:14.10(38.53)    1:53.90(39.80)    2:33.99(40.09)
        3:13.72(39.73)    3:53.23(39.51)    4:32.63(39.40)    5:13.01(40.38)
        5:53.98(40.97)    6:33.04(39.06)
  7  Kryka, Nancy L                 50  MINN    6:27.00     6:36.90      4.00
                34.16     1:11.50(37.34)    1:51.32(39.82)    2:32.27(40.95)
        3:13.25(40.98)    3:54.89(41.64)    4:35.75(40.86)    5:16.49(40.74)
        5:57.27(40.78)    6:36.90(39.63)
  8  McDermott, Ann Y               50   NEM    6:42.96     6:40.31      3.00
                37.05     1:16.19(39.14)    1:56.58(40.39)    2:37.65(41.07)
        3:19.14(41.49)    3:59.87(40.73)    4:40.40(40.53)    5:20.60(40.20)
        6:01.01(40.41)    6:40.31(39.30)
  9  Cutter, Elizabeth v            52  MINN    6:38.00     6:45.87      2.00
                35.37     1:14.54(39.17)    1:55.38(40.84)    2:36.60(41.22)
        3:17.48(40.88)    3:59.06(41.58)    4:40.84(41.78)    5:22.65(41.81)
        6:04.91(42.26)    6:45.87(40.96)
 10  Lennox, Deborah G              50  NIAG    6:45.24     7:01.11      1.00
                36.09     1:14.29(38.20)    1:54.93(40.64)    2:37.70(42.77)
        3:21.23(43.53)    4:04.62(43.39)    4:48.71(44.09)    5:33.67(44.96)
        6:18.04(44.37)    7:01.11(43.07)
 11  Hinson, Jan D                  51  BSLM    7:00.12     7:03.35          
                36.17     1:17.59(41.42)    2:01.29(43.70)    2:44.89(43.60)
        3:28.71(43.82)    4:11.12(42.41)    4:53.78(42.66)    5:37.47(43.69)
        6:21.82(44.35)    7:03.35(41.53)
 12  Katzeff, Martha C              53  REDT    8:48.45     8:46.61          
                43.87     1:34.13(50.26)    2:28.23(54.10)    3:21.97(53.74)
        4:16.29(54.32)    5:11.79(55.50)    6:05.75(53.96)    6:59.59(53.84)
        7:54.02(54.43)    8:46.61(52.59)
 13  Harms, Kildine J               51   WCM    8:00.00     8:47.62          
                39.59     1:28.21(48.62)    2:23.70(55.49)    3:20.30(56.60)
        4:18.29(57.99)    5:15.67(57.38)    6:12.56(56.89)    7:07.53(54.97)
        7:59.96(52.43)    8:47.62(47.66)

Women 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  11:16.62   4/14/2002  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Val, Laura B                   53   TAM   11:40.00    11:24.61     11.00
                28.46     1:01.11(32.65)    1:34.61(33.50)    2:08.36(33.75)
        2:42.25(33.89)    3:16.42(34.17)    3:50.77(34.35)    4:24.81(34.04)
        4:58.71(33.90)    5:32.83(34.12)    6:07.11(34.28)    6:41.59(34.48)
        7:16.52(34.93)    7:51.79(35.27)    8:26.97(35.18)    9:02.41(35.44)
        9:37.83(35.42)   10:13.51(35.68)   10:49.64(36.13)   11:24.61(34.97)
  2  Steadman-Martin, Nancy         50   GSM   12:05.50    11:50.53      9.00
                31.31     1:05.58(34.27)    1:40.60(35.02)    2:15.90(35.30)
        2:51.54(35.64)    3:27.56(36.02)    4:04.09(36.53)    4:40.44(36.35)
        5:16.50(36.06)    5:52.62(36.12)    6:28.55(35.93)    7:04.39(35.84)
        7:40.57(36.18)    8:16.71(36.14)    8:53.16(36.45)    9:29.38(36.22)
       10:05.78(36.40)   10:41.82(36.04)   11:17.93(36.11)   11:50.53(32.60)
  3  Battin, Carolyn H              51  CLVM   13:00.00    12:09.61      8.00
                32.84     1:08.87(36.03)    1:45.73(36.86)    2:22.57(36.84)
        2:59.46(36.89)    3:36.37(36.91)    4:13.27(36.90)    4:50.02(36.75)
        5:26.98(36.96)    6:04.07(37.09)    6:40.81(36.74)    7:17.73(36.92)
        7:54.52(36.79)    8:31.35(36.83)    9:07.95(36.60)    9:44.65(36.70)
       10:21.36(36.71)   10:58.12(36.76)   11:34.87(36.75)   12:09.61(34.74)
  4  Roche, Carolyn M               54   CMS   12:17.00    12:35.08      7.00
                33.42     1:09.35(35.93)    1:46.96(37.61)    2:25.28(38.32)
        3:03.93(38.65)    3:42.02(38.09)    4:19.81(37.79)    4:58.17(38.36)
        5:36.53(38.36)    6:14.90(38.37)    6:53.15(38.25)    7:31.79(38.64)
        8:10.25(38.46)    8:48.45(38.20)    9:26.64(38.19)   10:04.15(37.51)
       10:42.28(38.13)   11:20.34(38.06)   11:57.99(37.65)   12:35.08(37.09)
  5  LaBorwit, Anne G               54  GOLD   13:15.00    12:40.84      6.00
                36.53     1:14.35(37.82)    1:52.69(38.34)    2:31.25(38.56)
        3:09.91(38.66)    3:48.13(38.22)    4:26.69(38.56)    5:05.26(38.57)
        5:43.57(38.31)    6:21.68(38.11)    7:00.54(38.86)    7:38.74(38.20)
        8:17.58(38.84)    8:56.18(38.60)    9:34.71(38.53)   10:13.04(38.33)
       10:50.71(37.67)   11:28.48(37.77)   12:05.80(37.32)   12:40.84(35.04)
  6  Townsend, Nancy M              50   PNA   14:27.70    12:53.18      5.00
                33.50     1:10.61(37.11)    1:49.33(38.72)    2:29.04(39.71)
        3:08.26(39.22)    3:47.62(39.36)    4:27.37(39.75)    5:07.47(40.10)
        5:46.76(39.29)    6:25.86(39.10)    7:05.09(39.23)    7:44.88(39.79)
        8:24.33(39.45)    9:03.16(38.83)    9:41.35(38.19)   10:19.73(38.38)
       10:58.69(38.96)   11:37.55(38.86)   12:16.69(39.14)   12:53.18(36.49)
  7  Eisenman, Judy A               51   TAM   13:20.00    13:07.22      4.00
                36.72     1:15.87(39.15)    1:56.14(40.27)    2:35.95(39.81)
        3:15.81(39.86)    3:55.90(40.09)    4:35.96(40.06)    5:16.08(40.12)
        5:56.34(40.26)    6:36.12(39.78)    7:15.59(39.47)    7:54.63(39.04)
        8:34.18(39.55)    9:13.87(39.69)    9:53.16(39.29)   10:32.19(39.03)
       11:11.52(39.33)   11:50.65(39.13)   12:29.62(38.97)   13:07.22(37.60)
  8  Huang, Cathy E                 50   USF   14:00.00    13:09.23      3.00
                35.03     1:12.78(37.75)    1:51.20(38.42)    2:30.04(38.84)
        3:08.93(38.89)    3:48.45(39.52)    4:28.55(40.10)    5:09.16(40.61)
        5:49.41(40.25)    6:29.61(40.20)    7:09.42(39.81)    7:49.81(40.39)
        8:30.28(40.47)    9:10.14(39.86)    9:50.56(40.42)   10:31.20(40.64)
       11:11.51(40.31)   11:51.47(39.96)   12:31.02(39.55)   13:09.23(38.21)
  9  Finch, Merry B                 50  YCRC   13:17.00    13:29.89      2.00
                36.08     1:15.07(38.99)    1:54.73(39.66)    2:35.21(40.48)
        3:15.66(40.45)    3:55.86(40.20)    4:36.34(40.48)    5:16.17(39.83)
        5:56.61(40.44)    6:36.80(40.19)    7:17.22(40.42)    7:58.33(41.11)
        8:40.00(41.67)    9:21.55(41.55)   10:03.03(41.48)   10:44.79(41.76)
       11:26.86(42.07)   12:07.98(41.12)   12:49.39(41.41)   13:29.89(40.50)
 10  McDermott, Ann Y               50   NEM   13:50.00    13:46.74      1.00
                36.42     1:16.62(40.20)    1:57.82(41.20)    2:38.89(41.07)
        3:20.35(41.46)    4:02.21(41.86)    4:44.01(41.80)    5:25.99(41.98)
        6:08.13(42.14)    6:50.35(42.22)    7:32.06(41.71)    8:14.20(42.14)
        8:56.56(42.36)    9:38.51(41.95)   10:21.01(42.50)   11:03.13(42.12)
       11:44.86(41.73)   12:25.90(41.04)   13:06.75(40.85)   13:46.74(39.99)
 11  Stager, Nan H                  50   DOC   14:01.57    13:59.26          
                35.26     1:15.56(40.30)    1:57.37(41.81)    2:39.61(42.24)
        3:21.71(42.10)    4:04.65(42.94)    4:47.31(42.66)    5:29.68(42.37)
        6:11.67(41.99)    6:54.20(42.53)    7:36.48(42.28)    8:18.73(42.25)
        9:01.20(42.47)    9:43.94(42.74)   10:26.58(42.64)   11:09.64(43.06)
       11:52.73(43.09)   12:35.49(42.76)   13:18.50(43.01)   13:59.26(40.76)
 12  Hinson, Jan D                  51  BSLM   14:16.94    14:11.79          
                37.36     1:19.77(42.41)    2:03.25(43.48)    2:45.18(41.93)
        3:27.87(42.69)    4:10.74(42.87)    4:53.92(43.18)    5:37.44(43.52)
        6:20.35(42.91)    7:02.78(42.43)    7:45.59(42.81)    8:28.56(42.97)
        9:11.92(43.36)    9:54.62(42.70)   10:37.27(42.65)   11:20.80(43.53)
       12:04.15(43.35)   12:47.28(43.13)   13:30.97(43.69)   14:11.79(40.82)
 13  Meteyer, Beverly B             51  CLVM   15:00.00    15:35.11          
                37.13     1:18.98(41.85)    2:03.81(44.83)    2:49.76(45.95)
        3:36.25(46.49)    4:23.33(47.08)  5:56.89(1:33.56)    6:44.23(47.34)
        7:31.58(47.35)    8:20.60(49.02)    9:08.00(47.40)    9:55.12(47.12)
       10:42.64(47.52)   11:29.78(47.14)   12:16.62(46.84)   13:03.52(46.90)
       13:49.87(46.35)   14:36.79(46.92)   15:19.11(42.32)   15:35.11(16.00)
---  Latham, Terry                  50  DAMM   12:30.40          NS          

Women 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  18:42.24   4/14/2002  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Steadman-Martin, Nancy         50   GSM   20:15.50    19:52.29     11.00
                32.08     1:06.91(34.83)    1:42.55(35.64)    2:18.18(35.63)
        2:53.51(35.33)    3:29.25(35.74)    4:04.74(35.49)    4:40.55(35.81)
        5:16.43(35.88)    5:52.81(36.38)    6:29.03(36.22)    7:06.12(37.09)
        7:42.98(36.86)    8:20.03(37.05)    8:56.79(36.76)    9:33.97(37.18)
       10:10.86(36.89)   10:48.02(37.16)   11:25.21(37.19)   12:02.05(36.84)
       12:38.14(36.09)   13:14.85(36.71)   13:51.15(36.30)   14:27.23(36.08)
       15:03.55(36.32)   15:39.72(36.17)   16:16.27(36.55)   16:52.74(36.47)
       17:29.16(36.42)   18:05.95(36.79)   18:41.92(35.97)   19:17.91(35.99)
       19:52.29(34.38)
  2  Battin, Carolyn H              51  CLVM   24:00.00    20:09.67      9.00
                32.95     1:09.62(36.67)    1:46.98(37.36)    2:24.51(37.53)
        3:01.55(37.04)    3:38.52(36.97)    4:15.49(36.97)    4:52.42(36.93)
        5:29.12(36.70)    6:05.89(36.77)    6:42.16(36.27)    7:18.78(36.62)
        7:55.32(36.54)    8:31.90(36.58)    9:08.40(36.50)    9:44.75(36.35)
       10:21.36(36.61)   10:58.11(36.75)   11:34.78(36.67)   12:11.68(36.90)
       12:48.35(36.67)   13:25.26(36.91)   14:02.28(37.02)   14:39.01(36.73)
       15:15.93(36.92)   15:53.13(37.20)   16:29.99(36.86)   17:07.25(37.26)
       17:44.39(37.14)   18:21.73(37.34)   18:58.47(36.74)   19:35.41(36.94)
       20:09.67(34.26)
  3  Ciraulo, Christie              51  UCLA   20:23.67    20:15.91      8.00
                33.24     1:09.45(36.21)    1:46.45(37.00)    2:23.59(37.14)
        3:00.73(37.14)    3:37.86(37.13)    4:15.15(37.29)    4:52.02(36.87)
        5:29.09(37.07)    6:05.98(36.89)    6:42.32(36.34)    7:18.91(36.59)
        7:55.54(36.63)    8:32.05(36.51)    9:08.58(36.53)    9:45.16(36.58)
       10:22.03(36.87)   10:58.88(36.85)   11:35.42(36.54)   12:12.04(36.62)
       12:48.72(36.68)   13:25.59(36.87)   14:02.59(37.00)   14:39.38(36.79)
       15:16.49(37.11)   15:53.92(37.43)   16:31.22(37.30)   17:09.26(38.04)
       17:47.42(38.16)   18:25.52(38.10)   19:03.24(37.72)   19:40.74(37.50)
       20:15.91(35.17)
  4  Roche, Carolyn M               54   CMS   21:24.00    21:01.81      7.00
                33.14     1:09.35(36.21)    1:47.81(38.46)    2:26.33(38.52)
        3:04.77(38.44)    3:43.28(38.51)    4:21.66(38.38)    5:00.31(38.65)
        5:39.14(38.83)    6:17.71(38.57)    6:56.57(38.86)    7:34.94(38.37)
        8:13.80(38.86)    8:52.24(38.44)    9:30.98(38.74)   10:09.67(38.69)
       10:47.87(38.20)   11:26.42(38.55)   12:04.80(38.38)   12:43.27(38.47)
       13:21.73(38.46)   14:00.14(38.41)   14:38.71(38.57)   15:17.36(38.65)
       15:55.60(38.24)   16:33.71(38.11)   17:12.39(38.68)   17:51.05(38.66)
       18:29.24(38.19)   19:07.88(38.64)   19:46.45(38.57)   20:24.77(38.32)
       21:01.81(37.04)
  5  Lestikow, Polly B              52   CMS   23:00.00    22:17.38      6.00
                34.42     1:11.66(37.24)    1:50.96(39.30)    2:30.34(39.38)
        3:10.35(40.01)    3:49.82(39.47)    4:29.85(40.03)    5:10.23(40.38)
        5:50.92(40.69)    6:31.99(41.07)    7:13.21(41.22)    7:54.46(41.25)
        8:35.32(40.86)    9:16.28(40.96)    9:56.79(40.51)   10:38.56(41.77)
       11:19.48(40.92)   12:00.79(41.31)   12:42.60(41.81)   13:23.27(40.67)
       14:04.80(41.53)   14:46.42(41.62)   15:27.86(41.44)   16:09.55(41.69)
       16:51.37(41.82)   17:32.84(41.47)   18:14.63(41.79)   18:56.64(42.01)
       19:37.91(41.27)   20:19.17(41.26)   20:59.56(40.39)   21:40.16(40.60)
       22:17.38(37.22)
  6  Gonzalez, Nancy D              52  SWIM   24:48.23    24:36.48      5.00
                38.66     1:21.63(42.97)                                    
      3:35.99(2:14.36)    4:21.06(45.07)    5:05.58(44.52)    5:50.80(45.22)
                                                                            
      9:37.13(3:46.33)                                                      
     12:39.27(3:02.14)                                                      
                                                                            
     18:40.93(6:01.66)                   20:11.22(1:30.29)                  
                                         23:17.81(3:06.59)                  
     24:36.48(1:18.67)
  7  Erickson, Martha               53  EXCL   24:50.30    26:18.30      4.00
                44.54     1:30.84(46.30)    2:18.28(47.44)    3:06.66(48.38)
        3:54.63(47.97)    4:43.13(48.50)    5:31.72(48.59)    6:19.85(48.13)
        7:08.48(48.63)    7:57.02(48.54)    8:45.53(48.51)    9:33.64(48.11)
       10:22.16(48.52)   11:10.65(48.49)   11:59.59(48.94)   12:47.53(47.94)
       13:36.02(48.49)   14:24.43(48.41)   15:12.23(47.80)   15:59.92(47.69)
       16:47.86(47.94)   17:35.75(47.89)   18:23.43(47.68)   19:11.33(47.90)
       19:59.22(47.89)   20:47.18(47.96)   21:35.44(48.26)   22:23.30(47.86)
       23:10.94(47.64)   23:58.14(47.20)   24:45.06(46.92)   25:32.00(46.94)
       26:18.30(46.30)

Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.74   6/23/2002  Swagerty-Hill, Jane          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Val, Laura B                   53   TAM      30.00       29.40     11.00
  2  Guins, Ann H                   51  O*H*      32.20       32.38      9.00
  3  Trebesiner, Karlene            51   ISF      33.15       32.76      8.00
  4  Flanagan, Katie                51  ADMS      34.50       33.01      7.00
  5  Surdoval, Nancy J              51    WM      34.00       34.32      6.00
  6  Ketchen, Susan N               52   NEM      35.24       34.73      5.00
  7  Hughes, Maureen C              51  FACT      34.50       34.92      4.00
  8  Stager, Nan H                  50   DOC      35.87       35.00      3.00
  9  Eisenman, Judy A               51   TAM      35.89       35.04      2.00
 10  LaBorwit, Anne G               54  GOLD      35.50       35.44      1.00
 11  Constantino, Patricia          50  RMST      36.52       35.46          
 12  Marlowe, Sandra W              50   SKY      36.71       35.70          
 13  Walker, Deb W                  53  FACT      37.00       35.86          
---  Vittone, Leslee Z              52    IM      37.00          NS          
---  Taylor, Karen J                50   NEM      36.58          NS          
---  Serianni, Vicki                54  UCLA      33.98          NS          

Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:03.24   5/13/2005  Humphreys, Karen M           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Val, Laura B                   53   TAM    1:06.00     1:05.62     11.00
                31.23     1:05.62(34.39)
  2  Trebesiner, Karlene            51   ISF    1:10.81     1:11.98      9.00
                35.00     1:11.98(36.98)
  3  Brooks, Jo Ann                 51   ISF    1:16.50     1:12.97      8.00
                35.72     1:12.97(37.25)
  4  LaBorwit, Anne G               54  GOLD    1:15.50     1:14.95      7.00
                36.61     1:14.95(38.34)
  5  Guins, Ann H                   51  O*H*    1:12.99     1:15.00      6.00
                35.75     1:15.00(39.25)
  6  Hughes, Maureen C              51  FACT    1:17.50     1:15.13      5.00
                36.78     1:15.13(38.35)
  7  Surdoval, Nancy J              51    WM    1:15.00     1:15.52      4.00
                35.96     1:15.52(39.56)
  8  Eisenman, Judy A               51   TAM    1:18.03     1:16.05      3.00
                37.31     1:16.05(38.74)
  9  Townsend, Nancy M              50   PNA    1:20.96     1:16.79      2.00
                37.07     1:16.79(39.72)
 10  Constantino, Patricia          50  RMST    1:20.60     1:18.22      1.00
                38.42     1:18.22(39.80)
 11  Marlowe, Sandra W              50   SKY    1:23.36     1:19.16          
                38.10     1:19.16(41.06)
 12  Lennox, Deborah G              50  NIAG    1:19.27     1:20.55          
                38.48     1:20.55(42.07)
---  Stager, Nan H                  50   DOC    1:19.59          NS          
---  Walker, Deb W                  53  FACT    1:18.00          NS          
---  Vittone, Leslee Z              52    IM    1:20.00          NS          
---  Taylor, Karen J                50   NEM    1:20.69          NS          
---  Serianni, Vicki                54  UCLA    1:18.09          NS          

Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:19.72   5/13/2005  Humphreys, Karen M           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brooks, Jo Ann                 51   ISF    2:43.70     2:31.21     11.00
                35.22     1:12.85(37.63)    1:51.91(39.06)    2:31.21(39.30)
  2  Steadman-Martin, Nancy         50   GSM    2:39.50     2:31.51      9.00
                35.92     1:14.36(38.44)    1:52.94(38.58)    2:31.51(38.57)
  3  Ciraulo, Christie              51  UCLA    2:37.62     2:34.94      8.00
                36.57     1:15.25(38.68)    1:54.81(39.56)    2:34.94(40.13)
  4  Trebesiner, Karlene            51   ISF    2:39.98     2:37.44      7.00
                37.25     1:17.15(39.90)    1:58.00(40.85)    2:37.44(39.44)
  5  Walker, Deb W                  53  FACT    2:50.00     2:40.12      6.00
                37.88     1:18.34(40.46)    1:59.36(41.02)    2:40.12(40.76)
  6  LaBorwit, Anne G               54  GOLD    2:43.00     2:42.21      5.00
                36.74     1:17.48(40.74)    1:59.91(42.43)    2:42.21(42.30)
  7  Smith, Paula J                 50  AKMS    2:52.00     2:44.05      4.00
                38.92     1:19.58(40.66)    2:02.27(42.69)    2:44.05(41.78)
  8  Eisenman, Judy A               51   TAM    2:52.44     2:45.17      3.00
                38.36     1:19.28(40.92)    2:02.46(43.18)    2:45.17(42.71)
  9  Serianni, Vicki                54  UCLA    2:45.37     2:48.26      2.00
                39.37     1:21.80(42.43)    2:05.70(43.90)    2:48.26(42.56)
 10  Surdoval, Nancy J              51    WM    2:50.00     2:49.41      1.00
                38.97     1:21.49(42.52)    2:05.30(43.81)    2:49.41(44.11)
 11  Hughes, Maureen C              51  FACT    2:49.50     2:52.39          
                39.98     1:23.20(43.22)    2:07.96(44.76)    2:52.39(44.43)
 12  Yoder, Margie E                52   CMS    3:38.00     3:37.19          
                52.34     1:47.56(55.22)    2:42.61(55.05)    3:37.19(54.58)
---  Mattson, Skippy                51  GAJA    2:37.00          NS          

Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.74   5/18/2003  Ogier, Danielle              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Flanagan, Katie                51  ADMS      37.40       35.14     11.00
  2  Smith, Paula J                 50  AKMS      36.50       35.30      9.00
  3  Walker, Deb W                  53  FACT      36.00       35.85      8.00
  4  Knapp, Lo D                    50  UTAH      35.02       35.95      7.00
  5  Hummel, Barbara R              53   NEM      35.65       36.67      6.00
  6  Constantino, Patricia          50  RMST      37.88       36.97      4.00
  6  Finch, Merry B                 50  YCRC      35.95       36.97      4.00
  8  Rosener, Karen K               51   CMS      37.90       37.09      3.00
  9  Kohn, Catherine K              52  SLAM      39.37       37.57      2.00
 10  Wolff, Melinda S               52  1776      37.43       37.60      1.00
 11  Read, Marcia W                 50   DCM      39.00       37.84          
 12  McDermott, Ann Y               50   NEM      38.50       38.49          
 13  Stager, Nan H                  50   DOC      40.91       39.29          
 14  Smith, Melinda J               52  O*H*      40.50       39.60          
 15  Moloney, Sally D               50  SLAM      39.17       39.65          
 16  Cutter, Elizabeth v            52  MINN      40.00       39.77          
 17  Guins, Ann H                   51  O*H*      39.90       39.98          
 18  Meteyer, Beverly B             51  CLVM      38.00       40.56          
 19  Schenkel, Patricia M           50   ISF      39.00       41.14          
 20  Masters, Jane H                52  RGSC      44.21       41.98          
 21  Johnson, Janet S               50   PNA      41.07       42.53          
 22  Hinson, Jan D                  51  BSLM      42.93       46.28          
 23  Berger, Kathy S                51   ISF      45.00       48.47          
---  Mattson, Skippy                51  GAJA      38.20          NS          
---  Vittone, Leslee Z              52    IM      40.00          NS          

Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:14.82   4/30/2000  Jones-Roy, Suzy J            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Knapp, Lo D                    50  UTAH    1:15.57     1:15.81     11.00
                36.46     1:15.81(39.35)
  2  Smith, Paula J                 50  AKMS    1:21.00     1:17.64      9.00
                36.93     1:17.64(40.71)
  3  Hummel, Barbara R              53   NEM    1:17.79     1:17.95      8.00
                37.46     1:17.95(40.49)
  4  Kohn, Catherine K              52  SLAM    1:23.91     1:20.97      7.00
                38.79     1:20.97(42.18)
  5  Finch, Merry B                 50  YCRC    1:19.14     1:21.35      6.00
                38.91     1:21.35(42.44)
  6  Wolff, Melinda S               52  1776    1:23.50     1:21.87      5.00
                37.15     1:21.87(44.72)
  7  McDermott, Ann Y               50   NEM    1:26.10     1:22.16      4.00
                39.41     1:22.16(42.75)
  8  Read, Marcia W                 50   DCM    1:27.00     1:23.28      3.00
                40.77     1:23.28(42.51)
  9  Constantino, Patricia          50  RMST    1:24.80     1:24.31      2.00
                39.97     1:24.31(44.34)
 10  Cutter, Elizabeth v            52  MINN    1:22.00     1:24.59      1.00
                39.94     1:24.59(44.65)
 11  Rosener, Karen K               51   CMS    1:23.90     1:24.67          
                41.23     1:24.67(43.44)
 12  Moloney, Sally D               50  SLAM    1:34.43     1:25.72          
                39.74     1:25.72(45.98)
 13  Huang, Cathy E                 50   USF    1:25.00     1:26.37          
                40.91     1:26.37(45.46)
 14  Smith, Melinda J               52  O*H*    1:28.00     1:27.41          
                41.10     1:27.41(46.31)
 15  Masters, Jane H                52  RGSC    1:35.48     1:31.20          
                42.70     1:31.20(48.50)
 16  Meteyer, Beverly B             51  CLVM    1:30.00     1:32.91          
                43.27     1:32.91(49.64)
 17  Johnson, Janet S               50   PNA    1:31.40     1:33.38          
                44.65     1:33.38(48.73)
 18  Lestikow, Polly B              52   CMS    1:40.00     1:34.87          
                44.52     1:34.87(50.35)
 19  Gonzalez, Nancy D              52  SWIM    1:34.42     1:34.96          
                45.38     1:34.96(49.58)
---  Walker, Deb W                  53  FACT    1:18.00          NS          
---  Mattson, Skippy                51  GAJA    1:17.02          NS          
---  Vittone, Leslee Z              52    IM    1:30.00          NS          
---  Taylor, Karen J                50   NEM    1:30.32          NS          

Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:42.23    5/6/2000  Jones-Roy, Suzy J            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Knapp, Lo D                    50  UTAH    2:42.80     2:45.64     11.00
                38.48     1:20.64(42.16)    2:03.05(42.41)    2:45.64(42.59)
  2  Walker, Deb W                  53  FACT    2:50.00     2:49.87      9.00
                39.48     1:22.20(42.72)    2:04.97(42.77)    2:49.87(44.90)
  3  Kohn, Catherine K              52  SLAM    2:56.06     2:52.40      8.00
                40.09     1:24.38(44.29)    2:08.73(44.35)    2:52.40(43.67)
  4  Hummel, Barbara R              53   NEM    2:53.94     2:53.38      7.00
                39.86     1:24.90(45.04)    2:09.38(44.48)    2:53.38(44.00)
  5  Smith, Paula J                 50  AKMS    3:02.00     2:53.47      6.00
                38.34     1:21.67(43.33)    2:07.56(45.89)    2:53.47(45.91)
  6  Finch, Merry B                 50  YCRC    2:54.50     2:54.79      5.00
                40.70     1:25.31(44.61)    2:10.08(44.77)    2:54.79(44.71)
  7  McDermott, Ann Y               50   NEM    2:59.00     2:59.53      4.00
                41.10     1:26.92(45.82)    2:13.24(46.32)    2:59.53(46.29)
  8  Read, Marcia W                 50   DCM    3:15.00     2:59.94      3.00
                42.10     1:28.81(46.71)    2:15.04(46.23)    2:59.94(44.90)
  9  Cutter, Elizabeth v            52  MINN    3:05.00     3:02.22      2.00
                41.14     1:26.74(45.60)    2:14.76(48.02)    3:02.22(47.46)
 10  Huang, Cathy E                 50   USF    3:00.00     3:04.58      1.00
                42.33     1:28.51(46.18)    2:16.47(47.96)    3:04.58(48.11)
 11  Smith, Melinda J               52  O*H*    3:12.00     3:14.01          
                42.39     1:30.32(47.93)    2:21.50(51.18)    3:14.01(52.51)
 12  Constantino, Patricia          50  RMST    3:06.84     3:14.30          
                43.00     1:32.31(49.31)    2:23.34(51.03)    3:14.30(50.96)
 12  Moloney, Sally D               50  SLAM    3:26.17     3:14.30          
                42.59     1:31.19(48.60)    2:22.78(51.59)    3:14.30(51.52)
 14  Masters, Jane H                52  RGSC    3:27.52     3:21.57          
                45.58     1:36.49(50.91)    2:29.99(53.50)    3:21.57(51.58)
 15  Johnson, Janet S               50   PNA    3:19.56     3:25.88          
                47.44     1:38.07(50.63)    2:32.03(53.96)    3:25.88(53.85)
 16  Yoder, Margie E                52   CMS    3:52.00     4:00.92          
                54.93     1:53.76(58.83)  2:55.74(1:01.98)  4:00.92(1:05.18)
---  Meteyer, Beverly B             51  CLVM    3:25.00          NS          
---  Wolff, Melinda S               52  1776    3:17.00          NS          
---  Mattson, Skippy                51  GAJA    2:55.66          NS          

Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.81   5/17/2002  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ciraulo, Christie              51  UCLA      29.53       29.15     11.00
  2  Rosener, Karen K               51   CMS      29.90       29.27      9.00
  3  Flanagan, Katie                51  ADMS      31.60       29.76      8.00
  4  Trebesiner, Karlene            51   ISF      30.74       30.83      7.00
  5  Taylor, Barbara G              50  YCRC      33.52       32.48      6.00
  6  Marlowe, Sandra W              50   SKY      32.30       32.53      5.00
  7  Read, Marcia W                 50   DCM      36.00       33.64      4.00
  8  Ketchen, Susan N               52   NEM      33.54       33.83      3.00
  9  Schenkel, Patricia M           50   ISF      37.00       34.92      2.00
 10  Meteyer, Beverly B             51  CLVM      35.00       35.47      1.00
 11  Mayhew, Chris                  51  MOST      40.96       37.50          
 12  Lestikow, Polly B              52   CMS      50.00       42.27          
 13  Moorhead, Mary B               54   BAM      42.05       43.67          
---  Glassman, Debbie A             51   PNA      30.90          NS          

Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:01.26   5/17/2002  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Val, Laura B                   53   TAM    1:04.00     1:02.84     11.00
                29.25     1:02.84(33.59)
  2  Ciraulo, Christie              51  UCLA    1:08.08     1:06.73      9.00
                30.65     1:06.73(36.08)
  3  Sargeant, Pat A                51  FACT    1:12.00     1:11.38      8.00
                33.09     1:11.38(38.29)
  4  Kryka, Nancy L                 50  MINN    1:17.00     1:13.91      7.00
                33.09     1:13.91(40.82)
  5  Roche, Carolyn M               54   CMS    1:17.00     1:14.02      6.00
                34.49     1:14.02(39.53)
  6  Taylor, Barbara G              50  YCRC    1:19.34     1:18.63      5.00
                38.38     1:18.63(40.25)
  7  Protzman, Barbara              50  MARY    1:17.30     1:18.98      4.00
                35.28     1:18.98(43.70)
  8  Fitzgerald, Cheryl A           53  COLM    1:20.00     1:23.11      3.00
                36.94     1:23.11(46.17)
  9  Ketchen, Susan N               52   NEM    1:22.81     1:23.56      2.00
                37.45     1:23.56(46.11)
---  Glassman, Debbie A             51   PNA    1:08.50          NS          
---  Marlowe, Sandra W              50   SKY    1:18.39          NS          

Women 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:15.18   5/17/2002  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Steadman-Martin, Nancy         50   GSM    2:40.50     2:30.26     11.00
                33.56     1:11.53(37.97)    1:50.14(38.61)    2:30.26(40.12)
  2  Ciraulo, Christie              51  UCLA    2:38.77     2:37.09      9.00
                35.34     1:15.73(40.39)    1:56.08(40.35)    2:37.09(41.01)
  3  Roche, Carolyn M               54   CMS    2:50.00     2:48.78      8.00
                35.91     1:18.62(42.71)    2:03.71(45.09)    2:48.78(45.07)
  4  Huang, Cathy E                 50   USF    3:00.00     2:56.31      7.00
                37.57     1:20.15(42.58)    2:06.64(46.49)    2:56.31(49.67)
  5  Taylor, Barbara G              50  YCRC    3:03.24     3:04.49      6.00
                40.80     1:27.69(46.89)    2:15.71(48.02)    3:04.49(48.78)
  6  Smith, Paula J                 50  AKMS    3:23.00     3:08.39      5.00
                38.96     1:26.61(47.65)    2:16.64(50.03)    3:08.39(51.75)
  7  Fitzgerald, Cheryl A           53  COLM    3:15.00     3:09.97      4.00
                37.87     1:28.06(50.19)    2:20.60(52.54)    3:09.97(49.37)
  8  Ketchen, Susan N               52   NEM    3:16.23     3:13.58      3.00
                41.97     1:31.50(49.53)    2:22.84(51.34)    3:13.58(50.74)
---  Moorhead, Mary B               54   BAM    4:17.00          DQ          
                 0.00                                                       
---  Yoder, Margie E                52   CMS    3:25.00          NS          
---  Glassman, Debbie A             51   PNA    2:39.50          NS          
---  Serianni, Vicki                54  UCLA    3:20.04          NS          

Women 50-54 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:05.38   5/18/2003  Ogier, Danielle              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Flanagan, Katie                51  ADMS    1:12.50     1:08.46     11.00
                30.80     1:08.46(37.66)
  2  Rosener, Karen K               51   CMS    1:13.70     1:12.04      9.00
                33.66     1:12.04(38.38)
  3  Kohn, Catherine K              52  SLAM    1:15.29     1:12.69      8.00
                34.56     1:12.69(38.13)
  4  Sargeant, Pat A                51  FACT    1:14.40     1:14.07      7.00
                34.36     1:14.07(39.71)
  5  Read, Marcia W                 50   DCM    1:20.00     1:14.43      5.00
                35.74     1:14.43(38.69)
  5  Eisenman, Judy A               51   TAM    1:16.99     1:14.43      5.00
                34.47     1:14.43(39.96)
  7  Stager, Nan H                  50   DOC    1:15.63     1:15.47      4.00
                34.73     1:15.47(40.74)
  8  Marlowe, Sandra W              50   SKY    1:17.02     1:15.88      3.00
                34.34     1:15.88(41.54)
  9  Taylor, Barbara G              50  YCRC    1:17.11     1:15.90      2.00
                36.02     1:15.90(39.88)
 10  Ketchen, Susan N               52   NEM    1:18.21     1:16.04      1.00
                33.76     1:16.04(42.28)
 11  Protzman, Barbara              50  MARY    1:19.06     1:17.17          
                35.90     1:17.17(41.27)
 12  Hughes, Maureen C              51  FACT    1:17.90     1:17.62          
                35.36     1:17.62(42.26)
 13  Guins, Ann H                   51  O*H*    1:18.50     1:18.02          
                35.35     1:18.02(42.67)
 14  Cutter, Elizabeth v            52  MINN    1:16.00     1:19.56          
                38.66     1:19.56(40.90)
 15  Schenkel, Patricia M           50   ISF    1:15.00     1:21.62          
                38.59     1:21.62(43.03)
 16  Moorhead, Mary B               54   BAM    1:43.00     1:43.09          
                44.58     1:43.09(58.51)
 17  Katzeff, Martha C              53  REDT    1:52.97     1:49.29          
                50.52     1:49.29(58.77)
---  Surdoval, Nancy J              51    WM    1:19.00          DQ          
                 0.00                   
---  Vittone, Leslee Z              52    IM    1:20.00          NS          
---  Taylor, Karen J                50   NEM    1:17.90          NS          

Women 50-54 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:20.64   5/18/2003  Ogier, Danielle              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Knapp, Lo D                    50  UTAH    2:28.00     2:30.53     11.00
                33.67     1:13.29(39.62)    1:55.85(42.56)    2:30.53(34.68)
  2  Kohn, Catherine K              52  SLAM    2:42.20     2:37.26      9.00
                35.90     1:17.46(41.56)    2:01.51(44.05)    2:37.26(35.75)
  3  Sargeant, Pat A                51  FACT    2:40.50     2:37.33      8.00
                32.85     1:14.07(41.22)    2:02.71(48.64)    2:37.33(34.62)
  4  Townsend, Nancy M              50   PNA    3:10.00     2:38.95      7.00
                33.34     1:14.19(40.85)    2:02.51(48.32)    2:38.95(36.44)
  5  Kryka, Nancy L                 50  MINN    2:52.00     2:40.15      6.00
                33.49     1:15.71(42.22)    2:03.86(48.15)    2:40.15(36.29)
  6  Read, Marcia W                 50   DCM    2:56.00     2:43.59      5.00
                35.99     1:20.98(44.99)    2:06.59(45.61)    2:43.59(37.00)
  7  Protzman, Barbara              50  MARY    2:51.25     2:46.20      4.00
                34.85     1:19.40(44.55)    2:08.41(49.01)    2:46.20(37.79)
  8  Huang, Cathy E                 50   USF    2:45.00     2:48.17      3.00
                34.52     1:21.86(47.34)    2:09.02(47.16)    2:48.17(39.15)
  9  Hummel, Barbara R              53   NEM    2:53.06     2:49.37      2.00
                38.22     1:25.74(47.52)    2:09.15(43.41)    2:49.37(40.22)
 10  Cutter, Elizabeth v            52  MINN    3:00.00     2:52.25      1.00
                40.67     1:25.73(45.06)    2:13.07(47.34)    2:52.25(39.18)
 11  Constantino, Patricia          50  RMST    3:00.49     2:55.54          
                38.71     1:23.11(44.40)    2:15.30(52.19)    2:55.54(40.24)
 12  Ketchen, Susan N               52   NEM    2:59.96     2:56.08          
                36.84     1:20.06(43.22)    2:13.32(53.26)    2:56.08(42.76)
 13  Fitzgerald, Cheryl A           53  COLM    3:05.00     2:56.44          
                36.50     1:21.76(45.26)    2:16.10(54.34)    2:56.44(40.34)
 14  Surdoval, Nancy J              51    WM    2:49.00     2:58.20          
                36.58     1:22.69(46.11)    2:16.09(53.40)    2:58.20(42.11)
 15  Hinson, Jan D                  51  BSLM    3:25.64     3:19.95          
                45.15     1:39.37(54.22)    2:39.12(59.75)    3:19.95(40.83)
 16  Yoder, Margie E                52   CMS    3:30.00     3:35.66          
                48.05     1:45.39(57.34)  2:47.30(1:01.91)    3:35.66(48.36)
 17  Katzeff, Martha C              53  REDT    4:06.85     3:55.96          
                49.36   1:54.35(1:04.99)  3:03.70(1:09.35)    3:55.96(52.26)
---  Mattson, Skippy                51  GAJA    2:42.00          NS          

Women 50-54 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:00.48    3/9/2002  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Knapp, Lo D                    50  UTAH    5:20.00     5:18.82     11.00
                36.16     1:18.59(42.43)    2:00.31(41.72)    2:42.15(41.84)
        3:25.81(43.66)    4:09.97(44.16)    4:44.61(34.64)    5:18.82(34.21)
  2  Steadman-Martin, Nancy         50   GSM    5:45.50     5:23.04      9.00
                33.34     1:11.73(38.39)    1:53.64(41.91)    2:34.85(41.21)
        3:23.24(48.39)    4:10.99(47.75)    4:47.67(36.68)    5:23.04(35.37)
  3  Ciraulo, Christie              51  UCLA    5:44.10     5:38.11      8.00
                34.76     1:15.87(41.11)    1:57.83(41.96)    2:39.27(41.44)
        3:32.58(53.31)    4:26.61(54.03)    5:03.81(37.20)    5:38.11(34.30)
  4  Sargeant, Pat A                51  FACT    5:41.30     5:39.94      7.00
                35.45     1:17.59(42.14)    1:59.74(42.15)    2:42.98(43.24)
        3:34.82(51.84)    4:28.21(53.39)    5:05.29(37.08)    5:39.94(34.65)
  5  Kohn, Catherine K              52  SLAM    5:47.93     5:40.66      6.00
                38.90     1:26.21(47.31)    2:11.05(44.84)    2:54.81(43.76)
        3:38.85(44.04)    4:24.29(45.44)    5:03.53(39.24)    5:40.66(37.13)
  6  Huang, Cathy E                 50   USF    6:00.00     5:51.14      5.00
                37.92     1:20.48(42.56)    2:08.23(47.75)    2:57.51(49.28)
        3:46.04(48.53)    4:34.88(48.84)    5:13.34(38.46)    5:51.14(37.80)
  7  Kryka, Nancy L                 50  MINN    5:59.00     5:56.96      4.00
                35.36     1:19.06(43.70)    2:05.84(46.78)    2:51.56(45.72)
        3:43.24(51.68)    4:37.52(54.28)    5:18.46(40.94)    5:56.96(38.50)
  8  Smith, Paula J                 50  AKMS    6:25.00     5:58.22      3.00
                38.44     1:26.98(48.54)    2:12.85(45.87)    2:58.82(45.97)
        3:46.98(48.16)    4:37.25(50.27)    5:19.16(41.91)    5:58.22(39.06)
  9  Protzman, Barbara              50  MARY    6:11.39     6:02.79      2.00
                36.05     1:21.29(45.24)    2:09.48(48.19)    2:56.12(46.64)
        3:48.72(52.60)    4:41.15(52.43)    5:22.18(41.03)    6:02.79(40.61)
 10  Hummel, Barbara R              53   NEM    6:11.50     6:11.83      1.00
                40.84     1:28.57(47.73)    2:20.75(52.18)    3:10.97(50.22)
        3:59.38(48.41)    4:47.45(48.07)    5:30.41(42.96)    6:11.83(41.42)
 11  Smith, Melinda J               52  O*H*    6:53.00     6:59.98          
                44.59     1:37.60(53.01)    2:36.29(58.69)    3:35.04(58.75)
        4:27.55(52.51)    5:22.81(55.26)    6:12.59(49.78)    6:59.98(47.39)
---  Surdoval, Nancy J              51    WM    6:10.00          NS          
Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #43
Sponsor #14Sponsor #61Sponsor #60Sponsor #42Sponsor #62
Sponsor #59Sponsor #29Sponsor #49