2005 USMS Short Course Nationals Results

Results

Final results are available here for each age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area as well as the searchable database of results. There is also a zip archive containing a separate text file with results for each LMSC available here, which may be useful for local newsletters.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 45-49 Results

Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     21.86   4/25/2004  Allbritton, Steve            
                                  3/18/2001  Groselle, Jack R             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, Paul L                  45   CMS      21.50       21.78N    11.00
  2  Lange, Kevin                   46    IM      23.00       23.22      9.00
  3  Heath, Robert H                48   MAM      23.01       23.26      7.00
  3  Stultz, Todd W                 45  O*H*      22.80       23.26      7.00
  5  Calvert, Mark A                45  FACT      23.75       23.27      6.00
  6  Berryhill, Keith C             45   RAY      22.65       23.31      5.00
  7  Schnugg, John M                45   WCM      23.50       23.32      4.00
  8  Mc Cabe, Thomas J              47    IM      22.75       23.33      3.00
  9  Fields, John A                 48   AWJ      23.20       23.42      2.00
 10  Murtagh, Patrick D             48    MM      25.00       23.61          
 10  Rose, Cameron D                45  SAWS      23.44       23.61          
 12  Brenton, Ken R                 46  IAMA      23.50       23.80          
 13  Marshburn, Mark R              48  STAC      24.97       24.11          
 14  Gordon, Lance L                48  WMST      24.03       24.16          
 15  Riggs, Jonathan D              47  MICH      24.50       24.34          
 16  Volkers, Scott P               45  GOLD      25.04       24.36          
 17  Schilling, Alexander H         45   TOC      24.70       24.38          
 18  Robshaw, William D             46  PLAN      24.33       24.48          
 19  White, Steve G                 45  CYCL      23.70       24.52          
 20  Littlefield, James R           45   PNA      24.54       24.56          
 21  Dyer, Andy R                   46   AWJ      24.18       24.67          
 22  Marshall, D Scot               48  WMST      25.20       24.71          
 23  Langford, Kirk W               46  WMST      23.37       24.72          
 24  Barolak, James M               45  WMST      25.28       24.83          
 25  Fisher, Warren J               49  1776      24.50       24.88          
 26  Allen, Patrick                 45  DAMM      25.40       24.98          
 27  Welday, Kirk A                 49  HSNM      24.05       25.02          
 27  Livingston, Gerald C           46  SDSM      24.51       25.02          
 29  Patterson, Terry M             47  BDGR      24.80       25.09          
 30  Mooney, Jack                   45   NEM      24.95       25.18          
 31  Post, Robert D                 46  METR      24.25       25.29          
 32  Stiling, Douglas E             47  SWOM      25.15       25.58          
 33  Sharpe, Randell B              47   AAM      25.04       25.59          
 34  Wagoner, Victor E              49  LAPS      24.75       25.66          
 35  Crawford, William S            48  LYTA      26.66       25.85          
 36  Sharpe, Thomas L               48  CLVM      25.00       25.95          
 37  Bartholomew, David M           45  LAPS      26.60       26.11          
 38  Shinn, Fred L                  45  SLAM      27.30       26.75          
 39  Usman, Nassim                  45   CMS      26.00       26.85          
 40  Moreno, Aldeinar               46  LYTA      25.00       25.73          
 40  Freer, Dieter A                47  GAJA      29.83       28.02          
 41  Nakazawa, Muraji               48  RMST      29.56       28.03          
 42  Piscitelli, Joseph R           49  REDT      30.05       28.20          
 43  Janusey, Michael A             47  UNAT      27.00       28.88          
 44  Zuelke, Tim                    47  SSMS      29.09       29.04          
 45  Shanks, Eric H                 46  UMSN      28.74       29.25          
 46  Raine, Charlie                 45  LAPS      30.50       30.66          
---  Wood, Steve                    45  RIDG      22.56          DQ          
---  Lilley, James E                45   CMS      22.00          NS          
---  Shaalan, Sherif                46  GOLD      24.81          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     47.54   4/30/2000  Groselle, Jack R             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, Paul L                  45   CMS      47.00       47.76     11.00
                23.52       47.76(24.24)
  2  Mc Cabe, Thomas J              47    IM      49.50       49.47      9.00
                23.84       49.47(25.63)
  3  Lilley, James E                45   CMS      48.00       49.69      8.00
                24.61       49.69(25.08)
  4  Anderson, Kirk H               45   CMS      50.01       49.76      7.00
                24.43       49.76(25.33)
  5  Fields, John A                 48   AWJ      52.20       50.31      6.00
                24.44       50.31(25.87)
  6  Calvert, Mark A                45  FACT      52.52       50.45      5.00
                24.37       50.45(26.08)
  7  Stultz, Todd W                 45  O*H*      49.65       50.67      4.00
                24.04       50.67(26.63)
  8  Goldbloom, Robert M            45  BDGR      51.30       51.02      3.00
                24.41       51.02(26.61)
  9  Brenton, Ken R                 46  IAMA      52.20       51.04      2.00
                24.68       51.04(26.36)
 10  Rose, Cameron D                45  SAWS      51.60       51.13      1.00
                24.79       51.13(26.34)
 11  Schnugg, John M                45   WCM      52.00       51.28          
                24.41       51.28(26.87)
 12  Klein, Jonathan E              47  NCMS      50.30       51.40          
                24.93       51.40(26.47)
 13  Volkers, Scott P               45  GOLD      55.00       51.67          
                24.67       51.67(27.00)
 14  Hollett, Peter G               45  NCMS      53.23       51.77          
                25.13       51.77(26.64)
 15  Hoffman, Keith T               46   NEM      52.26       52.17          
                25.03       52.17(27.14)
 16  Kingsly, Bernard N             46  INWM      53.86       52.25          
                25.12       52.25(27.13)
 17  Adkison, Bill                  49  RHMS      52.09       52.43          
                24.90       52.43(27.53)
 18  Dimsdale, Todd                 47  NCMS      52.90       52.93          
                25.48       52.93(27.45)
 19  Lange, Kevin                   46    IM      52.00       53.08          
                24.56       53.08(28.52)
 20  Kannegieser, Robert J          47  UNAT      54.28       53.14          
                25.57       53.14(27.57)
 21  White, Steve G                 45  CYCL      53.34       53.20          
                25.62       53.20(27.58)
 22  Riggs, Jonathan D              47  MICH      53.74       53.39          
                26.06       53.39(27.33)
 23  Allen, Patrick                 45  DAMM      55.40       53.50          
                25.77       53.50(27.73)
 23  Schilling, Alexander H         45   TOC      55.00       53.50          
                25.18       53.50(28.32)
 25  Marshall, D Scot               48  WMST      55.38       53.62          
                26.12       53.62(27.50)
 26  Phillips, John M               46  NCMS      54.15       53.71          
                26.46       53.71(27.25)
 27  Gordon, Lance L                48  WMST      54.90       54.08          
                25.01       54.08(29.07)
 28  Barolak, James M               45  WMST      55.21       54.09          
                26.30       54.09(27.79)
 29  Littlefield, James R           45   PNA      54.43       54.30          
                26.12       54.30(28.18)
 29  Lynch, Brian D                 47  REDT      54.04       54.30          
                26.05       54.30(28.25)
 31  Nolte, Christopher C           48   CMS      53.85       54.77          
                26.59       54.77(28.18)
 32  Post, Robert D                 46  METR      55.03       55.28          
                25.83       55.28(29.45)
 33  Fuselier, Stephen A            45  STAN      55.30       55.62          
                26.96       55.62(28.66)
 34  Mooney, Jack                   45   NEM      56.00       56.44          
                26.47       56.44(29.97)
 35  Sharpe, Randell B              47   AAM      58.10       57.58          
                27.66       57.58(29.92)
 36  Sharpe, Thomas L               48  CLVM      58.00       58.69          
                 0.00       58.69(58.69)
 37  Usman, Nassim                  45   CMS      55.10       58.86          
                28.43       58.86(30.43)
 38  Currie, Sackville J            49  FLAQ    1:12.00       59.55          
                29.58       59.55(29.97)
 39  Traynor, John                  45    IM      58.50       59.91          
                28.37       59.91(31.54)
 40  Campbell, Mark J               47  UNAT    1:18.30     1:00.72          
                30.06     1:00.72(30.66)
 41  Ferron, Lars                   49  GOLD    1:03.46     1:01.11          
                30.28     1:01.11(30.83)
 42  Baker, Jeff A                  48  GOLD      55.10     1:01.47          
                28.90     1:01.47(32.57)
 43  Shinn, Fred L                  45  SLAM    1:05.00     1:01.82          
                29.41     1:01.82(32.41)
 44  Piscitelli, Joseph R           49  REDT    1:10.00     1:03.93          
                29.88     1:03.93(34.05)
 45  Moreno, Aldeinar               46  LYTA      54.00       58.16          
                27.07       58.16(31.09)
 45  Janusey, Michael A             47  UNAT    1:05.00     1:06.57          
                30.84     1:06.57(35.73)
 46  Shanks, Eric H                 46  UMSN    1:04.29     1:06.70          
                31.21     1:06.70(35.49)
 47  Zuelke, Tim                    47  SSMS    1:06.94     1:06.76          
                32.22     1:06.76(34.54)
 48  Monroe, Joseph P               45   MOO    1:10.00     1:15.46          
                32.38     1:15.46(43.08)
 49  Schuber, Charlie L             48  WMST    1:26.25     1:23.73          
                37.20     1:23.73(46.53)
---  Stites, Jim S                  47  ARIZ      54.99          NS          
---  Patterson, Terry M             47  BDGR      55.00          NS          
---  Bank, Holden J                 45   CMS      49.90          NS          
---  Shaalan, Sherif                46  GOLD      57.79          NS          
---  Welday, Kirk A                 49  HSNM      53.50          NS          
---  Robshaw, William D             46  PLAN      52.62          NS          
---  Stiling, Douglas E             47  SWOM      55.80          NS          
---  Langford, Kirk W               46  WMST      50.67          NS          
---  Harrill, S Michael             46   ISF    1:05.00          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:46.64   4/30/2000  Groselle, Jack R             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, Paul L                  45   CMS    1:46.00     1:45.93N    11.00
                25.88       53.25(27.37)    1:19.97(26.72)    1:45.93(25.96)
  2  Wood, Steve                    45  RIDG    1:51.69     1:49.39      9.00
                25.73       53.17(27.44)    1:21.47(28.30)    1:49.39(27.92)
  3  Petersen, Craig R              45   CMS    1:46.22     1:49.42      8.00
                25.52       53.24(27.72)    1:21.12(27.88)    1:49.42(28.30)
  4  Mc Cabe, Thomas J              47    IM    1:49.50     1:51.02      7.00
                25.59       53.59(28.00)    1:22.12(28.53)    1:51.02(28.90)
  5  Drennen, Mark A                48  FACT    1:52.03     1:51.10      6.00
                26.65       54.65(28.00)    1:22.65(28.00)    1:51.10(28.45)
  6  Stultz, Todd W                 45  O*H*    1:50.90     1:51.23      5.00
                25.56       53.42(27.86)    1:21.84(28.42)    1:51.23(29.39)
  7  Shake, Scott D                 47  ARIZ    1:51.00     1:51.56      4.00
                26.74       55.10(28.36)    1:23.67(28.57)    1:51.56(27.89)
  8  Emison, Thomas W               46  MINN    1:51.00     1:51.90      3.00
                26.09       54.39(28.30)    1:23.02(28.63)    1:51.90(28.88)
  9  Calvert, Mark A                45  FACT    1:56.07     1:52.16      2.00
                25.91       53.30(27.39)    1:22.39(29.09)    1:52.16(29.77)
 10  Goldbloom, Robert M            45  BDGR    1:56.00     1:52.91      1.00
                26.45       55.08(28.63)    1:24.13(29.05)    1:52.91(28.78)
 11  Rose, Cameron D                45  SAWS    1:56.85     1:53.17          
                26.16       54.65(28.49)    1:24.00(29.35)    1:53.17(29.17)
 12  Brackett, Bill A               47   CMS    1:53.30     1:53.41          
                25.85       54.52(28.67)    1:24.15(29.63)    1:53.41(29.26)
 13  Fields, John A                 48   AWJ    1:58.20     1:54.39          
                26.01       53.95(27.94)    1:23.51(29.56)    1:54.39(30.88)
 14  Hollett, Peter G               45  NCMS    1:56.80     1:55.13          
                26.39       54.42(28.03)    1:24.01(29.59)    1:55.13(31.12)
 15  Erickson, Tim D                48  FLAQ    1:55.90     1:56.25          
                27.07       56.88(29.81)    1:26.84(29.96)    1:56.25(29.41)
 16  O'Brien, Kerry L               48   WCM    1:55.50     1:56.29          
                27.22       56.90(29.68)    1:26.75(29.85)    1:56.29(29.54)
 17  Kannegieser, Robert J          47  UNAT    2:00.54     1:56.66          
                27.44       56.52(29.08)    1:26.91(30.39)    1:56.66(29.75)
 18  Volkers, Scott P               45  GOLD    2:03.10     1:57.18          
                26.73       55.31(28.58)    1:25.77(30.46)    1:57.18(31.41)
 19  McLeod, Mark A                 45  GCMT    1:55.52     1:57.31          
                27.50       57.12(29.62)    1:27.33(30.21)    1:57.31(29.98)
 20  Allen, Patrick                 45  DAMM    2:02.23     1:57.52          
                27.52       57.56(30.04)    1:27.42(29.86)    1:57.52(30.10)
 21  Murtagh, Patrick D             48    MM    2:02.31     1:58.50          
                27.39       56.97(29.58)    1:27.59(30.62)    1:58.50(30.91)
 22  White, Steve G                 45  CYCL    1:59.31     1:59.28          
                27.73       58.30(30.57)    1:28.83(30.53)    1:59.28(30.45)
 23  Nolte, Christopher C           48   CMS    1:58.84     1:59.32          
                27.54       57.83(30.29)    1:28.72(30.89)    1:59.32(30.60)
 24  Riggs, Jonathan D              47  MICH    2:03.00     2:00.38          
                27.65       57.61(29.96)    1:29.03(31.42)    2:00.38(31.35)
 25  Livingston, Gerald C           46  SDSM    2:04.19     2:00.95          
                27.72       57.69(29.97)    1:29.09(31.40)    2:00.95(31.86)
 26  Phillips, John M               46  NCMS    2:04.50     2:01.08          
                28.37       59.00(30.63)    1:30.21(31.21)    2:01.08(30.87)
 27  Marshall, D Scot               48  WMST    2:02.36     2:02.11          
                27.53       57.49(29.96)    1:29.21(31.72)    2:02.11(32.90)
 28  Fuselier, Stephen A            45  STAN    2:06.00     2:02.42          
                28.42       59.38(30.96)    1:30.98(31.60)    2:02.42(31.44)
 29  Littlefield, James R           45   PNA    1:59.75     2:02.68          
                26.94       58.16(31.22)    1:30.64(32.48)    2:02.68(32.04)
 30  Walker, Donald M               46  AAAA    1:59.96     2:02.73          
                28.31       59.04(30.73)    1:30.89(31.85)    2:02.73(31.84)
 31  Stern, Steve                   45    IM    2:06.50     2:02.89          
                28.35       59.43(31.08)    1:31.67(32.24)    2:02.89(31.22)
 32  Graham, Frederick A            48   PNA    2:06.38     2:03.62          
                29.23     1:00.02(30.79)    1:31.93(31.91)    2:03.62(31.69)
 33  Westerberg, Mark H             45  NCMS    2:04.01     2:03.72          
                27.76       58.27(30.51)    1:30.38(32.11)    2:03.72(33.34)
 34  Barolak, James M               45  WMST    2:03.02     2:04.70          
                28.57       59.12(30.55)    1:30.69(31.57)    2:04.70(34.01)
 35  Maggion, Andrew F              49   GSM    2:01.00     2:04.97          
                29.22     1:00.95(31.73)    1:33.39(32.44)    2:04.97(31.58)
 36  Usman, Nassim                  45   CMS    2:10.00     2:12.04          
                31.57     1:05.35(33.78)    1:39.69(34.34)    2:12.04(32.35)
 37  Traynor, John                  45    IM    2:15.00     2:13.36          
                29.90     1:02.89(32.99)    1:37.58(34.69)    2:13.36(35.78)
 38  Currie, Sackville J            49  FLAQ    2:30.00     2:15.86          
                32.93     1:08.16(35.23)    1:43.65(35.49)    2:15.86(32.21)
 39  Campbell, Mark J               47  UNAT    2:18.45     2:17.76          
                31.95     1:05.97(34.02)    1:42.55(36.58)    2:17.76(35.21)
 40  Baker, Jeff A                  48  GOLD    2:16.55     2:20.15          
                32.97     1:07.62(34.65)    1:43.63(36.01)    2:20.15(36.52)
 41  Shinn, Fred L                  45  SLAM    2:30.00     2:24.64          
                31.18     1:06.20(35.02)    1:45.53(39.33)    2:24.64(39.11)
 42  Monroe, Joseph P               45   MOO    2:51.00     2:44.25          
                33.56     1:14.51(40.95)                    2:44.25(1:29.74)
---  Stites, Jim S                  47  ARIZ    1:58.99          NS          
---  Schwartz, Thomas L             45  FACT    2:00.00          NS          
---  Bugg, Bob                      47  GAJA    1:46.20          NS          
---  Lange, Kevin                   46    IM    2:04.00          NS          
---  Robshaw, William D             46  PLAN    1:58.37          NS          
---  Piscitelli, Joseph R           49  REDT    2:33.00          NS          
---  Johnson, Eric A                45  SCAM    1:52.00          NS          
---  Schuber, Charlie L             48  WMST    3:43.32          NS          

Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:46.63   4/30/2000  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Anderson, Kirk H               45   CMS    4:53.00     4:49.58     11.00
                27.43       56.79(29.36)    1:26.20(29.41)    1:55.52(29.32)
        2:24.75(29.23)    2:54.09(29.34)    3:23.12(29.03)    3:52.27(29.15)
        4:21.23(28.96)    4:49.58(28.35)
  2  Petersen, Craig R              45   CMS    4:49.55     4:53.96      9.00
                27.26       56.69(29.43)    1:26.48(29.79)    1:56.08(29.60)
        2:25.45(29.37)    2:55.18(29.73)    3:24.38(29.20)    3:53.90(29.52)
        4:23.74(29.84)    4:53.96(30.22)
  3  Drennen, Mark A                48  FACT    4:57.10     4:58.20      8.00
                27.69       57.06(29.37)    1:26.90(29.84)    1:57.36(30.46)
        2:27.85(30.49)    2:58.39(30.54)    3:29.20(30.81)    3:59.43(30.23)
        4:29.23(29.80)    4:58.20(28.97)
  4  Shake, Scott D                 47  ARIZ    4:58.00     5:01.48      7.00
                27.86       58.02(30.16)    1:28.58(30.56)    1:59.10(30.52)
        2:29.78(30.68)    3:00.51(30.73)    3:31.29(30.78)    4:01.98(30.69)
        4:32.43(30.45)    5:01.48(29.05)
  5  Hollett, Peter G               45  NCMS    5:12.12     5:06.60      6.00
                28.23       58.47(30.24)    1:29.60(31.13)    2:01.10(31.50)
        2:32.66(31.56)    3:04.07(31.41)    3:35.21(31.14)    4:06.14(30.93)
        4:37.14(31.00)    5:06.60(29.46)
  6  Berryhill, Keith C             45   RAY    5:03.00     5:08.09      5.00
                28.29       58.61(30.32)    1:29.39(30.78)    2:00.69(31.30)
        2:31.91(31.22)    3:03.41(31.50)    3:35.11(31.70)    4:06.49(31.38)
        4:38.22(31.73)    5:08.09(29.87)
  7  Calvert, Mark A                45  FACT    5:18.33     5:09.06      4.00
                28.51       58.48(29.97)    1:29.43(30.95)    2:01.21(31.78)
        2:32.92(31.71)    3:04.35(31.43)    3:35.57(31.22)    4:06.90(31.33)
        4:38.12(31.22)    5:09.06(30.94)
  8  Harper, Buzz                   45  LAPS    5:11.00     5:10.14      3.00
                29.19     1:00.13(30.94)    1:31.16(31.03)    2:02.58(31.42)
        2:34.18(31.60)    3:05.59(31.41)    3:36.95(31.36)    4:08.22(31.27)
        4:39.42(31.20)    5:10.14(30.72)
  9  Czekala, Steven R              45  FIRE    5:28.05     5:12.12      2.00
                28.75       59.34(30.59)    1:30.57(31.23)    2:02.08(31.51)
        2:33.84(31.76)    3:05.81(31.97)    3:37.79(31.98)    4:09.65(31.86)
        4:41.61(31.96)    5:12.12(30.51)
 10  McLeod, Mark A                 45  GCMT    5:18.29     5:12.96      1.00
                28.72       59.66(30.94)    1:31.27(31.61)    2:03.26(31.99)
        2:35.08(31.82)    3:06.50(31.42)    3:38.30(31.80)    4:10.21(31.91)
        4:41.99(31.78)    5:12.96(30.97)
 11  Emison, Thomas W               46  MINN    5:05.00     5:13.16          
                28.23       59.11(30.88)    1:30.26(31.15)    2:02.24(31.98)
        2:34.31(32.07)    3:06.36(32.05)    3:38.74(32.38)    4:10.69(31.95)
        4:42.47(31.78)    5:13.16(30.69)
 12  Kannegieser, Robert J          47  UNAT    5:25.90     5:13.63          
                27.78       58.30(30.52)    1:29.82(31.52)    2:01.94(32.12)
        2:34.22(32.28)    3:06.45(32.23)    3:38.66(32.21)    4:10.99(32.33)
        4:43.02(32.03)    5:13.63(30.61)
 13  Kanzler, Matthew H             48  STAN    5:05.00     5:16.30          
                29.61     1:01.87(32.26)    1:34.42(32.55)    2:07.17(32.75)
        2:39.14(31.97)    3:11.15(32.01)    3:43.16(32.01)    4:14.81(31.65)
        4:46.11(31.30)    5:16.30(30.19)
 14  Nevid, Nathan E                47  GOLD    5:14.00     5:16.86          
                28.68       59.29(30.61)    1:30.22(30.93)    2:02.07(31.85)
        2:34.33(32.26)    3:06.52(32.19)    3:38.79(32.27)    4:11.68(32.89)
        4:44.48(32.80)    5:16.86(32.38)
 15  Erickson, Tim D                48  FLAQ    5:13.00     5:17.16          
                27.27       58.14(30.87)    1:29.62(31.48)    2:01.67(32.05)
        2:33.71(32.04)    3:06.37(32.66)    3:39.24(32.87)    4:12.00(32.76)
        4:44.97(32.97)    5:17.16(32.19)
 16  Stites, Jim S                  47  ARIZ    5:29.99     5:26.22          
                30.13     1:02.99(32.86)    1:36.19(33.20)    2:09.96(33.77)
        2:44.08(34.12)    3:17.45(33.37)    3:51.15(33.70)    4:24.50(33.35)
        4:56.88(32.38)    5:26.22(29.34)
 17  Marshall, D Scot               48  WMST    5:40.50     5:28.45          
                30.54     1:03.63(33.09)    1:37.30(33.67)    2:10.91(33.61)
        2:44.51(33.60)    3:17.91(33.40)    3:50.79(32.88)    4:23.79(33.00)
        4:56.74(32.95)    5:28.45(31.71)
 18  Chalandon, Gilles A            48  METR    5:25.00     5:30.66          
                30.87     1:03.53(32.66)    1:36.99(33.46)    2:11.12(34.13)
        2:44.62(33.50)    3:18.19(33.57)                                    
                        5:30.66(2:12.47)
 19  Livingston, Gerald C           46  SDSM    5:51.06     5:31.45          
                29.39     1:01.99(32.60)    1:35.24(33.25)    2:09.04(33.80)
        2:43.17(34.13)    3:16.86(33.69)    3:50.80(33.94)    4:24.35(33.55)
        4:58.96(34.61)    5:31.45(32.49)
 20  Andrews, John S                46  FLAQ    5:28.00     5:31.93          
                30.28     1:02.39(32.11)    1:35.55(33.16)    2:08.83(33.28)
        2:42.29(33.46)    3:16.03(33.74)    3:50.23(34.20)    4:24.43(34.20)
        4:58.69(34.26)    5:31.93(33.24)
 21  Gulick, Jake                   46  CONN    5:30.00     5:36.11          
                30.43     1:03.68(33.25)    1:37.80(34.12)    2:12.23(34.43)
        2:46.57(34.34)    3:20.58(34.01)    3:54.55(33.97)    4:28.79(34.24)
        5:02.94(34.15)    5:36.11(33.17)
 22  Schafer, Ron P                 47  HSAM    5:55.00     5:36.41          
                30.91     1:04.94(34.03)    1:39.63(34.69)    2:14.45(34.82)
        2:48.80(34.35)    3:23.02(34.22)    3:57.19(34.17)    4:31.28(34.09)
        5:04.63(33.35)    5:36.41(31.78)
 23  Graham, Frederick A            48   PNA    6:03.94     5:47.42          
                29.89     1:02.65(32.76)    1:36.98(34.33)    2:12.25(35.27)
        2:47.55(35.30)    3:23.62(36.07)    3:59.33(35.71)    4:36.01(36.68)
        5:12.18(36.17)    5:47.42(35.24)
 24  Traynor, John                  45    IM    6:15.00     6:00.84          
                32.29     1:07.08(34.79)    1:42.50(35.42)    2:18.35(35.85)
        2:54.53(36.18)    3:31.02(36.49)    4:08.24(37.22)    4:45.69(37.45)
        5:23.58(37.89)    6:00.84(37.26)
 25  Boyle, Timothy A               49  SLAM    6:30.00     6:00.90          
                32.49     1:08.68(36.19)    1:45.29(36.61)    2:22.45(37.16)
        2:59.55(37.10)    3:36.24(36.69)    4:13.17(36.93)    4:49.27(36.10)
        5:25.77(36.50)    6:00.90(35.13)
 26  Currie, Sackville J            49  FLAQ    7:20.00     6:07.41          
                32.37     1:07.56(35.19)    1:44.87(37.31)    2:22.19(37.32)
        3:00.23(38.04)    3:38.03(37.80)    4:16.06(38.03)    4:53.94(37.88)
        5:32.41(38.47)    6:07.41(35.00)
 27  Gollop, Barry                  49  GOLD    6:34.00     6:40.76          
                34.22     1:13.71(39.49)    1:55.75(42.04)    2:38.01(42.26)
        3:19.94(41.93)    4:00.96(41.02)    4:41.90(40.94)    5:22.42(40.52)
        6:02.87(40.45)    6:40.76(37.89)
 28  Shanks, Eric H                 46  UMSN    6:27.87     6:43.01          
                32.85     1:10.51(37.66)    1:51.17(40.66)    2:32.67(41.50)
        3:14.52(41.85)    3:57.05(42.53)    4:38.55(41.50)    5:20.93(42.38)
        6:03.41(42.48)    6:43.01(39.60)
 29  Zuelke, Tim                    47  SSMS    7:31.51     7:21.77          
                38.93     1:21.13(42.20)    2:05.41(44.28)    2:51.33(45.92)
                                          5:06.11(2:14.78)    5:32.52(26.41)
        5:53.25(20.73)  7:21.77(1:28.52)

Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  10:04.49  10/10/2003  Phillips, Brett B            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Anderson, Kirk H               45   CMS   10:48.00     9:54.65N    11.00
                27.84       57.76(29.92)    1:28.10(30.34)    1:58.07(29.97)
        2:27.85(29.78)    2:57.94(30.09)    3:27.72(29.78)    3:57.37(29.65)
        4:27.26(29.89)    4:56.98(29.72)    5:26.88(29.90)    5:56.59(29.71)
        6:26.59(30.00)    6:56.24(29.65)    7:26.08(29.84)    7:55.96(29.88)
        8:25.79(29.83)    8:55.80(30.01)    9:25.67(29.87)    9:54.65(28.98)
  2  Drennen, Mark A                48  FACT   10:14.80    10:08.96      9.00
                28.19       58.03(29.84)    1:28.41(30.38)    1:59.10(30.69)
        2:29.56(30.46)    3:00.26(30.70)    3:31.24(30.98)    4:01.78(30.54)
        4:32.50(30.72)    5:03.26(30.76)    5:33.69(30.43)    6:04.66(30.97)
        6:35.56(30.90)    7:06.67(31.11)    7:37.52(30.85)    8:08.25(30.73)
        8:38.62(30.37)    9:09.18(30.56)    9:39.64(30.46)   10:08.96(29.32)
  3  Petersen, Craig R              45   CMS   10:04.89    10:14.63      8.00
                27.54       57.36(29.82)    1:27.34(29.98)    1:57.63(30.29)
        2:28.17(30.54)    2:58.86(30.69)    3:29.50(30.64)    4:00.36(30.86)
        4:31.26(30.90)    5:01.93(30.67)    5:32.95(31.02)    6:03.94(30.99)
        6:34.74(30.80)    7:05.97(31.23)    7:37.31(31.34)    8:08.64(31.33)
        8:40.25(31.61)    9:11.53(31.28)    9:43.82(32.29)   10:14.63(30.81)
  4  Shake, Scott D                 47  ARIZ   10:12.97    10:19.64      7.00
                28.28       58.61(30.33)    1:29.34(30.73)    2:00.77(31.43)
        2:32.15(31.38)    3:03.76(31.61)    3:35.08(31.32)    4:06.22(31.14)
        4:37.86(31.64)    5:09.33(31.47)    5:40.84(31.51)    6:12.57(31.73)
        6:44.27(31.70)    7:15.61(31.34)    7:47.10(31.49)    8:18.37(31.27)
        8:49.53(31.16)    9:20.56(31.03)    9:51.35(30.79)   10:19.64(28.29)
  5  Hollett, Peter G               45  NCMS   11:03.35    10:38.78      6.00
                29.45     1:01.43(31.98)    1:33.92(32.49)    2:06.34(32.42)
        2:38.99(32.65)    3:11.26(32.27)    3:43.33(32.07)    4:15.80(32.47)
        4:48.00(32.20)    5:19.86(31.86)    5:51.87(32.01)    6:23.62(31.75)
        6:55.28(31.66)    7:27.17(31.89)    7:58.86(31.69)    8:30.66(31.80)
        9:02.52(31.86)    9:34.69(32.17)   10:06.97(32.28)   10:38.78(31.81)
  6  Berryhill, Keith C             45   RAY   10:30.00    10:45.68      5.00
                29.99     1:02.35(32.36)    1:35.01(32.66)    2:07.96(32.95)
        2:40.88(32.92)    3:13.61(32.73)    3:46.17(32.56)    4:18.91(32.74)
        4:51.94(33.03)    5:24.86(32.92)    5:57.27(32.41)    6:29.93(32.66)
        7:02.44(32.51)    7:35.03(32.59)    8:07.08(32.05)    8:39.14(32.06)
        9:11.33(32.19)    9:43.33(32.00)   10:14.99(31.66)   10:45.68(30.69)
  7  Calvert, Mark A                45  FACT   11:23.51    10:50.57      4.00
                29.35     1:01.04(31.69)    1:33.21(32.17)    2:05.74(32.53)
        2:38.31(32.57)    3:10.72(32.41)    3:43.18(32.46)    4:15.45(32.27)
        4:47.96(32.51)    5:20.38(32.42)    5:52.76(32.38)    6:25.17(32.41)
        6:58.17(33.00)    7:30.93(32.76)    8:03.92(32.99)    8:36.63(32.71)
        9:10.11(33.48)    9:44.08(33.97)   10:17.66(33.58)   10:50.57(32.91)
  8  Czekala, Steven R              45  FIRE   11:05.00    10:52.92      3.00
                29.93     1:02.23(32.30)    1:34.87(32.64)    2:07.79(32.92)
        2:41.37(33.58)    3:14.66(33.29)    3:47.55(32.89)    4:20.45(32.90)
        4:53.41(32.96)    5:26.10(32.69)    5:58.95(32.85)    6:31.86(32.91)
        7:04.75(32.89)    7:37.81(33.06)    8:10.72(32.91)    8:43.47(32.75)
        9:16.23(32.76)    9:48.89(32.66)   10:21.59(32.70)   10:52.92(31.33)
  9  Emison, Thomas W               46  MINN   10:45.00    10:55.94      2.00
                29.54     1:01.58(32.04)    1:33.80(32.22)    2:06.25(32.45)
        2:38.83(32.58)    3:11.99(33.16)    3:44.82(32.83)    4:18.01(33.19)
        4:51.49(33.48)    5:25.08(33.59)    5:59.04(33.96)    6:32.75(33.71)
        7:06.75(34.00)    7:40.02(33.27)    8:13.61(33.59)    8:47.02(33.41)
        9:20.22(33.20)    9:52.83(32.61)   10:25.01(32.18)   10:55.94(30.93)
 10  McLeod, Mark A                 45  GCMT   10:50.81    10:57.22      1.00
                28.56       59.41(30.85)    1:30.98(31.57)    2:03.38(32.40)
        2:36.10(32.72)    3:08.76(32.66)    3:41.54(32.78)    4:14.97(33.43)
        4:48.16(33.19)    5:21.36(33.20)    5:54.71(33.35)    6:27.98(33.27)
        7:01.56(33.58)    7:35.30(33.74)    8:09.53(34.23)    8:43.45(33.92)
        9:16.94(33.49)    9:50.92(33.98)   10:24.99(34.07)   10:57.22(32.23)
 11  Nevid, Nathan E                47  GOLD   10:58.00    10:58.09          
                29.66     1:01.10(31.44)    1:32.99(31.89)    2:05.21(32.22)
        2:37.71(32.50)    3:10.87(33.16)    3:43.93(33.06)    4:17.45(33.52)
        4:50.80(33.35)    5:23.95(33.15)    5:57.45(33.50)    6:31.05(33.60)
        7:04.79(33.74)    7:38.61(33.82)    8:12.15(33.54)    8:46.10(33.95)
        9:19.82(33.72)    9:53.31(33.49)   10:26.46(33.15)   10:58.09(31.63)
 12  Walker, Donald M               46  AAAA   10:54.99    11:06.85          
                29.44     1:01.27(31.83)    1:33.55(32.28)    2:06.36(32.81)
        2:39.10(32.74)    3:12.40(33.30)    3:46.05(33.65)    4:20.24(34.19)
        4:53.48(33.24)    5:27.17(33.69)    6:00.86(33.69)    6:36.33(35.47)
        7:10.66(34.33)    7:45.10(34.44)    8:19.33(34.23)    8:53.78(34.45)
        9:27.72(33.94)   10:01.42(33.70)   10:34.87(33.45)   11:06.85(31.98)
 13  Allen, Patrick                 45  DAMM   11:45.81    11:08.23          
                29.52     1:01.48(31.96)    1:33.73(32.25)    2:06.95(33.22)
        2:39.89(32.94)    3:13.73(33.84)    3:46.98(33.25)    4:20.69(33.71)
        4:53.82(33.13)    5:27.81(33.99)    6:01.64(33.83)    6:35.67(34.03)
        7:10.52(34.85)    7:44.53(34.01)    8:19.08(34.55)    8:53.13(34.05)
        9:26.49(33.36)   10:00.33(33.84)   10:34.06(33.73)   11:08.23(34.17)
 14  Stites, Jim S                  47  ARIZ   11:19.99    11:24.50          
                31.22     1:04.55(33.33)    1:38.13(33.58)    2:11.87(33.74)
        2:45.65(33.78)    3:19.53(33.88)    3:53.74(34.21)    4:27.75(34.01)
        5:01.73(33.98)    5:35.83(34.10)    6:09.94(34.11)    6:44.26(34.32)
        7:19.09(34.83)    7:54.05(34.96)    8:29.30(35.25)    9:04.44(35.14)
        9:39.75(35.31)   10:15.17(35.42)   10:50.08(34.91)   11:24.50(34.42)
 15  Gulick, Jake                   46  CONN   11:40.00    11:44.21          
                31.16     1:05.92(34.76)    1:41.41(35.49)    2:17.11(35.70)
        2:52.85(35.74)    3:28.17(35.32)    4:03.58(35.41)    4:39.17(35.59)
        5:14.97(35.80)    5:50.74(35.77)    6:26.25(35.51)    7:01.92(35.67)
        7:37.47(35.55)    8:13.10(35.63)    8:48.70(35.60)    9:24.15(35.45)
        9:59.47(35.32)   10:34.83(35.36)   11:09.59(34.76)   11:44.21(34.62)
 16  Russell, Brian A               48   PNA   11:55.00    11:47.19          
                32.70     1:07.87(35.17)    1:43.28(35.41)    2:19.08(35.80)
        2:54.85(35.77)    3:30.78(35.93)    4:06.51(35.73)    4:42.16(35.65)
        5:17.64(35.48)    5:53.08(35.44)    6:28.45(35.37)    7:03.91(35.46)
        7:39.48(35.57)    8:15.20(35.72)    8:50.95(35.75)    9:27.09(36.14)
       10:03.14(36.05)   10:38.63(35.49)   11:13.76(35.13)   11:47.19(33.43)
 17  Braun, Mark G                  47  LYTA   12:30.00    11:50.82          
                31.31     1:06.26(34.95)    1:42.19(35.93)    2:18.18(35.99)
        2:54.38(36.20)    3:30.21(35.83)    4:06.36(36.15)    4:42.29(35.93)
        5:18.24(35.95)    5:53.78(35.54)    6:29.98(36.20)    7:05.74(35.76)
        7:42.03(36.29)    8:18.17(36.14)    8:54.53(36.36)    9:30.72(36.19)
       10:06.56(35.84)   10:42.45(35.89)   11:17.43(34.98)   11:50.82(33.39)
 18  Ghaffarifar, Manu              48   CMS   12:13.00    12:16.37          
                31.64     1:07.46(35.82)    1:43.97(36.51)    2:20.62(36.65)
        2:57.58(36.96)    3:33.99(36.41)    4:11.12(37.13)    4:48.26(37.14)
        5:25.02(36.76)    6:02.35(37.33)    6:39.48(37.13)    7:16.70(37.22)
        7:53.87(37.17)    8:31.17(37.30)    9:08.66(37.49)    9:45.78(37.12)
       10:23.37(37.59)   11:01.54(38.17)   11:39.67(38.13)   12:16.37(36.70)
 19  Gollop, Barry                  49  GOLD   12:35.00    13:32.25          
                35.84     1:15.96(40.12)    1:57.15(41.19)    2:38.26(41.11)
        3:19.51(41.25)    4:00.94(41.43)    4:42.51(41.57)    5:24.85(42.34)
        6:06.80(41.95)    6:47.93(41.13)    7:28.69(40.76)    8:10.11(41.42)
        8:51.74(41.63)    9:32.62(40.88)   10:13.26(40.64)   10:54.43(41.17)
       11:35.25(40.82)   12:15.60(40.35)   12:55.73(40.13)   13:32.25(36.52)

Men 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:44.67   4/30/2000  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brackett, Bill A               47   CMS   18:06.00    17:25.82     11.00
                 0.00   1:00.15(1:00.15)                    2:03.57(1:03.42)
                        3:06.79(1:03.22)    3:38.01(31.22)    4:09.45(31.44)
        4:41.24(31.79)    5:13.08(31.84)    5:44.92(31.84)    6:16.58(31.66)
        6:48.34(31.76)    7:20.35(32.01)    7:52.09(31.74)    8:24.11(32.02)
        8:55.85(31.74)    9:27.90(32.05)    9:59.83(31.93)   10:31.56(31.73)
       11:03.42(31.86)   11:35.48(32.06)   12:07.81(32.33)   12:39.59(31.78)
       13:11.54(31.95)   13:43.83(32.29)   14:15.92(32.09)   14:47.86(31.94)
       15:19.65(31.79)   15:51.59(31.94)   16:23.56(31.97)   16:55.74(32.18)
       17:25.82(30.08)
  2  Berryhill, Keith C             45   RAY   17:25.00    17:49.91      9.00
                29.98     1:02.24(32.26)    1:35.10(32.86)    2:08.07(32.97)
        2:41.08(33.01)    3:14.26(33.18)    3:47.56(33.30)    4:21.05(33.49)
        4:54.36(33.31)    5:27.50(33.14)    6:00.25(32.75)    6:32.88(32.63)
        7:05.68(32.80)    7:38.53(32.85)    8:11.30(32.77)    8:44.29(32.99)
        9:17.18(32.89)    9:49.82(32.64)   10:22.47(32.65)   10:54.77(32.30)
       11:27.11(32.34)   11:59.82(32.71)   12:31.96(32.14)   13:04.00(32.04)
       13:36.15(32.15)   14:08.31(32.16)   14:40.52(32.21)   15:12.42(31.90)
       15:44.42(32.00)   16:16.50(32.08)   16:48.41(31.91)   17:20.02(31.61)
       17:49.91(29.89)
  3  Erickson, Tim D                48  FLAQ   18:03.00    17:53.88      8.00
                29.65     1:02.62(32.97)    1:36.40(33.78)    2:09.49(33.09)
        2:41.98(32.49)    3:14.66(32.68)    3:47.16(32.50)    4:19.82(32.66)
        4:52.65(32.83)    5:25.42(32.77)    5:58.18(32.76)    6:30.60(32.42)
        7:03.52(32.92)    7:36.12(32.60)    8:08.87(32.75)    8:41.71(32.84)
        9:14.18(32.47)    9:46.92(32.74)   10:19.65(32.73)   10:52.22(32.57)
       11:24.94(32.72)   11:57.57(32.63)   12:29.91(32.34)   13:02.23(32.32)
       13:34.82(32.59)   14:07.21(32.39)   14:39.55(32.34)   15:12.05(32.50)
       15:44.43(32.38)   16:16.97(32.54)   16:49.67(32.70)   17:21.97(32.30)
       17:53.88(31.91)
  4  Harper, Buzz                   45  LAPS   17:50.00    17:56.25      7.00
                29.81     1:01.95(32.14)    1:34.77(32.82)    2:07.55(32.78)
        2:39.99(32.44)    3:12.48(32.49)    3:44.89(32.41)    4:17.41(32.52)
        4:50.09(32.68)    5:22.57(32.48)    5:55.16(32.59)    6:27.75(32.59)
        7:00.42(32.67)    7:32.68(32.26)    8:05.02(32.34)    8:37.56(32.54)
        9:10.15(32.59)    9:42.78(32.63)   10:15.65(32.87)   10:48.72(33.07)
       11:21.44(32.72)   11:54.31(32.87)   12:27.47(33.16)   13:00.61(33.14)
       13:33.92(33.31)   14:07.18(33.26)   14:40.32(33.14)   15:13.52(33.20)
       15:46.31(32.79)   16:19.26(32.95)   16:52.17(32.91)   17:24.83(32.66)
       17:56.25(31.42)
  5  Kannegieser, Robert J          47  UNAT   18:55.00    17:58.25      6.00
                28.23       59.62(31.39)    1:31.64(32.02)    2:03.94(32.30)
        2:36.50(32.56)    3:09.13(32.63)    3:41.88(32.75)    4:14.26(32.38)
        4:46.88(32.62)    5:19.75(32.87)    5:52.68(32.93)    6:25.84(33.16)
        6:59.08(33.24)    7:31.97(32.89)    8:05.11(33.14)    8:38.28(33.17)
        9:11.34(33.06)    9:44.32(32.98)   10:17.16(32.84)   10:50.23(33.07)
       11:22.95(32.72)   11:55.93(32.98)   12:29.12(33.19)   13:02.02(32.90)
       13:35.08(33.06)   14:08.07(32.99)   14:41.22(33.15)                  
       15:14.53(33.31)   15:47.64(33.11)   16:20.75(33.11) 17:27.09(1:06.34)
       17:58.25(31.16)
  6  Czekala, Steven R              45  FIRE   18:30.50    18:05.84      5.00
                30.03     1:02.43(32.40)    1:35.56(33.13)    2:08.85(33.29)
        2:41.97(33.12)    3:15.03(33.06)    3:48.31(33.28)    4:21.66(33.35)
        4:54.92(33.26)    5:28.10(33.18)    6:01.47(33.37)    6:34.75(33.28)
        7:08.07(33.32)    7:41.52(33.45)    8:14.90(33.38)    8:48.13(33.23)
        9:21.31(33.18)    9:54.46(33.15)   10:27.32(32.86)   11:00.51(33.19)
       11:33.59(33.08)   12:06.66(33.07)   12:39.63(32.97)   13:12.59(32.96)
       13:45.69(33.10)   14:18.71(33.02)   14:51.75(33.04)   15:24.67(32.92)
       15:57.34(32.67)   16:30.07(32.73)   17:02.55(32.48)   17:34.91(32.36)
       18:05.84(30.93)
  7  Kanzler, Matthew H             48  STAN   18:00.00    18:17.16      4.00
                29.88     1:02.70(32.82)    1:36.08(33.38)    2:08.93(32.85)
        2:41.58(32.65)    3:14.28(32.70)    3:47.48(33.20)    4:20.44(32.96)
        4:53.45(33.01)    5:26.48(33.03)    5:59.39(32.91)    6:32.30(32.91)
        7:05.31(33.01)    7:38.48(33.17)    8:11.42(32.94)    8:44.66(33.24)
        9:18.08(33.42)    9:51.35(33.27)   10:24.68(33.33)   10:57.79(33.11)
       11:30.96(33.17)   12:04.61(33.65)   12:38.43(33.82)   13:12.02(33.59)
       13:46.15(34.13)   14:20.29(34.14)   14:54.16(33.87)   15:27.90(33.74)
       16:02.33(34.43)   16:36.63(34.30)   17:10.99(34.36)   17:44.94(33.95)
       18:17.16(32.22)
  8  Anderson, Kirk H               45   CMS   18:30.00    18:49.05      3.00
                24.58       50.85(26.27)    1:18.24(27.39)    1:45.92(27.68)
        2:33.43(47.51)    3:12.99(39.56)    3:48.88(35.89)    4:24.89(36.01)
        5:01.62(36.73)    5:38.07(36.45)    6:16.10(38.03)    6:51.38(35.28)
        7:26.80(35.42)    8:00.86(34.06)    8:35.18(34.32)    9:09.14(33.96)
        9:43.98(34.84)   10:18.83(34.85)   10:53.62(34.79)   11:28.37(34.75)
       12:02.97(34.60)   12:37.42(34.45)   13:11.96(34.54)   13:46.32(34.36)
       14:20.31(33.99)   14:54.45(34.14)   15:28.97(34.52)   16:03.15(34.18)
       16:37.43(34.28)   17:11.70(34.27)   17:45.52(33.82)   18:18.13(32.61)
       18:49.05(30.92)
  9  Chalandon, Gilles A            48  METR   19:15.00    18:50.83      2.00
                31.90     1:06.05(34.15)    1:40.31(34.26)    2:14.00(33.69)
      3:22.16(1:08.16)    3:56.12(33.96)  5:04.27(1:08.15)  6:47.62(1:43.35)
        7:22.53(34.91)    7:56.98(34.45)    8:31.44(34.46)  9:40.33(1:08.89)
       10:14.33(34.00)   10:48.90(34.57) 11:58.13(1:09.23)                  
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                         15:25.56(3:27.43)                  
                       17:09.79(1:44.23)                                    
     18:50.83(1:41.04)
 10  Nolte, Christopher C           48   CMS   18:54.10    18:57.29      1.00
                30.76     1:04.53(33.77)    1:39.22(34.69)    2:13.92(34.70)
        2:48.73(34.81)    3:23.80(35.07)    3:58.79(34.99)    4:33.72(34.93)
        5:08.54(34.82)    5:43.31(34.77)    6:18.01(34.70)    6:52.58(34.57)
        7:27.35(34.77)    8:01.89(34.54)    8:36.51(34.62)    9:11.48(34.97)
        9:46.05(34.57)   10:20.53(34.48)   10:55.19(34.66)   11:30.04(34.85)
       12:04.66(34.62)   12:39.40(34.74)   13:13.94(34.54)   13:48.22(34.28)
       14:22.84(34.62)   14:57.15(34.31)   15:31.90(34.75)   16:06.70(34.80)
       16:41.52(34.82)   17:15.92(34.40)   17:49.99(34.07)   18:24.41(34.42)
       18:57.29(32.88)
 11  Murtagh, Patrick D             48    MM   19:42.60    18:57.94          
                29.44     1:02.00(32.56)    1:35.91(33.91)    2:10.14(34.23)
        2:44.38(34.24)    3:18.67(34.29)    3:52.97(34.30)    4:27.14(34.17)
        5:01.34(34.20)    5:35.82(34.48)    6:10.22(34.40)    6:44.72(34.50)
        7:19.28(34.56)    7:54.01(34.73)    8:28.72(34.71)    9:03.36(34.64)
        9:38.09(34.73)   10:13.02(34.93)   10:47.97(34.95)   11:22.95(34.98)
       11:58.07(35.12)   12:33.17(35.10)   13:07.95(34.78)   13:43.41(35.46)
       14:18.46(35.05)   14:53.37(34.91)   15:28.90(35.53)   16:03.60(34.70)
       16:39.10(35.50)   17:14.37(35.27)   17:49.71(35.34)   18:24.89(35.18)
       18:57.94(33.05)
 12  Graham, Frederick A            48   PNA   20:39.83    20:34.43          
                32.05     1:07.16(35.11)    1:43.18(36.02)    2:20.29(37.11)
        2:56.90(36.61)    3:33.61(36.71)    4:10.59(36.98)    4:47.16(36.57)
        5:24.00(36.84)    6:00.80(36.80)    6:37.43(36.63)    7:13.74(36.31)
        7:50.97(37.23)    8:28.18(37.21)    9:05.68(37.50)    9:43.51(37.83)
       10:22.44(38.93)   10:59.88(37.44)   11:37.68(37.80) 12:53.51(1:15.83)
       13:32.64(39.13)   14:10.30(37.66)   14:49.21(38.91)   15:28.43(39.22)
       16:07.42(38.99)   16:45.16(37.74)   17:23.74(38.58)   18:02.75(39.01)
       18:41.34(38.59)   19:19.69(38.35)   19:57.61(37.92)   20:34.43(36.82)
                      
 13  Boyle, Timothy A               49  SLAM   23:00.00    20:55.62          
                32.99     1:10.56(37.57)    1:48.48(37.92)    2:26.47(37.99)
        3:04.21(37.74)    3:42.06(37.85)    4:19.86(37.80)    4:57.63(37.77)
        5:35.54(37.91)    6:13.57(38.03)    6:51.43(37.86)    7:29.48(38.05)
        8:07.46(37.98)    8:45.34(37.88)    9:23.51(38.17)   10:01.20(37.69)
       10:39.13(37.93)   11:17.28(38.15)   11:55.44(38.16)   12:33.84(38.40)
       13:11.84(38.00)   13:50.04(38.20)   14:28.14(38.10)   15:07.86(39.72)
       15:47.06(39.20)   16:25.82(38.76)   17:04.91(39.09)   17:44.25(39.34)
       18:23.00(38.75)   19:01.76(38.76)   19:40.22(38.46)   20:18.72(38.50)
       20:55.62(36.90)

Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.59    5/2/2004  Lehman, Fritz E              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Specht, William L              47   SPM      26.00       25.34N    11.00
  2  Wood, Steve                    45  RIDG      26.15       25.39N     9.00
  3  Lehman, Fritz E                46  NCMS      25.59       25.88      8.00
  4  Groen, Charles G               45    IM      26.50       25.96      7.00
  5  Brenton, Ken R                 46  IAMA      26.50       26.47      6.00
  6  Zubero, David L                46  FLAQ      27.50       26.73      5.00
  7  Johnson, Eric A                45  SCAM      27.00       26.77      4.00
  8  Benner, Tord E                 46  NOVA      28.00       27.13      3.00
  9  Schnugg, John M                45   WCM      28.00       27.19      2.00
 10  Grzeszczak, John S             46  GOLD      29.00       27.22      1.00
 11  Shake, Scott D                 47  ARIZ      26.44       27.26          
 12  Brackett, Bill A               47   CMS      26.95       27.38          
 13  Heath, Robert H                48   MAM      27.45       27.66          
 14  Klein, Jonathan E              47  NCMS      26.50       27.79          
 15  Riggs, Jonathan D              47  MICH      28.37       28.63          
 16  Fisher, Warren J               49  1776      28.50       28.73          
 17  Lynch, Brian D                 47  REDT      27.82       28.80          
 18  Littlefield, James R           45   PNA      29.00       29.01          
 19  Gordon, Lance L                48  WMST      28.24       30.38          
 20  Allen, Patrick                 45  DAMM      32.40       30.46          
 21  Livingston, Gerald C           46  SDSM      30.08       31.05          
 22  Maggion, Andrew F              49   GSM      29.50       31.33          
 23  Crawford, William S            48  LYTA      33.99       33.72          
 24  Landrigan, Paul B              49  UNAT      35.90       34.88          
 25  Nakazawa, Muraji               48  RMST      39.57       36.89          
---  Schuber, Charlie L             48  WMST      46.71          DQ          
---  Lapaire, Patrick M             45  FLAQ      50.00          NS          
---  Welday, Kirk A                 49  HSNM      28.56          NS          
---  Santisteban, Miguel A          45    SC      29.22          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     54.24    5/2/2004  Lehman, Fritz E              
                                  5/18/2003  Specht, William L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lehman, Fritz E                46  NCMS      55.00       54.06N    11.00
                26.40       54.06(27.66)
  2  Wood, Steve                    45  RIDG      57.17       54.59      9.00
                26.92       54.59(27.67)
  3  Specht, William L              47   SPM      56.00       55.11      8.00
                26.64       55.11(28.47)
  4  Brenton, Ken R                 46  IAMA      57.00       56.74      7.00
                27.51       56.74(29.23)
  5  Shake, Scott D                 47  ARIZ      55.99       56.76      6.00
                27.95       56.76(28.81)
  6  Zubero, David L                46  FLAQ      59.50       57.25      5.00
                27.66       57.25(29.59)
  7  Groen, Charles G               45    IM      56.50       57.40      4.00
                28.15       57.40(29.25)
  8  Brackett, Bill A               47   CMS      56.70       58.09      3.00
                28.45       58.09(29.64)
  9  Klein, Jonathan E              47  NCMS      57.10       58.50      2.00
                28.09       58.50(30.41)
 10  Schnugg, John M                45   WCM      59.75       59.01      1.00
                28.51       59.01(30.50)
 11  Benner, Tord E                 46  NOVA    1:00.00       59.49          
                28.32       59.49(31.17)
 12  Lynch, Brian D                 47  REDT    1:02.86     1:01.63          
                28.96     1:01.63(32.67)
 13  Riggs, Jonathan D              47  MICH    1:02.61     1:02.30          
                30.06     1:02.30(32.24)
 14  Fisher, Warren J               49  1776    1:03.50     1:03.53          
                31.02     1:03.53(32.51)
 15  Hendrick, Marty                47  FLAQ    1:04.50     1:04.51          
                32.13     1:04.51(32.38)
 16  Maggion, Andrew F              49   GSM    1:03.00     1:06.63          
                32.22     1:06.63(34.41)
 16  Fuselier, Stephen A            45  STAN    1:06.70     1:06.63          
                32.90     1:06.63(33.73)
 18  Freer, Dieter A                47  GAJA    1:33.75     1:12.86          
                35.59     1:12.86(37.27)
 19  Mooney, Jack                   45   NEM    1:15.00     1:15.91          
                37.33     1:15.91(38.58)
---  Gray, Michael T                45    ES    1:15.10          NS          
---  Bugg, Bob                      47  GAJA      57.70          NS          
---  Welday, Kirk A                 49  HSNM    1:02.25          NS          
---  Heath, Robert H                48   MAM      59.58          NS          
---  Littlefield, James R           45   PNA    1:02.04          NS          
---  Livingston, Gerald C           46  SDSM    1:07.30          NS          
---  Johnson, Eric A                45  SCAM      58.00          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:59.30   5/18/2003  Specht, William L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lehman, Fritz E                46  NCMS    2:01.00     1:59.19N    11.00
                28.78       59.05(30.27)    1:29.33(30.28)    1:59.19(29.86)
  2  Specht, William L              47   SPM    2:01.00     2:01.76      9.00
                29.28     1:00.64(31.36)    1:31.89(31.25)    2:01.76(29.87)
  3  Wood, Steve                    45  RIDG    2:09.12     2:02.00      8.00
                29.66     1:00.41(30.75)    1:31.43(31.02)    2:02.00(30.57)
  4  Petersen, Craig R              45   CMS    2:00.88     2:02.33      7.00
                29.25     1:00.08(30.83)    1:31.18(31.10)    2:02.33(31.15)
  5  Shake, Scott D                 47  ARIZ    2:00.67     2:02.86      6.00
                29.52     1:00.55(31.03)    1:31.84(31.29)    2:02.86(31.02)
  6  Johnson, Eric A                45  SCAM    2:04.00     2:03.53      5.00
                29.04       59.58(30.54)    1:31.40(31.82)    2:03.53(32.13)
  7  Harper, Buzz                   45  LAPS    2:05.00     2:05.48      4.00
                30.80     1:02.02(31.22)    1:33.80(31.78)    2:05.48(31.68)
  8  Groen, Charles G               45    IM    2:04.00     2:05.83      3.00
                30.13     1:02.01(31.88)    1:33.88(31.87)    2:05.83(31.95)
  9  Brackett, Bill A               47   CMS    2:02.46     2:07.70      2.00
                29.69     1:01.42(31.73)    1:34.37(32.95)    2:07.70(33.33)
 10  Klein, Jonathan E              47  NCMS    2:07.10     2:08.99      1.00
                30.19     1:02.35(32.16)    1:35.37(33.02)    2:08.99(33.62)
 11  Benner, Tord E                 46  NOVA    2:19.00     2:16.64          
                31.06     1:06.04(34.98)    1:41.76(35.72)    2:16.64(34.88)
 12  Hendrick, Marty                47  FLAQ    2:25.00     2:18.38          
                33.62     1:08.84(35.22)    1:44.29(35.45)    2:18.38(34.09)
 13  Littlefield, James R           45   PNA    2:17.56     2:19.72          
                31.08     1:05.18(34.10)    1:41.63(36.45)    2:19.72(38.09)
 14  Maggion, Andrew F              49   GSM    2:19.50     2:21.24          
                31.73     1:06.86(35.13)    1:43.94(37.08)    2:21.24(37.30)
 15  Livingston, Gerald C           46  SDSM    2:23.25     2:25.29          
                33.16     1:09.15(35.99)    1:47.09(37.94)    2:25.29(38.20)
---  Gulick, Jake                   46  CONN    2:19.00          NS          
---  Ireland, Bill                  45  SCAQ    2:19.50          NS          

Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.65   4/14/2002  Rider, Lee A                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Blank, Jon W                   45  NCMS      27.90       27.75     11.00
  2  Malcolm, Doug C                48  GAJA      29.00       28.31      9.00
  3  Rider, Lee A                   49  RHMS      27.65       28.61      8.00
  4  Dimsdale, Todd                 47  NCMS      29.10       29.17      7.00
  5  Hoffman, Keith T               46   NEM      29.44       29.60      6.00
  6  Patterson, Terry M             47  BDGR      29.40       29.65      5.00
  7  Dyer, Andy R                   46   AWJ      29.39       29.75      4.00
  8  Santisteban, Miguel A          45    SC      29.55       29.77      3.00
  9  Lehman, Fritz E                46  NCMS      29.80       29.88      2.00
 10  Schonholz, Steven M            49   NEM      30.00       29.90      1.00
 11  Goldbloom, Robert M            45  BDGR      30.80       30.00          
 12  Kingsly, Bernard N             46  INWM      31.41       30.10          
 13  Allen, Peter J                 46  WMAC      30.73       30.11          
 13  Moreno, Aldeinar               46  LYTA      30.00       30.24          
 14  Wagoner, Victor E              49  LAPS      29.44       30.25          
 15  Grzeszczak, John S             46  GOLD      32.50       30.28          
 16  Marshburn, Mark R              48  STAC      31.70       30.50          
 16  Langford, Kirk W               46  WMST      29.26       30.50          
 18  Matysek, Jim                   45  NIAG      30.19       30.68          
 19  Heinemann, William A           47  NIAG      30.85       30.85          
 20  Raine, Charlie                 45  LAPS      30.50       30.86          
 21  Rose, Cameron D                45  SAWS      31.41       30.98          
 22  Wilson, George L               46   CMS      32.70       31.70          
 23  Shipman, John W                47  GOLD      31.96       32.31          
 24  Stiling, Douglas E             47  SWOM      32.50       32.46          
 25  Lee, Stanley H                 48  YCRC      32.50       32.63          
 26  Fisher, Warren J               49  1776      32.50       33.21          
 27  Bartholomew, David M           45  LAPS      33.80       33.47          
 28  Landrigan, Paul B              49  UNAT      38.30       34.41          
 29  Peck, James B                  47   ISF      36.59       34.79          
 30  Sharpe, Randell B              47   AAM      33.50       34.84          
 31  Nakazawa, Muraji               48  RMST      37.53       36.22          
 32  Roberts, Richard N             48   ISF      38.00       36.91          
---  Tuchler, David                 46    IM      32.37          DQ          
---  Heiberg, Alan E                46  AAAA      35.31          NS          
---  Casciato, Michael G            45  1776      29.90          NS          
---  Bank, Holden J                 45   CMS      27.50          NS          
---  Gray, Michael T                45    ES      36.50          NS          
---  Patton, George                 45   GAS      29.00          NS          
---  Hamm, Michael L                47  LAPS      29.50          NS          
---  Meltz, Joel M                  48   NEM      31.89          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:00.63   1/25/2004  Oxley, Gregory L             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Blank, Jon W                   45  NCMS    1:00.60       59.70N    11.00
                28.35       59.70(31.35)
  2  Malcolm, Doug C                48  GAJA    1:03.00     1:01.23      9.00
                29.13     1:01.23(32.10)
  3  Rider, Lee A                   49  RHMS    1:00.65     1:01.62      8.00
                29.18     1:01.62(32.44)
  4  Dimsdale, Todd                 47  NCMS    1:02.90     1:03.21      7.00
                29.67     1:03.21(33.54)
  5  Hoffman, Keith T               46   NEM    1:04.02     1:04.49      6.00
                30.07     1:04.49(34.42)
  6  Rose, Cameron D                45  SAWS    1:07.90     1:04.90      5.00
                31.34     1:04.90(33.56)
  7  Raine, Charlie                 45  LAPS    1:06.00     1:05.18      4.00
                30.43     1:05.18(34.75)
  8  Allen, Peter J                 46  WMAC    1:04.38     1:05.29      3.00
                30.23     1:05.29(35.06)
  9  Langford, Kirk W               46  WMST    1:03.67     1:05.42      2.00
                30.32     1:05.42(35.10)
 10  Matysek, Jim                   45  NIAG    1:05.98     1:05.67      1.00
                31.01     1:05.67(34.66)
 11  Tuchler, David                 46    IM    1:10.00     1:05.94          
                30.77     1:05.94(35.17)
 12  Patterson, Terry M             47  BDGR    1:08.00     1:05.97          
                30.93     1:05.97(35.04)
 13  Marshburn, Mark R              48  STAC    1:08.87     1:06.02          
                30.72     1:06.02(35.30)
 14  McLeod, Mark A                 45  GCMT    1:05.29     1:06.19          
                30.53     1:06.19(35.66)
 15  Heinemann, William A           47  NIAG    1:07.04     1:06.29          
                31.19     1:06.29(35.10)
 16  Patton, George                 45   GAS    1:04.50     1:06.30          
                31.07     1:06.30(35.23)
 17  Wagoner, Victor E              49  LAPS    1:04.82     1:06.31          
                31.37     1:06.31(34.94)
 18  Schonholz, Steven M            49   NEM    1:07.00     1:06.37          
                30.75     1:06.37(35.62)
 19  Dyer, Andy R                   46   AWJ    1:05.52     1:06.66          
                31.10     1:06.66(35.56)
 20  Wilson, George L               46   CMS    1:11.90     1:07.51          
                30.77     1:07.51(36.74)
 21  Lee, Marshall M                46   CMS    1:13.17     1:10.28          
                33.17     1:10.28(37.11)
 22  Bartholomew, David M           45  LAPS    1:13.30     1:12.53          
                33.98     1:12.53(38.55)
 23  Lee, Stanley H                 48  YCRC    1:13.00     1:13.40          
                34.64     1:13.40(38.76)
 24  Shipman, John W                47  GOLD    1:13.99     1:14.33          
                35.14     1:14.33(39.19)
 25  Sharpe, Randell B              47   AAM    1:16.10     1:16.51          
                36.12     1:16.51(40.39)
 26  Baker, Jeff A                  48  GOLD    1:19.77     1:17.87          
                36.95     1:17.87(40.92)
 27  Heiberg, Alan E                46  AAAA    1:18.94     1:21.54          
                37.60     1:21.54(43.94)
---  Casciato, Michael G            45  1776    1:06.50          NS          
---  Bank, Holden J                 45   CMS    1:00.50          NS          
---  Moreno, Aldeinar               46  LYTA    1:04.00          NS          
---  Hamm, Michael L                47  LAPS    1:04.50          NS          
---  Meltz, Joel M                  48   NEM    1:09.10          NS          
---  Lehman, Fritz E                46  NCMS    1:04.00          NS          
---  Stiling, Douglas E             47  SWOM    1:12.43          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:14.64   4/25/2004  Gray, David J                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Blank, Jon W                   45  NCMS    2:13.60     2:14.37N    11.00
                30.60     1:04.23(33.63)    1:39.34(35.11)    2:14.37(35.03)
  2  Malcolm, Doug C                48  GAJA    2:25.00     2:19.03      9.00
                31.54     1:07.27(35.73)    1:43.12(35.85)    2:19.03(35.91)
  3  Drennen, Mark A                48  FACT    2:19.79     2:20.90      8.00
                32.40     1:08.34(35.94)    1:44.70(36.36)    2:20.90(36.20)
  4  Groen, Charles G               45    IM    2:22.00     2:21.17      7.00
                32.60     1:07.91(35.31)    1:44.11(36.20)    2:21.17(37.06)
  5  Dimsdale, Todd                 47  NCMS    2:19.10     2:21.26      6.00
                31.75     1:07.36(35.61)    1:44.25(36.89)    2:21.26(37.01)
  6  Hoffman, Keith T               46   NEM    2:25.06     2:21.64      5.00
                31.87     1:07.25(35.38)    1:43.09(35.84)    2:21.64(38.55)
  7  Allen, Peter J                 46  WMAC    2:22.59     2:22.02      4.00
                31.66     1:07.20(35.54)    1:44.46(37.26)    2:22.02(37.56)
  8  Patton, George                 45   GAS    2:20.00     2:23.14      3.00
                31.57     1:06.96(35.39)    1:44.58(37.62)    2:23.14(38.56)
  9  Tuchler, David                 46    IM    2:35.00     2:23.68      2.00
                31.84     1:07.67(35.83)    1:44.75(37.08)    2:23.68(38.93)
 10  Matysek, Jim                   45  NIAG    2:25.34     2:24.78      1.00
                33.10     1:10.26(37.16)    1:47.17(36.91)    2:24.78(37.61)
 11  Dyer, Andy R                   46   AWJ    2:25.82     2:25.52          
                33.81     1:10.50(36.69)    1:47.84(37.34)    2:25.52(37.68)
 11  Moreno, Aldeinar               46  LYTA    2:32.00     2:29.17          
                34.27     1:11.72(37.45)    1:50.95(39.23)    2:29.17(38.22)
 12  Kanzler, Matthew H             48  STAN    2:24.00     2:26.06          
                33.56     1:11.19(37.63)    1:49.11(37.92)    2:26.06(36.95)
 13  Patterson, Terry M             47  BDGR    2:36.00     2:26.55          
                32.73     1:09.68(36.95)    1:47.87(38.19)    2:26.55(38.68)
 14  Raine, Charlie                 45  LAPS    2:32.00     2:29.03          
                32.95     1:09.95(37.00)    1:48.64(38.69)    2:29.03(40.39)
 15  Wagoner, Victor E              49  LAPS    2:29.77     2:30.34          
                34.40     1:12.98(38.58)    1:51.96(38.98)    2:30.34(38.38)
 16  Schonholz, Steven M            49   NEM    2:35.00     2:32.23          
                32.94     1:11.49(38.55)    1:51.61(40.12)    2:32.23(40.62)
 17  Heinemann, William A           47  NIAG    2:32.06     2:33.11          
                34.60     1:13.07(38.47)    1:52.74(39.67)    2:33.11(40.37)
 18  Harper, Buzz                   45  LAPS    2:35.00     2:33.70          
                36.18     1:14.85(38.67)    1:53.78(38.93)    2:33.70(39.92)
 19  Ghaffarifar, Manu              48   CMS    2:40.00     2:42.77          
                36.94     1:18.07(41.13)    2:00.46(42.39)    2:42.77(42.31)
 20  Heiberg, Alan E                46  AAAA    2:57.53     3:04.19          
                40.19     1:25.52(45.33)    2:14.12(48.60)    3:04.19(50.07)
---  Gray, Michael T                45    ES    2:59.22          NS          
---  Lapaire, Patrick M             45  FLAQ    2:40.00          NS          
---  Hamm, Michael L                47  LAPS    2:24.50          NS          
---  Meltz, Joel M                  48   NEM    2:34.72          NS          
---  Rider, Lee A                   49  RHMS    2:22.20          NS          

Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.48   5/18/2003  Specht, William L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, Paul L                  45   CMS      23.50       23.37N    11.00
  2  Specht, William L              47   SPM      24.00       24.15      9.00
  3  Zubero, David L                46  FLAQ      25.90       24.55      8.00
  4  Goldbloom, Robert M            45  BDGR      24.70       24.71      7.00
  5  Mc Cabe, Thomas J              47    IM      24.75       24.77      6.00
  6  Lilley, James E                45   CMS      24.20       24.78      5.00
  7  Blank, Jon W                   45  NCMS      24.90       24.81      4.00
  8  Heath, Robert H                48   MAM      25.02       25.28      2.00
  8  O'Brien, Kerry L               48   WCM      25.50       25.28      2.00
 10  Grzeszczak, John S             46  GOLD      27.50       25.37      1.00
 11  Fields, John A                 48   AWJ      25.40       25.40          
 12  Schnugg, John M                45   WCM      25.00       25.41          
 13  Klein, Jonathan E              47  NCMS      25.10       25.56          
 14  Lange, Kevin                   46    IM      26.80       25.70          
 15  Malcolm, Doug C                48  GAJA      26.33       25.72          
 16  Murtagh, Patrick D             48    MM      26.03       25.77          
 17  Burr, Chuck                    47  RIDG      25.80       25.85          
 18  Adkison, Bill                  49  RHMS      26.39       26.22          
 19  Lee, Marshall M                46   CMS      26.20       26.23          
 20  Kingsly, Bernard N             46  INWM      26.66       26.30          
 20  Marshburn, Mark R              48  STAC      27.40       26.30          
 22  Phillips, John M               46  NCMS      26.85       26.36          
 23  White, Steve G                 45  CYCL      26.12       26.39          
 24  Volkers, Scott P               45  GOLD      27.00       26.48          
 25  Dimsdale, Todd                 47  NCMS      26.00       26.67          
 26  Hoffman, Keith T               46   NEM      26.44       26.80          
 27  Westerberg, Mark H             45  NCMS      26.96       27.02          
 28  Dyer, Andy R                   46   AWJ      26.70       27.10          
 29  Gordon, Lance L                48  WMST      26.98       27.11          
 30  Stern, Steve                   45    IM      28.50       27.31          
 31  Post, Robert D                 46  METR      27.35       27.74          
 32  Romano, Greg                   49   GSM      27.09       27.76          
 33  Lamour, Didier B               48  MINN      27.60       27.77          
 34  Walker, Donald M               46  AAAA      27.59       27.81          
 35  Cummings, Brian A              45   ISF      27.47       27.96          
 36  Hendrick, Marty                47  FLAQ      27.50       28.01          
 37  Allen, Peter J                 46  WMAC      28.63       28.31          
 38  Ghaffarifar, Manu              48   CMS      27.60       28.50          
 39  Usman, Nassim                  45   CMS      27.50       28.61          
 40  Santisteban, Miguel A          45    SC      27.00       28.64          
 41  Wagoner, Victor E              49  LAPS      27.50       28.86          
 42  Ferron, Lars                   49  GOLD      28.82       29.04          
 43  Sharpe, Thomas L               48  CLVM      29.00       29.06          
 44  Shipman, John W                47  GOLD      28.31       29.13          
 45  Crawford, William S            48  LYTA      32.04       30.45          
 46  Monroe, Joseph P               45   MOO      35.00       39.33          
---  Patterson, Terry M             47  BDGR      27.00          NS          
---  Casciato, Michael G            45  1776      27.10          NS          
---  Bank, Holden J                 45   CMS      24.60          NS          
---  Bugg, Bob                      47  GAJA      25.40          NS          
---  Nutt, Randy                    45  GOLD      27.00          NS          
---  Shaalan, Sherif                46  GOLD      27.58          NS          
---  Moreno, Aldeinar               46  LYTA      26.00          NS          
---  Robshaw, William D             46  PLAN      26.77          NS          
---  Ireland, Bill                  45  SCAQ      27.60          NS          
---  Stiling, Douglas E             47  SWOM      26.77          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.54   4/25/2004  Specht, William L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, Paul L                  45   CMS      52.00       51.53N    11.00
                24.15       51.53(27.38)
  2  Specht, William L              47   SPM      52.50       52.83      9.00
                24.98       52.83(27.85)
  3  Mc Cabe, Thomas J              47    IM      55.00       55.53      8.00
                25.75       55.53(29.78)
  4  O'Brien, Kerry L               48   WCM      54.87       55.77      7.00
                25.86       55.77(29.91)
  5  Goldbloom, Robert M            45  BDGR      56.00       55.85      6.00
                25.56       55.85(30.29)
  6  Schnugg, John M                45   WCM      57.00       56.43      5.00
                25.89       56.43(30.54)
  7  Klein, Jonathan E              47  NCMS      59.10       56.89      4.00
                26.74       56.89(30.15)
  8  Murtagh, Patrick D             48    MM      57.71       56.97      3.00
                26.39       56.97(30.58)
  9  Czekala, Steven R              45  FIRE      59.50       57.44      2.00
                27.31       57.44(30.13)
 10  Hollett, Peter G               45  NCMS      58.25       57.64      1.00
                26.65       57.64(30.99)
 11  Kingsly, Bernard N             46  INWM      59.00       58.13          
                27.43       58.13(30.70)
 12  Phillips, John M               46  NCMS      59.11       58.36          
                27.07       58.36(31.29)
 13  Stultz, Todd W                 45  O*H*      57.00       58.94          
                26.61       58.94(32.33)
 14  Walker, Donald M               46  AAAA      58.99       59.16          
                27.83       59.16(31.33)
 15  White, Steve G                 45  CYCL      58.75       59.62          
                27.62       59.62(32.00)
 16  Riggs, Jonathan D              47  MICH    1:00.22       59.72          
                27.72       59.72(32.00)
 17  Lee, Marshall M                46   CMS      57.90       59.88          
                28.52       59.88(31.36)
 18  Fields, John A                 48   AWJ      57.50       59.96          
                27.65       59.96(32.31)
 19  Russell, Brian A               48   PNA      59.76     1:00.48          
                28.11     1:00.48(32.37)
 20  Adkison, Bill                  49  RHMS      59.60     1:00.67          
                27.77     1:00.67(32.90)
 21  Lamour, Didier B               48  MINN    1:01.03     1:01.03          
                28.57     1:01.03(32.46)
 22  Romano, Greg                   49   GSM    1:01.67     1:01.78          
                27.41     1:01.78(34.37)
 23  Nolte, Christopher C           48   CMS    1:01.50     1:02.10          
                28.78     1:02.10(33.32)
 24  Volkers, Scott P               45  GOLD    1:03.30     1:02.61          
                27.55     1:02.61(35.06)
 25  Usman, Nassim                  45   CMS    1:01.30     1:03.47          
                28.83     1:03.47(34.64)
 26  Cummings, Brian A              45   ISF    1:02.00     1:04.44          
                29.33     1:04.44(35.11)
 27  Ghaffarifar, Manu              48   CMS    1:04.80     1:04.52          
                29.50     1:04.52(35.02)
 28  Ferron, Lars                   49  GOLD    1:06.01     1:05.06          
                30.41     1:05.06(34.65)
 29  Shipman, John W                47  GOLD    1:05.48     1:06.38          
                30.44     1:06.38(35.94)
 30  Boyle, Timothy A               49  SLAM    1:10.00     1:08.81          
                32.05     1:08.81(36.76)
 31  Sharpe, Thomas L               48  CLVM    1:10.00     1:09.95          
                30.08     1:09.95(39.87)
 32  Gollop, Barry                  49  GOLD    1:15.00     1:20.44          
                35.42     1:20.44(45.02)
---  Burr, Chuck                    47  RIDG      58.63          DQ          
                 0.00                   
---  Stites, Jim S                  47  ARIZ      59.99          NS          
---  Nutt, Randy                    45  GOLD      59.90          NS          
---  Ireland, Bill                  45  SCAQ      58.90          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:52.67   5/18/2003  Specht, William L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Specht, William L              47   SPM    1:58.00     1:56.85     11.00
                26.18       55.53(29.35)    1:26.23(30.70)    1:56.85(30.62)
  2  O'Brien, Kerry L               48   WCM    2:11.00     2:05.08      9.00
                26.71       57.60(30.89)    1:30.41(32.81)    2:05.08(34.67)
  3  Mc Cabe, Thomas J              47    IM    2:10.00     2:06.37      8.00
                28.23     1:00.20(31.97)    1:33.00(32.80)    2:06.37(33.37)
  4  Kanzler, Matthew H             48  STAN    2:07.00     2:06.44      7.00
                28.38     1:00.66(32.28)    1:33.57(32.91)    2:06.44(32.87)
  5  McLeod, Mark A                 45  GCMT    2:14.52     2:08.51      6.00
                28.44     1:00.65(32.21)    1:33.98(33.33)    2:08.51(34.53)
  6  Murtagh, Patrick D             48    MM    2:16.97     2:08.93      5.00
                28.01       59.42(31.41)    1:33.20(33.78)    2:08.93(35.73)
  7  Nevid, Nathan E                47  GOLD    2:09.50     2:10.31      4.00
                28.99     1:00.72(31.73)    1:33.96(33.24)    2:10.31(36.35)
  8  Czekala, Steven R              45  FIRE    2:17.35     2:10.73      3.00
                28.58     1:00.50(31.92)    1:34.33(33.83)    2:10.73(36.40)
  9  Erickson, Tim D                48  FLAQ    2:10.60     2:11.44      2.00
                29.37     1:01.53(32.16)    1:35.51(33.98)    2:11.44(35.93)
 10  Walker, Donald M               46  AAAA    2:10.40     2:11.98      1.00
                28.41     1:00.98(32.57)    1:35.44(34.46)    2:11.98(36.54)
 11  Schwartz, Thomas L             45  FACT    2:20.00     2:17.67          
                30.29     1:04.35(34.06)    1:39.68(35.33)    2:17.67(37.99)
 12  Stites, Jim S                  47  ARIZ    2:19.99     2:19.18          
                30.36     1:03.79(33.43)    1:40.23(36.44)    2:19.18(38.95)
 13  Braun, Mark G                  47  LYTA    2:28.00     2:21.74          
                31.16     1:06.93(35.77)    1:43.48(36.55)    2:21.74(38.26)
 14  Burr, Chuck                    47  RIDG    2:23.12     2:25.82          
                30.87     1:07.18(36.31)    1:46.31(39.13)    2:25.82(39.51)
 15  Lamour, Didier B               48  MINN    2:28.50     2:27.19          
                31.67     1:07.95(36.28)    1:45.97(38.02)    2:27.19(41.22)
 16  Schafer, Ron P                 47  HSAM    2:35.50     2:28.91          
                32.59     1:10.96(38.37)    1:49.99(39.03)    2:28.91(38.92)
 17  Usman, Nassim                  45   CMS    2:30.00     2:35.67          
                33.96     1:12.61(38.65)    1:54.57(41.96)    2:35.67(41.10)
---  Gulick, Jake                   46  CONN    2:22.00          NS          
---  Romano, Greg                   49   GSM    2:30.25          NS          
---  Nutt, Randy                    45  GOLD    2:23.00          NS          
---  Ireland, Bill                  45  SCAQ    2:13.50          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     55.43   4/30/2000  Groselle, Jack R             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, Paul L                  45   CMS      54.00       55.56     11.00
                25.96       55.56(29.60)
  2  Lehman, Fritz E                46  NCMS      56.00       55.78      9.00
                25.32       55.78(30.46)
  3  Blank, Jon W                   45  NCMS      57.70       55.84      8.00
                26.71       55.84(29.13)
  4  Wood, Steve                    45  RIDG      57.99       56.10      7.00
                25.96       56.10(30.14)
  5  Zubero, David L                46  FLAQ      58.50       56.37      6.00
                25.77       56.37(30.60)
  6  Groen, Charles G               45    IM      57.00       56.57      5.00
                26.49       56.57(30.08)
  7  Johnson, Eric A                45  SCAM      57.50       57.35      4.00
                26.27       57.35(31.08)
  8  Goldbloom, Robert M            45  BDGR      58.00       57.49      3.00
                26.78       57.49(30.71)
  9  Lilley, James E                45   CMS      55.00       57.70      2.00
                26.13       57.70(31.57)
 10  Heath, Robert H                48   MAM      59.06       59.04      1.00
                26.40       59.04(32.64)
 11  Stultz, Todd W                 45  O*H*      59.30       59.06          
                27.10       59.06(31.96)
 12  Grzeszczak, John S             46  GOLD    1:02.50       59.20          
                27.46       59.20(31.74)
 13  Malcolm, Doug C                48  GAJA    1:01.00       59.26          
                28.27       59.26(30.99)
 14  Kingsly, Bernard N             46  INWM    1:01.00       59.82          
                27.86       59.82(31.96)
 15  Patton, George                 45   GAS      59.00       59.83          
                28.55       59.83(31.28)
 16  Marshburn, Mark R              48  STAC    1:02.99     1:00.11          
                27.48     1:00.11(32.63)
 17  Dyer, Andy R                   46   AWJ    1:00.24     1:00.27          
                28.04     1:00.27(32.23)
 18  Adkison, Bill                  49  RHMS      59.94     1:00.73          
                28.01     1:00.73(32.72)
 19  Lee, Marshall M                46   CMS      59.60     1:01.08          
                27.49     1:01.08(33.59)
 20  Tuchler, David                 46    IM    1:06.27     1:01.16          
                29.19     1:01.16(31.97)
 21  White, Steve G                 45  CYCL    1:00.82     1:01.48          
                28.19     1:01.48(33.29)
 22  Nolte, Christopher C           48   CMS    1:01.80     1:01.65          
                29.07     1:01.65(32.58)
 23  Matysek, Jim                   45  NIAG    1:02.26     1:01.78          
                29.77     1:01.78(32.01)
 24  Nevid, Nathan E                47  GOLD    1:02.50     1:02.02          
                29.95     1:02.02(32.07)
 25  Heinemann, William A           47  NIAG    1:01.47     1:02.19          
                29.56     1:02.19(32.63)
 26  Fields, John A                 48   AWJ    1:01.50     1:02.23          
                29.82     1:02.23(32.41)
 27  Robshaw, William D             46  PLAN    1:00.56     1:02.30          
                28.91     1:02.30(33.39)
 28  Phillips, John M               46  NCMS    1:02.20     1:02.36          
                29.35     1:02.36(33.01)
 29  Marshall, D Scot               48  WMST    1:04.14     1:02.84          
                30.04     1:02.84(32.80)
 30  Fisher, Warren J               49  1776    1:03.50     1:03.10          
                28.86     1:03.10(34.24)
 31  Langford, Kirk W               46  WMST      58.43     1:03.21          
                30.12     1:03.21(33.09)
 32  Fuselier, Stephen A            45  STAN    1:04.20     1:03.26          
                29.56     1:03.26(33.70)
 33  Santisteban, Miguel A          45    SC    1:02.00     1:03.42          
                30.18     1:03.42(33.24)
 34  Lynch, Brian D                 47  REDT    1:03.11     1:03.47          
                28.43     1:03.47(35.04)
 35  Wagoner, Victor E              49  LAPS    1:02.64     1:03.86          
                31.16     1:03.86(32.70)
 36  Allen, Peter J                 46  WMAC    1:05.00     1:03.93          
                30.53     1:03.93(33.40)
 37  Raine, Charlie                 45  LAPS    1:04.50     1:04.18          
                31.10     1:04.18(33.08)
 38  Lamour, Didier B               48  MINN    1:05.10     1:04.25          
                29.60     1:04.25(34.65)
 39  Volkers, Scott P               45  GOLD    1:05.50     1:04.72          
                30.10     1:04.72(34.62)
 40  Ghaffarifar, Manu              48   CMS    1:04.60     1:04.88          
                30.52     1:04.88(34.36)
 41  Stern, Steve                   45    IM    1:07.00     1:04.92          
                30.01     1:04.92(34.91)
 42  Post, Robert D                 46  METR    1:05.60     1:05.59          
                29.54     1:05.59(36.05)
 43  Maggion, Andrew F              49   GSM    1:04.00     1:06.70          
                29.65     1:06.70(37.05)
 44  Bartholomew, David M           45  LAPS    1:04.60     1:07.98          
                31.94     1:07.98(36.04)
 45  Peck, James B                  47   ISF    1:11.89     1:10.92          
                32.47     1:10.92(38.45)
 46  Mooney, Jack                   45   NEM    1:11.00     1:10.95          
                34.05     1:10.95(36.90)
 47  Freer, Dieter A                47  GAJA    1:29.28     1:11.61          
                33.05     1:11.61(38.56)
 48  Baker, Jeff A                  48  GOLD    1:10.45     1:11.79          
                33.85     1:11.79(37.94)
 49  Landrigan, Paul B              49  UNAT    1:10.40     1:12.23          
                33.76     1:12.23(38.47)
---  Casciato, Michael G            45  1776    1:01.00          NS          
---  Anderson, Kirk H               45   CMS    1:02.00          NS          
---  Bank, Holden J                 45   CMS      55.00          NS          
---  Shaalan, Sherif                46  GOLD    1:07.39          NS          
---  Hamm, Michael L                47  LAPS    1:02.80          NS          
---  Stiling, Douglas E             47  SWOM    1:03.75          NS          
---  Burr, Chuck                    47  RIDG    1:02.94          NS          
---  Cummings, Brian A              45   ISF    1:05.00          NS          
---  Roberts, Richard N             48   ISF    1:13.00          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:01.21   4/30/2000  Reudy, Tom                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Blank, Jon W                   45  NCMS    2:07.20     2:03.01     11.00
                25.99       59.31(33.32)    1:34.13(34.82)    2:03.01(28.88)
  2  Anderson, Kirk H               45   CMS    2:14.00     2:03.18      9.00
                25.66       57.91(32.25)    1:35.84(37.93)    2:03.18(27.34)
  3  Petersen, Craig R              45   CMS    2:03.66     2:04.73      8.00
                26.70       58.15(31.45)    1:36.36(38.21)    2:04.73(28.37)
  4  Johnson, Eric A                45  SCAM    2:07.00     2:05.97      7.00
                27.29       59.05(31.76)    1:36.61(37.56)    2:05.97(29.36)
  5  Drennen, Mark A                48  FACT    2:08.65     2:06.09      6.00
                27.76     1:00.99(33.23)    1:37.36(36.37)    2:06.09(28.73)
  6  Groen, Charles G               45    IM    2:05.00     2:06.82      5.00
                27.61     1:01.29(33.68)    1:38.20(36.91)    2:06.82(28.62)
  7  Dimsdale, Todd                 47  NCMS    2:09.00     2:09.19      4.00
                27.91     1:01.98(34.07)    1:38.83(36.85)    2:09.19(30.36)
  8  Patton, George                 45   GAS    2:10.00     2:10.36      3.00
                26.36     1:02.31(35.95)    1:38.85(36.54)    2:10.36(31.51)
  9  Nevid, Nathan E                47  GOLD    2:09.80     2:10.70      2.00
                28.04     1:03.65(35.61)    1:41.31(37.66)    2:10.70(29.39)
 10  Hollett, Peter G               45  NCMS    2:14.86     2:10.87      1.00
                26.86     1:02.07(35.21)    1:40.55(38.48)    2:10.87(30.32)
 11  Hoffman, Keith T               46   NEM    2:13.91     2:11.96          
                28.78     1:05.15(36.37)    1:40.90(35.75)    2:11.96(31.06)
 12  Kannegieser, Robert J          47  UNAT    2:17.30     2:12.09          
                27.87     1:01.15(33.28)    1:41.68(40.53)    2:12.09(30.41)
 13  Adkison, Bill                  49  RHMS    2:15.30     2:12.44          
                28.21     1:02.87(34.66)    1:41.64(38.77)    2:12.44(30.80)
 14  Tuchler, David                 46    IM    2:25.00     2:14.11          
                27.49     1:03.15(35.66)    1:41.41(38.26)    2:14.11(32.70)
 15  Matysek, Jim                   45  NIAG    2:14.93     2:14.28          
                29.53     1:05.60(36.07)    1:42.72(37.12)    2:14.28(31.56)
 16  Nolte, Christopher C           48   CMS    2:14.93     2:15.25          
                28.46     1:02.95(34.49)    1:43.79(40.84)    2:15.25(31.46)
 17  Phillips, John M               46  NCMS    2:18.20     2:15.91          
                28.35     1:03.98(35.63)    1:44.41(40.43)    2:15.91(31.50)
 18  Erickson, Tim D                48  FLAQ    2:14.50     2:15.96          
                28.26     1:04.48(36.22)    1:45.00(40.52)    2:15.96(30.96)
 19  Fuselier, Stephen A            45  STAN    2:18.90     2:16.47          
                28.73     1:03.61(34.88)    1:44.37(40.76)    2:16.47(32.10)
 20  Berryhill, Keith C             45   RAY    2:12.00     2:16.59          
                28.75     1:06.43(37.68)    1:46.20(39.77)    2:16.59(30.39)
 21  Russell, Brian A               48   PNA    2:15.35     2:17.53          
                28.71     1:03.22(34.51)    1:44.16(40.94)    2:17.53(33.37)
 22  Grzeszczak, John S             46  GOLD    2:23.00     2:17.60          
                29.84     1:07.56(37.72)    1:46.69(39.13)    2:17.60(30.91)
 23  Heinemann, William A           47  NIAG    2:17.03     2:18.46          
                29.20     1:07.21(38.01)    1:46.18(38.97)    2:18.46(32.28)
 24  Burr, Chuck                    47  RIDG    2:22.64     2:18.50          
                28.22     1:04.42(36.20)    1:47.09(42.67)    2:18.50(31.41)
 25  Gulick, Jake                   46  CONN    2:18.00     2:20.39          
                28.51     1:05.04(36.53)    1:47.45(42.41)    2:20.39(32.94)
---  Stultz, Todd W                 45  O*H*    2:08.50          DQ          
                27.35     1:00.35(33.00)    1:39.96(39.61)                  
---  Bank, Holden J                 45   CMS    2:02.00          NS          
---  Lee, Marshall M                46   CMS    2:15.20          NS          
---  Andrews, John S                46  FLAQ    2:23.00          NS          
---  Shaalan, Sherif                46  GOLD    2:34.28          NS          
---  Hamm, Michael L                47  LAPS    2:16.51          NS          
---  Meltz, Joel M                  48   NEM    2:22.87          NS          

Men 45-49 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:23.69   4/30/2000  Reudy, Tom                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Petersen, Craig R              45   CMS    4:29.44     4:28.36     11.00
                27.56       59.40(31.84)    1:33.60(34.20)    2:06.68(33.08)
        2:46.25(39.57)    3:27.84(41.59)    3:58.48(30.64)    4:28.36(29.88)
  2  Drennen, Mark A                48  FACT    4:29.88     4:28.76      9.00
                29.52     1:02.28(32.76)    1:38.56(36.28)    2:13.47(34.91)
        2:51.62(38.15)    3:29.67(38.05)    4:00.04(30.37)    4:28.76(28.72)
  3  Czekala, Steven R              45  FIRE    4:49.03     4:36.09      8.00
                28.81     1:01.20(32.39)    1:38.50(37.30)    2:14.50(36.00)
        2:53.86(39.36)    3:33.75(39.89)    4:05.87(32.12)    4:36.09(30.22)
  4  Kanzler, Matthew H             48  STAN    4:40.00     4:36.45      7.00
                28.34     1:01.13(32.79)    1:39.53(38.40)    2:16.23(36.70)
        2:55.12(38.89)    3:33.83(38.71)    4:05.84(32.01)    4:36.45(30.61)
  5  Harper, Buzz                   45  LAPS    4:35.00     4:37.53      6.00
                31.11     1:05.07(33.96)    1:40.76(35.69)    2:14.36(33.60)
        2:55.74(41.38)    3:36.57(40.83)    4:08.22(31.65)    4:37.53(29.31)
  6  Kannegieser, Robert J          47  UNAT    5:02.00     4:40.96      5.00
                28.42     1:01.43(33.01)    1:37.66(36.23)    2:13.95(36.29)
        2:55.32(41.37)    3:37.45(42.13)    4:10.29(32.84)    4:40.96(30.67)
  7  Nevid, Nathan E                47  GOLD    4:44.40     4:42.38      4.00
                28.85     1:01.35(32.50)    1:39.74(38.39)    2:17.45(37.71)
        2:57.35(39.90)    3:38.28(40.93)    4:10.66(32.38)    4:42.38(31.72)
  8  McLeod, Mark A                 45  GCMT    4:50.55     4:44.07      3.00
                28.94     1:02.22(33.28)    1:40.93(38.71)    2:20.05(39.12)
        2:59.94(39.89)    3:39.54(39.60)    4:12.60(33.06)    4:44.07(31.47)
  9  Matysek, Jim                   45  NIAG    4:50.77     4:53.45      2.00
                30.80     1:07.55(36.75)    1:46.49(38.94)    2:24.88(38.39)
        3:05.23(40.35)    3:46.42(41.19)    4:21.20(34.78)    4:53.45(32.25)
 10  Erickson, Tim D                48  FLAQ    4:55.20     4:54.00      1.00
                30.54     1:05.83(35.29)    1:45.89(40.06)    2:24.13(38.24)
        3:06.34(42.21)    3:49.68(43.34)    4:22.36(32.68)    4:54.00(31.64)
 11  Gulick, Jake                   46  CONN    4:48.00     4:55.26          
                29.74     1:04.59(34.85)    1:42.99(38.40)    2:20.96(37.97)
        3:04.34(43.38)    3:47.42(43.08)    4:22.09(34.67)    4:55.26(33.17)
 12  Grzeszczak, John S             46  GOLD    5:10.00     5:00.24          
                31.81     1:12.33(40.52)    1:53.38(41.05)    2:34.02(40.64)
        3:14.34(40.32)    3:57.40(43.06)    4:30.17(32.77)    5:00.24(30.07)
 13  Schafer, Ron P                 47  HSAM    5:18.50     5:02.07          
                32.84     1:10.89(38.05)    1:54.37(43.48)    2:34.84(40.47)
        3:13.74(38.90)    3:52.37(38.63)    4:28.58(36.21)    5:02.07(33.49)
 14  Adkison, Bill                  49  RHMS    4:58.00     5:02.93          
                30.16     1:05.37(35.21)    1:45.04(39.67)    2:25.73(40.69)
        3:08.57(42.84)    3:53.00(44.43)    4:27.83(34.83)    5:02.93(35.10)
 15  Langford, Kirk W               46  WMST    4:50.88     5:04.44          
                31.80     1:10.31(38.51)  2:33.49(1:23.18)                  
        3:14.48(40.99)    3:55.93(41.45)    4:30.76(34.83)    5:04.44(33.68)
 16  Braun, Mark G                  47  LYTA    5:11.34     5:11.31          
                31.63     1:08.21(36.58)    1:52.61(44.40)    2:35.54(42.93)
        3:19.30(43.76)    4:03.01(43.71)    4:38.21(35.20)    5:11.31(33.10)
---  Burr, Chuck                    47  RIDG    4:53.61          DQ          
                 0.00                                                                                                                                   
---  Raine, Charlie                 45  LAPS    5:10.00          NS          
Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #36
Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #25
Sponsor #60Sponsor #20Sponsor #49