2005 USMS Short Course Nationals Results

Results

Final results are available here for each age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area as well as the searchable database of results. There is also a zip archive containing a separate text file with results for each LMSC available here, which may be useful for local newsletters.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 45-49 Results

Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.88   4/30/2000  Noyes, Penny P               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Heuer, Brigitte C              45  WMST      25.89       25.03     11.00
  2  Granger, Traci S               47  LAPS      26.00       25.17      9.00
  3  Lippold, Mary B                49   PNA      27.40       26.37      8.00
  4  Shonkwiler, Cathy E            45  FACT      26.50       26.38      7.00
  5  Staursky, Karen H              46  GCMT      27.40       26.55      6.00
  6  Buck, Donna                    46  OREG      28.03       26.91      5.00
  7  Payne, Lori A                  45  SLAM      26.72       27.29      4.00
  8  Ayoob, Laurie                  48  LAPS      27.94       27.73      3.00
  9  Doyle-Vallery, Deanna          47  FACT      28.00       27.79      2.00
 10  Grilli, Tracy L                48   NEM      27.59       27.85      1.00
 11  Spear, Karlin T                45  UNAT      29.24       27.89          
 12  Dawson, Karleen                48   NTC      27.76       28.07          
 13  Hajost, Cynthia M              45  RMST      29.40       28.14          
 14  Bartholomew, Kirsten           46  LAPS      28.58       28.64          
 15  Handler, Barb B                47   NEM      27.50       28.73          
 16  Farrington, Kate               46   NEM      28.76       28.96          
 17  Del Greco, Jane                48    IM      28.92       28.99          
 18  Callahan, Anita M              47  GMUP      30.30       29.15          
 19  Kushner, Mina P                49  ANCM      29.60       29.96          
 20  Attin-Neville, Debra S         45  GOLD      33.00       30.06          
 21  Van Cleave, Julie M            46  WMAC      30.45       30.36          
 22  Schwarz, Mary C                46  MICH      30.91       31.30          
 23  Schechter, Mitzi G             49  ARIZ      29.00       31.79          
 24  Holan, Jerri                   46   BAM      32.00       31.84          
 25  Whitt, Carmel                  49  BGSC      34.00       34.23          
 26  True, Ann M                    49   CMS      39.63       37.37          
 27  Rosenbaum, Debbie              45  FLAQ      45.00       38.95          
---  Bennett, Pamela A              45   BAM      28.00          NS          
---  Furlan, Nancee                 46    IM      33.14          NS          
---  Graber, Mary Kay               49    IM      27.30          NS          
---  Hager, Kathryn A               48  NOVA      32.42          NS          
---  Hansen, Kim A                  48  GMUP      28.90          NS          

Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     53.27   5/20/2001  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Heuer, Brigitte C              45  WMST      57.22       55.61     11.00
                26.72       55.61(28.89)
  2  Granger, Traci S               47  LAPS      57.50       56.33      9.00
                28.15       56.33(28.18)
  3  Winslow, Laura H               45  ARIZ      59.40       57.92      8.00
                28.42       57.92(29.50)
  4  Lippold, Mary B                49   PNA      59.40       57.99      7.00
                28.63       57.99(29.36)
  5  Staursky, Karen H              46  GCMT    1:01.00       58.91      6.00
                28.61       58.91(30.30)
  6  Maleike, Corinna M             45   CMS    1:01.45       59.02      5.00
                28.77       59.02(30.25)
  7  Payne, Lori A                  45  SLAM      57.00       59.19      4.00
                28.48       59.19(30.71)
  8  Cook, Jenny L                  47  UCLA      58.06       59.57      3.00
                29.21       59.57(30.36)
  9  Grilli, Tracy L                48   NEM      59.89     1:00.20      2.00
                29.14     1:00.20(31.06)
 10  Ayoob, Laurie                  48  LAPS    1:01.90     1:01.23      1.00
                29.49     1:01.23(31.74)
 11  Spear, Karlin T                45  UNAT    1:08.90     1:01.92          
                30.24     1:01.92(31.68)
 12  Hajost, Cynthia M              45  RMST    1:05.90     1:02.15          
                29.09     1:02.15(33.06)
 13  Dawson, Karleen                48   NTC    1:03.06     1:03.10          
                30.73     1:03.10(32.37)
 14  Thomas, Ann B                  45  FLAQ    1:06.00     1:04.33          
                31.07     1:04.33(33.26)
 15  Handler, Barb B                47   NEM    1:01.30     1:04.92          
                30.20     1:04.92(34.72)
 16  Del Greco, Jane                48    IM    1:06.00     1:05.03          
                31.45     1:05.03(33.58)
 17  Farrington, Kate               46   NEM    1:05.31     1:05.95          
                31.13     1:05.95(34.82)
 18  Casey, Kathleen M              46  FLAQ    1:07.00     1:06.95          
                31.69     1:06.95(35.26)
 19  Van Cleave, Julie M            46  WMAC    1:07.53     1:09.57          
                32.24     1:09.57(37.33)
 20  White, Lisa L                  46  CYCL    1:15.57     1:11.69          
                34.23     1:11.69(37.46)
 21  Kushner, Mina P                49  ANCM    1:10.40     1:12.40          
                32.86     1:12.40(39.54)
 22  Siniscalchi, Janet             48  LYTA    1:14.85     1:13.04          
                33.01     1:13.04(40.03)
 23  Bustamante, Ximena A           45   DAM    1:28.00     1:31.29          
                43.02     1:31.29(48.27)
---  Bennett, Pamela A              45   BAM    1:01.00          NS          
---  Doyle-Vallery, Deanna          47  FACT    1:02.00          NS          
---  Rosenbaum, Debbie              45  FLAQ    1:40.00          NS          
---  McDonnell, Peggy H             49  GOLD    1:01.10          NS          
---  Graber, Mary Kay               49    IM    1:03.00          NS          
---  Bartholomew, Kirsten           46  LAPS    1:06.00          NS          
---  Buck, Donna                    46  OREG    1:03.36          NS          

Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:58.53   5/20/2001  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Simpson, Susanne B             45  INWM    1:58.98     1:59.87     11.00
                29.20       59.83(30.63)    1:30.22(30.39)    1:59.87(29.65)
  2  Winslow, Laura H               45  ARIZ    2:09.10     2:06.03      9.00
                29.98     1:01.51(31.53)    1:33.74(32.23)    2:06.03(32.29)
  3  Cook, Jenny L                  47  UCLA    2:05.30     2:06.40      8.00
                30.58     1:01.74(31.16)    1:34.23(32.49)    2:06.40(32.17)
  4  Lippold, Mary B                49   PNA    2:11.00     2:07.76      7.00
                30.58     1:02.75(32.17)    1:35.27(32.52)    2:07.76(32.49)
  5  Grilli, Tracy L                48   NEM    2:07.36     2:10.27      6.00
                30.30     1:02.94(32.64)    1:36.59(33.65)    2:10.27(33.68)
  6  Ciampa, Cindy                  45   SKY    2:13.67     2:11.60      5.00
                30.73     1:03.85(33.12)    1:37.50(33.65)    2:11.60(34.10)
  7  Maleike, Corinna M             45   CMS    2:15.45     2:12.37      4.00
                30.79     1:04.31(33.52)    1:38.74(34.43)    2:12.37(33.63)
  8  Devanney, Celia C              47  GOLD    2:14.50     2:16.05      3.00
                31.79     1:05.58(33.79)    1:41.17(35.59)    2:16.05(34.88)
  9  Hajost, Cynthia M              45  RMST    2:25.12     2:19.92      2.00
                31.66     1:06.34(34.68)    1:43.54(37.20)    2:19.92(36.38)
 10  Driscoll, Colleen A            46  METR    2:21.59     2:24.93      1.00
                33.47     1:09.83(36.36)    1:47.37(37.54)    2:24.93(37.56)
 11  Casey, Kathleen M              46  FLAQ    2:35.00     2:29.86          
                33.95     1:11.65(37.70)    1:50.62(38.97)    2:29.86(39.24)
 12  Van Cleave, Julie M            46  WMAC    2:30.37     2:30.73          
                33.54     1:11.23(37.69)    1:50.87(39.64)    2:30.73(39.86)
 13  Berry, Jo-Ann                  48  GOLD    3:03.34     2:59.93          
                38.41   2:13.40(1:34.99)                      2:59.93(46.53)
---  Meyer, Marguerite              46   TOC    2:09.00          DQ          
                 0.00                                                       
---  Shonkwiler, Cathy E            45  FACT    2:08.00          NS          
---  Stewart, Sharon M              45  GOLD    2:26.27          NS          

Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:13.89   4/25/2004  Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Simpson, Susanne B             45  INWM    5:22.16     5:22.00     11.00
                29.70     1:01.03(31.33)    1:33.05(32.02)    2:05.51(32.46)
        2:38.37(32.86)    3:11.05(32.68)    3:44.13(33.08)    4:17.38(33.25)
        4:50.49(33.11)    5:22.00(31.51)
  2  Brown, Denise H                45  MICH    5:31.16     5:28.57      9.00
                31.10     1:03.57(32.47)    1:36.42(32.85)    2:09.42(33.00)
        2:42.61(33.19)    3:15.95(33.34)    3:49.39(33.44)    4:22.92(33.53)
        4:56.28(33.36)    5:28.57(32.29)
  3  Meyer, Marguerite              46   TOC    5:39.00     5:41.44      8.00
                31.22     1:04.43(33.21)    1:38.64(34.21)    2:13.27(34.63)
        2:48.16(34.89)    3:22.93(34.77)    3:57.75(34.82)    4:32.92(35.17)
        5:08.02(35.10)    5:41.44(33.42)
  4  Cook, Jenny L                  47  UCLA    5:35.50     5:44.90      7.00
                30.68     1:03.06(32.38)    1:36.46(33.40)    2:10.99(34.53)
        2:46.10(35.11)    3:22.19(36.09)    3:57.98(35.79)    4:34.23(36.25)
        5:10.12(35.89)    5:44.90(34.78)
  5  Grilli, Tracy L                48   NEM    5:45.48     5:46.81      6.00
                31.02     1:04.64(33.62)    1:39.30(34.66)    2:14.33(35.03)
        2:49.61(35.28)    3:24.95(35.34)    4:00.44(35.49)    4:36.25(35.81)
        5:12.21(35.96)    5:46.81(34.60)
  6  Payne, Lori A                  45  SLAM    5:45.00     5:48.38      5.00
                31.11     1:03.81(32.70)    1:38.27(34.46)    2:13.21(34.94)
        2:48.67(35.46)    3:24.30(35.63)    4:00.34(36.04)    4:36.78(36.44)
        5:13.05(36.27)    5:48.38(35.33)
  7  Alioto, Laurie J               47  WMAC    6:00.00     5:48.39      4.00
                32.08     1:06.74(34.66)    1:41.60(34.86)    2:16.67(35.07)
        2:51.80(35.13)    3:26.96(35.16)    4:02.39(35.43)    4:37.74(35.35)
        5:13.49(35.75)    5:48.39(34.90)
  8  Ciampa, Cindy                  45   SKY    5:54.17     5:52.29      3.00
                32.12     1:06.27(34.15)    1:41.02(34.75)    2:16.29(35.27)
        2:51.73(35.44)    3:27.34(35.61)    4:02.51(35.17)    4:38.01(35.50)
        5:14.76(36.75)    5:52.29(37.53)
  9  Davis, Catherine H             45   SRM    6:13.77     6:00.75      2.00
                33.29     1:08.69(35.40)    1:44.86(36.17)    2:21.63(36.77)
        2:58.56(36.93)    3:35.39(36.83)    4:12.23(36.84)    4:49.23(37.00)
        5:25.76(36.53)    6:00.75(34.99)
 10  Devanney, Celia C              47  GOLD    6:00.18     6:04.79      1.00
                32.88     1:09.32(36.44)    1:46.82(37.50)    2:24.62(37.80)
        3:02.33(37.71)    3:40.05(37.72)    4:16.88(36.83)    4:53.59(36.71)
        5:29.37(35.78)    6:04.79(35.42)
 11  Maleike, Corinna M             45   CMS    6:15.45     6:06.98          
                33.90     1:11.37(37.47)    1:48.68(37.31)    2:26.57(37.89)
        3:04.89(38.32)    3:43.19(38.30)    4:19.42(36.23)    4:55.57(36.15)
        5:31.52(35.95)    6:06.98(35.46)
 12  Salzman, Sharon B              47   SPM    5:59.00     6:08.93          
                33.04     1:08.56(35.52)    1:45.59(37.03)    2:22.67(37.08)
        3:00.16(37.49)    3:37.71(37.55)    4:15.40(37.69)    4:53.38(37.98)
        5:31.46(38.08)    6:08.93(37.47)
 13  Driscoll, Colleen A            46  METR    6:24.02     6:20.16          
                34.77     1:12.06(37.29)    1:50.47(38.41)    2:29.08(38.61)
        3:07.84(38.76)    3:46.37(38.53)    4:24.94(38.57)    5:03.79(38.85)
        5:42.31(38.52)    6:20.16(37.85)
 14  Quinn, Phyllis E               49   TOC    6:23.90     6:32.05          
                35.75     1:14.45(38.70)    1:53.91(39.46)    2:34.13(40.22)
        3:14.79(40.66)    3:54.85(40.06)    4:34.86(40.01)    5:14.87(40.01)
        5:54.21(39.34)    6:32.05(37.84)
 15  Casey, Kathleen M              46  FLAQ    6:40.94     6:53.60          
                32.81     1:10.89(38.08)    1:51.97(41.08)    2:34.38(42.41)
        3:16.92(42.54)    3:59.54(42.62)    4:42.91(43.37)    5:25.73(42.82)
        6:09.73(44.00)    6:53.60(43.87)
 16  Kregor, Janice                 48   SKY    7:04.37     6:56.42          
                38.53     1:20.12(41.59)    2:01.93(41.81)    2:44.47(42.54)
        3:26.46(41.99)    4:08.66(42.20)    4:50.48(41.82)    5:32.79(42.31)
        6:15.38(42.59)    6:56.42(41.04)
 17  Snyder, Sharon M               46  METR    7:20.00     7:31.13          
                38.94     1:20.91(41.97)  2:52.04(1:31.13)                  
                        4:23.87(1:31.83)    5:11.53(47.66)    5:58.93(47.40)
        6:45.62(46.69)    7:31.13(45.51)
 18  Tierney, MaryLou               45   NEM    7:50.45     7:46.97          
                39.89     1:24.43(44.54)    2:11.38(46.95)    2:58.69(47.31)
        3:47.25(48.56)    4:36.38(49.13)    5:25.04(48.66)    6:13.84(48.80)
        7:01.60(47.76)    7:46.97(45.37)
 19  Bustamante, Ximena A           45   DAM    7:56.00     8:03.92          
                42.61     1:30.34(47.73)    2:19.24(48.90)    3:08.08(48.84)
        3:57.94(49.86)    4:47.73(49.79)    5:38.29(50.56)    6:28.39(50.10)
        7:17.33(48.94)    8:03.92(46.59)
 20  Berry, Jo-Ann                  48  GOLD    7:53.02     8:08.69          
                46.38     1:33.05(46.67)    2:22.89(49.84)    3:15.13(52.24)
        4:07.15(52.02)    4:56.69(49.54)    5:45.56(48.87)    6:34.95(49.39)
        7:23.36(48.41)    8:08.69(45.33)
 21  Moucha, Sue A                  47  BLUE   11:00.82    11:03.86          
              1:01.09   2:06.79(1:05.70)  3:13.01(1:06.22)  4:21.12(1:08.11)
      5:29.68(1:08.56)  6:38.71(1:09.03)  7:45.56(1:06.85)  8:53.24(1:07.68)
     10:00.17(1:06.93) 11:03.86(1:03.69)

Women 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  10:38.13    5/1/2005  Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brown, Denise H                45  MICH   11:16.27    11:06.92     11.00
                31.60     1:04.81(33.21)    1:38.38(33.57)    2:12.23(33.85)
        2:45.94(33.71)    3:19.63(33.69)    3:52.90(33.27)    4:26.44(33.54)
        5:00.03(33.59)    5:33.63(33.60)    6:07.59(33.96)    6:41.52(33.93)
        7:15.04(33.52)    7:48.64(33.60)    8:21.76(33.12)    8:55.00(33.24)
        9:28.15(33.15)   10:01.64(33.49)   10:34.78(33.14)   11:06.92(32.14)
  2  Meyer, Marguerite              46   TOC   11:35.00    11:44.37      9.00
                32.00     1:06.00(34.00)    1:40.89(34.89)    2:16.01(35.12)
        2:51.64(35.63)    3:27.17(35.53)    4:02.84(35.67)    4:38.60(35.76)
        5:14.68(36.08)    5:50.63(35.95)    6:26.16(35.53)    7:02.17(36.01)
        7:37.92(35.75)    8:13.43(35.51)    8:49.20(35.77)    9:24.25(35.05)
        9:59.70(35.45)   10:34.96(35.26)   11:10.36(35.40)   11:44.37(34.01)
  3  Shonkwiler, Cathy E            45  FACT   12:00.00    11:49.28      8.00
                30.32     1:04.75(34.43)    1:40.37(35.62)    2:16.22(35.85)
        2:52.13(35.91)    3:27.72(35.59)    4:04.04(36.32)    4:40.38(36.34)
        5:16.48(36.10)    5:52.72(36.24)    6:28.36(35.64)    7:04.08(35.72)
        7:40.47(36.39)    8:16.60(36.13)    8:52.85(36.25)    9:29.19(36.34)
       10:05.38(36.19)   10:41.51(36.13)   11:16.46(34.95)   11:49.28(32.82)
  4  Lippold, Mary B                49   PNA   12:26.68    11:49.94      7.00
                31.81     1:06.24(34.43)    1:40.98(34.74)    2:16.21(35.23)
        2:51.61(35.40)    3:26.83(35.22)    4:02.35(35.52)    4:38.00(35.65)
        5:13.48(35.48)    5:48.91(35.43)    6:24.54(35.63)    7:00.47(35.93)
        7:36.46(35.99)    8:12.50(36.04)    8:48.82(36.32)    9:25.52(36.70)
       10:01.77(36.25)   10:38.05(36.28)   11:14.21(36.16)   11:49.94(35.73)
  5  Grilli, Tracy L                48   NEM   11:45.98    12:01.94      6.00
                32.47     1:07.83(35.36)    1:44.27(36.44)    2:20.75(36.48)
        2:57.46(36.71)    3:34.04(36.58)    4:10.87(36.83)    4:47.62(36.75)
        5:24.44(36.82)    6:01.19(36.75)    6:37.99(36.80)    7:14.68(36.69)
        7:51.19(36.51)    8:27.77(36.58)    9:03.97(36.20)    9:40.15(36.18)
       10:16.24(36.09)   10:52.51(36.27)   11:27.97(35.46)   12:01.94(33.97)
  6  Bennett, Lisa A                49  VMST   12:20.50    12:05.68      5.00
                32.63     1:07.20(34.57)    1:43.10(35.90)    2:19.31(36.21)
        2:56.16(36.85)    3:32.68(36.52)    4:09.24(36.56)    4:45.94(36.70)
        5:22.05(36.11)    5:58.74(36.69)    6:35.12(36.38)    7:11.81(36.69)
        7:48.80(36.99)    8:25.79(36.99)    9:02.75(36.96)    9:39.60(36.85)
       10:16.46(36.86)   10:53.47(37.01)   11:30.00(36.53)   12:05.68(35.68)
  7  Staursky, Karen H              46  GCMT   12:41.20    12:09.73      4.00
                32.29     1:07.48(35.19)    1:43.82(36.34)    2:20.55(36.73)
        2:57.41(36.86)    3:34.63(37.22)    4:12.10(37.47)    4:49.30(37.20)
        5:26.58(37.28)    6:03.67(37.09)    6:40.37(36.70)    7:17.01(36.64)
        7:54.10(37.09)    8:31.09(36.99)    9:08.04(36.95)    9:44.93(36.89)
       10:22.11(37.18)   10:58.87(36.76)   11:35.66(36.79)   12:09.73(34.07)
  8  Devanney, Celia C              47  GOLD   12:09.60    12:18.07      3.00
                33.34     1:10.00(36.66)    1:47.31(37.31)    2:24.79(37.48)
        3:02.62(37.83)    3:40.23(37.61)    4:17.68(37.45)    4:55.37(37.69)
        5:32.74(37.37)    6:09.73(36.99)    6:46.78(37.05)    7:24.07(37.29)
        8:01.15(37.08)    8:37.86(36.71)    9:15.03(37.17)    9:51.87(36.84)
       10:28.74(36.87)   11:04.80(36.06)   11:41.54(36.74)   12:18.07(36.53)
  9  Driscoll, Colleen A            46  METR   13:03.19    13:05.33      2.00
                34.76     1:12.01(37.25)    1:50.20(38.19)    2:29.19(38.99)
        3:08.14(38.95)    3:47.22(39.08)    4:26.17(38.95)    5:05.17(39.00)
        5:44.58(39.41)    6:24.09(39.51)    7:03.35(39.26)    7:42.93(39.58)
        8:22.51(39.58)    9:02.88(40.37)    9:42.94(40.06)   10:23.45(40.51)
       11:04.01(40.56)   11:44.59(40.58)   12:25.32(40.73)   13:05.33(40.01)
 10  Quinn, Phyllis E               49   TOC   13:54.50    13:24.74      1.00
                37.76     1:18.06(40.30)    1:58.77(40.71)    2:39.23(40.46)
        3:20.22(40.99)    4:01.64(41.42)    4:43.45(41.81)    5:24.85(41.40)
        6:06.46(41.61)    6:47.56(41.10)    7:28.35(40.79)    8:08.37(40.02)
        8:47.89(39.52)    9:27.47(39.58)   10:07.37(39.90)   10:47.32(39.95)
       11:27.67(40.35)   12:07.05(39.38)   12:46.63(39.58)   13:24.74(38.11)
 11  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         47   ISF   13:50.00    13:33.84          
                36.00     1:16.42(40.42)    1:57.15(40.73)    2:37.71(40.56)
        3:18.34(40.63)    3:59.36(41.02)    4:40.16(40.80)    5:21.15(40.99)
        6:02.53(41.38)    6:44.03(41.50)    7:25.14(41.11)    8:06.77(41.63)
        8:47.82(41.05)    9:29.16(41.34)   10:10.50(41.34)   10:51.67(41.17)
       11:33.05(41.38)   12:14.56(41.51)   12:55.31(40.75)   13:33.84(38.53)
 12  Delanois, Barbara              49    IM   14:06.00    14:17.75          
                35.38     1:14.94(39.56)    1:56.48(41.54)    2:38.82(42.34)
        3:21.82(43.00)    4:04.94(43.12)    4:48.56(43.62)    5:32.02(43.46)
        6:15.73(43.71)    7:00.01(44.28)    7:43.87(43.86)    8:27.95(44.08)
        9:12.15(44.20)    9:56.15(44.00)   10:40.40(44.25)   11:24.61(44.21)
       12:09.22(44.61)   12:53.93(44.71)   13:37.50(43.57)   14:17.75(40.25)
---  Salzman, Sharon B              47   SPM   12:15.00          DQ          
                 0.00                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       

Women 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:49.94   4/25/2004  Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Simpson, Susanne B             45  INWM   18:14.68    18:03.61     11.00
                30.04     1:02.76(32.72)    1:35.49(32.73)    2:08.59(33.10)
        2:41.72(33.13)    3:14.88(33.16)    3:47.74(32.86)    4:20.64(32.90)
        4:53.81(33.17)    5:26.45(32.64)    5:59.20(32.75)    6:32.04(32.84)
        7:04.94(32.90)    7:37.92(32.98)    8:10.68(32.76)    8:43.59(32.91)
        9:16.43(32.84)    9:49.19(32.76)   10:22.10(32.91)   10:55.12(33.02)
       11:28.28(33.16)   12:01.40(33.12)   12:34.74(33.34)   13:07.78(33.04)
       13:40.85(33.07)   14:14.09(33.24)   14:47.34(33.25)   15:20.15(32.81)
       15:53.54(33.39)   16:26.95(33.41)   16:59.79(32.84)   17:32.50(32.71)
       18:03.61(31.11)
  2  Brown, Denise H                45  MICH   19:01.07    18:40.41      9.00
                31.56     1:04.84(33.28)    1:38.37(33.53)    2:12.30(33.93)
        2:46.29(33.99)    3:20.53(34.24)    3:54.25(33.72)    4:28.57(34.32)
        5:02.66(34.09)    5:36.97(34.31)    6:10.96(33.99)    6:44.89(33.93)
        7:19.07(34.18)    7:53.17(34.10)    8:27.32(34.15)    9:01.61(34.29)
        9:35.69(34.08)   10:09.73(34.04)   10:43.88(34.15)   11:17.95(34.07)
       11:52.23(34.28)   12:26.46(34.23)   13:00.40(33.94)   13:34.78(34.38)
       14:09.11(34.33)   14:43.41(34.30)   15:17.86(34.45)   15:52.23(34.37)
       16:26.64(34.41)   17:00.65(34.01)   17:34.56(33.91)   18:08.05(33.49)
       18:40.41(32.36)
  3  Meyer, Marguerite              46   TOC   19:20.00    19:38.25      8.00
                32.40     1:06.97(34.57)    1:42.37(35.40)    2:18.20(35.83)
        2:54.29(36.09)    3:30.08(35.79)    4:06.06(35.98)    4:42.21(36.15)
        5:18.63(36.42)    5:54.82(36.19)    6:30.77(35.95)    7:06.54(35.77)
        7:42.38(35.84)    8:18.18(35.80)    8:54.17(35.99)    9:30.27(36.10)
       10:06.35(36.08)   10:42.40(36.05)   11:18.35(35.95)   11:54.41(36.06)
       12:30.23(35.82)   13:06.02(35.79)   13:41.77(35.75)   14:17.35(35.58)
       14:52.79(35.44)   15:28.38(35.59)   16:04.10(35.72)   16:39.92(35.82)
       17:15.93(36.01)   17:51.98(36.05)   18:27.66(35.68)   19:03.74(36.08)
       19:38.25(34.51)
  4  Alioto, Laurie J               47  WMAC   20:50.00    19:39.13      7.00
                32.46     1:07.58(35.12)    1:43.34(35.76)    2:19.04(35.70)
        2:54.75(35.71)    3:30.07(35.32)    4:05.53(35.46)    4:41.11(35.58)
        5:16.65(35.54)    5:52.54(35.89)    6:28.30(35.76)    7:04.16(35.86)
        7:39.68(35.52)    8:15.87(36.19)    8:51.64(35.77)    9:27.55(35.91)
       10:03.47(35.92)   10:39.26(35.79)   11:15.36(36.10)   11:51.26(35.90)
       12:27.11(35.85)   13:03.25(36.14)   13:39.03(35.78)   14:14.98(35.95)
       14:50.89(35.91)   15:27.04(36.15)   16:03.39(36.35)   16:39.51(36.12)
       17:15.72(36.21)   17:51.64(35.92)   18:27.76(36.12)   19:04.04(36.28)
       19:39.13(35.09)
  5  Salzman, Sharon B              47   SPM   20:35.00    20:47.29      6.00
                33.54     1:09.47(35.93)    1:46.53(37.06)    2:24.02(37.49)
        3:01.51(37.49)    3:38.89(37.38)    4:16.48(37.59)    4:54.11(37.63)
        5:31.78(37.67)    6:09.76(37.98)    6:47.67(37.91)    7:25.76(38.09)
        8:03.90(38.14)    8:41.92(38.02)    9:19.90(37.98)    9:58.12(38.22)
       10:36.28(38.16)   11:14.13(37.85)   11:52.06(37.93)   12:29.82(37.76)
       13:07.78(37.96)   13:45.88(38.10)   14:23.74(37.86)   15:01.74(38.00)
       15:39.94(38.20)   16:18.15(38.21)   16:56.32(38.17)   17:34.84(38.52)
       18:13.23(38.39)   18:51.73(38.50)   19:29.98(38.25)   20:08.59(38.61)
       20:47.29(38.70)
  6  Davis, Catherine H             45   SRM   22:31.07    21:02.37      5.00
                35.10     1:13.26(38.16)    1:51.93(38.67)    2:30.90(38.97)
        3:09.92(39.02)    3:48.84(38.92)    4:28.05(39.21)    5:06.68(38.63)
        5:44.13(37.45)    6:21.81(37.68)    6:59.76(37.95)    7:37.88(38.12)
        8:16.33(38.45)    8:54.52(38.19)    9:32.71(38.19)   10:10.76(38.05)
       10:48.95(38.19)   11:27.43(38.48)   12:06.00(38.57)   12:44.50(38.50)
       13:22.92(38.42)   14:01.65(38.73)   14:40.05(38.40)   15:18.43(38.38)
       15:57.07(38.64)   16:36.23(39.16)   17:15.14(38.91)   17:54.20(39.06)
       18:33.08(38.88)   19:11.54(38.46)   19:49.67(38.13)   20:27.32(37.65)
       21:02.37(35.05)
  7  Quinn, Phyllis E               49   TOC   21:42.50    22:05.38      4.00
                37.46     1:17.09(39.63)    1:57.75(40.66)    2:39.51(41.76)
        3:19.92(40.41)    4:00.23(40.31)    4:41.39(41.16)    5:21.88(40.49)
        6:02.61(40.73)    6:43.36(40.75)    7:25.01(41.65)    8:05.15(40.14)
        8:45.49(40.34)    9:25.69(40.20)   10:05.75(40.06)   10:46.46(40.71)
       11:27.20(40.74)   12:07.48(40.28)   12:48.35(40.87)   13:29.06(40.71)
       14:09.20(40.14)   14:49.01(39.81)   15:29.19(40.18)   16:09.06(39.87)
       16:49.48(40.42)   17:29.31(39.83)   18:09.34(40.03)   18:49.12(39.78)
       19:28.96(39.84)   20:08.67(39.71)   20:47.98(39.31)   21:27.39(39.41)
       22:05.38(37.99)
  8  Driscoll, Colleen A            46  METR   22:45.50    22:32.65      3.00
                37.01     1:17.25(40.24)    1:58.12(40.87)    2:39.32(41.20)
        3:20.75(41.43)    4:02.25(41.50)    4:43.43(41.18)    5:24.60(41.17)
        6:05.71(41.11)    6:47.11(41.40)    7:28.24(41.13)    8:09.73(41.49)
        8:50.62(40.89)    9:31.87(41.25)   10:12.97(41.10)   10:54.22(41.25)
       11:35.46(41.24)   12:16.21(40.75)   12:57.45(41.24)   13:38.47(41.02)
       14:19.31(40.84)   15:00.27(40.96)   15:41.52(41.25)   16:22.57(41.05)
       17:04.02(41.45)   17:45.18(41.16)   18:26.20(41.02)   19:07.24(41.04)
       19:48.38(41.14)   20:29.49(41.11)   21:11.02(41.53)   21:52.29(41.27)
       22:32.65(40.36)
  9  Jones, Beth                    48  RIDG   22:37.81    22:42.32      2.00
                35.86     1:15.25(39.39)    1:56.28(41.03)    2:37.63(41.35)
        3:19.19(41.56)    4:00.76(41.57)    4:42.16(41.40)    5:23.65(41.49)
        6:05.38(41.73)    6:46.91(41.53)    7:28.62(41.71)    8:10.23(41.61)
        8:51.92(41.69)    9:33.77(41.85)   10:15.64(41.87)   10:57.66(42.02)
       11:39.06(41.40)   12:20.75(41.69)   13:02.45(41.70)   13:44.32(41.87)
       14:26.34(42.02)   15:07.66(41.32)   15:49.61(41.95)   16:31.41(41.80)
       17:13.34(41.93)   17:55.06(41.72)   18:37.02(41.96)   19:18.29(41.27)
       19:59.87(41.58)   20:41.64(41.77)   21:22.91(41.27)   22:03.74(40.83)
       22:42.32(38.58)
 10  Kregor, Janice                 48   SKY   23:44.92    23:14.38      1.00
                39.57     1:21.98(42.41)    2:05.25(43.27)    2:48.34(43.09)
        3:31.33(42.99)    4:14.21(42.88)    4:57.22(43.01)    5:39.79(42.57)
        6:22.28(42.49)    7:04.93(42.65)    7:46.99(42.06)    8:29.17(42.18)
        9:11.28(42.11)    9:53.22(41.94)   10:35.45(42.23)   11:18.73(43.28)
       12:00.76(42.03)   12:43.01(42.25)   13:25.30(42.29)   14:07.32(42.02)
       14:49.54(42.22)   15:32.46(42.92)   16:14.59(42.13)   16:56.79(42.20)
       17:39.01(42.22)   18:21.62(42.61)   19:04.08(42.46)   19:46.36(42.28)
       20:28.50(42.14)   21:10.55(42.05)   21:52.47(41.92)   22:34.16(41.69)
       23:14.38(40.22)
 11  Tierney, MaryLou               45   NEM   25:55.42    26:48.96          
                42.01     1:29.35(47.34)    2:17.74(48.39)    3:06.18(48.44)
        3:55.03(48.85)    4:43.74(48.71)    5:33.64(49.90)    6:23.79(50.15)
        7:13.75(49.96)    8:03.24(49.49)    8:52.09(48.85)    9:40.62(48.53)
       10:29.62(49.00)   11:18.56(48.94)   12:07.13(48.57)   12:55.39(48.26)
       13:43.73(48.34)   14:32.40(48.67)   15:21.00(48.60)   16:09.31(48.31)
       16:57.81(48.50)   17:47.43(49.62)   18:35.92(48.49)   19:25.21(49.29)
       20:14.73(49.52)   21:03.91(49.18)   21:53.93(50.02)   22:43.95(50.02)
       23:34.24(50.29)   24:23.71(49.47)   25:13.88(50.17)   26:02.94(49.06)
       26:48.96(46.02)
 12  Moucha, Sue A                  47  BLUE   37:10.08    36:19.15          
              1:00.37   2:03.80(1:03.43)  3:08.66(1:04.86)  4:13.89(1:05.23)
      5:19.38(1:05.49)  6:24.54(1:05.16)  7:30.59(1:06.05)  8:35.40(1:04.81)
      9:41.21(1:05.81) 10:46.32(1:05.11) 11:51.27(1:04.95) 12:56.83(1:05.56)
     14:03.01(1:06.18) 15:09.86(1:06.85) 16:16.24(1:06.38) 17:22.72(1:06.48)
     18:28.74(1:06.02) 19:34.86(1:06.12) 20:41.59(1:06.73) 21:47.57(1:05.98)
     22:55.07(1:07.50) 24:02.26(1:07.19) 25:09.67(1:07.41) 26:16.94(1:07.27)
     27:24.56(1:07.62) 28:31.89(1:07.33) 29:38.51(1:06.62) 30:45.04(1:06.53)
     31:53.08(1:08.04) 33:00.31(1:07.23) 34:07.45(1:07.14) 35:14.61(1:07.16)
     36:19.15(1:04.54)

Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.26   5/18/1997  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mc Call, Jane E                45  LAPS      32.16       31.32     11.00
  2  Cavanaugh, Debbie D            47  GOLD      32.20       31.70      9.00
  3  Wilber, Dara                   45  PALM      33.64       32.61      8.00
  4  Buck, Donna                    46  OREG      34.01       32.95      7.00
  5  Doyle-Vallery, Deanna          47  FACT      32.13       33.07      6.00
  6  Jones, Beth                    48  RIDG      33.50       33.78      5.00
  7  Beaty, Melissa O               47  GAJA      34.37       34.80      4.00
  8  Dawson, Karleen                48   NTC      35.01       35.07      3.00
  9  Bowman, Susan A                49  REDT      35.07       35.23      2.00
 10  Goodman, Ann R                 46  OREG      34.67       35.25      1.00
 11  Kushner, Mina P                49  ANCM      40.00       37.33          
 12  Delanois, Barbara              49    IM      37.35       37.79          
 13  Colby, Laura J                 47  REDT      39.56       39.57          

Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:01.50   5/18/1997  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cavanaugh, Debbie D            47  GOLD    1:09.00     1:09.12     11.00
                34.02     1:09.12(35.10)
  2  James, Paula                   46  CLVM    1:12.00     1:10.73      9.00
                35.64     1:10.73(35.09)
  3  Doyle-Vallery, Deanna          47  FACT    1:10.00     1:11.78      8.00
                35.52     1:11.78(36.26)
  4  Beaty, Melissa O               47  GAJA    1:15.80     1:15.23      7.00
                36.94     1:15.23(38.29)
  5  Goodman, Ann R                 46  OREG    1:13.47     1:15.48      6.00
                37.45     1:15.48(38.03)
  6  Dawson, Karleen                48   NTC    1:15.69     1:15.69      5.00
                36.79     1:15.69(38.90)
  7  Bowman, Susan A                49  REDT    1:19.37     1:22.49      4.00
                39.79     1:22.49(42.70)
  8  Colby, Laura J                 47  REDT    1:27.17     1:28.79      3.00
                42.68     1:28.79(46.11)
---  Jones, Beth                    48  RIDG    1:13.50          DQ          
                36.90                   
---  Shonkwiler, Cathy E            45  FACT    1:09.98          NS          

Women 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:18.60   4/28/2002  Einsidler, Karen L           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Alioto, Laurie J               47  WMAC    2:33.00     2:23.98     11.00
                34.06     1:09.83(35.77)    1:46.62(36.79)    2:23.98(37.36)
  2  Cavanaugh, Debbie D            47  GOLD    2:30.00     2:28.32      9.00
                34.53     1:10.66(36.13)    1:48.34(37.68)    2:28.32(39.98)
  3  Cooley, Cathy L                47   PNA    2:38.00     2:29.60      8.00
                35.51     1:12.33(36.82)    1:50.21(37.88)    2:29.60(39.39)
  4  James, Paula                   46  CLVM    2:45.00     2:33.46      7.00
                36.59     1:14.77(38.18)    1:54.66(39.89)    2:33.46(38.80)
  5  Ciampa, Cindy                  45   SKY    2:39.89     2:34.76      6.00
                36.26     1:14.91(38.65)    1:54.00(39.09)    2:34.76(40.76)
  6  Jones, Beth                    48  RIDG    2:40.40     2:40.73      5.00
                37.70     1:17.64(39.94)    1:59.56(41.92)    2:40.73(41.17)
  7  Goodman, Ann R                 46  OREG    2:40.14     2:41.69      4.00
                37.90     1:17.90(40.00)    1:59.84(41.94)    2:41.69(41.85)
  8  Hajost, Cynthia M              45  RMST    2:47.00     2:41.80      3.00
                36.61     1:17.51(40.90)    1:59.35(41.84)    2:41.80(42.45)
  9  Beaty, Melissa O               47  GAJA    2:45.45     2:45.13      2.00
                38.65     1:20.98(42.33)    2:03.36(42.38)    2:45.13(41.77)
 10  Quinn, Phyllis E               49   TOC    2:50.00     2:50.51      1.00
                40.86     1:23.78(42.92)    2:07.88(44.10)    2:50.51(42.63)
 11  Delanois, Barbara              49    IM    2:57.92     2:54.82          
                40.26     1:23.91(43.65)    2:08.98(45.07)    2:54.82(45.84)
 12  Moucha, Sue A                  47  BLUE    4:15.55     4:22.65          
              1:02.53   2:10.17(1:07.64)  3:16.77(1:06.60)  4:22.65(1:05.88)

Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     32.59   5/18/2003  Mann, Melinda J              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Heuer, Brigitte C              45  WMST      34.52       33.13     11.00
  2  Wilber, Dara                   45  PALM      34.94       34.08      9.00
  3  Bennett, Lisa A                49  VMST      34.70       34.61      8.00
  4  Winslow, Laura H               45  ARIZ      35.98       34.77      7.00
  5  Cavanaugh, Debbie D            47  GOLD      35.00       34.96      6.00
  6  McDonnell, Peggy H             49  GOLD      36.08       36.24      5.00
  7  Berg, Tonya K                  46   PNA      36.00       36.45      4.00
  8  Buck, Donna                    46  OREG      39.20       36.54      3.00
  9  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         47   ISF      36.76       36.80      2.00
 10  Bartholomew, Kirsten           46  LAPS      38.62       37.21      1.00
 11  Spear, Karlin T                45  UNAT      38.80       37.65          
 12  Hawksworth, Judy D             45   PNA      37.50       37.77          
 13  Farrington, Kate               46   NEM      38.03       38.13          
 14  Del Greco, Jane                48    IM      39.31       38.49          
 15  Bryson, Ginny J                47  BRYB      40.15       39.13          
 16  Anderson, Cynthia B            48   CMS      39.25       39.46          
 17  Van Cleave, Julie M            46  WMAC      38.59       39.71          
 18  Schechter, Mitzi G             49  ARIZ      39.30       39.90          
 19  Goodman, Mary P                48  UMSN      40.50       41.68          
 20  Smath, Meg                     48   SKY      42.66       42.55          
 21  Schwarz, Mary C                46  MICH      43.38       43.48          
 22  Holan, Jerri                   46   BAM      50.00       43.92          
 23  Whitt, Carmel                  49  BGSC      43.38       45.11          
 24  Hearron, Chrystie K            45  MOST      47.40       45.55          
 25  Kregor, Janice                 48   SKY      47.91       46.20          
 26  Rosenbaum, Debbie              45  FLAQ      50.00       51.13          
---  Hager, Kathryn A               48  NOVA      39.23          NS          

Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:10.76   5/18/2003  Mann, Melinda J              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Drozda, Cathy M                46   CMS    1:13.87     1:13.58     11.00
                35.59     1:13.58(37.99)
  2  Heuer, Brigitte C              45  WMST    1:16.22     1:14.05      9.00
                34.69     1:14.05(39.36)
  3  Wilber, Dara                   45  PALM    1:14.89     1:14.41      8.00
                35.16     1:14.41(39.25)
  4  Bennett, Lisa A                49  VMST    1:15.90     1:16.14      7.00
                35.61     1:16.14(40.53)
  5  Winslow, Laura H               45  ARIZ    1:19.90     1:17.45      6.00
                36.70     1:17.45(40.75)
  6  Berg, Tonya K                  46   PNA    1:17.00     1:17.69      5.00
                36.93     1:17.69(40.76)
  7  Cavanaugh, Debbie D            47  GOLD    1:17.00     1:17.80      4.00
                36.95     1:17.80(40.85)
  8  Ayoob, Laurie                  48  LAPS    1:19.09     1:19.46      3.00
                38.05     1:19.46(41.41)
  9  Hawksworth, Judy D             45   PNA    1:19.86     1:20.80      2.00
                38.48     1:20.80(42.32)
 10  McDonnell, Peggy H             49  GOLD    1:19.42     1:21.08      1.00
                38.14     1:21.08(42.94)
 11  Bartholomew, Kirsten           46  LAPS    1:22.71     1:23.27          
                39.39     1:23.27(43.88)
 12  Bryson, Ginny J                47  BRYB    1:27.47     1:24.67          
                40.31     1:24.67(44.36)
 13  Copus, Nancy S                 49  WMST    1:23.76     1:24.84          
                40.24     1:24.84(44.60)
 14  Del Greco, Jane                48    IM    1:27.11     1:25.41          
                40.09     1:25.41(45.32)
 15  Schechter, Mitzi G             49  ARIZ    1:28.00     1:26.10          
                39.30     1:26.10(46.80)
 16  Anderson, Cynthia B            48   CMS    1:24.60     1:26.36          
                40.98     1:26.36(45.38)
 17  Siniscalchi, Janet             48  LYTA    1:31.90     1:28.23          
                40.88     1:28.23(47.35)
 18  Driscoll, Colleen A            46  METR    1:29.12     1:29.04          
                43.09     1:29.04(45.95)
 19  Smath, Meg                     48   SKY    1:34.81     1:32.56          
                44.45     1:32.56(48.11)
 20  Hearron, Chrystie K            45  MOST    1:46.50     1:43.40          
                46.58     1:43.40(56.82)
---  Iseppi, Esther                 47   AMT    1:17.00          NS          
---  Hager, Kathryn A               48  NOVA    1:27.59          NS          
---  Farrington, Kate               46   NEM    1:25.70          NS          

Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:35.27    5/2/2004  Melick, Karen L              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Drozda, Cathy M                46   CMS    2:38.90     2:40.73     11.00
                37.08     1:18.59(41.51)    1:59.73(41.14)    2:40.73(41.00)
  2  Wilber, Dara                   45  PALM    2:40.55     2:40.97      9.00
                36.80     1:18.29(41.49)    2:00.07(41.78)    2:40.97(40.90)
  3  Iseppi, Esther                 47   AMT    2:40.00     2:41.08      8.00
                37.46     1:18.46(41.00)    1:59.81(41.35)    2:41.08(41.27)
  4  Berg, Tonya K                  46   PNA    2:50.00     2:46.64      7.00
                37.74     1:19.55(41.81)    2:03.18(43.63)    2:46.64(43.46)
  5  Bennett, Lisa A                49  VMST    2:48.60     2:46.91      6.00
                38.46     1:20.54(42.08)    2:03.63(43.09)    2:46.91(43.28)
  6  Cooley, Cathy L                47   PNA    2:50.00     2:50.69      5.00
                40.27     1:24.13(43.86)    2:07.37(43.24)    2:50.69(43.32)
  7  Cavanaugh, Debbie D            47  GOLD    2:52.00     2:51.50      4.00
                38.40     1:21.20(42.80)    2:05.45(44.25)    2:51.50(46.05)
  8  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         47   ISF    2:54.52     2:55.34      3.00
                38.47     1:23.16(44.69)    2:09.80(46.64)    2:55.34(45.54)
  9  Hawksworth, Judy D             45   PNA    2:54.72     2:57.41      2.00
                39.86     1:23.57(43.71)    2:09.77(46.20)    2:57.41(47.64)
 10  Copus, Nancy S                 49  WMST    3:03.40     3:01.38      1.00
                42.37     1:28.98(46.61)    2:15.61(46.63)    3:01.38(45.77)
 11  Bryson, Ginny J                47  BRYB    3:13.82     3:07.57          
                41.97     1:30.15(48.18)    2:19.66(49.51)    3:07.57(47.91)
 12  Bartholomew, Kirsten           46  LAPS    3:15.00     3:09.67          
                42.90     1:31.16(48.26)    2:21.41(50.25)    3:09.67(48.26)
 13  Driscoll, Colleen A            46  METR    3:13.78     3:10.15          
                44.31     1:32.64(48.33)    2:21.47(48.83)    3:10.15(48.68)
 14  Schechter, Mitzi G             49  ARIZ    3:10.00     3:10.52          
                39.38     1:25.20(45.82)    2:16.83(51.63)    3:10.52(53.69)
 15  Del Greco, Jane                48    IM    3:11.23     3:12.69          
                41.08     1:28.13(47.05)    2:18.39(50.26)    3:12.69(54.30)
 16  Siniscalchi, Janet             48  LYTA    3:20.19     3:15.06          
                43.49     1:32.73(49.24)    2:23.36(50.63)    3:15.06(51.70)
 17  Lucero, Blythe A               48   BAM    3:19.00     3:20.68          
                45.71     1:36.46(50.75)    2:28.60(52.14)    3:20.68(52.08)
 18  Smath, Meg                     48   SKY    3:33.02     3:27.12          
                46.47     1:38.89(52.42)    2:33.14(54.25)    3:27.12(53.98)
 19  Hearron, Chrystie K            45  MOST    4:02.00     3:51.41          
                48.31     1:47.31(59.00)  2:49.22(1:01.91)  3:51.41(1:02.19)

Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.02   5/10/1998  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Granger, Traci S               47  LAPS      29.00       27.18     11.00
  2  Heuer, Brigitte C              45  WMST      29.88       28.02      9.00
  3  Simpson, Susanne B             45  INWM      27.78       28.03      8.00
  4  Drozda, Cathy M                46   CMS      28.27       28.43      7.00
  5  Mc Call, Jane E                45  LAPS      28.39       28.44      6.00
  6  Staursky, Karen H              46  GCMT      29.40       28.95      5.00
  7  Handler, Barb B                47   NEM      31.10       30.43      4.00
  8  Ayoob, Laurie                  48  LAPS      30.68       30.45      3.00
  9  McDonnell, Peggy H             49  GOLD      30.86       30.66      2.00
 10  Grilli, Tracy L                48   NEM      31.59       30.81      1.00
 11  Bennett, Lisa A                49  VMST      31.00       31.08          
 12  Buck, Donna                    46  OREG      32.20       31.51          
 13  Spear, Karlin T                45  UNAT      34.30       31.70          
 14  Doyle-Vallery, Deanna          47  FACT      31.70       32.05          
 15  Farrington, Kate               46   NEM      32.00       32.06          
 16  Thomas, Ann B                  45  FLAQ      35.50       33.21          
 17  White, Lisa L                  46  CYCL      37.49       38.50          
 18  Goodman, Mary P                48  UMSN      37.50       39.80          
 19  True, Ann M                    49   CMS      45.56       43.63          
---  Bennett, Pamela A              45   BAM      32.00          NS          
---  Shonkwiler, Cathy E            45  FACT      29.50          NS          
---  Beaty, Melissa O               47  GAJA      37.17          NS          
---  Graber, Mary Kay               49    IM      33.50          NS          
---  Hansen, Kim A                  48  GMUP      33.20          NS          
---  Davis, Catherine H             45   SRM      31.35          NS          

Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     59.82   5/20/2001  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Simpson, Susanne B             45  INWM    1:00.58     1:00.50     11.00
                29.05     1:00.50(31.45)
  2  Granger, Traci S               47  LAPS    1:05.00     1:00.84      9.00
                28.37     1:00.84(32.47)
  3  Heuer, Brigitte C              45  WMST    1:05.58     1:03.08      8.00
                29.10     1:03.08(33.98)
  4  Mc Call, Jane E                45  LAPS    1:04.68     1:03.78      7.00
                29.13     1:03.78(34.65)
  5  Cook, Jenny L                  47  UCLA    1:07.32     1:04.39      6.00
                30.17     1:04.39(34.22)
  6  Lippold, Mary B                49   PNA    1:08.81     1:04.75      5.00
                30.70     1:04.75(34.05)
  7  Shonkwiler, Cathy E            45  FACT    1:07.00     1:05.15      4.00
                29.88     1:05.15(35.27)
  8  Staursky, Karen H              46  GCMT    1:11.30     1:05.91      3.00
                30.59     1:05.91(35.32)
  9  O'Leary, Robin C               48   PNA    1:16.90     1:09.19      2.00
                34.40     1:09.19(34.79)
 10  Handler, Barb B                47   NEM    1:10.80     1:10.70      1.00
                32.68     1:10.70(38.02)
 11  Devanney, Celia C              47  GOLD    1:09.29     1:11.14          
                32.46     1:11.14(38.68)
 12  Maleike, Corinna M             45   CMS    1:15.45     1:11.26          
                33.29     1:11.26(37.97)
 13  Stewart, Sharon M              45  GOLD    1:16.64     1:12.87          
                33.79     1:12.87(39.08)
 14  Meehan, Margaret M             47  REDT    1:13.38     1:21.47          
                36.29     1:21.47(45.18)
 15  White, Lisa L                  46  CYCL    1:31.26     1:31.74          
                40.72     1:31.74(51.02)
 16  Snyder, Sharon M               46  METR    1:32.00     1:33.79          
                41.57     1:33.79(52.22)
 17  Holan, Jerri                   46   BAM    1:32.00     1:37.03          
                45.32     1:37.03(51.71)
---  Iseppi, Esther                 47   AMT    1:07.00          NS          

Women 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:11.12   5/20/2001  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Simpson, Susanne B             45  INWM    2:13.96     2:14.99     11.00
                31.23     1:05.60(34.37)    1:41.12(35.52)    2:14.99(33.87)
  2  Alioto, Laurie J               47  WMAC    2:33.00     2:23.37      9.00
                32.74     1:08.88(36.14)    1:46.20(37.32)    2:23.37(37.17)
  3  Granger, Traci S               47  LAPS    2:50.00     2:25.27      8.00
                33.08     1:11.07(37.99)    1:48.04(36.97)    2:25.27(37.23)
  4  Brown, Denise H                45  MICH    2:31.26     2:28.20      7.00
                33.12     1:09.94(36.82)    1:48.59(38.65)    2:28.20(39.61)
  5  Ciampa, Cindy                  45   SKY    2:39.98     2:31.67      6.00
                33.20     1:11.39(38.19)    1:50.78(39.39)    2:31.67(40.89)
  6  Lippold, Mary B                49   PNA    2:31.00     2:32.10      5.00
                33.76     1:12.91(39.15)    1:53.57(40.66)    2:32.10(38.53)
  7  Iseppi, Esther                 47   AMT    2:28.00     2:33.24      4.00
                35.55     1:14.14(38.59)    1:53.79(39.65)    2:33.24(39.45)
  8  Meyer, Marguerite              46   TOC    2:39.00     2:34.86      3.00
                35.28     1:14.70(39.42)    1:55.15(40.45)    2:34.86(39.71)
  9  O'Leary, Robin C               48   PNA    2:49.80     2:36.19      2.00
                36.42     1:13.97(37.55)    1:54.64(40.67)    2:36.19(41.55)
 10  James, Paula                   46  CLVM    2:44.00     2:40.85      1.00
                35.72     1:14.98(39.26)    1:57.39(42.41)    2:40.85(43.46)
 11  Davis, Catherine H             45   SRM    2:50.03     2:41.40          
                36.41     1:17.78(41.37)    2:00.09(42.31)    2:41.40(41.31)
 12  Devanney, Celia C              47  GOLD    2:41.70     2:42.64          
                34.41     1:15.17(40.76)    1:59.37(44.20)    2:42.64(43.27)
 13  Quinn, Phyllis E               49   TOC    3:06.00     3:05.67          
                43.02     1:30.46(47.44)    2:18.32(47.86)    3:05.67(47.35)
 14  Snyder, Sharon M               46  METR    3:31.00     3:27.45          
                43.01     1:34.28(51.27)    2:30.44(56.16)    3:27.45(57.01)
---  Meehan, Margaret M             47  REDT    2:55.59          DQ          
                 0.00                                                       

Women 45-49 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:03.83   4/20/1997  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Drozda, Cathy M                46   CMS    1:05.78     1:04.64     11.00
                29.80     1:04.64(34.84)
  2  Granger, Traci S               47  LAPS    1:06.50     1:04.75      9.00
                30.59     1:04.75(34.16)
  3  Mc Call, Jane E                45  LAPS    1:07.28     1:05.44      8.00
                30.14     1:05.44(35.30)
  4  Wilber, Dara                   45  PALM    1:07.70     1:07.14      7.00
                33.44     1:07.14(33.70)
  5  Winslow, Laura H               45  ARIZ    1:09.60     1:07.56      6.00
                31.73     1:07.56(35.83)
  6  Staursky, Karen H              46  GCMT    1:10.60     1:08.29      5.00
                31.39     1:08.29(36.90)
  7  Cooley, Cathy L                47   PNA    1:12.00     1:09.15      4.00
                32.44     1:09.15(36.71)
  8  Payne, Lori A                  45  SLAM    1:10.17     1:10.10      3.00
                33.87     1:10.10(36.23)
  9  Ayoob, Laurie                  48  LAPS    1:15.50     1:10.18      2.00
                32.94     1:10.18(37.24)
 10  Buck, Donna                    46  OREG    1:11.14     1:11.41      1.00
                32.03     1:11.41(39.38)
 11  Spear, Karlin T                45  UNAT    1:15.50     1:11.59          
                33.70     1:11.59(37.89)
 12  James, Paula                   46  CLVM    1:12.00     1:12.67          
                33.37     1:12.67(39.30)
 13  Handler, Barb B                47   NEM    1:10.80     1:13.45          
                33.76     1:13.45(39.69)
 14  Dawson, Karleen                48   NTC    1:15.69     1:14.13          
                33.51     1:14.13(40.62)
 15  Meehan, Margaret M             47  REDT    1:17.93     1:16.18          
                35.51     1:16.18(40.67)
 16  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         47   ISF    1:16.95     1:16.51          
                36.95     1:16.51(39.56)
 17  Stewart, Sharon M              45  GOLD    1:17.39     1:16.72          
                36.07     1:16.72(40.65)
 18  Farrington, Kate               46   NEM    1:14.26     1:16.81          
                35.51     1:16.81(41.30)
 19  Beaty, Melissa O               47  GAJA    1:19.59     1:17.93          
                35.93     1:17.93(42.00)
 20  Goodman, Ann R                 46  OREG    1:15.33     1:18.50          
                35.72     1:18.50(42.78)
 21  Copus, Nancy S                 49  WMST    1:19.01     1:19.06          
                38.29     1:19.06(40.77)
 22  Bartholomew, Kirsten           46  LAPS    1:20.00     1:19.97          
                39.77     1:19.97(40.20)
 23  Bowman, Susan A                49  REDT    1:19.24     1:20.34          
                35.88     1:20.34(44.46)
 24  Anderson, Cynthia B            48   CMS    1:16.08     1:21.29          
                38.56     1:21.29(42.73)
 25  Schwarz, Mary C                46  MICH    1:22.95     1:24.94          
                39.07     1:24.94(45.87)
 26  Goodman, Mary P                48  UMSN    1:32.00     1:25.61          
                40.35     1:25.61(45.26)
 27  Colby, Laura J                 47  REDT    1:28.60     1:26.67          
                40.72     1:26.67(45.95)
 28  Whitt, Carmel                  49  BGSC    1:29.00     1:28.63          
                38.48     1:28.63(50.15)
 29  True, Ann M                    49   CMS    1:41.72     1:38.85          
                46.69     1:38.85(52.16)
 30  Bustamante, Ximena A           45   DAM    1:35.00     1:44.01          
                49.62     1:44.01(54.39)
---  Berry, Jo-Ann                  48  GOLD    1:37.12          DQ          
                 0.00                   
---  Thomas, Ann B                  45  FLAQ    1:15.00          NS          
---  McDonnell, Peggy H             49  GOLD    1:09.44          NS          
---  Hansen, Kim A                  48  GMUP    1:15.90          NS          
---  Jones, Beth                    48  RIDG    1:17.00          NS          
---  McIntosh, April E              49  ROCK    1:24.00          NS          

Women 45-49 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:19.91   5/17/2002  Parisi, Robin B              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Drozda, Cathy M                46   CMS    2:24.18     2:22.16     11.00
                29.88     1:06.77(36.89)    1:48.31(41.54)    2:22.16(33.85)
  2  Mc Call, Jane E                45  LAPS    2:27.94     2:24.29      9.00
                30.21     1:07.86(37.65)    1:50.12(42.26)    2:24.29(34.17)
  3  Wilber, Dara                   45  PALM    2:28.12     2:25.53      8.00
                31.89     1:09.22(37.33)    1:51.15(41.93)    2:25.53(34.38)
  4  Brown, Denise H                45  MICH    2:28.90     2:25.96      7.00
                31.70     1:10.27(38.57)    1:53.51(43.24)    2:25.96(32.45)
  5  Iseppi, Esther                 47   AMT    2:24.00     2:25.97      6.00
                32.05     1:10.78(38.73)    1:52.57(41.79)    2:25.97(33.40)
  6  Cook, Jenny L                  47  UCLA    2:24.30     2:26.27      5.00
                30.37     1:08.95(38.58)    1:52.80(43.85)    2:26.27(33.47)
  7  Alioto, Laurie J               47  WMAC    2:33.00     2:28.00      4.00
                31.66     1:08.72(37.06)    1:53.34(44.62)    2:28.00(34.66)
  8  Cooley, Cathy L                47   PNA    2:35.00     2:29.62      3.00
                32.98     1:11.11(38.13)    1:54.63(43.52)    2:29.62(34.99)
  9  Payne, Lori A                  45  SLAM    2:28.76     2:29.66      2.00
                32.26     1:12.60(40.34)    1:56.24(43.64)    2:29.66(33.42)
 10  Ayoob, Laurie                  48  LAPS    2:33.70     2:31.44      1.00
                32.40     1:11.59(39.19)    1:56.35(44.76)    2:31.44(35.09)
 11  Maleike, Corinna M             45   CMS    2:40.45     2:32.74          
                31.74     1:11.69(39.95)    1:57.62(45.93)    2:32.74(35.12)
 12  Bennett, Lisa A                49  VMST    2:29.30     2:33.13          
                32.49     1:13.45(40.96)    1:56.83(43.38)    2:33.13(36.30)
 13  Ciampa, Cindy                  45   SKY    2:37.65     2:33.14          
                32.78     1:11.85(39.07)    1:58.51(46.66)    2:33.14(34.63)
 14  McDonnell, Peggy H             49  GOLD    2:34.22     2:36.01          
                31.85     1:11.54(39.69)    1:58.51(46.97)    2:36.01(37.50)
 15  James, Paula                   46  CLVM    2:31.00     2:37.14          
                33.50     1:12.99(39.49)    2:00.29(47.30)    2:37.14(36.85)
 16  Hawksworth, Judy D             45   PNA    2:39.05     2:38.79          
                34.57     1:15.83(41.26)    2:00.83(45.00)    2:38.79(37.96)
 17  Spear, Karlin T                45  UNAT    2:45.00     2:42.24          
                32.49     1:15.35(42.86)    2:04.04(48.69)    2:42.24(38.20)
 18  Stewart, Sharon M              45  GOLD    2:43.50     2:42.28          
                34.62     1:17.53(42.91)    2:04.82(47.29)    2:42.28(37.46)
 19  Handler, Barb B                47   NEM    2:36.90     2:43.29          
                33.46     1:15.91(42.45)    2:04.36(48.45)    2:43.29(38.93)
 20  Beaty, Melissa O               47  GAJA    2:50.50     2:49.24          
                37.32     1:21.52(44.20)    2:10.99(49.47)    2:49.24(38.25)
 21  Goodman, Ann R                 46  OREG    2:49.25     2:49.29          
                36.50     1:19.19(42.69)    2:10.39(51.20)    2:49.29(38.90)
 22  Jones, Beth                    48  RIDG    2:54.00     2:51.67          
                36.65     1:18.44(41.79)    2:12.67(54.23)    2:51.67(39.00)
 23  Meehan, Margaret M             47  REDT    2:45.29     2:52.21          
                37.28     1:21.40(44.12)    2:11.01(49.61)    2:52.21(41.20)
 24  Bowman, Susan A                49  REDT    3:05.00     3:05.90          
                36.81     1:22.96(46.15)    2:22.28(59.32)    3:05.90(43.62)
---  Copus, Nancy S                 49  WMST    2:53.24          DQ          
                 0.00                                                       
---  Winslow, Laura H               45  ARIZ    2:33.20          NS          

Women 45-49 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:54.46   5/17/2002  Crabbe, Colette M            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brown, Denise H                45  MICH    5:08.64     5:05.28     11.00
                32.19     1:08.20(36.01)    1:48.51(40.31)    2:28.25(39.74)
        3:13.40(45.15)    3:59.16(45.76)    4:33.26(34.10)    5:05.28(32.02)
  2  Alioto, Laurie J               47  WMAC    5:20.00     5:11.47      9.00
                31.46     1:06.98(35.52)    1:46.22(39.24)    2:24.46(38.24)
        3:10.32(45.86)    3:57.68(47.36)    4:35.17(37.49)    5:11.47(36.30)
  3  Iseppi, Esther                 47   AMT    5:10.00     5:15.66      8.00
                34.30     1:12.81(38.51)    1:54.05(41.24)    2:34.30(40.25)
        3:19.53(45.23)    4:04.29(44.76)    4:40.49(36.20)    5:15.66(35.17)
  4  Meyer, Marguerite              46   TOC    5:15.00     5:16.70      7.00
                33.18     1:11.64(38.46)    1:53.80(42.16)    2:34.83(41.03)
        3:22.05(47.22)    4:09.55(47.50)    4:44.37(34.82)    5:16.70(32.33)
  5  Ciampa, Cindy                  45   SKY    5:27.45     5:24.49      6.00
                32.81     1:11.08(38.27)    1:52.89(41.81)    2:33.56(40.67)
        3:23.05(49.49)    4:12.41(49.36)    4:48.91(36.50)    5:24.49(35.58)
  6  James, Paula                   46  CLVM    5:36.00     5:26.37      5.00
                35.04     1:14.61(39.57)    1:56.40(41.79)    2:35.88(39.48)
        3:23.74(47.86)    4:11.57(47.83)    4:49.13(37.56)    5:26.37(37.24)
  7  Hawksworth, Judy D             45   PNA    5:50.84     5:42.44      4.00
                37.61     1:20.94(43.33)    2:04.25(43.31)    2:48.24(43.99)
        3:35.04(46.80)    4:22.21(47.17)    5:02.81(40.60)    5:42.44(39.63)
  8  Goodman, Ann R                 46  OREG    6:01.14     5:59.23      3.00
                39.41     1:24.80(45.39)    2:09.64(44.84)    2:53.73(44.09)
        3:46.85(53.12)    4:39.93(53.08)    5:21.00(41.07)    5:59.23(38.23)
  9  Quinn, Phyllis E               49   TOC    5:57.70     6:00.65      2.00
                40.18     1:24.92(44.74)    2:09.76(44.84)    2:54.89(45.13)
        3:47.80(52.91)    4:41.38(53.58)    5:22.17(40.79)    6:00.65(38.48)
 10  Meehan, Margaret M             47  REDT    6:00.59     6:15.97      1.00
                37.49     1:21.61(44.12)    2:08.94(47.33)    2:56.04(47.10)
        3:49.12(53.08)    4:44.39(55.27)    5:30.95(46.56)    6:15.97(45.02)
 11  Copus, Nancy S                 49  WMST    6:11.01     6:18.70          
                43.30     1:35.36(52.06)    2:25.90(50.54)    3:14.60(48.70)
        4:04.83(50.23)    4:54.46(49.63)    5:37.70(43.24)    6:18.70(41.00)
---  Maleike, Corinna M             45   CMS    5:36.45          DQ          
                 0.00                                                                                                                                   
---  Stewart, Sharon M              45  GOLD    5:50.21          DQ          
                 0.00                                                                                                                                   
---  Mc Call, Jane E                45  LAPS    5:13.74          NS          
---  Cook, Jenny L                  47  UCLA    5:01.02          NS          
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #59
Sponsor #20Sponsor #61Sponsor #42Sponsor #60Sponsor #62
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #25