2005 USMS Short Course Nationals Results

Results

Final results are available here for each age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area as well as the searchable database of results. There is also a zip archive containing a separate text file with results for each LMSC available here, which may be useful for local newsletters.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 30-34 Results

Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     20.15   5/18/1997  Schmitt, Adam D              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           31   CMS      21.14       21.30     11.00
  2  Wegner, Dan                    33   TYR      21.02       21.40      9.00
  3  Gross, Jeremy                  33   NEM      21.19       21.49      8.00
  4  Gumbrill, Oliver T             30  GAJA      22.79       22.00      7.00
  5  Bonewit, Robert C              34  GOLD      21.76       22.03      6.00
  6  Gallagher, Michael R           33   NEM      22.50       22.11      5.00
  7  Linscheer, Enrico G            30  FLAQ      22.00       22.14      4.00
  8  Mc Whorter, Michael C          31   TOC      22.75       22.35      3.00
  9  Dougher, Timothy M             32  NPBM      22.85       22.48      2.00
 10  Ochoa, Carlos I                33  PLAN      23.08       22.73      1.00
 11  Wrighton, C Brian              31  BSLM      23.25       22.77          
 12  Dennison, Keith                34  CLVM      21.79       22.88          
 12  Shipley, Bill                  30  COOG      21.75       22.88          
 14  Walkenhorst, Jared W           30  CONN      22.84       22.95          
 15  Rosen, Jon G                   32  CONN      22.05       23.04          
 16  Petto, Louis R                 32  METR      23.37       23.08          
 17  Gale, Douglas A                34  FSCC      23.64       23.12          
 18  Thomas, Michael R              30  UNAT      23.50       23.32          
 19  Morton, Chris W                33  NCMS      23.50       23.38          
 20  Young, Timothy                 34  WMAC      23.50       23.51          
 21  Miller, Brian                  32  RIDG      23.60       23.57          
 22  Caniano, William T             31  METR      23.56       23.87          
 23  Hartsock, Steve J              31   ISF      23.17       24.02          
 24  Glass, Mark                    30  DAMM      24.21       24.11          
 25  Thielen, Aaron                 33    IM      23.90       24.44          
 26  Gomberg, Michael C             32  REDT      24.30       24.70          
 27  Wiersma, Lenny D               33  UNAT      24.86       24.72          
 28  Rimmington, Simon J            34  FLAQ      25.87       25.00          
 29  Adams, Daniel F                30  REDT      26.50       25.03          
 30  Mason, Jamie R                 34  CLVM      25.90       25.14          
 30  Kelly, Kip                     30  GOST      25.60       25.14          
 32  Boshoff, Jason                 34  GOLD      24.00       25.87          
 33  Phillips, Harper L             30    ES      28.68       28.48          
 34  Henao, Mauricio                30  FLAQ      33.00       30.59          
---  Lehmann, Peter H               30   SPM      27.50          NS          
---  Frohlich, Jon W                32  UTAH      22.64          NS          

Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     44.53  12/19/2004  Picotte, Mike                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           31   CMS      47.72       46.39     11.00
                22.09       46.39(24.30)
  2  Gross, Jeremy                  33   NEM      47.13       46.79      9.00
                22.51       46.79(24.28)
  3  Wegner, Dan                    33   TYR      46.39       47.33      8.00
                23.17       47.33(24.16)
  4  Mc Whorter, Michael C          31   TOC      50.15       48.24      7.00
                23.20       48.24(25.04)
  5  Wanie, Lee G                   31   TOC      47.00       48.39      6.00
                22.98       48.39(25.41)
  6  Gumbrill, Oliver T             30  GAJA      46.50       48.41      5.00
                23.15       48.41(25.26)
  7  Selinger, Ili R                31   MAM      51.50       49.04      4.00
                23.64       49.04(25.40)
  8  Linscheer, Enrico G            30  FLAQ      48.00       49.35      3.00
                23.49       49.35(25.86)
  9  Gallagher, Michael R           33   NEM      51.57       49.50      2.00
                23.49       49.50(26.01)
 10  Clark, Sean P                  34  NIAG      49.32       49.66      1.00
                24.09       49.66(25.57)
 11  Farrell, Andrew J              34  NCMS      48.38       49.80          
                23.67       49.80(26.13)
 12  Klenke, Rian                   34  GOLD      52.00       49.83          
                23.92       49.83(25.91)
 13  Arnold, Mark A                 30   PNA      50.50       49.86          
                24.11       49.86(25.75)
 14  Rosen, Jon G                   32  CONN      48.15       49.90          
                23.83       49.90(26.07)
 15  Wrighton, C Brian              31  BSLM      51.25       50.13          
                23.66       50.13(26.47)
 16  Gale, Douglas A                34  FSCC      51.93       50.18          
                24.33       50.18(25.85)
 17  Crankshaw, Erik C              33  NCMS      49.95       50.23          
                23.87       50.23(26.36)
 18  Thorum, Thomas M               32  UTAH      49.50       50.46          
                24.22       50.46(26.24)
 19  Morton, Chris W                33  NCMS      50.15       50.56          
                24.00       50.56(26.56)
 20  Petto, Louis R                 32  METR      51.41       50.79          
                24.01       50.79(26.78)
 21  Shipley, Bill                  30  COOG      48.41       50.98          
                24.18       50.98(26.80)
 22  Dennison, Keith                34  CLVM      48.50       51.06          
                24.34       51.06(26.72)
 23  Young, Timothy                 34  WMAC      50.10       51.34          
                24.35       51.34(26.99)
 24  Larson, Gary L                 33   TOC      48.46       51.53          
                24.76       51.53(26.77)
 25  Hunter, David F                30  GOLD      55.00       51.94          
                24.53       51.94(27.41)
 26  Miller, Brian                  32  RIDG      52.65       52.59          
                24.67       52.59(27.92)
 27  Nusall, James S                34  NIAG      54.69       52.91          
                24.90       52.91(28.01)
 28  Thielen, Aaron                 33    IM      53.00       52.92          
                25.22       52.92(27.70)
 29  Glass, Mark                    30  DAMM      55.51       54.44          
                24.80       54.44(29.64)
 30  Rimmington, Simon J            34  FLAQ      57.44       55.18          
                26.33       55.18(28.85)
 31  Adams, Daniel F                30  REDT      52.79       55.89          
                25.95       55.89(29.94)
 32  Bloom, Roger                   30    IM      59.50       58.20          
                27.61       58.20(30.59)
 33  Hanks, Glen A                  34  GOLD    1:00.00     1:01.44          
                29.21     1:01.44(32.23)
 34  Phillips, Harper L             30    ES    1:10.00     1:01.93          
                29.77     1:01.93(32.16)
 35  Holland, Neil B                32  WMAC    1:05.90     1:07.71          
                32.51     1:07.71(35.20)
---  Stanley, Chris                 32  FLAQ    1:00.00          NS          
---  Rios, Eduardo                  30  GOLD    1:15.00          NS          
---  Caniano, William T             31  METR      52.64          NS          
---  Hollingsworth, Matthew W       33  PCAT      51.63          NS          
---  Frohlich, Jon W                32  UTAH      49.57          NS          

Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:38.03   5/16/1999  Olsen, Jon C                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wegner, Dan                    33   TYR    1:41.63     1:45.20     11.00
                24.91       51.56(26.65)    1:18.24(26.68)    1:45.20(26.96)
  2  Ochoa, Carlos I                33  PLAN    1:46.69     1:45.55      9.00
                25.34       52.34(27.00)    1:18.85(26.51)    1:45.55(26.70)
  3  Selinger, Ili R                31   MAM    1:51.90     1:46.38      8.00
                24.72       51.47(26.75)    1:18.43(26.96)    1:46.38(27.95)
  4  Farrell, Andrew J              34  NCMS    1:44.82     1:47.99      7.00
                24.59       51.59(27.00)    1:19.33(27.74)    1:47.99(28.66)
  5  Mc Whorter, Michael C          31   TOC    1:51.00     1:48.83      6.00
                23.98       50.49(26.51)    1:18.89(28.40)    1:48.83(29.94)
  6  Gale, Douglas A                34  FSCC    1:53.95     1:50.52      5.00
                25.43       52.88(27.45)    1:21.49(28.61)    1:50.52(29.03)
  7  Crankshaw, Erik C              33  NCMS    1:49.83     1:51.30      4.00
                26.18       54.28(28.10)    1:22.66(28.38)    1:51.30(28.64)
  8  Rosen, Jon G                   32  CONN    1:50.35     1:51.76      3.00
                26.11       54.44(28.33)    1:23.11(28.67)    1:51.76(28.65)
  9  Miller, Brian                  32  RIDG    1:56.49     1:52.68      2.00
                26.43       54.69(28.26)    1:23.59(28.90)    1:52.68(29.09)
 10  Young, Timothy                 34  WMAC    1:53.00     1:55.45      1.00
                26.66       55.64(28.98)    1:24.67(29.03)    1:55.45(30.78)
 11  Hunter, David F                30  GOLD    2:01.34     1:56.33          
                27.43       57.24(29.81)    1:27.39(30.15)    1:56.33(28.94)
 12  Clark, Sean P                  34  NIAG    1:47.93     1:57.03          
                25.39       53.47(28.08)    1:24.61(31.14)    1:57.03(32.42)
 13  Thielen, Aaron                 33    IM    1:58.73     1:57.69          
                27.13       57.50(30.37)    1:27.76(30.26)    1:57.69(29.93)
 14  Ashmore, Michael               33  UNAT    1:58.87     1:58.48          
                26.96       57.15(30.19)    1:27.69(30.54)    1:58.48(30.79)
 15  Wiersma, Lenny D               33  UNAT    2:04.22     2:00.68          
                27.90       58.82(30.92)    1:30.03(31.21)    2:00.68(30.65)
 16  Rimmington, Simon J            34  FLAQ    2:07.11     2:06.40          
                28.50     1:00.22(31.72)    1:33.23(33.01)    2:06.40(33.17)
 17  Carlson, Ken                   30    IM    2:11.38     2:09.71          
                30.88     1:03.59(32.71)    1:37.01(33.42)    2:09.71(32.70)
 18  Phillips, Harper L             30    ES    2:35.96     2:23.69          
                31.00     1:05.81(34.81)    1:43.96(38.15)    2:23.69(39.73)
---  Shipley, Bill                  30  COOG    1:50.00          DQ          
                 0.00                                                       
---  Mattson, Mark E                34    IM    1:55.44          NS          
---  Petto, Louis R                 32  METR    1:53.01          NS          
---  Morton, Chris W                33  NCMS    1:52.37          NS          
---  Hollingsworth, Matthew W       33  PCAT    1:56.57          NS          
---  Adams, Daniel F                30  REDT    1:56.50          NS          
---  Frohlich, Jon W                32  UTAH    1:52.19          NS          

Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:29.49   2/25/1996  Cetlinski, Matthew J         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wegner, Dan                    33   TYR    4:45.00     4:48.84     11.00
                26.18       54.50(28.32)    1:23.50(29.00)    1:53.04(29.54)
        2:22.56(29.52)    2:52.47(29.91)    3:22.11(29.64)    3:51.71(29.60)
        4:20.85(29.14)    4:48.84(27.99)
  2  Halbert, Jeffrey B             31   ISF    4:52.18     4:52.54      9.00
                26.40       55.20(28.80)    1:24.78(29.58)    1:54.82(30.04)
        2:24.85(30.03)    2:54.67(29.82)    3:24.50(29.83)    3:54.18(29.68)
        4:23.91(29.73)    4:52.54(28.63)
  3  Ochoa, Carlos I                33  PLAN    4:58.69     4:52.86      8.00
                26.75       55.59(28.84)    1:25.02(29.43)    1:55.21(30.19)
        2:25.56(30.35)    2:55.87(30.31)    3:25.70(29.83)    3:55.90(30.20)
        4:25.35(29.45)    4:52.86(27.51)
  4  Crankshaw, Erik C              33  NCMS    4:54.45     4:55.71      7.00
                26.85       56.46(29.61)    1:26.28(29.82)    1:56.64(30.36)
        2:26.91(30.27)    2:56.96(30.05)    3:26.45(29.49)    3:56.12(29.67)
        4:25.85(29.73)    4:55.71(29.86)
  5  Farrell, Andrew J              34  NCMS    4:51.74     4:59.06      6.00
                25.94       54.22(28.28)    1:23.40(29.18)    1:53.07(29.67)
        2:22.94(29.87)    2:53.08(30.14)    3:24.70(31.62)    3:56.63(31.93)
        4:28.39(31.76)    4:59.06(30.67)
  6  Gale, Douglas A                34  FSCC    5:16.00     5:00.33      5.00
                26.74       55.47(28.73)    1:25.18(29.71)    1:55.23(30.05)
        2:25.85(30.62)    2:56.72(30.87)    3:27.72(31.00)    3:59.00(31.28)
        4:30.21(31.21)    5:00.33(30.12)
  7  Miller, Brian                  32  RIDG    5:11.35     5:10.66      4.00
                27.42       56.78(29.36)    1:27.12(30.34)    1:58.28(31.16)
        2:29.78(31.50)    3:01.55(31.77)    3:33.70(32.15)    4:06.29(32.59)
        4:39.28(32.99)    5:10.66(31.38)
  8  Ashmore, Michael               33  UNAT    5:28.00     5:22.25      3.00
                29.45     1:02.56(33.11)    1:35.79(33.23)    2:09.19(33.40)
        2:42.23(33.04)    3:15.05(32.82)    3:48.79(33.74)    4:22.03(33.24)
        4:53.27(31.24)    5:22.25(28.98)
  9  Wiersma, Lenny D               33  UNAT    5:34.20     5:23.10      2.00
                29.08     1:01.62(32.54)    1:34.72(33.10)    2:07.90(33.18)
        2:40.82(32.92)    3:13.82(33.00)    3:46.53(32.71)    4:19.28(32.75)
        4:51.64(32.36)    5:23.10(31.46)
 10  Su, Billy                      31  NCMS    5:40.00     5:29.68      1.00
                31.01     1:03.99(32.98)    1:37.75(33.76)    2:11.40(33.65)
        2:45.12(33.72)    3:18.31(33.19)    3:51.16(32.85)    4:24.23(33.07)
        4:57.11(32.88)    5:29.68(32.57)
 11  Cohen, Steven J                33  MICH    5:42.22     5:36.67          
                29.44     1:01.36(31.92)    1:34.16(32.80)    2:07.44(33.28)
        2:41.21(33.77)    3:15.47(34.26)    3:50.55(35.08)    4:26.22(35.67)
        5:02.30(36.08)    5:36.67(34.37)
 12  Rushman, Christopher J         33  SWOM    5:27.56     5:38.68          
                28.59       59.73(31.14)    1:32.14(32.41)    2:05.36(33.22)
        2:39.26(33.90)    3:13.67(34.41)    3:48.83(35.16)    4:24.96(36.13)
        5:01.92(36.96)    5:38.68(36.76)
 13  Mattson, Mark E                34    IM    5:29.85     5:39.07          
                30.92     1:04.60(33.68)    1:38.64(34.04)    2:12.48(33.84)
        2:46.11(33.63)    3:20.07(33.96)    3:54.66(34.59)    4:29.87(35.21)
        5:04.63(34.76)    5:39.07(34.44)
 14  Adams, Daniel F                30  REDT    5:42.50     5:41.62          
                30.73     1:04.30(33.57)    1:38.74(34.44)    2:13.34(34.60)
        2:48.16(34.82)    3:22.81(34.65)    3:57.16(34.35)    4:31.80(34.64)
        5:06.84(35.04)    5:41.62(34.78)
 15  Carlson, Ken                   30    IM    5:55.38     5:47.48          
                31.85     1:05.87(34.02)    1:41.11(35.24)    2:17.16(36.05)
        2:53.07(35.91)    3:28.82(35.75)    4:04.35(35.53)    4:39.72(35.37)
        5:14.51(34.79)    5:47.48(32.97)
 16  Lehmann, Peter H               30   SPM    6:05.00     6:08.47          
                31.44     1:07.17(35.73)    1:43.30(36.13)    2:20.53(37.23)
        2:58.04(37.51)    3:35.84(37.80)    4:14.08(38.24)    4:52.52(38.44)
        5:31.08(38.56)    6:08.47(37.39)
 17  Holland, Neil B                32  WMAC    7:00.00     6:57.91          
                34.61     1:13.23(38.62)    1:53.22(39.99)    2:35.74(42.52)
        3:18.41(42.67)    4:01.12(42.71)    4:44.86(43.74)    5:29.69(44.83)
        6:14.99(45.30)    6:57.91(42.92)

Men 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:26.93   3/23/2003  Woodruff, Joshua             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Halbert, Jeffrey B             31   ISF   10:15.12    10:00.68     11.00
                26.72       56.24(29.52)    1:26.13(29.89)    1:56.32(30.19)
        2:26.43(30.11)    2:56.70(30.27)    3:26.86(30.16)    3:57.12(30.26)
        4:27.67(30.55)    4:58.18(30.51)    5:28.67(30.49)    5:59.37(30.70)
        6:29.84(30.47)    7:00.53(30.69)    7:30.97(30.44)    8:01.45(30.48)
        8:31.89(30.44)    9:02.31(30.42)    9:32.29(29.98)   10:00.68(28.39)
  2  Gale, Douglas A                34  FSCC   10:45.42    10:12.14      9.00
                27.53       56.91(29.38)    1:26.60(29.69)    1:56.65(30.05)
        2:27.02(30.37)    2:57.63(30.61)    3:28.42(30.79)    3:59.22(30.80)
        4:30.44(31.22)    5:01.64(31.20)    5:32.93(31.29)    6:04.18(31.25)
        6:35.43(31.25)    7:06.74(31.31)    7:37.98(31.24)    8:09.04(31.06)
        8:39.93(30.89)    9:10.97(31.04)    9:41.94(30.97)   10:12.14(30.20)
  3  Farrell, Andrew J              34  NCMS   10:09.56    10:22.81      8.00
                27.24       57.33(30.09)    1:28.35(31.02)    2:00.09(31.74)
        2:31.43(31.34)    3:03.09(31.66)    3:34.39(31.30)    4:05.71(31.32)
        4:37.10(31.39)    5:08.89(31.79)    5:40.29(31.40)    6:12.14(31.85)
        6:43.77(31.63)    7:15.26(31.49)    7:46.72(31.46)    8:18.40(31.68)
        8:49.99(31.59)    9:21.66(31.67)    9:53.05(31.39)   10:22.81(29.76)
  4  Wiersma, Lenny D               33  UNAT   11:46.50    11:20.39      7.00
                30.80     1:04.60(33.80)    1:39.16(34.56)    2:13.63(34.47)
        2:48.23(34.60)    3:22.53(34.30)    3:57.48(34.95)    4:32.30(34.82)
        5:07.08(34.78)    5:42.20(35.12)    6:16.13(33.93)    6:49.86(33.73)
        7:23.82(33.96)    7:58.33(34.51)    8:32.54(34.21)    9:06.47(33.93)
        9:40.39(33.92)   10:14.29(33.90)   10:47.96(33.67)   11:20.39(32.43)
  5  Su, Billy                      31  NCMS   11:47.00    11:24.95      6.00
                31.22     1:05.03(33.81)    1:39.26(34.23)    2:13.86(34.60)
        2:48.44(34.58)    3:23.35(34.91)    3:57.82(34.47)    4:32.68(34.86)
        5:07.17(34.49)    5:41.75(34.58)    6:16.33(34.58)    6:50.99(34.66)
        7:25.40(34.41)    7:59.95(34.55)    8:34.16(34.21)    9:08.24(34.08)
        9:42.76(34.52)   10:17.08(34.32)   10:51.21(34.13)   11:24.95(33.74)
  6  Dennison, Keith                34  CLVM   14:00.00    11:42.72      5.00
                29.06     1:03.03(33.97)    1:37.58(34.55)    2:12.46(34.88)
        2:47.19(34.73)    3:22.39(35.20)    3:57.56(35.17)    4:33.02(35.46)
        5:08.39(35.37)    5:44.22(35.83)    6:19.80(35.58)    6:56.10(36.30)
        7:32.37(36.27)    8:07.92(35.55)    8:43.83(35.91)    9:20.67(36.84)
        9:56.93(36.26)   10:33.21(36.28)   11:09.06(35.85)   11:42.72(33.66)

Men 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  15:51.57   5/12/1996  Erwin, Jeff T                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gale, Douglas A                34  FSCC   17:51.87    17:06.07     11.00
                27.80       57.65(29.85)    1:28.11(30.46)    1:59.37(31.26)
        2:30.60(31.23)    3:01.89(31.29)    3:33.24(31.35)    4:04.62(31.38)
        4:36.35(31.73)    5:07.98(31.63)    5:39.55(31.57)    6:11.02(31.47)
        6:42.31(31.29)    7:13.74(31.43)    7:45.12(31.38)    8:16.43(31.31)
        8:47.76(31.33)    9:19.01(31.25)    9:50.17(31.16)   10:21.38(31.21)
       10:52.66(31.28)   11:23.90(31.24)   11:55.10(31.20)   12:26.36(31.26)
       12:57.63(31.27)   13:28.98(31.35)   14:00.23(31.25)   14:31.54(31.31)
       15:03.05(31.51)   15:34.20(31.15)   16:05.34(31.14)   16:36.10(30.76)
       17:06.07(29.97)
  2  Ochoa, Carlos I                33  PLAN   17:37.69    17:13.00      9.00
                27.50       57.44(29.94)    1:28.08(30.64)    1:59.18(31.10)
        2:30.52(31.34)    3:01.92(31.40)    3:33.48(31.56)    4:05.15(31.67)
        4:36.65(31.50)    5:08.05(31.40)    5:39.35(31.30)    6:10.69(31.34)
        6:42.29(31.60)    7:13.67(31.38)    7:44.98(31.31)    8:16.50(31.52)
        8:47.72(31.22)    9:18.87(31.15)    9:50.42(31.55)   10:22.03(31.61)
       10:53.49(31.46)   11:24.79(31.30)   11:55.93(31.14)   12:27.58(31.65)
       12:59.34(31.76)   13:31.22(31.88)   14:03.04(31.82)   14:34.68(31.64)
       15:06.49(31.81)   15:38.49(32.00)   16:09.96(31.47)   16:41.65(31.69)
       17:13.00(31.35)
  3  Miller, Brian                  32  RIDG   18:26.19    18:16.25      8.00
                29.56     1:01.40(31.84)    1:33.45(32.05)    2:05.64(32.19)
        2:37.79(32.15)    3:10.11(32.32)    3:42.36(32.25)    4:14.73(32.37)
        4:47.45(32.72)    5:20.41(32.96)    5:53.40(32.99)    6:26.17(32.77)
        6:59.68(33.51)    7:32.86(33.18)    8:06.15(33.29)    8:39.64(33.49)
        9:13.11(33.47)    9:46.45(33.34)   10:20.51(34.06)   10:54.44(33.93)
       11:28.96(34.52)   12:03.03(34.07)   12:37.35(34.32)   13:11.17(33.82)
       13:45.18(34.01)   14:19.14(33.96)   14:53.03(33.89)   15:27.50(34.47)
       16:02.36(34.86)   16:36.48(34.12)   17:11.00(34.52)   17:44.38(33.38)
       18:16.25(31.87)
  4  Cohen, Steven J                33  MICH   19:42.07    19:13.02      7.00
                31.64     1:06.03(34.39)    1:40.56(34.53)    2:15.32(34.76)
        2:49.97(34.65)    3:24.69(34.72)    3:59.57(34.88)    4:34.28(34.71)
        5:08.79(34.51)    5:43.73(34.94)    6:18.34(34.61)    6:53.26(34.92)
        7:28.07(34.81)    8:03.25(35.18)    8:38.13(34.88)    9:13.49(35.36)
        9:48.87(35.38)   10:24.57(35.70)   11:00.04(35.47)   11:35.64(35.60)
       12:11.53(35.89)   12:47.42(35.89)   13:22.87(35.45)   13:58.72(35.85)
       14:33.70(34.98)   15:08.08(34.38)   15:42.47(34.39)   16:17.73(35.26)
       16:53.24(35.51)   17:28.68(35.44)   18:04.17(35.49)   18:39.70(35.53)
       19:13.02(33.32)
  5  Mattson, Mark E                34    IM   19:18.41    19:31.93      6.00
                31.70     1:06.84(35.14)    1:42.32(35.48)    2:18.22(35.90)
        2:53.08(34.86)    3:27.91(34.83)    4:03.03(35.12)    4:37.90(34.87)
        5:13.33(35.43)    5:48.60(35.27)    6:23.34(34.74)    6:58.35(35.01)
        7:33.95(35.60)    8:09.07(35.12)    8:44.44(35.37)    9:19.82(35.38)
        9:54.98(35.16)   10:30.54(35.56)   11:06.24(35.70)   11:41.98(35.74)
       12:17.41(35.43)   12:53.55(36.14)   13:29.12(35.57)   14:05.40(36.28)
       14:41.60(36.20)   15:17.87(36.27)   15:54.78(36.91)   16:31.03(36.25)
       17:07.90(36.87)   17:43.74(35.84)   18:20.40(36.66)   18:57.21(36.81)
       19:31.93(34.72)
  6  Carlson, Ken                   30    IM   20:21.38    19:53.25      5.00
                32.10     1:06.90(34.80)    1:43.12(36.22)    2:19.76(36.64)
        2:56.62(36.86)    3:33.61(36.99)    4:10.07(36.46)    4:46.74(36.67)
        5:23.30(36.56)    5:59.72(36.42)    6:36.19(36.47)    7:12.57(36.38)
        7:48.85(36.28)    8:25.20(36.35)    9:01.48(36.28)    9:37.76(36.28)
       10:13.96(36.20)   10:50.24(36.28)   11:26.39(36.15)   12:02.87(36.48)
       12:39.31(36.44)   13:15.72(36.41)   13:52.05(36.33)   14:28.23(36.18)
       15:04.62(36.39)   15:41.08(36.46)   16:17.30(36.22)   16:53.39(36.09)
       17:29.83(36.44)   18:06.29(36.46)   18:42.78(36.49)   19:18.74(35.96)
       19:53.25(34.51)
  7  Rushman, Christopher J         33  SWOM   19:48.95    19:56.32      4.00
                30.92     1:04.73(33.81)    1:39.84(35.11)    2:14.97(35.13)
        2:50.43(35.46)    3:25.99(35.56)    4:01.62(35.63)    4:36.74(35.12)
        5:12.18(35.44)    5:47.59(35.41)    6:23.20(35.61)    6:59.05(35.85)
        7:34.99(35.94)    8:11.01(36.02)    8:47.22(36.21)    9:22.90(35.68)
        9:58.86(35.96)   10:35.62(36.76)   11:12.85(37.23)   11:49.50(36.65)
       12:26.60(37.10)   13:03.84(37.24)   13:40.78(36.94)   14:18.61(37.83)
       14:56.26(37.65)   15:34.45(38.19)   16:12.42(37.97)   16:51.31(38.89)
       17:30.92(39.61)   18:08.32(37.40)   18:45.71(37.39)   19:21.63(35.92)
       19:56.32(34.69)
  8  Zacharda, Chris                33   MOO   20:36.63    19:57.76      3.00
                30.17     1:03.76(33.59)    1:38.99(35.23)    2:14.52(35.53)
        2:50.69(36.17)    3:27.17(36.48)    4:04.34(37.17)    4:41.74(37.40)
        5:18.72(36.98)    5:56.02(37.30)    6:32.80(36.78)    7:08.95(36.15)
        7:45.21(36.26)    8:21.68(36.47)    8:58.70(37.02)    9:34.95(36.25)
       10:11.24(36.29)   10:47.54(36.30)   11:24.54(37.00)   12:00.77(36.23)
       12:37.90(37.13)   13:14.60(36.70)   13:51.22(36.62)   14:28.82(37.60)
       15:05.58(36.76)   15:42.31(36.73)   16:19.33(37.02)   16:56.44(37.11)
       17:33.48(37.04)   18:09.48(36.00)   18:46.79(37.31)   19:23.56(36.77)
       19:57.76(34.20)
  9  Lehmann, Peter H               30   SPM   21:35.00    21:39.63      2.00
                31.84     1:07.92(36.08)    1:44.99(37.07)    2:22.95(37.96)
        3:00.67(37.72)    3:39.35(38.68)    4:18.03(38.68)    4:57.14(39.11)
        5:36.80(39.66)    6:16.67(39.87)    6:56.24(39.57)    7:36.25(40.01)
        8:16.25(40.00)    8:55.95(39.70)    9:36.21(40.26)   10:16.12(39.91)
       10:56.27(40.15)   11:36.33(40.06)   12:16.99(40.66)   12:57.36(40.37)
       13:37.38(40.02)   14:17.91(40.53)   14:58.30(40.39)   15:38.71(40.41)
       16:19.02(40.31)   16:59.47(40.45)   17:39.85(40.38)   18:20.89(41.04)
       19:01.68(40.79)   19:42.17(40.49)   20:22.35(40.18)   21:01.95(39.60)
       21:39.63(37.68)
 10  Holland, Neil B                32  WMAC   25:00.00    24:30.77      1.00
                38.87     1:21.58(42.71)    2:05.13(43.55)    2:49.15(44.02)
        3:33.09(43.94)    4:17.68(44.59)    5:03.07(45.39)    5:47.98(44.91)
        6:33.18(45.20)    7:18.84(45.66)    8:04.61(45.77)    8:49.69(45.08)
        9:34.95(45.26)   10:20.45(45.50)   11:05.85(45.40)   11:51.54(45.69)
       12:36.35(44.81)   13:21.38(45.03)   14:06.29(44.91)   14:52.42(46.13)
       15:37.28(44.86)   16:22.26(44.98)   17:07.28(45.02)   17:51.49(44.21)
       18:37.27(45.78)   19:22.20(44.93)   20:07.47(45.27)   20:52.88(45.41)
       21:37.29(44.41)   22:21.64(44.35)   23:05.98(44.34)   23:49.82(43.84)
       24:30.77(40.95)

Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.18   2/10/2002  Zubero, Martin L             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bonewit, Robert C              34  GOLD      24.64       24.82     11.00
  2  Wanie, Lee G                   31   TOC      25.00       25.47      9.00
  3  Lockaby, Jay R                 34  FACT      25.89       25.56      8.00
  4  Mc Kay, Matthew G              33   TOC      26.01       25.57      7.00
  5  Wegner, Dan                    33   TYR      27.87       25.87      6.00
  6  Dougher, Timothy M             32  NPBM      26.15       25.88      5.00
  7  Hale, William C                34   MAM      25.89       26.14      4.00
  8  Gooch, Greg R                  33  NCMS      26.10       26.43      3.00
  9  Hartsock, Steve J              31   ISF      26.31       26.44      2.00
 10  Gallagher, Michael R           33   NEM      26.78       26.56      1.00
 11  Farrell, Andrew J              34  NCMS      26.41       26.69          
 12  Larson, Gary L                 33   TOC      26.43       26.91          
 13  Klenke, Rian                   34  GOLD      28.00       27.45          
 14  Wrighton, C Brian              31  BSLM      28.25       27.65          
 15  Ashmore, Michael               33  UNAT      28.20       27.90          
 16  Fox, James A                   33  METR      28.74       28.11          
 17  Boshoff, Jason                 34  GOLD      28.00       29.12          
---  Garcia, Danny                  32  GOLD      29.00          NS          
---  Frohlich, Jon W                32  UTAH      27.12          NS          

Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     50.21   5/24/1992  Britt, Clay                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Putnam, Robert T               31   CMS      53.50       54.63     11.00
                26.58       54.63(28.05)
  2  Lockaby, Jay R                 34  FACT      55.89       54.79      9.00
                26.31       54.79(28.48)
  3  Arnold, Mark A                 30   PNA      55.50       55.48      8.00
                27.25       55.48(28.23)
  4  Wanie, Lee G                   31   TOC      53.00       55.57      7.00
                27.00       55.57(28.57)
  5  Wegner, Dan                    33   TYR      55.41       55.60      6.00
                26.86       55.60(28.74)
  6  Mc Kay, Matthew G              33   TOC      55.00       55.62      5.00
                27.36       55.62(28.26)
  7  Gooch, Greg R                  33  NCMS      56.93       56.72      4.00
                27.38       56.72(29.34)
  8  Hartsock, Steve J              31   ISF      56.31       56.86      3.00
                27.47       56.86(29.39)
  9  Hale, William C                34   MAM      56.65       57.46      2.00
                27.17       57.46(30.29)
 10  Morton, Chris W                33  NCMS      57.31       57.80      1.00
                27.84       57.80(29.96)
 11  Bachtiger, Walter M            31   TAM      55.00       57.82          
                27.74       57.82(30.08)
 12  Thorum, Thomas M               32  UTAH      56.00       58.43          
                28.28       58.43(30.15)
 13  Gallagher, Michael R           33   NEM      58.88       58.80          
                28.46       58.80(30.34)
 14  Fox, James A                   33  METR    1:00.17       59.83          
                28.60       59.83(31.23)
---  Garcia, Danny                  32  GOLD    1:01.00          NS          
---  Larson, Gary L                 33   TOC      58.85          NS          
---  Ashmore, Michael               33  UNAT    1:00.29          NS          
---  Frohlich, Jon W                32  UTAH      58.22          NS          

Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:48.64   2/10/2002  Zubero, Martin L             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mc Kay, Matthew G              33   TOC    1:55.00     1:58.36     11.00
                27.73       56.74(29.01)    1:27.13(30.39)    1:58.36(31.23)
  2  Thomas, Michael R              30  UNAT    2:00.00     1:58.67      9.00
                28.09       57.33(29.24)    1:27.46(30.13)    1:58.67(31.21)
  3  Lockaby, Jay R                 34  FACT    2:06.89     2:00.34      8.00
                27.84       57.56(29.72)    1:28.52(30.96)    2:00.34(31.82)
  4  Dougher, Timothy M             32  NPBM    2:04.55     2:00.85      7.00
                28.69       58.71(30.02)    1:29.67(30.96)    2:00.85(31.18)
  5  Farrell, Andrew J              34  NCMS    1:58.95     2:02.74      6.00
                28.66       59.87(31.21)    1:31.49(31.62)    2:02.74(31.25)
  6  Gooch, Greg R                  33  NCMS    2:04.75     2:04.16      5.00
                29.31     1:01.15(31.84)    1:33.10(31.95)    2:04.16(31.06)
  7  Arnold, Mark A                 30   PNA    2:01.00     2:04.25      4.00
                29.12     1:00.52(31.40)    1:32.61(32.09)    2:04.25(31.64)
  8  Morton, Chris W                33  NCMS    2:03.82     2:04.65      3.00
                29.19     1:00.48(31.29)    1:32.88(32.40)    2:04.65(31.77)
  9  Hartsock, Steve J              31   ISF    2:05.38     2:05.01      2.00
                28.86     1:00.46(31.60)    1:32.52(32.06)    2:05.01(32.49)
 10  Hale, William C                34   MAM    2:02.91     2:06.86      1.00
                29.16     1:00.85(31.69)    1:33.89(33.04)    2:06.86(32.97)
 11  Fox, James A                   33  METR    2:08.09     2:09.53          
                28.96     1:00.78(31.82)    1:34.44(33.66)    2:09.53(35.09)
 12  Wrighton, C Brian              31  BSLM    2:15.25     2:14.28          
                32.25     1:05.46(33.21)    1:39.95(34.49)    2:14.28(34.33)
 13  Ashmore, Michael               33  UNAT    2:14.09     2:19.21          
                31.87     1:06.14(34.27)    1:42.57(36.43)    2:19.21(36.64)
 14  Carlson, Ken                   30    IM    2:27.38     2:31.20          
                35.84     1:14.11(38.27)    1:53.26(39.15)    2:31.20(37.94)
---  Mattson, Mark E                34    IM    2:17.01          NS          
---  McBride, Nathan P              31   NEM    2:22.02          NS          

Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.88   5/19/1991  Lundberg, David              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           31   CMS      27.12       27.75     11.00
  2  Dougher, Timothy M             32  NPBM      28.65       28.20      9.00
  3  Goodison, Michael R            33  TERR      28.69       28.24      8.00
  4  Roy, Chris                     34   AMS      29.34       28.31      7.00
  5  Schaetz, Daniel J              34  WMAC      28.00       28.37      6.00
  6  Walkenhorst, Jared W           30  CONN      27.22       28.45      5.00
  7  Bachtiger, Walter M            31   TAM      29.00       29.21      4.00
  8  Hicks, Stephen C               32  DAMD      29.74       29.49      3.00
  9  Rosen, Jon G                   32  CONN      29.50       30.04      2.00
 10  Gomberg, Michael C             32  REDT      31.20       30.49      1.00
 11  Kelly, Kip                     30  GOST      31.20       31.04          
 12  Petto, Louis R                 32  METR      30.41       31.12          
 13  Rushman, Christopher J         33  SWOM      31.03       31.59          
 14  Glass, Mark                    30  DAMM      31.24       33.19          
 15  Mason, Jamie R                 34  CLVM      33.20       33.49          
 16  Broudy, Marc I                 34   NEM      35.19       34.17          
 17  Henao, Mauricio                30  FLAQ      50.00       40.66          
---  Frohlich, Jon W                32  UTAH      29.47          NS          

Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.11   4/25/2004  Commings, Jeff P             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           31   CMS      59.07       58.60     11.00
                27.31       58.60(31.29)
  2  Kaltchev, Denis H              31  STAC    1:02.98       59.19      9.00
                27.74       59.19(31.45)
  3  Goodison, Michael R            33  TERR    1:01.26     1:00.68      8.00
                28.42     1:00.68(32.26)
  4  Walkenhorst, Jared W           30  CONN      58.57     1:00.70      7.00
                27.98     1:00.70(32.72)
  5  Roy, Chris                     34   AMS    1:03.08     1:01.74      6.00
                29.45     1:01.74(32.29)
  6  Schaetz, Daniel J              34  WMAC    1:03.90     1:02.35      5.00
                29.50     1:02.35(32.85)
  7  Bachtiger, Walter M            31   TAM    1:02.00     1:03.04      4.00
                29.29     1:03.04(33.75)
  8  Wanie, Lee G                   31   TOC    1:05.00     1:03.57      3.00
                29.81     1:03.57(33.76)
  9  Rosen, Jon G                   32  CONN    1:02.87     1:03.58      1.00
                29.64     1:03.58(33.94)
  9  Hicks, Stephen C               32  DAMD    1:04.96     1:03.58      1.00
                29.69     1:03.58(33.89)
 11  Anderson, Chris                30  FLAQ    1:04.01     1:05.43          
                30.95     1:05.43(34.48)
 12  Zacharda, Chris                33   MOO    1:10.61     1:09.04          
                32.65     1:09.04(36.39)
 13  Kelly, Kip                     30  GOST    1:11.90     1:09.14          
                31.91     1:09.14(37.23)
 14  Gomberg, Michael C             32  REDT    1:12.80     1:10.06          
                32.04     1:10.06(38.02)
 15  Glass, Mark                    30  DAMM    1:07.96     1:15.18          
                33.88     1:15.18(41.30)
 16  Henao, Mauricio                30  FLAQ    1:20.00     1:32.63          
                39.74     1:32.63(52.89)
---  Rios, Eduardo                  30  GOLD    1:30.00          NS          

Men 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:01.01    5/4/1997  Karnaugh, Ronald D           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Walkenhorst, Jared W           30  CONN    2:10.28     2:13.34     11.00
                29.30     1:03.48(34.18)    1:38.00(34.52)    2:13.34(35.34)
  2  Roy, Chris                     34   AMS    2:20.98     2:14.62      9.00
                31.10     1:06.18(35.08)    1:40.65(34.47)    2:14.62(33.97)
  3  Goodison, Michael R            33  TERR    2:17.92     2:15.48      8.00
                30.14     1:04.03(33.89)    1:39.53(35.50)    2:15.48(35.95)
  4  Bachtiger, Walter M            31   TAM    2:20.00     2:17.80      7.00
                30.87     1:05.24(34.37)    1:40.49(35.25)    2:17.80(37.31)
  5  Hicks, Stephen C               32  DAMD    2:25.54     2:21.46      6.00
                31.94     1:07.71(35.77)    1:44.10(36.39)    2:21.46(37.36)
  6  Anderson, Chris                30  FLAQ    2:24.01     2:22.74      5.00
                32.73     1:08.25(35.52)    1:44.42(36.17)    2:22.74(38.32)
  7  Fox, James A                   33  METR    2:26.89     2:25.86      4.00
                32.49     1:09.00(36.51)    1:46.46(37.46)    2:25.86(39.40)
  8  Zacharda, Chris                33   MOO    2:32.88     2:29.65      3.00
                33.39     1:10.62(37.23)    1:50.20(39.58)    2:29.65(39.45)
  9  Mattson, Mark E                34    IM    2:32.82     2:37.56      2.00
                35.43     1:15.10(39.67)    1:55.95(40.85)    2:37.56(41.61)
 10  Hanks, Glen A                  34  GOLD    3:05.00     2:55.43      1.00
                39.15     1:23.57(44.42)    2:09.85(46.28)    2:55.43(45.58)
---  Hollingsworth, Matthew W       33  PCAT    2:26.73          NS          

Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.22   5/16/1999  Alderman, Brian K            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           31   CMS      23.70       22.87     11.00
  2  Kaltchev, Denis H              31  STAC      24.12       23.31      9.00
  3  Gross, Jeremy                  33   NEM      23.13       23.65      8.00
  4  Bonewit, Robert C              34  GOLD      22.95       23.91      7.00
  5  Putnam, Robert T               31   CMS      24.01       23.95      6.00
  6  Schaetz, Daniel J              34  WMAC      24.00       24.33      5.00
  7  Dennison, Keith                34  CLVM      23.11       24.34      4.00
  8  Selinger, Ili R                31   MAM      26.30       24.49      3.00
  9  Klenke, Rian                   34  GOLD      26.00       24.56      2.00
 10  Arnold, Mark A                 30   PNA      25.50       24.57      1.00
 11  Wanie, Lee G                   31   TOC      24.50       24.63          
 12  Gomberg, Marc S                30  REDT      25.22       25.08          
 13  Gallagher, Michael R           33   NEM      25.55       25.11          
 13  Mc Kay, Matthew G              33   TOC      25.00       25.11          
 15  Shipley, Bill                  30  COOG      25.00       25.32          
 16  Larson, Gary L                 33   TOC      25.43       25.53          
 17  Nusall, James S                34  NIAG      25.93       25.70          
 18  Hartsock, Steve J              31   ISF      26.78       26.30          
 19  Fero, John                     34   ISF      25.80       27.21          
 20  Glass, Mark                    30  DAMM      27.51       27.26          
 21  Bloom, Roger                   30    IM      27.85       27.62          
 22  Mason, Jamie R                 34  CLVM      26.35       28.29          
 23  Boshoff, Jason                 34  GOLD      27.00       29.31          
---  Roy, Chris                     34   AMS      25.24          NS          
---  Linscheer, Enrico G            30  FLAQ      27.00          NS          
---  Caniano, William T             31  METR      25.98          NS          

Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     48.25  12/19/2004  Picotte, Michael F           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kaltchev, Denis H              31  STAC      52.18       52.15     11.00
                24.31       52.15(27.84)
  2  Gross, Jeremy                  33   NEM      52.16       52.33      9.00
                24.00       52.33(28.33)
  3  Putnam, Robert T               31   CMS      52.00       52.37      8.00
                24.53       52.37(27.84)
  4  Mc Whorter, Michael C          31   TOC      55.25       52.92      7.00
                24.51       52.92(28.41)
  5  Gumbrill, Oliver T             30  GAJA      57.00       53.18      6.00
                24.55       53.18(28.63)
  6  Gomberg, Marc S                30  REDT      54.57       53.28      5.00
                24.84       53.28(28.44)
  7  Schaetz, Daniel J              34  WMAC      54.00       53.52      4.00
                25.67       53.52(27.85)
  8  Selinger, Ili R                31   MAM      56.90       54.14      3.00
                25.00       54.14(29.14)
  9  Lockaby, Jay R                 34  FACT      55.89       54.17      2.00
                24.73       54.17(29.44)
 10  Mc Kay, Matthew G              33   TOC      56.00       54.94      1.00
                25.39       54.94(29.55)
 11  Goodison, Michael R            33  TERR      55.51       55.13          
                25.50       55.13(29.63)
 12  Thorum, Thomas M               32  UTAH      54.00       55.73          
                25.91       55.73(29.82)
 13  Dennison, Keith                34  CLVM      51.99       55.94          
                25.88       55.94(30.06)
 14  Gallagher, Michael R           33   NEM      55.67       57.68          
                25.42       57.68(32.26)
 15  Hunter, David F                30  GOLD    1:00.25       58.28          
                26.62       58.28(31.66)
 16  Nusall, James S                34  NIAG      59.02       58.52          
                26.11       58.52(32.41)
 17  Fero, John                     34   ISF      57.96       59.84          
                26.89       59.84(32.95)
 18  Su, Billy                      31  NCMS    1:02.00     1:00.48          
                28.51     1:00.48(31.97)
 19  Fran, Ethan                    34  REDT    1:06.35     1:06.10          
                30.66     1:06.10(35.44)
---  Bonewit, Robert C              34  GOLD      51.05          DQ          
                23.85                   

Men 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:49.52   5/16/1994  Egan, Peter F                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ochoa, Carlos I                33  PLAN    2:02.69     2:00.68     11.00
                27.46       58.31(30.85)    1:29.30(30.99)    2:00.68(31.38)
  2  Lockaby, Jay R                 34  FACT    2:07.89     2:00.90      9.00
                25.69       55.14(29.45)    1:26.50(31.36)    2:00.90(34.40)
  3  Mc Whorter, Michael C          31   TOC    2:10.00     2:00.93      8.00
                26.49       57.28(30.79)    1:28.73(31.45)    2:00.93(32.20)
  4  Halbert, Jeffrey B             31   ISF    2:00.69     2:01.20      7.00
                27.43       56.62(29.19)    1:28.06(31.44)    2:01.20(33.14)
  5  Mc Kay, Matthew G              33   TOC    2:03.00     2:09.07      6.00
                27.07       58.14(31.07)    1:33.14(35.00)    2:09.07(35.93)
  6  Fran, Ethan                    34  REDT    2:42.56     2:35.58      5.00
                34.85     1:14.99(40.14)    1:56.53(41.54)    2:35.58(39.05)

Men 30-34 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     50.98   5/19/1991  Lundberg, David              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           31   CMS      53.15       52.69     11.00
                24.39       52.69(28.30)
  2  Kaltchev, Denis H              31  STAC      53.28       54.36      9.00
                25.23       54.36(29.13)
  3  Gumbrill, Oliver T             30  GAJA    1:00.00       54.57      8.00
                24.83       54.57(29.74)
  4  Dougher, Timothy M             32  NPBM      59.59       54.69      7.00
                25.52       54.69(29.17)
  5  Wanie, Lee G                   31   TOC      54.00       54.79      6.00
                24.93       54.79(29.86)
  6  Bonewit, Robert C              34  GOLD      52.18       55.19      5.00
                24.69       55.19(30.50)
  7  Putnam, Robert T               31   CMS      57.99       55.31      4.00
                24.75       55.31(30.56)
  8  Schaetz, Daniel J              34  WMAC      57.00       56.09      3.00
                26.13       56.09(29.96)
  9  Selinger, Ili R                31   MAM      59.50       56.46      2.00
                26.29       56.46(30.17)
 10  Gross, Jeremy                  33   NEM      54.71       56.66      1.00
                25.95       56.66(30.71)
 11  Hicks, Stephen C               32  DAMD      58.02       56.98          
                26.76       56.98(30.22)
 12  Thorum, Thomas M               32  UTAH      56.00       57.11          
                26.13       57.11(30.98)
 13  Goodison, Michael R            33  TERR      57.70       57.17          
                26.92       57.17(30.25)
 14  Dennison, Keith                34  CLVM      57.12       57.25          
                26.83       57.25(30.42)
 15  Walkenhorst, Jared W           30  CONN      57.06       57.48          
                28.07       57.48(29.41)
 16  Gomberg, Marc S                30  REDT      58.22       57.54          
                26.62       57.54(30.92)
 17  Crankshaw, Erik C              33  NCMS      56.56       57.55          
                26.31       57.55(31.24)
 18  Clark, Sean P                  34  NIAG      56.01       57.67          
                27.20       57.67(30.47)
 19  Arnold, Mark A                 30   PNA      57.55       58.41          
                26.25       58.41(32.16)
 20  Rosen, Jon G                   32  CONN      57.73       58.45          
                26.96       58.45(31.49)
 21  Hartsock, Steve J              31   ISF      58.92       58.94          
                26.61       58.94(32.33)
 22  Gooch, Greg R                  33  NCMS      59.24       59.14          
                26.55       59.14(32.59)
 23  Hale, William C                34   MAM      58.55       59.57          
                26.33       59.57(33.24)
 24  Morton, Chris W                33  NCMS      59.00       59.69          
                26.43       59.69(33.26)
 25  Shipley, Bill                  30  COOG      58.00     1:00.69          
                27.50     1:00.69(33.19)
 26  Thielen, Aaron                 33    IM    1:02.00     1:00.75          
                27.24     1:00.75(33.51)
 27  Nusall, James S                34  NIAG    1:02.00     1:00.90          
                28.80     1:00.90(32.10)
 28  Ashmore, Michael               33  UNAT    1:00.01     1:00.99          
                27.98     1:00.99(33.01)
 29  Fero, John                     34   ISF    1:01.25     1:03.95          
                28.89     1:03.95(35.06)
 30  Gomberg, Michael C             32  REDT    1:03.30     1:04.20          
                29.69     1:04.20(34.51)
 31  Kelly, Kip                     30  GOST    1:10.00     1:05.62          
                30.92     1:05.62(34.70)
 32  Su, Billy                      31  NCMS    1:06.00     1:05.68          
                29.96     1:05.68(35.72)
 33  Mason, Jamie R                 34  CLVM    1:12.25     1:06.26          
                30.86     1:06.26(35.40)
 34  Broudy, Marc I                 34   NEM    1:09.89     1:09.01          
                32.22     1:09.01(36.79)
 35  Hanks, Glen A                  34  GOLD    1:12.00     1:12.66          
                34.26     1:12.66(38.40)
---  Glass, Mark                    30  DAMM    1:01.20          NS          
---  Garcia, Danny                  32  GOLD    1:04.37          NS          

Men 30-34 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:47.62    5/4/1997  Karnaugh, Ronald             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Crankshaw, Erik C              33  NCMS    2:02.43     2:02.69     11.00
                25.61       57.74(32.13)    1:33.99(36.25)    2:02.69(28.70)
  2  Thomas, Michael R              30  UNAT    2:05.00     2:02.73      9.00
                25.96       57.00(31.04)    1:33.80(36.80)    2:02.73(28.93)
  3  Thorum, Thomas M               32  UTAH    2:08.00     2:03.25      8.00
                26.20       57.55(31.35)    1:35.29(37.74)    2:03.25(27.96)
  4  Mc Whorter, Michael C          31   TOC    2:07.00     2:04.54      7.00
                25.80       57.57(31.77)    1:35.41(37.84)    2:04.54(29.13)
  5  Hicks, Stephen C               32  DAMD    2:08.97     2:05.29      6.00
                26.98     1:00.85(33.87)    1:36.05(35.20)    2:05.29(29.24)
  6  Goodison, Michael R            33  TERR    2:06.61     2:05.33      5.00
                25.75     1:00.64(34.89)    1:35.35(34.71)    2:05.33(29.98)
  7  Selinger, Ili R                31   MAM    2:10.46     2:05.92      4.00
                25.71       58.44(32.73)    1:36.64(38.20)    2:05.92(29.28)
  8  Walkenhorst, Jared W           30  CONN    2:04.76     2:06.75      3.00
                27.31     1:01.28(33.97)    1:36.17(34.89)    2:06.75(30.58)
  9  Roy, Chris                     34   AMS    2:10.30     2:07.23      2.00
                27.06     1:02.49(35.43)    1:37.95(35.46)    2:07.23(29.28)
 10  Hale, William C                34   MAM    2:08.14     2:08.77      1.00
                26.92       58.52(31.60)    1:39.12(40.60)    2:08.77(29.65)
 11  Gooch, Greg R                  33  NCMS    2:11.54     2:11.25          
                28.49     1:00.49(32.00)    1:39.98(39.49)    2:11.25(31.27)
 12  Fox, James A                   33  METR    2:13.59     2:12.07          
                28.19     1:00.95(32.76)    1:39.12(38.17)    2:12.07(32.95)
 13  Thielen, Aaron                 33    IM    2:15.50     2:13.92          
                27.63     1:02.00(34.37)    1:42.65(40.65)    2:13.92(31.27)
 14  Anderson, Chris                30  FLAQ    2:12.01     2:14.14          
                28.30     1:03.78(35.48)    1:40.87(37.09)    2:14.14(33.27)
 15  Broudy, Marc I                 34   NEM    2:34.88     2:28.46          
                30.58     1:09.83(39.25)    1:51.06(41.23)    2:28.46(37.40)
---  Shipley, Bill                  30  COOG    1:56.00          DQ          
                 0.00                                                       
---  Hollingsworth, Matthew W       33  PCAT    2:09.57          NS          

Men 30-34 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:53.81    5/4/1997  Karnaugh, Ronald             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Halbert, Jeffrey B             31   ISF    4:20.32     4:16.94     11.00
                26.98       57.06(30.08)    1:31.26(34.20)    2:05.10(33.84)
        2:41.44(36.34)    3:18.11(36.67)    3:48.10(29.99)    4:16.94(28.84)
  2  Thorum, Thomas M               32  UTAH    4:20.00     4:25.56      9.00
                27.07       57.70(30.63)    1:32.64(34.94)    2:06.29(33.65)
        2:46.63(40.34)    3:25.45(38.82)    3:56.64(31.19)    4:25.56(28.92)
  3  Crankshaw, Erik C              33  NCMS    4:20.72     4:26.43      8.00
                28.03       59.72(31.69)    1:35.45(35.73)    2:10.56(35.11)
        2:49.32(38.76)    3:27.88(38.56)    3:58.76(30.88)    4:26.43(27.67)
  4  Hicks, Stephen C               32  DAMD    4:39.21     4:31.40      7.00
                29.20     1:02.52(33.32)    1:37.74(35.22)    2:13.01(35.27)
        2:51.42(38.41)    3:29.86(38.44)    4:00.83(30.97)    4:31.40(30.57)
  5  Hale, William C                34   MAM    4:30.42     4:32.83      6.00
                28.28     1:00.18(31.90)    1:35.55(35.37)    2:08.76(33.21)
        2:49.55(40.79)    3:30.69(41.14)    4:01.92(31.23)    4:32.83(30.91)
  6  Zacharda, Chris                33   MOO    5:09.07     4:58.63      5.00
                29.57     1:04.15(34.58)    1:45.92(41.77)    2:28.16(42.24)
        3:09.62(41.46)    3:50.99(41.37)    4:26.32(35.33)    4:58.63(32.31)
  7  Young, Timothy                 34  WMAC    5:15.50     5:00.26      4.00
                29.84     1:05.42(35.58)    1:46.24(40.82)    2:26.47(40.23)
        3:11.03(44.56)    3:55.77(44.74)    4:28.39(32.62)    5:00.26(31.87)
  8  Fran, Ethan                    34  REDT    5:19.50     5:23.03      3.00
                32.93     1:10.66(37.73)    1:55.76(45.10)    2:37.49(41.73)
        3:24.12(46.63)    4:10.49(46.37)    4:47.78(37.29)    5:23.03(35.25)
---  Lockaby, Jay R                 34  FACT    4:37.89          DQ          
                 0.00                                                                                                                                   
Sponsor #62Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #61
Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #41
Sponsor #60Sponsor #59Sponsor #49