2005 USMS Short Course Nationals Results

Results

Final results are available here for each age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area as well as the searchable database of results. There is also a zip archive containing a separate text file with results for each LMSC available here, which may be useful for local newsletters.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 25-29 Results

Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     19.44   4/25/2004  Muhammad, Sabir K            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Greenwood, Scott C             27   TOC      21.50       20.73     11.00
  2  Skoog, Peder S                 25  IAMA      20.99       20.91      9.00
  3  Kappler, Jerrod                28   SKY      20.50       20.95      8.00
  4  Louw, Hermanus J               29    IM      20.73       21.11      7.00
  5  Conway, Adam M                 26  SDSM      21.20       21.49      6.00
  6  Darzi, Bruno C                 26  GOLD      22.00       21.73      5.00
  7  Zahorik, Ryan S                28  WMAC      22.73       21.87      4.00
  8  Kothe, Brian R                 28    IM      21.88       22.09      2.00
  8  Delicino, Jeremy M             28  UTAH      22.50       22.09      2.00
 10  Helfers, Alex R                25    IM      22.22       22.20      1.00
 11  Simmons, Will B                29   ISF      22.53       22.34          
 12  Adams, Keith                   29   SKY      23.25       22.57          
 13  Stich, Darryl D                29  WMAC      22.60       22.60          
 14  Allan, John F                  25    WM      21.90       22.62          
 15  Wynn, Ryan H                   26  CLVM      22.00       22.63          
 16  Richards, John P               26  NPBM      23.00       22.91          
 17  Pentland, Matthew T            28  SDSM      22.50       23.05          
 18  Jent, Daniel E                 27  ALEX      23.59       23.15          
 19  Lias, Robert                   26   AMS      23.07       23.23          
 20  Cross, Ian C                   26  FLAQ      23.40       23.51          
 21  Jimmison, Tyrone M             25  O*H*      23.53       23.55          
 22  Usdavin, Joshua                28  CONN      22.99       23.63          
 23  Moeshlin, Brent                29  CAMS      23.47       23.87          
 24  Moore, Michael C               25  FLAQ      24.44       23.93          
 25  Powell, Joshua R               27  REDT      23.53       24.12          
 26  Schwebel, Michael C            28  GOLD      23.21       24.27          
 27  DeSouza, Keith N               29  LYTA      24.91       24.32          
 28  Burgarelli, Esteban            29  METR      23.80       24.43          
 29  Lee, James P                   28  REDT      25.86       25.23          
 30  Sathitsuksanoh, Noppadon       25   AMS      24.00       25.44          
 31  Rubin, Daniel S                27  FLAQ      23.40       25.75          
 32  Bennett, James W               26  FLAQ      26.50       25.99          
---  Prout, William C               28  ALEX      23.06          NS          
---  Jones, Gary D                  27  FACT      22.89          NS          
---  Walters, Aaron R               25  GOLD      28.10          NS          
---  Paul, Darcy A                  29  MOVY      23.00          NS          

Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     42.91   4/25/2004  Muhammad, Sabir K            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Skoog, Peder S                 25  IAMA      45.75       44.90     11.00
                21.45       44.90(23.45)
  2  Kappler, Jerrod                28   SKY      45.80       46.19      9.00
                22.49       46.19(23.70)
  3  Greenwood, Scott C             27   TOC      48.00       46.71      8.00
                22.90       46.71(23.81)
  4  Conway, Adam M                 26  SDSM      46.30       47.11      7.00
                22.14       47.11(24.97)
  5  Delicino, Jeremy M             28  UTAH      49.00       47.82      6.00
                23.07       47.82(24.75)
  6  Darzi, Bruno C                 26  GOLD      48.50       47.86      5.00
                23.01       47.86(24.85)
  7  Helfers, Alex R                25    IM      49.15       48.06      4.00
                23.10       48.06(24.96)
  8  Kothe, Brian R                 28    IM      47.98       48.77      3.00
                23.19       48.77(25.58)
  9  Wynn, Ryan H                   26  CLVM      48.00       48.79      2.00
                23.67       48.79(25.12)
 10  Simmons, Will B                29   ISF      49.03       49.00      1.00
                23.36       49.00(25.64)
 11  Stich, Darryl D                29  WMAC      50.32       49.83          
                23.65       49.83(26.18)
 12  Adams, Keith                   29   SKY      51.50       50.09          
                24.00       50.09(26.09)
 13  Jent, Daniel E                 27  ALEX      52.16       50.35          
                23.92       50.35(26.43)
 14  Fig, Raymond G                 26  UNAT      50.99       50.76          
                24.10       50.76(26.66)
 15  McGarity, James M              29  CCYA      50.36       50.96          
                24.51       50.96(26.45)
 16  Jones, Gary D                  27  FACT      49.00       51.56          
                23.50       51.56(28.06)
 17  Moore, Michael C               25  FLAQ      54.92       52.09          
                25.28       52.09(26.81)
 18  Usdavin, Joshua                28  CONN      50.71       52.19          
                24.92       52.19(27.27)
 19  Powell, Joshua R               27  REDT      53.83       53.06          
                25.36       53.06(27.70)
 20  Budd, Adam M                   27   CMS      52.10       53.29          
                25.24       53.29(28.05)
 21  Burgarelli, Esteban            29  METR      52.69       53.53          
                26.01       53.53(27.52)
 22  Moeshlin, Brent                29  CAMS      53.96       53.67          
                25.07       53.67(28.60)
 23  Lee, James P                   28  REDT      55.64       55.38          
                26.78       55.38(28.60)
 24  Balocco, Joseph                27  FLAQ      59.62       56.07          
                27.17       56.07(28.90)
 25  Sathitsuksanoh, Noppadon       25   AMS      55.00       57.93          
                27.47       57.93(30.46)
 26  Walters, Aaron R               25  GOLD    1:06.10     1:01.04          
                29.27     1:01.04(31.77)
 27  Shuster, Vladimir              29  REDT    1:03.93     1:04.98          
                29.13     1:04.98(35.85)
 28  Di Nezio, Pedro                27  GOLD    1:00.00     1:06.73          
                31.47     1:06.73(35.26)
---  Dittoe, Andrew D               25  FLAQ      56.00          DQ          
                 0.00                   
---  Prout, William C               28  ALEX      50.63          NS          
---  Louw, Hermanus J               29    IM      45.70          NS          
---  Paul, Darcy A                  29  MOVY      51.00          NS          
---  Getman, Matthew L              26   NEM    1:09.89          NS          
---  Richards, John P               26  NPBM      52.00          NS          
---  Franklin, William N            27  REDT      55.00          NS          

Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:38.14    2/3/1996  Keppeler, John H             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Skoog, Peder S                 25  IAMA    1:41.32     1:39.93     11.00
                22.14       46.93(24.79)    1:12.68(25.75)    1:39.93(27.25)
  2  Kappler, Jerrod                28   SKY    1:45.00     1:45.05      9.00
                24.45       51.14(26.69)    1:18.99(27.85)    1:45.05(26.06)
  3  Delicino, Jeremy M             28  UTAH    1:50.00     1:45.18      8.00
                24.50       50.67(26.17)    1:17.66(26.99)    1:45.18(27.52)
  4  Simmons, Will B                29   ISF    1:49.54     1:46.66      7.00
                24.49       51.67(27.18)    1:19.50(27.83)    1:46.66(27.16)
  5  Wynn, Ryan H                   26  CLVM    1:44.00     1:48.15      6.00
                25.08       52.21(27.13)    1:19.75(27.54)    1:48.15(28.40)
  6  Paul, Darcy A                  29  MOVY    1:50.00     1:51.35      5.00
                25.89       53.87(27.98)    1:22.59(28.72)    1:51.35(28.76)
  7  Lovell, Jason D                27  RIDG    1:53.45     1:51.96      4.00
                25.48       53.86(28.38)    1:22.43(28.57)    1:51.96(29.53)
  8  Jent, Daniel E                 27  ALEX    1:55.33     1:53.56      3.00
                26.37       55.10(28.73)    1:23.82(28.72)    1:53.56(29.74)
  9  Connor, Chris S                29  FACT    1:58.12     1:55.79      2.00
                27.47       56.67(29.20)    1:25.68(29.01)    1:55.79(30.11)
 10  Adams, Keith                   29   SKY    1:57.00     1:56.01      1.00
                25.75       54.28(28.53)    1:24.47(30.19)    1:56.01(31.54)
 11  Usdavin, Joshua                28  CONN    1:53.45     1:58.03          
                27.27       56.96(29.69)    1:27.02(30.06)    1:58.03(31.01)
 12  Powell, Joshua R               27  REDT    2:03.83     2:00.58          
                27.72       58.07(30.35)    1:29.33(31.26)    2:00.58(31.25)
 13  Everett, Travis J              28  SAWS    1:59.44     2:02.95          
                28.49       59.47(30.98)    1:31.49(32.02)    2:02.95(31.46)
 14  Lee, James P                   28  REDT    1:58.02     2:05.02          
                27.34       57.92(30.58)    1:31.01(33.09)    2:05.02(34.01)
 15  Di Nezio, Pedro                27  GOLD    2:30.00     2:31.21          
                32.37     1:10.04(37.67)                    2:31.21(1:21.17)
---  Prout, William C               28  ALEX    1:53.97          NS          
---  McGarity, James M              29  CCYA    1:51.22          NS          
---  Louw, Hermanus J               29    IM    1:40.04          NS          
---  De Latour, Alex M              27  SCAM    1:47.00          NS          

Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:26.87   2/18/2001  Moreau, Lionel               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Delicino, Jeremy M             28  UTAH    5:00.00     4:48.24     11.00
                26.67       55.49(28.82)    1:24.66(29.17)    1:54.25(29.59)
        2:23.60(29.35)    2:53.10(29.50)    3:22.79(29.69)    3:51.91(29.12)
        4:20.61(28.70)    4:48.24(27.63)
  2  Paul, Darcy A                  29  MOVY    5:00.00     5:04.76      9.00
                27.20       57.06(29.86)    1:27.71(30.65)    1:58.55(30.84)
        2:29.46(30.91)    3:00.36(30.90)    3:31.52(31.16)    4:02.63(31.11)
        4:33.85(31.22)    5:04.76(30.91)
  3  Rice, Christopher D            28  ALEX    5:31.56     5:16.52      8.00
                29.83     1:01.57(31.74)    1:34.15(32.58)    2:06.73(32.58)
        2:39.04(32.31)    3:11.00(31.96)    3:42.55(31.55)    4:14.35(31.80)
        4:45.66(31.31)    5:16.52(30.86)
  4  Connor, Chris S                29  FACT    5:25.96     5:23.12      7.00
                29.45     1:01.46(32.01)    1:33.44(31.98)    2:05.51(32.07)
        2:37.12(31.61)    3:09.21(32.09)    3:42.14(32.93)    4:15.83(33.69)
        4:49.52(33.69)    5:23.12(33.60)
  5  Everett, Travis J              28  SAWS    5:18.97     5:26.81      6.00
                29.58     1:01.46(31.88)    1:33.91(32.45)    2:06.82(32.91)
        2:40.20(33.38)    3:13.84(33.64)    3:47.33(33.49)    4:21.12(33.79)
        4:54.56(33.44)    5:26.81(32.25)
  6  Usdavin, Joshua                28  CONN    5:19.99     5:31.54      5.00
                29.79     1:01.79(32.00)    1:34.34(32.55)    2:07.24(32.90)
        2:40.10(32.86)    3:13.35(33.25)    3:47.15(33.80)    4:21.45(34.30)
        4:56.55(35.10)    5:31.54(34.99)

Men 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:25.88    5/3/1998  Kostich, Alex                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Connor, Chris S                29  FACT   11:29.59    11:16.77     11.00
                 0.00                                                                                                                                                                             6:07.73(6:07.73)    6:41.17(33.44)
        7:15.17(34.00)    7:43.39(28.22)    8:04.88(21.49)    8:58.31(53.43)
        9:33.03(34.72)   10:08.20(35.17)   10:43.13(34.93)   11:16.77(33.64)
  2  Usdavin, Joshua                28  CONN   11:06.87    11:41.73      9.00
                30.86     1:03.90(33.04)    1:38.25(34.35)    2:13.07(34.82)
        2:47.82(34.75)    3:22.59(34.77)    3:57.58(34.99)    4:32.80(35.22)
        5:08.32(35.52)    5:44.15(35.83)    6:20.21(36.06)    6:55.75(35.54)
        7:31.50(35.75)    8:07.31(35.81)    8:43.48(36.17)    9:19.36(35.88)
        9:54.92(35.56)   10:30.78(35.86)   11:06.73(35.95)   11:41.73(35.00)

Men 25-29 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  15:44.70    5/3/1998  Kostich, Alex                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Paul, Darcy A                  29  MOVY   18:00.00    17:45.35     11.00
                29.79     1:01.78(31.99)    1:34.37(32.59)    2:06.97(32.60)
        2:39.29(32.32)    3:11.37(32.08)    3:43.65(32.28)    4:16.16(32.51)
        4:48.61(32.45)    5:21.18(32.57)    5:53.65(32.47)    6:25.90(32.25)
        6:58.90(33.00)    7:31.78(32.88)    8:04.70(32.92)    8:37.09(32.39)
        9:09.65(32.56)    9:42.28(32.63)   10:14.87(32.59)   10:47.12(32.25)
       11:19.64(32.52)   11:52.10(32.46)   12:23.80(31.70)   12:56.20(32.40)
       13:28.04(31.84)   14:00.05(32.01)   14:32.00(31.95)   15:03.85(31.85)
       15:34.94(31.09)   16:04.91(29.97)   16:43.10(38.19)   17:21.56(38.46)
       17:45.35(23.79)
  2  Everett, Travis J              28  SAWS   18:12.57    18:26.18      9.00
                30.17     1:02.15(31.98)    1:34.56(32.41)    2:07.54(32.98)
        2:40.28(32.74)    3:13.34(33.06)    3:46.88(33.54)    4:20.26(33.38)
        4:53.56(33.30)    5:26.95(33.39)    6:00.54(33.59)    6:34.12(33.58)
        7:07.73(33.61)    7:41.39(33.66)    8:14.78(33.39)    8:48.54(33.76)
        9:22.20(33.66)    9:56.11(33.91)   10:30.26(34.15)   11:03.97(33.71)
       11:38.07(34.10)   12:11.68(33.61)   12:45.97(34.29)   13:20.81(34.84)
       13:54.97(34.16)   14:29.02(34.05)   15:03.51(34.49)   15:38.18(34.67)
       16:12.34(34.16)   16:46.55(34.21)   17:20.68(34.13)   17:53.64(32.96)
       18:26.18(32.54)
  3  Connor, Chris S                29  FACT   19:03.69    19:02.14      8.00
                32.16     1:07.16(35.00)    1:42.32(35.16)    2:18.14(35.82)
        2:53.57(35.43)    3:28.80(35.23)    4:04.13(35.33)    4:39.45(35.32)
        5:14.52(35.07)    5:49.45(34.93)    6:24.03(34.58)    6:58.56(34.53)
        7:32.71(34.15)    8:06.93(34.22)    8:41.23(34.30)    9:15.64(34.41)
        9:50.03(34.39)   10:24.22(34.19)   10:58.40(34.18)   11:32.78(34.38)
       12:07.03(34.25)   12:41.19(34.16)   13:15.61(34.42)   13:50.14(34.53)
       14:24.80(34.66)   14:59.79(34.99)   15:34.22(34.43)   16:09.10(34.88)
       16:44.06(34.96)   17:18.70(34.64)   17:53.63(34.93)   18:28.74(35.11)
       19:02.14(33.40)

Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.09   4/30/2000  Bohlman, Lance               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Skoog, Peder S                 25  IAMA      24.00       23.70     11.00
  2  Wynn, Ryan H                   26  CLVM      25.00       25.88      9.00
  3  Pentland, Matthew T            28  SDSM      25.99       26.21      8.00
  4  Rice, Christopher D            28  ALEX      27.04       26.88      7.00
  5  Cross, Ian C                   26  FLAQ      27.60       27.88      6.00
  6  Schwebel, Michael C            28  GOLD      27.86       28.16      5.00
  7  Dittoe, Andrew D               25  FLAQ      28.00       28.27      4.00
  8  Bate, Andrew E                 27  GAJA      28.04       28.73      3.00
  9  DeSouza, Keith N               29  LYTA      31.93       32.13      2.00
 10  Bennett, James W               26  FLAQ      31.00       32.22      1.00
 11  Walters, Aaron R               25  GOLD      35.00       34.43          
---  Prout, William C               28  ALEX      28.38          NS          
---  Richards, John P               26  NPBM      27.00          NS          
---  Greenwood, Scott C             27   TOC      28.00          NS          

Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.83   4/12/1992  Gill, Andrew                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Skoog, Peder S                 25  IAMA      50.70       51.87     11.00
                24.85       51.87(27.02)
  2  Zahorik, Ryan S                28  WMAC      55.94       54.14      9.00
                26.41       54.14(27.73)
  3  Wynn, Ryan H                   26  CLVM      53.00       55.90      8.00
                27.21       55.90(28.69)
  4  Pentland, Matthew T            28  SDSM      56.99       56.50      7.00
                27.82       56.50(28.68)
  5  Rice, Christopher D            28  ALEX    1:00.20       59.08      6.00
                28.84       59.08(30.24)
  6  Powell, Joshua R               27  REDT      59.33     1:01.31      5.00
                28.07     1:01.31(33.24)
  7  Stanley, Jeffrey P             27   NEM    1:01.28     1:01.62      4.00
                29.42     1:01.62(32.20)
  8  Bate, Andrew E                 27  GAJA    1:00.36     1:01.87      3.00
                30.27     1:01.87(31.60)
  9  Dittoe, Andrew D               25  FLAQ    1:04.16     1:02.04      2.00
                30.15     1:02.04(31.89)
 10  Grim, Frederick E              28  REDT    1:20.00     1:19.65      1.00
                39.19     1:19.65(40.46)
---  Cross, Ian C                   26  FLAQ      59.99          NS          
---  Richards, John P               26  NPBM      58.00          NS          

Men 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:48.47   4/30/1995  Keppeler, John               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Skoog, Peder S                 25  IAMA    1:50.00     1:51.51     11.00
                25.19       53.01(27.82)    1:21.79(28.78)    1:51.51(29.72)
  2  Wynn, Ryan H                   26  CLVM    1:56.00     1:57.99      9.00
                28.28       57.86(29.58)    1:27.92(30.06)    1:57.99(30.07)
  3  Pentland, Matthew T            28  SDSM    2:05.99     2:04.52      8.00
                29.73     1:01.61(31.88)    1:33.68(32.07)    2:04.52(30.84)
  4  Dittoe, Andrew D               25  FLAQ    2:15.75     2:16.26      7.00
                31.47     1:05.04(33.57)    1:40.40(35.36)    2:16.26(35.86)
  5  Bate, Andrew E                 27  GAJA    2:08.75     2:16.80      6.00
                31.42     1:05.46(34.04)    1:41.49(36.03)    2:16.80(35.31)
  6  Grim, Frederick E              28  REDT    2:59.00     2:55.20      5.00
                41.93     1:27.12(45.19)    2:12.62(45.50)    2:55.20(42.58)

Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.34   5/19/1991  Rhodenbaugh, Greg S          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Louw, Hermanus J               29    IM      26.58       26.59     11.00
  2  Killian, Andrew S              25  ALEX      27.01       26.72      9.00
  3  Zahorik, Ryan S                28  WMAC      27.57       27.10      8.00
  4  Lias, Robert                   26   AMS      28.02       27.97      7.00
  5  Allan, John F                  25    WM      27.50       27.98      6.00
  6  Jimmison, Tyrone M             25  O*H*      30.64       28.88      5.00
  7  McGarity, James M              29  CCYA      29.38       28.97      4.00
  8  Sayah, George S                26   PNA      30.65       30.16      3.00
  9  DeSouza, Keith N               29  LYTA      30.62       30.36      2.00
 10  Moeshlin, Brent                29  CAMS      30.46       30.51      1.00
 11  Stanley, Jeffrey P             27   NEM      32.32       31.45          
 12  Hurley, Phil                   29  PMST      31.82       32.04          
 13  Acal Jimenez, Rafael           28  REDT      29.95       32.31          
 14  Rubin, Daniel S                27  FLAQ      30.50       33.18          
---  Jones, Gary D                  27  FACT      30.40          NS          
---  Getman, Matthew L              26   NEM      37.79          NS          
---  Davenport, Kyle W              26  NCMS      30.80          NS          
---  Adams, Keith                   29   SKY      30.40          NS          

Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     55.99   5/18/2003  Commings, Jeff P             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Zahorik, Ryan S                28  WMAC    1:00.13       57.89     11.00
                26.99       57.89(30.90)
  2  Killian, Andrew S              25  ALEX      59.09       58.56      9.00
                27.36       58.56(31.20)
  3  Cron, Chad E                   29  GOLD    1:00.22     1:00.05      8.00
                28.22     1:00.05(31.83)
  4  Allan, John F                  25    WM      58.99     1:00.77      7.00
                28.00     1:00.77(32.77)
  5  Joe, Stephan P                 29   NEM    1:00.12     1:00.85      6.00
                28.68     1:00.85(32.17)
  6  Helfers, Alex R                25    IM    1:02.64     1:00.96      5.00
                28.78     1:00.96(32.18)
  7  Lias, Robert                   26   AMS    1:01.97     1:01.67      4.00
                29.03     1:01.67(32.64)
  8  Fig, Raymond G                 26  UNAT    1:06.33     1:04.47      3.00
                31.14     1:04.47(33.33)
  9  Jimmison, Tyrone M             25  O*H*    1:05.69     1:04.78      2.00
                30.46     1:04.78(34.32)
 10  DeSouza, Keith N               29  LYTA    1:06.37     1:06.15      1.00
                30.59     1:06.15(35.56)
 11  Hurley, Phil                   29  PMST    1:08.76     1:08.42          
                31.94     1:08.42(36.48)
 12  Connor, Chris S                29  FACT    1:07.79     1:09.50          
                32.29     1:09.50(37.21)
 13  Acal Jimenez, Rafael           28  REDT    1:05.44     1:10.65          
                32.55     1:10.65(38.10)
 14  Balocco, Joseph                27  FLAQ    1:15.56     1:12.30          
                34.33     1:12.30(37.97)
 15  Rubin, Daniel S                27  FLAQ    1:06.30     1:12.40          
                33.64     1:12.40(38.76)
 16  Sathitsuksanoh, Noppadon       25   AMS    1:11.00     1:15.34          
                36.61     1:15.34(38.73)
 17  Shuster, Vladimir              29  REDT    1:20.76     1:18.55          
                36.06     1:18.55(42.49)
---  Getman, Matthew L              26   NEM    1:28.97          NS          
---  Davenport, Kyle W              26  NCMS    1:07.70          NS          

Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:03.69   5/22/1988  Soltis, Douglas              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Zahorik, Ryan S                28  WMAC    2:17.72     2:07.80     11.00
                29.23     1:01.68(32.45)    1:34.43(32.75)    2:07.80(33.37)
  2  Cron, Chad E                   29  GOLD    2:12.99     2:08.74      9.00
                29.44     1:02.86(33.42)    1:35.56(32.70)    2:08.74(33.18)
  3  Joe, Stephan P                 29   NEM    2:09.85     2:10.00      8.00
                29.52     1:02.46(32.94)    1:35.92(33.46)    2:10.00(34.08)
  4  Killian, Andrew S              25  ALEX    2:15.51     2:13.02      7.00
                29.98     1:03.82(33.84)    1:37.76(33.94)    2:13.02(35.26)
  5  Helfers, Alex R                25    IM    2:20.13     2:13.45      6.00
                30.15     1:03.92(33.77)    1:38.67(34.75)    2:13.45(34.78)
  6  Allan, John F                  25    WM    2:17.00     2:17.57      5.00
                30.92     1:06.00(35.08)    1:40.99(34.99)    2:17.57(36.58)
  7  Lias, Robert                   26   AMS    2:18.18     2:20.22      4.00
                32.77     1:09.20(36.43)    1:45.45(36.25)    2:20.22(34.77)
  8  Lovell, Jason D                27  RIDG    2:26.35     2:20.32      3.00
                31.36     1:06.19(34.83)    1:42.77(36.58)    2:20.32(37.55)
  9  Jimmison, Tyrone M             25  O*H*    2:22.69     2:21.71      2.00
                30.61     1:05.72(35.11)    1:42.91(37.19)    2:21.71(38.80)
 10  DeSouza, Keith N               29  LYTA    2:34.54     2:28.76      1.00
                31.70     1:08.50(36.80)    1:47.16(38.66)    2:28.76(41.60)
 11  Sayah, George S                26   PNA    2:29.31     2:29.87          
                33.40     1:10.91(37.51)    1:50.69(39.78)    2:29.87(39.18)
 12  Hurley, Phil                   29  PMST    2:29.42     2:30.20          
                34.55     1:12.92(38.37)    1:51.92(39.00)    2:30.20(38.28)
 13  Connor, Chris S                29  FACT    2:33.67     2:31.30          
                34.87     1:13.16(38.29)    1:51.67(38.51)    2:31.30(39.63)
---  Davenport, Kyle W              26  NCMS    2:33.60          NS          

Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     21.15   3/25/2004  Muhammad, Sabir              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Conway, Adam M                 26  SDSM      22.50       22.44     11.00
  2  Kappler, Jerrod                28   SKY      22.80       23.11      9.00
  3  Greenwood, Scott C             27   TOC      23.50       24.34      8.00
  4  Rice, Christopher D            28  ALEX      25.42       24.89      6.00
  4  Fig, Raymond G                 26  UNAT      26.00       24.89      6.00
  6  Cron, Chad E                   29  GOLD      25.20       25.14      5.00
  7  Pentland, Matthew T            28  SDSM      25.50       25.24      4.00
  8  Killian, Andrew S              25  ALEX      24.81       25.42      3.00
  9  Schwebel, Michael C            28  GOLD      25.41       25.46      2.00
 10  Jent, Daniel E                 27  ALEX      25.77       25.49      1.00
 11  Jones, Gary D                  27  FACT      24.10       25.66          
 12  Allan, John F                  25    WM      25.50       25.72          
 13  Moeshlin, Brent                29  CAMS      26.12       26.31          
 14  Budd, Adam M                   27   CMS      25.50       26.51          
 15  Talyor, R J                    26   ISF      27.50       26.58          
 16  Bate, Andrew E                 27  GAJA      25.81       26.62          
 17  Lee, James P                   28  REDT      25.77       27.02          
 18  Balocco, Joseph                27  FLAQ      29.81       28.54          
 19  Yancey, Daniel C               25  BRYB      30.00       28.71          
 20  Di Nezio, Pedro                27  GOLD      40.00       34.24          
---  Krenzer, Brian                 26    IM      26.17          DQ          
---  Prout, William C               28  ALEX      26.02          NS          
---  Lias, Robert                   26   AMS      25.07          NS          
---  Darzi, Bruno C                 26  GOLD      25.00          NS          
---  Franklin, William N            27  REDT      28.00          NS          
---  De Latour, Alex M              27  SCAM      25.00          NS          
---  Delicino, Jeremy M             28  UTAH      25.00          NS          
---  Campbell, Jeffrey D            28   ISF      25.50          NS          

Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     48.51    5/3/1998  Alderman, Brian K            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Conway, Adam M                 26  SDSM      50.00       49.70     11.00
                22.83       49.70(26.87)
  2  Kappler, Jerrod                28   SKY      53.00       52.71      9.00
                24.67       52.71(28.04)
  3  Stich, Darryl D                29  WMAC      55.51       53.68      8.00
                24.73       53.68(28.95)
  4  Rice, Christopher D            28  ALEX      55.21       53.96      7.00
                25.16       53.96(28.80)
  5  Cron, Chad E                   29  GOLD      53.36       53.97      6.00
                25.06       53.97(28.91)
  6  Helfers, Alex R                25    IM      55.53       55.50      5.00
                25.38       55.50(30.12)
  7  Joe, Stephan P                 29   NEM      56.24       56.33      4.00
                25.96       56.33(30.37)
  8  Krenzer, Brian                 26    IM      58.10       56.66      3.00
                26.34       56.66(30.32)
  9  Lovell, Jason D                27  RIDG      56.05       56.93      2.00
                25.75       56.93(31.18)
 10  Bate, Andrew E                 27  GAJA      56.39       57.63      1.00
                26.74       57.63(30.89)
 11  Jent, Daniel E                 27  ALEX    1:00.02       57.77          
                26.62       57.77(31.15)
 12  Burgarelli, Esteban            29  METR      59.54       59.54          
                27.76       59.54(31.78)
 13  Everett, Travis J              28  SAWS      58.99     1:00.33          
                28.61     1:00.33(31.72)
 14  Powell, Joshua R               27  REDT    1:00.97     1:00.43          
                26.41     1:00.43(34.02)
 15  Lee, James P                   28  REDT      58.27     1:01.08          
                27.68     1:01.08(33.40)
 16  Moeshlin, Brent                29  CAMS      59.34     1:01.65          
                28.61     1:01.65(33.04)
 17  Grim, Frederick E              28  REDT    1:25.00     1:25.70          
                39.96     1:25.70(45.74)
---  Yancey, Daniel C               25  BRYB    1:07.00          NS          
---  De Latour, Alex M              27  SCAM      57.00          NS          

Men 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:48.25   5/20/2001  De Fabrique, Yann J          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rice, Christopher D            28  ALEX    2:06.45     2:00.06     11.00
                27.78       58.42(30.64)    1:29.28(30.86)    2:00.06(30.78)
  2  Lovell, Jason D                27  RIDG    2:12.45     2:09.16      9.00
                27.85       59.94(32.09)    1:33.99(34.05)    2:09.16(35.17)
  3  Stich, Darryl D                29  WMAC    2:12.43     2:09.45      8.00
                27.65       59.35(31.70)    1:32.91(33.56)    2:09.45(36.54)
  4  Krenzer, Brian                 26    IM    2:16.55     2:09.62      7.00
                28.97     1:00.73(31.76)    1:34.17(33.44)    2:09.62(35.45)
  5  Everett, Travis J              28  SAWS    2:07.88     2:11.08      6.00
                28.33     1:00.52(32.19)    1:34.97(34.45)    2:11.08(36.11)
  6  Bate, Andrew E                 27  GAJA    2:09.69     2:19.29      5.00
                28.98     1:03.08(34.10)    1:39.01(35.93)    2:19.29(40.28)

Men 25-29 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     50.34   2/17/2002  Moreau, Lionel               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Conway, Adam M                 26  SDSM      53.50       52.93     11.00
                24.25       52.93(28.68)
  2  Zahorik, Ryan S                28  WMAC      56.13       53.30      9.00
                24.96       53.30(28.34)
  3  Kappler, Jerrod                28   SKY      53.50       54.54      8.00
                25.93       54.54(28.61)
  4  Darzi, Bruno C                 26  GOLD      59.00       55.17      7.00
                25.64       55.17(29.53)
  5  Greenwood, Scott C             27   TOC      58.00       55.28      6.00
                25.74       55.28(29.54)
  6  Killian, Andrew S              25  ALEX      55.10       55.33      5.00
                26.00       55.33(29.33)
  7  Delicino, Jeremy M             28  UTAH      57.00       56.10      4.00
                26.61       56.10(29.49)
  8  Joe, Stephan P                 29   NEM      56.25       56.20      3.00
                26.84       56.20(29.36)
  9  Fig, Raymond G                 26  UNAT      58.05       56.28      2.00
                26.55       56.28(29.73)
 10  Stich, Darryl D                29  WMAC      59.95       56.79      1.00
                26.48       56.79(30.31)
 11  McGarity, James M              29  CCYA      56.52       57.13          
                26.15       57.13(30.98)
 12  Lias, Robert                   26   AMS      57.63       58.34          
                27.63       58.34(30.71)
 13  Adams, Keith                   29   SKY    1:00.10       58.48          
                27.54       58.48(30.94)
 14  Cross, Ian C                   26  FLAQ    1:00.00       59.29          
                28.09       59.29(31.20)
 15  Moeshlin, Brent                29  CAMS      59.79     1:00.12          
                27.80     1:00.12(32.32)
 16  Powell, Joshua R               27  REDT      59.68     1:00.40          
                26.68     1:00.40(33.72)
 17  Stanley, Jeffrey P             27   NEM    1:02.56     1:00.50          
                27.66     1:00.50(32.84)
 18  Sayah, George S                26   PNA      59.60     1:00.86          
                29.35     1:00.86(31.51)
 19  Schwebel, Michael C            28  GOLD      59.62     1:01.05          
                26.95     1:01.05(34.10)
 20  Krenzer, Brian                 26    IM    1:02.51     1:01.60          
                27.74     1:01.60(33.86)
 21  Moore, Michael C               25  FLAQ    1:05.00     1:01.76          
                28.35     1:01.76(33.41)
 22  Lee, James P                   28  REDT    1:06.28     1:04.19          
                30.16     1:04.19(34.03)
 23  Bennett, James W               26  FLAQ    1:10.32     1:08.92          
                31.22     1:08.92(37.70)
 24  Shuster, Vladimir              29  REDT    1:15.81     1:14.85          
                35.09     1:14.85(39.76)
---  Allan, John F                  25    WM      55.90          DQ          
                26.74                   
---  Jones, Gary D                  27  FACT      59.90          NS          
---  Louw, Hermanus J               29    IM      53.11          NS          
---  Richards, John P               26  NPBM      58.00          NS          
---  Franklin, William N            27  REDT    1:05.00          NS          
---  De Latour, Alex M              27  SCAM      58.00          NS          
---  Campbell, Jeffrey D            28   ISF    1:06.00          NS          
---  Talyor, R J                    26   ISF    1:02.00          NS          

Men 25-29 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:51.83   5/18/2003  Peiffer, Neil                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cron, Chad E                   29  GOLD    2:02.99     1:59.01     11.00
                25.60       57.57(31.97)    1:30.64(33.07)    1:59.01(28.37)
  2  Joe, Stephan P                 29   NEM    2:00.54     2:00.68      9.00
                26.35       58.90(32.55)    1:32.20(33.30)    2:00.68(28.48)
  3  Killian, Andrew S              25  ALEX    2:06.18     2:04.19      8.00
                25.46       57.73(32.27)    1:33.04(35.31)    2:04.19(31.15)
  4  McGarity, James M              29  CCYA    2:05.33     2:04.85      7.00
                26.82       58.56(31.74)    1:35.28(36.72)    2:04.85(29.57)
  5  Stich, Darryl D                29  WMAC    2:08.67     2:05.32      6.00
                25.60       59.40(33.80)    1:36.18(36.78)    2:05.32(29.14)
  6  Lovell, Jason D                27  RIDG    2:10.12     2:05.78      5.00
                26.44       58.65(32.21)    1:35.75(37.10)    2:05.78(30.03)
  7  Adams, Keith                   29   SKY    2:12.00     2:12.09      4.00
                26.90     1:02.08(35.18)    1:41.19(39.11)    2:12.09(30.90)
  8  Sayah, George S                26   PNA    2:11.09     2:14.43      3.00
                28.81     1:04.60(35.79)    1:42.39(37.79)    2:14.43(32.04)
  9  Hurley, Phil                   29  PMST    2:14.42     2:20.40      2.00
                30.86     1:09.79(38.93)    1:48.06(38.27)    2:20.40(32.34)
---  Yancey, Daniel C               25  BRYB    2:30.00          DQ          
                 0.00                                                       
---  Helfers, Alex R                25    IM    2:03.79          NS          
---  Krenzer, Brian                 26    IM    2:16.35          NS          
---  De Latour, Alex M              27  SCAM    2:04.00          NS          

Men 25-29 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:56.69   2/17/2002  Moreau, Lionel               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Everett, Travis J              28  SAWS    4:46.76     4:54.07     11.00
                28.73     1:01.95(33.22)    1:43.04(41.09)    2:21.60(38.56)
        3:04.32(42.72)    3:47.54(43.22)    4:21.62(34.08)    4:54.07(32.45)
  2  Usdavin, Joshua                28  CONN    4:50.00     5:19.84      9.00
                31.31     1:09.52(38.21)    1:52.26(42.74)    2:34.11(41.85)
        3:18.58(44.47)    4:03.99(45.41)    4:42.53(38.54)    5:19.84(37.31)
---  Joe, Stephan P                 29   NEM    4:19.54          NS          
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #59Sponsor #62
Sponsor #61Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #36
Sponsor #25Sponsor #60Sponsor #14