2005 USMS Short Course Nationals Results

Results

Final results are available here for each age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area as well as the searchable database of results. There is also a zip archive containing a separate text file with results for each LMSC available here, which may be useful for local newsletters.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 18-24 Results

Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     20.25   4/10/1994  Mauer, Erik E                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hessler, Carl J                24   TOC      21.61       21.53     11.00
  2  Leahy, James P                 24   TOC      22.50       21.91      9.00
  3  Devanney, Sean C               22  GOLD      21.99       22.44      8.00
  4  Meyers, Ronald A               19  FLAQ      22.00       22.49      7.00
  5  Andrepont, Daniel M            23  RMST      23.19       22.64      6.00
  6  Cornett, Andrew C              23   DOC      24.33       22.88      5.00
  7  Coulon, Kevin P                23   NEM      22.57       22.90      4.00
  8  Merrifield, Jason J            19   PNA      23.05       22.96      3.00
  9  Kroll, Alden E                 22   PNA      22.73       23.03      2.00
 10  Willman, Karl D                22  FLAQ      26.01       23.26      1.00
 11  Winn, Stephen                  21   AMS      23.34       23.40          
 12  Calhoun, Terence A             19   AMS      23.11       23.49          
 13  Garrett, Andrew                21   AMS      24.31       23.75          
 14  Wilson, Daniel L               21  SCAM      24.71       24.29          
 15  Rogers, Matthew V              23  METR      23.84       24.33          
 16  Garcia, Ronald J               24  GOLD      24.46       24.39          
 17  Christian, Dan                 24    IM      24.38       24.42          
 18  Casey, Kevin M                 19  FLAQ      25.00       24.57          
 19  Miller, James C                23  VMST      24.00       26.10          
---  Dehere, Sean B                 19  FLAQ      22.00          NS          
---  Olson, Drew C                  19  OMAH      23.24          NS          

Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     43.89   2/18/2001  Barneir, Romain              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Andrepont, Daniel M            23  RMST      50.21       48.97     11.00
                23.55       48.97(25.42)
  2  Devanney, Sean C               22  GOLD      49.11       49.60      9.00
                23.98       49.60(25.62)
  3  Cornett, Andrew C              23   DOC      53.50       49.79      8.00
                23.99       49.79(25.80)
  4  Kroll, Alden E                 22   PNA      48.73       50.13      7.00
                23.75       50.13(26.38)
  5  Porter, Michael L              24   DOC      52.25       50.52      6.00
                23.84       50.52(26.68)
  6  Merrifield, Jason J            19   PNA      51.28       50.71      5.00
                24.02       50.71(26.69)
  7  Strahota, Jeffrey R            24  TERR      52.12       50.76      4.00
                24.67       50.76(26.09)
  8  Campbell, Mark J               19  UNAT      49.60       51.32      3.00
                24.25       51.32(27.07)
  9  Coulon, Kevin P                23   NEM      49.88       51.82      2.00
                24.71       51.82(27.11)
 10  Bill, Stefan                   22  CTRI      52.87       52.09          
                25.05       52.09(27.04)
 10  Willman, Karl D                22  FLAQ      56.01       52.09          
                25.04       52.09(27.05)
 12  Winn, Stephen                  21   AMS      52.30       52.18          
                24.74       52.18(27.44)
 13  Rogers, Matthew V              23  METR      50.03       52.20          
                25.74       52.20(26.46)
 14  Garrett, Andrew                21   AMS      53.52       52.96          
                25.47       52.96(27.49)
 15  Christian, Dan                 24    IM      52.52       53.34          
                25.62       53.34(27.72)
 16  Calhoun, Terence A             19   AMS      51.90       53.68          
                25.65       53.68(28.03)
 17  Wilson, Daniel L               21  SCAM      53.80       54.50          
                25.77       54.50(28.73)
 18  Burns, Stuart L                19   SPM      54.00       54.77          
                26.53       54.77(28.24)
---  Casey, Kevin M                 19  FLAQ      55.00          NS          
---  Dehere, Sean B                 19  FLAQ      48.00          NS          
---  Olson, Drew C                  19  OMAH      51.25          NS          

Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:37.60   2/18/2001  Barneir, Romain              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hessler, Carl J                24   TOC    1:50.04     1:43.81     11.00
                24.80       50.93(26.13)    1:17.02(26.09)    1:43.81(26.79)
  2  Garrett, Benjamin C            19  VMST    1:44.38     1:44.34      9.00
                24.15       50.24(26.09)    1:17.31(27.07)    1:44.34(27.03)
  3  Girard, Alex J                 22  IAMA    1:55.05     1:47.45      8.00
                25.28       52.55(27.27)    1:19.53(26.98)    1:47.45(27.92)
  4  Andrepont, Daniel M            23  RMST    1:54.23     1:50.16      7.00
                24.96       52.36(27.40)    1:20.66(28.30)    1:50.16(29.50)
  5  Strahota, Jeffrey R            24  TERR    1:55.90     1:52.68      6.00
                25.95       53.93(27.98)    1:23.28(29.35)    1:52.68(29.40)
  6  Campbell, Mark J               19  UNAT    1:48.36     1:53.55      5.00
                26.25       54.46(28.21)    1:23.96(29.50)    1:53.55(29.59)
  7  Nieto, Jose Manuel             24   SKY    1:52.90     1:54.06      4.00
                26.72       55.85(29.13)    1:25.72(29.87)    1:54.06(28.34)
  8  Ristuccia, Joel                24    IM    1:59.25     1:54.63      3.00
                27.11       56.00(28.89)    1:25.84(29.84)    1:54.63(28.79)
  9  Cornett, Andrew C              23   DOC    1:59.00     1:54.72      2.00
                26.16       54.63(28.47)    1:24.79(30.16)    1:54.72(29.93)
 10  Garcia, Ronald J               24  GOLD    2:01.21     1:58.02      1.00
                27.87       57.95(30.08)    1:17.82(19.87)    1:58.02(40.20)
 11  Garrett, Andrew                21   AMS    2:02.66     1:58.31          
                27.38       57.17(29.79)    1:27.91(30.74)    1:58.31(30.40)
 12  Coulon, Kevin P                23   NEM    1:54.87     1:59.21          
                26.16       55.41(29.25)    1:26.71(31.30)    1:59.21(32.50)
 13  Winn, Stephen                  21   AMS    1:59.70     2:01.41          
                27.19       58.33(31.14)    1:29.38(31.05)    2:01.41(32.03)
---  Bill, Stefan                   22  CTRI    1:56.80          NS          
---  Meyers, Ronald A               19  FLAQ    1:45.00          NS          
---  Christian, Dan                 24    IM    1:54.69          NS          
---  Rogers, Matthew V              23  METR    1:48.05          NS          
---  Annelin, Quinn P               21  WMST    1:59.49          NS          

Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:29.67   2/18/2001  Barneir, Romain              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Garrett, Benjamin C            19  VMST    4:38.64     4:37.17     11.00
                24.87       51.51(26.64)    1:19.03(27.52)    1:47.03(28.00)
        2:15.22(28.19)    2:43.62(28.40)    3:12.15(28.53)    3:40.70(28.55)
        4:09.46(28.76)    4:37.17(27.71)
  2  Girard, Alex J                 22  IAMA    5:15.75     4:48.71      9.00
                25.70       53.12(27.42)    1:21.56(28.44)    1:50.73(29.17)
        2:20.32(29.59)    2:50.36(30.04)    3:20.14(29.78)    3:49.77(29.63)
        4:20.11(30.34)    4:48.71(28.60)
  3  Strahota, Jeffrey R            24  TERR    5:12.93     5:01.81      8.00
                27.45       57.06(29.61)    1:27.28(30.22)    1:58.07(30.79)
        2:28.74(30.67)    2:59.57(30.83)    3:30.46(30.89)    4:01.32(30.86)
        4:31.77(30.45)    5:01.81(30.04)
  4  Nieto, Jose Manuel             24   SKY    5:09.13     5:06.11      7.00
                27.59       57.60(30.01)    1:28.54(30.94)    1:59.62(31.08)
        2:30.46(30.84)    3:01.94(31.48)    3:32.38(30.44)    4:03.68(31.30)
        4:35.39(31.71)    5:06.11(30.72)
  5  Ristuccia, Joel                24    IM    5:18.16     5:08.69      6.00
                28.41       58.65(30.24)    1:29.91(31.26)    2:01.32(31.41)
        2:32.44(31.12)    3:03.81(31.37)    3:35.27(31.46)    4:06.67(31.40)
        4:38.05(31.38)    5:08.69(30.64)
  6  Christian, Dan                 24    IM    5:11.62     5:23.53      5.00
                27.97       59.31(31.34)    1:31.44(32.13)    2:03.95(32.51)
        2:37.12(33.17)    3:10.32(33.20)    3:43.36(33.04)    4:17.16(33.80)
        4:50.80(33.64)    5:23.53(32.73)
  7  Caldemeyer, Matthew S          24   ISF    5:10.00     5:27.98      4.00
                26.35       57.00(30.65)    1:29.02(32.02)    2:02.16(33.14)
        2:35.83(33.67)    3:09.59(33.76)    3:43.95(34.36)    4:18.70(34.75)
        4:53.79(35.09)    5:27.98(34.19)
  8  Flores, Enrique H              23   UCI    5:20.20     5:34.54      3.00
                28.51     1:00.03(31.52)    1:32.59(32.56)    2:05.94(33.35)
        2:39.71(33.77)    3:13.92(34.21)    3:48.87(34.95)    4:24.19(35.32)
        4:59.94(35.75)    5:34.54(34.60)
  9  Bill, Stefan                   22  CTRI    5:33.43     5:38.94      2.00
                27.25       57.63(30.38)    1:30.12(32.49)    2:03.80(33.68)
        2:38.02(34.22)    3:13.85(35.83)    3:50.21(36.36)    4:26.82(36.61)
        5:03.01(36.19)    5:38.94(35.93)

Men 18-24 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:29.54   4/14/1996  Winsor, Brad                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Garrett, Benjamin C            19  VMST    9:37.49     9:37.03     11.00
                25.90       53.43(27.53)    1:21.89(28.46)    1:50.70(28.81)
        2:19.70(29.00)    2:48.59(28.89)    3:17.57(28.98)    3:46.77(29.20)
        4:15.94(29.17)    4:45.07(29.13)    5:14.52(29.45)    5:43.83(29.31)
        6:13.20(29.37)    6:42.86(29.66)    7:12.28(29.42)    7:41.47(29.19)
        8:10.68(29.21)    8:39.89(29.21)    9:09.01(29.12)    9:37.03(28.02)
  2  Porter, Michael L              24   DOC   12:00.00    11:33.79      9.00
                29.38     1:03.15(33.77)    1:37.67(34.52)    2:12.84(35.17)
        2:47.49(34.65)    3:22.29(34.80)    3:57.23(34.94)    4:32.52(35.29)
        5:07.64(35.12)    5:42.51(34.87)    6:17.45(34.94)    6:52.52(35.07)
        7:27.33(34.81)    8:02.41(35.08)    8:37.75(35.34)    9:13.40(35.65)
        9:48.86(35.46)   10:24.00(35.14)   10:59.38(35.38)   11:33.79(34.41)

Men 18-24 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:20.39   5/12/1996  Winsor, Brad                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Girard, Alex J                 22  IAMA   18:06.90    16:44.93     11.00
                27.46       57.43(29.97)    1:27.69(30.26)    1:58.12(30.43)
        2:28.45(30.33)    2:58.74(30.29)    3:29.13(30.39)    3:59.35(30.22)
        4:29.85(30.50)    5:00.41(30.56)    5:30.80(30.39)    6:01.37(30.57)
        6:32.35(30.98)    7:03.23(30.88)    7:33.74(30.51)    8:04.30(30.56)
        8:34.91(30.61)    9:05.64(30.73)    9:36.23(30.59)   10:06.69(30.46)
       10:37.13(30.44)   11:07.59(30.46)   11:38.75(31.16)   12:09.54(30.79)
       12:40.33(30.79)   13:11.51(31.18)   13:42.05(30.54)   14:13.26(31.21)
       14:44.52(31.26)   15:15.67(31.15)   15:46.93(31.26)   16:16.01(29.08)
       16:44.93(28.92)

Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.41   4/25/2004  Asti, Lance A                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyers, Ronald A               19  FLAQ      24.89       25.34     11.00
  2  Leahy, James P                 24   TOC      26.00       25.88      9.00
  3  Cornett, Andrew C              23   DOC      27.94       26.17      8.00
  4  Porter, Michael L              24   DOC      29.00       26.99      7.00
  5  Chandlee, Thomas E             20  FLAQ      27.29       27.08      6.00
  6  Burns, Stuart L                19   SPM      28.30       28.62      5.00
  7  Garrett, Andrew                21   AMS      30.88       29.28      4.00
  8  Turner, Brent D                24  GOST      29.10       29.30      3.00
  9  Miller, James C                23  VMST      29.00       31.29      2.00
 10  Sethna, Dorab N                24  SCMC      33.87       32.67      1.00
---  Casey, Kevin M                 19  FLAQ      30.00          NS          

Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     50.58   5/21/1995  Thibault, Jeff               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cornett, Andrew C              23   DOC      57.64       56.06     11.00
                27.01       56.06(29.05)
  2  Kroll, Alden E                 22   PNA      55.85       56.58      9.00
                27.35       56.58(29.23)
  3  Porter, Michael L              24   DOC    1:00.25       58.54      8.00
                28.17       58.54(30.37)
  4  Christian, Dan                 24    IM    1:07.50     1:00.38      7.00
                29.51     1:00.38(30.87)
  5  Chandlee, Thomas E             20  FLAQ      59.23     1:01.04      6.00
                28.69     1:01.04(32.35)
  6  Burns, Stuart L                19   SPM    1:02.59     1:03.28      5.00
                30.81     1:03.28(32.47)
  7  Flores, Enrique H              23   UCI    1:01.50     1:04.40      4.00
                31.13     1:04.40(33.27)
  8  Campbell, Mark J               19  UNAT    1:00.45     1:05.61      3.00
                31.67     1:05.61(33.94)

Men 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:50.28   4/26/1992  Keppeler, John               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kroll, Alden E                 22   PNA    1:59.70     2:05.72     11.00
                29.30     1:01.34(32.04)    1:33.80(32.46)    2:05.72(31.92)
  2  Porter, Michael L              24   DOC    2:10.52     2:05.87      9.00
                29.37     1:01.15(31.78)    1:33.89(32.74)    2:05.87(31.98)

Men 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.64    4/9/2000  Burton, Michael H            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Merrifield, Jason J            19   PNA      29.73       29.17     11.00
  2  Coulon, Kevin P                23   NEM      29.90       30.46      9.00
  3  Turner, Brent D                24  GOST      31.28       30.91      8.00
  4  Calhoun, Terence A             19   AMS      31.91       31.51      7.00
  5  Sethna, Dorab N                24  SCMC      31.50       32.20      6.00
  6  Merkle, Wesley J               24   ISF      31.59       33.68      5.00
  7  Miller, James C                23  VMST      31.00       35.75      4.00
  8  Browning, Steven J             23  GOST      35.89       36.06      3.00
---  Annelin, Quinn P               21  WMST      30.49          DQ          
---  Dehere, Sean B                 19  FLAQ      28.83          NS          

Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     55.86    4/9/2000  Burton, Michael H            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kroll, Alden E                 22   PNA    1:02.68     1:02.00     11.00
                28.88     1:02.00(33.12)
  2  Coulon, Kevin P                23   NEM    1:06.24     1:07.86      9.00
                31.58     1:07.86(36.28)
  3  Flores, Enrique H              23   UCI    1:06.50     1:07.94      8.00
                31.65     1:07.94(36.29)
  4  Turner, Brent D                24  GOST    1:07.42     1:08.40      7.00
                31.46     1:08.40(36.94)
  5  Annelin, Quinn P               21  WMST    1:08.49     1:08.90      6.00
                32.45     1:08.90(36.45)
  6  Sethna, Dorab N                24  SCMC    1:09.50     1:10.15      5.00
                32.77     1:10.15(37.38)
  7  Chandlee, Thomas E             20  FLAQ    1:08.85     1:12.23      4.00
                32.87     1:12.23(39.36)

Men 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:05.93   5/20/2001  Wyles, Eric J                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Garrett, Benjamin C            19  VMST    2:17.01     2:13.05     11.00
                30.09     1:03.25(33.16)    1:37.92(34.67)    2:13.05(35.13)
  2  Flores, Enrique H              23   UCI    2:25.10     2:32.15      9.00
                33.11     1:11.00(37.89)    1:50.93(39.93)    2:32.15(41.22)
  3  Annelin, Quinn P               21  WMST    2:32.49     2:32.28      8.00
                33.98     1:12.06(38.08)    1:51.63(39.57)    2:32.28(40.65)
  4  Sethna, Dorab N                24  SCMC    2:45.00     2:40.60      7.00
                36.06     1:16.81(40.75)    1:58.56(41.75)    2:40.60(42.04)

Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.42   5/18/2003  Conway, Adam M               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Olson, Drew C                  19  OMAH      24.25       23.38     11.00
  2  Meyers, Ronald A               19  FLAQ      22.73       23.51      9.00
  3  Leahy, James P                 24   TOC      25.50       23.61      8.00
  4  Winn, Stephen                  21   AMS      25.50       25.82      7.00
  5  Strahota, Jeffrey R            24  TERR      27.00       25.92      6.00
  6  Calhoun, Terence A             19   AMS      25.95       25.94      5.00
  7  Coulon, Kevin P                23   NEM      25.47       26.15      4.00
  8  Garcia, Ronald J               24  GOLD      26.54       26.16      3.00
  9  Caldemeyer, Matthew S          24   ISF      26.30       26.22      2.00
 10  Wilson, Daniel L               21  SCAM      26.30       26.48      1.00
 11  Merkle, Wesley J               24   ISF      26.89       27.03          
 12  Sethna, Dorab N                24  SCMC      27.50       27.63          
 13  Miller, James C                23  VMST      27.00       28.54          
 14  Browning, Steven J             23  GOST      30.00       30.08          
---  Dehere, Sean B                 19  FLAQ      25.00          NS          
---  Nieto, Jose Manuel             24   SKY      25.89          NS          

Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.37   5/17/2002  Conway, Adam M               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hessler, Carl J                24   TOC      52.53       51.01     11.00
                23.70       51.01(27.31)
  2  Meyers, Ronald A               19  FLAQ      52.00       51.42      9.00
                24.12       51.42(27.30)
  3  Andrepont, Daniel M            23  RMST      57.22       54.41      8.00
                25.36       54.41(29.05)
  4  Olson, Drew C                  19  OMAH      54.50       54.73      7.00
                24.44       54.73(30.29)
  5  Kroll, Alden E                 22   PNA      54.49       55.93      6.00
                25.75       55.93(30.18)
  6  Rogers, Matthew V              23  METR      56.35       56.85      5.00
                26.89       56.85(29.96)
  7  Ristuccia, Joel                24    IM      58.12       57.47      4.00
                27.53       57.47(29.94)
  8  Strahota, Jeffrey R            24  TERR      56.90       57.54      3.00
                26.72       57.54(30.82)
  9  Nieto, Jose Manuel             24   SKY      56.45       57.79      2.00
                26.37       57.79(31.42)
 10  Willman, Karl D                22  FLAQ    1:02.01       57.82      1.00
                26.77       57.82(31.05)
 11  Wilson, Daniel L               21  SCAM      58.30       59.22          
                27.24       59.22(31.98)
 12  Campbell, Mark J               19  UNAT      58.09     1:00.69          
                27.91     1:00.69(32.78)
 13  Bill, Stefan                   22  CTRI      58.67     1:01.31          
                28.27     1:01.31(33.04)
---  Dehere, Sean B                 19  FLAQ      52.00          NS          

Men 18-24 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:51.04   5/23/1993  Reed, Steve                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyers, Ronald A               19  FLAQ    1:55.67     2:00.90     11.00
                26.56       57.09(30.53)    1:29.04(31.95)    2:00.90(31.86)
  2  Nieto, Jose Manuel             24   SKY    2:05.55     2:04.02      9.00
                27.66       59.71(32.05)    1:31.53(31.82)    2:04.02(32.49)
  3  Ristuccia, Joel                24    IM    2:11.06     2:05.32      8.00
                28.79     1:00.48(31.69)    1:32.79(32.31)    2:05.32(32.53)
  4  Garcia, Ronald J               24  GOLD    2:23.78     2:18.51      7.00
                28.52     1:02.54(34.02)    1:39.38(36.84)    2:18.51(39.13)

Men 18-24 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     50.14   2/18/2001  Barneir, Romain              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hessler, Carl J                24   TOC      55.66       53.82     11.00
                24.31       53.82(29.51)
  2  Leahy, James P                 24   TOC      57.50       55.24      9.00
                24.64       55.24(30.60)
  3  Andrepont, Daniel M            23  RMST    1:00.50       55.25      8.00
                25.40       55.25(29.85)
  4  Cornett, Andrew C              23   DOC    1:00.00       57.02      7.00
                25.98       57.02(31.04)
  5  Merrifield, Jason J            19   PNA      59.94       57.89      6.00
                27.40       57.89(30.49)
  6  Rogers, Matthew V              23  METR      59.23       59.79      5.00
                27.55       59.79(32.24)
  7  Strahota, Jeffrey R            24  TERR    1:03.10       59.86      4.00
                27.38       59.86(32.48)
  8  Winn, Stephen                  21   AMS    1:00.30     1:00.67      3.00
                27.03     1:00.67(33.64)
  9  Calhoun, Terence A             19   AMS    1:00.44     1:00.99      2.00
                27.93     1:00.99(33.06)
 10  Caldemeyer, Matthew S          24   ISF      59.00     1:01.03      1.00
                28.05     1:01.03(32.98)
 11  Chandlee, Thomas E             20  FLAQ    1:02.10     1:01.52          
                28.64     1:01.52(32.88)
 12  Garrett, Andrew                21   AMS    1:04.77     1:01.53          
                27.83     1:01.53(33.70)
 13  Merkle, Wesley J               24   ISF    1:01.99     1:02.81          
                28.30     1:02.81(34.51)
 14  Annelin, Quinn P               21  WMST    1:01.49     1:03.33          
                30.55     1:03.33(32.78)
 15  Flores, Enrique H              23   UCI    1:01.10     1:04.07          
                29.99     1:04.07(34.08)
 16  Miller, James C                23  VMST    1:02.00     1:08.77          
                30.51     1:08.77(38.26)
 17  Browning, Steven J             23  GOST    1:10.00     1:10.27          
                32.61     1:10.27(37.66)
---  Dehere, Sean B                 19  FLAQ      57.00          NS          

Men 18-24 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:52.82   5/16/1994  Percy, Simon                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Garrett, Benjamin C            19  VMST    2:01.52     1:57.45     11.00
                25.19       55.40(30.21)    1:30.15(34.75)    1:57.45(27.30)
  2  Rogers, Matthew V              23  METR    1:58.53     2:06.59      9.00
                27.06       59.54(32.48)    1:37.53(37.99)    2:06.59(29.06)
  3  Porter, Michael L              24   DOC    2:15.50     2:10.00      8.00
                26.59       58.90(32.31)    1:39.38(40.48)    2:10.00(30.62)
  4  Campbell, Mark J               19  UNAT    2:18.45     2:13.03      7.00
                28.14     1:02.84(34.70)    1:42.48(39.64)    2:13.03(30.55)
  5  Annelin, Quinn P               21  WMST    2:15.49     2:14.67      6.00
                28.37     1:04.37(36.00)    1:42.18(37.81)    2:14.67(32.49)
  6  Garcia, Ronald J               24  GOLD    2:17.49     2:16.22      5.00
                27.74     1:05.18(37.44)    1:45.13(39.95)    2:16.22(31.09)
  7  Flores, Enrique H              23   UCI    2:15.10     2:17.46      4.00
                28.07     1:05.05(36.98)    1:44.86(39.81)    2:17.46(32.60)
  8  Winn, Stephen                  21   AMS    2:15.30     2:19.31      3.00
                26.53     1:02.76(36.23)    1:47.53(44.77)    2:19.31(31.78)
  9  Sethna, Dorab N                24  SCMC    2:20.00     2:28.11      2.00
                28.85     1:10.61(41.76)    1:53.66(43.05)    2:28.11(34.45)
---  Bill, Stefan                   22  CTRI    2:18.43          NS          

Men 18-24 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:04.34   4/26/1992  Keppeler, John H             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Garrett, Benjamin C            19  VMST    4:11.58     4:07.94     11.00
                25.84       55.09(29.25)    1:27.57(32.48)    1:59.71(32.14)
        2:35.29(35.58)    3:11.63(36.34)    3:40.32(28.69)    4:07.94(27.62)
  2  Ristuccia, Joel                24    IM    4:48.50     4:35.52      9.00
                29.35     1:01.98(32.63)    1:39.50(37.52)    2:16.52(37.02)
        2:55.88(39.36)    3:35.69(39.81)    4:06.73(31.04)    4:35.52(28.79)
  3  Garcia, Ronald J               24  GOLD    5:13.81     4:50.60      8.00
                28.42     1:03.00(34.58)    1:43.20(40.20)    2:21.81(38.61)
        3:03.39(41.58)    3:44.15(40.76)    4:17.97(33.82)    4:50.60(32.63)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #25
Sponsor #36Sponsor #62Sponsor #59Sponsor #42Sponsor #60
Sponsor #61Sponsor #14Sponsor #29