USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 120-159 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  YCFM  Florida  Keith Dalke (37)
 Brett A Jones (31)
 William R Kloppe (37)
 Frank W Lill (47) 
 1:39.96 
 2  200 Medley Relay  YCFM  Florida  Jeff Simonson (37)
 Chris O'Domski (25)
 Brodie Hynes (43)
 Ricardo Sadovnik (48) 
 2:02.39 
 1  400 Free Relay  YCFM  Florida  Jordan D Litz (29)
 Andy Matthias (42)
 Caleb J Harwood (21)
 Brodie Hynes (43) 
 3:45.02 

Men 160-199 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  400 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Eric C Herman (46)
 David Stiles (27)
 David J Elkins (36)
 Gregory Y Lauwers (59) 
 4:28.57 
 2  800 Free Relay  YCFM  Florida  Ambrose Gaines (58)
 Terry Livingston (50)
 Brodie Hynes (43)
 Tom M Chasser (47) 
 8:35.49 

Men 200-239 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  YCFM  Florida  Steve Wood (57)
 Terry Livingston (50)
 Rich Mercer (54)
 Mike Van Thielen (46) 
 3:41.86 
 8  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Peter A Boers (54)
 Allen F Hillman (50)
 David Miner (49)
 Charles M Denault (54) 
 4:58.66 

Men 240-279 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  John E Sylvester (60)
 John M Burke (65)
 Ross S Knowles (61)
 Charles M Denault (54) 
 2:12.41 
 4  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  John E Sylvester (60)
 Jim Matysek (58)
 Charles M Denault (54)
 Bob E Couch (70) 
 5:24.03 

Men 280-319 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Bob E Couch (70)
 Jan Soderstrom (72)
 Don A Claridge (72)
 Tom Cornell (70) 
 2:13.39 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jan Soderstrom (72)
 Darryl W Sjoberg (72)
 Bob E Couch (70)
 Don A Claridge (72) 
 2:39.90 
 10  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  James F Browne (79)
 Gerry Chojnowski (68)
 Tom Cornell (70)
 David W Oakes (77) 
 3:05.87 
 3  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Bob E Couch (70)
 Don A Claridge (72)
 David W Oakes (77)
 Richard M Whaley (65) 
 5:27.29 

Men 360-399 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Edwin H Graves (94)
 John E Cornell (90)
 John D Corse (93)
 Gordon P Ralph (86) 
 4:18.57 
 1  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  John E Cornell (90)
 John D Corse (93)
 Gordon P Ralph (86)
 Edwin H Graves (94) 
 4:54.60 

Women 120-159 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  YCFM  Florida  Kirsten Holz (36)
 Ranae Simonson (37)
 Sabrina J Campbell (41)
 Kimberly D Baker (40) 
 2:32.45 

Women 160-199 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Danielle R Chance (36)
 Melissa D Varlas (44)
 Cathy A Fedako (56)
 Rebecca A Aten (41) 
 2:01.57 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Melissa D Varlas (44)
 Rebecca A Aten (41)
 Daphne R Elliott (49)
 Cathy A Fedako (56) 
 2:26.33 
 3  400 Medley Relay  YCFM  Florida  Kirsten Holz (36)
 Kathy Zimmermann (51)
 Sabrina J Campbell (41)
 Kimberly D Baker (40) 
 5:18.85 

Women 200-239 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Karen L Westerman (50)
 Dawn Clark (53)
 Sharon B Steinmann (59)
 Livia L Zien (51) 
 2:16.17 
 7  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Sharon B Steinmann (59)
 Livia L Zien (51)
 Cheryl A Kupan (53)
 Dawn Clark (53) 
 2:36.94 
 2  400 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Cheryl A Kupan (53)
 Livia L Zien (51)
 Dawn Clark (53)
 Paula M Texel (47) 
 4:53.57 
 7  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Rebecca A Aten (41)
 Daphne R Elliott (49)
 Mary S Carbonaro (63)
 Carol Mitchell (68) 
 5:42.67 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Paula M Texel (47)
 Livia L Zien (51)
 Cheryl A Kupan (53)
 Karen L Westerman (50) 
 5:26.31 

Women 240-279 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Meredith A Moore (68)
 Julianna F Holbrook (70)
 June Carson (69)
 Nancy Kryka (62) 
 2:21.01 
 10  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Geraldine Balharry (48)
 Anne C Gibson (63)
 Mary Van Doren (60)
 Jan H Miller (74) 
 2:56.04 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Laura A Kirkpatrick (57)
 Laura L Groselle (57)
 Nancy Kryka (62)
 June Carson (69) 
 2:30.36 
 5  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Andrea S Johnson (56)
 Jeanne T Hackett (74)
 Barbara A McNulty (60)
 Roxanne R Olmsted (67) 
 2:58.29 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (59)
 Martha J Samuelson (68)
 Nancy Kryka (62)
 Cathy A Fedako (56) 
 6:22.07 

Women 280-319 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Julianna F Holbrook (70)
 June Carson (69)
 Susan L Meyers (75)
 Carol Mitchell (68) 
 2:43.85 
 8  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Betty S Lorenzi (90)
 Martha J Henderson (81)
 Joan K Campbell (87)
 Barbara A McNulty (60) 
 3:54.07 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Patricia M Bond (79)
 Carol Mitchell (68)
 Susan L Meyers (75)
 Kelley C Carpenter (60) 
 3:19.35 
 2  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Nancy Kryka (62)
 Julianna F Holbrook (70)
 Susan L Meyers (75)
 Jan H Miller (74) 
 6:30.92 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Anne C Gibson (63)
 Carol Mitchell (68)
 Susan L Meyers (75)
 Jan H Miller (74) 
 8:26.65 
 3  800 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Martha J Henderson (81)
 Betty S Lorenzi (90)
 Barbara A McNulty (60)
 Joan K Campbell (87) 
 17:48.67 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  YCFM  Florida  Sabrina J Campbell (41)
 Ranae Simonson (37)
 Jeff Simonson (37)
 Jordan D Litz (29) 
 1:55.23 
 6  400 Free Relay  YCFM  Florida  Brett A Jones (31)
 Kirsten Holz (36)
 Sabrina J Campbell (41)
 Jordan D Litz (29) 
 4:30.70 
 5  400 Medley Relay  YCFM  Florida  Sabrina J Campbell (41)
 Jordan D Litz (29)
 Brodie Hynes (43)
 Hue Lien Duxbury (44) 
 4:55.74 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  YCFM  Florida  Kirsten Holz (36)
 Kimberly D Baker (40)
 Brodie Hynes (43)
 Andy S Kroupa (48) 
 2:05.21 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Melissa D Varlas (44)
 Danielle R Chance (36)
 John E Sylvester (60)
 David Miner (49) 
 2:14.43 
 2  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Rebecca A Aten (41)
 Danielle R Chance (36)
 John E Sylvester (60)
 David Miner (49) 
 4:24.11 
 4  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Paula M Texel (47)
 David Stiles (27)
 Eric C Herman (46)
 Cheryl A Kupan (53) 
 5:01.90 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Eric C Herman (46)
 Sharon B Steinmann (59)
 Dawn Clark (53)
 Michael R Smith (60) 
 2:07.56 
 9  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Rebecca A Aten (41)
 David Miner (49)
 Charles M Denault (54)
 Cathy A Fedako (56) 
 2:07.70 
 7  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Rebecca A Aten (41)
 Jim Matysek (58)
 Allen F Hillman (50)
 Cathy A Fedako (56) 
 5:31.97 
 9  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Rebecca A Aten (41)
 Cathy A Fedako (56)
 Tom J Weigand (60)
 Peter A Boers (54) 
 11:05.17 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Richard M Whaley (65)
 David W Oakes (77)
 June Carson (69)
 Nancy Kryka (62) 
 2:18.81 
 7  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (59)
 Darryl W Sjoberg (72)
 Bob E Couch (70)
 Cathy A Fedako (56) 
 2:36.50 
 4  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Tom J Weigand (60)
 John M Burke (65)
 Deanna Doyle (59)
 Cathy A Fedako (56) 
 5:03.18 
 5  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Charles M Denault (54)
 Richard M Whaley (65)
 Nancy Kryka (62)
 Anne C Gibson (63) 
 5:07.55 
 4  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Nancy Kryka (62)
 Julianna F Holbrook (70)
 Richard M Whaley (65)
 Allen F Hillman (50) 
 11:36.79 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jan Soderstrom (72)
 June Carson (69)
 David W Oakes (77)
 Nancy Kryka (62) 
 2:13.52 
 4  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Bob E Couch (70)
 Don A Claridge (72)
 Susan L Meyers (75)
 Julianna F Holbrook (70) 
 2:28.74 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jan Soderstrom (72)
 Julianna F Holbrook (70)
 Nancy Kryka (62)
 David W Oakes (77) 
 2:40.31 
 10  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Martin W Hollander (78)
 Martha J Samuelson (68)
 James F Browne (79)
 Susan L Meyers (75) 
 3:47.02 
 1  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Bob E Couch (70)
 David W Oakes (77)
 Julianna F Holbrook (70)
 June Carson (69) 
 5:17.76 
 6  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Daphne R Elliott (49)
 Susan L Meyers (75)
 Martin W Hollander (78)
 James F Browne (79) 
 6:43.34 
 1  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Tom J Weigand (60)
 Martha J Samuelson (68)
 Susan L Meyers (75)
 David W Oakes (77) 
 6:56.17 
 4  800 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Mark C Ross (70)
 Roxanne R Olmsted (67)
 John E Cornell (90)
 Barbara A McNulty (60) 
 14:25.94 
 6  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jack Mitchell (78)
 Susan L Meyers (75)
 James F Browne (79)
 Carol Mitchell (68) 
 16:54.71 

Mixed 320-359 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Milan Kutanovski (88)
 John E Cornell (90)
 Martha J Henderson (81)
 Roxanne R Olmsted (67) 
 3:43.84 
 2  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Martha J Henderson (81)
 Gordon P Ralph (86)
 Martin P Schenk (75)
 Joan K Campbell (87) 
 4:15.88 

Mixed 360-399 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Edwin H Graves (94)
 Joan K Campbell (87)
 Betty S Lorenzi (90)
 John D Corse (93) 
 4:08.36 
 1  400 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Edwin H Graves (94)
 Joan K Campbell (87)
 Betty S Lorenzi (90)
 John D Corse (93) 
 9:54.92 
Sponsor #56Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #58Sponsor #62
Sponsor #59Sponsor #61Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #60
Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #25