USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Kempsey Clark (27)
 Robertino A Bogart (27)
 Geo Nikolov (25)
 Evan M Murdock (20) 
 2:05.11 
 8  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Evan M Murdock (20)
 Kempsey Clark (27)
 Geo Nikolov (25)
 Siddharth Paruchuru (27) 
 2:33.39 
 2  400 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Kempsey Clark (27)
 Geo Nikolov (25)
 Siddharth Paruchuru (27)
 Evan M Murdock (20) 
 4:55.00 
 4  400 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Evan M Murdock (20)
 Robertino A Bogart (27)
 Kempsey Clark (27)
 Geo Nikolov (25) 
 5:30.55 

Men 100-119 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  800 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Jason J George (30)
 Dmitrijs Milajevs (30)
 Siddharth Paruchuru (27)
 Kempsey Clark (27) 
 11:29.66 

Men 120-159 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Dmitrijs Milajevs (30)
 Gustavo Sandi (45)
 Bryan A Main (44)
 Dominik N Van Der Veen (40) 
 5:07.62 

Men 160-199 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  UMAC  Potomac Valley  Michael R Goodison (45)
 Andrew F Ellis (49)
 Jeffrey R Strahota (37)
 Jonathan OLoughlin (34) 
 1:49.29 
 4  200 Medley Relay  UMAC  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey R Strahota (37)
 Michael R Goodison (45)
 Andrew F Ellis (49)
 Jonathan OLoughlin (34) 
 2:01.49 
 3  400 Medley Relay  UMAC  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey R Strahota (37)
 Michael R Goodison (45)
 Andrew F Ellis (49)
 Jonathan OLoughlin (34) 
 4:31.52 

Men 200-239 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Karl E Wunderlich (52)
 Scott M Golden (54)
 Dan Thomas (60)
 Farol L Tomson (46) 
 4:33.04 

Men 240-279 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  David C Harmon (68)
 Dan Morrow (68)
 David W Cheney (59)
 Jeffrey H Roddin (48) 
 2:05.19 
 10  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Marshall R Greer (81)
 Kenneth R Hinga (68)
 David W Cheney (59)
 Nii-Kwanchie Ankrah (33) 
 3:00.17 
 3  400 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Thomas A Denes (60)
 Dan Morrow (68)
 Jeffrey H Roddin (48)
 David C Harmon (68) 
 5:18.00 

Men 280-319 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Marshall R Greer (81)
 Dan Morrow (68)
 David C Harmon (68)
 Kenneth R Hinga (68) 
 2:52.51 
 7  400 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Michael F Boyle (66)
 Roger M Golden (75)
 John A Abbott (67)
 James R Hillman (73) 
 6:24.37 

Women 120-159 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Denise L Dombay (51)
 Jenny Carswell (43)
 Samantha C Greenwald (24)
 Dorota M Hassett (40) 
 2:05.86 
 5  200 Free Relay  UMAC  Potomac Valley  Courtney M Randolph (26)
 Marie Corley (40)
 Marlena L Tonelli (29)
 Mollie K Grover (36) 
 2:08.21 

Women 160-199 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Dorota M Hassett (40)
 Jeanne L Lappin (62)
 Deborah Gayle (39)
 Terri Postma (48) 
 4:51.54 
 6  400 Free Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Hannah G Rubin (42)
 Pamela M Blumenthal (50)
 Holly A Donnelly (45)
 Kara M Permisohn (45) 
 5:32.51 
 5  400 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Dorota M Hassett (40)
 Terri Postma (48)
 Jeanne L Lappin (62)
 Caren C Bancroft (47) 
 5:39.43 
 1  800 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Denise L Dombay (51)
 Terri Postma (48)
 Dorota M Hassett (40)
 Johanna Schneider (44) 
 10:58.48 

Women 200-239 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Holly A Donnelly (45)
 Kara M Permisohn (45)
 Margot K Pettijohn (71)
 Julie Roddin (41) 
 2:28.00 
 3  200 Medley Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Kim M Brightwell (57)
 Lisa J Groves (52)
 Margaret S Shapiro (41)
 Mindy Johnson (54) 
 2:23.49 
 10  400 Free Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Stephanie A Sugg (54)
 Margot K Pettijohn (71)
 Pam Hepp (58)
 Bonnie W Johnson (47) 
 6:47.66 
 8  400 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Julie Roddin (41)
 Margot K Pettijohn (71)
 Holly A Donnelly (45)
 Bonnie W Johnson (47) 
 6:29.88 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Siddharth Paruchuru (27)
 Elizabeth A Cocker (21)
 Andree Renee Charriere (33)
 Steven K Krempasky (30) 
 2:17.44 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  UMAC  Potomac Valley  Courtney M Randolph (26)
 Marlena L Tonelli (29)
 Jeffrey R Strahota (37)
 Jonathan OLoughlin (34) 
 2:05.18 
 4  400 Medley Relay  UMAC  Potomac Valley  Courtney M Randolph (26)
 Andrew F Ellis (49)
 Michael R Goodison (45)
 Marlena L Tonelli (29) 
 4:42.84 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  UMAC  Potomac Valley  Mollie K Grover (36)
 Michael R Goodison (45)
 Andrew F Ellis (49)
 Marie Corley (40) 
 2:14.50 
 5  800 Free Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Glenn Gwilliam (39)
 Mindy Johnson (54)
 Margaret S Shapiro (41)
 Brian R Evans (53) 
 10:40.76 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Jeanne L Lappin (62)
 Denise L Dombay (51)
 Karl E Wunderlich (52)
 Dominik N Van Der Veen (40) 
 2:03.00 
 7  200 Medley Relay  RMST  Potomac Valley  Kim M Brightwell (57)
 Lisa J Groves (52)
 Craig M Baldwin (43)
 Brian R Evans (53) 
 2:16.95 
 10  400 Free Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Jody C Gan (52)
 Amy Mensch (32)
 Alejo A Rodriguez-Jurado (54)
 Lewis P Sevier (66) 
 5:47.39 
 6  400 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Denise L Dombay (51)
 Jeffrey Jarczynski (40)
 Scott M Golden (54)
 Karen R Cosgrove (59) 
 5:18.17 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  David C Harmon (68)
 Margot K Pettijohn (71)
 Linda K Foley (62)
 Thomas J DeBettencourt (64) 
 2:32.57 
 8  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Denise L Dombay (51)
 Timothy E Brockway (56)
 Jeanne L Lappin (62)
 Kenneth J Wall (76) 
 2:39.60 
 2  400 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Linda K Foley (62)
 Thomas J DeBettencourt (64)
 David W Cheney (59)
 Pam Hepp (58) 
 6:19.94 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Linda S Carter (75)
 Deborah A Gilgore (57)
 James R Hillman (73)
 Kenneth J Wall (76) 
 3:14.68 
 5  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Marshall R Greer (81)
 Kenneth R Hinga (68)
 Margot K Pettijohn (71)
 Mary S Pastel (64) 
 3:08.45 
 6  200 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Lynne Andrews (70)
 Richard S Durham (76)
 John A Abbott (67)
 Arlene Proebsting (74) 
 3:16.02 
 3  400 Medley Relay  GERM  Potomac Valley  Lynne Andrews (70)
 James R Hillman (73)
 David L Robinson (74)
 Arlene Proebsting (74) 
 7:29.18 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #49
Sponsor #29Sponsor #56Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #62
Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #58Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #41