USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 120-159 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Free Relay  YCFM  Florida  Andy S Kroupa (47)
 Andy Matthias (41)
 Cameron Kearney (19)
 William R Kloppe (36) 
 3:56.88 

Men 160-199 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Ramses Rodriguez (44)
 Johnnie A Pearson (43)
 Mark Palace (43)
 David Miner (48) 
 4:09.70 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Johnnie A Pearson (43)
 Mark Palace (43)
 Ramses Rodriguez (44)
 Scott Tyle (47) 
 4:38.65 
 9  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  David Stiles (26)
 Kern M Davis (62)
 Eric C Herman (45)
 Robert M Tullman (52) 
 4:48.08 
 4  800 Free Relay  YCFM  Florida  Andy S Kroupa (47)
 Brodie Hynes (42)
 Pablo Arnaud (43)
 William R Kloppe (36) 
 9:12.99 

Men 200-239 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  YCFM  Florida  Marc D Middleton (65)
 Scot H Weiss (51)
 Andy S Kroupa (47)
 Ambrose Gaines (57) 
 1:45.97 
 2  200 Medley Relay  YCFM  Florida  Jeff Beattie (54)
 Rich Mercer (53)
 Andy S Kroupa (47)
 John R Beattie (55) 
 2:01.57 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Steven M Newman (54)
 Johnnie A Pearson (43)
 Ramses Rodriguez (44)
 John E Sylvester (59) 
 2:03.39 

Men 240-279 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (62)
 Rick B Walker (66)
 Jeffrey J Perout (63)
 Edward H Mench (50) 
 1:50.71 
 8  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Charles M Denault (53)
 John M Burke (64)
 Bill R Kelley (69)
 Ross S Knowles (60) 
 2:12.87 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jeffrey J Perout (63)
 Stephen Panzarino (55)
 Jack R Groselle (62)
 Bert Bowers (62) 
 2:03.05 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Edward H Mench (50)
 Bill R Kelley (69)
 Bob E Couch (69)
 Rick B Walker (66) 
 2:14.06 
 2  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (62)
 Jeffrey J Perout (63)
 Bert Bowers (62)
 Steven M Newman (54) 
 4:16.54 
 3  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  John E Sylvester (59)
 Rick B Walker (66)
 Bob E Couch (69)
 Scott Tyle (47) 
 4:29.79 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jeffrey J Perout (63)
 Edward H Mench (50)
 Jack R Groselle (62)
 Rick B Walker (66) 
 4:43.97 
 9  400 Medley Relay  YCFM  Florida  Ken R Hickey (71)
 Martin D Tier (71)
 Jesse A Greve (26)
 James B Zurcher (82) 
 6:46.15 
 1  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (62)
 Jeffrey J Perout (63)
 Rick B Walker (66)
 Steven M Newman (54) 
 9:16.98 

Men 280-319 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  YCFM  Florida  Christian R Iselin (73)
 Ken R Hickey (71)
 Martin D Tier (71)
 James B Zurcher (82) 
 2:37.29 
 4  200 Medley Relay  YCFM  Florida  Ken R Hickey (71)
 Martin D Tier (71)
 Christian R Iselin (73)
 James B Zurcher (82) 
 2:55.36 
 6  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Terry J Brinkman (69)
 Gerry Chojnowski (67)
 Mark A Krakower (73)
 Jack Mitchell (77) 
 7:26.56 

Men 320-359 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Edwin H Graves (93)
 John E Cornell (89)
 John D Corse (92)
 Todd H Dickson (63) 
 3:31.83 

Women 120-159 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Medley Relay  YCFM  Florida  Kathy Zimmermann (50)
 Rachel Holmes (23)
 Kirsten Holz (35)
 Kimberly D Baker (39) 
 5:42.90 

Women 160-199 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  YCFM  Florida  Sabrina J Campbell (40)
 Kimberly D Baker (39)
 Kirsten Holz (35)
 Lisa A Bennett (60) 
 2:08.07 
 5  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Paula M Texel (46)
 Karen L Westerman (49)
 Jodi Schwartz (48)
 Charlotte Petersen (52) 
 2:10.70 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Danielle R Chance (35)
 Andrea Dombrowski (49)
 Melissa D Varlas (43)
 Kristin M Engelson (35) 
 2:18.79 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Paula M Texel (46)
 Cheryl A Kupan (52)
 Karen L Westerman (49)
 Charlotte Petersen (52) 
 2:20.22 
 1  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Paula M Texel (46)
 Chelsea N Colwill (28)
 Karen L Westerman (49)
 Charlotte Petersen (52) 
 4:54.00 
 1  800 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Chelsea N Colwill (28)
 Paula M Texel (46)
 Karen L Westerman (49)
 Charlotte Petersen (52) 
 9:20.52 

Women 200-239 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Ellen K Bennett (53)
 Kristin M Engelson (35)
 Mary Van Doren (59)
 Kelley C Carpenter (59) 
 2:18.34 
 4  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Melissa D Varlas (43)
 Ellen K Bennett (53)
 Daphne R English-Bazenas (48)
 Nancy Kryka (61) 
 4:48.21 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Nancy Kryka (61)
 Ellen K Bennett (53)
 Melissa D Varlas (43)
 Cathy A Fedako (55) 
 5:28.73 
 3  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Melissa D Varlas (43)
 Laura L Groselle (56)
 Nancy Kryka (61)
 Ellen K Bennett (53) 
 10:15.49 

Women 240-279 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Cathy A Fedako (55)
 Nancy Kryka (61)
 Laura L Groselle (56)
 June F Carson (68) 
 2:12.99 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Laura L Groselle (56)
 Julianna F Holbrook (69)
 Ellen K Bennett (53)
 June F Carson (68) 
 2:36.97 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Mary Van Doren (59)
 Martha J Samuelson (67)
 Anne C Gibson (62)
 Mary S Carbonaro (62) 
 2:58.88 
 5  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Kristin M Engelson (35)
 Susan L Meyers (74)
 Julianna F Holbrook (69)
 Carol Mitchell (67) 
 5:55.26 

Women 280-319 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Patricia A Tullman (79)
 Martha J Henderson (80)
 Meegan Wilson (68)
 Barbara A McNulty (59) 
 3:04.17 
 3  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Miriam R Steinfield (78)
 Susan L Meyers (74)
 Carol Mitchell (67)
 Jan H Miller (73) 
 3:15.32 
 2  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Patricia J St Germain (74)
 Meegan Wilson (68)
 Barbara A McNulty (59)
 Betty S Lorenzi (89) 
 3:19.42 
 3  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Kelly Bergdoll (59)
 Rae E Suttie (72)
 Patricia A Tullman (79)
 Martha J Henderson (80) 
 4:06.79 
 1  400 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Patricia J St Germain (74)
 Meegan Wilson (68)
 Barbara A McNulty (59)
 Patricia A Tullman (79) 
 7:10.93 
 1  800 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Martha J Henderson (80)
 Betty S Lorenzi (89)
 Elspeth Smith (64)
 Barbara A McNulty (59) 
 15:13.55 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  David Stiles (26)
 Chelsea N Colwill (28)
 Charlotte Petersen (52)
 Eric C Herman (45) 
 1:52.22 
 9  200 Free Relay  YCFM  Florida  Ricardo Sadovnik (47)
 Rachel Holmes (23)
 Kirsten Holz (35)
 Andy S Kroupa (47) 
 1:54.07 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Paula M Texel (46)
 Chelsea N Colwill (28)
 Robert M Tullman (52)
 David Stiles (26) 
 4:44.07 
 8  400 Medley Relay  YCFM  Florida  Sabrina J Campbell (40)
 Rachel Holmes (23)
 Andy S Kroupa (47)
 Pablo Arnaud (43) 
 5:08.21 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Danielle R Chance (35)
 Johnnie A Pearson (43)
 Melissa D Varlas (43)
 Edward H Mench (50) 
 1:51.15 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Edward H Mench (50)
 Johnnie A Pearson (43)
 Daphne R English-Bazenas (48)
 Ellen K Bennett (53) 
 2:14.94 
 4  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Johnnie A Pearson (43)
 Ramses Rodriguez (44)
 Kristin M Engelson (35)
 Ellen K Bennett (53) 
 4:17.34 
 8  400 Free Relay  YCFM  Florida  Thomas J Fry (60)
 Kimberly D Baker (39)
 Sabrina J Campbell (40)
 Brodie Hynes (42) 
 4:45.40 
 5  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jeffrey J Perout (63)
 Johnnie A Pearson (43)
 Danielle R Chance (35)
 Ellen K Bennett (53) 
 4:53.04 
 6  800 Free Relay  YCFM  Florida  Sabrina J Campbell (40)
 Brodie Hynes (42)
 Lisa A Bennett (60)
 Luther F Davis (43) 
 9:51.50 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Stephen Panzarino (55)
 Jeffrey J Perout (63)
 Kristin M Engelson (35)
 Andrea Dombrowski (49) 
 2:00.03 
 8  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Doug Martin (63)
 Dean T Mitchinson (48)
 Daphne R English-Bazenas (48)
 Laura L Groselle (56) 
 2:01.97 
 9  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Kern M Davis (62)
 Tabitha A Brandt (48)
 Cheryl A Kupan (52)
 Robert M Tullman (52) 
 2:04.16 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Paula M Texel (46)
 Kern M Davis (62)
 Eric C Herman (45)
 Charlotte Petersen (52) 
 2:14.93 
 5  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jim Matysek (57)
 Mark Palace (43)
 Daphne R English-Bazenas (48)
 Laura L Groselle (56) 
 4:43.33 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (62)
 Rick B Walker (66)
 Laura A Kirkpatrick (56)
 Laura L Groselle (56) 
 1:59.59 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Sylvia Buxton (51)
 Rick B Walker (66)
 Jack R Groselle (62)
 June F Carson (68) 
 2:14.55 
 2  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (62)
 Jeffrey J Perout (63)
 Laura L Groselle (56)
 Nancy Kryka (61) 
 4:22.52 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Nancy Kryka (61)
 Stephen Panzarino (55)
 Jack R Groselle (62)
 June F Carson (68) 
 5:22.21 
 7  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Steven M Newman (54)
 Bill R Kelley (69)
 Susan L Meyers (74)
 Carol Mitchell (67) 
 6:19.10 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Julianna F Holbrook (69)
 Susan L Meyers (74)
 Tom Cornell (69)
 Terry J Brinkman (69) 
 2:30.45 
 4  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  John E Sylvester (59)
 Keith R Evans (68)
 Miriam R Steinfield (78)
 Patricia M Bond (78) 
 2:37.11 
 8  200 Free Relay  YCFM  Florida  Kathy Zimmermann (50)
 Alyce M Vogel (84)
 James B Zurcher (82)
 Martin D Tier (71) 
 2:56.40 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Bob E Couch (69)
 Bill R Kelley (69)
 Susan L Meyers (74)
 June F Carson (68) 
 2:41.82 
 6  200 Medley Relay  YCFM  Florida  Ken R Hickey (71)
 Alyce M Vogel (84)
 James B Zurcher (82)
 Ceme M Curley (64) 
 3:19.98 
 3  400 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Luke C Kung (79)
 Todd H Dickson (63)
 Martha J Henderson (80)
 Elspeth Smith (64) 
 7:01.20 
 2  800 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  David S Jarvis (69)
 Elspeth Smith (64)
 John E Cornell (89)
 Meegan Wilson (68) 
 14:39.16 
 6  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Patricia M Bond (78)
 Susan L Meyers (74)
 Mark A Krakower (73)
 Jack Mitchell (77) 
 16:42.20 

Mixed 320-359 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Luke C Kung (79)
 John E Cornell (89)
 Martha J Henderson (80)
 Patricia J St Germain (74) 
 3:30.82 
 1  800 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Joan K Campbell (86)
 Robert Mraovich (74)
 Martha J Henderson (80)
 John E Cornell (89) 
 18:58.16 

Mixed 360-399 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Edwin H Graves (93)
 Joan K Campbell (86)
 Betty S Lorenzi (89)
 John D Corse (92) 
 3:56.13 
 1  800 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Edwin H Graves (93)
 John D Corse (92)
 Joan K Campbell (86)
 Betty S Lorenzi (89) 
 23:00.65 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #58
Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #62Sponsor #56Sponsor #42
Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #61Sponsor #60Sponsor #14Sponsor #59Sponsor #41