USMS Top 10

2014 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  BLU  Florida  Sam Frazer (26)
 Brett A Jones (28)
 Eric T McGinnis (27)
 Elvis V Burrows (25) 
 1:40.84 

Men 120-159 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  800 Free Relay  BLU  Florida  Andy S Kroupa (45)
 Rick O'Dell (46)
 William R Kloppe (34)
 Brett A Jones (28) 
 8:41.36 

Men 160-199 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  BLU  Florida  Rick O'Dell (46)
 Rich Mercer (51)
 Andy S Kroupa (45)
 William R Kloppe (34) 
 1:56.05 
 4  200 Medley Relay  BLU  Florida  Scott St Clair (34)
 Matt J Mc Donald (53)
 Brodie Hynes (40)
 Ricardo Sadovnik (45) 
 1:59.37 
 1  400 Free Relay  BLU  Florida  Brett A Jones (28)
 Andy S Kroupa (45)
 Rich Mercer (51)
 Rick O'Dell (46) 
 3:42.88 
 8  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Thomas J McLaughlin (34)
 Mark Palace (41)
 Charles M Denault (51)
 David Miner (46) 
 4:18.38 
 1  400 Medley Relay  BLU  Florida  Brett A Jones (28)
 Rich Mercer (51)
 Andy S Kroupa (45)
 Rick O'Dell (46) 
 4:12.48 
 7  400 Medley Relay  BDO  Florida  Bernardo Campesino (44)
 Mike Waid (49)
 Franz M Plescha (49)
 Stephen Schenck (52) 
 4:51.40 

Men 200-239 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Steven M Newman (52)
 Mark Palace (41)
 Brian D Saylor (54)
 John E Sylvester (57) 
 2:07.80 
 2  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Brian D Saylor (54)
 Bill Brenner (56)
 John E Sylvester (57)
 Rob Butcher (42) 
 4:02.37 
 3  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Steven M Newman (52)
 Brian D Saylor (54)
 John E Sylvester (57)
 Mark Palace (41) 
 9:03.35 

Men 240-279 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (60)
 Rick B Walker (64)
 Bob E Couch (67)
 Bill Brenner (56) 
 1:53.89 
 6  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  John E Sylvester (57)
 Jeffrey A Elliott (56)
 John M Burke (62)
 Don A Claridge (69) 
 2:07.80 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jeffrey J Perout (61)
 Bill Brenner (56)
 Kevin M McCormack (62)
 Rick B Walker (64) 
 2:04.96 
 1  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (60)
 Rick B Walker (64)
 Bob E Couch (67)
 Steven M Newman (52) 
 4:07.41 
 7  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jeffrey A Elliott (56)
 Don A Claridge (69)
 John M Burke (62)
 Gerhard Schaefer (80) 
 5:36.00 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  John E Sylvester (57)
 Bill Brenner (56)
 Jack R Groselle (60)
 Bob E Couch (67) 
 4:49.34 
 2  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (60)
 Rick B Walker (64)
 Jeffrey J Perout (61)
 Bill Brenner (56) 
 9:02.15 

Men 280-319 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Gerry Chojnowski (65)
 Dan Brendle (65)
 Martin W Hollander (75)
 Jack Mitchell (75) 
 3:40.43 
 4  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Charles H Schlegel (84)
 Robert C MacDonald (86)
 Charles E Weatherbee (82)
 Michael Biggs (66) 
 8:55.71 
 6  800 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Richard H Criche (75)
 Robert C MacDonald (86)
 Charles E Weatherbee (82)
 Michael Biggs (66) 
 18:42.19 

Men 320-359 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  David W Oakes (74)
 Mani Sanguily (81)
 Dren Geer (80)
 Charlie P Randall (86) 
 3:16.33 

Men 360-399 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Edwin H Graves (91)
 William H Adams (88)
 Rogers B Holmes (93)
 John D Corse (90) 
 3:58.19 
 1  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Rogers B Holmes (93)
 William H Adams (88)
 John D Corse (90)
 Edwin H Graves (91) 
 4:30.72 
 1  400 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Rogers B Holmes (93)
 John D Corse (90)
 Edwin H Graves (91)
 William H Adams (88) 
 9:52.10 
 1  800 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Rogers B Holmes (93)
 William H Adams (88)
 Edwin H Graves (91)
 John D Corse (90) 
 21:24.39 

Women 100-119 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  BLU  Florida  Ariel T Weech (23)
 Danielle R Chance (33)
 Kelsey E Hoffman (21)
 Celeste A Brandon (30) 
 1:52.78 
 1  200 Medley Relay  BLU  Florida  Ariel T Weech (23)
 Danielle R Chance (33)
 Kelsey E Hoffman (21)
 Celeste A Brandon (30) 
 2:05.14 

Women 120-159 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Medley Relay  BLU  Florida  Celeste A Brandon (30)
 Danielle R Chance (33)
 Kelsey E Hoffman (21)
 Sabrina J Campbell (38) 
 4:53.03 

Women 160-199 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (56)
 Melissa A Conley-Guido (30)
 Terri A Goodman (55)
 Brianne E Kaufman (23) 
 5:22.70 

Women 200-239 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Andrea Dombrowski (47)
 Ellen K Bennett (51)
 Nancy Kryka (59)
 Larissa Carmichael (47) 
 2:08.17 
 5  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Kelley C Carpenter (57)
 Deanna Doyle (56)
 Melissa D Varlas (41)
 Laura L Groselle (54) 
 2:09.14 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Ellen K Bennett (51)
 Laura L Groselle (54)
 Melissa D Varlas (41)
 Nancy Kryka (59) 
 2:24.37 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (56)
 Kelley C Carpenter (57)
 Terri A Goodman (55)
 Larissa Carmichael (47) 
 2:34.97 
 2  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Ellen K Bennett (51)
 Larissa Carmichael (47)
 Nancy Kryka (59)
 Laura L Groselle (54) 
 4:39.84 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (56)
 Andrea Dombrowski (47)
 Melissa D Varlas (41)
 Nancy Kryka (59) 
 5:24.53 
 5  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Ellen K Bennett (51)
 Laura L Groselle (54)
 Terri A Goodman (55)
 Larissa Carmichael (47) 
 5:36.92 
 1  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Kelly Parker Palace (53)
 Rachel H Bowman (49)
 Laura L Groselle (54)
 Ellen K Bennett (51) 
 10:03.61 

Women 240-279 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  BLU  Florida  Sabrina J Campbell (38)
 Alyce M Vogel (82)
 Lyn Walker-Meena (67)
 Cathy E Shonkwiler (54) 
 3:11.14 
 5  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Carol Mitchell (65)
 Tricia A Ely (61)
 Mary S Carbonaro (60)
 Martha J Samuelson (65) 
 6:56.61 
 2  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Nancy Kryka (59)
 Carol Mitchell (65)
 Linda K Hopson (59)
 Mary S Carbonaro (60) 
 13:11.01 

Women 280-319 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Joan K Campbell (84)
 Mary Rose Rowan (72)
 Rae E Suttie (70)
 Barbara A McNulty (57) 
 3:18.39 
 2  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Martha J Henderson (78)
 Sylvia Eisele (85)
 Barbara A McNulty (57)
 Roxanne R Olmsted (64) 
 3:24.94 
 5  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Rae E Suttie (70)
 Mary Rose Rowan (72)
 Joyce W Hutchinson (73)
 Joan K Campbell (84) 
 4:18.80 
 2  400 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Betty S Lorenzi (87)
 Martha J Henderson (78)
 Joan K Campbell (84)
 Meegan Wilson (66) 
 7:59.26 
 7  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Rosie Vijil (80)
 Margie Hutinger (74)
 Patricia A Tullman (77)
 Patricia J St Germain (72) 
 9:19.37 
 1  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Hartzell H Stringer (61)
 Jean M Allen (74)
 Patricia A Tullman (77)
 Jean D Troy (87) 
 8:56.49 

Women 320-359 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  800 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Betty S Lorenzi (87)
 Joyce W Hutchinson (73)
 Martha J Henderson (78)
 Joan K Campbell (84) 
 17:39.97 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Medley Relay  BLU  Florida  Ariel T Weech (23)
 Danielle R Chance (33)
 Elvis V Burrows (25)
 Brett A Jones (28) 
 4:12.70 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  BLU  Florida  Kelsey E Hoffman (21)
 Patty A Fennell (51)
 Sam Frazer (26)
 Leonard J Frazer (58) 
 1:55.27 
 3  200 Medley Relay  BLU  Florida  Celeste A Brandon (30)
 Danielle R Chance (33)
 Brett A Jones (28)
 William R Kloppe (34) 
 2:00.43 
 2  400 Free Relay  BLU  Florida  Andy S Kroupa (45)
 Kelsey E Hoffman (21)
 Celeste A Brandon (30)
 Brett A Jones (28) 
 4:02.27 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Chris O'Sullivan (39)
 Melissa D Varlas (41)
 Siobhan C Murphy (28)
 Steven M Newman (52) 
 1:53.84 
 7  200 Free Relay  BDO  Florida  Jennifer W Alger (36)
 Mike Waid (49)
 Sabrina C Hepburn (54)
 Franz M Plescha (49) 
 2:00.10 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Melissa D Varlas (41)
 Rob Butcher (42)
 Dean T Mitchinson (46)
 Andrea Dombrowski (47) 
 2:11.38 
 3  800 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Melissa D Varlas (41)
 Larissa Carmichael (47)
 David Miner (46)
 Thomas J McLaughlin (34) 
 9:27.47 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Brian D Saylor (54)
 Larissa Carmichael (47)
 Laura L Groselle (54)
 David Miner (46) 
 1:56.89 
 9  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  John E Sylvester (57)
 Ellen K Bennett (51)
 Deanna Doyle (56)
 Mark Palace (41) 
 2:05.83 
 2  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Rob Butcher (42)
 Andrea Dombrowski (47)
 Deanna Doyle (56)
 John E Sylvester (57) 
 4:27.01 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  John E Sylvester (57)
 Jim Matysek (55)
 Ellen K Bennett (51)
 Nancy Kryka (59) 
 5:13.80 
 4  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (56)
 Jack R Groselle (60)
 Brian D Saylor (54)
 Laura L Groselle (54) 
 5:21.20 
 7  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Charles M Denault (51)
 Bob Bennett (52)
 Terri A Goodman (55)
 Larissa Carmichael (47) 
 5:44.12 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Bill Brenner (56)
 Nancy Kryka (59)
 Kelley C Carpenter (57)
 Dean Dye (73) 
 2:09.52 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Nancy Kryka (59)
 Rick B Walker (64)
 Jack R Groselle (60)
 Kelley C Carpenter (57) 
 2:17.78 
 7  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Laura L Groselle (54)
 Bill Brenner (56)
 Susan L Meyers (72)
 Bob E Couch (67) 
 2:34.25 
 1  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (60)
 Laura L Groselle (54)
 Nancy Kryka (59)
 Bob E Couch (67) 
 4:20.33 
 5  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Bill Brenner (56)
 Susan L Meyers (72)
 Ellen K Bennett (51)
 Rick B Walker (64) 
 4:53.20 
 10  400 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Carol Mitchell (65)
 Martha J Samuelson (65)
 Mark Palace (41)
 Don A Claridge (69) 
 6:52.16 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  J Nathan Leech (65)
 Joyce W Hutchinson (73)
 Barbara A McNulty (57)
 John E Cornell (87) 
 3:13.39 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Carol Mitchell (65)
 Martha J Samuelson (65)
 Tom Cornell (67)
 Charlie P Randall (86) 
 3:25.56 
 4  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Charles E Weatherbee (82)
 Patricia A Tullman (77)
 Patricia J St Germain (72)
 Michael Biggs (66) 
 6:41.00 
 4  400 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Betty S Lorenzi (87)
 Isaac M Silver (36)
 Donald J Puchalski (75)
 Joan K Campbell (84) 
 7:33.31 
 8  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Charles E Weatherbee (82)
 Rosie Vijil (80)
 Hartzell H Stringer (61)
 Michael Biggs (66) 
 9:22.21 
 2  800 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Joyce W Hutchinson (73)
 Donald J Puchalski (75)
 Martin P Schenk (72)
 Meegan Wilson (66) 
 14:38.71 
 6  800 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Margie Hutinger (74)
 Rosie Vijil (80)
 James F Browne (76)
 Michael Biggs (66) 
 20:02.22 

Mixed 320-359 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  John D Corse (90)
 William H Adams (88)
 Betty S Lorenzi (87)
 Jeanne T Hackett (71) 
 3:24.98 
 2  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Rogers B Holmes (93)
 John E Cornell (87)
 Joan K Campbell (84)
 Meegan Wilson (66) 
 3:35.23 
 3  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Edwin H Graves (91)
 Joyce W Hutchinson (73)
 Phil Lindsley (81)
 Martha J Henderson (78) 
 3:39.62 
 1  400 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Betty S Lorenzi (87)
 William H Adams (88)
 John D Corse (90)
 Meegan Wilson (66) 
 7:42.13 
 2  400 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Donald J Puchalski (75)
 Martha J Henderson (78)
 Joan K Campbell (84)
 John E Cornell (87) 
 7:47.63 
 1  800 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Joan K Campbell (84)
 John E Cornell (87)
 Martha J Henderson (78)
 Martin P Schenk (72) 
 16:07.43 
 2  800 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Jean D Troy (87)
 Robert C MacDonald (86)
 Patricia A Tullman (77)
 Charles E Weatherbee (82) 
 16:11.18 
Sponsor #61Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #56Sponsor #25
Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #59Sponsor #52Sponsor #58
Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #42