USMS Top 10 Relays

2014 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GAJA  Georgia  Jonathan D Dunn (32)
 Pam W Rogan (46)
 Abigail M Fish (25)
 Craig W Page (32) 
 1:52.15 
 2  PSCM  Arizona  Erin R Campbell (26)
 Noriko Inada (36)
 Travis Anderson (26)
 Jeff P Commings (40) 
 1:52.75 
 3  LVM  Southern Pacific  Alec A Jaffee (20)
 Karin M Wegner (42)
 Melissa K Giovanni (35)
 Glenn M Counts (37) 
 1:53.60 
 4  BLU  Florida  Kelsey E Hoffman (21)
 Patty A Fennell (51)
 Sam Frazer (26)
 Leonard J Frazer (58) 
 1:55.27 
 5  NEM  New England  Douglas C Doucet (39)
 Jenny Wolf (32)
 Molly A Smith (23)
 Eric T Nilsson (27) 
 1:55.33 
 6  GERM  Potomac Valley  Jonathan S Smink (35)
 Emily Bosco (35)
 Dorota M Hassett (37)
 Dominik N Van Der Veen (37) 
 1:57.63 
 7  VMST  Virginia  Kirk W Clear (47)
 Mariah V Dudley (27)
 Denise M Letendre (26)
 Gregory Harris (51) 
 1:58.21 
 8  LIB  Illinois  Jamie Mills (38)
 David Whelchel (53)
 Laurel M Liberty (32)
 Anne Marie K Vayda (25) 
 1:58.35 
 9  WMAC  Wisconsin  Mark W Larkin (43)
 Jason Clark (35)
 Katie Jozefiak (32)
 Amber M Johnson (28) 
 1:58.87 
 10  NCMS  North Carolina  Jeremy C Walton (28)
 Jen E Keith (29)
 Mary G Dore (51)
 Bill T McCormick (41) 
 1:59.51 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PSCM  Arizona  Noriko Inada (36)
 Jeff P Commings (40)
 Erin R Campbell (26)
 Travis Anderson (26) 
 1:52.61 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Kevin Doak (33)
 Megan L Grunert (32)
 Connie S Cantrell (43)
 Trevor Asti (37) 
 1:59.18 
 3  BLU  Florida  Celeste A Brandon (30)
 Danielle R Chance (33)
 Brett A Jones (28)
 William R Kloppe (34) 
 2:00.43 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Katherine K Gleason (40)
 Melissa Chamberlin (33)
 Brent Creager (35)
 Wiley K Wallace (32) 
 2:03.29 
 5  TSTT  Southern Pacific  James W Rogers (25)
 Helene Hirsch (57)
 Tony Cox (24)
 Meghan C Hawthorne (22) 
 2:03.59 
 6  AWJ  Georgia  Megan E Melgaard (34)
 Lorenzo Benucci (47)
 Taryn G Lushinsky (24)
 Evan A Boley (27) 
 2:04.05 
 7  TOC  Pacific  Jonathan C Leopold (24)
 Marie A Ballenger (28)
 Laureen K Welting (49)
 Martin E Malasky (26) 
 2:04.12 
 8  VMST  Virginia  Adam S Barley (33)
 Claire C Russo (31)
 Dave Holland (47)
 Denise M Letendre (26) 
 2:04.60 
 9  MAAC  Pacific  Erik Zador (36)
 Brian W Fogarty (30)
 Jodi C Hanson (24)
 Kimberly J Andre (32) 
 2:06.86 
 10  TOC  Pacific  Douwe Yntema (25)
 Nick L Ferrif (25)
 Rachel V Shipp (31)
 Marguerite Meyer (55) 
 2:08.32 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MICH  Michigan  David Shuler (21)
 Connie S Cantrell (43)
 Megan L Grunert (32)
 Christian Vanderkaay (32) 
 4:01.46 
 2  BLU  Florida  Andy S Kroupa (45)
 Kelsey E Hoffman (21)
 Celeste A Brandon (30)
 Brett A Jones (28) 
 4:02.27 
 3  DCAC  Potomac Valley  WonKee Moon (40)
 Lindsey Warren-Shriner (26)
 Lauren E Gaffney (31)
 Brendan P Roddy (34) 
 4:33.61 
 4  ECFY  San Diego - Imperial  Elliot Casey (24)
 Deanne Ross (45)
 Simon S Mako (34)
 Emily D Kuhn (19) 
 4:50.33 
 5  OREG  Oregon  Nathan P Collins (23)
 Cortney L Harrington (39)
 Tiffany White (38)
 Brian T Hemphill (39) 
 4:51.37 
 6  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Heather Richards (37)
 Frank Geraci (30)
 Tom S Wilson (46)
 Catherine J Moyer (34) 
 4:52.61 
 7  NCYM  Potomac Valley  Tiernan Madorno (30)
 Shannon D Sullivan (38)
 Sidney Nakahodo (39)
 Peter S Lee (44) 
 4:55.98 
 8  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Adam J Martz (43)
 Megan M Lassen (44)
 Kathleen J Stutz (32)
 Michel Vogel (38) 
 5:07.54 
 9  IM  Illinois  Ruth Giles-Ott (46)
 Allison Wehunt (29)
 Fred M Myers (43)
 Michael A Thiry (39) 
 5:11.99 
 10  HRMS  Virginia  Ashton K Shiraz (31)
 Caroline E Borden (36)
 Noelle Burgess (26)
 Patrick E O'Neill (31) 
 5:12.42 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MICH  Michigan  Rachel Cush (30)
 Megan L Grunert (32)
 Kevin Doak (33)
 Christian Vanderkaay (32) 
 4:26.92 
 2  NEM  New England  Jenny Wolf (32)
 Molly A Smith (23)
 Eric T Nilsson (27)
 Douglas C Doucet (39) 
 4:36.75 
 3  NEM  New England  Brian McKenna (35)
 Jessica L Ackerman (36)
 Connor Wallace (28)
 Jessica Conway (27) 
 4:42.88 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Devon E Hylander (37)
 Melissa Chamberlin (33)
 Brent Creager (35)
 Todd R Schwendinger (34) 
 4:50.38 
 5  ART  Georgia  Marc Herbert (26)
 Leann M Rossi (48)
 Alex C Solomon (28)
 Valerie Teany (41) 
 4:52.39 
 6  VMST  Virginia  Kirk W Clear (47)
 Denise M Letendre (26)
 Mariah V Dudley (27)
 Gregory Harris (51) 
 4:53.40 
 7  NEM  New England  Brendan C Wright (36)
 James E Boretti (23)
 Marilyn L Soraghan (48)
 Kysa M Crusco (38) 
 4:54.78 
 8  GERM  Potomac Valley  Farol L Tomson (43)
 Emily Bosco (35)
 Dominik N Van Der Veen (37)
 Ivy Huang (34) 
 5:16.52 
 9  FAC  Virginia  Chae W Cho (39)
 Stephen J Thoresen (54)
 Erin B McDonald (34)
 Megan M Fontana (29) 
 5:23.37 
 10  MEMO  Pacific  Megumi Ozawa (42)
 David A Banks (25)
 Alex C Mazure (22)
 Nia B Doyle (33) 
 5:23.49 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CONN  Connecticut  Jeremy C Virgil (35)
 Whitney Ross (43)
 Amelia P Fox (43)
 Andrew Vogel (25) 
 9:11.87 
 2  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Yaniv Y Shnaider (27)
 Joy Stover (38)
 Christie L Peterfish (28)
 Tony A Stewart (41) 
 9:15.34 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Terry Frogley (44)
 Emily S Parker (29)
 Libardo A Mendez-Ramirez (41)
 Catherine J Moyer (34) 
 9:26.44 
 4  GAJA  Georgia  Pam W Rogan (46)
 Kari J Pederson (31)
 Matthew M Nahrstedt (26)
 Jonathan D Dunn (32) 
 9:43.80 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Kenton R Jones (47)
 John A Lovett (22)
 Stella A Paz (30)
 Marieke Thayer (53) 
 9:49.88 
 6  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Shannon Sanford (35)
 Bridget Kelly (26)
 Colin L Livasy (23)
 Jeffrey W Pickler (36) 
 10:34.91 
 7  TSTT  Southern Pacific  Meghan C Hawthorne (22)
 Marlon Duarte (39)
 James W Rogers (25)
 Cindy J Cook (57) 
 11:02.50 
 8  MICH  Michigan  Melissa M Snody (36)
 Chris D Zielin (35)
 Christopher J Smith (31)
 Shannon Hamm (46) 
 11:08.21 
 9  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Edwynne P Murphy (32)
 Tim L Krajewski (33)
 Yukako Beatty (43)
 Sara R Kirchner (37) 
 11:17.39 
 10  IM  Illinois  Ruth Giles-Ott (46)
 Fred M Myers (43)
 Allison Wehunt (29)
 Michael A Thiry (39) 
 11:30.20 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #61Sponsor #25Sponsor #62
Sponsor #20Sponsor #60Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #43
Sponsor #41Sponsor #59Sponsor #14