USMS Top 10 Relays

2017 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Men 55+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 55+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (62)
 Brian D Saylor (56)
 Todd W Stultz (57)
 Ralph P Hellmann (55) 
 1:35.81 
 2  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Kyle Stephenson (56)
 Bob Welchlin (60)
 Brent Roberts (55)
 Bill Sherman (58) 
 1:36.04 
 3  CRUZ  Pacific  Kurt E Wilson (57)
 Donny W Smith (57)
 Karl G Tallman (58)
 Clay F Reed (60) 
 1:36.48 
 4  VCM  Southern Pacific  Bryant J Lum (55)
 Peter J Frank (55)
 Kevin J Marble (60)
 Michael J Blatt (61) 
 1:36.85 
 5  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Carl Haynie (56)
 Brad V Hering (55)
 Robert L Jackson (57)
 Pete L Colbeck (55) 
 1:37.48 
 6  WMAC  Wisconsin  Mark J Steinhafel (56)
 Mark Pfaltzgraff (55)
 Thomas M Grisa (55)
 Gregory G Blommel (57) 
 1:37.96 
 7  LAPS  Southern Pacific  Brian E Kelca (56)
 David P Lindstedt (61)
 Eric Jones (63)
 Duncan Q Mc Bride (62) 
 1:39.68 
 8  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Lee E Mench (64)
 Mike Keeney (62)
 Bill G Behun (65)
 Andrey A Komissarov (56) 
 1:41.52 
 9  ELG  Illinois  Lex Pegues (56)
 Tom Wilczak (56)
 Jack D Eggar (64)
 Andrei H Ursu (59) 
 1:41.84 
 10  SYSM  Florida  Bruce J Faubel (56)
 Uwe Kussatz (61)
 Stephen Panzarino (55)
 Bert Bowers (63) 
 1:41.85 

200 Medley Relay SCY Men 55+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Arnaldo A Perez (55)
 Stephen Panzarino (55)
 Ralph P Hellmann (55)
 Jack R Groselle (62) 
 1:46.57 
 2  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Brad V Hering (55)
 Carl Haynie (56)
 Donald Graham (62)
 Pete L Colbeck (55) 
 1:47.62 
 3  CRUZ  Pacific  Karl G Tallman (58)
 David M Smith (59)
 Clay F Reed (60)
 Kurt E Wilson (57) 
 1:48.27 
 4  LAPS  Southern Pacific  Buzz L Harper (57)
 David P Lindstedt (61)
 Brian E Kelca (56)
 Duncan Q Mc Bride (62) 
 1:49.96 
 5  VCM  Southern Pacific  Kevin J Marble (60)
 Bryant J Lum (55)
 Peter J Frank (55)
 Michael J Blatt (61) 
 1:51.03 
 6  WMAC  Wisconsin  Thomas M Grisa (55)
 Gregory G Blommel (57)
 Mark Pfaltzgraff (55)
 Mark J Steinhafel (56) 
 1:51.86 
 7  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Zdravko Divjak (60)
 Gerard Von Hoffmann (61)
 Andrey A Komissarov (56)
 Mike Keeney (62) 
 1:52.66 
 8  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bob Welchlin (60)
 Bill Sherman (58)
 Kyle Stephenson (56)
 Brent Roberts (55) 
 1:53.06 
 9  SYSM  Florida  Todd W Stultz (57)
 Karl H Kazmaier (61)
 Uwe Kussatz (61)
 Brian D Saylor (56) 
 1:53.17 
 10  ELG  Illinois  Tom Wilczak (56)
 Bud P Mathieu (59)
 Andrei H Ursu (59)
 Kenneth G Meyer (61) 
 1:56.71 
 10  SRM  Pacific  Dick Green (65)
 Chip Pettibone (55)
 John R Morales (59)
 Dave Hale (61) 
 1:56.71 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 55+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (62)
 Brian D Saylor (56)
 Arnaldo A Perez (55)
 Todd W Stultz (57) 
 3:31.20 
 2  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Brent D Miller (57)
 Kyle Stephenson (55)
 Brad R Wells (55)
 Bill Sherman (57) 
 3:40.08 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Ralph P Hellmann (55)
 Bruce J Faubel (56)
 Uwe Kussatz (61)
 Bert Bowers (63) 
 3:48.00 
 4  NEM  New England  Michael P McCombs (60)
 Tim Allen (63)
 David R Oates (66)
 Ted McGahie (57) 
 3:52.96 
 5  ELG  Illinois  Lex Pegues (56)
 Tom Wilczak (56)
 Kenneth G Meyer (61)
 Jack D Eggar (64) 
 3:59.34 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Gordon E Bell (64)
 David B Burnett (61)
 Kenneth S Edwards (62)
 Kenneth A Halbrecht (56) 
 3:59.88 
 7  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Michael L Yagemann (61)
 Robert J Gibson (60)
 Lars Ferron (61)
 Chip Green (56) 
 4:13.63 
 8  SYSM  Florida  Bill J Ewell (62)
 Curtis Whittaker (56)
 Tom Stegeman (62)
 Tom J Weigand (59) 
 4:14.67 
 9  IM  Illinois  Bob Mungo (60)
 Gary B Klousnitzer (59)
 Dave Lullo (56)
 Victor K Toft (64) 
 4:20.91 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Rick T Rodriguez (58)
 Steve W Truesdale (63)
 Steven R Willer (63)
 Ke Wang (60) 
 4:30.37 

400 Medley Relay SCY Men 55+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bob Welchlin (59)
 Bill Sherman (57)
 Bruce R Van Bebber (56)
 Kyle Stephenson (55) 
 4:19.05 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Dean Ottati (56)
 Kenneth A Halbrecht (56)
 Kenneth S Edwards (62)
 David S Cool (56) 
 4:26.44 
 3  NEM  New England  Michael P McCombs (60)
 Ted McGahie (57)
 Tim Allen (63)
 David R Oates (66) 
 4:30.52 
 4  ELG  Illinois  Lex Pegues (56)
 Tom Wilczak (56)
 Bud P Mathieu (59)
 Andrei H Ursu (59) 
 4:37.33 
 5  MINN  Minnesota  Brian K Holthus (59)
 Ralph S Bovard (64)
 Darrell J Smith (60)
 Thomas W Emison (58) 
 4:39.46 
 6  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Chip Green (56)
 Michael Aubrey (56)
 Lars Ferron (61)
 Tony A Jarvis (71) 
 4:40.50 
 7  NTXL  North Texas  Joseph C Murray (57)
 Ken Woolley (58)
 Robert Kelsoe (63)
 Peter J Tarter (56) 
 4:57.59 
 8  IM  Illinois  Ross T Patronsky (65)
 Daniel Ryan (57)
 Phil L Dodson (64)
 Fred L Schein (68) 
 5:02.65 
 9  USF  Pacific  Kent P Ford (63)
 Steven T Lundgren (58)
 Steve Mundschau (63)
 Eugene C Gregor (56) 
 5:11.54 
 10  MINN  Minnesota  Donald C Selby (55)
 Malachy P McCarthy (57)
 Craig L Collins (57)
 John N Evers (62) 
 5:14.63 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 55+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  David S Cool (56)
 Kerry L O'Brien (60)
 David E Boatwright (55)
 Loren Druz (61) 
 8:28.19 
 2  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bill Sherman (58)
 Kyle Stephenson (56)
 David A Orwick (57)
 Michael Norberg (61) 
 8:56.50 
 3  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Michael Aubrey (56)
 Lars Ferron (61)
 Chip Green (56)
 Michael L Yagemann (61) 
 8:57.28 
 4  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Brent D Miller (57)
 Brian J Mullies (59)
 Bob Welchlin (59)
 Chip Glidden (66) 
 9:37.85 
 5  WMAC  Wisconsin  Scott J Richards (56)
 David T Watts (64)
 Jeffrey J Shiroda (59)
 Carl D Millholland (64) 
 9:51.28 
 6  PALM  South Carolina  Kirby W Burkholder (55)
 Billy Buck (55)
 Jay Brzezinski (69)
 Bill Northrop (57) 
 9:52.22 
 7  INDY  Indiana  Kenneth P Catellier (56)
 Brian A Cummings (57)
 Timothy J Meyer (64)
 Christopher D Long (58) 
 10:02.15 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Rick T Rodriguez (58)
 Steven R Willer (62)
 Steve W Truesdale (63)
 David McCleery (59) 
 10:06.83 
 9  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  David L Zubero (58)
 Marty Hendrick (58)
 David L Solomon (68)
 Mervyn E Goldbas (74) 
 10:08.80 
 10  USF  Pacific  David Coad (58)
 Eugene C Gregor (56)
 Stephen L Young (58)
 Yoseph Ettinger (57) 
 10:52.04 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #58Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #20
Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #59Sponsor #41Sponsor #51
Sponsor #61Sponsor #42Sponsor #62Sponsor #60Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #56Sponsor #52