USMS Top 10

2014 USMS Top 10 SCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Back  Taryn G Lushinsky  24  AWJ  Georgia  1:12.89 
 5  200 Back  Taryn G Lushinsky  24  AWJ  Georgia  2:36.72 
 10  200 IM  Taryn G Lushinsky  24  AWJ  Georgia  2:40.10 
 6  400 IM  Taryn G Lushinsky  24  AWJ  Georgia  5:31.98 

Women 25-29 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Abigail M Fish  25  GAJA  Georgia  27.08 
 1  200 Free  Abigail M Fish  25  GAJA  Georgia  2:06.28 
 5  400 Free  Amy K Webb  28  AWJ  Georgia  4:53.16 
 8  800 Free  Claire A Letendre  29  GAJA  Georgia  11:24.57 
 7  1500 Free  Claire A Letendre  29  GAJA  Georgia  21:17.65 
 9  1500 Free  Megan M Tosh  29  GAJA  Georgia  22:40.15 
 10  1500 Free  Emily Clarke  25  GAJA  Georgia  23:29.84 
 8  100 Breast  Caitie B Curran  27  GAJA  Georgia  1:22.97 
 8  200 Breast  Caitie B Curran  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:57.57 
 1  100 Fly  Abigail M Fish  25  GAJA  Georgia  1:04.02 
 2  200 Fly  Abigail M Fish  25  GAJA  Georgia  2:20.70 
 10  100 IM  Caitie B Curran  27  GAJA  Georgia  1:15.19 
 6  200 IM  Caitie B Curran  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:39.73 

Women 30-34 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Britta O'Leary  30  AWJ  Georgia  1:01.53 
 10  400 Free  Kari J Pederson  31  GAJA  Georgia  5:15.25 
 7  800 Free  Kari J Pederson  31  GAJA  Georgia  10:37.29 
 5  50 Back  Megan E Melgaard  34  AWJ  Georgia  31.58 
 4  100 Back  Megan E Melgaard  34  AWJ  Georgia  1:09.61 
 5  100 Back  Britta O'Leary  30  AWJ  Georgia  1:10.77 
 7  50 Breast  Britta O'Leary  30  AWJ  Georgia  36.38 
 9  100 Breast  Melissa K Massey  33  GAJA  Georgia  1:23.63 
 4  200 Breast  Britta O'Leary  30  AWJ  Georgia  2:49.26 
 8  50 Fly  Megan E Melgaard  34  AWJ  Georgia  30.53 
 7  100 IM  Britta O'Leary  30  AWJ  Georgia  1:10.76 
 8  100 IM  Megan E Melgaard  34  AWJ  Georgia  1:11.04 
 3  200 IM  Britta O'Leary  30  AWJ  Georgia  2:33.39 

Women 35-39 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Erin M Dwyer  38  RAY  Georgia  30.08 
 4  200 Back  Marcela Chavez  36  GAJA  Georgia  2:48.54 
 9  100 Breast  Erin M Dwyer  38  RAY  Georgia  1:26.69 

Women 40-44 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Malena B Hankins  41  GAJA  Georgia  2:28.74 
 9  200 Free  Heidi Natkin  40  AWJ  Georgia  2:31.07 
 4  800 Free  Malena B Hankins  41  GAJA  Georgia  10:33.75 
 6  800 Free  Heidi Natkin  40  AWJ  Georgia  10:56.75 
 8  50 Breast  Heidi Natkin  40  AWJ  Georgia  40.40 
 8  200 Breast  Carrie M Hughes  40  GAJA  Georgia  3:17.04 
 10  200 Breast  Tracy Collett  44  GAJA  Georgia  3:19.73 
 9  200 IM  Cathy W Jones  43  GAJA  Georgia  3:08.62 

Women 45-49 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Pam W Rogan  46  GAJA  Georgia  2:28.57 
 8  400 Free  Pam W Rogan  46  GAJA  Georgia  5:18.15 
 6  800 Free  Kim A Hurst  45  GAJA  Georgia  10:52.83 
 9  100 Back  Maria E Vazquez  49  GAJA  Georgia  1:16.62 
 4  200 Back  Maria E Vazquez  49  GAJA  Georgia  2:43.89 
 8  200 Breast  Maria E Vazquez  49  GAJA  Georgia  3:11.23 
 8  400 IM  Pam W Rogan  46  GAJA  Georgia  6:06.46 

Women 50-54 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Beth O McGee  52  GAJA  Georgia  29.38 
 5  100 Free  Beth O McGee  52  GAJA  Georgia  1:03.80 
 10  200 Free  Marianne Countryman  50  GAJA  Georgia  2:26.61 
 5  800 Free  Marianne Countryman  50  GAJA  Georgia  10:31.58 
 4  1500 Free  Marianne Countryman  50  GAJA  Georgia  19:54.38 
 8  100 Back  Beth O McGee  52  GAJA  Georgia  1:18.94 
 5  100 Fly  Marianne Countryman  50  GAJA  Georgia  1:15.91 
 4  200 Fly  Marianne Countryman  50  GAJA  Georgia  2:49.25 
 8  200 IM  Marianne Countryman  50  GAJA  Georgia  2:48.79 
 3  400 IM  Marianne Countryman  50  GAJA  Georgia  5:50.46 

Women 55-59 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Jennifer Almand  56  GAJA  Georgia  42.71 
 8  100 Breast  Jennifer Almand  56  GAJA  Georgia  1:32.37 
 3  200 Breast  Jennifer Almand  56  GAJA  Georgia  3:18.49 

Women 65-69 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Diann B Uustal  68  UC45  Georgia  37.24 
 1  100 Back  Diann B Uustal  68  UC45  Georgia  1:20.56 

Women 75-79 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Sally Newell  77  GAJA  Georgia  46.25 
 6  100 Free  Sally Newell  77  GAJA  Georgia  1:48.89 
 5  200 Free  Sally Newell  77  GAJA  Georgia  4:02.09 
 8  50 Back  Sally Newell  77  GAJA  Georgia  1:00.54 
 6  100 Back  Sally Newell  77  GAJA  Georgia  2:06.20 
 3  200 Back  Sally Newell  77  GAJA  Georgia  4:15.66 
 4  50 Breast  Sally Newell  77  GAJA  Georgia  56.32 
 6  100 Breast  Sally Newell  77  GAJA  Georgia  2:13.28 
 5  200 Breast  Sally Newell  77  GAJA  Georgia  4:46.78 
 6  100 IM  Sally Newell  77  GAJA  Georgia  2:01.54 

Women 80-84 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Rocio R Lancaster  81  GAJA  Georgia  2:11.81 
 7  200 Free  Rocio R Lancaster  81  GAJA  Georgia  4:45.27 
 4  50 Back  Rocio R Lancaster  81  GAJA  Georgia  1:05.49 
 2  100 Back  Rocio R Lancaster  81  GAJA  Georgia  2:24.36 
 4  200 Back  Rocio R Lancaster  81  GAJA  Georgia  5:16.73 
 7  50 Breast  Rocio R Lancaster  81  GAJA  Georgia  1:20.60 

Men 18-24 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  1500 Free  Christopher M Douglas  23  ART  Georgia  20:09.37 
 9  400 IM  Sean A Concepcion  24  NAUT  Georgia  7:34.30 

Men 25-29 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Evan A Boley  27  AWJ  Georgia  23.98 
 9  50 Free  Todd F Weyandt  27  GAJA  Georgia  23.98 
 9  100 Free  Mujahid B El-Amin  28  GAJA  Georgia  53.22 
 6  50 Back  Marc Herbert  26  ART  Georgia  27.90 
 10  50 Back  Mannfred Slotnick  29  GAJA  Georgia  29.71 
 5  100 Back  Marc Herbert  26  ART  Georgia  1:00.71 
 7  100 Back  Mujahid B El-Amin  28  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.99 
 9  100 Back  Todd F Weyandt  27  GAJA  Georgia  1:03.21 
 3  50 Breast  Michael Malul  29  ART  Georgia  28.66 
 10  50 Breast  Yakir Malul  27  ART  Georgia  30.98 
 4  100 Breast  Michael Malul  29  ART  Georgia  1:05.93 
 10  100 Breast  Yakir Malul  27  ART  Georgia  1:11.14 
 8  50 Fly  Todd F Weyandt  27  GAJA  Georgia  25.96 
 4  100 Fly  Mujahid B El-Amin  28  GAJA  Georgia  56.98 
 9  200 Fly  Bradley T Martin  29  GAJA  Georgia  3:00.21 

Men 30-34 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1500 Free  Justin K Fournier  34  GAJA  Georgia  18:25.13 
 8  50 Back  Drew W Cleveland  33  UC45  Georgia  29.59 
 7  100 Back  Drew W Cleveland  33  UC45  Georgia  1:04.22 
 3  200 Back  Justin K Fournier  34  GAJA  Georgia  2:28.50 
 7  200 Back  Craig W Page  32  GAJA  Georgia  2:38.23 
 10  50 Fly  Drew W Cleveland  33  UC45  Georgia  27.08 
 9  100 Fly  Drew W Cleveland  33  UC45  Georgia  1:02.87 

Men 35-39 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Nick Markey  36  GAJA  Georgia  24.21 
 4  100 Free  Nick Markey  36  GAJA  Georgia  53.84 
 9  200 Free  Matthew J Mills  37  GAJA  Georgia  2:08.66 
 9  1500 Free  Adrian M Villarreal  37  GAJA  Georgia  19:49.18 
 3  50 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  37  GAJA  Georgia  28.28 
 3  100 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  37  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.00 
 3  200 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  37  GAJA  Georgia  2:16.10 
 3  50 Breast  Nick Markey  36  GAJA  Georgia  30.63 
 4  100 Breast  Nick Markey  36  GAJA  Georgia  1:07.24 
 9  50 Fly  Nei-Kuan Chia  37  GAJA  Georgia  27.49 
 6  100 Fly  Nei-Kuan Chia  37  GAJA  Georgia  1:00.77 
 2  100 IM  Nick Markey  36  GAJA  Georgia  58.85 
 4  200 IM  Matthew J Mills  37  GAJA  Georgia  2:27.80 

Men 40-44 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Brian L Schubert  43  GAJA  Georgia  25.30 
 4  50 Back  Nathan Y Brown  40  GAJA  Georgia  30.60 
 7  100 Back  Nathan Y Brown  40  GAJA  Georgia  1:05.27 
 9  100 IM  Nathan Y Brown  40  GAJA  Georgia  1:06.23 

Men 45-49 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Mark S Beatty  45  GAJA  Georgia  24.47 
 1  100 Free  Mark S Beatty  45  GAJA  Georgia  54.43 
 4  50 Back  Mark S Beatty  45  GAJA  Georgia  29.40 
 8  50 Back  Dan C Beatty  48  GAJA  Georgia  30.89 
 10  100 Back  Dan C Beatty  48  GAJA  Georgia  1:08.22 
 1  50 Breast  Mark S Beatty  45  GAJA  Georgia  31.12 
 7  100 Breast  Lorenzo Benucci  47  AWJ  Georgia  1:13.81 
 1  50 Fly  Mark S Beatty  45  GAJA  Georgia  26.43 
 1  100 Fly  Mark S Beatty  45  GAJA  Georgia  58.65 
 7  100 IM  Dan C Beatty  48  GAJA  Georgia  1:05.34 
 4  200 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  47  AWJ  Georgia  2:19.71 

Men 55-59 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Andy Dyer  56  AWJ  Georgia  26.76 
 10  100 Free  Andy Dyer  56  AWJ  Georgia  1:00.65 
 7  200 Free  Andy Dyer  56  AWJ  Georgia  2:14.63 
 8  400 Free  Andy Dyer  56  AWJ  Georgia  4:50.46 
 7  800 Free  Rob Copeland  58  GAJA  Georgia  10:25.40 
 3  50 Breast  Andy Dyer  56  AWJ  Georgia  33.17 
 9  50 Breast  David R Jacobson  55  GAJA  Georgia  34.23 
 6  100 Breast  Andy Dyer  56  AWJ  Georgia  1:14.78 
 5  200 Breast  Andy Dyer  56  AWJ  Georgia  2:45.64 
 5  100 Fly  David R Jacobson  55  GAJA  Georgia  1:07.52 
 9  100 Fly  David C Hildebrandt  59  GAJA  Georgia  1:08.96 
 9  200 Fly  Rob Copeland  58  GAJA  Georgia  2:49.14 
 4  100 IM  David R Jacobson  55  GAJA  Georgia  1:06.90 
 6  100 IM  Andy Dyer  56  AWJ  Georgia  1:08.25 
 2  200 IM  David R Jacobson  55  GAJA  Georgia  2:27.59 
 4  200 IM  Andy Dyer  56  AWJ  Georgia  2:30.71 
 4  400 IM  Andy Dyer  56  AWJ  Georgia  5:32.27 

Men 65-69 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Back  Joe Reid  66  GAJA  Georgia  1:20.05 
 5  200 Back  Joe Reid  66  GAJA  Georgia  2:52.99 

Men 70-74 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Fly  Bill Dudley  70  GAJA  Georgia  1:49.56 

Men 75-79 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  George C Ickes  76  GAJA  Georgia  48.63 
 7  100 Back  George C Ickes  76  GAJA  Georgia  1:46.66 
 7  200 Back  George C Ickes  76  GAJA  Georgia  3:49.20 
 5  200 Breast  Bill McClung  75  GAJA  Georgia  4:34.39 
 7  100 Fly  Bill McClung  75  GAJA  Georgia  2:11.60 
 9  100 Fly  Craig Ray  76  GAJA  Georgia  2:58.32 
 5  200 Fly  Craig Ray  76  GAJA  Georgia  8:19.00 
 7  400 IM  Craig Ray  76  GAJA  Georgia  11:59.96 

Men 80-84 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Clarke E Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  34.19 
 2  50 Back  Clarke E Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  41.82 
 1  50 Breast  Hal F Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  45.36 
 1  100 Breast  Hal F Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  1:42.90 
 2  50 Fly  Clarke E Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  42.59 
 4  100 IM  Clarke E Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  1:38.04 

Men 85-89 SCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Albert H Woods  85  GAJA  Georgia  42.02 
 5  50 Free  Irwin W Stolz  85  GAJA  Georgia  49.81 
 2  100 Free  Albert H Woods  85  GAJA  Georgia  1:47.31 
 3  100 Free  Irwin W Stolz  85  GAJA  Georgia  1:48.67 
 1  200 Free  Irwin W Stolz  85  GAJA  Georgia  3:59.10 
 1  400 Free  Irwin W Stolz  85  GAJA  Georgia  8:09.58 
 1  800 Free  Irwin W Stolz  85  GAJA  Georgia  17:08.86 
 1  1500 Free  Irwin W Stolz  85  GAJA  Georgia  32:23.51 
 3  50 Back  Irwin W Stolz  85  GAJA  Georgia  1:04.14 
 1  50 Breast  Albert H Woods  85  GAJA  Georgia  51.70 
 3  50 Breast  Irwin W Stolz  85  GAJA  Georgia  1:04.71 
 1  100 Breast  Albert H Woods  85  GAJA  Georgia  2:03.86 
 2  200 Breast  Albert H Woods  85  GAJA  Georgia  4:45.07 
 3  100 IM  Irwin W Stolz  85  GAJA  Georgia  2:13.07 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #56Sponsor #13Sponsor #43
Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #20
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #58Sponsor #49Sponsor #59Sponsor #61Sponsor #60