USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 65-69

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Doug Martin  65  LRM  Arkansas  23.24 
 2  Bruce F Williams  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  24.03 
 3  Trip Hedrick  65  UC30  Minnesota  24.09 
 4  Rick Colella  67  PSM  Pacific Northwest  24.26 
 5  David J Hague  65  NTXL  North Texas  24.64 
 6  Tate Holt  67  TAM  Pacific  24.95 
 7  Robert Wilson  67  NMMS  New Mexico  25.00 
 8  Douglas S Markwardt  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  25.03 
 9  Glenn A Gruber  69  VCM  Southern Pacific  25.24 
 10  Timothy M Shead  66  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  25.44 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  67  PSM  Pacific Northwest  52.37 
 2  Trip Hedrick  65  UC30  Minnesota  52.67 
 3  Bruce F Williams  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  53.19 
 4  David J Hague  65  NTXL  North Texas  54.67 
 5  Jeffrey Boatright  65  SHAR  Florida  55.97 
 6  Tate Holt  67  TAM  Pacific  56.00 
 7  Douglas S Markwardt  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  56.20 
 8  Glenn A Gruber  69  VCM  Southern Pacific  56.38 
 9  Stuart S Waterbury  65  CMS  Colorado  56.44 
 10  Dean T Fochios  65  WMAC  Wisconsin  56.82 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  67  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:54.00 
 2  Jeffrey Boatright  65  SHAR  Florida  2:03.94 
 3  David J Hague  65  NTXL  North Texas  2:04.65 
 4  Edward J Borsuk  65  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:07.31 
 5  Jack W Gooding  65  LRM  Arkansas  2:08.02 
 6  Chuck A Olson  69  MICH  Michigan  2:08.13 
 7  Larry W Wood  65  TXLA  South Texas  2:08.24 
 8  James S Thornton  66  1776  Delaware Valley  2:08.73 
 9  Glenn A Gruber  69  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:08.75 
 10  Scott Townsend  65  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:09.56 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeffrey Boatright  65  SHAR  Florida  5:37.30 
 2  Larry W Wood  65  TXLA  South Texas  5:46.35 
 3  Scott Townsend  65  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:46.62 
 4  Jack W Gooding  65  LRM  Arkansas  5:49.01 
 5  Phil L Dodson  66  IM  Illinois  5:50.24 
 6  Edward J Borsuk  65  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:51.84 
 7  Mark E Modjeska  65  ARIZ  Arizona  5:52.79 
 8  Chuck A Olson  69  MICH  Michigan  5:54.36 
 9  Rick B Walker  68  SHAR  Florida  5:56.21 
 10  John P Nelson  65  JAMM  Pacific  5:58.28 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeffrey Boatright  65  SHAR  Florida  11:31.13 
 2  Larry W Wood  65  TXLA  South Texas  12:03.59 
 3  Rick B Walker  68  SHAR  Florida  12:11.06 
 4  Edward J Borsuk  65  O*H*  Lake Erie  12:11.12 
 5  Mark E Modjeska  66  ARIZ  Arizona  12:14.35 
 6  Tim Allen  65  NEM  New England  12:30.22 
 7  Jim Clemmons  68  SAWS  Snake River  12:31.91 
 8  Hubie Kerns  69  VCM  Southern Pacific  12:39.76 
 9  Alan Bell  69  PSM  Pacific Northwest  12:42.03 
 10  Phil L Dodson  66  IM  Illinois  12:42.31 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Larry W Wood  65  TXLA  South Texas  19:54.90 
 2  Mark E Modjeska  66  ARIZ  Arizona  20:39.97 
 3  Jim Clemmons  68  SAWS  Snake River  20:46.46 
 4  Phil L Dodson  66  IM  Illinois  20:49.77 
 5  Hubie Kerns  69  VCM  Southern Pacific  21:03.71 
 6  Chuck A Olson  69  MICH  Michigan  21:18.05 
 7  Tom Phipps  65  OREG  Oregon  21:20.56 
 8  Alan Bell  69  PSM  Pacific Northwest  21:22.42 
 9  Paul A Virtue  67  USF  Pacific  21:29.80 
 10  John S Hughes  65  AFAM  Colorado  21:46.45 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce F Williams  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  28.70 
 2  Geoff L Mykleby  66  WMAC  Wisconsin  28.92 
 3  Rick Colella  67  PSM  Pacific Northwest  29.46 
 4  Jeffrey Lukens  65  MINN  Minnesota  29.66 
 5  Wes Edwards  65  OREG  Oregon  30.13 
 6  Geoffrey A Meyer  67  1776  Delaware Valley  30.29 
 7  John H Stanback  65  CMS  Colorado  30.53 
 8  Kent P Ford  65  USF  Pacific  30.73 
 9  Timothy M Shead  66  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  30.80 
 10  Robert A Heacock  69  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  30.97 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Geoff L Mykleby  66  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:04.38 
 2  John H Stanback  65  CMS  Colorado  1:05.07 
 3  Wes Edwards  65  OREG  Oregon  1:05.37 
 4  Robert Wilson  67  NMMS  New Mexico  1:05.50 
 5  Jeffrey Lukens  65  MINN  Minnesota  1:05.65 
 6  Kent P Ford  65  USF  Pacific  1:06.45 
 7  Steven V Heck  69  UC24  Southern  1:07.39 
 8  Daniel T Bridges  65  WCM  Pacific  1:07.44 
 9  Geoffrey A Meyer  67  1776  Delaware Valley  1:07.68 
 10  Robert A Heacock  69  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.10 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Timothy M Shead  66  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:20.45 
 2  John H Stanback  65  CMS  Colorado  2:21.80 
 3  Jeffrey Lukens  65  MINN  Minnesota  2:24.84 
 4  Wes Edwards  65  OREG  Oregon  2:25.00 
 5  Scott Townsend  65  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:25.08 
 6  Brian S Voisard  67  HLJ  Florida  2:27.59 
 7  Scott P McMillen  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:27.99 
 8  Steven V Heck  69  UC24  Southern  2:28.18 
 9  Kent P Ford  65  USF  Pacific  2:28.58 
 10  Jack W Courtney  65  GTX  South Texas  2:29.47 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  67  PSM  Pacific Northwest  29.47 
 2  Timothy M Shead  66  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  30.27 
 2  Stuart S Waterbury  65  CMS  Colorado  30.27 
 4  Clive G Edwards  65  CVMM  Southern Pacific  32.53 
 5  Peder Dahlberg  69  IM  Illinois  32.77 
 6  Larry K Philbrick  66  OREG  Oregon  33.06 
 7  John B Baker  67  PSM  Pacific Northwest  33.13 
 8  Peter R Finn  65  DOC  Indiana  33.59 
 9  Paul R Nicholls  66  EGRA  Michigan  33.90 
 10  Robert Kelsoe  65  NTXL  North Texas  33.94 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  67  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:03.23 
 2  Timothy M Shead  66  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.86 
 3  Stuart S Waterbury  65  CMS  Colorado  1:08.33 
 4  Peder Dahlberg  69  IM  Illinois  1:11.91 
 5  Hubie Kerns  69  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:13.06 
 6  Tim Broderick  68  STAN  Pacific  1:14.12 
 7  Rick B Walker  68  SHAR  Florida  1:14.47 
 8  Steven V Heck  69  UC24  Southern  1:14.48 
 9  Daniel T Bridges  65  WCM  Pacific  1:14.51 
 10  Scott P McMillen  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:14.56 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Timothy M Shead  66  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:28.24 
 2  Stuart S Waterbury  65  CMS  Colorado  2:30.13 
 3  Hubie Kerns  69  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:39.74 
 4  Steven E Haufler  66  OCCM  Pacific  2:41.98 
 5  Peder Dahlberg  69  IM  Illinois  2:43.41 
 6  Steven V Heck  69  UC24  Southern  2:43.72 
 7  Daniel T Bridges  65  WCM  Pacific  2:45.99 
 8  Rick B Walker  68  SHAR  Florida  2:47.06 
 9  Lee H MacDonald  67  CMS  Colorado  2:47.17 
 10  Dale R Wiseley  66  ARIZ  Arizona  2:52.84 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Trip Hedrick  65  UC30  Minnesota  25.68 
 2  Doug Martin  65  LRM  Arkansas  26.51 
 3  Bruce F Williams  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  26.61 
 4  David J Hague  65  NTXL  North Texas  26.90 
 5  Rick Colella  67  PSM  Pacific Northwest  27.00 
 6  Geoff L Mykleby  66  WMAC  Wisconsin  27.30 
 7  Kevin M McCormack  66  SHAR  Florida  27.31 
 8  Jack W Gooding  65  LRM  Arkansas  27.53 
 9  Jeffrey Boatright  65  SHAR  Florida  27.58 
 10  John M Craig  65  CONN  Connecticut  27.64 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  67  PSM  Pacific Northwest  57.84 
 2  Trip Hedrick  65  UC30  Minnesota  59.82 
 3  Kevin M McCormack  66  SHAR  Florida  1:00.44 
 4  Jack W Gooding  65  LRM  Arkansas  1:01.45 
 5  John M Craig  65  CONN  Connecticut  1:01.81 
 6  Jeffrey Boatright  65  SHAR  Florida  1:01.88 
 7  Bruce F Williams  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:01.95 
 8  Steven E Haufler  66  OCCM  Pacific  1:03.17 
 9  Robert Kelsoe  65  NTXL  North Texas  1:04.41 
 10  Glenn A Gruber  69  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:05.05 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeffrey Boatright  65  SHAR  Florida  2:25.19 
 2  Mark E Modjeska  66  ARIZ  Arizona  2:30.30 
 3  Hubie Kerns  69  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:30.76 
 4  Larry W Wood  65  TXLA  South Texas  2:35.48 
 5  Alan D Bernard  69  TAM  Pacific  2:43.97 
 6  John W Mccorkle  67  VMST  Virginia  2:45.15 
 7  Jim Clemmons  69  SAWS  Snake River  2:52.55 
 8  Bruce W Rollins  69  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:53.72 
 9  Tom Phipps  65  OREG  Oregon  2:53.85 
 10  Robert Liotta  67  PSCM  Arizona  2:54.89 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  67  PSM  Pacific Northwest  57.37 
 2  Timothy M Shead  66  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.85 
 3  Robert Wilson  67  NMMS  New Mexico  1:04.55 
 4  Geoff L Mykleby  66  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:04.69 
 5  Daniel T Bridges  65  WCM  Pacific  1:05.06 
 6  Glenn A Gruber  69  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:05.48 
 7  Tim Broderick  68  STAN  Pacific  1:06.20 
 8  Steven V Heck  69  UC24  Southern  1:06.26 
 9  Doug Brockbank  65  OREG  Oregon  1:06.98 
 10  Robert Kelsoe  65  NTXL  North Texas  1:07.05 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  67  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:05.87 
 2  Timothy M Shead  66  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:19.49 
 3  Tim Broderick  68  STAN  Pacific  2:24.22 
 4  Hubie Kerns  69  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:24.76 
 5  Scott P McMillen  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.48 
 6  Steven E Haufler  66  OCCM  Pacific  2:26.51 
 7  Steven V Heck  69  UC24  Southern  2:26.91 
 8  John H Stanback  65  CMS  Colorado  2:28.42 
 9  Daniel T Bridges  65  WCM  Pacific  2:28.54 
 10  Robert Kelsoe  65  NTXL  North Texas  2:30.08 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeffrey Boatright  65  SHAR  Florida  5:07.18 
 2  John H Stanback  65  CMS  Colorado  5:17.78 
 3  Larry W Wood  65  TXLA  South Texas  5:22.03 
 4  Hubie Kerns  69  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:28.07 
 5  Phil L Dodson  66  IM  Illinois  5:28.87 
 6  Daniel T Bridges  65  WCM  Pacific  5:29.51 
 7  Steven V Heck  69  UC24  Southern  5:32.48 
 8  David Bright  66  NEM  New England  5:33.03 
 9  Jim Clemmons  69  SAWS  Snake River  5:35.53 
 10  Lee H MacDonald  67  CMS  Colorado  5:42.11 
Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #59
Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #61
Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #29