USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCY for Women 50-54

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  H C Fall Willeboordse  51  BCTM  Metropolitan  25.15 
 2  Holly Green Blair  54  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  25.28 
 3  Sarah E Quick  53  NBA  Pacific  26.04 
 4  Becky Cleavenger  54  CVMM  Southern Pacific  26.21 
 5  Amy V Roe  51  MYWM  Minnesota  26.48 
 5  Arlette A Godges  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  26.48 
 5  Bonnie J Karas-Foltz  53  MICH  Michigan  26.48 
 8  Stephanie Stone  50  NTXL  North Texas  26.57 
 9  Kristin J Gary  50  NYAC  Metropolitan  26.61 
 10  Liz J Dillmann  53  IM  Illinois  26.66 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fall Willeboordse  52  BCTM  Metropolitan  55.21 
 2  Liz J Dillmann  53  IM  Illinois  55.43 
 3  Kristin J Gary  50  NYAC  Metropolitan  56.32 
 4  Sarah E Quick  54  NBA  Pacific  57.25 
 5  Shannon J McIntyre  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  57.63 
 6  Corrin C Buck  53  MICH  Michigan  57.66 
 7  Becky Cleavenger  54  CVMM  Southern Pacific  57.80 
 8  Arlette A Godges  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  57.89 
 9  Bonnie J Karas-Foltz  53  MICH  Michigan  57.95 
 10  Jamie W Wilson  51  PALM  South Carolina  58.83 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Liz J Dillmann  53  IM  Illinois  2:01.15 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  53  SAWS  Snake River  2:01.15 
 3  Fall Willeboordse  52  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:02.82 
 4  Kristin J Gary  50  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:03.19 
 5  Jill E Gellatly  50  UC25  Gulf  2:03.92 
 6  Stephanie Stone  50  NTXL  North Texas  2:04.93 
 7  Sarah E Quick  54  NBA  Pacific  2:05.37 
 8  Becky Cleavenger  54  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:08.24 
 9  Amy V Roe  51  MYWM  Minnesota  2:08.28 
 10  Janeen Finke  52  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:08.82 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stephanie Stone  50  NTXL  North Texas  5:28.38 
 2  Laurie Hug  53  1776  Delaware Valley  5:30.30 
 3  Jill E Gellatly  50  UC25  Gulf  5:31.72 
 4  Ellen M Reynolds  53  SAWS  Snake River  5:38.12 
 5  Fall Willeboordse  52  BCTM  Metropolitan  5:39.72 
 6  Patricia A Campbell  54  RIDG  North Texas  5:41.66 
 7  Janeen Finke  52  WMAC  Wisconsin  5:41.67 
 8  Florence Aitken  51  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:42.37 
 9  Karen K Zemlin  50  HOPK  Minnesota  5:44.84 
 10  Lynn Salazar  51  NCMS  North Carolina  5:46.12 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Hug  53  1776  Delaware Valley  11:13.18 
 2  Ellen M Reynolds  53  SAWS  Snake River  11:13.37 
 3  Janeen Finke  53  WMAC  Wisconsin  11:42.24 
 4  Victoria L Rian  51  NAST  Indiana  11:45.07 
 5  Susie Shuck  52  INDY  Indiana  11:47.36 
 6  Marianne Countryman  53  GAJA  Georgia  11:54.36 
 7  Rebecca L Friedlander  51  SNM  Pacific  11:55.33 
 8  Karen K Zemlin  50  HOPK  Minnesota  12:03.44 
 9  Brenda J Avery  53  KONA  Hawaii  12:07.56 
 10  Mary G Dore  54  NCMS  North Carolina  12:10.02 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  53  SAWS  Snake River  18:16.11 
 2  Laurie Hug  53  1776  Delaware Valley  18:32.29 
 3  Stephanie Stone  50  NTXL  North Texas  18:56.83 
 4  Janeen Finke  53  WMAC  Wisconsin  19:19.19 
 5  Rebecca A Renner  51  WELL  New England  19:21.30 
 6  Marianne Countryman  53  GAJA  Georgia  19:22.76 
 7  Victoria L Rian  51  NAST  Indiana  19:35.34 
 8  Karen K Zemlin  50  HOPK  Minnesota  19:43.09 
 9  Brenda J Avery  53  KONA  Hawaii  19:56.59 
 10  Lynn Salazar  51  NCMS  North Carolina  20:10.68 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan O Williams  52  L4S  Potomac Valley  28.34 
 2  Kristin J Gary  50  NYAC  Metropolitan  28.50 
 3  Fall Willeboordse  52  BCTM  Metropolitan  28.96 
 4  Holly Green Blair  54  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  29.18 
 5  Sylvia Buxton  52  SYSM  Florida  29.38 
 6  Patty A Tomley  50  ESMS  Southeastern  29.69 
 7  Celia Wolff  52  NCMS  North Carolina  30.25 
 8  Laureen K Welting  52  TOC  Pacific  30.56 
 9  Chris A McPherson  50  ENSW  Southeastern  30.71 
 10  Juliet E Cox  50  MAM  Pacific  30.86 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristin J Gary  50  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:00.66 
 2  Ellen M Reynolds  53  SAWS  Snake River  1:00.87 
 3  Fall Willeboordse  52  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:02.36 
 4  Stephanie Stone  50  NTXL  North Texas  1:03.86 
 5  Patty A Tomley  50  ESMS  Southeastern  1:04.65 
 6  Sylvia Buxton  52  SYSM  Florida  1:06.41 
 7  Marika W McCue  54  PSCM  Arizona  1:06.77 
 8  Celia Wolff  52  NCMS  North Carolina  1:06.96 
 9  Juliet E Cox  50  MAM  Pacific  1:07.11 
 10  Susan Harris  52  MICH  Michigan  1:07.29 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  53  SAWS  Snake River  2:08.23 
 2  Kristin J Gary  50  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:12.65 
 3  Stephanie Stone  50  NTXL  North Texas  2:15.25 
 4  Patty A Tomley  50  ESMS  Southeastern  2:25.40 
 5  Laurie Hug  52  1776  Delaware Valley  2:26.07 
 6  Maria E Vazquez  52  NCMS  North Carolina  2:27.92 
 7  Lisa A Ward  54  WCM  Pacific  2:28.01 
 8  Stephanie A Saucy  54  1776  Delaware Valley  2:28.12 
 9  Brigid J Bunch  54  ARIZ  Arizona  2:28.21 
 10  Karen L Westerman  50  SPM  Florida  2:28.70 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan G Von Der Lippe  52  CMS  Colorado  31.61 
 2  Corrin C Buck  53  MICH  Michigan  32.95 
 3  Mary C Armstrong  50  PSM  Pacific Northwest  33.64 
 4  Annika Wilhelm  50  IM  Illinois  33.78 
 5  Lou Ann Dixon  50  MICH  Michigan  34.19 
 6  Jennifer Weiderman  51  CVMM  Southern Pacific  34.56 
 7  Kendal R Jacobson  52  WLOO  South Texas  34.99 
 8  Fall Willeboordse  52  BCTM  Metropolitan  35.01 
 9  Jamie W Wilson  51  PALM  South Carolina  35.16 
 10  Melissa Gass  50  NCMS  North Carolina  35.25 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Corrin C Buck  53  MICH  Michigan  1:11.34 
 2  Annika Wilhelm  50  IM  Illinois  1:13.79 
 3  Jennifer Weiderman  51  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:14.04 
 4  Lou Ann Dixon  50  MICH  Michigan  1:14.44 
 5  Ellen M Reynolds  53  SAWS  Snake River  1:14.58 
 6  Kendal R Jacobson  52  WLOO  South Texas  1:17.60 
 7  Tracey D McFarlane  51  CAM  Florida  1:17.62 
 8  Amy J Meinholz  52  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:17.89 
 9  Bonnie J Karas-Foltz  53  MICH  Michigan  1:18.25 
 10  Lisa J Groves  53  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:18.51 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  53  SAWS  Snake River  2:33.22 
 2  Corrin C Buck  53  MICH  Michigan  2:37.16 
 3  Annika Wilhelm  50  IM  Illinois  2:39.94 
 4  Lou Ann Dixon  50  MICH  Michigan  2:40.89 
 5  Jennifer Weiderman  51  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:44.10 
 6  Kendal R Jacobson  52  WLOO  South Texas  2:46.75 
 7  Jill E Gellatly  50  UC25  Gulf  2:46.93 
 8  Laurie Hug  53  1776  Delaware Valley  2:47.05 
 9  Cheryl A Simmons  50  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:47.94 
 10  Deena Esparza  52  SCA  Southern Pacific  2:49.47 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan O Williams  52  L4S  Potomac Valley  26.94 
 2  Fall Willeboordse  52  BCTM  Metropolitan  27.40 
 3  Holly Green Blair  54  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  27.82 
 4  Sylvia Buxton  52  SYSM  Florida  28.08 
 5  Celia Wolff  52  NCMS  North Carolina  28.57 
 6  Arlette A Godges  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  28.72 
 7  Patty A Tomley  50  ESMS  Southeastern  29.11 
 8  Sarah E Quick  53  NBA  Pacific  29.37 
 9  Laureen K Welting  52  TOC  Pacific  29.39 
 10  Lisa A Ward  54  WCM  Pacific  29.40 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan G Von Der Lippe  52  CMS  Colorado  1:00.32 
 2  Fall Willeboordse  52  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:00.87 
 3  Laureen K Welting  52  TOC  Pacific  1:05.83 
 4  Arlette A Godges  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:07.18 
 5  Susie Shuck  52  INDY  Indiana  1:07.28 
 6  Sylvia Buxton  52  SYSM  Florida  1:07.97 
 7  Karen L Westerman  50  SPM  Florida  1:08.01 
 8  Laurie Hug  52  1776  Delaware Valley  1:08.20 
 9  Patty A Tomley  50  ESMS  Southeastern  1:08.37 
 10  Rebecca L Friedlander  51  SNM  Pacific  1:08.66 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fall Willeboordse  52  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:19.02 
 2  Laurie Hug  53  1776  Delaware Valley  2:23.01 
 3  Marianne Countryman  53  GAJA  Georgia  2:29.44 
 4  Susie Shuck  52  INDY  Indiana  2:30.96 
 5  Brenda J Avery  53  KONA  Hawaii  2:37.25 
 6  Mary G Dore  54  NCMS  North Carolina  2:39.77 
 7  Karen L Westerman  50  SPM  Florida  2:39.93 
 8  Lauren E Jensen  50  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:45.11 
 9  Leslie Biegler-Ciaccio  51  IM  Illinois  2:45.28 
 10  Jane E Russell  54  DAM  Pacific  2:45.73 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan G Von Der Lippe  52  CMS  Colorado  1:03.86 
 2  Susan O Williams  52  L4S  Potomac Valley  1:04.28 
 3  Liz J Dillmann  53  IM  Illinois  1:04.63 
 4  Shannon J McIntyre  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:04.87 
 5  Holly Green Blair  54  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.91 
 6  Sylvia Buxton  52  SYSM  Florida  1:06.87 
 7  Patty A Tomley  50  ESMS  Southeastern  1:07.06 
 8  Chris A McPherson  50  ENSW  Southeastern  1:07.70 
 9  Jill E Gellatly  50  UC25  Gulf  1:07.99 
 10  Becky Cleavenger  54  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:08.02 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  53  SAWS  Snake River  2:12.57 
 2  Corrin C Buck  53  MICH  Michigan  2:20.52 
 3  Jill E Gellatly  50  UC25  Gulf  2:23.07 
 4  Laurie Hug  52  1776  Delaware Valley  2:27.25 
 5  Lisa A Ward  54  WCM  Pacific  2:27.50 
 6  Shannon J McIntyre  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:27.73 
 7  Christine H Frederic  53  SMS  Southern  2:27.85 
 8  Susie Shuck  52  INDY  Indiana  2:29.70 
 9  Marianne Countryman  53  GAJA  Georgia  2:30.40 
 10  Laureen K Welting  52  TOC  Pacific  2:32.11 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  53  SAWS  Snake River  4:44.23 
 2  Laurie Hug  53  1776  Delaware Valley  5:01.01 
 3  Jill E Gellatly  50  UC25  Gulf  5:02.53 
 4  Susie Shuck  52  INDY  Indiana  5:13.53 
 5  Brenda J Avery  53  KONA  Hawaii  5:19.04 
 6  Marianne Countryman  53  GAJA  Georgia  5:21.09 
 7  Rebecca L Friedlander  51  SNM  Pacific  5:26.19 
 8  Melissa Gass  50  NCMS  North Carolina  5:26.30 
 9  Stephanie A Saucy  54  1776  Delaware Valley  5:26.71 
 10  Leslie Biegler-Ciaccio  51  IM  Illinois  5:28.53 
Sponsor #61Sponsor #60Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #62
Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #25
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #20