USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 40-44

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott C Greenwood  40  TOC  Pacific  21.30 
 2  James Zenyuh  41  RIPM  Potomac Valley  21.77 
 3  Mehdi Addadi  40  CMS  Colorado  22.04 
 4  Brian L Jacobson  44  MINN  Minnesota  22.06 
 5  Chris Bundy  40  MOVY  Missouri Valley  22.07 
 6  David Kinsella  40  IM  Illinois  22.08 
 7  Michael J Ullom  41  KENM  Ohio  22.13 
 8  David C Cole  42  CRUZ  Pacific  22.25 
 9  Ryan D Williams  44  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  22.27 
 10  Nei-Kuan Chia  40  AWJ  Georgia  22.28 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Kinsella  40  IM  Illinois  47.40 
 2  David C Cole  42  CRUZ  Pacific  48.09 
 3  Andrew Babcock  40  WMAC  Wisconsin  48.28 
 4  James Zenyuh  41  RIPM  Potomac Valley  48.48 
 5  Ryan D Williams  44  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  48.57 
 6  Bruce P Paige  41  CSMT  Ohio  48.74 
 7  Chris Bundy  40  MOVY  Missouri Valley  48.84 
 8  Matthew J Mills  40  GAJA  Georgia  48.97 
 9  Courtney W Dunlap  40  ARIZ  Arizona  49.12 
 10  Andy Hunter  40  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  49.38 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Kinsella  40  IM  Illinois  1:45.84 
 2  Chris Bundy  40  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:46.46 
 3  Andrew Babcock  40  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:47.02 
 4  Jay Griffin  42  NCMS  North Carolina  1:47.68 
 5  Yann J De Fabrique  44  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:48.10 
 6  David C Cole  42  CRUZ  Pacific  1:49.06 
 7  Adam Jerger  41  SYSM  Florida  1:49.07 
 8  Bruce P Paige  41  CSMT  Ohio  1:49.08 
 9  Andy Hunter  40  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  1:49.21 
 10  Ryan M McKinley  42  NAM  Ohio  1:49.76 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Yann J De Fabrique  44  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:46.44 
 2  Benjamin B Culver  41  ELG  Illinois  4:50.82 
 3  Jay Griffin  42  NCMS  North Carolina  4:50.95 
 4  Don Secor  43  IM  Illinois  4:55.29 
 5  David Kinsella  40  IM  Illinois  4:57.55 
 6  Juan L Martinez  42  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  4:59.22 
 7  David A Popko  40  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:00.76 
 8  Ryan Papa  41  MICH  Michigan  5:01.68 
 9  Paul Reader  42  IM  Illinois  5:02.72 
 10  Andy Hunter  40  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  5:02.85 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Yann J De Fabrique  44  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:52.61 
 2  Jay Griffin  42  NCMS  North Carolina  9:53.46 
 3  Benjamin B Culver  41  ELG  Illinois  10:06.66 
 4  Don Secor  43  IM  Illinois  10:17.70 
 5  Juan L Martinez  42  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  10:22.04 
 6  David A Popko  40  ROSE  Southern Pacific  10:25.22 
 7  Kevin J Doherty  44  CMS  Colorado  10:31.05 
 8  Ryan M McKinley  42  NAM  Ohio  10:32.99 
 9  Michael P McCulloch  43  INDY  Indiana  10:46.02 
 10  Matt Miller  40  OREG  Oregon  10:47.05 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Yann J De Fabrique  44  NOVA  Southern Pacific  16:31.87 
 2  Don Secor  43  IM  Illinois  17:11.24 
 3  Jay Griffin  42  NCMS  North Carolina  17:31.38 
 4  David A Popko  40  ROSE  Southern Pacific  17:50.91 
 5  Nicholas E Talarico  44  MICH  Michigan  18:10.77 
 6  Matt Miller  40  OREG  Oregon  18:15.69 
 7  Matthew R West  43  MICH  Michigan  18:37.36 
 8  Brian J Meyer  42  UC38  Pacific  18:42.47 
 9  James A Adams  40  OREG  Oregon  18:48.94 
 10  Robert R Pardo  44  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  19:04.22 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James Zenyuh  41  RIPM  Potomac Valley  23.25 
 2  Mehdi Addadi  40  CMS  Colorado  24.34 
 3  Chris O'Sullivan  43  CMS  Colorado  24.67 
 4  Trever O Gray  42  PSM  Pacific Northwest  24.82 
 5  Jeff P Commings  44  ARIZ  Arizona  24.90 
 6  David C Cole  42  CRUZ  Pacific  25.06 
 7  David E Bell  42  CRUZ  Pacific  25.28 
 8  Osiris Briseno  42  NAM  Ohio  25.37 
 9  Nei-Kuan Chia  40  AWJ  Georgia  25.48 
 10  Ryan Papa  41  MICH  Michigan  25.79 
 10  Justin D Eisenhofer  41  UC08  Delaware Valley  25.79 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James Zenyuh  41  RIPM  Potomac Valley  51.25 
 2  Jeff P Commings  43  ARIZ  Arizona  53.68 
 3  Mehdi Addadi  40  CMS  Colorado  53.88 
 4  Chris O'Sullivan  43  CMS  Colorado  54.60 
 5  Nei-Kuan Chia  40  AWJ  Georgia  54.80 
 6  Osiris Briseno  42  NAM  Ohio  55.70 
 7  Justin D Eisenhofer  41  UC08  Delaware Valley  55.72 
 8  David E Bell  42  CRUZ  Pacific  56.05 
 9  Don Secor  43  IM  Illinois  56.64 
 10  Tedder P Stevenson  44  CGM  Pacific  56.96 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  44  ARIZ  Arizona  1:56.88 
 2  Ryan Papa  41  MICH  Michigan  1:58.51 
 3  Nei-Kuan Chia  40  AWJ  Georgia  2:00.00 
 4  Don Secor  43  IM  Illinois  2:01.96 
 5  David E Bell  42  CRUZ  Pacific  2:02.89 
 6  Benjamin B Culver  41  ELG  Illinois  2:05.56 
 7  Jeffrey E Recker  41  MINN  Minnesota  2:06.16 
 8  Jason R Crowder  43  NCMS  North Carolina  2:06.49 
 9  David A Popko  40  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:08.63 
 10  Bogdan Deac  41  ASC  South Texas  2:09.30 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris Bundy  40  MOVY  Missouri Valley  25.99 
 2  Jarrod T Marrs  42  COOG  Gulf  26.06 
 3  Val Bagri  43  RYL  Southern Pacific  26.14 
 4  Blake A Holden  40  UMAC  Potomac Valley  26.28 
 5  Harvey Beckwith  40  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  26.55 
 6  Fabio M Silva  40  GSMS  South Carolina  27.60 
 7  Barry Garland  40  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  27.75 
 8  Adam Jerger  41  SYSM  Florida  27.97 
 9  Byron Shefchik  43  ARKM  Arkansas  28.07 
 10  Bo L Meredith  40  AKMS  Alaska  28.17 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Blake A Holden  41  NAM  Ohio  56.56 
 2  Val Bagri  43  RYL  Southern Pacific  56.88 
 3  Jeff P Commings  43  ARIZ  Arizona  57.04 
 4  Jarrod T Marrs  42  COOG  Gulf  57.28 
 5  Harvey Beckwith  40  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  57.33 
 6  Byron Shefchik  43  ARKM  Arkansas  1:00.54 
 7  Barry Garland  40  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.78 
 8  Jay Judson  42  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.99 
 9  Adam Jerger  41  SYSM  Florida  1:01.14 
 10  Jasson Velez  41  OLD1  Southeastern  1:01.79 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Blake A Holden  41  NAM  Ohio  2:05.20 
 2  Jarrod T Marrs  42  COOG  Gulf  2:06.50 
 3  Val Bagri  43  RYL  Southern Pacific  2:07.01 
 4  Paul R Klepchick  43  SHAM  Allegheny Mountain  2:13.68 
 5  Adam Jerger  41  SYSM  Florida  2:14.05 
 6  Scott Campea  43  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:14.78 
 7  Brian V Powers  43  INDY  Indiana  2:15.42 
 8  Kevin J Doherty  44  CMS  Colorado  2:16.47 
 9  Keith D Hill  43  NAM  Ohio  2:16.95 
 10  Matthew B Schmidt  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:17.02 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James Zenyuh  41  RIPM  Potomac Valley  22.60 
 2  Chris Bundy  40  MOVY  Missouri Valley  23.41 
 3  Mehdi Addadi  40  CMS  Colorado  23.60 
 4  Andrew Babcock  40  WMAC  Wisconsin  23.70 
 5  Chris O'Sullivan  43  CMS  Colorado  23.83 
 6  Roberto E Delgado  43  NOVA  Southern Pacific  23.92 
 7  David C Cole  42  CRUZ  Pacific  24.13 
 8  Val Bagri  43  RYL  Southern Pacific  24.22 
 9  Nei-Kuan Chia  40  AWJ  Georgia  24.24 
 9  Blake A Holden  40  UMAC  Potomac Valley  24.24 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James Zenyuh  41  RIPM  Potomac Valley  50.75 
 2  Andrew Babcock  40  WMAC  Wisconsin  52.45 
 3  Nei-Kuan Chia  40  AWJ  Georgia  52.96 
 4  Blake A Holden  41  NAM  Ohio  52.97 
 5  Chris O'Sullivan  43  CMS  Colorado  53.11 
 6  Roberto E Delgado  43  NOVA  Southern Pacific  53.35 
 7  Cody C Rasmussen  40  DAS  Ohio  53.81 
 8  Jeff P Commings  44  ARIZ  Arizona  53.87 
 9  Tedder P Stevenson  44  CGM  Pacific  54.23 
 10  Matthew J Mills  40  GAJA  Georgia  54.64 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cody C Rasmussen  40  DAS  Ohio  1:59.92 
 2  Yann J De Fabrique  44  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:59.97 
 3  Benjamin B Culver  41  ELG  Illinois  2:01.69 
 4  Andrew Babcock  40  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:02.88 
 5  Kevin J Doherty  44  CMS  Colorado  2:03.15 
 6  Jeffrey B Halbert  43  INDY  Indiana  2:06.12 
 7  Peter D Bardak  41  IM  Illinois  2:06.92 
 8  Nathan E Murphy  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:07.09 
 9  John C Martinko  40  PAC  Metropolitan  2:07.32 
 10  Juan L Martinez  42  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:07.90 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris Bundy  40  MOVY  Missouri Valley  52.04 
 2  Jeff P Commings  44  ARIZ  Arizona  52.38 
 3  Blake A Holden  41  NAM  Ohio  54.06 
 4  Chris O'Sullivan  43  CMS  Colorado  54.55 
 5  James Zenyuh  41  RIPM  Potomac Valley  54.82 
 6  Osiris Briseno  42  NAM  Ohio  55.51 
 7  Adam Jerger  41  SYSM  Florida  55.95 
 8  Byron Shefchik  43  ARKM  Arkansas  56.00 
 9  Tedder P Stevenson  44  CGM  Pacific  56.02 
 10  David E Bell  42  CRUZ  Pacific  56.25 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jay Griffin  42  NCMS  North Carolina  1:59.65 
 2  David C Cole  42  CRUZ  Pacific  2:00.04 
 3  Kevin J Doherty  44  CMS  Colorado  2:00.08 
 4  Chris Bundy  40  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:01.53 
 5  Tedder P Stevenson  44  CGM  Pacific  2:02.98 
 6  Jay Judson  42  ARIZ  Arizona  2:03.83 
 7  Adam Jerger  41  SYSM  Florida  2:04.75 
 8  Darryl D Stich  42  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:05.13 
 9  Byron Shefchik  43  UC23  Arkansas  2:05.44 
 10  Benjamin B Culver  41  ELG  Illinois  2:05.59 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jay Griffin  42  NCMS  North Carolina  4:14.96 
 2  Jeff P Commings  44  ARIZ  Arizona  4:17.29 
 3  Erik L Scalise  40  SNM  Pacific  4:20.10 
 4  Benjamin B Culver  41  ELG  Illinois  4:20.34 
 5  Ryan Papa  41  MICH  Michigan  4:22.13 
 6  Kevin J Doherty  44  CMS  Colorado  4:22.18 
 7  Don Secor  43  IM  Illinois  4:25.92 
 8  Paul R Klepchick  43  SHAM  Allegheny Mountain  4:28.17 
 9  Cody C Rasmussen  40  DAS  Ohio  4:29.69 
 10  Matt E Chamberlain  41  SDM  Utah  4:31.49 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #62Sponsor #59Sponsor #42Sponsor #49
Sponsor #61Sponsor #58Sponsor #60Sponsor #25Sponsor #36
Sponsor #13Sponsor #56Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #52