USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 55-59

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jerry M Kollross  55  MINN  Minnesota  24.98 
 2  Steve Wood  57  YCFM  Florida  25.39 
 3  David E Sims  55  IM  Illinois  25.42 
 4  Bruce C Kone  59  RICE  Gulf  26.02 
 5  Brad V Hering  56  PSM  Pacific Northwest  26.36 
 6  Greg Salomon  55  UC14  Florida  26.68 
 7  David A Bishop  58  SWOM  Ohio  26.78 
 8  Andy Dyer  59  UC55  South Carolina  27.01 
 9  Amro A Hassan  58  MEDM  Lake Erie  27.37 
 10  Jim H Pogue  57  MICH  Michigan  27.66 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Wood  57  YCFM  Florida  55.14 
 2  Jerry M Kollross  55  MINN  Minnesota  57.04 
 3  Bob Tyler  55  NEM  New England  58.27 
 4  David A Bishop  58  SWOM  Ohio  58.60 
 5  Brad V Hering  56  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:00.48 
 6  Guy S Davis  58  GBM  New England  1:00.77 
 7  Terry Richardson  56  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.48 
 8  Steve Waters  59  UC43  South Texas  1:01.93 
 9  Mark Hageman  55  OREG  Oregon  1:02.11 
 10  George Hebner  56  CONN  Connecticut  1:02.28 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ambrose Gaines  58  YCFM  Florida  2:05.66 
 2  David A Bishop  58  SWOM  Ohio  2:10.05 
 3  Andy Dyer  59  UC55  South Carolina  2:12.98 
 4  Guy S Davis  58  GBM  New England  2:13.13 
 5  Terry Richardson  56  ARIZ  Arizona  2:14.51 
 6  Mark Hageman  55  OREG  Oregon  2:14.55 
 7  Bob Tyler  55  NEM  New England  2:15.47 
 8  David Hathaway  57  OREG  Oregon  2:15.65 
 9  Greg R Doyas  55  FREM  Pacific  2:15.87 
 10  Mark A Johnston  57  FLOW  Montana  2:16.34 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Terry Richardson  56  ARIZ  Arizona  4:45.60 
 2  David Hathaway  57  OREG  Oregon  4:48.60 
 3  Guy S Davis  58  GBM  New England  4:49.28 
 4  David L Zubero  58  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  4:51.53 
 5  Mark A Johnston  57  FLOW  Montana  4:53.25 
 6  Steve Waters  59  UC43  South Texas  4:54.24 
 7  Jeffrey W Crosson  56  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:54.28 
 8  John R Morales  59  SRM  Pacific  4:56.82 
 9  James B Biles  56  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:57.18 
 10  Jeff M Reilly  56  1776  Delaware Valley  4:57.34 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tito Morales  58  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:44.79 
 2  Terry Richardson  56  ARIZ  Arizona  9:50.90 
 3  David Hathaway  57  OREG  Oregon  10:00.58 
 4  Guy S Davis  58  GBM  New England  10:04.63 
 5  Jeffrey W Crosson  56  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:09.78 
 6  William Brigham  58  SPAW  Southeastern  10:18.51 
 7  Andreas K Seibt  59  IM  Illinois  10:23.39 
 8  Michael S Schuldinger  56  MICH  Michigan  10:28.14 
 9  Dan Jensen  59  GRA  Southern Pacific  10:28.33 
 10  John Holbeck  59  MYST  Southern Pacific  10:29.91 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeffrey W Crosson  56  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:40.60 
 2  Guy S Davis  58  GBM  New England  19:00.91 
 3  John R Morales  59  SRM  Pacific  19:08.69 
 4  James B Biles  56  WMAC  Wisconsin  19:26.32 
 5  David Hathaway  57  OREG  Oregon  19:31.81 
 6  Mark A Johnston  57  FLOW  Montana  19:48.08 
 7  Dan Jensen  59  GRA  Southern Pacific  19:50.44 
 8  John Holbeck  59  MYST  Southern Pacific  19:54.81 
 9  John Moore  55  NCMS  North Carolina  20:04.77 
 10  Andreas K Seibt  59  IM  Illinois  20:05.91 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Wood  57  YCFM  Florida  28.53 
 2  Bruce C Kone  59  RICE  Gulf  30.31 
 3  Brad V Hering  56  PSM  Pacific Northwest  31.11 
 4  David L Zubero  58  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  31.24 
 5  Carl Haynie  57  PSM  Pacific Northwest  31.40 
 6  David M Zimmerman  55  SYSM  Florida  32.15 
 7  Greg Salomon  55  UC14  Florida  32.58 
 8  Dave Gibson  57  IM  Illinois  32.83 
 9  David B Malsbury  56  VMST  Virginia  32.95 
 10  Guy S Davis  58  GBM  New England  32.96 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Wood  57  YCFM  Florida  1:06.21 
 2  Carl Haynie  57  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:07.65 
 3  David L Zubero  58  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.55 
 4  Guy S Davis  58  GBM  New England  1:11.49 
 5  Dave Evans  56  ARIZ  Arizona  1:12.34 
 6  David M Zimmerman  55  SYSM  Florida  1:12.42 
 7  Mark E Alexander  59  NEM  New England  1:12.51 
 8  David B Malsbury  56  VMST  Virginia  1:13.67 
 9  Thomas M Grisa  55  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:14.51 
 10  Ronald L Marks  59  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:14.57 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Carl Haynie  57  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:29.17 
 2  David L Zubero  58  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:32.72 
 3  Greg R Doyas  55  FREM  Pacific  2:33.46 
 4  Mark E Alexander  59  NEM  New England  2:37.53 
 5  Ron A Taylor  57  RPM  Pacific  2:38.18 
 6  Courtney Roberts  55  SWOM  Ohio  2:38.47 
 7  Chris A French  55  NEM  New England  2:39.55 
 8  Ronald L Marks  59  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:40.33 
 9  Andreas K Seibt  59  IM  Illinois  2:41.57 
 10  Andy Dyer  59  AWJ  Georgia  2:43.36 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David M Guthrie  57  RICE  Gulf  31.19 
 2  Christopher M Coveney  55  CMS  Colorado  32.21 
 3  Michael Aubrey  56  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  32.39 
 4  James L Kochendorfer  57  MINN  Minnesota  33.15 
 5  Andy Dyer  59  UC55  South Carolina  33.27 
 6  Steve Wood  57  YCFM  Florida  33.30 
 7  Daniel Vargas  57  ARIZ  Arizona  34.24 
 8  Brad V Hering  56  PSM  Pacific Northwest  34.35 
 9  Plamen D Alexandrov  56  SFY  Illinois  34.58 
 10  Richard K Howell  58  OREG  Oregon  34.67 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David M Guthrie  57  RICE  Gulf  1:08.52 
 2  Christopher M Coveney  55  CMS  Colorado  1:09.68 
 3  Michael Aubrey  56  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:13.03 
 4  Steve Wood  57  YCFM  Florida  1:14.37 
 5  Andy Dyer  59  UC55  South Carolina  1:15.04 
 6  Daniel Vargas  57  ARIZ  Arizona  1:16.29 
 7  Carl Haynie  57  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:16.65 
 8  Benn W Doyle  59  BERK  New Jersey  1:16.76 
 9  Jeff G Naylor  59  NEM  New England  1:16.94 
 10  Plamen D Alexandrov  56  SFY  Illinois  1:17.02 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David M Guthrie  57  RICE  Gulf  2:29.08 
 2  Christopher M Coveney  55  CMS  Colorado  2:38.24 
 3  Robert P McAdam  55  GS  South Carolina  2:45.04 
 4  Dave Evans  56  ARIZ  Arizona  2:46.83 
 5  Michael Aubrey  56  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:48.11 
 6  Jeff G Naylor  59  NEM  New England  2:48.69 
 7  Benn W Doyle  59  BERK  New Jersey  2:49.69 
 8  Mark Hageman  55  OREG  Oregon  2:50.98 
 9  Daniel Vargas  57  ARIZ  Arizona  2:51.81 
 10  Carl Haynie  57  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:53.47 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce C Kone  59  RICE  Gulf  27.24 
 2  Steve Wood  57  YCFM  Florida  27.58 
 3  Brad V Hering  56  PSM  Pacific Northwest  28.43 
 4  John R Beattie  56  YCFM  Florida  29.21 
 5  David L Zubero  58  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  29.26 
 6  Jim H Pogue  57  MICH  Michigan  29.31 
 7  Dave Gibson  57  IM  Illinois  29.36 
 8  Guy S Davis  58  GBM  New England  29.44 
 9  Andy Dyer  59  UC55  South Carolina  30.40 
 10  Steve Waters  59  UC43  South Texas  30.44 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David E Sims  55  IM  Illinois  1:00.10 
 2  Mike LaMonica  57  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.31 
 3  Bruce C Kone  59  RICE  Gulf  1:04.38 
 4  Guy S Davis  58  GBM  New England  1:06.85 
 5  Dave Gibson  57  IM  Illinois  1:07.98 
 6  Steve Waters  59  UC43  South Texas  1:08.65 
 7  Terry Richardson  56  ARIZ  Arizona  1:10.17 
 8  Mark Hageman  55  OREG  Oregon  1:10.32 
 9  Jim H Pogue  57  MICH  Michigan  1:10.38 
 10  Rick A Anderson  56  MINN  Minnesota  1:10.99 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David E Sims  55  IM  Illinois  2:16.86 
 2  Mike LaMonica  57  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:28.75 
 3  William Brigham  58  SPAW  Southeastern  2:29.74 
 4  Terry Richardson  56  ARIZ  Arizona  2:44.60 
 5  John R Morales  59  SRM  Pacific  2:45.61 
 6  David W Cheney  59  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:46.72 
 7  Robert P McAdam  55  GS  South Carolina  2:47.21 
 8  Jim Amick  56  RIDG  North Texas  2:48.98 
 9  Andreas K Seibt  59  IM  Illinois  2:50.24 
 10  Brian A Cummings  58  INDY  Indiana  2:53.78 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Wood  57  YCFM  Florida  1:03.87 
 2  David E Sims  55  IM  Illinois  1:03.91 
 3  Bruce C Kone  59  RICE  Gulf  1:07.36 
 4  Brad V Hering  56  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:07.49 
 5  Guy S Davis  58  GBM  New England  1:08.35 
 6  Andy Dyer  59  UC55  South Carolina  1:08.64 
 7  David M Guthrie  57  RICE  Gulf  1:08.69 
 8  Andy Chan  55  MELO  Pacific  1:09.57 
 9  Mark Hageman  55  OREG  Oregon  1:09.60 
 10  Jeff G Naylor  59  NEM  New England  1:10.83 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David E Sims  55  IM  Illinois  2:18.37 
 2  Guy S Davis  58  GBM  New England  2:30.67 
 3  Mark Hageman  55  OREG  Oregon  2:31.01 
 4  Andy Dyer  59  UC55  South Carolina  2:31.81 
 5  David Hathaway  57  OREG  Oregon  2:35.85 
 6  Toby Weissert  59  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:38.28 
 7  Thomas M Grisa  55  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:38.89 
 8  Andreas K Seibt  59  IM  Illinois  2:40.23 
 9  Steve Waters  59  UC43  South Texas  2:40.85 
 10  John M Hugo  57  MINN  Minnesota  2:42.57 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dave Evans  56  ARIZ  Arizona  5:30.37 
 2  Jeff G Naylor  59  NEM  New England  5:35.12 
 3  Andreas K Seibt  59  IM  Illinois  5:37.48 
 4  John R Morales  59  SRM  Pacific  5:37.90 
 5  Steve Waters  59  UC43  South Texas  5:38.03 
 6  Robert P McAdam  55  GS  South Carolina  5:41.14 
 7  William Brigham  58  SPAW  Southeastern  5:41.39 
 8  James B Biles  56  WMAC  Wisconsin  5:43.41 
 9  Andy Chan  55  MELO  Pacific  5:48.59 
 10  Ronald L Marks  59  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  5:48.71 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #56Sponsor #36Sponsor #41
Sponsor #42Sponsor #62Sponsor #58Sponsor #43Sponsor #59
Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #61Sponsor #49