USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Drew Modrov  28  CHEL  Metropolitan  22.58 
 2  Wyatt L Ubellacker  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  22.89 
 3  Alexander M Aceino  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  23.73 
 4  Jordan D Litz  29  YCFM  Florida  24.11 
 5  Brock Park  28  AWJ  Georgia  24.16 
 6  Ralph J Porrazzo  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  24.20 
 7  Scott M McHenry  25  ALEX  Potomac Valley  24.27 
 8  Joel D Elber  29  FSAM  Indiana  24.28 
 9  Eli S Wong  26  PSCM  Arizona  24.30 
 10  Kevin T Barbrick  25  UC33  Southern Pacific  24.35 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nikita Lobintsev  29  GRA  Southern Pacific  48.19 
 2  Drew Modrov  28  CHEL  Metropolitan  48.93 
 3  Ralph J Porrazzo  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  52.50 
 4  Ken A Barcinas  25  PSCM  Arizona  53.28 
 5  Scott M McHenry  25  ALEX  Potomac Valley  54.32 
 6  Adrian W Kirkpatrick  29  ARIZ  Arizona  54.42 
 7  Alex C Verdegem  28  GRA  Southern Pacific  54.70 
 8  Jordan D Litz  29  YCFM  Florida  55.82 
 9  Mark Reeves  28  WMST  Gulf  55.89 
 10  Joshua P Romanchuk  25  HUH  Maryland  56.00 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ken A Barcinas  25  PSCM  Arizona  1:55.38 
 2  Stanislav Saiko  25  PSCM  Arizona  1:55.72 
 3  Ralph J Porrazzo  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:56.59 
 4  Luke A Pechmann  27  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:56.73 
 5  Brandon P O'Donnell  27  UC20  Wisconsin  1:58.07 
 6  Antoine D Kunsch  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:58.35 
 7  Adrian W Kirkpatrick  29  ARIZ  Arizona  2:00.06 
 8  Sam B Stryker  27  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:06.60 
 9  Spencer Coffin  26  NEM  New England  2:08.54 
 10  Brian J Heiser  25  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:08.59 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ken A Barcinas  25  PSCM  Arizona  4:11.79 
 2  Stanislav Saiko  25  PSCM  Arizona  4:14.26 
 3  Adrian W Kirkpatrick  29  ARIZ  Arizona  4:19.95 
 4  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  26  DAS  Ohio  4:22.38 
 5  Antoine D Kunsch  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:26.06 
 6  Sam B Stryker  27  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:27.90 
 7  Christian M Jones  25  UC13  North Carolina  4:30.37 
 8  Spencer Coffin  26  NEM  New England  4:34.46 
 9  Trace U Sauter  29  NCMS  North Carolina  4:39.07 
 10  Matthew R Wiens  25  NEM  New England  4:43.46 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sam B Stryker  27  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:14.47 
 2  Carlos J Herrera  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  10:12.04 
 3  Robert W Daltorio  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  10:16.97 
 4  Patrick M ODonnell  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  10:37.97 
 5  Kenny D Duarte  28  GRA  Southern Pacific  10:53.02 
 6  Gabriel R Gehr  25  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  11:34.40 
 7  Manuel Martinez  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  12:44.75 
 8  Kevin "Robert" R Malnight  26  MICH  Michigan  13:59.57 
 9  Matt W Jones  26  NAUT  Georgia  14:02.16 
 10  Tam D Vo  25  ART  Georgia  16:45.46 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chad E La Tourette  29  TOC  Pacific  16:12.04 
 2  Jonathan C Leopold  27  TOC  Pacific  17:37.33 
 3  Alon Mandel  29  CMS  Colorado  17:40.69 
 4  Colin B Babcock  25  TOC  Pacific  18:00.17 
 5  Benjamin S Hinshaw  26  TOC  Pacific  18:05.81 
 6  Douwe Yntema  28  TOC  Pacific  18:07.62 
 7  Aaron J Casey  29  TOC  Pacific  18:13.91 
 8  William H Gerard  25  CONN  Connecticut  18:55.48 
 9  Matthew J Farnham  28  SRM  Pacific  19:22.48 
 10  Robert W Daltorio  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  20:07.30 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Oscar Pereiro Carril  26  UC05  Connecticut  25.07 
 2  Drew Modrov  28  CHEL  Metropolitan  25.63 
 3  Tony Cox  27  GRA  Southern Pacific  26.10 
 4  Luke A Pechmann  27  GRA  Southern Pacific  26.44 
 5  Ralph J Porrazzo  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  26.66 
 6  Ramunas Paknys  26  CMS  Colorado  26.86 
 6  Kaspar Raigla  28  BCTM  Metropolitan  26.86 
 8  Stanislav Saiko  25  PSCM  Arizona  27.05 
 9  Jan Konarzewski  29  PSCM  Arizona  27.10 
 10  Christian M Jones  25  UC13  North Carolina  27.29 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Luke A Pechmann  27  GRA  Southern Pacific  55.94 
 2  Ramunas Paknys  26  CMS  Colorado  57.17 
 3  Ralph J Porrazzo  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  57.45 
 4  Jan Konarzewski  29  PSCM  Arizona  58.52 
 5  Christian M Jones  25  UC13  North Carolina  58.98 
 6  Alexander E Campbell  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:01.49 
 7  Joseph A Acquaviva  26  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:01.55 
 8  Mark Reeves  28  WMST  Gulf  1:03.06 
 9  James W Rogers  28  TSTT  Southern Pacific  1:03.37 
 10  Joel D Elber  29  FSAM  Indiana  1:04.61 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ramunas Paknys  26  CMS  Colorado  2:07.14 
 2  Ralph J Porrazzo  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:07.30 
 3  Christian M Jones  25  UC13  North Carolina  2:09.42 
 4  Sidney L Glass  26  1693  Virginia  2:14.03 
 5  Derrick L ODonnell  29  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:15.03 
 6  Wilfred R Garcia  27  MVM  Pacific  2:15.46 
 7  Alex C Verdegem  28  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:18.33 
 8  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  26  DAS  Ohio  2:20.18 
 9  Mark Reeves  28  WMST  Gulf  2:22.51 
 10  Paul Hoffmann  29  MINN  Minnesota  2:27.29 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brandon E Meier  25  LVM  Southern Pacific  28.63 
 2  Jakub P Kotynia  29  PSM  Pacific Northwest  29.00 
 3  Luke A Pechmann  27  GRA  Southern Pacific  29.19 
 4  Jordan D Litz  29  YCFM  Florida  29.59 
 5  Drew Modrov  28  CHEL  Metropolitan  30.03 
 6  Scott M McHenry  25  ALEX  Potomac Valley  30.04 
 7  Derrick L ODonnell  29  WMAC  Wisconsin  30.16 
 8  Alexander M Aceino  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  30.19 
 9  Deniz Hekmati  28  UTAH  Utah  30.69 
 10  Jeffrey P Enge  29  SLAM  Ozark  31.23 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brandon E Meier  25  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:00.65 
 2  Jakub P Kotynia  29  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:04.20 
 3  Jordan D Litz  29  YCFM  Florida  1:05.67 
 4  Scott M McHenry  25  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:06.43 
 5  Anthony DeBrota  28  INDY  Indiana  1:08.13 
 6  Harry Dixon  28  UC20  Wisconsin  1:09.33 
 6  Brandon P O'Donnell  27  UC20  Wisconsin  1:09.33 
 8  Ruben Guerrero  26  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:11.35 
 9  Patrick J Sonsteng  25  ART  Georgia  1:11.42 
 10  Fares Ksebati  26  MICH  Michigan  1:11.69 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brandon E Meier  25  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:14.50 
 2  Jakub P Kotynia  29  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:23.10 
 3  Jordan D Litz  29  YCFM  Florida  2:24.62 
 4  Ruben Guerrero  26  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:34.72 
 5  Kenny D Duarte  28  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:44.58 
 6  Tyler P Sites  26  PALM  South Carolina  2:47.07 
 7  Andrew Magazine  27  SKY  Kentucky  2:48.88 
 8  Daniel Castro  26  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:52.65 
 9  Michael R Thomas  25  TAM  Pacific  2:57.03 
 10  Erik D Petersen  29  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:04.22 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Oscar Pereiro Carril  26  UC05  Connecticut  24.35 
 2  Drew Modrov  28  CHEL  Metropolitan  24.45 
 3  Wyatt L Ubellacker  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  24.65 
 4  Alexander M Aceino  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  24.70 
 5  Nikita Lobintsev  29  GRA  Southern Pacific  24.74 
 6  Luke A Pechmann  27  GRA  Southern Pacific  24.94 
 7  Jan Konarzewski  29  PSCM  Arizona  25.51 
 8  Nicholas Popov  27  GRA  Southern Pacific  25.58 
 9  Ken A Barcinas  25  PSCM  Arizona  25.73 
 10  Javier Hernandez  29  UC50  Florida Gold Coast  25.84 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alexander M Aceino  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  54.80 
 2  Drew Modrov  28  CHEL  Metropolitan  55.32 
 3  Ken A Barcinas  25  PSCM  Arizona  56.75 
 4  Javier Hernandez  29  UC50  Florida Gold Coast  57.89 
 5  Kaspar Raigla  28  BCTM  Metropolitan  58.69 
 6  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  26  DAS  Ohio  59.02 
 7  Antoine D Kunsch  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  59.06 
 8  Tony Cox  27  GRA  Southern Pacific  59.09 
 9  Anthony DeBrota  28  INDY  Indiana  1:00.31 
 10  Alex C Verdegem  28  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:01.35 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Drew Modrov  28  CHEL  Metropolitan  2:02.97 
 2  Marcus J Duval  26  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:10.00 
 3  Alexander M Aceino  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:15.21 
 4  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  26  DAS  Ohio  2:16.48 
 5  Dakota Hodgson  26  NASH  Southeastern  2:16.89 
 6  Antoine D Kunsch  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:20.64 
 7  Erik D Petersen  29  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:23.06 
 8  Daniel Castro  26  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:25.17 
 9  Brian J Heiser  25  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:30.14 
 10  Yawei Hao  27  DBST  Pacific Northwest  2:31.67 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Drew Modrov  28  CHEL  Metropolitan  56.53 
 2  Jordan D Litz  29  YCFM  Florida  57.95 
 3  Luke A Pechmann  27  GRA  Southern Pacific  58.62 
 4  Derrick L ODonnell  29  WMAC  Wisconsin  58.97 
 5  Stanislav Saiko  25  PSCM  Arizona  59.66 
 6  Alexander M Aceino  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  59.72 
 7  Sidney L Glass  26  1693  Virginia  1:00.52 
 8  Anthony DeBrota  28  INDY  Indiana  1:01.06 
 9  Joel D Elber  29  FSAM  Indiana  1:01.16 
 10  Christian M Jones  25  UC13  North Carolina  1:01.37 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brandon E Meier  25  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:04.14 
 2  Jordan D Litz  29  YCFM  Florida  2:08.34 
 3  Marcus J Duval  26  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:12.40 
 4  Brandon P O'Donnell  27  UC20  Wisconsin  2:14.67 
 5  Ramunas Paknys  26  CMS  Colorado  2:16.73 
 6  Adrian W Kirkpatrick  29  ARIZ  Arizona  2:18.35 
 7  Anthony DeBrota  28  INDY  Indiana  2:18.36 
 8  Trace U Sauter  29  NCMS  North Carolina  2:20.55 
 9  Paul Hoffmann  29  MINN  Minnesota  2:24.15 
 10  Wells Arwood  29  CSI  Indiana  2:26.73 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  26  DAS  Ohio  4:48.61 
 2  Christian M Jones  25  UC13  North Carolina  5:01.74 
 3  Alexander M Aceino  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  5:03.61 
 4  Anthony DeBrota  28  INDY  Indiana  5:05.13 
 5  Daniel Castro  26  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:19.79 
 6  Joshua Davis  27  IM  Illinois  5:21.78 
 7  Robert W Daltorio  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:29.67 
 8  David Stiles  27  SPM  Florida  5:32.02 
 9  Tyler P Sites  26  PALM  South Carolina  5:33.58 
 10  Rory Grigull  27  PAQM  Florida Gold Coast  5:45.18