USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew J North  24  MOVY  Missouri Valley  20.40 
 2  Cyrus Hashemi  21  UC10  Potomac Valley  20.78 
 3  Zachary T Birnbrich  24  NAM  Ohio  20.82 
 4  Nicholas Korth  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  20.84 
 5  Matthew R Murray  24  TOC  Pacific  20.91 
 6  Chase A Stephens  23  WLAC  Illinois  20.99 
 7  Cole W Davis  23  TOC  Pacific  21.07 
 8  Brian Donatelli  23  IM  Illinois  21.16 
 9  Colin B Babcock  23  TOC  Pacific  21.21 
 10  Mat A Prasser  23  MVN  Southern Pacific  21.35 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cyrus Hashemi  21  UC10  Potomac Valley  45.57 
 2  Brian Donatelli  23  IM  Illinois  45.90 
 3  Zachary T Birnbrich  24  NAM  Ohio  46.05 
 4  Chase A Stephens  23  WLAC  Illinois  46.08 
 5  Jacob R Montague  18  MICH  Michigan  46.50 
 6  Gustavo Nascimento  21  UC13  North Carolina  46.83 
 7  Tyler E Hines  23  WLAC  Illinois  46.88 
 8  Cole W Davis  23  TOC  Pacific  47.06 
 9  Colin B Babcock  23  TOC  Pacific  47.11 
 10  Matthew R Murray  24  TOC  Pacific  47.15 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chase A Stephens  23  WLAC  Illinois  1:43.76 
 1  Paul D Garman  24  TOPS  Niagara  1:43.76 
 3  Stanislav Saiko  23  PSCM  Arizona  1:44.12 
 4  Joseph Chance  24  NEM  New England  1:45.38 
 5  Nicholas Korth  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:46.01 
 6  Andrew D Brower  21  UC17  Ohio  1:47.16 
 7  Philip English  24  MINN  Minnesota  1:47.31 
 8  Kevin Mastracci  19  UC12  Virginia  1:47.35 
 9  David K Newman  21  USU  Utah  1:47.46 
 10  Alex E Bryson  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:47.73 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcus J Duval  24  MINN  Minnesota  4:43.37 
 2  Philip English  24  MINN  Minnesota  4:43.54 
 3  Joseph Chance  24  NEM  New England  4:51.41 
 4  Bryan T Offutt  24  TOC  Pacific  4:52.07 
 5  Grant T Alef  23  SLAM  Ozark  4:53.34 
 6  Benjamin L Hillebrand  20  PALM  South Carolina  4:55.11 
 7  Grant E Gibson  18  ASC  South Texas  4:55.25 
 8  Alex E Bryson  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:55.64 
 9  Trevor J Hoyt  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  4:57.99 
 10  Nicholas R Trowbridge  24  TOC  Pacific  4:59.31 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcus J Duval  24  MINN  Minnesota  9:47.34 
 2  Alex E Bryson  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  9:58.40 
 3  Benjamin L Hillebrand  20  PALM  South Carolina  10:22.09 
 4  Joe F Brinkman  22  STAN  Pacific  10:27.70 
 5  Casey S Woudenberg  22  LT  Kentucky  10:28.14 
 6  Philip English  24  MINN  Minnesota  10:31.36 
 7  Spencer Coffin  24  NEM  New England  10:34.85 
 8  Andrew L Avery  20  UC13  North Carolina  10:47.42 
 9  Trevor J Hoyt  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  10:47.46 
 10  Andrew T Catanese  23  GAJA  Georgia  10:47.47 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcus J Duval  24  MINN  Minnesota  16:20.14 
 2  Benjamin L Hillebrand  20  PALM  South Carolina  17:13.54 
 3  Casey S Woudenberg  22  LT  Kentucky  17:13.87 
 4  Sean P Monahan  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  17:29.45 
 5  Philip English  24  MINN  Minnesota  17:45.91 
 6  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  24  DAS  Ohio  17:53.38 
 7  Andrew T Catanese  23  GAJA  Georgia  17:56.89 
 8  Trevor J Hoyt  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  18:06.82 
 9  Andrew L Avery  20  UC13  North Carolina  18:07.57 
 10  Nicholas Pederson  19  PSM  Pacific Northwest  18:11.30 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew R Murray  24  TOC  Pacific  23.20 
 2  Sidney L Glass  24  1693  Virginia  23.45 
 3  Zachary T Birnbrich  24  NAM  Ohio  23.49 
 3  Tyler E Hines  23  WLAC  Illinois  23.49 
 5  Matt Hurko  24  TOC  Pacific  23.95 
 6  Varun Shivakumar  24  FFC  Illinois  24.08 
 7  Nicholas R Trowbridge  24  TOC  Pacific  24.09 
 8  Kevin Mastracci  19  UC12  Virginia  24.12 
 9  Mason T Bryan  18  GSMS  South Carolina  24.52 
 10  Grant T Alef  23  SLAM  Ozark  24.53 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew R Murray  24  TOC  Pacific  50.01 
 2  Jacob R Montague  18  MICH  Michigan  51.34 
 3  Matt Hurko  24  TOC  Pacific  51.73 
 4  Zachary T Birnbrich  24  NAM  Ohio  51.93 
 5  Sidney L Glass  24  1693  Virginia  52.30 
 6  Nicholas R Trowbridge  24  TOC  Pacific  52.40 
 7  Grant T Alef  23  SLAM  Ozark  52.55 
 8  Cyrus Hashemi  21  UC10  Potomac Valley  53.55 
 9  Mason T Bryan  18  GSMS  South Carolina  53.83 
 10  Kevin Mastracci  19  UC12  Virginia  54.01 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler E Hines  23  WLAC  Illinois  1:52.76 
 2  Sidney L Glass  24  1693  Virginia  1:54.51 
 3  Grant T Alef  23  SLAM  Ozark  1:54.89 
 4  Bryan T Offutt  24  TOC  Pacific  1:55.85 
 5  Stanislav Saiko  23  PSCM  Arizona  1:59.84 
 6  Kevin Mastracci  19  UC12  Virginia  2:00.67 
 7  Benjamin L Hillebrand  20  PALM  South Carolina  2:01.77 
 8  Hayden Birnbrich  23  NAM  Ohio  2:04.22 
 9  Adam B McNally  24  NEM  New England  2:05.07 
 10  Eric R Hallman  24  MEMO  Pacific  2:06.75 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Colin B Babcock  23  TOC  Pacific  25.28 
 2  Nicholas Korth  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  25.41 
 3  Trevor J Hoyt  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  25.91 
 4  Jacob R Montague  18  MICH  Michigan  26.00 
 5  Mat A Prasser  23  MVN  Southern Pacific  26.56 
 6  Benjamin C Laxson  22  UC48  Arizona  26.70 
 7  Kevin T Quan  19  DUCK  Oregon  26.87 
 8  Nathan M Destree  24  VMST  Virginia  27.01 
 9  Adam B McNally  24  NEM  New England  27.04 
 10  Typ Whinnery  24  OLD  Oklahoma  27.05 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Colin B Babcock  23  TOC  Pacific  55.73 
 2  Nicholas Korth  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  56.24 
 3  Jacob R Montague  18  MICH  Michigan  56.25 
 4  Trevor J Hoyt  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  56.57 
 5  Zac T Dalby  23  ARIZ  Arizona  58.37 
 6  Joseph A Acquaviva  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  59.15 
 7  Michael Loyd  18  DUCK  Oregon  59.73 
 8  Kevin T Quan  19  DUCK  Oregon  59.82 
 8  Paul D Garman  24  TOPS  Niagara  59.82 
 10  Adam B McNally  24  NEM  New England  59.87 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Trevor J Hoyt  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:06.42 
 2  Colin B Babcock  23  TOC  Pacific  2:06.56 
 3  Andrew D Brower  21  UC17  Ohio  2:09.79 
 4  Adam B McNally  24  NEM  New England  2:12.05 
 5  Fares Ksebati  24  MICH  Michigan  2:13.33 
 6  Joe F Brinkman  22  STAN  Pacific  2:15.47 
 7  Josh S Pehrson  19  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:15.77 
 8  Robert Stringfellow  22  NEM  New England  2:16.06 
 9  William F Clendenin  22  BWST  Virginia  2:18.88 
 10  Connor Baker  18  MICH  Michigan  2:18.91 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicholas Korth  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  22.50 
 2  Alexander M Aceino  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  22.55 
 3  Jacob R Montague  18  MICH  Michigan  22.60 
 4  Gustavo Nascimento  21  UC13  North Carolina  22.72 
 5  Zachary T Birnbrich  24  NAM  Ohio  22.82 
 6  Matthew R Murray  24  TOC  Pacific  22.87 
 7  Marcus T Layton  21  PALM  South Carolina  22.89 
 8  Nathan M Destree  24  VMST  Virginia  22.97 
 8  Zac T Dalby  23  ARIZ  Arizona  22.97 
 10  Cole W Davis  23  TOC  Pacific  23.06 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Zac T Dalby  23  ARIZ  Arizona  49.64 
 2  Matthew R Murray  24  TOC  Pacific  49.65 
 3  Jacob R Montague  18  MICH  Michigan  49.82 
 4  Cyrus Hashemi  21  UC10  Potomac Valley  50.10 
 5  Alexander M Aceino  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  50.39 
 6  Stanislav Saiko  23  PSCM  Arizona  50.43 
 7  Zachary T Birnbrich  24  NAM  Ohio  50.60 
 8  Gustavo Nascimento  21  UC13  North Carolina  50.71 
 9  Matt Hurko  24  TOC  Pacific  51.16 
 10  Payne M Montgomery  24  ARIZ  Arizona  51.62 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcus J Duval  24  MINN  Minnesota  1:53.19 
 2  Eric R Hallman  24  MEMO  Pacific  1:58.58 
 3  Alexander M Aceino  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:58.96 
 4  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  24  DAS  Ohio  2:00.49 
 5  Matthew P Schulstad  21  UC16  Indiana  2:03.73 
 6  Eric S Finger  24  OMAH  Nebraska  2:04.14 
 7  Casey S Woudenberg  22  LT  Kentucky  2:04.18 
 8  Spencer Coffin  24  NEM  New England  2:05.10 
 9  Tyler N McFarland  24  CFSC  Gulf  2:05.23 
 10  Nicholas Pederson  19  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:05.63 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicholas Korth  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  50.37 
 2  Colin B Babcock  23  TOC  Pacific  50.61 
 3  Jacob R Montague  18  MICH  Michigan  50.67 
 4  Zac T Dalby  23  ARIZ  Arizona  51.30 
 5  Sidney L Glass  24  1693  Virginia  51.86 
 6  Ben S Hinshaw  24  TOC  Pacific  53.01 
 7  Matthew R Murray  24  TOC  Pacific  53.09 
 8  Mat A Prasser  23  MVN  Southern Pacific  53.69 
 9  Paul D Garman  24  TOPS  Niagara  53.81 
 10  Zachary D Johnson  24  PMST  South Dakota  53.83 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Colin B Babcock  23  TOC  Pacific  1:53.37 
 2  Zac T Dalby  23  ARIZ  Arizona  1:56.15 
 3  Ben S Hinshaw  24  TOC  Pacific  1:58.06 
 4  Andrew D Brower  21  UC17  Ohio  1:58.37 
 5  Bryan T Offutt  24  TOC  Pacific  1:58.69 
 6  Eric R Materniak  24  BERK  New Jersey  1:58.90 
 7  Eric R Hallman  24  MEMO  Pacific  1:59.50 
 8  Adam B McNally  24  NEM  New England  2:01.31 
 9  Jonathan L Nelson  22  VMST  Virginia  2:01.45 
 10  Kevin H Ewing  21  MICH  Michigan  2:01.62 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Colin B Babcock  23  TOC  Pacific  4:06.97 
 2  Bryan T Offutt  24  TOC  Pacific  4:18.11 
 3  Trevor J Hoyt  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  4:20.66 
 4  Nicholas Korth  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  4:21.90 
 5  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  24  DAS  Ohio  4:25.52 
 6  Zachary Windle  24  ARIZ  Arizona  4:26.09 
 7  Alex E Bryson  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:27.85 
 8  Matthew P Schulstad  21  UC16  Indiana  4:30.47 
 9  Andy Hardt  24  MINN  Minnesota  4:31.79 
 10  Spencer Coffin  24  NEM  New England  4:33.31 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #58Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #56
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #13
Sponsor #59Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #61Sponsor #60