USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Peter An (26)
 Ian M Soules (22)
 Matt W Jones (26)
 Opio C Douglas (20) 
 2:16.97 
 9  200 Medley Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Matt W Jones (26)
 Ian M Soules (22)
 Opio C Douglas (20)
 Peter An (26) 
 2:41.91 
 3  400 Free Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Peter An (26)
 Ian M Soules (22)
 Matt W Jones (26)
 Opio C Douglas (20) 
 5:13.00 
 5  400 Medley Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Peter An (26)
 Ian M Soules (22)
 Matt W Jones (26)
 Opio C Douglas (20) 
 6:01.24 
 2  800 Free Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Peter An (26)
 Ian M Soules (22)
 Matt W Jones (26)
 Opio C Douglas (20) 
 11:24.90 

Men 200-239 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  WHA  Georgia  Bradley Safalow (41)
 Keith Berryhill (58)
 Kirk S Wimberly (49)
 Jeffrey B Cashman (54) 
 1:54.79 

Men 280-319 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Leonard S Woody (66)
 Herb Chuven (78)
 David W Miller (77)
 John V Zeigler (72) 
 2:40.37 

Men 320-359 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  David W Miller (77)
 Hal F Stolz (83)
 John V Zeigler (72)
 Albert H Woods (88) 
 3:21.22 

Women 160-199 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Mindy Sullivan (43)
 Melissa K Massey (36)
 Chris G Hartley (42)
 Carrie M Hughes (43) 
 2:32.28 

Mixed 72-99 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Nicole A Hughes (25)
 Robert Lastinger (25)
 Lauren N Powell (25)
 Jamel R Grooms (24) 
 2:04.63 
 7  200 Free Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Matt W Jones (26)
 Benjamin Tran (20)
 Yolanda T Shields (22)
 Kayla N Bartolucci (28) 
 3:32.61 
 7  200 Medley Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Gina M Grant (19)
 Sarah B Gilbert (27)
 Opio C Douglas (20)
 Gianni Mercado (19) 
 3:00.29 
 3  400 Free Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Gina M Grant (19)
 Sarah B Gilbert (27)
 David R Reisert (19)
 Gianni Mercado (19) 
 6:33.99 
 6  400 Medley Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Ian M Soules (22)
 Sarah B Gilbert (27)
 Gina M Grant (19)
 Gianni Mercado (19) 
 6:58.50 
 3  800 Free Relay  NAUT  Georgia  Matt W Jones (26)
 Sarah B Gilbert (27)
 David R Reisert (19)
 Gina M Grant (19) 
 14:42.12 
Sponsor #61Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #29
Sponsor #25Sponsor #62Sponsor #60Sponsor #13Sponsor #14
Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #56Sponsor #59Sponsor #58Sponsor #43