USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Florida Gold Coast LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 18+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Peter Vila (23)
 Orlando M Caro (32)
 Andres H Miyares (32)
 Nicholas Perry (35) 
 12:18.43 

Men 25+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel J Lebost (29)
 Todd M Wilson (30)
 Daniel Lotano (35)
 Kurt E Zilch (43) 
 1:30.75 
 5  800 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Todd M Wilson (30)
 Chris Perry (33)
 Scott Loder (34)
 Daniel J Lebost (29) 
 8:46.29 

Men 35+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Medley Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Lotano (35)
 Patrick Billingsley (35)
 Lennart Lindahl (46)
 Kurt E Zilch (43) 
 1:43.63 
 6  400 Medley Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Kurt E Zilch (43)
 Andrew Anderson (39)
 Andrew Overmyer (41)
 Daniel Lotano (35) 
 4:08.80 
 2  800 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Dan Weinberg (39)
 Brian Amersi (44)
 Kurt E Zilch (43)
 Mitchell D Lewandowski (39) 
 8:33.88 

Men 45+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Lennart Lindahl (46)
 Brent Bessire (47)
 Scott A Kitzman (46)
 Christopher E Beach (46) 
 1:30.81 
 4  200 Medley Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Joel B Rubenstein (46)
 Scott A Kitzman (46)
 Christopher E Beach (46)
 Brent Bessire (47) 
 1:44.08 
 10  400 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Paul F Lauro (50)
 John V Colvin (51)
 Eddie Ames (46)
 Lennart Lindahl (45) 
 3:57.14 
 2  800 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Lennart Lindahl (45)
 Michael L Yagemann (60)
 John D Brosius (56)
 Eddie Ames (46) 
 8:33.78 
 5  800 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Kit M Koenig (46)
 Graeme A Fiser (50)
 Marty Hendrick (57)
 Michael Aubrey (55) 
 8:48.31 

Men 55+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Michael Aubrey (55)
 Neil Puhse (60)
 Philipp A Djang (61)
 Timothy M Shead (63) 
 1:38.45 
 9  200 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  John D Brosius (56)
 Chip Green (55)
 Al Moreno (57)
 Nathan E Nevid (58) 
 1:44.48 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Philipp A Djang (61)
 Timothy M Shead (63)
 Michael Aubrey (55)
 Neil Puhse (60) 
 1:47.59 
 9  400 Free Relay  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  Tom C Boyd (59)
 Chris Burt (60)
 John S Grzeszczak (57)
 Blaise M O'Neill (58) 
 4:12.88 
 3  800 Free Relay  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  Tom C Boyd (59)
 Chris Burt (60)
 John S Grzeszczak (57)
 Blaise M O'Neill (58) 
 9:36.09 

Men 65+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (71)
 Roger L Parsons (68)
 Alex Bruner (65)
 David J Beuttenmuller (65) 
 2:00.18 
 5  400 Medley Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Roger L Parsons (68)
 Bob Johnston (79)
 David Quiggin (71)
 Peter M Bugel (77) 
 5:42.02 
 3  800 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Robert T Bertrand (67)
 Roland W Samuelson (76)
 Roger L Parsons (68)
 David Quiggin (71) 
 11:12.36 
 6  800 Free Relay  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  Scott Woodburn (72)
 Jose A Vassallo (70)
 Philip M Cullen (68)
 Joel Schwartz (72) 
 12:15.55 

Men 75+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Peter M Bugel (77)
 Roland W Samuelson (76)
 Patrick Cannan (75)
 Jerry L Marchbanks (80) 
 2:36.00 
 4  200 Medley Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Peter M Bugel (77)
 Roland W Samuelson (76)
 Jerry L Marchbanks (80)
 Patrick Cannan (75) 
 3:13.11 
 1  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Cav Cavanaugh (80)
 Henrique Flanzer (80)
 Alan S Rapperport (82)
 Bill Dykstra (78) 
 12:26.72 

Women 25+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Kelley T Baum (26)
 Mary C Milburn (32)
 CJ Pisano (29)
 Linda Irish Bostic (52) 
 3:59.22 
 1  800 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Marie F Hanft (25)
 Tatiana B Barbosa (36)
 Kelly A Abner (25)
 Amanda L Singleton (26) 
 9:08.12 
 3  800 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Tisha Jarquin (25)
 Kate Ufford (40)
 Mary C Milburn (32)
 CJ Pisano (29) 
 9:30.65 

Women 35+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  400 Medley Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Wenzel (56)
 Krissy Ferry Phillips (53)
 Linda Irish Bostic (52)
 Kate Ufford (40) 
 4:59.31 
 2  800 Free Relay  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  Elaine C Joggerst (44)
 Kathleen M Casey (56)
 Ilene Schnall (54)
 Terina Bruening (52) 
 11:33.77 
 8  800 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Jeraine C Ketchem (42)
 Michele J Chattaway (64)
 Nancy Munro (57)
 Jo-Ann Berry (59) 
 14:55.02 

Women 45+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Theresa Andrews (53)
 Linda Irish Bostic (52)
 Karinne A Miller Caulkins (54)
 Kathy Treible Slaton (53) 
 1:51.39 
 9  200 Medley Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Theresa Andrews (53)
 Kathy Treible Slaton (53)
 Karinne A Miller Caulkins (54)
 Linda Irish Bostic (52) 
 2:08.75 
 10  400 Medley Relay  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  Yukako Beatty (45)
 Andrea Woodburn (52)
 Michele M Huyette (47)
 Kathleen M Casey (56) 
 5:28.75 
 3  800 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Krissy Ferry Phillips (53)
 Heather Selvaggio (54)
 Nancy S Stainback (61)
 Linda Irish Bostic (52) 
 9:56.94 
 5  800 Free Relay  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  Michele M Huyette (47)
 Andrea Woodburn (52)
 Yukako Beatty (45)
 Susan Scharr (46) 
 10:30.28 
 7  800 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Sarah L Bennett (53)
 Cynthia P Henley (57)
 Ana M Carbonell (54)
 Jennifer J Mohan (54) 
 11:10.27 

Women 55+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Isabela C Goldbas (55)
 Marci A Grady (57)
 Cynthia P Henley (57)
 Michelle E Martin (66) 
 1:55.37 
 6  200 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Wenzel (56)
 Darcy H LaFountain (60)
 Laurie E Samuelson (60)
 Tamara Burton (57) 
 1:58.94 
 10  200 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Linda L Larson (60)
 Pamela M Falcigno (60)
 Rosa V Ventura (68)
 Myriam Quintero (66) 
 2:07.89 
 7  200 Medley Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Tamara Burton (57)
 Chris Wenzel (56)
 Laurie E Samuelson (60)
 Catherine M Rust (62) 
 2:18.19 
 9  200 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Linda L Larson (60)
 Caroline Gatto (55)
 Maria E Hung (55)
 Cynthia P Henley (57) 
 2:25.84 
 6  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Lydia S Seier (59)
 Barbara Protzman (61)
 Celia C Devanney (58)
 Peggy H McDonnell (60) 
 4:33.13 
 10  400 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Helen C Soucie (60)
 Jo-Ann Berry (59)
 Bonnie R Johnston (64)
 Tamara Burton (57) 
 5:18.79 
 2  400 Medley Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Bonnie R Johnston (64)
 Maureen Fitzpatrick (64)
 Laurie E Samuelson (60)
 Catherine M Rust (62) 
 5:40.91 
 2  800 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Wenzel (56)
 Catherine M Rust (62)
 Laurie E Samuelson (60)
 Tamara Burton (57) 
 10:04.70 

Women 65+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Fran E Hare (65)
 Suzanne Mitchell (67)
 Carolynn Foley (72)
 Robyne Camp (69) 
 2:55.56 
 3  200 Medley Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Carolynn Foley (72)
 Robyne Camp (69)
 Suzanne Mitchell (67)
 Fran E Hare (65) 
 3:12.87 
 5  400 Medley Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Carolynn Foley (72)
 Robyne Camp (68)
 Suzanne Mitchell (67)
 Fran E Hare (65) 
 7:35.41 
 2  800 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Fran E Hare (65)
 Suzanne Mitchell (67)
 Carolynn Foley (72)
 Robyne Camp (68) 
 14:42.61 

Mixed 25+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  400 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Lotano (35)
 LeAnn H Matsumura (43)
 CJ Pisano (29)
 Kurt E Zilch (43) 
 3:39.67 
 6  800 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  CJ Pisano (29)
 Mary C Milburn (32)
 Scott Loder (34)
 Todd M Wilson (30) 
 8:47.96 

Mixed 35+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  400 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Jarek Tadla (44)
 Heather B Congdon (37)
 Tatiana B Barbosa (36)
 Jonathan A Goler (35) 
 3:48.66 

Mixed 45+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Scott A Kitzman (46)
 Linda Irish Bostic (52)
 Kathy Treible Slaton (53)
 Christopher E Beach (46) 
 1:38.74 
 3  200 Medley Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Theresa Andrews (53)
 Scott A Kitzman (46)
 Christopher E Beach (46)
 Kathy Treible Slaton (53) 
 1:49.32 
 3  400 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Scott A Kitzman (46)
 Linda Irish Bostic (52)
 Kathy Treible Slaton (53)
 Christopher E Beach (46) 
 3:39.71 
 4  400 Medley Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Linda Irish Bostic (52)
 Krissy Ferry Phillips (53)
 Lennart Lindahl (45)
 Eddie Ames (46) 
 4:38.51 
 5  400 Medley Relay  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  Andrea Woodburn (52)
 John S Grzeszczak (57)
 Michele M Huyette (47)
 Tom C Boyd (59) 
 4:41.07 
 3  800 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Linda Irish Bostic (52)
 Krissy Ferry Phillips (53)
 Lennart Lindahl (45)
 Eddie Ames (46) 
 8:51.75 

Mixed 55+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Al Moreno (57)
 Darcy H LaFountain (60)
 Chris Wenzel (56)
 John D Brosius (56) 
 1:47.56 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Philipp A Djang (61)
 Michael Aubrey (55)
 Pamela M Falcigno (60)
 Linda L Larson (60) 
 2:02.86 
 7  200 Medley Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Wenzel (56)
 Al Moreno (57)
 John D Brosius (56)
 Darcy H LaFountain (60) 
 2:02.88 
 2  400 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Nathan E Nevid (58)
 Darcy H LaFountain (60)
 Chris Wenzel (56)
 John D Brosius (56) 
 3:59.56 
 8  400 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Michael Aubrey (55)
 Myriam Quintero (66)
 Pamela M Falcigno (60)
 Neil Puhse (60) 
 4:16.56 
 5  400 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Linda L Larson (60)
 Linda Webb (70)
 Marty Hendrick (57)
 Marcos Szeinfeld (70) 
 5:30.70 
 1  800 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Michael L Yagemann (60)
 Laurie E Samuelson (60)
 Chris Wenzel (56)
 John D Brosius (56) 
 9:38.61 
 5  800 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Tamara Burton (57)
 Catherine M Rust (62)
 James L Andersen (55)
 Robert T Bertrand (67) 
 10:32.26 

Mixed 65+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  David J Beuttenmuller (65)
 Suzanne Mitchell (67)
 Fran E Hare (65)
 David Quiggin (71) 
 2:01.66 
 5  200 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Ami A Trauber (76)
 Linda Webb (70)
 Rosa V Ventura (68)
 David L Solomon (67) 
 2:06.41 
 2  200 Medley Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Roger L Parsons (68)
 Suzanne Mitchell (67)
 David Quiggin (71)
 Fran E Hare (65) 
 2:23.79 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Rosa V Ventura (68)
 Linda Webb (70)
 David L Solomon (67)
 Ami A Trauber (76) 
 2:29.30 
 1  400 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (71)
 Fran E Hare (65)
 Suzanne Mitchell (67)
 Roger L Parsons (68) 
 4:33.47 
 1  800 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Roger L Parsons (68)
 Fran E Hare (65)
 Suzanne Mitchell (67)
 David Quiggin (71) 
 10:40.39 
 5  800 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Linda Webb (70)
 Marcos Szeinfeld (70)
 Michelle E Martin (66)
 David L Solomon (67) 
 12:14.86 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #58Sponsor #13
Sponsor #61Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #25
Sponsor #60Sponsor #59Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #62Sponsor #56Sponsor #52