USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 25+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  YCFM  Florida  Mike Van Thielen (44)
 Josh M Pannepacker (32)
 William R Kloppe (35)
 William G Burris (33) 
 1:29.26 

Men 35+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (35)
 Adam Jerger (39)
 Christopher L Plaisted (40)
 Johnnie A Pearson (42) 
 1:29.79 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Edward M Clissold (41)
 Adam Jerger (39)
 Jamie M Kendig (35)
 Johnnie A Pearson (42) 
 1:41.03 
 2  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (35)
 Edward M Clissold (41)
 Adam Jerger (39)
 Johnnie A Pearson (42) 
 3:24.57 
 10  400 Free Relay  TYSM  Florida  Joe Johnson (41)
 David W Groomes (41)
 Kyle J Belz (38)
 David B Lewis (44) 
 3:39.14 

Men 45+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  YCFM  Florida  Andy S Kroupa (47)
 Andrew J Farrell (45)
 Brandon Bryant (47)
 Terry Livingston (49) 
 1:34.72 
 4  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Steven M Newman (54)
 Ralph P Hellmann (54)
 Edward H Mench (49)
 David Miner (47) 
 3:42.33 

Men 55+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (61)
 Jeffrey J Perout (63)
 Bill Brenner (57)
 Todd W Stultz (56) 
 1:37.11 
 10  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jon L Baca (56)
 Karl H Kazmaier (60)
 Jeffrey A Elliott (57)
 John E Sylvester (59) 
 1:44.92 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Todd W Stultz (56)
 Jack R Groselle (61)
 Kevin M McCormack (63)
 Brian D Saylor (55) 
 1:49.10 
 1  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (61)
 Todd W Stultz (56)
 Jeffrey J Perout (63)
 Brian D Saylor (55) 
 3:38.20 
 5  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Karl H Kazmaier (60)
 Tom J Weigand (58)
 Jim Matysek (56)
 John E Sylvester (59) 
 3:58.25 
 10  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Bill J Ewell (61)
 Jon L Baca (56)
 John M Burke (64)
 Ross S Knowles (60) 
 4:13.35 

Men 65+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Rick B Walker (65)
 Jan Soderstrom (70)
 Keith R Evans (67)
 Bob E Couch (69) 
 1:49.60 
 10  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Leonard A Smally (65)
 Terry J Brinkman (69)
 Dean Dye (74)
 Tom Cornell (68) 
 2:01.26 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jan Soderstrom (70)
 Bill R Kelley (68)
 Rudy J Vazmina (65)
 Bob E Couch (69) 
 2:00.33 
 7  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Terry J Brinkman (69)
 Darryl W Sjoberg (70)
 Keith R Evans (67)
 Tom Cornell (68) 
 2:15.83 
 8  200 Medley Relay  FACT  Florida  Paul A Polgar (67)
 Martin P Schenk (73)
 David S Jarvis (68)
 Andrew R Miller (74) 
 2:18.82 
 2  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Rick B Walker (65)
 Jan Soderstrom (70)
 Leonard A Smally (65)
 Bob E Couch (69) 
 4:12.10 
 8  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Dean Dye (74)
 Terry J Brinkman (69)
 Gerry Chojnowski (66)
 Tom Cornell (68) 
 4:55.55 
 9  800 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Bill Rodenfels (73)
 Terry R McGee (71)
 Milan Kutanovski (86)
 Donald J Puchalski (76) 
 14:07.79 

Women 35+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Gianna C Sgroi (37)
 Helena E Baker (35)
 Agnese Butler (36)
 Melissa D Varlas (43) 
 1:49.96 

Women 45+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Paula M Texel (45)
 Karen L Westerman (48)
 Cheryl A Kupan (51)
 Charlotte Petersen (51) 
 1:48.20 
 7  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Sylvia Buxton (50)
 Ellen K Bennett (53)
 Cathy A Fedako (54)
 Andrea Dombrowski (48) 
 1:51.14 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Paula M Texel (45)
 Cheryl A Kupan (51)
 Karen L Westerman (48)
 Charlotte Petersen (51) 
 2:02.98 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Sylvia Buxton (50)
 Andrea Dombrowski (48)
 Ellen K Bennett (53)
 Larissa Carmichael (49) 
 2:03.71 
 2  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Sylvia Buxton (50)
 Larissa Carmichael (49)
 Ellen K Bennett (53)
 Andrea Dombrowski (48) 
 4:02.41 

Women 55+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Laura L Groselle (55)
 Deanna Doyle (58)
 Laura A Kirkpatrick (56)
 Nancy Kryka (61) 
 1:54.70 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Laura A Kirkpatrick (56)
 Laura L Groselle (55)
 Nancy Kryka (61)
 Deanna Doyle (58) 
 2:10.83 
 5  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Laura L Groselle (55)
 Deanna Doyle (58)
 Ann H Guins (62)
 Nancy Kryka (61) 
 4:26.20 
 5  800 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Debbie D Fisk (58)
 Kathleen A Tittle (64)
 Roxanne R Olmsted (65)
 Cynthia H Lasher (59) 
 12:00.54 

Women 65+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  June F Carson (67)
 Emma J Charron (71)
 Julianna F Holbrook (68)
 Carol Mitchell (67) 
 2:17.43 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Emma J Charron (71)
 June F Carson (67)
 Julianna F Holbrook (68)
 Carol Mitchell (67) 
 2:45.94 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Billie E Crawford (67)
 Martha J Samuelson (66)
 Susan L Meyers (74)
 Catherine H Palmore (68) 
 3:03.33 
 1  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  June F Carson (67)
 Julianna F Holbrook (68)
 Susan L Meyers (74)
 Carol Mitchell (67) 
 5:14.70 
 3  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Billie E Crawford (67)
 Jan H Miller (72)
 Ann Verth (74)
 Catherine H Palmore (68) 
 7:12.27 

Women 75+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Margie Hutinger (76)
 Doris C Prokopi (80)
 Patricia A Tullman (78)
 Jean D Troy (88) 
 4:11.66 

Mixed 35+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (35)
 Johnnie A Pearson (42)
 Helena E Baker (35)
 Melissa D Varlas (43) 
 1:40.65 

Mixed 45+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Paula M Texel (45)
 John W Doolittle (46)
 Karen L Westerman (48)
 Anthony J Sullivan (47) 
 1:53.52 
 9  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Steven M Newman (54)
 Stephen Panzarino (54)
 Sylvia Buxton (50)
 Andrea Dombrowski (48) 
 1:53.69 

Mixed 55+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (61)
 Todd W Stultz (56)
 Laura L Groselle (55)
 Nancy Kryka (61) 
 1:43.88 
 9  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jon L Baca (56)
 Karl H Kazmaier (60)
 Ann H Guins (62)
 Deanna Doyle (58) 
 1:50.40 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jeffrey J Perout (63)
 Jack R Groselle (61)
 Nancy Kryka (61)
 Laura L Groselle (55) 
 1:58.80 
 1  400 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (61)
 Todd W Stultz (56)
 Laura L Groselle (55)
 Nancy Kryka (61) 
 3:50.24 

Mixed 65+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Rick B Walker (65)
 Bob E Couch (69)
 Julianna F Holbrook (68)
 June F Carson (67) 
 1:57.11 
 9  200 Free Relay  SYSM  Florida  Keith R Evans (67)
 Tom Cornell (68)
 Emma J Charron (71)
 Carol Mitchell (67) 
 2:14.25 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Bob E Couch (69)
 Rick B Walker (65)
 Emma J Charron (71)
 June F Carson (67) 
 2:16.37 
 10  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Terry J Brinkman (69)
 Martha J Samuelson (66)
 Tom Cornell (68)
 Billie E Crawford (67) 
 2:34.52 

Mixed 75+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SYSM  Florida  Patricia M Bond (78)
 Marilynn R Miller (81)
 James F Browne (77)
 Jack Mitchell (76) 
 3:58.27 

Mixed 85+ SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  FACT  Florida  Betty S Lorenzi (88)
 Joan K Campbell (85)
 Milan Kutanovski (86)
 John E Cornell (88) 
 3:26.63 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #58Sponsor #49Sponsor #13
Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #61
Sponsor #56Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #29Sponsor #62Sponsor #14Sponsor #25