USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCY for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Lauren R Greenberg  24  MINN  Minnesota  31.01 
 1  100 Breast  Lauren R Greenberg  24  MINN  Minnesota  1:06.20 
 7  50 Fly  Melissa K Paakh  23  MINN  Minnesota  26.65 
 10  100 Fly  Melissa K Paakh  23  MINN  Minnesota  59.15 

Women 30-34 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Kathryn E Vandam  31  MINN  Minnesota  5:25.62 
 10  500 Free  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  32  MINN  Minnesota  5:28.52 
 10  1000 Free  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  32  MINN  Minnesota  11:25.07 
 3  1650 Free  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  32  MINN  Minnesota  18:51.99 
 3  50 Back  Kathryn E Vandam  31  MINN  Minnesota  28.54 
 4  200 Back  Kathryn E Vandam  30  HOPK  Minnesota  2:13.04 
 9  50 Breast  Elizabeth Capouch  33  LTMN  Minnesota  33.18 
 7  100 Fly  Kathryn E Vandam  31  MINN  Minnesota  1:00.16 
 3  200 Fly  Kathryn E Vandam  31  MINN  Minnesota  2:17.26 
 4  400 IM  Kathryn E Vandam  30  HOPK  Minnesota  4:51.78 

Women 35-39 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Breast  Krisie M Melsen  35  MINN  Minnesota  1:11.64 
 7  200 Breast  Krisie M Melsen  35  MINN  Minnesota  2:38.91 

Women 40-44 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Teresa R Briest  40  ISMT  Minnesota  24.91 
 2  100 Free  Teresa R Briest  40  ISMT  Minnesota  53.41 
 10  1650 Free  Andrea Myers  40  MINN  Minnesota  21:12.47 

Women 45-49 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Jennifer Ridge  47  MINN  Minnesota  57.69 
 6  500 Free  Karen K Zemlin  48  MINN  Minnesota  5:37.82 
 2  1000 Free  Karen K Zemlin  48  MINN  Minnesota  11:26.69 
 2  1650 Free  Karen K Zemlin  48  MINN  Minnesota  19:06.65 
 5  50 Back  Jennifer Ridge  47  MINN  Minnesota  30.02 
 7  100 Back  Jennifer Ridge  47  MINN  Minnesota  1:05.84 
 5  200 Back  Jennifer Ridge  47  MINN  Minnesota  2:21.13 
 6  50 Breast  Jennifer Ridge  47  MINN  Minnesota  35.15 
 5  100 Breast  Jennifer Ridge  47  MINN  Minnesota  1:14.65 
 6  200 Breast  Jennifer Ridge  47  MINN  Minnesota  2:45.07 
 4  100 Fly  Jennifer Ridge  47  MINN  Minnesota  1:03.50 
 2  100 IM  Jennifer Ridge  47  MINN  Minnesota  1:05.24 
 3  200 IM  Jennifer Ridge  47  MINN  Minnesota  2:21.26 

Women 50-54 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Breast  Barbara A Scouler  53  MINN  Minnesota  2:50.78 

Women 55-59 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 IM  Peggy Kratz  55  MINN  Minnesota  5:47.63 

Women 65-69 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  Babs H Larsen  67  MINN  Minnesota  3:10.39 
 6  200 Fly  Babs H Larsen  68  MINN  Minnesota  3:33.27 
 10  200 IM  Babs H Larsen  67  MINN  Minnesota  3:15.37 

Men 18-24 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Philip English  24  MINN  Minnesota  1:47.31 
 1  500 Free  Marcus J Duval  24  MINN  Minnesota  4:43.37 
 2  500 Free  Philip English  24  MINN  Minnesota  4:43.54 
 1  1000 Free  Marcus J Duval  24  MINN  Minnesota  9:47.34 
 6  1000 Free  Philip English  24  MINN  Minnesota  10:31.36 
 1  1650 Free  Marcus J Duval  24  MINN  Minnesota  16:20.14 
 5  1650 Free  Philip English  24  MINN  Minnesota  17:45.91 
 1  200 Fly  Marcus J Duval  24  MINN  Minnesota  1:53.19 
 9  400 IM  Andy Hardt  24  MINN  Minnesota  4:31.79 

Men 25-29 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Back  Paul Hoffmann  27  MINN  Minnesota  2:06.61 

Men 30-34 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Joseph M Anderson  30  HOPK  Minnesota  10:50.61 
 7  1650 Free  Luke B Johnson  33  MINN  Minnesota  19:00.28 

Men 35-39 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  James P Arnold  35  MINN  Minnesota  21.47 
 3  100 Free  James P Arnold  35  MINN  Minnesota  47.71 
 7  50 Back  Luke A Vestrum  35  MINN  Minnesota  25.05 
 6  100 Breast  Luke A Vestrum  35  MINN  Minnesota  1:00.49 
 2  50 Fly  Luke A Vestrum  35  MINN  Minnesota  23.16 
 6  100 Fly  Luke A Vestrum  35  MINN  Minnesota  51.98 
 5  100 IM  Luke A Vestrum  35  MINN  Minnesota  54.08 

Men 40-44 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Brian L Jacobson  42  MINN  Minnesota  21.20 
 6  50 Breast  Brian L Jacobson  42  MINN  Minnesota  27.49 
 7  100 Breast  Brian L Jacobson  42  MINN  Minnesota  1:00.50 
 5  100 Fly  Brian L Jacobson  42  MINN  Minnesota  54.01 
 2  100 IM  Brian L Jacobson  42  MINN  Minnesota  53.74 

Men 45-49 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Marty Moran  49  MINN  Minnesota  26.07 
 10  50 Fly  Marty Moran  49  MINN  Minnesota  24.49 
 9  100 Fly  Marty Moran  49  MINN  Minnesota  54.56 
 8  200 Fly  Marty Moran  49  MINN  Minnesota  2:08.08 

Men 50-54 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jerry M Kollross  53  MINN  Minnesota  22.74 
 7  100 Free  Jerry M Kollross  53  MINN  Minnesota  51.27 
 8  200 Back  Randy J Schlichting  51  MINN  Minnesota  2:10.35 
 3  50 Breast  William C Bloomberg  50  ISMT  Minnesota  28.72 
 3  100 Breast  William C Bloomberg  50  ISMT  Minnesota  1:02.62 

Men 55-59 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  James L Kochendorfer  55  MINN  Minnesota  29.48 
 6  100 Breast  James L Kochendorfer  55  MINN  Minnesota  1:05.34 

Men 60-64 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Trip Hedrick  62  UC30  Minnesota  24.20 
 5  100 Free  Trip Hedrick  62  UC30  Minnesota  52.80 
 7  200 Breast  John N Evers  61  MINN  Minnesota  2:38.68 
 2  50 Fly  Trip Hedrick  62  UC30  Minnesota  25.16 

Men 65-69 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  25.34 
 2  100 Free  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  56.05 
 7  500 Free  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  5:56.97 
 10  1000 Free  Marc S Anderson  67  MINN  Minnesota  12:43.86 
 4  50 Breast  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  32.21 
 10  50 Fly  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  28.33 
 9  200 Fly  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  2:45.52 
 5  100 IM  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  1:05.54 
 8  200 IM  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  2:29.00 
 8  400 IM  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  5:32.05 

Men 75-79 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Pete Magee  77  MINN  Minnesota  1:12.30 
 8  100 Breast  David C Arlander  75  MINN  Minnesota  1:37.62 
 6  200 Breast  David C Arlander  75  MINN  Minnesota  3:36.02 

Men 80-84 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Breast  Bill Kansas  80  MINN  Minnesota  3:57.11 

Men 85-89 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Donald R Brown  88  NORT  Minnesota  4:45.30 
 10  50 Breast  Donald R Brown  88  NORT  Minnesota  1:32.73 
Sponsor #59Sponsor #61Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #60
Sponsor #58Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #62
Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #56Sponsor #42Sponsor #43