USMS Top 10

2014 USMS Top 10 LCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 30-34 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Britta O'Leary  30  AWJ  Georgia  1:03.37 
 4  100 Back  Britta O'Leary  30  AWJ  Georgia  1:09.96 
 6  50 Breast  Britta O'Leary  30  AWJ  Georgia  37.30 
 3  100 Breast  Britta O'Leary  30  AWJ  Georgia  1:19.86 
 1  200 Breast  Britta O'Leary  30  AWJ  Georgia  2:48.93 
 8  100 Fly  Megan E Melgaard  34  AWJ  Georgia  1:10.09 
 1  200 Fly  Megan E Melgaard  34  AWJ  Georgia  2:28.57 
 1  200 IM  Britta O'Leary  30  AWJ  Georgia  2:30.66 

Women 40-44 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Malena B Hankins  41  GAJA  Georgia  2:28.88 
 4  400 Free  Malena B Hankins  41  GAJA  Georgia  5:10.28 
 10  200 Breast  Tracy Collett  44  GAJA  Georgia  3:23.26 
 9  400 IM  Tracy Collett  44  GAJA  Georgia  6:39.59 

Women 45-49 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Maria E Vazquez  49  GAJA  Georgia  36.41 
 8  100 Back  Maria E Vazquez  49  GAJA  Georgia  1:17.45 
 5  200 Back  Maria E Vazquez  49  GAJA  Georgia  2:46.58 
 7  100 Breast  Maria E Vazquez  49  GAJA  Georgia  1:28.07 
 7  200 Breast  Maria E Vazquez  49  GAJA  Georgia  3:11.31 
 9  200 IM  Maria E Vazquez  49  GAJA  Georgia  2:52.12 

Women 50-54 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Beth O McGee  52  GAJA  Georgia  29.03 
 1  100 Free  Beth O McGee  52  GAJA  Georgia  1:03.77 
 2  200 Free  Beth O McGee  52  GAJA  Georgia  2:21.03 
 5  200 Free  Marianne Countryman  50  GAJA  Georgia  2:25.65 
 2  400 Free  Marianne Countryman  50  GAJA  Georgia  5:03.96 
 3  800 Free  Marianne Countryman  50  GAJA  Georgia  10:23.86 
 1  1500 Free  Marianne Countryman  50  GAJA  Georgia  20:00.29 
 3  50 Fly  Beth O McGee  52  GAJA  Georgia  32.29 
 10  100 Fly  Marianne Countryman  50  GAJA  Georgia  1:16.12 
 2  200 Fly  Marianne Countryman  50  GAJA  Georgia  2:49.00 
 6  200 IM  Marianne Countryman  50  GAJA  Georgia  2:49.67 
 2  400 IM  Marianne Countryman  50  GAJA  Georgia  5:50.95 

Women 55-59 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Breast  Jennifer Almand  56  GAJA  Georgia  1:33.59 
 4  200 Breast  Jennifer Almand  56  GAJA  Georgia  3:23.49 

Women 65-69 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Francine S Williamson  66  GAJA  Georgia  34.06 
 1  100 Free  Francine S Williamson  66  GAJA  Georgia  1:14.99 
 1  200 Free  Francine S Williamson  66  GAJA  Georgia  2:43.64 
 4  400 Free  Francine S Williamson  66  GAJA  Georgia  6:03.80 
 3  800 Free  Francine S Williamson  66  GAJA  Georgia  12:13.10 
 4  100 Breast  Francine S Williamson  66  GAJA  Georgia  1:42.99 

Women 70-74 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Mary Lou Stephens  72  GAJA  Georgia  16:34.50 

Women 75-79 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Sally Newell  77  GAJA  Georgia  45.26 
 10  100 Free  Sally Newell  77  GAJA  Georgia  1:55.29 
 6  200 Free  Sally Newell  77  GAJA  Georgia  3:57.77 
 6  400 Free  Sally Newell  77  GAJA  Georgia  8:24.53 
 8  50 Back  Sally Newell  77  GAJA  Georgia  57.09 
 7  100 Back  Sally Newell  77  GAJA  Georgia  2:06.46 
 5  200 Back  Sally Newell  77  GAJA  Georgia  4:17.54 
 6  50 Breast  Sally Newell  77  GAJA  Georgia  56.48 
 6  100 Breast  Sally Newell  77  GAJA  Georgia  2:08.80 
 4  200 Breast  Sally Newell  77  GAJA  Georgia  4:40.14 
 10  200 IM  Nana Whalen  77  GAJA  Georgia  6:05.36 

Women 95-99 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Anne A Dunivin  98  GAJA  Georgia  2:38.10 
 1  100 Free  Anne A Dunivin  98  GAJA  Georgia  6:06.26 
 1  50 Back  Anne A Dunivin  98  GAJA  Georgia  3:03.66 

Men 18-24 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Back  Young K Jeong  22  ART  Georgia  2:37.48 

Men 25-29 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Yakir Malul  27  ART  Georgia  31.30 
 9  100 Breast  Yakir Malul  27  ART  Georgia  1:11.63 

Men 30-34 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Brad S Willard  32  ART  Georgia  25.52 

Men 35-39 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  37  GAJA  Georgia  30.13 
 4  100 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  37  GAJA  Georgia  1:04.10 
 3  200 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  37  GAJA  Georgia  2:23.99 
 4  50 Fly  Nei-Kuan Chia  37  GAJA  Georgia  27.56 
 3  100 Fly  Nei-Kuan Chia  37  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.59 

Men 40-44 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Steve R Mortimer  44  ART  Georgia  2:09.09 
 3  100 Back  Steve R Mortimer  44  ART  Georgia  1:05.58 
 7  50 Fly  Steve R Mortimer  44  ART  Georgia  28.10 
 1  100 Fly  Steve R Mortimer  44  ART  Georgia  1:02.62 
 3  200 IM  Steve R Mortimer  44  ART  Georgia  2:21.88 
 2  400 IM  Steve R Mortimer  44  ART  Georgia  5:09.51 

Men 45-49 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Mark S Beatty  45  GAJA  Georgia  25.29 
 2  100 Free  Lorenzo Benucci  47  AWJ  Georgia  55.88 
 3  100 Free  Mark S Beatty  45  GAJA  Georgia  55.99 
 5  50 Breast  Lorenzo Benucci  47  AWJ  Georgia  32.83 
 7  50 Breast  Mark S Beatty  45  GAJA  Georgia  33.04 
 2  100 Breast  Lorenzo Benucci  47  AWJ  Georgia  1:11.47 
 4  100 Breast  Mark S Beatty  45  GAJA  Georgia  1:11.88 
 3  50 Fly  Mark S Beatty  45  GAJA  Georgia  27.13 
 5  100 Fly  Mark S Beatty  45  GAJA  Georgia  1:00.97 
 2  200 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  47  AWJ  Georgia  2:16.83 

Men 55-59 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  John A Fields  58  AWJ  Georgia  26.41 
 4  100 Free  John A Fields  58  AWJ  Georgia  59.62 
 9  50 Back  Andy Dyer  56  AWJ  Georgia  33.97 
 8  50 Breast  Andy Dyer  56  AWJ  Georgia  34.45 
 4  100 Breast  Andy Dyer  56  AWJ  Georgia  1:16.47 
 6  200 Breast  Andy Dyer  56  AWJ  Georgia  2:54.93 
 3  50 Fly  John A Fields  58  AWJ  Georgia  27.91 
 8  50 Fly  David C Hildebrandt  59  GAJA  Georgia  29.90 
 9  100 Fly  David C Hildebrandt  59  GAJA  Georgia  1:10.83 

Men 75-79 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  George C Ickes  76  GAJA  Georgia  48.37 
 6  100 Back  George C Ickes  76  GAJA  Georgia  1:48.54 
 4  200 Back  George C Ickes  76  GAJA  Georgia  3:48.23 
 6  200 Fly  Craig Ray  76  GAJA  Georgia  8:32.27 

Men 80-84 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Clarke E Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  34.56 
 3  50 Back  Clarke E Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  41.57 
 2  50 Breast  Hal F Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  48.19 
 1  100 Breast  Hal F Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  1:44.13 
 2  200 Breast  Hal F Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  3:59.83 
 1  50 Fly  Clarke E Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  42.61 
 6  50 Fly  Hal F Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  50.01 
 2  100 Fly  Hal F Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  1:48.37 
 2  200 Fly  Hal F Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  4:19.84 

Men 85-89 LCM (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Albert H Woods  85  GAJA  Georgia  46.03 
 7  50 Free  Irwin W Stolz  85  GAJA  Georgia  49.42 
 3  100 Free  Albert H Woods  85  GAJA  Georgia  1:50.42 
 6  100 Free  Irwin W Stolz  85  GAJA  Georgia  1:59.85 
 2  200 Free  Irwin W Stolz  85  GAJA  Georgia  3:59.57 
 1  400 Free  Irwin W Stolz  85  GAJA  Georgia  8:24.52 
 1  800 Free  Irwin W Stolz  85  GAJA  Georgia  17:44.59 
 1  1500 Free  Irwin W Stolz  85  GAJA  Georgia  34:05.57 
 1  50 Breast  Albert H Woods  85  GAJA  Georgia  54.67 
 1  100 Breast  Albert H Woods  85  GAJA  Georgia  2:07.53 
 1  200 Breast  Albert H Woods  85  GAJA  Georgia  4:56.38 
Sponsor #62Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #42
Sponsor #61Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #59Sponsor #60
Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #58Sponsor #56