USMS Top 10

2020 USMS Top 10 SCY for Women 55-59

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 55-59 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marika W McCue  56  PSCM  Arizona  26.40 
 2  Holly Green Blair  55  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  26.47 
 3  Sarah E Quick  56  NBA  Pacific  26.78 
 4  Bonnie J Karas-Foltz  55  MICH  Michigan  27.07 
 5  Susan K Matherne  58  RICE  Gulf  27.12 
 6  Becky Cleavenger  56  CVMM  Southern Pacific  27.14 
 7  Carol C Olson  57  BTAC  Nebraska  27.16 
 8  Kathy L Garnier  58  CMS  Colorado  27.36 
 9  Collette H Sappey  55  CMS  Colorado  27.47 
 10  Marie Restrepo  57  1693  Virginia  27.49 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 55-59 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sarah E Quick  56  NBA  Pacific  58.16 
 2  Carol C Olson  57  BTAC  Nebraska  59.32 
 3  Bonnie J Karas-Foltz  55  MICH  Michigan  59.97 
 4  Kathy L Garnier  58  CMS  Colorado  1:00.26 
 5  Collette H Sappey  55  CMS  Colorado  1:01.55 
 6  Patricia A Campbell  56  RIDG  North Texas  1:01.59 
 7  Maria L Elias  55  PALM  South Carolina  1:01.82 
 8  Susan Ingraham  59  MOST  South Texas  1:01.95 
 9  Janet Goodridge  57  IM  Illinois  1:02.10 
 10  Linda Irish Bostic  56  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.71 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 55-59 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kathleen Steffe  56  CMS  Colorado  2:11.84 
 2  Carol C Olson  57  BTAC  Nebraska  2:12.13 
 3  Patricia A Campbell  56  RIDG  North Texas  2:12.24 
 4  Kathy L Garnier  58  CMS  Colorado  2:13.11 
 5  Marianne Countryman  55  AWJ  Georgia  2:13.56 
 6  Suzanne M Noble  57  MICH  Michigan  2:13.60 
 7  Maria L Elias  55  PALM  South Carolina  2:14.62 
 8  Becky Cleavenger  56  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:14.82 
 9  Janet Goodridge  57  IM  Illinois  2:15.37 
 10  Susan Ingraham  59  MOST  South Texas  2:16.01 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 55-59 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patricia A Campbell  56  RIDG  North Texas  5:40.94 
 2  Marianne Countryman  55  AWJ  Georgia  5:48.93 
 3  Maria L Elias  55  PALM  South Carolina  5:54.01 
 4  Barbara T Zahorik  55  IM  Illinois  5:59.85 
 5  Kathleen Steffe  56  CMS  Colorado  6:01.57 
 6  Lynn Barnhart  58  LSM  North Texas  6:06.62 
 7  Janet Goodridge  57  IM  Illinois  6:07.60 
 8  Linda Irish Bostic  56  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  6:07.96 
 9  Cindy Ciampa-Wise  59  SKY  Kentucky  6:09.11 
 10  Rebecca B Kalibat  56  GSM  New Jersey  6:10.95 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 55-59 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marianne Countryman  55  AWJ  Georgia  11:43.89 
 2  Maria L Elias  55  PALM  South Carolina  12:11.11 
 3  Barbara T Zahorik  55  IM  Illinois  12:14.81 
 4  Anna DeLozier  56  ARIZ  Arizona  12:17.05 
 5  Janet Goodridge  57  IM  Illinois  12:17.95 
 6  Charlotte Hollings  55  VMST  Virginia  12:20.61 
 7  Stephanie D Couch  55  MELO  Pacific  12:48.44 
 8  Dawn Clark  55  SPM  Florida  12:55.90 
 9  Sharill L Prey-Luedtke  55  LMAO  Nebraska  13:10.30 
 10  Karen C Kimple  58  WMAC  Wisconsin  13:38.94 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 55-59 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marianne Countryman  55  AWJ  Georgia  19:25.67 
 2  Patricia A Campbell  56  RIDG  North Texas  19:32.67 
 3  Maria L Elias  55  PALM  South Carolina  20:11.95 
 4  Barbara T Zahorik  55  IM  Illinois  20:15.22 
 5  Andrea L Salmi  55  NBA  Pacific  20:31.08 
 6  Janet Goodridge  57  IM  Illinois  20:34.24 
 7  Stephanie D Couch  55  MELO  Pacific  21:05.89 
 8  Dawn Clark  55  SPM  Florida  21:29.91 
 9  Jane E Russell  56  DAM  Pacific  21:38.57 
 10  Paula E Dooley  55  SLOM  Southern Pacific  21:39.22 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 55-59 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Holly Green Blair  55  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  29.96 
 2  Brigid J Bunch  56  ARIZ  Arizona  31.80 
 3  Val R Van Horn Pate  57  VMST  Virginia  31.83 
 4  Jill E Massie-Braun  56  UC15  Southeastern  32.27 
 5  Collette H Sappey  55  CMS  Colorado  32.38 
 6  Merrie E Walts  59  SRM  Pacific  32.65 
 7  Mary W Pletch  56  IM  Illinois  32.78 
 8  Andrea J Block  58  IM  Illinois  33.04 
 9  Patty A Fennell  55  YCFM  Florida  33.13 
 10  Blossom P Johnston  59  SAWS  Snake River  33.34 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 55-59 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  55  SAWS  Snake River  1:01.50 
 2  Brigid J Bunch  56  ARIZ  Arizona  1:09.18 
 3  Val R Van Horn Pate  57  VMST  Virginia  1:09.48 
 4  Patty A Fennell  55  YCFM  Florida  1:10.83 
 5  Andrea J Block  58  IM  Illinois  1:11.05 
 6  Sheila M Stolarski  57  CONN  Connecticut  1:11.89 
 7  Bonnie J Karas-Foltz  55  MICH  Michigan  1:12.69 
 8  Lee Ann Banks  57  NEM  New England  1:12.80 
 9  Jody Lee Kupferberg  58  UC16  Indiana  1:13.50 
 10  Jill E Massie-Braun  56  UC15  Southeastern  1:13.78 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 55-59 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  55  SAWS  Snake River  2:10.65 
 2  Brigid J Bunch  56  ARIZ  Arizona  2:27.39 
 3  Marika W McCue  56  PSCM  Arizona  2:34.07 
 4  Patty A Fennell  55  YCFM  Florida  2:36.62 
 5  Anna DeLozier  56  ARIZ  Arizona  2:37.01 
 6  Lee Ann Banks  57  NEM  New England  2:38.68 
 7  Patricia A Campbell  56  RIDG  North Texas  2:39.82 
 8  Sharill L Prey-Luedtke  55  LMAO  Nebraska  2:40.49 
 9  Sue D Berger-Mann  59  MICH  Michigan  2:42.17 
 10  Rebecca R Perry  55  MAM  Pacific  2:42.83 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 55-59 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bonnie J Karas-Foltz  55  MICH  Michigan  35.79 
 2  Kim O'Grady  58  ROSE  Southern Pacific  35.95 
 3  Robin C Tracy  55  DKTA  North Dakota  36.45 
 4  Janice M Campagna  59  NCMS  North Carolina  36.77 
 5  Stacy S Kirkpatrick  55  UC15  Southeastern  37.14 
 6  Christine H Frederic  55  SHARK  Florida  37.25 
 7  Ellen A Campbell  56  CMS  Colorado  37.38 
 8  Deena Esparza  55  UC26  North Texas  37.50 
 9  Lisa M Simpson  55  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  37.71 
 10  Merrie E Walts  59  SRM  Pacific  37.78 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 55-59 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  55  SAWS  Snake River  1:15.63 
 2  Christine H Frederic  55  SHARK  Florida  1:19.49 
 3  Kim O'Grady  58  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:20.20 
 4  Marika W McCue  56  PSCM  Arizona  1:20.21 
 5  Patricia M Miller  58  VMST  Virginia  1:21.03 
 6  Rebecca B Kalibat  56  GSM  New Jersey  1:21.31 
 7  Janice M Campagna  59  NCMS  North Carolina  1:21.66 
 8  Brigid J Bunch  56  ARIZ  Arizona  1:21.79 
 9  Lisa M Simpson  55  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:22.12 
 10  Stacy S Kirkpatrick  55  UC15  Southeastern  1:22.31 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 55-59 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  55  SAWS  Snake River  2:36.82 
 2  Janice M Campagna  59  NCMS  North Carolina  2:55.19 
 3  Kathryn Froehlich  57  IM  Illinois  2:55.76 
 4  Bonnie J Karas-Foltz  55  MICH  Michigan  2:57.56 
 5  Brigid J Bunch  56  ARIZ  Arizona  2:57.69 
 6  Ellen A Campbell  56  CMS  Colorado  2:58.10 
 7  Carolyn B Moore  58  GS  South Carolina  3:00.33 
 8  Patricia M Miller  59  VMST  Virginia  3:00.58 
 9  Lisa A Flanagan  57  SPM  Florida  3:00.80 
 10  Louise Albershardt  59  BSMT  Montana  3:01.75 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 55-59 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Holly Green Blair  55  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  28.90 
 2  Ellen M Reynolds  55  SAWS  Snake River  29.39 
 3  Val R Van Horn Pate  57  VMST  Virginia  29.63 
 4  Collette H Sappey  55  CMS  Colorado  30.20 
 5  Andrea J Block  57  IM  Illinois  30.40 
 6  Carol C Olson  57  BTAC  Nebraska  30.67 
 7  Sarah E Quick  56  NBA  Pacific  30.70 
 8  Patricia A Campbell  56  RIDG  North Texas  31.08 
 9  Christine H Frederic  55  SHARK  Florida  31.12 
 10  Bonnie J Karas-Foltz  55  MICH  Michigan  31.18 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 55-59 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea J Block  57  IM  Illinois  1:06.75 
 2  Christine H Frederic  55  SHARK  Florida  1:09.01 
 3  Kathleen Steffe  56  CMS  Colorado  1:09.09 
 4  Lynn Barnhart  58  LSM  North Texas  1:09.62 
 5  Beth Birnbrich  55  NAM  Ohio  1:10.23 
 6  Marianne Countryman  55  AWJ  Georgia  1:11.08 
 7  Martha J Martin  56  IM  Illinois  1:11.28 
 8  Susan Ingraham  59  MOST  South Texas  1:11.87 
 9  Rebecca R Perry  55  MAM  Pacific  1:12.15 
 10  Carolyn B Moore  58  GS  South Carolina  1:13.69 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 55-59 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marianne Countryman  55  AWJ  Georgia  2:35.86 
 2  Lynn Barnhart  58  LSM  North Texas  2:37.11 
 3  Carolyn B Moore  58  GS  South Carolina  2:50.72 
 4  Karen Beisler  55  NICK  Niagara  2:52.15 
 5  Rebecca R Perry  55  MAM  Pacific  2:53.90 
 6  Kathryn Froehlich  57  IM  Illinois  2:55.13 
 7  Susan Ingraham  59  MOST  South Texas  2:59.54 
 8  Karen T Bland  59  KAC  Southeastern  3:11.96 
 9  Mary Anne Savage  59  NCMS  North Carolina  3:12.74 
 10  Julie O Eakle  59  MOST  South Texas  3:12.78 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 55-59 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kathleen Steffe  56  CMS  Colorado  1:09.55 
 2  Bonnie J Karas-Foltz  55  MICH  Michigan  1:09.66 
 3  Val R Van Horn Pate  57  VMST  Virginia  1:09.92 
 4  Brigid J Bunch  56  ARIZ  Arizona  1:10.36 
 5  Kim O'Grady  58  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:10.65 
 6  Andrea J Block  58  IM  Illinois  1:10.81 
 6  Sarah E Quick  56  NBA  Pacific  1:10.81 
 8  Christine H Frederic  55  SHARK  Florida  1:11.67 
 9  Patty A Fennell  55  YCFM  Florida  1:11.71 
 10  Deena Esparza  55  UC26  North Texas  1:12.64 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 55-59 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  55  SAWS  Snake River  2:13.92 
 2  Kathleen Steffe  56  CMS  Colorado  2:31.88 
 3  Brigid J Bunch  56  ARIZ  Arizona  2:36.05 
 4  Lynn Barnhart  58  LSM  North Texas  2:36.70 
 5  Patty A Fennell  55  YCFM  Florida  2:37.38 
 6  Becky Cleavenger  56  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:37.65 
 7  Marianne Countryman  55  AWJ  Georgia  2:37.73 
 8  Stephanie R Stewart  56  LSM  North Texas  2:38.95 
 9  Bonnie J Karas-Foltz  55  MICH  Michigan  2:40.50 
 10  Christine H Frederic  55  SHARK  Florida  2:40.93 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 55-59 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  55  SAWS  Snake River  4:45.55 
 2  Marianne Countryman  55  AWJ  Georgia  5:21.04 
 3  Rebecca B Kalibat  56  GSM  New Jersey  5:33.04 
 4  Lynn Barnhart  58  LSM  North Texas  5:33.58 
 5  Kathleen Steffe  56  CMS  Colorado  5:35.96 
 6  Kathryn Froehlich  57  IM  Illinois  5:40.23 
 7  Louise Albershardt  59  BSMT  Montana  5:56.55 
 8  Paula M Cunio  58  FACT  Florida  6:00.24 
 9  Cheryl A Kupan  55  SPM  Florida  6:04.98 
 10  Karen T Bland  59  KAC  Southeastern  6:12.13