USMS Top 10

2020 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam J Ritter  35  CSMT  Ohio  21.06 
 2  Mario L Marshall  38  GRA  Southern Pacific  21.15 
 3  Daniel Lotano  39  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  21.58 
 4  James P Arnold  39  OMAH  Nebraska  22.15 
 5  Kevin Doak  38  MICH  Michigan  22.44 
 6  Andrew K Demand  36  ASC  South Texas  22.67 
 7  Robert D Bellamy  37  UC09  Maryland  22.68 
 7  Jeff Parkinson  39  RBY  New Jersey  22.68 
 9  Srdan Markovic  36  LRM  Arkansas  22.89 
 10  Evan Elsaesser  35  1693  Virginia  22.90 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel Lotano  39  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  47.81 
 2  Robert D Bellamy  37  UC09  Maryland  49.34 
 3  Srdan Markovic  36  LRM  Arkansas  49.38 
 4  Juan P Valdivieso  39  TOC  Pacific  49.59 
 5  Jonathan E Salcedo  37  USF  Pacific  49.65 
 6  James P Arnold  39  OMAH  Nebraska  49.93 
 7  Michael Dellanoce  35  NCMS  North Carolina  50.12 
 8  Jeffrey D Gullett  36  CMS  Colorado  50.44 
 9  John Samotyj  39  USF  Pacific  50.92 
 10  Andrew K Demand  36  ASC  South Texas  50.93 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam J Ritter  35  CSMT  Ohio  1:40.57 
 2  Michael Dellanoce  35  NCMS  North Carolina  1:48.82 
 3  Edward D Helfers  36  UC09  Maryland  1:50.94 
 4  Calvin E Schildknecht  35  BASH  Ohio  1:51.60 
 5  Robert D Bellamy  38  UC09  Maryland  1:51.73 
 6  Srdan Markovic  36  LRM  Arkansas  1:52.21 
 7  Nicholas R Elcock  38  UC38  Pacific  1:52.30 
 8  Jeffrey C Glasco  38  NCMS  North Carolina  1:53.59 
 9  Daniel Lotano  39  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:56.15 
 10  Kenneth J Wazyniak  35  SPM  Florida  1:56.28 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel M Moran  37  NEM  New England  5:01.03 
 2  Stephen T Rouch  39  INDY  Indiana  5:07.79 
 3  Konrad Ciolko  36  CAM  Florida  5:18.63 
 4  Rod C Hunte  37  GSMS  South Carolina  5:20.39 
 5  Chris Farrell  36  GSM  New Jersey  5:21.56 
 6  Reuben D Trinidad  39  CMS  Colorado  5:24.52 
 7  Thomas D Sur  36  IM  Illinois  5:26.21 
 8  Michael C Sabala  39  CHEL  Metropolitan  5:29.70 
 9  Jorge Richard Angulo  36  SCYM  New Jersey  5:30.20 
 10  Jack P McAfee  35  KOWS  Southeastern  5:37.55 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stephen T Rouch  39  INDY  Indiana  10:56.72 
 2  Rod C Hunte  37  GSMS  South Carolina  11:02.81 
 3  Nathan Tschohl  35  NERD  Virginia  11:04.48 
 4  Nathan E Overby  39  MINN  Minnesota  12:04.42 
 5  Michael C Sabala  39  CHEL  Metropolitan  12:04.75 
 6  Nicholas A Hobson  39  MLAM  Michigan  12:08.38 
 7  Grant Lee  37  MVN  Southern Pacific  12:10.50 
 8  Korey Stoller  37  GWMS  New Jersey  12:21.96 
 9  Jimmy Song  36  MEMO  Pacific  12:52.21 
 10  Sean F Murphy  37  WMAC  Wisconsin  13:42.90 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael Dellanoce  35  NCMS  North Carolina  17:14.05 
 2  Chris Farrell  35  UC07  New Jersey  17:38.88 
 3  Stephen T Rouch  39  INDY  Indiana  17:59.53 
 4  Rod C Hunte  37  GSMS  South Carolina  18:25.34 
 5  Brandon Albee  38  IM  Illinois  19:35.30 
 6  Andrew J Gnann  39  UC15  Southeastern  20:23.44 
 7  Grant Lee  37  MVN  Southern Pacific  20:32.56 
 8  Jimmy Song  36  MEMO  Pacific  21:33.55 
 9  Sean F Murphy  37  WMAC  Wisconsin  22:41.44 
 10  Clif Maehr  39  CCSM  Florida  26:37.72 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 35-39 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel Lotano  39  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  24.41 
 2  Mario L Marshall  38  GRA  Southern Pacific  24.68 
 3  Kevin Doak  38  MICH  Michigan  25.37 
 4  Dan Snyder  35  GAJA  Georgia  25.59 
 5  Thomas P Winkler  39  BSMT  Montana  25.68 
 6  Evan Elsaesser  35  1693  Virginia  26.07 
 7  Jeff Parkinson  39  RBY  New Jersey  26.48 
 8  Drew W Engers  36  MICH  Michigan  26.51 
 9  Jeffrey C Glasco  38  NCMS  North Carolina  26.85 
 10  Juan P Valdivieso  38  TOC  Pacific  26.99 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 35-39 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel Lotano  39  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  54.85 
 2  Thomas P Winkler  39  BSMT  Montana  56.30 
 3  Dan Snyder  35  GAJA  Georgia  57.66 
 4  Jeffrey C Glasco  38  NCMS  North Carolina  58.22 
 5  Brian Colvert  36  CMS  Colorado  58.46 
 6  Daniel Hynum  37  GS  South Carolina  59.33 
 7  Drew W Engers  36  MICH  Michigan  59.57 
 8  Michael J Wheeler  39  CMYM  Maryland  59.75 
 9  Jeremy E Lankford  39  RICE  Gulf  1:00.14 
 10  Brian Keating  35  DSST  San Diego-Imperial  1:00.56 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 35-39 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeffrey C Glasco  38  NCMS  North Carolina  2:04.96 
 2  Edward D Helfers  36  UC09  Maryland  2:05.19 
 3  Thomas P Winkler  39  BSMT  Montana  2:06.02 
 4  Thomas D Sur  36  IM  Illinois  2:09.99 
 5  Daniel Hynum  37  GS  South Carolina  2:10.71 
 6  Daniel Zamudio  36  MICH  Michigan  2:14.43 
 7  Matt Roper  38  DAM  Pacific  2:17.15 
 8  Severin R Birchler  36  BOON  Indiana  2:19.12 
 9  Robert Pedersen  35  IM  Illinois  2:19.77 
 10  Cameron McNeil  37  MICH  Michigan  2:21.68 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 35-39 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James Fike  38  RIDG  North Texas  25.60 
 2  Dan Snyder  35  GAJA  Georgia  27.79 
 3  Mario L Marshall  38  GRA  Southern Pacific  28.00 
 4  Benjamin J Hankinson  38  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  28.35 
 5  Ryan D Spoon  38  UC05  Connecticut  28.71 
 6  Reuben D Trinidad  39  CMS  Colorado  28.74 
 7  Alex Carpenter  39  PSCM  Arizona  28.95 
 8  Thomas D Sur  36  IM  Illinois  29.24 
 9  Rod C Hunte  37  GSMS  South Carolina  29.28 
 10  Michael B Harrington  39  IM  Illinois  29.29 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 35-39 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James Fike  38  RIDG  North Texas  54.89 
 2  Mitch Dalton  35  CMS  Colorado  59.29 
 3  Dan Snyder  35  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.40 
 4  Calvin E Schildknecht  35  BASH  Ohio  1:01.95 
 5  Rod C Hunte  37  GSMS  South Carolina  1:03.27 
 6  Reuben D Trinidad  39  CMS  Colorado  1:03.51 
 7  Benjamin J Hankinson  38  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.75 
 8  Ryan D Spoon  38  UC05  Connecticut  1:04.01 
 9  Edward D Helfers  37  UC09  Maryland  1:04.32 
 10  Thomas D Sur  36  IM  Illinois  1:04.34 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 35-39 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James Fike  38  RIDG  North Texas  2:10.53 
 2  Michael Dellanoce  35  NCMS  North Carolina  2:14.02 
 3  Rod C Hunte  37  GSMS  South Carolina  2:19.12 
 4  Edward D Helfers  36  UC09  Maryland  2:19.64 
 5  Dan Snyder  35  GAJA  Georgia  2:22.77 
 6  Jeffrey G Morris  35  SWLB  Southern Pacific  2:23.29 
 7  Daniel Zamudio  36  MICH  Michigan  2:26.11 
 8  Christopher De Voss  38  CGM  Pacific  2:29.88 
 9  Michael C Sabala  39  CHEL  Metropolitan  2:30.89 
 10  Michael J Malik  38  PALM  South Carolina  2:35.67 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 35-39 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mario L Marshall  38  GRA  Southern Pacific  22.52 
 2  Evan Elsaesser  35  1693  Virginia  23.36 
 3  Kevin Doak  38  MICH  Michigan  23.45 
 4  Daniel Lotano  39  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  23.61 
 5  Juan P Valdivieso  38  TOC  Pacific  24.31 
 6  Jonathan E Salcedo  37  USF  Pacific  24.46 
 7  Dan Snyder  35  GAJA  Georgia  24.47 
 8  Warren Perry  38  TNYA  Metropolitan  24.77 
 9  Brian Colvert  36  CMS  Colorado  24.82 
 10  Alex Carpenter  39  PSCM  Arizona  24.96 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 35-39 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James Fike  38  RIDG  North Texas  49.79 
 2  Mario L Marshall  38  GRA  Southern Pacific  50.30 
 3  Mark G Hamming  37  IM  Illinois  51.15 
 4  Juan P Valdivieso  39  TOC  Pacific  52.61 
 5  Evan Elsaesser  35  1693  Virginia  53.27 
 6  Kevin Doak  38  MICH  Michigan  54.20 
 7  Jonathan E Salcedo  37  USF  Pacific  54.63 
 8  Edward D Helfers  36  UC09  Maryland  55.42 
 9  Kenneth J Wazyniak  35  SPM  Florida  56.51 
 10  Warren Perry  38  TNYA  Metropolitan  57.11 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 35-39 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael Dellanoce  35  NCMS  North Carolina  2:05.41 
 2  Brian Colvert  36  CMS  Colorado  2:08.84 
 3  Rod C Hunte  37  GSMS  South Carolina  2:15.55 
 4  Scott Loder  38  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:20.65 
 5  Andrew T Dryburgh  38  SVY  Delaware Valley  2:20.84 
 6  Severin R Birchler  36  BOON  Indiana  2:24.38 
 7  Stephen T Rouch  39  INDY  Indiana  2:25.40 
 8  Benjamin LeMoine  35  PALM  South Carolina  2:37.48 
 9  Grant Lee  37  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:40.39 
 10  Sonny Nguyen  39  NCMS  North Carolina  2:55.61 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 35-39 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James Fike  38  RIDG  North Texas  51.71 
 2  Mario L Marshall  38  GRA  Southern Pacific  53.37 
 3  Dan Snyder  35  GAJA  Georgia  55.12 
 4  Jeffrey D Gullett  36  CMS  Colorado  55.57 
 5  Michael Dellanoce  35  NCMS  North Carolina  55.89 
 6  Juan P Valdivieso  38  TOC  Pacific  56.72 
 7  Jeff Parkinson  39  RBY  New Jersey  57.20 
 8  Edward D Helfers  37  UC09  Maryland  57.48 
 9  Jeffrey C Glasco  38  NCMS  North Carolina  58.58 
 10  Warren Perry  38  TNYA  Metropolitan  58.78 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 35-39 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James Fike  38  RIDG  North Texas  1:52.72 
 2  Michael Dellanoce  35  NCMS  North Carolina  2:01.17 
 3  Edward D Helfers  37  UC09  Maryland  2:01.71 
 4  Mitch Dalton  35  CMS  Colorado  2:04.37 
 5  Dan Snyder  35  GAJA  Georgia  2:05.83 
 6  Jeffrey D Gullett  36  CMS  Colorado  2:09.69 
 7  Thomas D Sur  36  IM  Illinois  2:09.71 
 8  Kenneth J Wazyniak  35  SPM  Florida  2:10.04 
 9  Konrad Ciolko  36  CAM  Florida  2:10.90 
 10  Rod C Hunte  37  GSMS  South Carolina  2:12.36 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 35-39 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Edward D Helfers  37  UC09  Maryland  4:22.78 
 2  Thomas D Sur  36  IM  Illinois  4:38.04 
 3  Rod C Hunte  37  GSMS  South Carolina  4:38.98 
 4  Kenneth J Wazyniak  35  SPM  Florida  4:43.98 
 5  Michael C Sabala  39  CHEL  Metropolitan  4:51.14 
 6  Adam R Brown  39  IM  Illinois  4:56.10 
 7  Stephen T Rouch  39  INDY  Indiana  5:03.30 
 8  John S Cole  37  FLOW  Montana  5:08.07 
 9  Severin R Birchler  36  BOON  Indiana  5:08.42 
 10  Andy Fillmore  37  MICH  Michigan  5:09.42