USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Doug Martin  64  LRM  Arkansas  22.91 
 2  Bruce C Kone  60  RICE  Gulf  23.15 
 3  Rick E Abbott  63  AKMS  Alaska  23.58 
 4  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  23.63 
 5  Maxwell B Stinchcombe  61  TXLA  South Texas  23.67 
 6  Jack R Groselle  63  SYSM  Florida  23.70 
 7  Andre P Steynberg  61  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  23.95 
 7  Bruce D Young  60  INDY  Indiana  23.95 
 9  Gary Schatz  62  RICE  Gulf  23.98 
 10  Richard Neville  61  FAST  North Texas  24.18 
 10  Bruce F Williams  64  RICE  Gulf  24.18 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  51.17 
 2  Jack R Groselle  63  SYSM  Florida  51.44 
 3  Dan Stephenson  61  ROSE  Southern Pacific  51.75 
 4  Paul V Carter  60  TOC  Pacific  51.89 
 5  Maxwell B Stinchcombe  61  TXLA  South Texas  52.76 
 6  Jonathan E Klein  60  NCMS  North Carolina  53.30 
 7  Bruce D Young  60  INDY  Indiana  53.54 
 8  Charles F LeMaistre  64  NASH  Southeastern  54.06 
 9  Douglas K Slater  60  1693  Virginia  54.14 
 10  Gary Schatz  62  RICE  Gulf  54.42 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  1:53.37 
 2  Dan Stephenson  61  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:53.47 
 3  Jack R Groselle  63  SYSM  Florida  1:55.29 
 4  Bruce D Young  60  INDY  Indiana  1:57.99 
 5  Daniel P Garton  61  DAMM  North Texas  1:59.90 
 6  Doug Kajiwara  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:00.22 
 7  Michael Mann  63  CMS  Colorado  2:00.38 
 8  Samuel Taylor  60  UC09  Maryland  2:00.75 
 9  Mark E Evans  60  DAM  Pacific  2:00.80 
 10  Franklin M Halley  60  DAS  Ohio  2:01.06 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Stephenson  61  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:12.74 
 2  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  5:14.53 
 3  Daniel P Garton  61  DAMM  North Texas  5:28.24 
 4  John R Morales  60  SRM  Pacific  5:29.07 
 5  Franklin M Halley  60  DAS  Ohio  5:31.04 
 6  Mark E Evans  60  DAM  Pacific  5:31.15 
 7  Jim Callahan  60  NAM  Ohio  5:31.52 
 8  Andreas K Seibt  60  IM  Illinois  5:31.64 
 9  Kern M Davis  63  SPM  Florida  5:32.08 
 10  Scott D Shake  60  ARIZ  Arizona  5:32.95 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott D Shake  60  ARIZ  Arizona  10:58.25 
 2  Dan Stephenson  61  ROSE  Southern Pacific  11:09.26 
 3  Jim Callahan  60  NAM  Ohio  11:09.28 
 4  James H Ritter  61  CSMT  Ohio  11:10.23 
 5  Jerry De Muro  62  L4S  Potomac Valley  11:20.87 
 6  Bill A Brackett  60  CMS  Colorado  11:22.33 
 7  John R Morales  60  SRM  Pacific  11:24.11 
 8  Greg Sanchez  60  NCMS  North Carolina  11:25.37 
 9  Kern M Davis  63  SPM  Florida  11:28.84 
 10  Franklin M Halley  60  DAS  Ohio  11:30.50 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jerry De Muro  62  L4S  Potomac Valley  18:31.64 
 2  Doug Kajiwara  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  18:50.50 
 3  Bill A Brackett  60  CMS  Colorado  18:50.55 
 4  Kern M Davis  63  SPM  Florida  19:00.07 
 5  John R Morales  60  SRM  Pacific  19:05.78 
 6  Greg Sanchez  60  NCMS  North Carolina  19:09.21 
 7  Mark E Evans  60  DAM  Pacific  19:16.52 
 8  Bruce W Thomas  60  HIMA  Hawaii  19:17.10 
 9  Christopher E Gibson  62  PAA  New Jersey  19:37.28 
 10  John B Chambers  62  CHEL  Metropolitan  19:44.82 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce C Kone  60  RICE  Gulf  26.60 
 2  Philipp A Djang  62  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  26.74 
 3  Andre P Steynberg  61  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  27.42 
 4  Douglas K Slater  60  1693  Virginia  27.69 
 5  Jonathan E Klein  60  NCMS  North Carolina  27.86 
 6  Rick E Abbott  63  AKMS  Alaska  28.04 
 7  Robert H Heath  61  MAM  Pacific  28.36 
 8  Tom Barton  61  NTXL  North Texas  28.48 
 9  Pete L Tarnapoll  61  NAM  Ohio  28.52 
 10  James T Ballard  60  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.69 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Philipp A Djang  62  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  58.53 
 2  Rick E Abbott  63  AKMS  Alaska  59.00 
 3  Jonathan E Klein  60  NCMS  North Carolina  59.62 
 4  Douglas K Slater  60  1693  Virginia  1:00.29 
 5  Dan Stephenson  61  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:00.51 
 6  Scott D Shake  60  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.74 
 7  James T Ballard  60  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:00.75 
 8  Andre P Steynberg  61  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.10 
 9  Doug Kajiwara  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:01.62 
 10  Tom Barton  61  NTXL  North Texas  1:01.78 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott D Shake  60  ARIZ  Arizona  2:08.56 
 2  Dan Stephenson  61  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:10.27 
 3  Jonathan E Klein  60  NCMS  North Carolina  2:12.09 
 4  Doug Kajiwara  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:12.69 
 5  Bill A Brackett  60  CMS  Colorado  2:13.08 
 6  Douglas K Slater  60  1693  Virginia  2:14.18 
 7  D Scott Weir  60  CMS  Colorado  2:14.61 
 8  Philipp A Djang  62  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:14.64 
 9  Tom Barton  61  NTXL  North Texas  2:15.93 
 10  Andreas K Seibt  60  IM  Illinois  2:16.91 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce C Kone  60  RICE  Gulf  28.30 
 2  Richard Neville  61  FAST  North Texas  30.18 
 3  Randy J Parker  63  MICH  Michigan  30.25 
 4  Ying WuShanley  60  UC08  Delaware Valley  30.36 
 5  David P Lindstedt  62  LAPS  Southern Pacific  30.56 
 6  Michael L Hamm  60  KM  Inland Northwest  30.67 
 7  Jack R Groselle  63  SYSM  Florida  30.68 
 8  Stuart S Waterbury  64  CMS  Colorado  30.83 
 9  Michael J Slowey  60  PALM  South Carolina  31.11 
 10  Bruce Paakh  60  MINN  Minnesota  31.34 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael L Hamm  60  KM  Inland Northwest  1:06.51 
 2  Randy J Parker  63  MICH  Michigan  1:06.86 
 3  Richard Neville  61  FAST  North Texas  1:07.10 
 4  Jack R Groselle  63  SYSM  Florida  1:07.38 
 5  Gerard Von Hoffmann  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:07.83 
 6  Michael J Slowey  60  PALM  South Carolina  1:08.15 
 7  Stuart S Waterbury  64  CMS  Colorado  1:08.42 
 8  Harvey G Seybold  63  IM  Illinois  1:09.19 
 9  Henry Vehovec  60  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.38 
 10  Brian Keyser  61  1776  Delaware Valley  1:09.51 
 10  David P Lindstedt  62  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:09.51 
 10  Bryan D Volpp  60  WCM  Pacific  1:09.51 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael L Hamm  60  KM  Inland Northwest  2:27.82 
 2  Gerard Von Hoffmann  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:31.29 
 3  Stuart S Waterbury  64  CMS  Colorado  2:31.39 
 4  Winston S Uchiyama  60  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:31.81 
 5  Michael J Slowey  60  PALM  South Carolina  2:33.54 
 6  Joseph S Magiera  61  UC21  Illinois  2:33.71 
 7  Randy J Parker  63  MICH  Michigan  2:33.92 
 8  Bryan D Volpp  60  WCM  Pacific  2:34.10 
 9  Franklin M Halley  60  DAS  Ohio  2:35.66 
 10  Andreas K Seibt  60  IM  Illinois  2:36.36 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce C Kone  60  RICE  Gulf  24.36 
 2  Paul V Carter  60  TOC  Pacific  24.39 
 3  Rick E Abbott  63  AKMS  Alaska  25.42 
 4  Doug Martin  64  LRM  Arkansas  25.92 
 5  Donald Graham  63  PSM  Pacific Northwest  26.24 
 6  Robert H Heath  61  MAM  Pacific  26.51 
 7  D Scott Weir  60  CMS  Colorado  26.61 
 8  Jonathan E Klein  60  NCMS  North Carolina  26.62 
 8  Jim Helm  62  SVAM  Pacific  26.62 
 10  James T Ballard  60  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.64 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul V Carter  60  TOC  Pacific  54.70 
 2  Andre P Steynberg  61  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  58.46 
 3  Donald Graham  63  PSM  Pacific Northwest  59.41 
 4  Dan Stephenson  61  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:00.10 
 5  John R Morales  60  SRM  Pacific  1:00.19 
 6  Greg Sanchez  60  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.20 
 7  James T Ballard  60  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:00.38 
 8  Jack R Groselle  63  SYSM  Florida  1:00.72 
 9  Uwe Kussatz  62  SYSM  Florida  1:01.10 
 10  Kerry L O'Brien  61  WCM  Pacific  1:01.18 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Greg Sanchez  60  NCMS  North Carolina  2:14.69 
 2  Jim Sauer  60  TXLA  South Texas  2:16.50 
 3  Franklin M Halley  60  DAS  Ohio  2:20.22 
 4  Mark E Evans  60  DAM  Pacific  2:20.29 
 5  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  2:20.35 
 6  Andreas K Seibt  60  IM  Illinois  2:20.40 
 7  John R Morales  60  SRM  Pacific  2:20.48 
 8  David K Vandam  62  TXLA  South Texas  2:22.22 
 9  Andrei H Ursu  60  ELG  Illinois  2:22.75 
 10  Kern M Davis  63  SPM  Florida  2:24.02 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul V Carter  60  TOC  Pacific  58.73 
 2  Douglas K Slater  60  1693  Virginia  1:00.09 
 3  Rick E Abbott  63  AKMS  Alaska  1:00.52 
 4  Jack R Groselle  63  SYSM  Florida  1:00.85 
 5  Scott D Shake  60  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.33 
 6  Bruce D Young  60  INDY  Indiana  1:01.74 
 7  Bruce Paakh  60  MINN  Minnesota  1:01.79 
 8  Doug Kajiwara  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:02.04 
 9  Donald Graham  63  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:02.12 
 10  Samuel Taylor  60  UC09  Maryland  1:02.13 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul V Carter  60  TOC  Pacific  2:11.65 
 2  Dan Stephenson  61  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:11.92 
 3  Scott D Shake  60  ARIZ  Arizona  2:13.84 
 4  Doug Kajiwara  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:14.14 
 5  Jack R Groselle  63  SYSM  Florida  2:14.87 
 6  John R Morales  60  SRM  Pacific  2:16.91 
 6  Bruce D Young  60  INDY  Indiana  2:16.91 
 8  Franklin M Halley  60  DAS  Ohio  2:17.53 
 9  Bryan D Volpp  60  WCM  Pacific  2:17.54 
 10  Douglas K Slater  60  1693  Virginia  2:17.83 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andreas K Seibt  60  IM  Illinois  4:47.82 
 2  Bryan D Volpp  60  WCM  Pacific  4:53.90 
 3  Franklin M Halley  60  DAS  Ohio  4:55.41 
 4  John R Morales  60  SRM  Pacific  4:56.01 
 5  Michael Mann  63  CMS  Colorado  4:57.34 
 6  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  4:58.25 
 7  Robert J Kannegieser  60  FINS  Delaware Valley  4:59.55 
 8  Kern M Davis  63  SPM  Florida  5:00.01 
 9  Jim Callahan  60  NAM  Ohio  5:00.35 
 10  Neil R Wasserman  63  PCY  Ohio  5:05.19 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #59Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #29
Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #60Sponsor #49Sponsor #36
Sponsor #14Sponsor #61Sponsor #62