USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 55-59

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 55-59 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David E Sims  55  IM  Illinois  22.50 
 2  Jerry M Kollross  55  MINN  Minnesota  22.62 
 3  Steve Wood  57  YCFM  Florida  22.72 
 4  Richard L Hughey  55  AMS  Southeastern  22.82 
 5  Brad V Hering  56  PSM  Pacific Northwest  23.01 
 6  Dave Gibson  57  IM  Illinois  23.37 
 7  David D Berry  58  MATT  Southeastern  23.50 
 7  Doug Soltis  55  TNAQ  Southeastern  23.50 
 7  Bill Sherman  59  MOVY  Missouri Valley  23.50 
 10  Bob Tyler  55  NEM  New England  23.53 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 55-59 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Wood  57  YCFM  Florida  49.69 
 2  Jerry M Kollross  55  MINN  Minnesota  50.78 
 3  Richard L Hughey  55  AMS  Southeastern  50.93 
 4  Bob Tyler  55  NEM  New England  50.95 
 5  Kirk H Anderson  58  CMS  Colorado  51.53 
 6  David D Berry  58  MATT  Southeastern  51.99 
 7  David E Sims  55  IM  Illinois  52.17 
 8  David A Bishop  58  SWOM  Ohio  52.19 
 9  Doug A Thain  57  MTSC  Southeastern  52.49 
 10  Raymond J Perisin  57  PAWW  Illinois  52.56 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 55-59 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David E Sims  55  IM  Illinois  1:48.83 
 2  Kirk H Anderson  58  CMS  Colorado  1:53.46 
 3  Bob Tyler  55  NEM  New England  1:55.24 
 4  Andrew K Bray  59  UC33  Southern Pacific  1:56.08 
 5  Tito Morales  59  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:56.28 
 6  Mike LaMonica  57  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:56.29 
 7  Doug A Thain  57  MTSC  Southeastern  1:56.83 
 8  David A Bishop  59  SWOM  Ohio  1:57.34 
 9  Greg C Scott  58  CMS  Colorado  1:58.06 
 9  Ron Cummins  58  CMS  Colorado  1:58.06 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 55-59 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew K Bray  59  UC33  Southern Pacific  5:06.90 
 2  Daniel L Phillips  55  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:16.31 
 3  Tito Morales  59  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:16.60 
 4  Kirk H Anderson  58  CMS  Colorado  5:19.01 
 5  Matthew N Dixon  55  KONA  Hawaii  5:22.08 
 6  David Whelchel  56  LIB  Illinois  5:22.23 
 7  Bob Tyler  55  NEM  New England  5:24.39 
 8  Doug A Thain  57  MTSC  Southeastern  5:26.49 
 9  Guy S Davis  59  GBM  New England  5:27.11 
 10  Terry Richardson  56  ARIZ  Arizona  5:27.19 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 55-59 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew K Bray  59  UC33  Southern Pacific  10:34.96 
 2  Daniel L Phillips  55  PSM  Pacific Northwest  11:04.02 
 3  Tito Morales  59  UCLA  Southern Pacific  11:07.50 
 4  Edward Melanson  55  CMS  Colorado  11:08.60 
 5  Matthew N Dixon  55  KONA  Hawaii  11:12.33 
 6  Craig R Travers  55  UC04  Niagara  11:16.32 
 7  Terry Richardson  56  ARIZ  Arizona  11:16.73 
 8  Guy S Davis  59  GBM  New England  11:22.50 
 9  Mark Pfaltzgraff  56  WMAC  Wisconsin  11:24.36 
 10  David L Zubero  59  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  11:25.18 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 55-59 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Craig M Nadel  57  UCLA  Southern Pacific  18:16.13 
 2  Daniel L Phillips  55  PSM  Pacific Northwest  18:18.52 
 3  Matthew N Dixon  55  KONA  Hawaii  18:30.85 
 4  Jeffrey W Crosson  56  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:51.77 
 5  Michael R Stokes  55  UCLA  Southern Pacific  18:59.58 
 6  Tito Morales  59  UCLA  Southern Pacific  19:01.02 
 7  David L Zubero  59  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  19:12.09 
 8  Joseph G Lileikis  55  OCMT  Hawaii  19:21.19 
 9  Terry Richardson  56  ARIZ  Arizona  19:25.45 
 10  Michael S Schuldinger  56  MICH  Michigan  19:27.88 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 55-59 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clay Britt  57  ANCM  Potomac Valley  25.84 
 2  Richard L Hughey  55  AMS  Southeastern  26.06 
 3  David B Ross  56  IAMA  Iowa  26.39 
 4  Jay Yarid  55  RICE  Gulf  26.55 
 5  David E Sims  55  IM  Illinois  26.92 
 6  Brad V Hering  56  PSM  Pacific Northwest  27.15 
 7  Dave Gibson  57  IM  Illinois  27.34 
 8  David Whelchel  56  LIB  Illinois  27.50 
 9  Doug A Thain  57  MTSC  Southeastern  27.60 
 10  David B Malsbury  56  VMST  Virginia  27.82 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 55-59 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clay Britt  57  ANCM  Potomac Valley  55.00 
 2  Steve Wood  57  YCFM  Florida  56.21 
 3  David B Ross  56  IAMA  Iowa  57.40 
 4  Jay Yarid  55  RICE  Gulf  59.54 
 5  Carl Haynie  57  PSM  Pacific Northwest  59.72 
 6  Dave Gibson  57  IM  Illinois  59.80 
 7  Brad R Wells  56  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:00.03 
 8  Doug A Thain  57  MTSC  Southeastern  1:00.61 
 9  Todd L Lincoln  56  STAN  Pacific  1:00.74 
 9  Larry H Neuman  55  RAMS  Pacific  1:00.74 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 55-59 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clay Britt  57  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:06.02 
 2  Roger Von Jouanne  57  MATT  Southeastern  2:08.60 
 3  Carl Haynie  57  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:11.17 
 4  Craig Petersen  58  CMS  Colorado  2:12.65 
 5  Edmund J Gendreau  55  GBM  New England  2:14.10 
 6  Brad R Wells  56  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:15.30 
 7  Thomas M Grisa  56  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:15.64 
 8  David L Zubero  59  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:15.96 
 9  Lyle A Nalli  58  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:16.40 
 10  Doug A Thain  57  MTSC  Southeastern  2:16.94 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 55-59 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Carlo A Travaini  55  MVN  Southern Pacific  26.72 
 2  David M Guthrie  57  RICE  Gulf  27.52 
 3  Michael Aubrey  57  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  28.44 
 4  Steve Wood  57  YCFM  Florida  28.99 
 5  Christopher M Coveney  55  CMS  Colorado  29.02 
 6  Daniel L Phillips  55  PSM  Pacific Northwest  29.14 
 7  Plamen D Alexandrov  57  IM  Illinois  29.22 
 8  Robert P McAdam  55  GS  South Carolina  29.30 
 9  Gregory G Blommel  58  WMAC  Wisconsin  29.50 
 10  James L Kochendorfer  57  MINN  Minnesota  29.63 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 55-59 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Carlo A Travaini  55  MVN  Southern Pacific  57.95 
 2  David M Guthrie  57  RICE  Gulf  1:00.61 
 3  Steve Wood  57  YCFM  Florida  1:02.71 
 4  Christopher M Coveney  55  CMS  Colorado  1:02.75 
 5  Robert P McAdam  55  GS  South Carolina  1:03.42 
 6  Michael Aubrey  57  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.48 
 7  Plamen D Alexandrov  57  IM  Illinois  1:06.04 
 8  Daniel L Phillips  55  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:06.29 
 9  Edmund J Gendreau  55  GBM  New England  1:06.33 
 10  James L Kochendorfer  57  MINN  Minnesota  1:06.45 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 55-59 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Carlo A Travaini  55  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:07.80 
 2  David M Guthrie  57  RICE  Gulf  2:12.98 
 3  Christopher M Coveney  55  CMS  Colorado  2:18.68 
 4  Edmund J Gendreau  55  GBM  New England  2:21.22 
 5  Robert P McAdam  55  GS  South Carolina  2:21.81 
 6  Greg C Scott  58  CMS  Colorado  2:25.91 
 7  Jeff G Naylor  59  NEM  New England  2:26.63 
 8  Michael Aubrey  57  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  2:27.60 
 9  Andy Dyer  59  AWJ  Georgia  2:29.98 
 10  Tito Morales  59  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:32.21 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 55-59 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brad V Hering  56  PSM  Pacific Northwest  24.52 
 2  Clay Britt  57  ANCM  Potomac Valley  24.97 
 3  Steve Wood  57  YCFM  Florida  25.01 
 4  David E Sims  55  IM  Illinois  25.25 
 5  Dave Gibson  57  IM  Illinois  25.46 
 6  Richard L Hughey  55  AMS  Southeastern  25.72 
 7  John R Beattie  57  YCFM  Florida  25.76 
 8  David B Ross  56  IAMA  Iowa  25.79 
 9  Kenneth W Tittle  55  WCM  Pacific  25.85 
 10  Jim H Pogue  56  MICH  Michigan  26.05 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 55-59 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David E Sims  55  IM  Illinois  53.68 
 2  Steve Wood  57  YCFM  Florida  54.46 
 3  Mike LaMonica  57  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  56.14 
 4  Dave Gibson  57  IM  Illinois  57.75 
 5  Kenneth W Tittle  55  WCM  Pacific  58.61 
 6  John Gallant  57  MATM  Allegheny Mountain  58.69 
 7  Ted J Soltys  57  IM  Illinois  58.75 
 8  Daniel L Phillips  55  PSM  Pacific Northwest  58.83 
 9  Bruce C Kone  59  RICE  Gulf  58.87 
 10  Guy S Davis  59  GBM  New England  59.01 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 55-59 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David E Sims  55  IM  Illinois  2:01.59 
 2  Mike LaMonica  57  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:05.78 
 3  Scott J Richards  57  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:13.24 
 4  John Gallant  58  MATM  Allegheny Mountain  2:17.89 
 5  Steve Waters  58  UC43  South Texas  2:18.24 
 6  Guy S Davis  59  GBM  New England  2:18.37 
 7  Jonathan E Mann  57  COLO  Colorado  2:19.80 
 7  Jeff G Naylor  59  NEM  New England  2:19.80 
 9  Terry Richardson  56  ARIZ  Arizona  2:20.61 
 10  Kenneth W Tittle  55  WCM  Pacific  2:22.06 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 55-59 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Carlo A Travaini  55  MVN  Southern Pacific  56.12 
 2  David E Sims  55  IM  Illinois  56.15 
 3  David M Guthrie  57  RICE  Gulf  57.25 
 4  Clay Britt  57  ANCM  Potomac Valley  57.48 
 5  Brad V Hering  56  PSM  Pacific Northwest  58.94 
 6  David D Berry  58  MATT  Southeastern  59.58 
 7  Doug Soltis  55  TNAQ  Southeastern  1:00.05 
 8  Michael Aubrey  57  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.09 
 9  Dave Gibson  57  IM  Illinois  1:00.10 
 10  Bryant Lum  56  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:00.11 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 55-59 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David E Sims  55  IM  Illinois  2:02.25 
 2  David M Guthrie  57  RICE  Gulf  2:07.82 
 3  Edmund J Gendreau  55  GBM  New England  2:11.41 
 4  Christopher M Coveney  55  CMS  Colorado  2:11.68 
 5  Tito Morales  59  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:12.05 
 6  Roger Von Jouanne  57  MATT  Southeastern  2:13.29 
 7  Ron Cummins  58  CMS  Colorado  2:13.95 
 8  Guy S Davis  59  GBM  New England  2:14.97 
 9  Greg C Scott  58  CMS  Colorado  2:15.27 
 10  Steve Waters  59  UC43  South Texas  2:15.46 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 55-59 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Edmund J Gendreau  55  GBM  New England  4:39.75 
 2  Daniel L Phillips  55  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:42.29 
 3  Roger Von Jouanne  57  MATT  Southeastern  4:47.53 
 4  Jeff G Naylor  59  NEM  New England  4:49.09 
 5  Steve Waters  59  UC43  South Texas  4:52.72 
 6  Guy S Davis  59  GBM  New England  4:54.73 
 7  Charles G Groen  57  IM  Illinois  4:55.62 
 8  Jonathan E Mann  57  COLO  Colorado  4:56.99 
 9  Lyle A Nalli  58  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:58.15 
 10  Thomas M Grisa  56  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:58.80 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #61Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #43
Sponsor #59Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #62Sponsor #36
Sponsor #49Sponsor #60Sponsor #25