USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 70-74

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  72  TAM  Pacific  25.71 
 2  David Quiggin  71  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  26.22 
 3  Keefe L Lodwig  72  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  26.28 
 4  Robert Strand  70  SAWS  Snake River  26.44 
 5  Jim Dragon  71  GSM  New Jersey  26.45 
 6  Harry W Greenfield  70  O*H*  Lake Erie  26.65 
 7  Hank C Holswade  70  VMST  Virginia  26.96 
 8  Richard P Gilbert  70  TAOS  New Mexico  27.15 
 9  Jan Soderstrom  70  SYSM  Florida  27.54 
 10  Mike R Freshley  74  ROSE  Southern Pacific  27.82 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  71  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  57.63 
 2  Richard Burns  72  TAM  Pacific  57.89 
 3  Keefe L Lodwig  72  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  58.74 
 4  Harry W Greenfield  70  O*H*  Lake Erie  59.24 
 5  Jack S Zakim  70  GSM  New Jersey  1:01.29 
 6  Hank C Holswade  70  VMST  Virginia  1:01.52 
 7  Jan Soderstrom  70  SYSM  Florida  1:01.72 
 8  Mike R Freshley  74  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:01.75 
 9  Richard P Gilbert  70  TAOS  New Mexico  1:02.47 
 10  Larry N Daniels  70  MAAC  Pacific  1:03.03 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  71  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:09.45 
 2  Keefe L Lodwig  72  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:13.59 
 3  Richard Burns  72  TAM  Pacific  2:14.20 
 4  Jack S Zakim  70  GSM  New Jersey  2:19.74 
 5  Larry N Daniels  70  MAAC  Pacific  2:20.57 
 6  Dan T Willert  73  WIND  San Diego - Imperial  2:21.19 
 7  Mike R Freshley  74  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:23.21 
 8  Harry W Greenfield  70  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:25.21 
 9  Richard K Smith  70  EAM  Indiana  2:26.88 
 10  Tim E Kute  70  NCMS  North Carolina  2:29.86 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  71  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  6:16.14 
 2  Richard Burns  72  TAM  Pacific  6:17.50 
 3  Keefe L Lodwig  72  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:18.80 
 4  Michael McColly  70  PSM  Pacific Northwest  6:20.59 
 5  Tony Ralphs  71  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  6:32.46 
 6  Larry N Daniels  70  MAAC  Pacific  6:34.31 
 7  Dan T Willert  73  WIND  San Diego - Imperial  6:35.44 
 8  Jack S Zakim  70  GSM  New Jersey  6:36.06 
 9  Rich Bernstein  70  AGUA  Metropolitan  6:37.66 
 10  Richard K Smith  70  EAM  Indiana  6:38.72 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael McColly  70  PSM  Pacific Northwest  13:05.84 
 2  Keefe L Lodwig  72  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  13:18.91 
 3  Richard K Smith  70  EAM  Indiana  13:32.20 
 4  Rich Bernstein  70  AGUA  Metropolitan  13:32.26 
 5  Dan T Willert  73  WIND  San Diego - Imperial  13:51.44 
 6  Larry N Daniels  70  MAAC  Pacific  13:53.96 
 7  Jack Iliff  71  MARY  Maryland  14:25.17 
 8  David R Gildea  72  MELO  Pacific  14:36.04 
 9  Erik Lokensgard  73  MICH  Michigan  14:36.83 
 10  Larry L Raffaelli  73  VCM  Southern Pacific  14:37.98 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard K Smith  70  EAM  Indiana  22:28.72 
 2  Dan T Willert  73  WIND  San Diego - Imperial  23:03.26 
 3  Bill Dawson  73  MELO  Pacific  23:33.62 
 4  Larry N Daniels  70  MAAC  Pacific  23:38.12 
 5  Larry L Raffaelli  73  VCM  Southern Pacific  24:31.23 
 6  Jack Iliff  71  MARY  Maryland  24:31.86 
 7  Martin J Healy  72  WM  Metropolitan  24:53.86 
 8  Joseph R Walker  74  SNM  Pacific  24:55.47 
 9  Frank B Freeman  70  CVMM  Southern Pacific  25:18.95 
 10  Tom E Fiedler  70  NEM  New England  25:20.03 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  72  TAM  Pacific  29.74 
 2  Jan Soderstrom  70  SYSM  Florida  32.72 
 3  James N Kremer  70  CMS  Colorado  33.00 
 4  Jack S Zakim  70  GSM  New Jersey  33.43 
 5  Hank C Holswade  70  VMST  Virginia  33.86 
 6  Robert S Smith  72  OREG  Oregon  33.92 
 7  David Quiggin  71  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  33.95 
 8  Mark B Grashow  70  METR  Metropolitan  34.10 
 9  Richard C Ennis  71  RAMS  Pacific  34.14 
 10  John H White  71  UC14  Florida  34.46 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  72  TAM  Pacific  1:06.05 
 2  Jan Soderstrom  70  SYSM  Florida  1:13.53 
 3  Jim M Malley  70  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  1:13.69 
 4  Jack Iliff  71  MARY  Maryland  1:13.78 
 5  Jack S Zakim  70  GSM  New Jersey  1:14.75 
 6  James N Kremer  70  CMS  Colorado  1:15.23 
 7  Hank C Holswade  70  VMST  Virginia  1:15.38 
 8  Bob Welty  71  NTXL  North Texas  1:15.84 
 9  Michael McColly  70  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:16.73 
 10  Mike R Freshley  74  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:16.81 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  72  TAM  Pacific  2:26.32 
 2  James N Kremer  70  CMS  Colorado  2:45.16 
 3  Richard T Todd  74  TCAM  Pacific  2:45.71 
 4  Bob Welty  71  NTXL  North Texas  2:46.87 
 5  Jan Soderstrom  70  SYSM  Florida  2:47.40 
 6  Erik Lokensgard  73  MICH  Michigan  2:47.50 
 7  Jack S Zakim  70  GSM  New Jersey  2:49.72 
 8  Hugh J Roddin  74  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:51.09 
 9  Howard Rolston  74  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:51.93 
 10  David Vail  72  MESC  New England  2:52.61 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  70  SAWS  Snake River  31.70 
 2  Kurt A Olzmann  71  MICH  Michigan  33.60 
 3  Jim Dragon  71  GSM  New Jersey  33.94 
 4  Kenneth A Frost  71  TAM  Pacific  34.16 
 5  David R Gildea  72  MELO  Pacific  34.74 
 6  Peter Andersen  72  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  35.10 
 7  Dave N Noble  71  MOVY  Missouri Valley  35.31 
 8  Edward H Nessel  70  AQNT  Florida  35.39 
 9  Mike R Freshley  74  ROSE  Southern Pacific  35.49 
 10  Kimball V Bernard  71  PSCM  Arizona  35.90 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  70  SAWS  Snake River  1:09.47 
 2  Kurt A Olzmann  71  MICH  Michigan  1:14.11 
 3  Kenneth A Frost  71  TAM  Pacific  1:16.99 
 4  Mike R Freshley  74  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:17.95 
 5  Dave N Noble  71  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:18.11 
 6  David R Gildea  72  MELO  Pacific  1:19.02 
 7  Edward H Nessel  70  AQNT  Florida  1:20.53 
 8  Kimball V Bernard  71  PSCM  Arizona  1:21.13 
 9  John H White  71  UC14  Florida  1:21.24 
 10  Charles B Lee  72  GTSA  Florida  1:22.12 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  70  SAWS  Snake River  2:35.66 
 2  Kurt A Olzmann  71  MICH  Michigan  2:50.52 
 3  Mike R Freshley  74  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:50.89 
 4  Dave N Noble  71  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:51.96 
 5  David R Gildea  72  MELO  Pacific  2:58.15 
 6  Richard T Todd  74  TCAM  Pacific  2:59.23 
 7  Henry E Cole  71  MARY  Maryland  3:05.76 
 8  Jack Iliff  71  MARY  Maryland  3:08.76 
 9  Bob Husson  70  NCMS  North Carolina  3:08.82 
 10  Darryl W Sjoberg  70  SYSM  Florida  3:09.81 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  72  TAM  Pacific  28.18 
 2  Harry W Greenfield  70  O*H*  Lake Erie  28.40 
 3  Richard T Abrahams  70  CMS  Colorado  28.51 
 4  Jim Dragon  71  GSM  New Jersey  28.60 
 5  David Quiggin  71  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  28.61 
 6  Keefe L Lodwig  72  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  29.01 
 7  Richard C Ennis  71  RAMS  Pacific  29.73 
 8  Robert M Poiletman  71  COLM  South Carolina  30.07 
 9  Mike R Freshley  74  ROSE  Southern Pacific  30.53 
 10  John H White  71  UC14  Florida  31.21 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  72  TAM  Pacific  1:05.03 
 2  Richard T Abrahams  70  CMS  Colorado  1:05.57 
 3  Robert M Poiletman  72  COLM  South Carolina  1:06.29 
 4  Harry W Greenfield  70  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:11.13 
 5  Jack Iliff  71  MARY  Maryland  1:16.48 
 6  Hugh J Roddin  74  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:17.39 
 7  Jim M Malley  70  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  1:18.05 
 8  Christian R Iselin  72  YCFM  Florida  1:21.15 
 9  David R Gildea  72  MELO  Pacific  1:25.15 
 10  Oz Osborne  70  ELG  Illinois  1:26.93 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert M Poiletman  71  COLM  South Carolina  2:47.63 
 2  Jack Iliff  71  MARY  Maryland  3:07.13 
 3  Erik Lokensgard  73  MICH  Michigan  3:11.15 
 4  David R Gildea  72  MELO  Pacific  3:11.69 
 5  Hugh J Roddin  74  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:12.59 
 6  Dave N Noble  72  MOVY  Missouri Valley  3:13.86 
 7  Jim Becker  70  ADMS  Adirondack  3:14.75 
 8  Terry Platt  71  ROCH  Niagara  3:14.87 
 9  Christian R Iselin  72  YCFM  Florida  3:23.41 
 10  John V Zeigler  70  GAJA  Georgia  3:28.25 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  70  SAWS  Snake River  1:05.60 
 2  Richard Burns  72  TAM  Pacific  1:07.25 
 3  David Quiggin  71  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.76 
 4  Mike R Freshley  74  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:10.95 
 5  Keefe L Lodwig  72  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.02 
 6  Jack Iliff  71  MARY  Maryland  1:11.45 
 7  Kurt A Olzmann  71  MICH  Michigan  1:11.52 
 8  John H White  71  UC14  Florida  1:14.18 
 9  David R Gildea  72  MELO  Pacific  1:15.19 
 10  Tim E Kute  70  NCMS  North Carolina  1:15.31 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  70  SAWS  Snake River  2:26.42 
 2  Richard Burns  72  TAM  Pacific  2:34.12 
 3  Mike R Freshley  74  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:40.71 
 4  Kurt A Olzmann  71  MICH  Michigan  2:42.39 
 5  David R Gildea  72  MELO  Pacific  2:47.31 
 6  Ed Reed  72  CTMS  Southeastern  2:47.91 
 7  Tim E Kute  70  NCMS  North Carolina  2:48.17 
 8  Richard K Smith  70  EAM  Indiana  2:50.65 
 9  Jack Iliff  71  MARY  Maryland  2:51.56 
 10  Bob Welty  71  NTXL  North Texas  2:55.76 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  72  TAM  Pacific  5:36.51 
 2  Mike R Freshley  74  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:56.48 
 3  Ed Reed  72  CTMS  Southeastern  6:09.15 
 4  Richard K Smith  70  EAM  Indiana  6:13.89 
 5  David R Gildea  72  MELO  Pacific  6:16.60 
 6  Erik Lokensgard  73  MICH  Michigan  6:20.92 
 7  Robert B Corris  71  WMAC  Wisconsin  6:21.50 
 8  Jack Iliff  71  MARY  Maryland  6:23.29 
 9  Rich Bernstein  70  AGUA  Metropolitan  6:23.68 
 10  Larry N Daniels  70  MAAC  Pacific  6:30.16 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #42
Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #62Sponsor #25Sponsor #60
Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #61Sponsor #59Sponsor #29