USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Luke A Pechmann  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  22.47 
 2  Tony Cox  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  22.49 
 3  Drew Modrov  27  UC06  Metropolitan  22.80 
 4  Kevin C Gallagher  29  1693  Virginia  23.57 
 5  Jarryd E Gregoire  27  SMS  Southern  23.62 
 6  Joseph C Chance  25  NEM  New England  24.10 
 7  Parker E Camp  25  NASH  Southeastern  24.23 
 8  Igor Iovanovich  29  SYS  South Carolina  24.31 
 9  Alexander M Aceino  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  24.48 
 10  Bear Behrmann  28  MMAC  Arizona  24.55 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellis Miller  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  51.34 
 2  Igor Iovanovich  29  SYS  South Carolina  52.58 
 3  Joseph C Chance  25  NEM  New England  53.02 
 4  Bear Behrmann  28  MMAC  Arizona  53.23 
 5  Clayton D Harris  28  LOCO  South Carolina  53.46 
 6  Alexander M Aceino  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  54.41 
 7  Roger W Ward  26  MEMO  Pacific  54.52 
 8  Benjamin C Monti  29  UC09  Maryland  54.64 
 9  Nickolas Popov  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  54.70 
 10  Mark Reeves  27  WMST  Gulf  54.74 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joseph C Chance  25  NEM  New England  1:55.62 
 2  Rodolfo Escalante  27  RICE  Gulf  1:57.01 
 3  Sean R Mahoney  28  UC38  Pacific  1:59.73 
 4  Juan A Ortiz  29  UC38  Pacific  2:01.08 
 5  Igor Iovanovich  29  SYS  South Carolina  2:01.10 
 6  Philip English  25  MINN  Minnesota  2:01.19 
 7  Derek Knittle  26  ARIZ  Arizona  2:01.26 
 8  Trevor Scheid  27  TOC  Pacific  2:01.28 
 9  Ryan A Littlefield  26  RICE  Gulf  2:02.03 
 10  Clayton D Harris  28  LOCO  South Carolina  2:03.18 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joseph C Chance  25  NEM  New England  4:08.09 
 2  Philip English  25  MINN  Minnesota  4:13.22 
 3  Juan A Ortiz  29  UC38  Pacific  4:16.73 
 4  Ryan A Littlefield  26  RICE  Gulf  4:18.09 
 5  Nick H Blank  27  KM  Inland Northwest  4:22.39 
 6  Zachary Zlotoff  25  MEMO  Pacific  4:26.62 
 7  Andrew J Cunningham  28  TSUN  Pacific  4:26.83 
 8  Nicolas Eymenier  27  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:31.96 
 9  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  25  DAS  Ohio  4:34.73 
 10  David Stiles  26  SPM  Florida  4:37.78 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan A Littlefield  26  RICE  Gulf  8:54.29 
 2  Juan A Ortiz  29  UC38  Pacific  8:55.51 
 3  Nick H Blank  27  KM  Inland Northwest  9:13.75 
 4  Casey R Bateman  26  UC44  San Diego-Imperial  9:30.90 
 5  Andrew J Cunningham  28  TSUN  Pacific  9:31.67 
 6  Nicolas Eymenier  27  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  9:31.78 
 7  David Stiles  26  SPM  Florida  9:32.22 
 8  David J Smith  29  CMS  Colorado  9:42.90 
 9  Mark Reeves  27  WMST  Gulf  9:54.73 
 10  Clayton D Harris  28  LOCO  South Carolina  9:55.80 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chad E La Tourette  28  TOC  Pacific  16:16.05 
 2  Juan A Ortiz  29  UC38  Pacific  17:09.38 
 3  Ryan A Littlefield  26  RICE  Gulf  17:19.98 
 4  Benjamin S Hinshaw  25  TOC  Pacific  17:30.27 
 5  Alon Mandel  28  CMS  Colorado  17:34.86 
 6  Douwe Yntema  27  TOC  Pacific  17:37.81 
 7  Nick H Blank  27  KM  Inland Northwest  17:39.04 
 8  Casey R Bateman  26  UC44  San Diego-Imperial  18:06.31 
 9  Nicholas R Trowbridge  25  TOC  Pacific  18:13.75 
 10  Andrew J Cunningham  28  TSUN  Pacific  18:30.18 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tony Cox  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  24.66 
 2  Drew Modrov  27  UC06  Metropolitan  25.25 
 3  Jan Konarzewski  28  PSCM  Arizona  25.37 
 4  Luke A Pechmann  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  25.57 
 5  Parker E Camp  25  NASH  Southeastern  27.02 
 6  Wilfred R Garcia  26  MVM  Pacific  27.65 
 7  Kaspar Raigla  27  BCTM  Metropolitan  27.77 
 8  Matthew R Murray  25  TOC  Pacific  28.13 
 9  Andrey Trigubovich  28  METR  Metropolitan  28.62 
 10  James W Rogers  27  TSTT  Southern Pacific  28.75 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tony Cox  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  52.99 
 2  Jan Konarzewski  28  PSCM  Arizona  55.44 
 3  Ilia Ayzenshtok  28  UC36  Pacific Northwest  58.29 
 4  Nick H Blank  27  KM  Inland Northwest  59.97 
 5  Kaspar Raigla  27  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:03.50 
 6  Clayton D Harris  28  LOCO  South Carolina  1:04.70 
 7  Roger W Ward  26  MEMO  Pacific  1:04.99 
 8  James W Rogers  27  TSTT  Southern Pacific  1:05.01 
 9  Igor Iovanovich  29  SYS  South Carolina  1:06.18 
 10  Joerg Bartz  29  CALM  Pacific  1:06.39 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jan Konarzewski  28  PSCM  Arizona  2:01.34 
 2  Nick H Blank  27  KM  Inland Northwest  2:11.24 
 3  Ilia Ayzenshtok  28  UC36  Pacific Northwest  2:13.47 
 4  Juan A Ortiz  29  UC38  Pacific  2:14.26 
 5  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  25  DAS  Ohio  2:18.07 
 6  David E Stiles  26  SPM  Florida  2:26.52 
 7  Daniel Castro  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:32.05 
 8  Ryan Pope  27  UC02  New England  2:33.52 
 9  Matthew J Jaroszewicz  26  NEM  New England  2:35.33 
 10  Steffen S Docken  28  DAM  Pacific  2:41.61 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Luke A Pechmann  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  29.18 
 2  Jakub P Kotynia  28  PSM  Pacific Northwest  29.31 
 3  Drew Modrov  27  UC06  Metropolitan  29.52 
 4  Matthew S Talmadge  27  TOC  Pacific  30.59 
 5  Alexander M Aceino  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  30.84 
 6  Warren R Cieslak  29  UC12  Virginia  31.03 
 7  Nick L Ferrif  27  TOC  Pacific  31.06 
 8  Alon Mandel  28  CMS  Colorado  31.12 
 9  Benjamin C Monti  29  UC09  Maryland  32.04 
 10  Andrey Trigubovich  28  METR  Metropolitan  32.10 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicholas Korth  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:01.65 
 2  Jakub P Kotynia  28  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:04.36 
 3  Luke A Pechmann  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:04.73 
 4  Roger W Ward  26  MEMO  Pacific  1:08.72 
 5  Derek Knittle  26  ARIZ  Arizona  1:10.14 
 6  Clayton D Harris  28  LOCO  South Carolina  1:11.26 
 7  David Hovey  26  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:11.35 
 8  Dima Galkin  29  SCAL  Southern Pacific  1:11.53 
 9  Nick H Blank  27  KM  Inland Northwest  1:13.05 
 10  Christopher Kang  28  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:13.75 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Derek Knittle  26  ARIZ  Arizona  2:31.16 
 2  Chandler P Thomas  27  NCMS  North Carolina  2:36.54 
 3  Dima Galkin  29  SCAL  Southern Pacific  2:41.08 
 4  David Hovey  26  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:41.38 
 5  David E Stiles  26  SPM  Florida  2:49.25 
 6  Daniel Castro  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:49.63 
 7  Kenny D Duarte  27  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:51.71 
 8  Justin A Anderson  29  FSUM  Maryland  2:52.35 
 9  James W Rogers  27  TSTT  Southern Pacific  2:52.84 
 10  James D Bentley  29  IM  Illinois  2:55.81 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tony Cox  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  23.88 
 2  Jan Konarzewski  28  PSCM  Arizona  24.04 
 3  Drew Modrov  27  UC06  Metropolitan  24.36 
 4  Luke A Pechmann  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  24.61 
 5  Nicholas Korth  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  24.96 
 6  Ellis Miller  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  25.06 
 7  Alexander M Aceino  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  25.38 
 8  Parker E Camp  25  NASH  Southeastern  25.63 
 9  Warren R Cieslak  29  UC12  Virginia  25.91 
 10  John Franklin  29  FLIP  New Jersey  25.98 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tony Cox  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  52.56 
 2  Alexander M Aceino  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  57.18 
 3  Jackson Z Wang  29  TOC  Pacific  57.91 
 4  Matt Hurko  25  TOC  Pacific  58.47 
 5  Rodolfo Escalante  27  RICE  Gulf  58.70 
 6  Jacob Grosser  27  CMS  Colorado  59.21 
 7  Matthew R Murray  25  TOC  Pacific  1:00.02 
 8  Richard S O'Donnell  27  GSC  Florida  1:00.17 
 9  Andrey Trigubovich  28  METR  Metropolitan  1:00.28 
 10  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  25  DAS  Ohio  1:00.60 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rodolfo Escalante  27  RICE  Gulf  2:11.94 
 2  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  25  DAS  Ohio  2:15.11 
 3  Reid R Carlson  26  MINN  Minnesota  2:17.72 
 4  Jacob Grosser  27  CMS  Colorado  2:17.73 
 5  Andrew J Cunningham  28  TSUN  Pacific  2:21.74 
 6  Erik D Petersen  28  UC03  Adirondack  2:23.35 
 7  David Stiles  26  SPM  Florida  2:25.42 
 8  Daniel Castro  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:27.83 
 9  Christopher L Hepp  28  SHYM  Virginia  2:29.34 
 10  Matthew Liedtke  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:31.95 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Luke A Pechmann  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  55.51 
 2  Kevin C Gallagher  29  1693  Virginia  1:00.12 
 3  Parker E Camp  25  NASH  Southeastern  1:00.13 
 4  Alon Mandel  28  CMS  Colorado  1:00.53 
 5  Philip English  25  MINN  Minnesota  1:01.60 
 6  Nick H Blank  27  KM  Inland Northwest  1:01.62 
 7  Wilfred R Garcia  26  MVM  Pacific  1:01.99 
 8  Warren R Cieslak  29  UC12  Virginia  1:02.08 
 9  Clayton D Harris  28  LOCO  South Carolina  1:02.90 
 10  Christopher Kang  28  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:03.02 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rodolfo Escalante  27  RICE  Gulf  2:13.47 
 2  Nick H Blank  27  KM  Inland Northwest  2:14.35 
 3  Roger W Ward  26  MEMO  Pacific  2:14.95 
 4  Parker E Camp  25  NASH  Southeastern  2:18.73 
 5  Alexander M Aceino  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:18.94 
 6  Connor J Vander Zalm  28  MVM  Pacific  2:19.57 
 7  Clayton D Harris  28  LOCO  South Carolina  2:23.37 
 8  David E Stiles  26  SPM  Florida  2:27.40 
 9  Mathew C Card  29  NEM  New England  2:28.73 
 10  Christopher L Hepp  28  SHYM  Virginia  2:30.05 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Juan A Ortiz  29  UC38  Pacific  4:45.28 
 2  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  25  DAS  Ohio  4:50.06 
 3  David J Smith  29  CMS  Colorado  5:10.56 
 4  Peter Galan  27  SWSP  Maryland  5:11.77 
 5  David Stiles  26  SPM  Florida  5:13.04 
 6  Zachary Zlotoff  25  MEMO  Pacific  5:15.86 
 7  Daniel Castro  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:20.40 
 8  James Milone  25  LHY  New Jersey  5:20.61 
 9  Christopher L Hepp  28  SHYM  Virginia  5:21.00 
 10  Erik D Petersen  28  UC03  Adirondack  5:25.80