USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCY for Women 50-54

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fall Willeboordse  50  UC06  Metropolitan  24.53 
 2  Sue Walsh  54  NCMS  North Carolina  24.95 
 3  Leslie C Livingston  54  RAM  North Texas  25.14 
 4  Susan Wager  50  NYAC  Metropolitan  25.46 
 5  Susan O Williams  50  L4S  Potomac Valley  25.60 
 6  Collette H Sappey  51  CMS  Colorado  25.78 
 7  Lisa O Rapuano  50  EST  Maryland  25.95 
 8  Annette W Patterson  50  VMST  Virginia  26.12 
 9  Sarah E Quick  52  NBA  Pacific  26.28 
 10  Becky Cleavenger  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  26.32 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fall Willeboordse  50  UC06  Metropolitan  53.60 
 2  Ellen M Reynolds  51  SAWS  Snake River  55.22 
 3  Susan Wager  50  NYAC  Metropolitan  55.86 
 4  Karlyn A Pipes  54  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  56.09 
 5  Sue Walsh  54  NCMS  North Carolina  56.25 
 6  Marjorie J Escobio  50  TYSM  Florida  56.85 
 7  Beth Birnbrich  52  NAM  Ohio  57.73 
 8  Charlotte Petersen  51  SPM  Florida  57.78 
 9  Arlette A Godges  51  CVMM  Southern Pacific  57.99 
 10  Corrin C Buck  51  MICH  Michigan  58.12 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  51  SAWS  Snake River  1:58.34 
 2  Charlotte Petersen  51  SPM  Florida  2:03.18 
 3  Susan E Dombkowski  50  MICH  Michigan  2:04.90 
 4  Beth Birnbrich  52  NAM  Ohio  2:05.20 
 5  Lisa O Rapuano  50  EST  Maryland  2:06.34 
 6  Becky Cleavenger  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:07.26 
 7  Linda Irish Bostic  52  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:07.50 
 8  Maria L Elias-Williams  51  PALM  South Carolina  2:07.90 
 9  Susan Harris  50  MICH  Michigan  2:08.65 
 10  Laurie Hug  51  1776  Delaware Valley  2:08.71 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charlotte Petersen  51  SPM  Florida  5:26.43 
 2  Laurie Hug  51  1776  Delaware Valley  5:26.65 
 3  Robin L Klestinec  54  NAM  Ohio  5:30.57 
 4  Shannon J McIntyre  51  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:35.06 
 5  Andrea J Block  54  IM  Illinois  5:36.75 
 6  Trin A Campbell  52  RIDG  North Texas  5:37.76 
 7  Maria L Elias-Williams  51  PALM  South Carolina  5:39.45 
 8  Becky Cleavenger  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  5:45.37 
 9  Barbara T Zahorik  52  IM  Illinois  5:47.82 
 10  Linda Irish Bostic  52  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  5:50.35 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Hug  51  1776  Delaware Valley  11:09.25 
 2  Charlotte Petersen  51  SPM  Florida  11:10.70 
 3  Robin L Klestinec  54  NAM  Ohio  11:10.93 
 4  Shannon J McIntyre  51  PSM  Pacific Northwest  11:27.91 
 5  Maria L Elias-Williams  51  PALM  South Carolina  11:30.69 
 6  Susan E Dombkowski  50  MICH  Michigan  11:36.52 
 7  Trin A Campbell  52  RIDG  North Texas  11:39.10 
 8  Linda Irish Bostic  52  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  11:47.83 
 9  Marianne Countryman  51  GAJA  Georgia  11:52.55 
 10  Ellen K Bennett  53  SYSM  Florida  11:53.65 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Hug  51  1776  Delaware Valley  18:26.80 
 2  Marianne Countryman  51  GAJA  Georgia  19:41.97 
 3  Barbara T Zahorik  52  IM  Illinois  19:52.86 
 4  Kimberly D Elsbach  53  DAM  Pacific  19:54.55 
 5  Linda Irish Bostic  52  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  19:59.81 
 6  Lisa A Ward  52  WCM  Pacific  20:14.60 
 7  Sarah E Quick  52  NBA  Pacific  20:18.55 
 8  Cheryl M Reinke  51  PALM  South Carolina  20:22.26 
 9  Laura E Delorey  53  NEM  New England  20:22.81 
 10  Stephanie A Saucy  52  1776  Delaware Valley  20:27.75 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Leslie C Livingston  54  RAM  North Texas  27.43 
 2  Susan O Williams  50  L4S  Potomac Valley  28.12 
 3  Fall Willeboordse  50  UC06  Metropolitan  28.24 
 4  Annette W Patterson  50  VMST  Virginia  29.00 
 5  Sue Walsh  54  NCMS  North Carolina  29.51 
 6  Sylvia Buxton  50  SYSM  Florida  30.16 
 7  Frances T McEachran  54  NCMS  North Carolina  30.27 
 8  Theresa Andrews  53  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  30.52 
 9  Elizabeth A Nowak  52  NCMS  North Carolina  30.84 
 10  Celia Wolff  50  NCMS  North Carolina  30.87 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fall Willeboordse  50  UC06  Metropolitan  59.19 
 2  Ellen M Reynolds  51  SAWS  Snake River  1:00.73 
 3  Annette W Patterson  50  VMST  Virginia  1:05.74 
 4  Sylvia Buxton  50  SYSM  Florida  1:06.12 
 5  Sheila M Stolarski  54  CONN  Connecticut  1:06.55 
 6  Val R Van Horn Pate  53  VMST  Virginia  1:06.56 
 7  Charlotte Petersen  51  SPM  Florida  1:06.82 
 8  Celia Wolff  50  NCMS  North Carolina  1:06.94 
 9  Elizabeth A Nowak  52  NCMS  North Carolina  1:07.11 
 10  Stephanie A Saucy  52  1776  Delaware Valley  1:07.39 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charlotte Petersen  51  SPM  Florida  2:19.57 
 2  Robin L Klestinec  54  NAM  Ohio  2:22.75 
 3  Val R Van Horn Pate  53  VMST  Virginia  2:25.28 
 4  Brigid J Bunch  52  ARIZ  Arizona  2:25.37 
 5  Vibeke L Swanson  54  1776  Delaware Valley  2:25.95 
 6  Laurie Hug  50  1776  Delaware Valley  2:26.12 
 7  Stephanie A Saucy  52  1776  Delaware Valley  2:26.19 
 8  Susan Harris  50  MICH  Michigan  2:26.63 
 9  Sheila M Stolarski  54  CONN  Connecticut  2:26.67 
 10  Heidi Kafka  53  IM  Illinois  2:27.68 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fall Willeboordse  50  UC06  Metropolitan  32.76 
 2  Leslie C Livingston  54  RAM  North Texas  32.84 
 3  Elizabeth A Nowak  52  NCMS  North Carolina  33.26 
 4  Corrin C Buck  51  MICH  Michigan  34.11 
 5  Carolyn Koster  54  POST  Metropolitan  34.17 
 6  Lisa A Dahl  54  PSM  Pacific Northwest  34.36 
 7  Kendal R Jacobson  50  TXLA  South Texas  34.52 
 8  Robin C Tracy  51  DKTA  North Dakota  34.70 
 9  Lisa J Groves  51  RMST  Potomac Valley  34.76 
 10  Julie E Voss  52  PSM  Pacific Northwest  34.79 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fall Willeboordse  50  UC06  Metropolitan  1:09.79 
 2  Corrin C Buck  51  MICH  Michigan  1:12.16 
 3  Leslie C Livingston  54  RAM  North Texas  1:13.78 
 4  Shannon J McIntyre  51  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:14.24 
 5  Elizabeth A Nowak  52  NCMS  North Carolina  1:14.66 
 6  Kendal R Jacobson  50  TXLA  South Texas  1:15.17 
 7  Carolyn Koster  54  POST  Metropolitan  1:15.64 
 8  Julie E Voss  52  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:16.20 
 9  Jasmine Stiles  50  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:16.62 
 10  Lisa J Groves  51  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:16.71 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Corrin C Buck  51  MICH  Michigan  2:39.71 
 2  Shannon J McIntyre  51  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:41.49 
 3  Kendal R Jacobson  50  TXLA  South Texas  2:41.63 
 4  Laurie Hug  51  1776  Delaware Valley  2:43.11 
 5  Carolyn B Moore  54  GS  South Carolina  2:48.16 
 6  Lisa J Groves  51  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:48.76 
 7  Lisa A Ward  52  WCM  Pacific  2:48.77 
 8  Krissy Ferry Phillips  53  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:49.09 
 9  Barbara A Scouler  53  MINN  Minnesota  2:50.78 
 10  Maria E Vazquez  50  GAJA  Georgia  2:50.87 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Leslie C Livingston  54  RAM  North Texas  26.06 
 2  Susan O Williams  50  L4S  Potomac Valley  26.34 
 3  Fall Willeboordse  50  UC06  Metropolitan  27.58 
 4  Sue Walsh  54  NCMS  North Carolina  27.73 
 5  Carolyn G Souther  52  NCMS  North Carolina  27.97 
 6  Lisa A Dahl  54  PSM  Pacific Northwest  28.60 
 7  Celia Wolff  50  NCMS  North Carolina  28.72 
 7  Beth Birnbrich  52  NAM  Ohio  28.72 
 9  Laureen K Welting  50  TOC  Pacific  28.84 
 10  Sylvia Buxton  50  SYSM  Florida  28.85 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fall Willeboordse  50  UC06  Metropolitan  1:00.55 
 2  Andrea J Block  54  IM  Illinois  1:02.83 
 3  Beth Birnbrich  52  NAM  Ohio  1:02.96 
 4  Karlyn A Pipes  54  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:04.11 
 5  Robin L Klestinec  54  NAM  Ohio  1:04.31 
 6  Sylvia Buxton  50  SYSM  Florida  1:05.28 
 7  Susan K Moss Fuller  50  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.35 
 8  Laureen K Welting  50  TOC  Pacific  1:05.38 
 9  Susie Shuck  50  INDY  Indiana  1:06.12 
 10  Laurie Hug  51  1776  Delaware Valley  1:07.02 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fall Willeboordse  50  UC06  Metropolitan  2:18.41 
 2  Robin L Klestinec  54  NAM  Ohio  2:19.64 
 3  Laurie Hug  51  1776  Delaware Valley  2:19.99 
 4  Beth Birnbrich  52  NAM  Ohio  2:22.95 
 5  Susan E Dombkowski  50  MICH  Michigan  2:29.52 
 6  Susie Shuck  50  INDY  Indiana  2:29.81 
 7  Lorna Cialdella-Morehead  51  BERK  New Jersey  2:31.26 
 8  Shannon J McIntyre  51  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:32.55 
 9  Marianne Countryman  51  GAJA  Georgia  2:34.95 
 10  Arlene Delmage  53  OREG  Oregon  2:35.45 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fall Willeboordse  50  UC06  Metropolitan  1:01.28 
 2  Susan O Williams  50  L4S  Potomac Valley  1:02.71 
 3  Karlyn A Pipes  54  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:03.81 
 4  Corrin C Buck  51  MICH  Michigan  1:06.15 
 5  Laureen K Welting  50  TOC  Pacific  1:06.18 
 6  Sylvia Buxton  50  SYSM  Florida  1:06.46 
 7  Susan K Moss Fuller  50  ARIZ  Arizona  1:06.47 
 8  Elizabeth A Nowak  52  NCMS  North Carolina  1:06.76 
 9  Susan Wager  50  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:07.00 
 10  Lisa O Rapuano  50  EST  Maryland  1:07.12 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  51  SAWS  Snake River  2:14.45 
 2  Fall Willeboordse  50  UC06  Metropolitan  2:15.51 
 3  Shannon J McIntyre  51  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:21.72 
 4  Laurie Hug  51  1776  Delaware Valley  2:22.52 
 5  Charlotte Petersen  51  SPM  Florida  2:23.99 
 6  Corrin C Buck  51  MICH  Michigan  2:24.58 
 7  Susan E Dombkowski  50  MICH  Michigan  2:25.03 
 8  Andrea J Block  54  IM  Illinois  2:26.34 
 9  Laureen K Welting  50  TOC  Pacific  2:27.44 
 10  Susie Shuck  50  INDY  Indiana  2:28.66 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  51  SAWS  Snake River  4:43.11 
 2  Laurie Hug  51  1776  Delaware Valley  5:00.61 
 3  Susan E Dombkowski  50  MICH  Michigan  5:01.44 
 4  Robin L Klestinec  54  NAM  Ohio  5:01.73 
 5  Shannon J McIntyre  51  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:02.40 
 6  Susie Shuck  50  INDY  Indiana  5:16.92 
 7  Lorna Cialdella-Morehead  51  BERK  New Jersey  5:17.17 
 8  Andrea J Block  54  IM  Illinois  5:19.11 
 9  Lisa A Ward  52  WCM  Pacific  5:19.73 
 10  Marianne Countryman  51  GAJA  Georgia  5:26.19 
Sponsor #59Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #56
Sponsor #49Sponsor #62Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #29
Sponsor #58Sponsor #41Sponsor #61Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #60Sponsor #43