USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William J Wagner  25  RICE  Gulf  19.81 
 2  Andrew Saeta  25  TOC  Pacific  20.37 
 3  Tony Cox  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  20.48 
 4  Kevin C Gallagher  28  1693  Virginia  20.61 
 5  Luke A Pechmann  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  20.63 
 6  John S Long  28  NCMS  North Carolina  20.65 
 7  Kevin Ferguson  25  TOC  Pacific  20.72 
 8  Jonathan C Leopold  26  TOC  Pacific  20.73 
 9  Brian M Anderson  26  UC32  Colorado  20.97 
 10  Jacob Grosser  27  CMS  Colorado  21.01 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew Saeta  25  TOC  Pacific  45.10 
 2  Brian M Anderson  26  UC32  Colorado  45.37 
 3  Kevin Ferguson  25  TOC  Pacific  45.52 
 4  Eric K Chiu  26  IM  Illinois  45.73 
 5  Kevin C Gallagher  28  1693  Virginia  45.81 
 6  Christopher J Talbott  29  TOC  Pacific  46.16 
 7  Kyle A Loughran  28  1693  Virginia  46.20 
 8  Rob H Newell  26  TOC  Pacific  46.66 
 9  David H Adalsteinsson  25  ARIZ  Arizona  46.71 
 10  Jonathan C Leopold  25  TOC  Pacific  46.74 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason E Dunford  29  TOC  Pacific  1:40.13 
 2  Andrew Saeta  25  TOC  Pacific  1:41.10 
 3  Jake N Vogel  28  ASC  South Texas  1:43.06 
 4  Alex Fraser  27  LSLP  Illinois  1:43.38 
 5  Kyle A Loughran  28  1693  Virginia  1:45.22 
 6  Will A Thies  26  UC45  Georgia  1:45.51 
 7  Ilia Larin  28  MPNY  Metropolitan  1:45.60 
 8  Mike P Brady  25  IM  Illinois  1:45.91 
 9  Rodolfo Escalante  26  RICE  Gulf  1:46.33 
 10  Andrew H Catlin  27  INDY  Indiana  1:46.34 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alex Fraser  27  LSLP  Illinois  4:44.32 
 2  Eric T Nilsson  28  NEM  New England  4:46.60 
 3  John Hogan  27  VMST  Virginia  4:48.50 
 4  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  25  DAS  Ohio  4:53.38 
 5  Ryan A Littlefield  25  RICE  Gulf  4:53.95 
 6  Yaniv Y Shnaider  28  MOVY  Missouri Valley  4:58.58 
 7  Thomas Boniface  26  WLAC  Illinois  5:00.30 
 8  Stephen T Carroll  25  NYCH  Metropolitan  5:02.55 
 9  Will A Thies  26  UC45  Georgia  5:03.03 
 10  Stanley M Buncher  29  TOC  Pacific  5:04.20 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  25  DAS  Ohio  10:03.68 
 2  Alex Libin  25  UC32  Colorado  10:29.72 
 3  Yorlliry Moreno  25  LOCO  South Carolina  10:39.81 
 4  Alex Fraser  27  LSLP  Illinois  10:39.84 
 5  Thomas Boniface  26  WLAC  Illinois  10:47.33 
 6  Samuel Stryker  25  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:50.79 
 7  Kyle T Leimkuhler  28  MVM  Pacific  10:59.14 
 8  Andrew H Catlin  27  INDY  Indiana  10:59.25 
 9  David E Stiles  25  UC02  New England  10:59.70 
 10  Jonathan Eckert  29  SYSM  Florida  11:02.35 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alon Mandel  27  CMS  Colorado  16:56.85 
 2  Alex Libin  25  UC32  Colorado  17:40.53 
 3  Yorlliry Moreno  25  LOCO  South Carolina  17:50.58 
 4  Michel Heijnen  29  UC16  Indiana  18:21.73 
 5  Joshua C Blake  25  GBM  New England  18:21.96 
 6  David J Smith  28  CMS  Colorado  18:22.02 
 7  Adam D Eilath  28  USF  Pacific  18:28.23 
 8  Andrew Birnbrich  26  NAM  Ohio  18:31.17 
 9  Joel A Acosta  27  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  18:36.36 
 10  David E Stiles  26  UC02  New England  18:53.91 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tony Cox  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  21.60 
 2  Andrew Saeta  25  TOC  Pacific  21.98 
 3  David Russell  29  NEM  New England  22.01 
 4  Joseph A Hladik  25  IM  Illinois  22.95 
 5  Matthew W Thompson  25  NYAC  Metropolitan  23.11 
 6  Alon Mandel  27  CMS  Colorado  23.61 
 7  Rob H Newell  26  TOC  Pacific  23.70 
 8  John S Long  28  NCMS  North Carolina  23.80 
 9  David H Wren  26  VMST  Virginia  23.92 
 10  Casey R Browning  28  MICH  Michigan  24.39 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Russell  29  NEM  New England  47.62 
 2  Andrew Saeta  25  TOC  Pacific  48.50 
 3  Matthew W Thompson  25  NYAC  Metropolitan  48.80 
 4  Tony Cox  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  48.98 
 5  Varun Shivakumar  25  FFC  Illinois  49.41 
 6  David H Adalsteinsson  25  ARIZ  Arizona  49.42 
 7  Rob H Newell  26  TOC  Pacific  50.92 
 8  Joseph A Hladik  25  IM  Illinois  51.01 
 9  David H Wren  26  VMST  Virginia  51.06 
 10  Alon Mandel  27  CMS  Colorado  51.07 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Russell  29  NEM  New England  1:45.77 
 2  Matthew W Thompson  25  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:48.25 
 3  Rob H Newell  26  TOC  Pacific  1:50.54 
 4  David H Wren  26  VMST  Virginia  1:54.42 
 5  Milan Medo  25  MICH  Michigan  2:00.11 
 6  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  25  DAS  Ohio  2:00.29 
 7  John M Hartley  29  LSLP  Illinois  2:02.56 
 8  Trace U Sauter  27  NCMS  North Carolina  2:03.54 
 9  Paul Hoffmann  27  MINN  Minnesota  2:06.61 
 10  Travis Martinez  27  UC13  North Carolina  2:07.05 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher C Burckle  28  TOC  Pacific  24.86 
 2  Jonathan C Leopold  26  TOC  Pacific  24.87 
 3  Eetu Karvonen  29  UC48  Arizona  25.53 
 4  Jesse Lawrence  26  SLAM  Ozark  25.78 
 5  Domingo R Rose  27  NEM  New England  25.85 
 6  Jakub P Kotynia  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  26.30 
 7  Derrick L ODonnell  27  WMAC  Wisconsin  26.33 
 8  Andrew Saeta  25  TOC  Pacific  26.40 
 9  Joseph A Hladik  25  IM  Illinois  26.49 
 10  Flynn Jones  26  NCMS  North Carolina  26.59 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jonathan C Leopold  26  TOC  Pacific  53.51 
 2  Christopher C Burckle  28  TOC  Pacific  53.91 
 3  Jesse Lawrence  26  SLAM  Ozark  55.18 
 4  Jakub P Kotynia  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  57.68 
 5  Joseph A Hladik  25  IM  Illinois  57.69 
 6  Domingo R Rose  27  NEM  New England  57.78 
 7  Sergii Kukharskyi  27  MPNY  Metropolitan  57.90 
 8  Chandler P Thomas  26  NCMS  North Carolina  58.05 
 9  Milan Medo  25  MICH  Michigan  58.37 
 10  Derrick L ODonnell  27  WMAC  Wisconsin  58.49 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher C Burckle  28  TOC  Pacific  1:56.51 
 2  Jonathan C Leopold  26  TOC  Pacific  1:58.34 
 3  Jesse Lawrence  26  SLAM  Ozark  2:03.10 
 4  Jakub P Kotynia  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:04.25 
 5  Domingo R Rose  27  NEM  New England  2:08.04 
 6  Chandler P Thomas  26  NCMS  North Carolina  2:09.23 
 7  Roger W Ward  25  MEMO  Pacific  2:09.24 
 8  Derek Knittle  25  ARIZ  Arizona  2:09.96 
 9  Eric T Friedland  25  TOC  Pacific  2:10.50 
 10  Matthew S Talmadge  26  TOC  Pacific  2:10.71 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tony Cox  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  21.20 
 2  Jason E Dunford  29  TOC  Pacific  21.84 
 3  David Russell  29  NEM  New England  22.14 
 3  Andrew Saeta  25  TOC  Pacific  22.14 
 5  Luke A Pechmann  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  22.15 
 6  Jacob Grosser  27  CMS  Colorado  22.41 
 7  Kevin Ferguson  25  TOC  Pacific  22.66 
 8  David H Adalsteinsson  25  ARIZ  Arizona  22.72 
 9  Javier Hernandez  27  CSPM  Ozark  22.75 
 10  Eric K Chiu  26  IM  Illinois  22.76 
 10  Brian M Anderson  26  UC32  Colorado  22.76 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tony Cox  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  47.30 
 2  David Russell  29  NEM  New England  48.58 
 3  Jason E Dunford  29  TOC  Pacific  48.77 
 4  Jake N Vogel  28  ASC  South Texas  49.87 
 5  Eric K Chiu  26  IM  Illinois  50.13 
 6  Jacob Grosser  27  CMS  Colorado  50.26 
 7  Varun Shivakumar  25  FFC  Illinois  50.41 
 8  Javier Hernandez  27  CSPM  Ozark  50.55 
 9  Peter Lorring  29  UC33  Southern Pacific  50.88 
 10  Jason C Hass  26  OVH  Ohio  50.93 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Russell  29  NEM  New England  1:49.37 
 2  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  25  DAS  Ohio  1:54.92 
 3  Jacob Grosser  27  CMS  Colorado  1:55.00 
 4  Rodolfo Escalante  26  RICE  Gulf  1:58.84 
 5  Jake N Vogel  28  ASC  South Texas  1:59.14 
 6  Brandon P O'Donnell  25  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:59.67 
 7  Reid R Carlson  25  MICH  Michigan  2:00.01 
 8  John Guiffre  26  ARMS  Potomac Valley  2:00.37 
 9  Matthew S Talmadge  26  TOC  Pacific  2:03.61 
 10  Paul D Mayfield  27  NCMS  North Carolina  2:03.96 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Luke A Pechmann  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  50.47 
 2  Jonathan C Leopold  26  TOC  Pacific  50.64 
 3  Christopher C Burckle  27  TOC  Pacific  50.91 
 4  Eric K Chiu  26  IM  Illinois  51.22 
 5  Tony Cox  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  51.38 
 6  David Russell  29  NEM  New England  51.41 
 7  Jake N Vogel  28  ASC  South Texas  51.55 
 8  Kevin Ferguson  25  TOC  Pacific  51.58 
 9  Derrick L ODonnell  27  WMAC  Wisconsin  52.30 
 10  Kevin C Gallagher  28  1693  Virginia  53.02 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jonathan C Leopold  26  TOC  Pacific  1:50.42 
 2  Jake N Vogel  28  ASC  South Texas  1:52.94 
 3  Jesse Lawrence  26  SLAM  Ozark  1:57.32 
 4  Chandler P Thomas  26  NCMS  North Carolina  1:57.59 
 5  Cameron Webb  29  ART  Georgia  1:57.70 
 6  Roger W Ward  25  MEMO  Pacific  1:58.08 
 7  John M Hartley  29  LSLP  Illinois  1:59.78 
 8  Derek Knittle  25  ARIZ  Arizona  2:00.36 
 9  Thomas Boniface  26  WLAC  Illinois  2:00.54 
 10  Charlie McCanless  29  NCMS  North Carolina  2:00.55 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jesse Lawrence  26  SLAM  Ozark  4:12.35 
 2  Cameron Webb  29  ART  Georgia  4:16.24 
 3  John Guiffre  26  ARMS  Potomac Valley  4:16.75 
 4  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  25  DAS  Ohio  4:16.80 
 5  Douwe Yntema  26  TOC  Pacific  4:21.72 
 6  Adam Cvetich  25  UC48  Arizona  4:22.51 
 7  Jared H Griffard  26  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:24.09 
 8  Thomas Boniface  26  WLAC  Illinois  4:31.21 
 9  Adam D Eilath  28  USF  Pacific  4:37.62 
 10  Cameron M Chambers  25  UC50  Florida Gold Coast  4:40.21 
Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #60Sponsor #43Sponsor #36
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #61Sponsor #41
Sponsor #29Sponsor #62Sponsor #14