2000 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 65-69

Final Results

Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 30.45  5/18/97     GAIL ROPER                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruner, Jayne             65 DCM                              30.76   11  
  2 Fox, Jean                 65 GKMS                             36.00    9  
  3 Mann, Dena                68 RMM                              36.11    8  
  4 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   66 NCMS                             40.09    7  
  5 Berning, Henrietta        66 IM                               41.22    6  
  6 Rooney, Joanne            66 IM                               41.63    5  
  7 Hanes, Alice              68 IM                               41.86    4  
  8 Morgan, Caroline          68 UTAH                             49.91    3  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 1:08.78  5/12/96     GAIL ROPER                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mann, Dena                68 RMM                            1:17.37   11  
       37.90  1:17.37                                                      
  2 Gaschke, Lida             68 EMP                            1:19.08    9  
       38.23  1:19.08                                                      
  3 Fox, Jean                 65 GKMS                           1:20.10    8  
       38.99  1:20.10                                                      
  4 Olshan, Malchia           69 OSB                            1:28.71    7  
       42.94  1:28.71                                                      
  5 Rooney, Joanne            66 IM                             1:32.02    6  
       43.61  1:32.02                                                      
  6 Hanes, Alice              68 IM                             1:32.54    5  
       43.68  1:32.54                                                      
  7 Stevens, Ann              66 IM                             1:38.92    4  
       48.21  1:38.92                                                      
  8 Morgan, Caroline          68 UTAH                           1:45.57    3  
       49.88  1:45.57                                                      
  9 Madsen, Lois              67 IM                             2:11.21    2  
       59.53  2:11.21                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 2:32.93  4/19/98     LAVELLE STOINOFF                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mann, Dena                68 RMM                            2:51.23   11  
       40.00  1:22.44  2:05.96  2:51.23                                    
  2 Gaschke, Lida             68 EMP                            2:55.26    9  
       41.80  1:24.81  2:09.40  2:55.26                                    
  3 Fox, Jean                 65 GKMS                           3:08.61    8  
       42.99  1:31.27  2:21.21  3:08.61                                    
  4 Olshan, Malchia           69 OSB                            3:13.28    7  
       43.57  1:31.44  2:22.17  3:13.28                                    
  5 Haragan, MaryAnn          66 LAKE                           3:13.74    6  
       43.56  1:31.25  2:22.09  3:13.74                                    
  6 Buchannan, Peggy          67 RMM                            3:17.27    5  
       44.62  1:34.72  2:27.06  3:17.27                                    
  7 Ferguson, Carol           68 LAKE                           3:22.16    4  
       44.27  1:34.83  2:27.84  3:22.16                                    
  8 Rooney, Joanne            66 IM                             3:27.76    3  
       45.82  1:38.38  2:33.92  3:27.76                                    
  9 Hanes, Alice              68 IM                             3:29.75    2  
       47.03  1:40.77  2:35.24  3:29.75                                    
 10 Stevens, Ann              66 IM                             3:37.92    1  
       49.91  1:45.17  2:42.07  3:37.92                                    
 11 Morgan, Caroline          68 UTAH                           3:47.23  
       49.38  1:47.27  2:47.36  3:47.23                                    
 12 Madsen, Lois              67 IM                             4:36.87  
       59.94  2:10.82  3:23.14  4:36.87                                    
 13 McGuire, Joyce            68 WILD                           4:52.78  
     1:08.28  2:23.49  3:39.77  4:52.78                                    
 
Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 6:39.23  1/10/99     LAVELLE STOINOFF                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaschke, Lida             68 EMP                            7:57.55   11  
       43.28  1:31.22  2:19.87  3:08.55  3:56.47  4:44.66  5:33.15  6:21.73
     7:09.86  7:57.55                                                      
  2 Olshan, Malchia           69 OSB                            8:16.37    9  
       44.73  1:33.50  2:23.74  3:14.44  4:05.36  4:55.50  5:46.17  6:37.15
     7:28.36  8:16.37                                                      
  3 Fox, Jean                 65 GKMS                           8:29.59    8  
       44.06  1:34.36  2:25.79  3:18.02  4:10.32  5:02.86  5:55.24  6:47.09
     7:39.33  8:29.59                                                      
  4 Rooney, Joanne            66 IM                             9:11.34    7  
       48.46  1:42.23  2:37.78  3:34.71  4:30.95  5:27.49  6:24.52  7:22.17
     8:19.37  9:11.34                                                      
  5 Hanes, Alice              68 IM                             9:14.32    6  
       48.41  1:44.51  2:42.67  3:40.86  4:38.25  5:35.39  6:32.45  7:29.06
     8:22.87  9:14.32                                                      
  6 Morgan, Caroline          68 UTAH                           9:50.50    5  
       52.93  1:51.70  2:51.61  3:51.44  4:52.33  5:52.88  6:53.16  7:52.80
     8:52.28  9:50.50                                                      
  7 Berning, Henrietta        66 IM                             9:54.44    4  
       53.93  1:51.88  2:51.85  3:52.58  4:53.13  5:53.68  6:54.31  7:54.97
     8:56.48  9:54.44                                                      
  8 Madsen, Lois              67 IM                            11:56.08    3  
     1:02.04  2:10.87  3:22.77  4:35.64  5:49.81  7:02.07  8:15.03  9:29.37
    10:44.11 11:56.08                                                      
  9 McGuire, Joyce            68 WILD                          12:40.42    2  
     1:10.42  2:26.45  3:45.72  5:02.57  6:21.44  7:38.43  8:56.91 10:12.53
    11:30.38 12:40.42                                                      
 
Women 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 13:51.06  5/16/99     LAVELLE STOINOFF                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaschke, Lida             68 EMP                           16:12.17   11  
       42.24  1:30.05  2:20.46  3:09.57  3:58.48  4:48.64  5:38.52  6:27.69
     7:17.46  8:06.71  8:55.04  9:43.89 11:21.36 11:21.36 12:10.27 12:58.97
    13:47.74 14:37.03 15:25.53 16:12.17                                    
  2 Buchannan, Peggy          67 RMM                           18:10.07    9  
       45.68  1:39.29  2:34.17  3:30.67  4:25.32  5:20.00  6:16.23  7:12.84
     8:08.98  9:03.93  9:59.93 10:55.24 12:45.47 12:45.47 13:41.07 14:36.03
    15:29.78 16:25.09 17:19.02 18:10.07                                    
  3 Hanes, Alice              68 IM                            19:05.52    8  
       49.10  1:45.79  2:44.84  3:43.43  4:43.21  5:42.06  6:39.75  7:36.97
     8:34.68  9:32.48 10:30.55 11:29.02 13:25.01 13:25.01 14:23.55 15:21.03
    16:18.98 17:17.25 18:13.86 19:05.52                                    
  4 Berning, Henrietta        66 IM                            20:38.79    7  
       56.36  1:56.65  2:58.98  4:02.11  5:05.33  6:07.96  7:10.74  8:13.12
     9:15.14 10:17.34 11:19.47 12:21.67 14:28.49 14:28.49 15:31.04 16:33.95
    17:36.91 18:39.81 19:41.89 20:38.79                                    
 
Women 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 23:09.53  4/5/98      LAVELLE STOINOFF                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olshan, Malchia           69 OSB                           27:52.02   11  
       45.69  2:28.05  2:53.71  3:20.74  4:13.20  5:04.77  5:55.90  6:46.29
     7:37.27  8:29.04  9:20.00 10:10.43 11:52.36 11:52.36 12:43.04 13:33.79
    14:24.25 15:15.43 16:05.92 16:56.96 17:47.33 18:37.78 19:28.22 20:19.21
    21:09.54 22:00.27 22:51.05 23:41.78 24:32.52 25:24.00 26:14.34 27:03.92
    27:52.02
  2 Morgan, Caroline          68 UTAH                          33:32.27    9  
       53.28  1:52.30  2:54.19  3:54.38  4:54.03  5:54.51  6:54.64  7:55.99
     8:56.45  9:58.24 10:59.08 11:59.56 14:01.89 14:01.89 15:02.15 16:02.84
    17:03.83 18:06.00 19:07.43 20:09.17 21:13.29 22:14.51 23:16.03 24:17.96
    25:19.88 26:23.21 27:24.75 28:25.89 29:27.73 30:29.27 31:31.45 32:32.37
    33:32.27
  3 McGuire, Joyce            68 WILD                          44:40.50    8  
     1:15.84  2:38.67  4:00.60  5:21.78  6:41.43  8:02.05  9:25.47 10:45.80
    12:06.89 13:28.96 14:51.86 16:14.79 18:58.26 18:58.26 20:19.78 21:41.44
    23:02.11 24:24.77 25:46.78 27:08.34 28:28.30 29:50.60 31:12.07 32:34.55
    33:57.08 35:21.14 36:41.84 38:05.26 39:26.74 40:47.31 42:06.01 43:26.78
    44:40.50
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 36.03  4/5/92      CLARA WALKER                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   66 NCMS                             42.86   11  
  2 Mann, Dena                68 RMM                              44.84    9  
  3 Fox, Jean                 65 GKMS                             47.43    8  
  4 Russell, Georgianna       65 MCMS                             48.53    7  
  5 Hanes, Alice              68 IM                               50.41    6  
  6 Stevens, Ann              66 IM                               52.28    5  
  7 Berning, Henrietta        66 IM                               52.35    4  
  8 Ferguson, Carol           68 LAKE                             52.70    3  
  9 Rooney, Joanne            66 IM                               56.26    1.5
  9 Snyder, Hannelore         69 IM                               56.26    1.5
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 1:21.36  5/16/94     CLARA WALKER                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   66 NCMS                           1:34.94   11  
       45.22  1:34.94                                                      
  2 Mann, Dena                68 RMM                            1:35.13    9  
       46.44  1:35.13                                                      
  3 Russell, Georgianna       65 MCMS                           1:46.70    8  
     1:21.23  1:46.70                                                      
  4 Stevens, Ann              66 IM                             1:52.17    7  
       55.82  1:52.17                                                      
  5 Snyder, Hannelore         69 IM                             2:04.79    6  
       59.28  2:04.79                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 2:56.66  2/28/99     LAVELLE STOINOFF                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   66 NCMS                           3:34.11   11  
       47.59  1:41.04  2:38.65  3:34.11                                    
  2 Russell, Georgianna       65 MCMS                           3:50.90    9  
       52.75  1:51.91  2:53.49  3:50.90                                    
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 40.79  1/24/93     CLARA WALKER                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruner, Jayne             65 DCM                              39.12N  11  
  2 Alexander, Joan           68 WCM                              49.73    9  
  3 Dallam, Ann Shenck        69 SDSM                             50.23    8  
  4 Snyder, Hannelore         69 IM                               50.69    7  
  5 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   66 NCMS                             51.21    6  
  6 Russell, Georgianna       65 MCMS                             51.31    5  
  7 Berning, Henrietta        66 IM                               51.98    4  
  8 Stevens, Ann              66 IM                               54.33    3  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 1:29.00  1/24/93     CLARA WALKER                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruner, Jayne             65 DCM                            1:26.53N  11  
       41.07  1:26.53                                                      
  2 Ferguson, Carol           68 LAKE                           1:44.03    9  
       49.32  1:44.03                                                      
  3 Haragan, MaryAnn          66 LAKE                           1:48.01    8  
       51.34  1:48.01                                                      
  4 Dallam, Ann Shenck        69 SDSM                           1:51.41    7  
       53.01  1:51.41                                                      
  5 Snyder, Hannelore         69 IM                             1:51.96    6  
       53.36  1:51.96                                                      
  6 Berning, Henrietta        66 IM                             1:55.05    5  
       54.45  1:55.05                                                      
  7 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   66 NCMS                           1:55.57    4  
       53.95  1:55.57                                                      
  8 Russell, Georgianna       65 MCMS                           1:55.63    3  
       53.39  1:55.63                                                      
  9 Buchannan, Peggy          67 RMM                            1:58.91    2  
       55.94  1:58.91                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 3:15.88  4/18/99     ANN HIRSCH                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Joan           68 WCM                            3:40.16   11  
       51.10  1:46.77  2:43.66  3:40.16                                    
  2 Buchannan, Peggy          67 RMM                            4:09.04    9  
       56.28  1:59.56  3:05.09  4:09.04                                    
  3 Snyder, Hannelore         69 IM                             4:09.38    8  
       56.06  1:58.51  3:05.03  4:09.38                                    
  4 Dallam, Ann Shenck        69 SDSM                           4:16.09    7  
     1:03.69  2:10.95  3:15.68  4:16.09                                    
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 34.45  3/30/96     GAIL ROPER                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruner, Jayne             65 DCM                              36.46   11  
  2 Alexander, Joan           68 WCM                              43.45    9  
  3 Dallam, Ann Shenck        69 SDSM                             46.52    8  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 1:23.49  3/30/96     GAIL ROPER                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruner, Jayne             65 DCM                            1:27.10   11  
       40.21  1:27.10                                                      
  2 Alexander, Joan           68 WCM                            1:42.37    9  
       49.05  1:42.37                                                      
  3 Dallam, Ann Shenck        69 SDSM                           1:56.40    8  
       56.52  1:56.40                                                      
  4 Olshan, Malchia           69 OSB                            1:59.11    7  
       55.20  1:59.11                                                      
  5 Williams, Mary            68 MICH                           2:21.07    6  
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 3:11.22  5/16/94     JUNE KRAUSER                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Joan           68 WCM                            3:52.84   11  
       49.45  1:48.86  2:52.72  3:52.84                                    
  2 Olshan, Malchia           69 OSB                            4:18.63    9  
       59.58  2:09.37  3:17.13  4:18.63                                    
  3 Dallam, Ann Shenck        69 SDSM                           4:24.15    8  
     1:01.96  2:11.66  3:21.52  4:24.15                                    
  4 Williams, Mary            68 MICH                           5:23.07    7  
     1:08.79  2:32.35  3:59.70  5:23.07                                    
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 1:19.21  5/12/96     GAIL ROPER                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruner, Jayne             65 DCM                            1:19.47   11  
       37.82  1:19.47                                                      
  2 Gaschke, Lida             68 EMP                            1:33.21    9  
       45.12  1:33.21                                                      
  3 Buchannan, Peggy          67 RMM                            1:46.52    8  
       52.43  1:46.52                                                      
  4 Russell, Georgianna       65 MCMS                           1:49.42    7  
       52.38  1:49.42                                                      
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 2:54.51  5/24/92     CLARA WALKER                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaschke, Lida             68 EMP                            3:24.23   11  
       46.20  1:40.86  2:36.98  3:24.23                                    
  2 Buchannan, Peggy          67 RMM                            3:50.89    9  
       52.94  1:57.57  3:00.49  3:50.89                                    
  3 Stevens, Ann              66 IM                             4:03.83    8  
       58.92  2:00.96  3:09.46  4:03.83                                    
  4 Rooney, Joanne            66 IM                             4:15.58    7  
       56.32  2:03.71  3:21.11  4:15.58                                    
 
Women 65-69 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 6:24.09  4/25/93     CLARA WALKER                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Joan           68 WCM                            7:36.73   11  
       50.32  1:47.80  2:52.70  3:57.94  4:56.09  5:53.48  6:46.19  7:36.73
  2 Williams, Mary            68 MICH                          10:09.37    9  
     1:12.91  2:39.17  3:58.58  5:14.30 10:09.37                           
Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #45
Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #51
Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #13