2000 Short Course National Championships

Women's Relay Results

Final Results

Women 19+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL: N 1:38.68  5/24/92     HOLMES LUMBER                       
                         K BEATTIE, M ROEBUCK, L NEARY, S MILLER           
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'                         1:39.61   22  
     1) Bruch, Rebecca 27               2) Hageman, Heather 29            
     3) Sullivan, Elizabeth 26          4) Mancini, Jennifer 24           
       25.54    49.51  1:15.35  1:39.61                                    
  2 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       1:40.37   18  
     1) David-Adams, Michelle 30        2) Zurick, Teresa 34              
     3) Carroll, Laura 21               4) Pugsley, Emily 25              
       25.06    51.37  1:16.33  1:40.37                                    
  3 U.S.A. Water Bandits  'A'                                   1:43.92   16  
     1) Schweitzer, Sarabeth 21         2) Hernandez, Jill 39             
     3) Brittingham, Regina 48          4) Bakker, Heather 23             
       24.41    48.68  1:15.89  1:43.92                                    
  4 Georgia Masters  'A'                                        1:44.36   14  
     1) Noyes, Penny 45                 2) Hansen, Jill 25                
     3) Totz, Amber 21                  4) Welting, Laureen 34            
       25.04    51.39  1:19.61  1:44.36                                    
  5 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        1:45.25   12  
     1) Gross, Peggy 31                 2) Wygal, Dianne 34               
     3) Bullock, Kathi 46               4) Duke, Celestena 22             
       23.28    49.97  1:20.50  1:45.25                                    
  6 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                                      1:46.90   10  
     1) Parenteau, Andrea 25            2) Houchens, Kris 32              
     3) Geary, Dahnya 25                4) Tillotson, Christina 23        
       28.24    55.60  1:21.93  1:46.90                                    
  7 Greater Columbus Masters Swim  'A'                          1:51.06    8  
     1) Konfal, Paula 24                2) Shook, Angie 29                
     3) Roller, Diane 39                4) Staursky, Karen 41             
       26.36    55.58  1:24.53  1:51.06                                    
  8 Greater Ohio Swim Team  'A'                                 1:57.08    6  
     1) Koukis, Natalie 23              2) Ullman, Corey 23               
     3) Guins, Ann 46                   4) Finke, Laurie 48               
       29.32  1:00.81  1:29.87  1:57.08                                    
  9 St. Pete Masters, Inc.  'A'                                 2:01.05    4  
     1) Tibma, Judy 43                  2) Quigley, Catherine 30          
     3) Beebe, Allison 23               4) Lambke, Jayne 60               
       28.19  1:02.57  1:28.92  2:01.05                                    
 10 DOC IU Masters Swimming  'A'                                2:02.89    2  
     1) Brooks, Jennifer 23             2) Kamberg, Rebekka 23            
     3) Toole, Kate 24                  4) Johnson, Eva 21                
       28.41    58.17  1:36.62  2:02.89                                    
 11 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'B'                         2:11.66  
     1) Rector, Susan 23                2) Geiss, Angelique 35            
     3) Newell, Sally 62                4) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne 66     
       40.35  1:12.74  2:11.70  2:11.66                                    
 
Women 19+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    19+ NATL: N 1:52.20  5/24/92     RALEIGH                             
                         C SEARCY, L BROWN, S JOANIS, J BENDA              
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'                         1:50.50N  22  
     1) Sullivan, Elizabeth 26          2) Bruch, Rebecca 27              
     3) Hageman, Heather 29             4) Mancini, Jennifer 24           
       29.48    59.46  1:26.23  1:50.50                                    
  2 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       1:54.53   18  
     1) Carroll, Laura 21               2) Sidiropoulou, Kiki 24          
     3) Pugsley, Emily 25               4) Madsen, Courtney 32            
       29.88  1:04.21  1:30.87  1:54.53                                    
  3 U.S.A. Water Bandits  'A'                                   1:56.19   16  
     1) Schweitzer, Sarabeth 21         2) Hull, Kim 37                   
     3) Hernandez, Jill 39              4) Brittingham, Regina 48         
       26.50  1:02.81  1:29.30  1:56.19                                    
  4 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                                      1:56.93   14  
     1) Geary, Dahnya 25                2) Tillotson, Christina 23        
     3) Houchens, Kris 32               4) Schnieders, Ann 39             
       29.58  1:00.17  1:30.51  1:56.93                                    
  5 Georgia Masters  'A'                                        1:57.60   12  
     1) Noyes, Penny 45                 2) Hansen, Jill 25                
     3) Totz, Amber 21                  4) Welting, Laureen 34            
       29.24  1:02.88  1:32.35  1:57.60                                    
  6 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 2:05.01   10  
     1) Lee, Sarah 33                   2) Shoemaker, Christy 31          
     3) Haan, Mary 46                   4) Gearke, Molly 20               
       29.27  1:04.73  1:36.62  2:05.01                                    
  7 Greater Ohio Swim Team  'A'                                 2:10.50    8  
     1) Koukis, Natalie 23              2) Guins, Ann 46                  
     3) See, Heidi 25                   4) Ingole, Trina 30               
       31.44  1:10.01  1:40.25  2:10.50                                    
  8 Anderson Masters  'A'                                       2:13.99    6  
     1) Alkis, Mary-Halis 20            2) Rodden, Alison 19              
     3) Rabb, Amy 29                    4) Leddon, Julie 34               
       30.42  1:11.69  1:45.35  2:13.99                                    
  9 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'B'                         2:24.57    4  
     1) Mitchell, Jeannie 53            2) Newell, Sally 62               
     3) Sansbury, Mary 47               4) Rector, Susan 23               
       36.44  1:17.21  1:53.48  2:24.57                                    
 -- YMCA Indy SwimFit  'B'                                           DQ  
     1) Stevens, Jane 22                2) Gettelfinger, Cheryl 42        
     3) Sawamura, Sachi 33              4) Welage, Anne 34                
       32.04  1:07.19  1:37.29       DQ                                    
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 1:37.40  5/7/89      LONE STAR                           
                         L JACKSON, B HEUER, L, A PLESS                    
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                                 1:41.19   22  
     1) Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 38        2) Buys, Jeni 31                  
     3) Seubert-Miranda, Trish 31       4) Krattli, Caroline 38           
       24.69    50.70  1:15.89  1:41.19                                    
  2 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   1:43.97   18  
     1) Schultz, Debbie 31              2) Strong, Susan 28               
     3) Ghiggeri, Michelle 31           4) Hartnett, Kathleen 28          
       26.82    53.21  1:19.01  1:43.97                                    
  3 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                             1:46.69   16  
     1) Baker, Beth 39                  2) Martinez, Mary 27              
     3) Boxley, Susie 38                4) Powis, Patricia 39             
       24.53    51.56  1:19.28  1:46.69                                    
  4 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       1:46.92   14  
     1) Sullivan, Solvei 29             2) Smith, Erica 25                
     3) Hagestad, Maura 25              4) Leonard, Lyndsey 32            
       26.16    52.89  1:19.93  1:46.92                                    
  5 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 1:46.93   12  
     1) Quaratino, Aimee 30             2) Shoemaker, Christy 31          
     3) Dullea, Melanie 38              4) Lee, Sarah 33                  
       26.78    54.66  1:21.87  1:46.93                                    
  6 Utah Masters Swimming  'A'                                  1:50.18   10  
     1) Tobey, Stacey 31                2) Greenburg, Angela 30           
     3) Wheeler, Melinda 34             4) Oliver, Karen 40               
       26.88    54.24  1:22.35  1:50.18                                    
  7 New England Masters  'A'                                    1:50.62    8  
     1) Fox, Michele 30                 2) Prescott, Carol 31             
     3) Grilli, Tracy 43                4) Cooper, Leslie 40              
       27.67    54.77  1:22.86  1:50.62                                    
  8 White Plains Masters  'A'                                   1:51.27    6  
     1) Hendricks, Geneve 31            2) Surdoval, Nancy 46             
     3) Hyland, Kate 31                 4) Kellachan, Jean 28             
       27.92    57.59  1:25.43  1:51.27                                    
  9 Music City Masters Swimming  'A'                            1:52.96    4  
     1) Rietz, Heather 32               2) Nemeth, Jolita 43              
     3) Maher, Ginny 41                 4) Bricker, Suzanne 33            
       27.76    58.59  1:26.76  1:52.96                                    
 10 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                                      1:54.19    2  
     1) Gettelfinger, Cheryl 42         2) Pederson, Chris 41             
     3) Sawamura, Sachi 33              4) Welage, Anne 34                
       28.96    58.20  1:26.49  1:54.19                                    
 11 Illinois Masters  'B'                                       1:55.75  
     1) Schaum, Cindy 33                2) Webster, Kathy 31              
     3) Watt, Fiona 28                  4) Straube, Susie 27              
       28.76    56.84  1:26.27  1:55.75                                    
 12 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       1:56.63  
     1) McKee, Erika 31                 2) Klein, Jennifer 34             
     3) Bos, Barbara 51                 4) Young, Danielle 27             
       29.10    59.48  1:29.79  1:56.63                                    
 13 Wildcat Masters  'A'                                        2:00.92  
     1) Casey, Marci 35                 2) Doty, Sarajane 44              
     3) Marlowe, Sandra 45              4) Howell, Jan 27                 
       28.77  1:01.81  1:32.62  2:00.92                                    
 14 Missouri Valley  'C'                                        2:27.36  
     1) Braden, Bobbie 58               2) Bohl, Nanette 71               
     3) Roof, Anna Lea 39               4) Elsener, Lisa 31               
       37.65  1:14.76  1:57.41  2:27.36                                    
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    25+ NATL: N 1:47.70  5/16/99     SLUG                                
                         M EDWARDS, J HARLOW, H KISSEL, D GRANER-GALLAS    
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   1:55.16   22  
     1) Hartnett, Kathleen 28           2) Schultz, Debbie 31             
     3) Strong, Susan 28                4) Ghiggeri, Michelle 31          
     1:34.11  1:53.47  1:55.16                                             
  2 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                             1:59.04   18  
     1) Baker, Beth 39                  2) Powis, Patricia 39             
     3) Boxley, Susie 38                4) Martinez, Mary 27              
     1:31.99  1:54.68  1:59.04                                             
  3 Utah Masters Swimming  'A'                                  2:00.33   16  
     1) Oliver, Karen 40                2) Greenburg, Angela 30           
     3) Kuwahara, Lisa 37               4) Tobey, Stacey 31               
     1:33.53  1:52.05  2:00.33                                             
  4 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       2:01.19   14  
     1) Van Wagoner, Jennifer 25        2) Watt, Fiona 28                 
     3) Smith, Erica 25                 4) Zurick, Teresa 34              
     1:34.78  1:50.20  2:15.74  2:01.19                                    
  5 New England Masters  'A'                                    2:04.40   12  
     1) Fox, Michele 30                 2) Goodwin, Kim 42                
     3) Prescott, Carol 31              4) Hallett, Constance 40          
     1:36.88  1:56.32  2:13.94  2:04.40                                    
  6 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       2:13.67   10  
     1) Early, Marilyn 42               2) Bos, Barbara 51                
     3) Klein, Jennifer 34              4) Howard, Jill 40                
     1:43.01  2:13.67  2:13.67                                             
  7 Music City Masters Swimming  'A'                            2:14.09    8  
     1) Nemeth, Jolita 43               2) Rietz, Heather 32              
     3) Maher, Ginny 41                 4) Bricker, Suzanne 33            
     1:47.48  2:02.43  2:28.09  2:14.09                                    
  8 Missouri Valley  'A'                                        2:43.19    6  
     1) Braden, Bobbie 58               2) Roof, Anna Lea 39              
     3) Elsener, Lisa 31                4) Bohl, Nanette 71               
       45.90  1:31.48  2:07.12  2:43.19                                    
 -- Wildcat Masters  'A'                                             DQ  
     1) Howell, Jan 27                  2) Smath, Meg 43                  
     3) Marlowe, Sandra 45              4) Wells, Pamela 34               
     1:49.14  2:23.35       DQ                                             
 
Women 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 1:42.61  5/21/95     NEW ENGLAND                         
                         J LUKER, J FELDMANN, C HALLETT, G WETTACH         
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 1:43.42   22  
     1) Garnier, Kathy 39               2) Nelson, Judy 39                
     3) Arredondo, Shelia 35            4) Crouch, Kim 38                 
       25.76    51.87  1:18.00  1:43.42                                    
  2 New England Masters  'A'                                    1:45.14   18  
     1) Hallett, Constance 40           2) Handler, Barb 42               
     3) Roy, Michele 36                 4) Feldmann, Joel 48              
       27.16    53.10  1:19.72  1:45.14                                    
  3 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        1:47.16   16  
     1) Pollard, Paula 36               2) Winslow, Laura 40              
     3) Schmidt, Jonelle 49             4) Hobbs, Liz 38                  
       25.99    54.26  1:22.80  1:47.16                                    
  4 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       1:47.23   14  
     1) Heller, Becky 36                2) Block, Andrea 38               
     3) Verwijst, Julie 38              4) Peters, Carol 42               
       27.35    54.48  1:22.12  1:47.23                                    
  5 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'A'                         1:47.39   12  
     1) Lopus, Jennifer 38              2) Mann, Melinda 43               
     3) Alioto, Laurie 42               4) Fisher, Nancy-Leigh 48         
       27.47    53.03  1:21.32  1:47.39                                    
  6 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                                      1:47.78   10  
     1) Childress-Brown, Tina 36        2) Riker, Debra 38                
     3) Schnieders, Ann 39              4) Norwood, Roberta 40            
       27.55    54.76  1:21.68  1:47.78                                    
  7 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   1:49.46    8  
     1) Landers, Patricia 43            2) Hamway, Mindy 41               
     3) Hazlett, Colleen 37             4) Ward, Lisa 36                  
       28.35    56.26  1:23.75  1:49.46                                    
  8 Naperville Waves SC  'A'                                    1:49.51    6  
     1) Hacker, Sara 35                 2) Besso, Maria 35                
     3) Ruble, Amy 37                   4) Welker, Sue 38                 
       27.60    56.29  1:23.49  1:49.51                                    
  9 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       1:54.59    4  
     1) Early, Marilyn 42               2) Howard, Jill 40                
     3) Childs, Martha 45               4) Cahill, Susan 37               
       27.21    57.59  1:28.10  1:54.59                                    
 10 Pacific Northwest  'A'                                      1:56.17    2  
     1) Kinsella, Maggie 42             2) Lippold, Mary 44               
     3) Bernier, Coral 45               4) Berg, Tonya 41                 
       28.65    58.04  1:29.67  1:56.17                                    
 11 Rocky Mountain Masters  'B'                                 1:58.44  
     1) Haan, Mary 46                   2) Golding, Sandy 36              
     3) Maleike, Corinna 39             4) Nolte, Susan 39                
       30.78    59.95  1:26.73  1:58.44                                    
 12 Niagara Masters  'A'                                        1:58.97  
     1) Ryan, Wendy 42                  2) MacMurray, Holly 49            
     3) Leous, Glenna 46                4) Skomra, Kim 39                 
       27.02    59.27  1:31.29  1:58.97                                    
 13 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                             2:02.06  
     1) Gathright, Ellie 37             2) Maerki, Teri 37                
     3) Jeutter, Barger 42              4) Braaten, Kitten 44             
       30.71    59.84  1:30.70  2:02.06                                    
 14 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'B'                             2:12.68  
     1) Walker, Laura 62                2) Kaufmann, Karen 35             
     3) Crouse, Jeanne M. 43            4) Miller, Nancy 50               
       35.63  1:07.27  1:40.47  2:12.68                                    
 15 Wildcat Masters  'A'                                        2:20.88  
     1) Smath, Meg 43                   2) Arnold, Tita 58                
     3) Kregor, Janice 43               4) Williams, Nancy 45             
       34.69  1:13.45  1:49.09  2:20.88                                    
 
Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 1:56.99  5/12/96     WALNUT CREEK                        
                         P LANDERS, D HEINSON, C MONAMARA, P ROEMER        
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                                      1:58.44   22  
     1) Riker, Debra 38                 2) Kerker, Melissa 35             
     3) Norwood, Roberta 40             4) Childress-Brown, Tina 36       
       30.73  1:04.28  1:32.31  1:58.44                                    
  2 New England Masters  'A'                                    1:58.47   17  
     1) Grilli, Tracy 43                2) Roy, Michele 36                
     3) Handler, Barb 42                4) Feldmann, Joel 48              
       31.85  1:04.57  1:33.12  1:58.47                                    
  2 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 1:58.47   17  
     1) Nelson, Judy 39                 2) Arredondo, Shelia 35           
     3) Crouch, Kim 38                  4) Garnier, Kathy 39              
       33.22  1:04.90  1:33.34  1:58.47                                    
  4 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   1:58.82   14  
     1) Landers, Patricia 43            2) Ward, Lisa 36                  
     3) O'Brien, Charlene 43            4) Hazlett, Colleen 37            
       30.67  1:03.59  1:31.52  1:58.82                                    
  5 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  'A'                         2:01.18   12  
     1) Fisher, Nancy-Leigh 48          2) Ehrke, Nancy 46                
     3) Alioto, Laurie 42               4) Mann, Melinda 43               
       30.12  1:06.02  1:35.43  2:01.18                                    
  6 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       2:09.63   10  
     1) Verwijst, Julie 38              2) Simoneau, Suzanne 37           
     3) Smar, Susan 36                  4) Peters, Carol 42               
       32.14  1:12.41  1:42.05  2:09.63                                    
  7 Niagara Masters  'A'                                        2:10.38    8  
     1) Leous, Glenna 46                2) MacMurray, Holly 49            
     3) Ryan, Wendy 42                  4) Skomra, Kim 39                 
       34.85  1:11.19  1:43.82  2:10.38                                    
  8 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                             2:24.81    6  
     1) Kaufmann, Karen 35              2) Miller, Nancy 50               
     3) Braaten, Kitten 44              4) Gathright, Ellie 37            
       42.70  1:21.59  1:55.50  2:24.81                                    
  9 Wildcat Masters  'A'                                        2:41.87    4  
     1) Arnold, Tita 58                 2) Kregor, Janice 43              
     3) O'Malley, Gail 45               4) Doty, Sarajane 44              
       44.81  1:29.64  2:09.31  2:41.87                                    
 -- Arizona Masters  'A'                                             DQ  
     1) Schmidt, Jonelle 49             2) Pollard, Paula 36              
     3) Hobbs, Liz 38                   4) Winslow, Laura 40              
       42.15  1:06.60  1:34.82       DQ                                    
 
Women 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 1:53.98  5/16/94     LOS ALTOS                           
                         A PROEBSTING, S ROY, K KING, C BOAK               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters  'A'                              1:48.24N  22  
     1) Jones-Roy, Susan 51             2) Ogier, Danielle 47             
     3) Ridout, Nancy 58                4) Val, Laura 48                  
       27.78    54.09  1:22.86  1:48.24                                    
  2 Utah Masters Swimming  'A'                                  1:50.88N  18  
     1) Meakins, Gail 46                2) Odell, Sharon 46               
     3) Kawakami, Priscilla 49          4) Knapp, Lo 45                   
       27.52    56.63  1:24.72  1:50.88                                    
  3 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       1:55.38   16  
     1) Stonesifer, Cynthia 47          2) David, Irene 56                
     3) Quill, Catherine 50             4) Jones, Cynthia 50              
       26.91    41.56  1:27.42  1:55.38                                    
  4 Pacific Northwest  'A'                                      1:57.93   14  
     1) Casey, Katherine 51             2) Dillon, Sally 53               
     3) Dills, Suzanne 55               4) Glassman, Debbie 46            
       29.28  1:01.21  1:30.89  1:57.93                                    
  5 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                                      2:00.26   12  
     1) Diercks, Joan 52                2) Lambert, Holly 46              
     3) Stevens, Mary Ann 46            4) Francis, Susan 47              
       32.79  1:03.66  1:31.78  2:00.26                                    
  6 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'                         2:03.08   10  
     1) Sansbury, Mary 47               2) Wilson, Debbie 46              
     3) Mitchell, Jeannie 53            4) Sims, Ann 48                   
       30.49  1:01.79  1:32.60  2:03.08                                    
  7 Illinois Masters  'B'                                       2:12.57    8  
     1) Pohlmann, Mary 55               2) Kosiek, Joan 45                
     3) Taggart, Carol 50               4) Bennett, Betty 56              
       32.36  1:07.10  1:42.77  2:12.57                                    
  8 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   2:16.48    6  
     1) Kraetzer, Midge 61              2) Murphy, Bonnie 50              
     3) Alexander, Martha 50            4) Alexander, Joan 68             
       33.33  1:06.66  1:36.26  2:16.48                                    
  9 Music City Masters Swimming  'A'                            2:18.54    4  
     1) Cox, Pearl 51                   2) Russell, Georgianna 65         
     3) Allen, Suzanne 53               4) Allison, Diane 47              
       34.02  1:15.79  1:48.72  2:18.54                                    
 
Women 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    45+ NATL: N 2:09.99  5/21/95     COLONIALS 1776                      
                         C MCCLOSKEY, J, S WALSH, C                        
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters  'A'                              2:00.94N  22  
     1) Ogier, Danielle 47              2) Jones-Roy, Susan 51            
     3) Val, Laura 48                   4) Ridout, Nancy 58               
       31.49  1:05.08  1:32.84  2:00.94                                    
  2 Utah Masters Swimming  'A'                                  2:09.33N  18  
     1) Odell, Sharon 46                2) Knapp, Lo 45                   
     3) Meakins, Gail 46                4) Kawakami, Priscilla 49         
       37.49  1:10.97  1:41.80  2:09.33                                    
  3 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       2:10.13   16  
     1) Bennett, Betty 56               2) Stonesifer, Cynthia 47         
     3) Quill, Catherine 50             4) Jones, Cynthia 50              
       34.35  1:08.84  1:42.23  2:10.13                                    
  4 YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                                      2:21.22   14  
     1) Larsen, Barbara 52              2) Francis, Susan 47              
     3) Stevens, Mary Ann 46            4) Schenkel, Patricia 45          
       42.16  1:22.62  1:51.75  2:21.22                                    
 
Women 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 2:02.97  4/20/97     D.C. MASTERS                        
                         B FRID, J LEILICH, B ZAREMSKI, J BRUNER           
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DC Masters  'A'                                             2:09.95   22  
     1) Frid, Barbara 58                2) Leilich, Joann 61              
     3) Zaremski, Barbara 62            4) Bruner, Jayne 65               
       30.81  1:04.97  1:39.16  2:09.95                                    
  2 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        2:36.06   18  
     1) Bolar, Sally 60                 2) Copeland, Parkie 70            
     3) Bayly, Helen 63                 4) Gruender, Edie 71              
       31.90  1:16.13  1:57.41  2:36.06                                    
  3 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       2:38.53   16  
     1) Kowalski, Joyce 58              2) Gogola, Laura 64               
     3) Williams, Mary 68               4) Parks, Jennifer 56             
       34.22  1:13.77  2:02.28  2:38.53                                    
 
Women 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    55+ NATL: N 2:19.50  4/20/97     D.C.MASTERS                         
                         B FRID, J LEILICH, J BRUNER, B ZAREMSKI           
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       2:39.77   22  
     1) Pohlmann, Mary 55               2) Snyder, Hannelore 69           
     3) David, Irene 56                 4) Hanes, Alice 68                
       36.22  1:25.24  1:58.87  2:39.77                                    
  2 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        3:05.23   18  
     1) Gruender, Edie 71               2) Bolar, Sally 60                
     3) Copeland, Parkie 70             4) Bayly, Helen 63                
       47.49  1:37.70  2:26.77  3:05.23                                    
  3 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       3:05.90   16  
     1) Gogola, Laura 64                2) Nochman, Lois Kivi 75          
     3) Kowalski, Joyce 58              4) Williams, Mary 68              
       44.28  1:35.32  2:19.39  3:05.90                                    
  4 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   3:23.24   14  
     1) Kraetzer, Midge 61              2) Alexander, Joan 68             
     3) Durston, Jean 85                4) Swoboda, Joyce 58              
       40.94  1:31.05  2:33.12  3:23.24                                    
 
Women 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 2:17.37  5/21/95     GOLD COAST                          
                         B GRAVER, J KRAUSER, M TIMMINS, C BRUCE           
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 2:47.57   22  
     1) Mann, Dena 68                   2) Jenkins, Louise 72             
     3) Buchannan, Peggy 67             4) Anderson, Jody 70              
       37.61  1:24.78  2:06.58  2:47.57                                    
  2 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       3:05.59   18  
     1) Stevens, Ann 66                 2) Berning, Henrietta 66          
     3) Sotak, Clara 75                 4) Hanes, Alice 68                
       46.54  1:35.21  2:23.66  3:05.59                                    
 
Women 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    65+ NATL: N 2:41.79  5/21/95     GOLD COAST                          
                         B GRAUER, C BRUCE, J KRAUSER, M TIMMONS           
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) Mann, Dena 68                   2) Buchannan, Peggy 67            
     3) Anderson, Jody 70               4) Jenkins, Louise 72             
       46.08  1:41.73  2:34.00       DQ                                    
 
Women 75+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    75+ NATL: N 3:17.13  5/2/99      DC MASTERS                          
                         MINNA HAMNER, RUTH THORSEN, MIMI LEE, ANNE WALKER 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DC Masters  'A'                                             4:09.48   22  
     1) Pullman, Hedy 88                2) Thorsen, Ruth 79               
     3) Walker, Anne 84                 4) Lathram, Mary 84               
     1:30.82  2:24.07  3:21.13  4:09.48                                    
Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #47
Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #25
Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #51