2000 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 35-39

Final Results

Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 20.73  5/16/94     KEVIN DEFORREST                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Patrick            36 UTAH                             21.22   11  
  2 Reinhardt, Joe            38 O*H*                             21.53    9  
  3 Fell, Michael             38 ANCM                             21.56    8  
  4 Putterman, Dean           37 DAMM                             22.11    7  
  5 Ericson, Eric             37 GAJA                             22.12    6  
  6 Gibson, Dave              39 IM                               22.24    5  
  7 Schippert, Norman         36 CHMS                             22.47    4  
  8 Perisin, Raymond          39 IM                               22.52    3  
  9 Stahl, Stephen            35 WCM                              22.53    2  
 10 Soltys, Ted               39 IM                               22.57    1  
 11 Rizzo, Don                35 WPM                              22.64  
 12 Petrov, Konstantin        36 EMP                              22.67  
 13 Remmert, Greg             37 WCM                              22.76  
 13 Rea, Bruce                36 IM                               22.76  
 15 Fish, Robert              36 PNA                              22.77  
 16 Werlinich, Gregory        35 BDGR                             23.11  
 17 Drapeau, David            39 SCAQ                             23.14  
 18 Malsbury, David           38 VMST                             23.16  
 19 Brisbane, Roger           35 Unattached                       23.25  
 20 Siggins, Jeff             37 YSMS                             23.39  
 21 Young, Bob                35 IM                               23.41  
 22 Rowland, Jim              39 IM                               23.49  
 23 Mirho, Charles            36 OREG                             23.68  
 24 Wendt, Michael            37 GCAM                             23.91  
 25 Rodriguez, Rick           37 OREG                             23.95  
 26 Richardson, Rob           39 ARIZ                             24.08  
 27 Goertemiller, Scott       35 GOST                             24.14  
 28 Barra, David              35 ADMS                             24.15  
 29 Melgar, Tom               38 MICH                             24.20  
 30 Wannamaker, Brian         37 OREG                             24.41  
 31 Becker, John              36 IM                               24.66  
 32 Beyer, Chris              35 WMAC                             24.73  
 33 Holmes, Robert            37 CHMS                             24.77  
 34 Virjee, Fram              39 LAPS                             25.15  
 35 Kelly, Damian             35 WPM                              25.20  
 36 Wood, Anthony             38 ISF                              25.56  
 37 Gustavson, Jeff           38 SFRP                             25.64  
 38 Filippini, Michael        39 IM                               26.78  
 39 Conroyd, John             38 IM                               27.24  
 -- Lauricella, John          36 NIAG                                DQ  
 -- Lamont, Jr., Leon         35 Unattached                          DQ  
 -- Britt, Clay               39 ANCM                                DQ  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 46.14  5/18/97     DAVID BOATWRIGHT                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Patrick            36 UTAH                             46.04N  11  
       21.87    46.04                                                      
  2 Fell, Michael             38 ANCM                             47.27    9  
       22.69    47.27                                                      
  3 Reinhardt, Joe            38 O*H*                             47.38    8  
       22.57    47.38                                                      
  4 Cromarty, Stuart          35 NEM                              47.86    7  
       22.73    47.86                                                      
  5 Green, Michael            36 MICH                             47.91    6  
       22.94    47.91                                                      
  6 Britt, Clay               39 ANCM                             47.92    5  
       22.81    47.92                                                      
  7 Putterman, Dean           37 DAMM                             47.98    4  
       22.77    47.98                                                      
  8 Marshall, Dirk            37 STFF                             48.00    3  
       23.06    48.00                                                      
  9 Stahl, Stephen            35 WCM                              48.80    2  
       23.62    48.80                                                      
 10 Vicioso, Danilo           36 BDGR                             48.83    1  
       23.63    48.83                                                      
 11 Gibson, Dave              39 IM                               48.88  
       23.40    48.88                                                      
 12 Perisin, Raymond          39 IM                               49.35  
       23.81    49.35                                                      
 13 Fish, Robert              36 PNA                              49.37  
       23.69    49.37                                                      
 14 Vazhenin, Igor            36 GAJA                             49.71  
       24.32    49.71                                                      
 15 Werlinich, Gregory        35 BDGR                             49.94  
       24.38    49.94                                                      
 16 Rea, Bruce                36 IM                               50.01  
       24.38    50.01                                                      
 17 Reid, Mike                39 GAJA                             50.25  
       24.01    50.25                                                      
 18 Soltys, Ted               39 IM                               50.27  
       23.93    50.27                                                      
 19 Remmert, Greg             37 WCM                              50.28  
       24.14    50.28                                                      
 19 Roberts, Courtney         37 GOST                             50.28  
       24.52    50.28                                                      
 21 Rizzo, Don                35 WPM                              50.49  
       23.45    50.49                                                      
 22 Brisbane, Roger           35 Unattached                       50.59  
       24.13    50.59                                                      
 23 Siggins, Jeff             37 YSMS                             51.01  
       24.68    51.01                                                      
 24 Huston, Seth              35 MOVY                             51.18  
       24.59    51.18                                                      
 25 Drapeau, David            39 SCAQ                             51.47  
       24.60    51.47                                                      
 26 Polly, Charles            37 IM                               51.54  
       25.21    51.54                                                      
 27 Richardson, Rob           39 ARIZ                             51.59  
       24.83    51.59                                                      
 28 Mirho, Charles            36 OREG                             52.03  
       24.97    52.03                                                      
 29 Ritter, Michael           36 EMP                              52.64  
       25.10    52.64                                                      
 30 Lauricella, John          36 NIAG                             52.89  
       24.15    52.89                                                      
 31 Knight, Roger             36 RMM                              53.01  
       25.18    53.01                                                      
 32 Rowland, Jim              39 IM                               53.20  
       25.77    53.20                                                      
 33 Wannamaker, Brian         37 OREG                             53.35  
       25.30    53.35                                                      
 34 Schuldinger, Mike         38 MICH                             53.83  
       26.02    53.83                                                      
 35 Becker, John              36 IM                               53.87  
       25.70    53.87                                                      
 36 Vaughn, Steve             35 ARIZ                             53.97  
       26.34    53.97                                                      
 37 Melgar, Tom               38 MICH                             54.43  
       24.90    54.43                                                      
 38 Holmes, Robert            37 CHMS                             54.50  
       25.92    54.50                                                      
 39 Frank, Peter              38 VCM                              54.57  
       26.57    54.57                                                      
 40 Merritt, Clay             37 CIRC                             54.69  
       26.25    54.69                                                      
 41 Virjee, Fram              39 LAPS                             55.03  
       26.04    55.03                                                      
 42 Kelly, Damian             35 WPM                              56.55  
       26.86    56.55                                                      
 43 Barra, David              35 ADMS                             56.75  
       25.89    56.75                                                      
 44 Sullivan, Michael         38 ISF                              57.63  
       27.30    57.63                                                      
 45 Cummings, Donald          36 IM                               59.00  
       28.75    59.00                                                      
 46 Conroyd, John             38 IM                             1:00.68  
       29.11  1:00.68                                                      
 47 Filippini, Michael        39 IM                             1:06.08  
       31.06  1:06.08                                                      
 48 Young, Bob                35 IM                             1:07.06  
       23.36  1:07.06                                                      
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 1:41.20  5/16/99     FRANZ MORTENSEN                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Patrick            36 UTAH                           1:41.80   11  
       23.91    49.93  1:15.97  1:41.80                                    
  2 Patten, Bobby             37 DAMM                           1:44.04    9  
       24.51    50.68  1:17.56  1:44.04                                    
  3 Green, Michael            36 MICH                           1:44.77    7.5
       24.55    50.50  1:29.11  1:44.77                                    
  3 Cromarty, Stuart          35 NEM                            1:44.77    7.5
       24.30    50.72  1:17.18  1:44.77                                    
  5 Stahl, Stephen            35 WCM                            1:46.93    6  
       24.93    51.82  1:19.46  1:46.93                                    
  6 Vazhenin, Igor            36 GAJA                           1:47.71    5  
       25.27    52.33  1:19.96  1:47.71                                    
  7 Werlinich, Gregory        35 BDGR                           1:49.20    4  
       25.30    52.95  1:21.24  1:49.20                                    
  8 Roberts, Courtney         37 GOST                           1:49.28    3  
       25.03    52.30  1:20.52  1:49.28                                    
  9 Perisin, Raymond          39 IM                             1:50.65    2  
       26.00    53.84  1:22.47  1:50.65                                    
 10 Fish, Robert              36 PNA                            1:51.74    1  
       26.07    53.86  1:22.78  1:51.74                                    
 11 Polly, Charles            37 IM                             1:51.87  
       26.66    55.41  1:24.24  1:51.87                                    
 12 Rea, Bruce                36 IM                             1:52.37  
       24.93    51.80  1:21.11  1:52.37                                    
 13 Reid, Mike                39 GAJA                           1:52.44  
       25.85    54.32  1:23.40  1:52.44                                    
 14 Remmert, Greg             37 WCM                            1:52.94  
       26.21    54.37  1:23.19  1:52.94                                    
 15 Wendt, Michael            37 GCAM                           1:53.36  
       26.46    55.13  1:24.42  1:53.36                                    
 16 Ruiter, Steven            35 PNA                            1:53.70  
       25.86    54.57  1:24.22  1:53.70                                    
 17 Frank, Peter              38 VCM                            1:54.51  
       26.13    54.52  1:24.51  1:54.51                                    
 18 Siggins, Jeff             37 YSMS                           1:54.66  
       26.20    54.67  1:24.40  1:54.66                                    
 19 Huston, Seth              35 MOVY                           1:54.93  
       26.43    54.85  1:24.81  1:54.93                                    
 20 Roby, Brad                39 ISF                            1:54.98  
       27.38    57.27  1:25.57  1:54.98                                    
 21 Vaughn, Steve             35 ARIZ                           1:55.05  
       27.16    55.91  1:25.35  1:55.05                                    
 22 Reeves, Scott             39 IM                             1:55.54  
       26.46    55.44  1:25.17  1:55.54                                    
 23 Schuldinger, Mike         38 MICH                           1:58.25  
       26.91    55.69  1:26.34  1:58.25                                    
 24 Rodriguez, Rick           37 OREG                           1:59.70  
       26.81    56.55  1:27.15  1:59.70                                    
 25 Kolb, Karl                39 NEM                            1:59.76  
       28.01    58.37  1:29.12  1:59.76                                    
 26 Barra, David              35 ADMS                           2:01.40  
       27.10    57.23  1:29.07  2:01.40                                    
 27 Holmes, Robert            37 CHMS                           2:01.45  
       27.24    57.71  1:29.42  2:01.45                                    
 28 Goertemiller, Scott       35 GOST                           2:02.04  
       27.18    57.35  1:29.57  2:02.04                                    
 29 Ritter, Michael           36 EMP                            2:05.01  
       26.57    55.63  1:27.72  2:05.01                                    
 30 Kelly, Damian             35 WPM                            2:05.62  
       28.76    59.77  1:32.51  2:05.62                                    
 31 Merritt, Clay             37 CIRC                           2:08.28  
       29.23  1:01.29  1:35.05  2:08.28                                    
 32 Campbell, Chris           39 MVM                            2:10.88  
       30.73  1:02.95  1:36.13  2:10.88                                    
 33 McMahon, Robert           39 IM                             2:11.82  
       29.11  1:00.83  1:35.92  2:11.82                                    
 34 Cummings, Donald          36 IM                             2:13.49  
       30.20  1:03.77  1:38.72  2:13.49                                    
 35 Filippini, Michael        39 IM                             2:19.97  
       31.13  1:06.05  1:42.70  2:19.97                                    
 
Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 4:36.80  5/16/99     FRANZ MORTENSEN                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patten, Bobby             37 DAMM                           4:41.30   11  
       26.07    54.16  1:22.44  1:51.02  2:19.56  2:48.01  3:16.43  3:44.83
     4:13.50  4:41.30                                                      
  2 Cromarty, Stuart          35 NEM                            4:51.23    9  
       26.14    54.98  1:23.76  1:52.73  2:21.39  2:50.68  3:20.38  3:50.83
     4:21.52  4:51.23                                                      
  3 Chestnut, Doug            35 ANCM                           4:54.69    8  
       27.61    57.11  1:26.79  1:56.42  2:25.87  2:55.41  3:24.96  3:54.83
     4:24.79  4:54.69                                                      
  4 Palmer, Bill              39 GOST                           4:56.51    7  
       28.24    58.50  1:28.60  1:59.19  2:29.15  2:58.70  3:28.09  3:57.86
     4:27.25  4:56.51                                                      
  5 Vazhenin, Igor            36 GAJA                           4:57.57    6  
       27.35    56.77  1:26.48  1:56.79  2:27.02  2:57.02  3:27.21  3:57.63
     4:28.29  4:57.57                                                      
  6 Melanson, Edward          37 RMM                            5:00.96    5  
       27.86    58.14  1:28.61  1:58.95  2:29.31  2:59.75  3:30.27  4:00.79
     4:31.26  5:00.96                                                      
  7 Werlinich, Gregory        35 BDGR                           5:01.37    4  
       26.49    55.61  1:25.72  1:56.69  2:27.75  2:58.77  3:29.90  4:00.79
     4:31.47  5:01.37                                                      
  8 Vaughn, Steve             35 ARIZ                           5:01.49    3  
       28.24    58.35  1:28.80  1:59.58  2:30.02  3:00.49  3:31.14  4:01.86
     4:32.30  5:01.49                                                      
  9 Hedrick, Tim              36 VCM                            5:01.82    2  
       28.00    57.98  1:28.49  1:59.72  2:30.56  3:01.46  3:32.03  4:02.64
     4:32.70  5:01.82                                                      
 10 Polly, Charles            37 IM                             5:02.66    1  
       27.85    58.65  1:29.43  2:00.41  2:30.89  3:01.38  3:31.91  4:02.41
     4:32.95  5:02.66                                                      
 11 Dempsey, Michael          36 MICH                           5:07.06  
       28.48    59.14  1:29.78  2:00.64  2:31.99  3:03.11  3:33.76  4:04.80
     4:36.12  5:07.06                                                      
 12 Frank, Peter              38 VCM                            5:07.65  
       29.09    59.89  1:31.53  2:02.85  2:33.42  3:03.97  3:34.84  4:06.22
     4:36.67  5:07.65                                                      
 13 Ruiter, Steven            35 PNA                            5:08.27  
       27.37    57.77  1:28.80  1:59.81  2:31.04  3:02.86  3:34.33  4:06.01
     4:37.64  5:08.27                                                      
 14 Roberts, Courtney         37 GOST                           5:08.61  
       28.16    58.74  1:29.96  2:01.43  2:32.86  3:04.18  3:36.06  4:07.76
     4:39.37  5:08.61                                                      
 15 Wendt, Michael            37 GCAM                           5:09.61  
       27.42    57.82  1:28.73  2:00.32  2:31.74  3:03.13  3:34.95  4:06.76
     4:38.52  5:09.61                                                      
 16 Remmert, Greg             37 WCM                            5:10.87  
       28.01    58.53  1:29.77  2:01.30  2:33.03  3:05.32  3:37.48  4:09.46
     4:41.01  5:10.87                                                      
 17 Reid, Mike                39 GAJA                           5:11.08  
       27.73    58.20  1:29.42  2:00.64  2:31.17  3:02.41  3:34.27  4:06.10
     4:38.26  5:11.08                                                      
 18 Becker, John              36 IM                             5:17.11  
       28.17    59.02  1:30.63  2:02.34  2:34.70  3:06.92  3:39.46  4:12.02
     4:44.82  5:17.11                                                      
 19 Crean, Denis              39 TCSD                           5:21.37  
       29.99  1:01.80  1:34.56  2:07.36  2:40.31  3:12.85  3:45.77  4:18.48
     4:50.86  5:21.37                                                      
 20 Kolb, Karl                39 NEM                            5:21.79  
       29.79  1:01.82  1:33.87  2:06.84  2:39.55  3:12.77  3:45.94  4:18.79
     4:51.02  5:21.79                                                      
 21 Bunnell, Brent            36 MCM                            5:22.66  
       29.64  1:01.73  1:34.10  2:06.49  2:39.25  3:11.93  3:44.83  4:17.91
     4:50.84  5:22.66                                                      
 22 Schuldinger, Mike         38 MICH                           5:24.43  
       29.01    59.65  1:31.28  2:03.17  2:35.63  3:08.72  3:42.31  4:16.13
     4:50.44  5:24.43                                                      
 23 Boettcher, Thomas         35 INFO                           5:27.67  
       28.76  1:00.57  1:32.87  2:05.58  2:39.77  3:13.21  3:46.42  4:20.27
     4:54.63  5:27.67                                                      
 24 Taylor, Sean              37 MACO                           5:30.61  
       29.99  1:02.74  1:35.79  2:09.29  2:42.79  3:16.50  3:50.10  4:24.00
     4:57.68  5:30.61                                                      
 25 Barra, David              35 ADMS                           5:30.91  
       29.07  1:01.31  1:34.90  2:09.53  2:44.56  3:18.42  3:51.93  4:25.65
     4:58.98  5:30.91                                                      
 26 Melgar, Tom               38 MICH                           5:42.71  
       28.76  1:01.77  1:35.88  2:10.21  2:45.19  3:20.58  3:56.18  4:32.13
     5:08.26  5:42.71                                                      
 27 Rowland, Jim              39 IM                             5:43.34  
       30.77  1:04.84  1:39.60  2:15.05  2:50.55  3:25.69  4:00.92  4:35.93
     5:10.10  5:43.34                                                      
 28 Kelly, Damian             35 WPM                            5:53.06  
       30.99  1:03.98  1:38.00  2:13.39  2:48.63  3:25.13  4:01.64  4:39.19
     5:16.68  5:53.06                                                      
 29 Cummings, Donald          36 IM                             6:17.47  
       31.96  1:07.07  1:44.78  2:22.48  3:01.22  3:40.41  4:20.33  5:40.26
     5:56.37  6:17.47                                                      
 30 Conroyd, John             38 IM                             6:21.48  
       33.75  1:09.91  1:47.12  2:25.30  3:04.49  3:43.71  4:24.15  5:04.51
     5:44.50  6:21.48                                                      
 -- Gustavson, Jeff           38 SFRP                               DNF  
       32.74  1:08.53  1:44.27  2:21.27  2:58.65  3:36.63  4:15.36  4:58.73
 
Men 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 9:41.12  5/16/99     FRANZ MORTENSEN                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patten, Bobby             37 DAMM                           9:41.63   11  
       26.18    54.63  1:23.84  1:53.01  2:22.18  2:51.02  3:20.06  3:48.91
     4:17.97  4:47.06  5:16.15  5:45.58  6:44.59  6:44.59  7:14.27  7:44.00
     8:13.55  8:43.20  9:12.68  9:41.63                                    
  2 Chestnut, Doug            35 ANCM                          10:05.07    9  
       28.05    57.82  1:27.85  1:58.09  2:28.36  2:58.93  3:29.56  4:00.32
     4:30.80  5:01.57  5:32.29  6:02.71  7:03.53  7:03.53  7:33.87  8:04.36
     8:34.49  9:05.03  9:35.19 10:05.07                                    
  3 Stahl, Stephen            35 WCM                           10:09.12    8  
       27.07    56.80  1:26.59  1:57.12  2:27.65  2:58.54  3:29.28  4:00.13
     4:31.07  5:01.78  5:32.85  6:03.96  7:05.78  7:05.78  7:37.23  8:08.88
     8:40.18  9:11.07  9:41.77 10:09.12                                    
  4 Werlinich, Gregory        35 BDGR                          10:31.45    7  
       27.37    57.56  1:28.77  2:00.28  2:31.79  3:03.55  3:35.31  4:07.15
     4:39.05  5:11.18  5:43.06  6:14.78  7:19.09  7:19.09  7:51.38  8:23.41
     8:55.53  9:27.80 10:00.07 10:31.45                                    
  5 Polly, Charles            37 IM                            10:33.02    6  
       29.25  1:00.98  1:32.87  2:04.94  2:37.22  3:09.50  3:41.43  4:13.56
     4:45.39  5:17.28  5:48.97  6:20.90  7:23.68  7:23.68  7:55.12  8:26.66
     8:58.32  9:30.35 10:02.34 10:33.02                                    
  6 Frank, Peter              38 VCM                           10:39.32    5  
       28.43    59.59  1:31.43  2:03.76  2:35.90  3:07.83  3:39.52  4:11.04
     4:43.22  5:15.52  5:47.98  6:20.93  7:26.32  7:26.32  7:58.80  8:30.59
     9:02.79  9:35.59 10:08.05 10:39.32                                    
  7 Vazhenin, Igor            36 GAJA                          10:40.76    4  
       27.52    57.17  1:27.39  1:57.63  2:27.76  2:58.22  3:28.84  3:59.75
     4:31.19  5:03.09  5:35.31  6:08.02  7:14.32  7:14.32  7:48.37  8:22.37
     8:56.95  9:31.45 10:06.46 10:40.76                                    
  8 Hedrick, Tim              36 VCM                           10:40.88    3  
       28.71    59.17  1:30.28  2:01.90  2:33.53  3:05.31  3:37.37  4:09.31
     4:41.34  5:13.58  5:45.55  6:17.57  7:22.34  7:22.34  7:55.25  8:28.69
     9:01.77  9:34.92 10:08.40 10:40.88                                    
  9 Jaegers, Allan            37 ARIZ                          10:46.20    2  
       28.96  1:00.63  1:32.82  2:05.18  2:37.46  3:10.02  3:42.52  4:14.91
     4:47.28  5:19.59  5:52.06  6:24.40  7:30.18  7:30.18  8:03.18  8:36.27
     9:09.03  9:41.76 10:14.24 10:46.20                                    
 10 Wendt, Michael            37 GCAM                          10:48.78    1  
       28.32  1:00.02  1:31.62  2:03.71  2:35.91  3:08.12  3:40.15  4:12.36
     4:44.85  5:17.27  5:49.70  6:22.74  7:29.44  7:29.44  8:02.92  8:36.25
     9:09.60  9:43.32 10:16.97 10:48.78                                    
 11 Reid, Mike                39 GAJA                          10:49.97  
       28.25    59.71  1:31.31  2:03.19  2:34.82  3:06.68  3:38.81  4:10.84
     4:42.92  5:15.53  5:48.51  6:22.05  7:29.57  7:29.57  8:03.09  8:37.50
     9:11.25  9:45.32 10:18.56 10:49.97                                    
 12 Crean, Denis              39 TCSD                          11:20.68  
       29.94  1:02.48  1:35.30  2:08.35  2:42.14  3:15.67  3:49.12  4:22.47
     4:55.79  5:29.40  6:02.97  6:36.93  7:45.88  7:45.88  8:20.46  8:55.56
     9:31.69 10:08.28 10:45.22 11:20.68                                    
 13 Schuldinger, Mike         38 MICH                          11:21.70  
       30.19  1:02.07  1:34.73  2:08.26  2:42.02  3:15.70  3:49.55  4:24.05
     4:58.28  5:32.52  6:06.98  6:42.25  7:52.55  7:52.55  8:27.93  9:03.08
     9:38.29 10:13.42 10:48.14 11:21.70                                    
 14 Kelly, Damian             35 WPM                           12:11.52  
       32.47  1:07.59  1:44.08  2:21.63  2:59.42  3:37.36  4:14.36  4:51.07
     5:28.42  6:05.43  6:42.18  7:19.14  8:32.97  8:32.97  9:10.14  9:46.55
    10:23.41 11:00.34 11:37.68 12:11.52                                    
 15 Campbell, Chris           39 MVM                           13:27.63  
       34.02  1:13.03  1:52.77  2:32.35  3:11.81  3:52.11  4:32.51  5:13.01
     5:54.03  6:35.01  7:15.97  7:57.78  9:20.35  9:20.35 10:01.53 10:43.39
    11:24.58 12:06.51 12:47.26 13:27.63                                    
 
Men 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 16:02.13  5/16/99     BOBBY PATTEN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melanson, Edward          37 RMM                           17:08.01   11  
       29.05  1:00.06  1:31.45  2:02.73  2:34.34  3:05.78  3:37.21  4:08.70
     4:40.06  5:11.43  5:42.72  6:14.10  7:16.83  7:16.83  7:48.14  8:19.50
     8:50.71  9:21.85  9:53.09 10:24.02 10:55.10 11:26.26 11:57.49 12:28.72
    13:00.00 13:31.18 14:02.65 14:33.90 15:05.12 15:36.27 16:07.12 16:38.09
    17:08.01
  2 Vaughn, Steve             35 ARIZ                          17:50.23    9  
       30.23  1:02.18  1:34.30  2:06.71  2:39.30  3:12.00  3:44.66  4:17.25
     4:49.85  5:22.26  5:54.94  6:27.48  7:32.84  7:32.84  8:05.74  8:38.52
     9:11.13  9:43.77 10:16.54 10:49.12 11:21.55 11:53.96 12:26.37 12:58.98
    13:31.65 14:04.34 14:37.08 15:09.80 15:42.40 16:14.90 16:47.06 17:19.23
    17:50.23
  3 Butterfield, George       39 ISF                           18:38.72    8  
       29.82  1:02.31  1:35.28  2:08.40  2:41.88  3:15.20  3:48.30  4:21.59
     4:54.95  5:28.82  6:02.53  6:36.46  7:44.40  7:44.40  8:18.57  8:52.98
     9:27.19 10:01.72 10:35.91 11:10.47 11:44.85 12:19.28 12:53.83 13:28.28
    14:02.93 14:37.60 15:12.20 15:46.95 16:21.75 16:56.22 17:30.81 18:05.19
    18:38.72
  4 Kolb, Karl                39 NEM                           18:41.49    7  
       31.35  1:05.47  1:39.45  2:13.24  2:47.26  3:21.42  3:55.97  4:30.40
     5:05.13  5:39.80  6:13.91  6:48.37  7:57.09  7:57.09  8:31.51  9:05.58
     9:39.63 10:13.55 10:47.89 11:22.14 11:56.59 12:31.18 13:05.51 13:39.97
    14:14.14 14:48.29 15:22.21 15:55.80 16:29.28 17:02.62 17:36.00 18:09.33
    18:41.49
  5 Bunnell, Brent            36 MCM                           18:46.37    6  
       30.05  1:03.13  1:36.39  2:10.41  2:44.54  3:18.68  3:52.81  4:27.23
     5:01.64  5:36.12  6:10.62  6:45.18  7:53.72  7:53.72  8:28.42  9:02.72
     9:37.00 10:11.21 10:45.69 11:20.44 11:54.73 12:29.32 13:03.82 13:38.08
    14:12.80 14:47.58 15:22.76 15:57.80 16:32.37 17:06.74 17:41.15 18:14.63
    18:46.37
  6 McMahon, Robert           39 IM                            21:04.60    5  
       33.15  1:08.30  1:44.54  2:21.17  2:57.35  3:34.85  4:12.18  4:49.97
     5:27.03  6:04.61  6:42.39  7:20.27  8:37.06  8:37.06  9:15.06  9:53.79
    10:32.84 11:11.70 11:50.69 12:29.87 13:08.54 13:48.65 14:27.76 15:06.51
    15:46.75 16:26.23 17:06.48 17:46.04 18:26.07 19:05.61 19:45.18 20:24.68
    21:04.60
  7 Arnold, Jeff              37 DOC                           21:44.44    4  
       33.50  1:08.99  1:46.32  2:24.94  3:03.30  3:42.54  4:21.97  5:01.73
     5:41.12  6:20.19  7:00.34  7:40.16  9:00.71  9:00.71  9:41.29 10:21.60
    11:01.45 11:42.06 12:22.13 13:01.75 13:41.97 14:22.18 15:03.20 15:43.27
    16:22.93 17:02.79 17:43.46 18:24.49 19:05.28 19:46.02 20:26.80 21:06.11
    21:44.44
  8 Liwosz, Richard           37 GRIN                          24:11.22    3  
       36.91  1:17.31  2:00.30  2:43.81  3:26.92  4:10.14  4:53.20  5:38.80
     6:23.72  7:09.02  7:55.37  8:41.93 10:13.92 10:13.92 11:00.03 11:46.66
    12:32.71 13:18.92 14:05.49 14:51.55 15:37.79 16:24.08 17:10.02 17:56.61
    18:43.26 19:30.28 20:17.33 21:03.84 21:51.16 22:37.87 23:24.79 23:43.13
    24:11.22
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 23.75  5/12/96     CLAY BRITT                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Britt, Clay               39 ANCM                             23.94   11  
  2 Ericson, Eric             37 GAJA                             24.08    9  
  3 Reinhardt, Joe            38 O*H*                             24.83    8  
  4 Fell, Michael             38 ANCM                             25.09    7  
  5 Hayes, Patrick            36 UTAH                             25.15    6  
  6 Gibson, Dave              39 IM                               25.42    5  
  7 Jaegers, Allan            37 ARIZ                             26.35    4  
  8 Vidimos, David            39 SNM                              26.50    3  
  9 Malsbury, David           38 VMST                             26.56    2  
 10 Fish, Robert              36 PNA                              26.57    1  
 11 Siggins, Jeff             37 YSMS                             27.03  
 12 Petrov, Konstantin        36 EMP                              27.18  
 13 Owsley, Steve             38 RMM                              27.37  
 14 Vagnoni, Adrian           38 MICH                             27.39  
 15 Roby, Brad                39 ISF                              28.31  
 16 Thompson, Anthony         36 MOVY                             29.12  
 17 Bunnell, Brent            36 MCM                              29.44  
 18 Virjee, Fram              39 LAPS                             30.71  
 19 Kelly, Damian             35 WPM                              32.21  
 20 McDaniel, Robert          37 ISF                              36.78  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 51.03  4/21/96     CLAY BRITT                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ericson, Eric             37 GAJA                             50.93N  11  
       24.69    50.93                                                      
  2 Britt, Clay               39 ANCM                             50.94N   9  
       24.52    50.94                                                      
  3 Reinhardt, Joe            38 O*H*                             53.37    8  
       25.87    53.37                                                      
  4 Gibson, Dave              39 IM                               54.99    7  
       26.56    54.99                                                      
  5 Vicioso, Danilo           36 BDGR                             56.27    6  
       27.02    56.27                                                      
  6 Roberts, Courtney         37 GOST                             56.62    5  
       27.74    56.62                                                      
  7 Fish, Robert              36 PNA                              56.69    4  
       27.96    56.69                                                      
  8 Chestnut, Doug            35 ANCM                             56.94    3  
       27.81    56.94                                                      
  9 Siggins, Jeff             37 YSMS                             57.43    2  
       27.95    57.43                                                      
 10 Vidimos, David            39 SNM                              57.56    1  
       27.96    57.56                                                      
 11 Jack, Keith               38 NM                               57.68  
       28.34    57.68                                                      
 12 Malsbury, David           38 VMST                             58.20  
       27.72    58.20                                                      
 13 Owsley, Steve             38 RMM                              58.37  
       28.39    58.37                                                      
 14 Vagnoni, Adrian           38 MICH                             58.62  
       28.20    58.62                                                      
 15 Reeves, Scott             39 IM                               58.78  
       28.68    58.78                                                      
 16 Backer, Gerald            39 MICH                             59.73  
       29.30    59.73                                                      
 17 Rodriguez, Rick           37 OREG                           1:00.33  
       29.00  1:00.33                                                      
 18 Roby, Brad                39 ISF                            1:00.88  
       29.63  1:00.88                                                      
 19 Bunnell, Brent            36 MCM                            1:02.40  
       30.73  1:02.40                                                      
 20 Virjee, Fram              39 LAPS                           1:02.68  
       37.25  1:02.68                                                      
 21 Knight, Roger             36 RMM                            1:03.11  
       30.56  1:03.11                                                      
 22 Beyer, Chris              35 WMAC                           1:05.21  
       32.43  1:05.21                                                      
 23 McDaniel, Robert          37 ISF                            1:21.15  
       38.85  1:21.15                                                      
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 1:50.83  5/16/99     SEAN MURPHY                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vicioso, Danilo           36 BDGR                           2:00.76   11  
       28.25    59.30  1:30.95  2:00.76                                    
  2 Chestnut, Doug            35 ANCM                           2:01.74    9  
       28.95    59.57  1:30.32  2:01.74                                    
  3 Roberts, Courtney         37 GOST                           2:02.43    8  
       28.95    59.35  1:30.72  2:02.43                                    
  4 Fish, Robert              36 PNA                            2:05.43    7  
       30.13  1:01.98  1:34.11  2:05.43                                    
  5 Vidimos, David            39 SNM                            2:05.57    6  
       28.39    59.34  1:32.02  2:05.57                                    
  6 Siggins, Jeff             37 YSMS                           2:05.70    5  
       29.24  1:00.80  1:33.10  2:05.70                                    
  7 Jack, Keith               38 NM                             2:06.59    4  
       29.41  1:00.89  1:33.45  2:06.59                                    
  8 Ruiter, Steven            35 PNA                            2:07.20    3  
       29.98  1:02.02  1:34.52  2:07.20                                    
  9 Roby, Brad                39 ISF                            2:09.65    2  
       31.00  1:04.13  1:37.21  2:09.65                                    
 10 Backer, Gerald            39 MICH                           2:09.76    1  
       31.17  1:03.08  1:36.28  2:09.76                                    
 11 Vagnoni, Adrian           38 MICH                           2:12.22  
       29.31  1:02.40  1:37.48  2:12.22                                    
 12 Rodriguez, Rick           37 OREG                           2:14.22  
       29.75  1:02.76  1:37.59  2:14.22                                    
 13 Bunnell, Brent            36 MCM                            2:15.29  
       31.95  1:06.47  1:41.12  2:15.29                                    
 14 Virjee, Fram              39 LAPS                           2:17.73  
     1:06.27  1:41.67  2:17.73  2:17.73                                    
 15 Kolb, Karl                39 NEM                            2:21.00  
       33.32  1:08.75  1:45.10  2:21.00                                    
 16 Campbell, Chris           39 MVM                            2:38.56  
       37.46  1:16.62  1:57.36  2:38.56                                    
 17 McDaniel, Robert          37 ISF                            2:54.31  
       38.70  1:21.73  2:07.64  2:54.31                                    
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 25.97  5/10/98     WALLY DICKS                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dicks, Wally              37 ANCM                             25.98   11  
  2 Scottoline, Brian         35 STAN                             26.99    9  
  3 Putterman, Dean           37 DAMM                             27.28    8  
  4 Petrov, Konstantin        36 EMP                              27.93    7  
  5 Fell, Michael             38 ANCM                             28.32    6  
  6 Malsbury, David           38 VMST                             28.90    5  
  7 Vidimos, David            39 SNM                              29.14    3.5
  7 Tongate, Terry            39 UCLA                             29.14    3.5
  9 Vankuilenburg, Scott      35 NEM                              29.22    2  
 10 Thompson, Anthony         36 MOVY                             29.54    1  
 11 Jones, Jay                38 NWSC                             29.90  
 12 Rizzo, Don                35 WPM                              29.94  
 13 Mirho, Charles            36 OREG                             30.51  
 14 Paul, Griffin             39 NEM                              30.54  
 15 Parr, Perry T.            37 GOST                             30.60  
 16 Taylor, Sean              37 MACO                             30.90  
 17 Melgar, Tom               38 MICH                             30.95  
 18 Kittilstad, Scott         37 WMAC                             31.11  
 19 Myers, Bradley            39 OREG                             32.34  
 20 Strange, John             36 IM                               33.92  
 21 Lamont, Jr., Leon         35 Unattached                       34.14  
 22 Liwosz, Richard           37 GRIN                             35.53  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 56.71  12/20/98    WALLY DICKS                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dicks, Wally              37 ANCM                             56.76   11  
       26.53    56.76                                                      
  2 Putterman, Dean           37 DAMM                             59.84    9  
       27.83    59.84                                                      
  3 Tongate, Terry            39 UCLA                           1:03.43    8  
       29.66  1:03.43                                                      
  4 Vankuilenburg, Scott      35 NEM                            1:03.67    7  
       29.75  1:03.67                                                      
  5 Malsbury, David           38 VMST                           1:04.83    6  
       30.03  1:04.83                                                      
  6 Thompson, Anthony         36 MOVY                           1:05.08    5  
       29.97  1:05.08                                                      
  7 Rizzo, Don                35 WPM                            1:05.32    4  
       30.22  1:05.32                                                      
  8 Jones, Jay                38 NWSC                           1:05.80    3  
       30.48  1:05.80                                                      
  9 Reeves, Scott             39 IM                             1:06.63    2  
       30.50  1:06.63                                                      
 10 Paul, Griffin             39 NEM                            1:07.01    1  
       31.04  1:07.01                                                      
 11 Knight, Roger             36 RMM                            1:07.18  
       30.67  1:07.18                                                      
 12 Mirho, Charles            36 OREG                           1:07.43  
       31.96  1:07.43                                                      
 13 Kittilstad, Scott         37 WMAC                           1:08.50  
       31.65  1:08.50                                                      
 14 Samland, Todd             37 OMAH                           1:08.89  
       32.50  1:08.89                                                      
 15 Parr, Perry T.            37 GOST                           1:09.29  
       31.88  1:09.29                                                      
 15 Melgar, Tom               38 MICH                           1:09.29  
       31.54  1:09.29                                                      
 17 Myers, Bradley            39 OREG                           1:11.95  
       33.18  1:11.95                                                      
 18 Strange, John             36 IM                             1:14.76  
       34.47  1:14.76                                                      
 19 Tomaszkiewicz, Michael    38 FHAM                           1:17.49  
       35.05  1:17.49                                                      
 20 Liwosz, Richard           37 GRIN                           1:23.06  
       37.01  1:23.06                                                      
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 2:05.81  5/16/99     WALLY DICKS                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dicks, Wally              37 ANCM                           2:04.87N  11  
  2 Vankuilenburg, Scott      35 NEM                            2:20.55    9  
  3 Thompson, Anthony         36 MOVY                           2:24.73    8  
  4 Samland, Todd             37 OMAH                           2:26.56    7  
       34.34  1:12.04  1:49.13  2:26.56                                    
  5 Paul, Griffin             39 NEM                            2:28.86    6  
       31.96  1:08.61  1:47.55  2:28.86                                    
  6 Reeves, Scott             39 IM                             2:29.17    5  
  7 Tongate, Terry            39 UCLA                           2:29.83    4  
  8 Kittilstad, Scott         37 WMAC                           2:31.14    3  
  9 Putterman, Dean           37 DAMM                           2:41.14    2  
 10 Tattrie, Darryl           35 FAST                           2:54.33    1  
       38.09  1:20.65  2:05.75  2:54.33                                    
 11 Liwosz, Richard           37 GRIN                           3:12.22  
       41.58  1:28.93  2:19.97  3:12.22                                    
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 22.93  1994        SPECHT/DEFORREST                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patten, Bobby             37 DAMM                             23.02   11  
  2 Britt, Clay               39 ANCM                             23.20    9  
  3 Marshall, Dirk            37 STFF                             23.38    8  
  4 Schippert, Norman         36 CHMS                             23.66    7  
  5 Hayes, Patrick            36 UTAH                             23.79    6  
  6 Petrov, Konstantin        36 EMP                              23.80    5  
  7 Gibson, Dave              39 IM                               24.15    4  
  8 Dicks, Wally              37 ANCM                             24.27    3  
  9 Shepardson, Michael       39 ORLM                             24.31    2  
 10 Scottoline, Brian         35 STAN                             24.32    1  
 11 Brisbane, Roger           35 Unattached                       24.48  
 12 Vidimos, David            39 SNM                              24.53  
 13 Soltys, Ted               39 IM                               24.80  
 14 Polly, Charles            37 IM                               24.93  
 15 Rea, Bruce                36 IM                               24.95  
 16 Richardson, Rob           39 ARIZ                             25.33  
 17 Rizzo, Don                35 WPM                              25.50  
 18 Thompson, Anthony         36 MOVY                             25.74  
 19 Barra, David              35 ADMS                             25.86  
 20 Wannamaker, Brian         37 OREG                             26.00  
 21 Young, Bob                35 IM                               26.13  
 22 Conrad, Terry             36 GSM                              26.16  
 23 Lauricella, John          36 NIAG                             26.59  
 24 Rowland, Jim              39 IM                               26.61  
 25 Becker, John              36 IM                               27.26  
 26 Holmes, Robert            37 CHMS                             27.79  
 27 Frank, Peter              38 VCM                              27.93  
 28 Wood, Anthony             38 ISF                              28.12  
 29 Sullivan, Michael         38 ISF                              28.18  
 30 Boettcher, Thomas         35 INFO                             28.51  
 31 Merritt, Clay             37 CIRC                             28.64  
 32 Myers, Bradley            39 OREG                             30.65  
 -- Lamont, Jr., Leon         35 Unattached                          DQ  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 49.54  5/16/99     PETER EGAN                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patten, Bobby             37 DAMM                             50.03   11  
       23.81    50.03                                                      
  2 Marshall, Dirk            37 STFF                             51.53    9  
       23.82    51.53                                                      
  3 Britt, Clay               39 ANCM                             52.88    8  
       24.31    52.88                                                      
  4 Dicks, Wally              37 ANCM                             52.90    7  
       24.29    52.90                                                      
  5 Gibson, Dave              39 IM                               53.23    6  
       24.90    53.23                                                      
  6 Cromarty, Stuart          35 NEM                              53.64    5  
       24.87    53.64                                                      
  7 Brisbane, Roger           35 Unattached                       53.85    4  
       24.94    53.85                                                      
  8 Vazhenin, Igor            36 GAJA                             54.16    3  
       25.58    54.16                                                      
  9 Petrov, Konstantin        36 EMP                              54.29    2  
       25.16    54.29                                                      
 10 Soltys, Ted               39 IM                               54.38    1  
       25.26    54.38                                                      
 11 Wendt, Michael            37 GCAM                             54.46  
       25.38    54.46                                                      
 12 Richardson, Rob           39 ARIZ                             55.39  
       25.41    55.39                                                      
 13 Melanson, Edward          37 RMM                              55.58  
       26.21    55.58                                                      
 14 Rea, Bruce                36 IM                               55.69  
       26.68    55.69                                                      
 15 Vidimos, David            39 SNM                              56.00  
       26.27    56.00                                                      
 16 Reid, Mike                39 GAJA                             56.85  
       26.63    56.85                                                      
 17 Rizzo, Don                35 WPM                              57.54  
       26.15    57.54                                                      
 18 Conrad, Terry             36 GSM                              58.14  
       26.03    58.14                                                      
 19 Barra, David              35 ADMS                             58.90  
       27.29    58.90                                                      
 20 Knight, Roger             36 RMM                              59.07  
       27.28    59.07                                                      
 21 Huston, Seth              35 MOVY                             59.21  
       27.33    59.21                                                      
 22 Wannamaker, Brian         37 OREG                             59.63  
       27.38    59.63                                                      
 23 Crean, Denis              39 TCSD                           1:00.35  
       29.04  1:00.35                                                      
 24 Melgar, Tom               38 MICH                           1:00.38  
       27.51  1:00.38                                                      
 25 Strange, John             36 IM                             1:01.07  
       28.07  1:01.07                                                      
 26 Vankuilenburg, Scott      35 NEM                            1:02.07  
       27.62  1:02.07                                                      
 27 Sullivan, Michael         38 ISF                            1:04.59  
       28.55  1:04.59                                                      
 28 Arnold, Jeff              37 DOC                            1:04.77  
       28.36  1:04.77                                                      
 29 Wood, Anthony             38 ISF                            1:06.14  
       28.63  1:06.14                                                      
 30 Myers, Bradley            39 OREG                           1:06.94  
       31.14  1:06.94                                                      
 -- Young, Bob                35 IM                                  DQ  
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 1:50.74  5/16/99     BOBBY PATTEN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patten, Bobby             37 DAMM                           1:51.20   11  
       24.64    52.31  1:21.25  1:51.20                                    
  2 Melanson, Edward          37 RMM                            1:59.49    9  
       26.98    57.02  1:27.97  1:59.49                                    
  3 Vazhenin, Igor            36 GAJA                           2:00.12    8  
       27.19    57.65  1:28.14  2:00.12                                    
  4 Cromarty, Stuart          35 NEM                            2:01.48    7  
       26.33    56.95  1:27.77  2:01.48                                    
  5 Ruiter, Steven            35 PNA                            2:01.78    6  
       27.20    57.65  1:29.26  2:01.78                                    
  6 Stahl, Stephen            35 WCM                            2:03.84    5  
       27.31    58.59  1:30.52  2:03.84                                    
  7 Soltys, Ted               39 IM                             2:04.00    4  
       27.31    58.77  1:31.12  2:04.00                                    
  8 Wendt, Michael            37 GCAM                           2:04.71    3  
       26.69    57.00  1:30.17  2:04.71                                    
  9 Hedrick, Tim              36 VCM                            2:07.10    2  
       28.72  1:00.91  1:33.61  2:07.10                                    
 10 Conrad, Terry             36 GSM                            2:13.56    1  
       28.17  1:01.44  1:36.31  2:13.56                                    
 11 Frank, Peter              38 VCM                            2:13.96  
       30.68  1:05.18  1:39.67  2:13.96                                    
 12 Kolb, Karl                39 NEM                            2:16.61  
       29.96  1:04.20  1:39.82  2:16.61                                    
 13 Crean, Denis              39 TCSD                           2:16.97  
       30.34  1:04.22  1:40.11  2:16.97                                    
 14 Boettcher, Thomas         35 INFO                           2:34.50  
       35.54  1:15.72  1:55.26  2:34.50                                    
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 52.79  5/16/94     ROBERT PLACAK                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Patrick            36 UTAH                             54.12   11  
       24.47    54.12                                                      
  2 Reinhardt, Joe            38 O*H*                             55.07    9  
       25.53    55.07                                                      
  3 Fell, Michael             38 ANCM                             55.08    8  
       24.99    55.08                                                      
  4 Petrov, Konstantin        36 EMP                              55.50    7  
       25.45    55.50                                                      
  5 Marshall, Dirk            37 STFF                             55.83    6  
       25.36    55.83                                                      
  6 Putterman, Dean           37 DAMM                             56.33    5  
       26.70    56.33                                                      
  7 Malsbury, David           38 VMST                             57.48    4  
       25.95    57.48                                                      
  8 Jack, Keith               38 NM                               57.62    3  
       26.35    57.62                                                      
  9 Reeves, Scott             39 IM                               57.79    2  
       26.49    57.79                                                      
 10 Brisbane, Roger           35 Unattached                       58.50    1  
       26.21    58.50                                                      
 11 Richardson, Rob           39 ARIZ                             58.57  
       27.07    58.57                                                      
 12 Hedrick, Tim              36 VCM                              58.62  
       27.17    58.62                                                      
 13 Owsley, Steve             38 RMM                              59.22  
       26.62    59.22                                                      
 14 Knight, Roger             36 RMM                              59.61  
       27.90    59.61                                                      
 15 Rodriguez, Rick           37 OREG                           1:00.67  
       27.37  1:00.67                                                      
 16 Conrad, Terry             36 GSM                            1:01.23  
       27.82  1:01.23                                                      
 17 Thompson, Anthony         36 MOVY                           1:01.81  
       27.70  1:01.81                                                      
 18 Beyer, Chris              35 WMAC                           1:02.70  
       29.49  1:02.70                                                      
 19 Virjee, Fram              39 LAPS                           1:02.83  
       29.50  1:02.83                                                      
 20 Lamont, Jr., Leon         35 Unattached                     1:09.78  
       31.62  1:09.78                                                      
 -- Scottoline, Brian         35 STAN                                DQ  
       27.64       DQ                                                      
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 1:56.47  5/16/99     CAMERON REID                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Michael            36 MICH                           1:58.97   11  
       25.12    55.65  1:31.43  1:58.97                                    
  2 Marshall, Dirk            37 STFF                           2:00.19    9  
       24.19    54.87  1:31.48  2:00.19                                    
  3 Vicioso, Danilo           36 BDGR                           2:01.98    8  
       25.67    56.05  1:33.95  2:01.98                                    
  4 Cromarty, Stuart          35 NEM                            2:02.67    7  
       25.06    56.48  1:34.62  2:02.67                                    
  5 Ruiter, Steven            35 PNA                            2:04.86    6  
       26.03    57.66  1:35.55  2:04.86                                    
  6 Roberts, Courtney         37 GOST                           2:05.05    5  
       27.15    57.52  1:35.76  2:05.05                                    
  7 Dempsey, Michael          36 MICH                           2:05.08    4  
       26.47    58.42  1:35.78  2:05.08                                    
  8 Werlinich, Gregory        35 BDGR                           2:05.64    3  
       26.88    58.87  1:37.13  2:05.64                                    
  9 Jack, Keith               38 NM                             2:05.90    2  
       26.50    58.36  1:35.81  2:05.90                                    
 10 Melanson, Edward          37 RMM                            2:06.48    1  
       26.38    59.21  1:37.59  2:06.48                                    
 11 Reeves, Scott             39 IM                             2:07.14  
       26.09    57.83  1:35.12  2:07.14                                    
 12 Hedrick, Tim              36 VCM                            2:09.49  
       28.20  1:01.38  1:39.23  2:09.49                                    
 13 Huston, Seth              35 MOVY                           2:10.57  
       28.04  1:02.09  1:40.12  2:10.57                                    
 14 Conrad, Terry             36 GSM                            2:11.10  
       26.64  1:00.06  1:40.40  2:11.10                                    
 15 Richardson, Rob           39 ARIZ                           2:11.21  
       26.76    59.87  1:39.20  2:11.21                                    
 16 Knight, Roger             36 RMM                            2:12.84  
       28.21  1:01.93  1:40.95  2:12.84                                    
 17 Backer, Gerald            39 MICH                           2:14.57  
       27.92  1:01.25  1:44.31  2:14.57                                    
 18 Crean, Denis              39 TCSD                           2:14.63  
       28.90  1:04.61  1:43.26  2:14.63                                    
 19 Vankuilenburg, Scott      35 NEM                            2:15.60  
       28.30  1:03.75  1:40.97  2:15.60                                    
 20 Vaughn, Steve             35 ARIZ                           2:15.97  
       28.70  1:05.82  1:46.39  2:15.97                                    
 21 Schuldinger, Mike         38 MICH                           2:16.65  
       28.02  1:03.26  1:44.13  2:16.65                                    
 22 Kittilstad, Scott         37 WMAC                           2:22.07  
       29.77  1:06.23  1:46.33  2:22.07                                    
 
Men 35-39 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 4:09.15  5/16/99     CAMERON REID                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vicioso, Danilo           36 BDGR                           4:24.59   11  
       26.52    57.99  1:32.12  2:05.53  2:45.99  3:26.22  3:56.31  4:24.59
  2 Ruiter, Steven            35 PNA                            4:26.13    9  
       26.99    57.85  1:32.34  2:06.06  2:45.47  3:24.73  3:55.95  4:26.13
  3 Chestnut, Doug            35 ANCM                           4:26.28    8  
       28.15  1:00.08  1:33.30  2:05.21  2:45.06  3:25.93  3:56.43  4:26.28
  4 Dempsey, Michael          36 MICH                           4:29.03    7  
       27.81    59.58  1:34.38  2:08.67  2:47.83  3:27.50  3:58.93  4:29.03
  5 Melanson, Edward          37 RMM                            4:30.55    6  
       27.58    58.82  1:35.41  2:10.88  2:51.03  3:30.84  4:01.70  4:30.55
  6 Hedrick, Tim              36 VCM                            4:35.23    5  
       28.72  1:01.35  1:36.74  2:11.52  2:51.55  3:31.82  4:04.55  4:35.23
  7 Jack, Keith               38 NM                             4:35.45    4  
       26.87    58.06  1:33.78  2:08.79  2:48.78  3:29.43  4:02.55  4:35.45
  8 Conrad, Terry             36 GSM                            4:43.89    3  
       28.22  1:02.11  1:38.80  2:15.44  2:57.33  3:40.02  4:12.32  4:43.89
  9 Huston, Seth              35 MOVY                           4:45.24    2  
       28.38  1:02.02  1:40.57  2:17.69  2:58.84  3:39.53  4:13.24  4:45.24
 10 Crean, Denis              39 TCSD                           4:48.04    1  
       30.32  1:04.64  1:43.78  2:20.79  3:02.13  3:42.73  4:16.84  4:48.04
 11 Bunnell, Brent            36 MCM                            4:52.91  
       31.26  1:07.92  1:44.82  2:21.07  3:05.26  3:49.64  4:22.01  4:52.91
 12 Kolb, Karl                39 NEM                            5:00.51  
       31.00  1:05.86  1:44.72  2:23.00  3:08.22  3:53.85  4:27.86  5:00.51
 13 Samland, Todd             37 OMAH                           5:11.55  
       32.90  1:11.05  1:54.90  2:35.91  3:16.92  3:56.68  4:34.97  5:11.55
Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #29
Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #14
Sponsor #43
Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #20