2007 USMS Long Course Nationals Results

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men's Relay Results

Men 72-99 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:41.14   8/22/1993  THE OLYMPIC CLUB              
                                             Antonick, Gary M              
                                             Tarbell, Eric T               
                                             Goth, Stephen J               
                                             Murray, Jim M                 
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  FLAQ 'A'                        M72-99  FLAQ    1:41.00     1:40.10N    22.00
     1) Bullock, Perry W (M22)           2) Lee, Hyun Seung (M21)            
     3) Lyons, Leif H (M21)              4) Bullock, Carroll C (M22)         
         25.70(25.70)       49.82(24.12)    1:13.58(23.76)    1:40.10(26.52)

  2  WMST 'A'                        M72-99  WMST    1:47.50     1:47.25     18.00
     1) Schuber, Michael C (M21)         2) Annelin, Quinn P (M24)           
     3) Wilson, Jacob N (M24)            4) Nichols, Dax D (M24)             
         26.02(26.02)       54.63(28.61)    1:20.54(25.91)    1:47.25(26.71)


Men 72-99 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:49.35   8/27/1995  THE OLYMPIC CLUB              
                                             Colley, Mike                  
                                             Patrick, Jamie T              
                                             Budney, Brad                  
                                             Larson, Greg                  
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  FLAQ 'A'                        M72-99  FLAQ    1:52.57     1:51.57     22.00
     1) Lyons, Leif H (M21)              2) Bullock, Carroll C (M22)         
     3) Lee, Hyun Seung (M21)            4) Bullock, Perry W (M22)           
         27.40(27.40)       59.90(32.50)    1:25.16(25.26)    1:51.57(26.41)

  2  WMST 'A'                        M72-99  WMST    1:54.30     2:04.22     18.00
     1) Nichols, Dax D (M24)             2) Annelin, Quinn P (M24)           
     3) Patino, Guillermo J (M21)        4) Wilson, Jacob N (M24)            
                        1:09.63(1:09.63)    1:38.77(29.14)    2:04.22(25.45)
                                                          


Men 100-119 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:35.57    8/8/2006  THE OLYMPIC CLUB              
                                             Holsman, Trent T              
                                             Brown, Steve                  
                                             Hessler, Carl                 
                                             Greenwood, Scott              
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  FLAQ 'A'                      M100-119  FLAQ    1:41.00     1:41.53     22.00
     1) Jung, Jay (M27)                  2) Hooper, Matt (M34)               
     3) Solley, Michael A (M23)          4) Hosking, Adam J (M22)            
                            51.22(51.22)    1:16.37(25.15)    1:41.53(25.16)
                                                          

  2  SBAS 'A'                      M100-119  SBAS    1:49.99     1:47.90     18.00
     0) Price, Rick L (M31)              
     1) Medema, Chuck D (M28)            2) Mauk, Christopher D (M31)        
     3) Howard, Landon T (M19)           
         26.97(26.97)       54.89(27.92)    1:21.67(26.78)    1:47.90(26.23)

  0  WMST 'A'                      M100-119  WMST    1:52.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Patino, Guillermo J (M21)        2) Radford, James B (M29)           
     3) Minervini, Joseph M (M31)        
         27.75(27.75) 


Men 100-119 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:48.46   8/20/1990  HOUSTONION CLUB               
                                             Britt, Clay                   
                                             Putterman, Dean E             
                                             Killeen, Robert J             
                                             Pringle, James M              
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  FLAQ 'A'                      M100-119  FLAQ    1:59.42     1:56.16     22.00
     1) Hosking, Adam J (M22)            2) Solley, Michael A (M23)          
     3) Jung, Jay (M27)                  4) Andreades, Stephen A (M35)       
         29.49(29.49)     1:02.90(33.41)    1:28.90(26.00)    1:56.16(27.26)

  2  WMST 'A'                      M100-119  WMST    2:05.00     1:57.19     18.00
     1) Nordmann, Michael T (M35)        2) Bespaly, Val (M32)               
     3) Radford, James B (M29)           4) Schuber, Michael C (M21)         
         30.20(30.20)     1:03.79(33.59)    1:31.92(28.13)    1:57.19(25.27)

  0  SBAS 'A'                      M100-119  SBAS    1:57.99          DQ      0.00
     0) Price, Rick L (M31)              
     1) Mauk, Christopher D (M31)        
     3) Howard, Landon T (M19)           4) Medema, Chuck D (M28)            
         33.39(33.39) 


Men 120-159 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:36.53    8/8/2006  IRVINE NOVAQUATICS            
                                             Quevedo, Ozzie                
                                             Delgado, Felipe               
                                             Zeruhn, Bernie                
                                             Carter, Paul V                
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  MOST 'A'                      M120-159  MOST    1:44.00     1:44.74     22.00
     1) McKee, Chris (M28)               2) Blanco, Alonso O (M33)           
     3) Waldhart, Chris J (M35)          4) Ingraham, Chase E (M25)          
         26.71(26.71)       54.16(27.45)    1:19.73(25.57)    1:44.74(25.01)

  2  WMST 'A'                      M120-159  WMST    1:46.80     1:45.96     18.00
     1) Robinson, Jesse J (M31)          2) Bespaly, Val (M32)               
     3) Armstrong, Jonathan W (M32)      4) Nordmann, Michael T (M35)        
         26.71(26.71)       53.98(27.27)    1:20.24(26.26)    1:45.96(25.72)

  3  RMST 'A'                      M120-159  RMST    2:08.08     2:05.53     16.00
     1) Goodwin, James C (M25)           2) Stock, Tiago O (M35)             
     3) Carlson, John (M36)              4) Dayton, Timothy P (M49)          
         32.70(32.70)     1:02.77(30.07)    1:33.50(30.73)    2:05.53(32.03)

  0  FLAQ 'A'                      M120-159  FLAQ    1:50.50          NS      0.00
     3) Blavatnik, Alex (M43)            4) Williams, Kennon B (M26)         

  0  RIDG 'A'                      M120-159  RIDG    1:52.10          NS      0.00
     2) Tomlin, Jason (M34)              


Men 120-159 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:48.58    8/8/2006  TEAM TYR                      
                                             Commings, Jeff P              
                                             Ruffner, Michael J            
                                             Hibbard, Brad A               
                                             Eisenhuth, Matthew S          
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  MOST 'A'                      M120-159  MOST    2:02.00     1:58.31     22.00
     1) Waldhart, Chris J (M35)          2) Ingraham, Chase E (M25)          
     3) McKee, Chris (M28)               4) Blanco, Alonso O (M33)           
         31.29(31.29)     1:02.88(31.59)    1:29.62(26.74)    1:58.31(28.69)

  2  WMST 'A'                      M120-159  WMST    2:02.00     2:00.30     18.00
     1) Sundahl, Philip J (M42)          2) Armstrong, Jonathan W (M32)      
     3) Campbell, Geoff E (M37)          4) Norris, Pat (M40)                
         32.23(32.23)     1:05.90(33.67)    1:34.48(28.58)    2:00.30(25.82)

  3  TOC 'A'                       M120-159   TOC    2:05.50     2:00.60     16.00
     1) Mc Kay, Matthew G (M36)          2) Sanders, Drew Y (M37)            
     3) Mc Whorter, Michael C (M34)      4) Greenwood, Scott C (M30)         
         30.43(30.43)     1:09.82(39.39)    1:36.94(27.12)    2:00.60(23.66)

  4  FLAQ 'A'                      M120-159  FLAQ    2:03.50     2:01.92     14.00
     1) Hooper, Matt (M34)               2) Blavatnik, Alex (M43)            
     3) Fischer, Andy J (M40)            4) Semisch, Kevin P (M41)           
         30.52(30.52)     1:05.85(35.33)    1:35.67(29.82)    2:01.92(26.25)

  5  WMST 'B'                      M120-159  WMST    2:12.00     2:05.24     12.00
     1) Hatch, Michael W (M41)           2) Robinson, Jesse J (M31)          
     3) Carter, David Z (M31)            4) Minervini, Joseph M (M31)        
         34.97(34.97)     1:09.16(34.19)    1:38.74(29.58)    2:05.24(26.50)

  6  RIDG 'A'                      M120-159  RIDG    1:59.10     2:08.61     10.00
     1) Dunn, Jim (M40)                  2) Tate, Claude (M41)               
     3) Tomlin, Jason (M34)              4) Miller, Brian (M35)              
         32.85(32.85)     1:11.10(38.25)    1:41.16(30.06)    2:08.61(27.45)


Men 160-199 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:36.28    8/8/2006  TEAM TYR                      
                                             Eisenhuth, Matthew S          
                                             Smith, John                   
                                             Saeger, Rich                  
                                             Smith, Paul                   
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  WMST 'A'                      M160-199  WMST    1:45.90     1:40.74     22.00
     1) Kelsey, Allan (M39)              2) Gawronski, Tomasz J (M41)        
     3) Norris, Pat (M40)                4) Davis, Ross C (M41)              
         25.33(25.33)       51.44(26.11)    1:16.24(24.80)    1:40.74(24.50)

  2  DAMM 'A'                      M160-199  DAMM    1:48.00     1:45.06     18.00
     1) Fassino, Barton R (M27)          2) Yarid, Jay (M44)                 
     3) Montgomery, Jim (M52)            4) Patten, Bobby (M45)              
         25.58(25.58)       52.38(26.80)    1:18.80(26.42)    1:45.06(26.26)

  3  ARIZ 'A'                      M160-199  ARIZ    1:48.99     1:47.10     16.00
     1) Jaegers, Al (M45)                2) Stites, Jim S (M50)              
     3) Dickson, Kurt F (M40)            4) Clark, Henry L (M42)             
         27.38(27.38)       55.71(28.33)    1:22.09(26.38)    1:47.10(25.01)

  4  NCMS 'A'                      M160-199  NCMS    1:44.00     1:48.97     14.00
     1) Bober, Richard S (M56)           2) Sacerio, Carlos (M33)            
     3) Cook, Matthew H (M37)            4) Farrell, Andrew J (M37)          
         28.63(28.63)       55.33(26.70)    1:22.48(27.15)    1:48.97(26.49)

  5  FLAQ 'A'                      M160-199  FLAQ    1:45.00     1:49.27     12.00
     1) Erickson, Tim D (M51)            2) Fischer, Andy J (M40)            
     3) Andreades, Stephen A (M35)       4) Dillon, Duffy (M42)              
         27.46(27.46)       55.43(27.97)    1:22.17(26.74)    1:49.27(27.10)

  6  WMST 'B'                      M160-199  WMST    1:50.00     1:49.37     10.00
     1) Leutner, Gerry P (M43)           2) Monk, Timothy J (M36)            
     3) Campbell, Geoff E (M37)          4) Breeding, Steve (M45)            
         26.69(26.69)       54.83(28.14)    1:22.05(27.22)    1:49.37(27.32)

  7  WMST 'C'                      M160-199  WMST    1:51.20     1:52.16      8.00
     1) Sundahl, Philip J (M42)          2) Barolak, Jim (M47)               
     3) Carter, David Z (M31)            4) Lawrence, Asa J (M44)            
         28.12(28.12)       56.34(28.22)    1:41.78(45.44)    1:52.16(10.38)

  8  RIDG 'B'                      M160-199  RIDG    1:55.91     1:53.19      6.00
     1) Dunn, Jim (M40)                  2) Tate, Claude (M41)               
     3) Miller, Brian (M35)              4) Amick, Jim (M46)                 
         28.41(28.41)       56.09(27.68)    1:25.41(29.32)    1:53.19(27.78)

  9  FAST 'A'                      M160-199  FAST    2:04.00     2:02.00      4.00
     1) Neville, Richard (M51)           2) Baumann, Martin (M55)            
     3) Webster, Nicholas (M21)          4) Hurst, Kent (M50)                
         28.68(28.68)     1:03.89(35.21)    1:32.24(28.35)    2:02.00(29.76)

 10  OREG 'A'                      M160-199  OREG    1:55.70     2:32.50      2.00
     0) Volckening, Bill (M41)           
     1) Waud, Timothy P (M40)            2) Stark, Allen L (M58)             
     3) Gaarder, Chris (M42)             
         38.51(38.51)     1:15.27(36.76)    1:52.34(37.07)    2:32.50(40.16)

  0  DAMM 'B'                      M160-199  DAMM    2:02.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Barton, Tom (M51)                2) McIntyre, Frank (M56)            
     3) Goldberg, Bruce D (M56)          4) Glass, Mark (M33)                
         28.59(28.59) 


Men 160-199 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:47.72    8/8/2006  TEAM TYR                      
                                             Saeger, Rich E                
                                             Rhodenbaugh, Greg             
                                             Smith, Paul                   
                                             Smith, John                   
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  TXLA 'A'                      M160-199  TXLA    1:55.00     1:55.44     22.00
     1) Blessing, Tyler J (M35)          2) Guthrie, David M (M47)           
     3) Rasmussen, Anders M (M44)        4) Smiley, Jon M (M46)              
         29.67(29.67)     1:02.33(32.66)    1:28.57(26.24)    1:55.44(26.87)

  2  ARIZ 'A'                      M160-199  ARIZ    2:00.07     1:59.95     18.00
     1) Dickson, Kurt F (M40)            2) Jaegers, Al (M45)                
     3) Clark, Henry L (M42)             4) Stites, Jim S (M50)              
         30.83(30.83)     1:05.59(34.76)    1:32.53(26.94)    1:59.95(27.42)

  3  DAMM 'A'                      M160-199  DAMM    1:55.50     2:01.26     16.00
     1) Yarid, Jay (M44)                 2) Glass, Mark (M33)                
     3) Patten, Bobby (M45)              4) Varela, Esteban (M38)            
         29.75(29.75)     1:07.26(37.51)    1:34.32(27.06)    2:01.26(26.94)

  4  RIDG 'B'                      M160-199  RIDG    1:59.35     2:03.47     14.00
     1) Wood, Steve (M47)                2) Osburn, Chris (M44)              
     3) Burr, Chuck (M50)                4) Amick, Jim (M46)                 
         28.60(28.60)     1:03.90(35.30)    1:35.56(31.66)    2:03.47(27.91)

  5  CMS 'A'                       M160-199   CMS    2:59.00     2:03.91     12.00
     1) Tsuchiya, Brian R (M43)          2) Barber, Jeffrey G (M46)          
     3) Ko, Scott Y (M24)                4) Brackett, Bill A (M49)           
         31.21(31.21)     1:07.12(35.91)    1:36.82(29.70)    2:03.91(27.09)

  6  HOST 'A'                      M160-199  HOST    2:02.50     2:05.12     10.00
     1) Monroe, Jay (M43)                2) Putterman, Dean E (M45)          
     3) Zach, Ron M (M28)                4) Bergman, Trey (M53)              
         33.54(33.54)     1:06.80(33.26)    1:34.50(27.70)    2:05.12(30.62)

  7  SMS 'A'                       M160-199   SMS    2:06.05     2:06.27      8.00
     1) Snyder, Scott W (M50)            2) Chadick, Kelly A (M38)           
     3) Ellison, Gregory W (M55)         4) Armentor, Glenn J (M47)          
         33.49(33.49)     1:08.12(34.63)    1:38.33(30.21)    2:06.27(27.94)

  8  NCMS 'A'                      M160-199  NCMS    2:02.00     2:07.51      6.00
     1) Klein, Jonathan E (M50)          2) Cook, Matthew H (M37)            
     3) Sacerio, Carlos (M33)            4) Mangrum, John W (M44)            
         31.75(31.75)     1:07.98(36.23)    1:35.43(27.45)    2:07.51(32.08)

  9  FLAQ 'A'                      M160-199  FLAQ    2:08.70     2:08.52      4.00
     1) Wigo, Bruce J (M58)              2) Poe, Joe E (M46)                 
     3) Dillon, Duffy (M42)              4) Weiss, Scot H (M42)              
         34.31(34.31)     1:13.52(39.21)    1:41.94(28.42)    2:08.52(26.58)

 10  SMS 'B'                       M160-199   SMS    2:08.70     2:08.55      2.00
     1) Cleveland, William S (M42)       2) Conrad, Brandon R (M32)          
     3) Cambias, Rob J (M39)             4) Niedrich, Ronald W (M48)         
         34.78(34.78)     1:08.58(33.80)    1:37.91(29.33)    2:08.55(30.64)

 11  PAFC 'A'                      M160-199  PAFC    2:05.00     2:10.79      0.00
     1) Morozin, Joseph H (M47)          2) Reuter, Adam K (M33)             
     3) Matz, Michael S (M46)            4) Platt, Jay R (M60)               
         34.00(34.00)     1:08.06(34.06)    1:39.77(31.71)    2:10.79(31.02)

 12  OREG 'A'                      M160-199  OREG    2:09.30     2:13.71      0.00
     0) Volckening, Bill (M41)           
     1) Waud, Timothy P (M40)            2) Stark, Allen L (M58)             
     3) Gaarder, Chris (M42)             
                        1:12.33(1:12.33)    1:45.31(32.98)    2:13.71(28.40)
                                                          

 13  SSMS 'A'                      M160-199  SSMS    2:15.00     2:15.09      0.00
     1) Whitson, Steven K (M46)          2) Haden, Keith (M46)               
     3) Anderson, Don (M42)              4) Sims, David (M46)                
         34.85(34.85)     1:12.61(37.76)    1:43.19(30.58)    2:15.09(31.90)

 14  FAST 'A'                      M160-199  FAST    2:17.00     2:16.57      0.00
     1) Neville, Richard (M51)           2) Baumann, Martin (M55)            
     3) Hollis, Richard (M34)            4) Hurst, Kent (M50)                
         35.59(35.59)     1:14.62(39.03)    1:46.87(32.25)    2:16.57(29.70)

 15  RMST 'A'                      M160-199  RMST    2:26.26     2:36.77      0.00
     1) Manheim, Frank T (M77)           2) Stock, Tiago O (M35)             
     3) Carlson, John (M36)              4) Dayton, Timothy P (M49)          
         49.07(49.07)     1:30.95(41.88)    2:05.10(34.15)    2:36.77(31.67)

  0  NEM 'A'                       M160-199   NEM    2:22.30          DQ      0.00
     0) McBride, Nathan P (M34)          
     1) Havel, Peter J (M70)             
     3) Gallagher, Michael R (M36)       4) Ross, Michael S (M39)            
         38.07(38.07) 

  0  WMST 'A'                      M160-199  WMST    1:55.20          DQ      0.00
     1) Davis, Ross C (M41)              2) Divis, Gregory C (M44)           
     3) Kelsey, Allan (M39)              4) Gawronski, Tomasz J (M41)        
         29.37(29.37) 

  0  WMST 'B'                      M160-199  WMST    2:04.90          DQ      0.00
     1) Ullrich, Thomas T (M46)          2) Monk, Timothy J (M36)            
     3) Leutner, Gerry P (M43)           4) Barolak, Jim (M47)               
         32.51(32.51) 

  0  DAMM 'B'                      M160-199  DAMM    2:04.00          NS      0.00
     2) Capers, Jim (M56)                


Men 200-239 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:38.24    8/8/2006  COLORADO MASTERS              
                                             Groselle, Jack R              
                                             Hedrick, Trip                 
                                             Wood, Steve                   
                                             Abrahams, Richard             
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  WMST 'A'                      M200-239  WMST    1:49.80     1:46.49     22.00
     1) Schatz, Gary L (M52)             2) Holbrook, Jeff (M48)             
     3) Gordon, Lance L (M51)            4) Marshall, D Scot (M51)           
         26.01(26.01)       51.31(25.30)    1:18.79(27.48)    1:46.49(27.70)

  2  WMST 'B'                      M200-239  WMST    1:54.20     1:53.31     18.00
     1) Ullrich, Thomas T (M46)          2) Wolfhagen, Niels (M51)           
     3) Campbell, J. Scott (M59)         4) Divis, Gregory C (M44)           
         26.63(26.63)       56.68(30.05)    1:26.65(29.97)    1:53.31(26.66)

  3  MICH 'A'                      M200-239  MICH    1:58.00     1:53.64     16.00
     1) Schardt, Thomas F (M40)          2) Pash, Gregory C (M60)            
     3) Aumiller, Joe F (M50)            4) Stephenson, Dan (M50)            
         28.10(28.10)       58.64(30.54)    1:28.81(30.17)    1:53.64(24.83)

  4  AWJ 'A'                       M200-239   AWJ    2:11.00     1:54.92     14.00
     1) Fields, John A (M51)             2) Graham, Bart L (M47)             
     3) Couch, Bob E (M60)               4) Eisner, David S (M60)            
         26.13(26.13)       51.75(25.62)    1:20.71(28.96)    1:54.92(34.21)

  5  CMS 'A'                       M200-239   CMS    2:30.00     1:57.55     12.00
     1) Hess, Richard W (M53)            2) Brackett, Bill A (M49)           
     3) Benson, Stan (M54)               4) Barber, Jeffrey G (M46)          
         27.32(27.32)       54.88(27.56)    1:25.09(30.21)    1:57.55(32.46)

  6  MOVY 'A'                      M200-239  MOVY    2:15.36     1:58.76     10.00
     1) Thompson, Anthony G (M43)        2) Wright, Robert W (M57)           
     3) Diel, Bruce N (M59)              4) Matysek, Jim (M48)               
         29.32(29.32)       59.42(30.10)    1:30.45(31.03)    1:58.76(28.31)

  7  MOST 'A'                      M200-239  MOST    1:57.00     1:59.07      8.00
     1) Bleamaster, Leslie F (M37)       2) Anderson, Brent R (M45)          
     3) Kercher, Craig A (M46)           4) Johnston, Graham M (M76)         
         27.70(27.70)       57.66(29.96)    1:25.46(27.80)    1:59.07(33.61)

  8  SMS 'A'                       M200-239   SMS    2:13.40     2:03.75      6.00
     1) Holmes, Douglas A (M71)          2) Cleveland, William S (M42)       
     3) Patton, Walter R (M55)           4) Chadick, Kelly A (M38)           
         36.99(36.99)     1:05.73(28.74)    1:52.66(46.93)    2:03.75(11.09)

  9  WMST 'C'                      M200-239  WMST    2:16.00     2:16.61      4.00
     1) Crecelius, Eric (M43)            2) Barron, Victor L (M44)           
     3) Cave, William J (M57)            4) Clark, John M (M60)              
         33.84(33.84)     1:05.50(31.66)    1:42.37(36.87)    2:16.61(34.24)

 10  WMST 'D'                      M200-239  WMST    2:29.00     2:35.77      2.00
     1) Thayer, James J (M49)            2) Schuber, Charlie L (M50)         
     3) Gerlowski, Leonard E (M50)       4) Picker, Jon S (M57)              
         34.82(34.82)     1:16.18(41.36)    1:57.01(40.83)    2:35.77(38.76)


Men 200-239 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:50.83    8/8/2006  COLORADO MASTERS              
                                             Wood, Steve                   
                                             Groselle, Jack R              
                                             Hedrick, Trip                 
                                             Abrahams, Richard             
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  WMST 'A'                      M200-239  WMST    2:02.00     2:02.66     22.00
     1) Holbrook, Jeff (M48)             2) Marshall, D Scot (M51)           
     3) Gordon, Lance L (M51)            4) Schatz, Gary L (M52)             
         30.95(30.95)     1:06.90(35.95)    1:37.41(30.51)    2:02.66(25.25)

  2  AWJ 'A'                       M200-239   AWJ    2:05.00     2:04.32     18.00
     1) Couch, Bob E (M60)               2) Brown, Robert V (M55)            
     3) Benucci, Lorenzo (M40)           4) Fields, John A (M51)             
         36.74(36.74)     1:12.62(35.88)    1:39.39(26.77)    2:04.32(24.93)

  3  MICH 'A'                      M200-239  MICH    2:03.88     2:05.80     16.00
     1) Thompson, Frank L (M56)          2) Pash, Gregory C (M60)            
     3) Mull, Alec (M35)                 4) Stephenson, Dan (M50)            
         35.21(35.21)     1:14.72(39.51)    1:40.94(26.22)    2:05.80(24.86)

  4  GOLD 'A'                      M200-239  GOLD    2:03.00     2:10.36     14.00
     1) Caldwell, Larry E (M43)          2) Lage, Terry L (M39)              
     3) Schmidt, George L (M57)          4) McIntyre, David R (M70)          
         33.16(33.16)     1:08.71(35.55)    1:39.55(30.84)    2:10.36(30.81)

  5  MVN 'A'                       M200-239   MVN    2:10.00     2:11.16     12.00
     1) Deloney, Wayne A (M47)           2) Campbell, John F (M60)           
     3) Longworth, Mark J (M56)          4) Albright, Philip W (M47)         
         32.36(32.36)     1:11.18(38.82)    1:42.51(31.33)    2:11.16(28.65)

  6  DAMM 'A'                      M200-239  DAMM    2:23.00     2:15.55     10.00
     1) Barton, Tom (M51)                2) Dunne, Patrick (M53)             
     3) McIntyre, Frank (M56)            4) Goldberg, Bruce D (M56)          
         32.15(32.15)     1:12.24(40.09)    1:43.37(31.13)    2:15.55(32.18)

  7  MOVY 'A'                      M200-239  MOVY    2:30.05     2:16.45      8.00
     1) Diel, Bruce N (M59)              2) Wright, Robert W (M57)           
     3) Thompson, Anthony G (M43)        4) Matysek, Jim (M48)               
         41.09(41.09)     1:17.17(36.08)    1:48.27(31.10)    2:16.45(28.18)

  8  CMS 'A'                       M200-239   CMS    3:00.00     2:18.49      6.00
     1) Benson, Stan (M54)               2) Patten, Bob W (M73)              
     3) Hess, Richard W (M53)            4) Evans, Thomas M (M42)            
         36.60(36.60)     1:20.52(43.92)    1:48.90(28.38)    2:18.49(29.59)

  9  MOST 'A'                      M200-239  MOST    2:21.00     2:20.04      4.00
     1) Johnston, Graham M (M76)         2) Owens, Carl H (M56)              
     3) Kercher, Craig A (M46)           4) Bleamaster, Leslie F (M37)       
         43.55(43.55)     1:20.56(37.01)    1:52.43(31.87)    2:20.04(27.61)

 10  SMS 'A'                       M200-239   SMS    2:29.40     2:28.36      2.00
     1) Switzer, Kevin G (M47)           2) Patton, Walter R (M55)           
     3) Zielinski, Mark H (M48)          4) Holmes, Douglas A (M71)          
         43.21(43.21)     1:25.62(42.41)    2:02.20(36.58)    2:28.36(26.16)

 11  WMST 'B'                      M200-239  WMST    2:27.00     2:32.59      0.00
     1) Campbell, J. Scott (M59)         2) Thayer, James J (M49)            
     3) Breeding, Steve (M45)            4) Wolfhagen, Niels (M51)           
         44.31(44.31)     1:32.10(47.79)    2:02.91(30.81)    2:32.59(29.68)

 12  MOST 'B'                      M200-239  MOST    2:25.00     2:45.97      0.00
     1) Morris, James H (M57)            2) Anderson, Brent R (M45)          
     3) Marchbanks, Jerry L (M72)        4) Martin, Brian L (M45)            
         43.04(43.04)     1:28.42(45.38)    2:15.17(46.75)    2:45.97(30.80)

  0  NCMS 'A'                      M200-239  NCMS    2:02.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Bober, Richard S (M56)           2) Schmitz, Robert (M55)            
     3) Coxhead, George L (M55)          4) Farrell, Andrew J (M37)          
         32.55(32.55) 

  0  GAJA 'A'                      M200-239  GAJA    2:03.60          NS      0.00
     1) Bugg, Bob (M50)                  2) Hamilton, Berry (M54)            
     3) Copeland, Rob (M51)              4) Morrill, David E (M60)           

  0  PNA 'A'                       M200-239   PNA    2:15.52          NS      0.00
     1) Graham, Donald (M53)             2) Reid, Walt E (M67)               
     3) Robinson, Dan L (M50)            4) Lautman, Scott M (M55)           


Men 240-279 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:49.20    8/8/2006  THE OLYMPIC CLUB              
                                             Elder, James E                
                                             Birnie, Tim A                 
                                             Dick, Bill M                  
                                             Strand, Robert                
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  NCMS 'A'                      M240-279  NCMS    1:57.00     1:59.47     22.00
     1) Klein, Jonathan E (M50)          2) Schmitz, Robert (M55)            
     3) Murphy, Dan R (M65)              4) Clark, Jerry (M70)               
         26.32(26.32)       54.23(27.91)    1:29.17(34.94)    1:59.47(30.30)

  2  WMST 'A'                      M240-279  WMST    2:01.00     1:59.49     18.00
     1) Carter, Gary T (M58)             2) Shippey, Dennis L (M61)          
     3) Boak, Thomas D (M64)             4) Rollins, Bruce W (M58)           
         30.21(30.21)     1:00.83(30.62)    1:31.40(30.57)    1:59.49(28.09)

  3  GOLD 'A'                      M240-279  GOLD    2:18.00     2:06.18     16.00
     1) Schmidt, George L (M57)          2) Parsons, Roger L (M60)           
     3) Dively, Michael A (M69)          4) Dykstra, Bill D (M70)            
         28.46(28.46)     1:00.14(31.68)    1:33.03(32.89)    2:06.18(33.15)

  4  MVN 'A'                       M240-279   MVN    2:08.10     2:13.09     14.00
     1) Longworth, Mark J (M56)          2) Campbell, John F (M60)           
     3) Graef, Rudolf (M76)              4) Carlsen, Richard L (M48)         
         30.10(30.10)     1:01.11(31.01)    1:41.38(40.27)    2:13.09(31.71)

  0  FLAQ 'A'                      M240-279  FLAQ    2:07.50          DQ      0.00
     1) Burns, Joel J (M61)              2) Ward, James E (M68)              
     3) Pedersen, Lars (M64)             4) Hendrick, Marty (M49)            
         30.70(30.70) 

  0  MOST 'A'                      M240-279  MOST    2:08.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Thompson, Daniel O (M61)         2) Velde, Pete B (M62)              
     3) Holt, Nate M (M61)               4) Velde, John J (M60)              
         32.65(32.65) 

  0  WMST 'A'                      M240-279  WMST    2:12.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Tharp, Greg J (M57)              2) Glanz, Hershel P (M69)           
     3) Bagnall, Fred (M71)              4) Bailie, Bob (M72)                
         30.06(30.06) 

  0  NEM 'A'                       M240-279   NEM    2:08.80          NS      0.00
     1) Havel, Peter J (M70)             2) Richardson, Larry (M48)          
     3) Edwards, James K (M85)           4) Ross, Michael S (M39)            

  0  O*H* 'A'                      M240-279  O*H*    1:52.00          NS      0.00
     1) Groselle, Jack R (M53)           2) Oyakawa, Yoshi (M74)             
     3) Hall, Sid (M72)                  4) Stultz, Todd W (M47)             


Men 240-279 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:04.87    8/8/2006  THE OLYMPIC CLUB              
                                             Birnie, Tim A                 
                                             Strand, Robert                
                                             Elder, James E                
                                             Dick, Bill M                  
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  O*H* 'A'                      M240-279  O*H*    2:08.00     2:12.29     22.00
     1) Oyakawa, Yoshi (M74)             2) Groselle, Jack R (M53)           
     3) Stultz, Todd W (M47)             4) Hall, Sid (M72)                  
         36.66(36.66)     1:09.81(33.15)    1:39.35(29.54)    2:12.29(32.94)

  2  WMST 'A'                      M240-279  WMST    2:12.00     2:13.77     18.00
     1) Tharp, Greg J (M57)              2) Shippey, Dennis L (M61)          
     3) Carter, Gary T (M58)             4) Boak, Thomas D (M64)             
         35.69(35.69)     1:11.40(35.71)    1:43.68(32.28)    2:13.77(30.09)

  3  WCM 'A'                       M240-279   WCM    2:15.00     2:18.89     16.00
     1) Galine, Donald L (M62)           2) Stupfel, Norman E (M75)          
     3) O'Brien, Kerry L (M50)           4) Dennis, D Craig (M61)            
         35.51(35.51)     1:21.32(45.81)    1:50.75(29.43)    2:18.89(28.14)

  4  ISF 'A'                       M240-279   ISF    2:22.47     2:24.18     14.00
     1) Mennen, Marty A (M71)            2) Houchens, Jeremy (M37)           
     3) Goldstein, Mel E (M69)           4) Quigley, George J (M67)          
         38.63(38.63)     1:15.86(37.23)    1:52.09(36.23)    2:24.18(32.09)

  5  MOST 'A'                      M240-279  MOST    2:17.00     2:24.91     12.00
     1) Velde, John J (M60)              2) Velde, Pete B (M62)              
     3) Thompson, Daniel O (M61)         4) Holt, Nate M (M61)               
         39.08(39.08)     1:23.67(44.59)    1:54.48(30.81)    2:24.91(30.43)

  6  NCMS 'A'                      M240-279  NCMS    2:24.00     2:28.79     10.00
     1) Murphy, Dan R (M65)              2) Brenner, Bill (M49)              
     3) Mitchell, Clarke E (M75)         4) Clark, Jerry (M70)               
         46.15(46.15)     1:20.90(34.75)    1:58.24(37.34)    2:28.79(30.55)

  7  FLAQ 'A'                      M240-279  FLAQ    2:25.87     2:38.86      8.00
     1) Erickson, Tim D (M51)            2) Ward, James E (M68)              
     3) Burns, Joel J (M61)              4) Pedersen, Lars (M64)             
         35.98(35.98)     1:33.16(57.18)    2:04.07(30.91)    2:38.86(34.79)

  8  SDSM 'A'                      M240-279  SDSM    2:37.10     2:40.14      6.00
     1) Van Baalen, Vinus (M65)          2) Lowry, Paul (Biff) (M80)         
     3) Jones, Kenton R (M40)            4) Wolle, Jordan B (M79)            
         34.71(34.71)     1:28.57(53.86)    1:58.73(30.16)    2:40.14(41.41)


Men 280-319 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:04.50   8/18/2002  O*H*I*O MASTERS SWIM CLUB     
                                             Oyakawa, Yoshi                
                                             Van Dijk, Peter               
                                             Florance, John R              
                                             Quiggin, David                
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  0  TOC 'A'                       M280-319   TOC    3:26.00          NS      0.00
     1) Jones, Glynn (M82)               2) Saroyan, Jack M (M72)            
     3) Moretto, Bob (M76)               4) Williams, Scott (M52)            

  0  WMST 'B'                      M280-319  WMST    2:28.00          NS      0.00
     1) Leilich, Bob (M67)               2) Shannon, Baker L (M82)           


Men 280-319 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:21.46    8/8/2006  N CAROLINA MASTERS SWIMMING   
                                             Mitchell, Clarke E            
                                             Kortheuer, John D             
                                             Kitchell, Richard W           
                                             Clark, Jerry                  
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  GOLD 'A'                      M280-319  GOLD    2:55.00     2:51.85     22.00
     1) Dykstra, Bill D (M70)            2) Dively, Michael A (M69)          
     3) Ferron, Lars (M52)               4) Smith, Ned E (M92)               
         43.69(43.69)     1:31.92(48.23)    2:03.02(31.10)    2:51.85(48.83)

  2  WMST 'A'                      M280-319  WMST    2:40.00     2:54.06     18.00
     1) Glanz, Hershel P (M69)           2) Rollins, Bruce W (M58)           
     3) Bailie, Bob (M72)                4) Shannon, Baker L (M82)           
         46.64(46.64)     1:25.46(38.82)    1:59.57(34.11)    2:54.06(54.49)

  3  ARIZ 'A'                      M280-319  ARIZ    2:57.59     2:56.22     16.00
     1) Silverstein, Lou (M81)           2) Haartz, F H Ted (M79)            
     3) Gemmill, Dave G (M60)            4) Bailey, Hop (M60)                
         58.96(58.96)     1:49.60(50.64)    2:22.49(32.89)    2:56.22(33.73)

  4  TOC 'A'                       M280-319   TOC    3:40.60     3:48.05     14.00
     1) Jones, Glynn (M82)               2) Saroyan, Jack M (M72)            
     3) Williams, Scott (M52)            4) Moretto, Bob (M76)               
     1:16.41(1:16.41)   2:28.58(1:12.17)    2:59.43(30.85)    3:48.05(48.62)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #61
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #41
Sponsor #62Sponsor #36Sponsor #60