2007 USMS Long Course Nationals Results

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women's Relay Results

Women 72-99 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:59.26   8/20/2000  DC AQUATIC CLUB               
                                             Myers, Kimberly D             
                                             Reese, Sara M                 
                                             Sisk, Holly S                 
                                             Jesperson, Michelle E         
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  FLAQ 'A'                        F72-99  FLAQ    2:02.00     2:01.79     22.00
     1) Jason, Dawn R (F20)              2) Wenzel, Katharine T (F24)        
     3) Wright, Camille R (F19)          4) Wright, Gia C (F21)              
         29.47(29.47)     1:01.25(31.78)    1:32.24(30.99)    2:01.79(29.55)

  2  WMST 'A'                        F72-99  WMST    2:05.00     2:13.94     18.00
     1) Morton, Kaitlyn E (F19)          2) Nelson-Wulff, Kim A (F19)        
     3) Shoemaker, Lara L (F20)          4) Baker, Lesley A (F25)            
         35.16(35.16)     1:09.51(34.35)    1:42.87(33.36)    2:13.94(31.07)

  3  FLAQ 'B'                        F72-99  FLAQ    2:10.00     2:14.99     16.00
     1) Aron, Vanessa (F27)              2) McFarlane, Laurie (F20)          
     3) Marechal, Severine M (F24)       4) Quatromoni, Emily M (F18)        
         32.76(32.76)     1:07.17(34.41)    1:42.18(35.01)    2:14.99(32.81)

  4  SBAS 'A'                        F72-99  SBAS    2:14.99     2:18.09     14.00
     1) Hernandez, Lisa M (F26)          2) Walker, Skylar A (F21)           
     3) Golden, Stacey M (F27)           4) Kelly, Kristine E (F20)          
         36.34(36.34)     1:13.44(37.10)    1:46.31(32.87)    2:18.09(31.78)


Women 72-99 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:12.59   8/23/1992  UNIV OF SAN FRANCISCO MASTERS 
                                             Hinshaw, Cynthia              
                                             Hauer, Janet                  
                                             Effa, Natalie C               
                                             Wicklund, Brenda J            
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  WMST 'A'                        F72-99  WMST    2:11.80     2:09.87N    22.00
     1) Vogel, Randi (F23)               2) Nichols, Valerie M (F24)         
     3) Baker, Lesley A (F25)            4) Muller, Kelsey L (F25)           
         33.34(33.34)     1:08.76(35.42)    1:41.58(32.82)    2:09.87(28.29)

  2  FLAQ 'A'                        F72-99  FLAQ    2:14.77     2:15.61     18.00
     1) Jason, Dawn R (F20)              2) Wright, Gia C (F21)              
     3) Wright, Camille R (F19)          4) Quatromoni, Emily M (F18)        
         33.28(33.28)     1:09.16(35.88)    1:43.62(34.46)    2:15.61(31.99)

  3  FLAQ 'B'                        F72-99  FLAQ    2:38.77     2:31.64     16.00
     1) Cross, Carolan A (F27)           2) Marechal, Severine M (F24)       
     3) McFarlane, Laurie (F20)          4) Aron, Vanessa (F27)              
         37.66(37.66)     1:21.27(43.61)    1:58.34(37.07)    2:31.64(33.30)

  4  SBAS 'A'                        F72-99  SBAS    2:17.99     2:35.91     14.00
     1) Kelly, Kristine E (F20)          2) Walker, Skylar A (F21)           
     3) Golden, Stacey M (F27)           4) Hernandez, Lisa M (F26)          
         36.24(36.24)     1:23.57(47.33)    2:00.96(37.39)    2:35.91(34.95)


Women 100-119 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:52.47   8/23/1992  OREGON MASTERS                
                                             Heringer, Shannon             
                                             Goddard, Gracie M             
                                             Mills, Leissa K               
                                             Finley, Linda M               
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  WMST 'A'                      F100-119  WMST    2:00.00     1:56.48     22.00
     1) Vogel, Randi (F23)               2) Nichols, Valerie M (F24)         
     3) Kyle, Susan M (F28)              4) Muller, Kelsey L (F25)           
         28.91(28.91)       58.44(29.53)    1:28.01(29.57)    1:56.48(28.47)

  2  FLAQ 'A'                      F100-119  FLAQ    2:04.00     2:02.91     18.00
     1) Cross, Carolan A (F27)           2) Byrnes, Katie M (F25)            
     3) Kafin, Lauren B (F25)            4) Martin, Jennifer M (F27)         
         31.41(31.41)     1:03.05(31.64)    1:33.30(30.25)    2:02.91(29.61)

  3  WMST 'B'                      F100-119  WMST    2:15.00     2:20.41     16.00
     1) Shoemaker, Lindsay A (F22)       2) Spijkerbosch, Anja M (F34)       
     3) Asbury, April F (F26)            4) Mead, Julie A (F32)              
         38.15(38.15)     1:14.81(36.66)    1:47.85(33.04)    2:20.41(32.56)


Women 100-119 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:06.67   8/28/1988  HOLMES LUMBER JAX             
                                             Mauer, Beth C                 
                                             Walker, Deb W                 
                                             Bucher, Trish                 
                                             Holmes, Mary H                
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  WMST 'A'                      F100-119  WMST    2:15.00     2:19.26     22.00
     1) Del Rio, Tania (F22)             2) Annelin, Elisa M (F28)           
     3) Kyle, Susan M (F28)              4) Armstrong, Rachel C (F28)        
         37.26(37.26)     1:17.61(40.35)    1:50.39(32.78)    2:19.26(28.87)

  0  FLAQ 'A'                      F100-119  FLAQ    2:23.79          DQ      0.00
     1) Byrnes, Katie M (F25)            2) Kafin, Lauren B (F25)            
     3) Martin, Jennifer M (F27)         4) Wenzel, Katharine T (F24)        
         34.20(34.20) 


Women 120-159 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:52.10   8/15/2004  ILLINOIS MASTERS              
                                             Day, Nadine                   
                                             Lingner, Heather              
                                             Ridge, Jennifer               
                                             Tusa, Zsejke                  
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  WMST 'A'                      F120-159  WMST    1:56.50     1:56.58     22.00
     1) Armstrong, Rachel C (F28)        2) Koch, Laura K (F31)              
     3) Hallee, Lisa D (F39)             4) Garth, Christy L (F33)           
         28.72(28.72)       57.98(29.26)    1:28.26(30.28)    1:56.58(28.32)

  2  WMST 'B'                      F120-159  WMST    2:07.60     2:11.98     18.00
     1) Annelin, Elisa M (F28)           2) Weiser, Sabine (F33)             
     3) Kerscher, Ilsa M (F32)           4) Switzer, Kirsten C (F34)         
         32.26(32.26)     1:05.27(33.01)    1:35.85(30.58)    2:11.98(36.13)

  3  FLAQ 'A'                      F120-159  FLAQ    2:15.00     2:16.36     16.00
     1) Hulett, Jennifer A (F38)         2) Paiva, Maria Tereza (F42)        
     3) Rivas, Alexandra E (F42)         4) Novack, Meredith A (F32)         
         32.40(32.40)     1:07.61(35.21)    1:42.90(35.29)    2:16.36(33.46)

  4  DAMM 'A'                      F120-159  DAMM    2:16.00     2:21.56     14.00
     1) McClelland, Katie (F31)          2) Oberstar-Brown, Lia-Genevieve (F31)
     3) Hinkamp, Kristianne (F48)        4) Kelley, Paula A (F48)            
         29.64(29.64)     1:00.78(31.14)    1:37.68(36.90)    2:21.56(43.88)


Women 120-159 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:04.19   8/23/1998  GOLD COAST MASTERS            
                                             Gardner, Beth L               
                                             Geyer, Susie L                
                                             Moll, Tracie A                
                                             Herrington, Jamie S           
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  WMST 'A'                      F120-159  WMST    2:11.20     2:12.62     22.00
     1) Gellatly, Jill E (F40)           2) Koch, Laura K (F31)              
     3) Hallee, Lisa D (F39)             4) Garth, Christy L (F33)           
         35.42(35.42)     1:12.80(37.38)    1:44.58(31.78)    2:12.62(28.04)

  2  WMST 'B'                      F120-159  WMST    2:17.00     2:23.79     18.00
     1) Weiser, Sabine (F33)             2) Crecelius, Nancy A (F38)         
     3) Kerscher, Ilsa M (F32)           4) Bryant, Pati J (F37)             
         36.64(36.64)     1:17.70(41.06)    1:51.63(33.93)    2:23.79(32.16)

  3  ISF 'A'                       F120-159   ISF    2:24.17     2:24.93     16.00
     1) Peterson, Laurie J (F31)         2) Hays, Amy C (F42)                
     3) Ellis, Nichole M (F28)           4) Ahlborn, Jacqueline T (F39)      
         38.72(38.72)     1:18.30(39.58)    1:50.89(32.59)    2:24.93(34.04)

  4  PAFC 'A'                      F120-159  PAFC    2:29.00     2:28.51     14.00
     1) Stein, Caroline F (F37)          2) Burkart, Dana M (F36)            
     3) Burke, Barbara B (F46)           4) Murtha, Tara M (F27)             
         40.08(40.08)     1:22.65(42.57)    1:57.99(35.34)    2:28.51(30.52)

  5  FLAQ 'A'                      F120-159  FLAQ    2:31.00     2:30.57     12.00
     1) Hulett, Jennifer A (F38)         2) Paiva, Maria Tereza (F42)        
     3) Novack, Meredith A (F32)         4) Moran, Danielle (F30)            
         35.97(35.97)     1:19.60(43.63)    1:56.11(36.51)    2:30.57(34.46)

  6  WMST 'C'                      F120-159  WMST    2:28.00     2:31.74     10.00
     1) Switzer, Kirsten C (F34)         2) Katri, Deanna M (F37)            
     3) Payne, Stacey L (F27)            4) Asbury, April F (F26)            
                        1:21.51(1:21.51)    1:58.61(37.10)    2:31.74(33.13)
                                                          

  7  WMST 'D'                      F120-159  WMST    2:43.00     3:03.81      8.00
     1) Strachan, Kelly (F37)            2) Maggert, Michelle A (F36)        
     3) Shoemaker, Lindsay A (F22)       4) Spijkerbosch, Anja M (F34)       
         50.83(50.83)     1:46.05(55.22)    2:26.88(40.83)    3:03.81(36.93)


Women 160-199 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:48.44    8/8/2006  TEAM TYR                      
                                             Hart, Cheri                   
                                             Sappey, Collette              
                                             Pettis-Scott, Anna            
                                             Von Der Lippe, Susan          
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  WMST 'A'                      F160-199  WMST    2:02.80     2:04.79     22.00
     1) Considine-Miller, Ellen A (F44)  2) Crecelius, Nancy A (F38)         
     3) Gebhart, Janis R (F42)           4) Gellatly, Jill E (F40)           
         31.00(31.00)     1:03.49(32.49)    1:34.92(31.43)    2:04.79(29.87)

  2  GOLD 'A'                      F160-199  GOLD    2:05.00     2:04.82     18.00
     1) McDonnell, Peggy H (F52)         2) Roussain, Kerri C (F48)          
     3) Devanney, Celia C (F50)          4) Hanson, Tanya M (F46)            
         32.25(32.25)     1:03.13(30.88)    1:35.53(32.40)    2:04.82(29.29)

  3  RICE 'A'                      F160-199  RICE    2:05.60     2:09.35     16.00
     1) Matherne, Susan K (F45)          2) Ernst, Heidi J (F55)             
     3) Thalken, Kathleen (F44)          4) Middlebrooks, Kelly A (F40)      
         30.09(30.09)     1:02.79(32.70)    1:35.29(32.50)    2:09.35(34.06)

  4  RIDG 'A'                      F160-199  RIDG    2:09.00     2:16.77     14.00
     0) Brown, Cameron (F47)             
     1) Barghi, Diane D (F28)            2) Jones, Beth (F50)                4) Henderson, Kristin W (F47)       
         32.70(32.70)     1:07.95(35.25)    1:46.93(38.98)    2:16.77(29.84)

  5  WMST 'B'                      F160-199  WMST    2:09.80     2:20.32     12.00
     1) Katri, Deanna M (F37)            2) Bryant, Pati J (F37)             
     3) Morton, Andrea N (F45)           4) Allen, Margaret L (F48)          
         33.10(33.10)     1:05.52(32.42)    1:39.56(34.04)    2:20.32(40.76)

  6  MOST 'A'                      F160-199  MOST    2:14.00     2:23.87     10.00
     1) Holloway, Colleen J (F54)        2) Callaway, Linda S (F54)          
     3) Andrade, Rosana (F47)            4) Kownslar, Laura H (F27)          
         36.18(36.18)     1:19.72(43.54)    1:55.54(35.82)    2:23.87(28.33)

  7  WMST 'C'                      F160-199  WMST    2:56.00     2:39.73      8.00
     1) Gale, Alanna K (F40)             2) Shoemaker, Tracy S (F47)         
     3) Flanagan, Lourdes (F43)          4) Strachan, Kelly (F37)            
         37.10(37.10)     1:20.94(43.84)                    2:39.73(1:18.79)
                                                          

  0  ARIZ 'A'                      F160-199  ARIZ    2:09.99          NS      0.00
     1) Wygal-Springer, Dianne L (F41)   2) Bunch, Brigid J (F44)            
     3) Gillies, Judy L (F59)            4) Bailey, Monica M (F46)           

  0  NEM 'A'                       F160-199   NEM    2:25.00          NS      0.00
     1) Kupan, Cheryl A (F43)            2) Grilli, Tracy L (F50)            
     3) Bierwert, Karen (F55)            4) Stanley, Ellen D (F31)           


Women 160-199 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:04.75    8/8/2006  TEAM TYR                      
                                             Stein, Jennifer               
                                             Von der Lippe, Susan          
                                             Cleary, Betsy                 
                                             Sappey, Collette              
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  WMST 'A'                      F160-199  WMST    2:18.00     2:17.79     22.00
     1) Gebhart, Janis R (F42)           2) Considine-Miller, Ellen A (F44)  
     3) Strickland, Gale E (F46)         4) Umbach, Elizabeth A (F45)        
         35.11(35.11)     1:14.91(39.80)    1:48.09(33.18)    2:17.79(29.70)

  2  DAMM 'A'                      F160-199  DAMM    2:16.00     2:20.47     18.00
     1) Wendell, Nancy (F43)             2) McClelland, Katie (F31)          
     3) Arvesen, Malinda S (F51)         4) Morrison, Lynn (F53)             
         40.29(40.29)     1:14.08(33.79)    1:49.96(35.88)    2:20.47(30.51)

  3  TOC 'A'                       F160-199   TOC    3:05.50     2:25.18     16.00
     1) Easton, Sandie (F38)             2) Welting, Laureen (F42)           
     3) Quinn, Phyllis E (F52)           4) Meyer, Marguerite (F48)          
         37.19(37.19)     1:14.62(37.43)    1:54.16(39.54)    2:25.18(31.02)

  4  GOLD 'A'                      F160-199  GOLD    2:26.00     2:27.05     14.00
     1) Roussain, Kerri C (F48)          2) McDonnell, Peggy H (F52)         
     3) Devanney, Celia C (F50)          4) Hanson, Tanya M (F46)            
         48.30(48.30)     1:21.44(33.14)    1:57.48(36.04)    2:27.05(29.57)

  5  ARIZ 'A'                      F160-199  ARIZ    2:27.99     2:30.30     12.00
     1) Bailey, Monica M (F46)           2) Bunch, Brigid J (F44)            
     3) Wygal-Springer, Dianne L (F41)   4) Gillies, Judy L (F59)            
         36.13(36.13)     1:17.15(41.02)    1:49.72(32.57)    2:30.30(40.58)

  6  GAJA 'A'                      F160-199  GAJA    2:34.00     2:30.63     10.00
     1) Constantino, Patricia S (F52)    2) Selby, Tana M (F48)              
     3) Vazhenin, Anastacia I (F23)      4) Hooe, Donna L (F45)              
         45.26(45.26)     1:22.16(36.90)    1:55.51(33.35)    2:30.63(35.12)

  7  NEM 'A'                       F160-199   NEM    2:30.60     2:41.35      8.00
     1) Kupan, Cheryl A (F43)            2) Johns, Margaret S (F53)          
     3) Stanley, Ellen D (F31)           4) Bierwert, Karen (F55)            
         38.80(38.80)     1:32.15(53.35)    2:05.71(33.56)    2:41.35(35.64)

  8  SMS 'A'                       F160-199   SMS    2:47.60     2:47.20      6.00
     1) Saucier, Mariela I (F47)         2) Helm, Mary M (F41)               
     3) Lachney, Fay (F46)               4) Buccino, Vicki (F61)             
         40.78(40.78)     1:25.77(44.99)  2:43.70(1:17.93)     2:47.20(3.50)

  9  MOST 'A'                      F160-199  MOST    2:44.00     2:48.24      4.00
     1) Holloway, Colleen J (F54)        2) Hearron, Chrystie K (F48)        
     3) Kownslar, Laura H (F27)          4) Cuero, Patricia S (F38)          
         44.49(44.49)     1:38.25(53.76)    2:08.30(30.05)    2:48.24(39.94)

 10  DAMM 'B'                      F160-199  DAMM    2:37.00     2:49.67      2.00
     1) Cole, Janie (F54)                2) Hinkamp, Kristianne (F48)        
     3) Gray, Christina (F41)            4) Kelley, Paula A (F48)            
                        1:30.11(1:30.11)    2:06.43(36.32)    2:49.67(43.24)
                                                          

 11  SWYM 'A'                      F160-199  SWYM    2:49.15     2:52.45      0.00
     1) Cordova, Julie H (F43)           2) Brogdon, Tiffany D (F28)         
     3) Brundage, Cheryl Y (F40)         4) Sellers, Melanie B (F55)         
         41.83(41.83)     1:24.00(42.17)    2:02.61(38.61)    2:52.45(49.84)

 12  WMST 'C'                      F160-199  WMST    2:58.00     3:12.71      0.00
     1) Schueckler, Leslie P (F52)       2) Gale, Alanna K (F40)             
     3) Martin, Barbara R (F45)          4) Green, Laura E (F37)             
         56.69(56.69)     1:48.58(51.89)    2:34.46(45.88)    3:12.71(38.25)

  0  WMST 'B'                      F160-199  WMST    2:29.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Eicks, Stacey M (F48)            2) Mead, Julie A (F32)              
     3) Smiley, Sunny C (F37)            4) Morton, Andrea N (F45)           
         44.84(44.84) 

  0  ISF 'A'                       F160-199   ISF    2:25.17          NS      0.00
     ) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()           


Women 200-239 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:57.21    8/8/2006  PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUATICS    
                                             Dahl, Lisa                    
                                             Glassman, Debbie              
                                             Davis, Charlotte              
                                             Lippold, Mary                 
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  DAMM 'A'                      F200-239  DAMM    2:04.00     2:05.90     22.00
     1) Morrison, Lynn (F53)             2) Arvesen, Malinda S (F51)         
     3) Wendell, Nancy (F43)             4) Cole, Janie (F54)                
         31.12(31.12)     1:03.52(32.40)    1:34.68(31.16)    2:05.90(31.22)

  2  MOST 'A'                      F200-239  MOST    2:09.00     2:07.79     18.00
     1) Fincham, Elaine S (F52)          2) Starr, Deb J (F51)               
     3) Nisman, Ronda S (F53)            4) Ingraham, Susan R (F48)          
         32.44(32.44)     1:04.40(31.96)    1:36.71(32.31)    2:07.79(31.08)

  3  WCM 'A'                       F200-239   WCM    2:02.30     2:08.93     16.00
     1) Alexander, Martha A (F58)        2) Stevens, Nina E (F49)            
     3) Benjamin, Marcia S (F51)         4) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M (F49)      
         34.85(34.85)     1:08.09(33.24)    1:38.90(30.81)    2:08.93(30.03)

  4  WMST 'A'                      F200-239  WMST    2:11.80     2:16.71     14.00
     1) Nunnallee, Deborah L (F51)       2) Nelson-Wulff, Candace A (F50)    
     3) Leutner, Joy M (F49)             4) Burgess, Stacy H (F50)           
         33.57(33.57)     1:10.41(36.84)  2:14.60(1:04.19)     2:16.71(2.11)

  5  WMST 'B'                      F200-239  WMST    2:19.80     2:20.08     12.00
     1) Andrews, Cindy P (F48)           2) Schuber, Nancy S (F52)           
     3) Buckner, Rebecca L (F54)         4) Strickland, Gale E (F46)         
         34.88(34.88)     1:10.46(35.58)    1:48.53(38.07)    2:20.08(31.55)

  6  TOC 'A'                       F200-239   TOC    2:10.00     2:24.42     10.00
     1) Meyer, Margery (F85)             2) Meyer, Marguerite (F48)          
     3) Quinn, Phyllis E (F52)           4) Welting, Laureen (F42)           
         49.55(49.55)     1:20.91(31.36)    1:55.08(34.17)    2:24.42(29.34)

  7  FLAQ 'A'                      F200-239  FLAQ    2:24.00     2:26.81      8.00
     1) Webb, Linda (F62)                2) Bennett, Sarah L (F44)           
     3) Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne (F47)     4) Thomas, Ann B (F47)              
         37.08(37.08)     1:14.28(37.20)    1:53.60(39.32)    2:26.81(33.21)

  8  SMS 'B'                       F200-239   SMS    3:22.60     2:58.39      6.00
     1) Many, Cecile (F53)               2) McKnight, Laurie J (F35)         
     3) Pilie, Kathleen F (F63)          4) Arnold, Patricia F (F68)         
         39.13(39.13)     1:20.38(41.25)    2:08.22(47.84)    2:58.39(50.17)

  0  WMST 'C'                      F200-239  WMST    2:51.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Robinson, Alice M (F54)          2) Martin, Barbara R (F45)          
     3) Lueken, Val A (F64)              4) Bower, Barbara M (F69)           
         41.30(41.30) 

  0  O*H* 'A'                      F200-239  O*H*    2:18.00          NS      0.00
     1) Kessler, Laura L (F47)           2) Guins, Ann H (F54)               
     3) Smith, Melinda J (F55)           4) Kron, Lilly (F76)                

  0  SMS 'A'                       F200-239   SMS    2:23.60          NS      0.00
     1) Niedrich, Ruth (F48)             2) Lachney, Fay (F46)               
     3) Buccino, Vicki (F61)             4) Ferguson, Janet S (F50)          

  0  VMST 'A'                      F200-239  VMST    2:30.40          NS      0.00
     4) Spencer, Jennifer A (F37)        


Women 200-239 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:15.21    8/8/2006  WALNUT CREEK MASTERS          
                                             Landers, Patty                
                                             Crittenden, Leianne S         
                                             Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M         
                                             Brittingham, Regina           
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  WMST 'A'                      F200-239  WMST    2:25.00     2:29.03     22.00
     1) Nunnallee, Deborah L (F51)       2) Schuber, Nancy S (F52)           
     3) Leutner, Joy M (F49)             4) Burgess, Stacy H (F50)           
         38.41(38.41)     1:22.19(43.78)    1:57.09(34.90)    2:29.03(31.94)

  2  MOST 'A'                      F200-239  MOST    2:31.00     2:29.98     17.00
     1) Starr, Deb J (F51)               2) Nisman, Ronda S (F53)            
     3) Fincham, Elaine S (F52)          4) Ingraham, Susan R (F48)          
         40.56(40.56)     1:24.43(43.87)    1:58.42(33.99)    2:29.98(31.56)

  2  WCM 'A'                       F200-239   WCM    2:24.00     2:29.98     17.00
     1) Stevens, Nina E (F49)            2) Alexander, Martha A (F58)        
     3) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M (F49)      4) Benjamin, Marcia S (F51)         
         41.31(41.31)     1:26.95(45.64)    1:59.12(32.17)    2:29.98(30.86)

  4  NCMS 'A'                      F200-239  NCMS    2:21.00     2:35.65     14.00
     1) Walsh, Susan (F45)               2) Newell, Sally (F70)              
     3) Deal, Elisabeth Elliott (F43)    4) Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie) A (F55) 
         31.84(31.84)     1:22.83(50.99)    2:08.11(45.28)    2:35.65(27.54)

  5  PNA 'A'                       F200-239   PNA    2:36.00     2:36.57     12.00
     1) Casey, Kathrine J (F59)          2) Dahl, Lisa A (F46)               
     3) Welch, Sarah (F60)               4) Glassman, Debbie A (F54)         
         46.64(46.64)     1:24.81(38.17)    2:05.65(40.84)    2:36.57(30.92)

  6  ISF 'A'                       F200-239   ISF    2:26.14     2:40.52     10.00
     1) Brooks, Joann (F53)              2) Gettelfinger, Cheryl M (F50)     
     3) Shuck, Susie (F42)               4) Beeler, Kirsten (F61)            
                        1:25.12(1:25.12)    1:58.83(33.71)    2:40.52(41.69)
                                                          

  7  O*H* 'A'                      F200-239  O*H*    2:33.00     2:47.24      8.00
     1) Guins, Ann H (F54)               2) Kron, Lilly (F76)                
     3) Smith, Melinda J (F55)           4) Kessler, Laura L (F47)           
         38.11(38.11)     1:32.36(54.25)    2:17.20(44.84)    2:47.24(30.04)

  8  FLAQ 'A'                      F200-239  FLAQ    2:53.16     2:49.77      6.00
     1) Bennett, Sarah L (F44)           2) Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne (F47)     
     3) Thomas, Ann B (F47)              4) Webb, Linda (F62)                
         48.70(48.70)     1:34.78(46.08)    2:12.96(38.18)    2:49.77(36.81)

  9  SMS 'A'                       F200-239   SMS    2:54.70     2:52.38      4.00
     1) Arnold, Patricia F (F68)         2) Niedrich, Ruth (F48)             
     3) Ferguson, Janet S (F50)          4) Gurzi, Julie A (F38)             
         59.72(59.72)     1:45.51(45.79)    2:21.23(35.72)    2:52.38(31.15)

 10  WMST 'B'                      F200-239  WMST    2:46.00     3:00.99      2.00
     1) Nelson-Wulff, Candace A (F50)    2) Buckner, Rebecca L (F54)         
     3) Bloomfield, Sue A (F55)          4) Allen, Margaret L (F48)          
         46.92(46.92)     1:38.07(51.15)                    3:00.99(1:22.92)
                                                          

 11  WMST 'C'                      F200-239  WMST    3:26.00     3:44.88      0.00
     1) Policastro, Nancy A (F51)        2) Helms, Carol L (F50)             
     3) Lueken, Val A (F64)              4) Wagner, Judy B (F62)             
         56.37(56.37)     1:46.21(49.84)  2:52.92(1:06.71)    3:44.88(51.96)

  0  VMST 'A'                      F200-239  VMST    2:28.00          NS      0.00
     ) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()           


Women 240-279 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:17.12    8/8/2006  SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS        
                                             Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn A       
                                             Marr, Jackie M                
                                             Williams, Anne H              
                                             Little, Jeanne                
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  WMST 'A'                      F240-279  WMST    2:22.00     2:24.49     22.00
     1) Bloomfield, Sue A (F55)          2) Mitsuda-Bagnall, Carol M (F58)   
     3) Leilich, Joann (F68)             4) Boak, Carolyn (F62)              
         36.82(36.82)     1:13.01(36.19)    1:52.13(39.12)    2:24.49(32.36)

  2  VMST 'A'                      F240-279  VMST    2:30.40     2:28.31     18.00
     1) Zaremski, Barbara M (F70)        2) Hlavacek, Ida M (F65)            
     3) Braaten, Kitten (F52)            4) Schreiner, Beth (F66)            
         37.83(37.83)     1:17.71(39.88)    1:52.88(35.17)    2:28.31(35.43)

  3  MOST 'B'                      F240-279  MOST    2:40.00     2:34.24     16.00
     1) Boyer, Kathy M (F53)             2) Goggin, Georgia L (F78)          
     3) Preston, Randee L (F55)          4) Mayhew, Chris (F54)              
         35.92(35.92)     1:23.15(47.23)    1:57.44(34.29)    2:34.24(36.80)

  4  CMS 'A'                       F240-279   CMS    3:05.00     2:38.58     14.00
     1) Prall, Winifred S (F60)          2) Kennedy, Judy A (F70)            
     3) Oberg, Jane C (F70)              4) Najjar, Ellie S (F46)            
         39.66(39.66)     1:23.84(44.18)    2:07.36(43.52)    2:38.58(31.22)

  5  MOST 'A'                      F240-279  MOST    2:35.00     2:40.48     12.00
     0) Conley, Paula C (F58)            2) Kight, Betty G (F66)             
     3) Whitlock, Shelly (F68)           4) Miller, Jan A (F57)              
         37.60(37.60)     1:19.81(42.21)    2:06.37(46.56)    2:40.48(34.11)

  6  WMST 'B'                      F240-279  WMST    3:04.00     3:20.17     10.00
     1) Wagner, Judy B (F62)             2) Policastro, Nancy A (F51)        
     3) Cattarin, Sandy B (F68)          4) Erickson, Ann (F65)              
         57.00(57.00)     1:39.81(42.81)    2:33.31(53.50)    3:20.17(46.86)

  0  WMAC 'A'                      F240-279  WMAC    2:36.04          DQ      0.00
     0) Dillon Stewart, Jane E (F65)     
     1) Kranpitz, Nancy (F62)            
     3) Christenson, Candy J (F60)       4) Havel, Germaine L (F59)          
         37.16(37.16) 


Women 240-279 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:33.52    8/8/2006  SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS        
                                             Jordan, Betsy                 
                                             Williams, Anne                
                                             Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn         
                                             Marr, Jackie                  
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  WMST 'A'                      F240-279  WMST    2:36.00     2:41.81     22.00
     1) Hessler, Theresa L (F55)         2) Leilich, Joann (F68)             
     3) Boak, Carolyn (F62)              4) Mitsuda-Bagnall, Carol M (F58)   
         45.36(45.36)     1:29.17(43.81)    2:05.48(36.31)    2:41.81(36.33)

  2  VMST 'A'                      F240-279  VMST    2:47.40     2:51.60     18.00
     1) Durrant, Betsy (F66)             2) Miller, Patricia M (F46)         
     3) Hlavacek, Ida M (F65)            4) Schreiner, Beth (F66)            
         47.47(47.47)     1:26.19(38.72)    2:16.44(50.25)    2:51.60(35.16)

  3  MOST 'B'                      F240-279  MOST    2:53.00     2:56.71     16.00
     1) Goggin, Georgia L (F78)          2) Preston, Randee L (F55)          
     3) Boyer, Kathy M (F53)             4) Callaway, Linda S (F54)          
         40.28(40.28)     1:26.75(46.47)    2:12.43(45.68)    2:56.71(44.28)

  4  MOST 'A'                      F240-279  MOST    3:15.00     3:03.27     14.00
     1) Miller, Jan A (F57)              2) Kight, Betty G (F66)             
     3) Mayhew, Chris (F54)              4) Whitlock, Shelly (F68)           
         38.34(38.34)     1:31.29(52.95)    2:16.23(44.94)    3:03.27(47.04)

  5  WMAC 'A'                      F240-279  WMAC    2:56.01     3:03.69     12.00
     0) Dillon Stewart, Jane E (F65)     2) Christenson, Candy J (F60)       
     3) Kranpitz, Nancy (F62)            4) Havel, Germaine L (F59)          
         55.25(55.25)     1:44.72(49.47)    2:28.15(43.43)    3:03.69(35.54)

  6  WMST 'B'                      F240-279  WMST    3:22.00     3:25.01     10.00
     1) Bower, Barbara M (F69)           2) Robinson, Alice M (F54)          
     3) Cattarin, Sandy B (F68)          4) Erickson, Ann (F65)              
         58.27(58.27)     1:45.74(47.47)                    3:25.01(1:39.27)
                                                          

  7  CMS 'A'                       F240-279   CMS    3:45.00     3:26.98      8.00
     1) Hashimoto, Christine L (F60)     2) Harkreader, Patricia C (F71)     
     3) Oberg, Jane C (F70)              4) Kennedy, Judy A (F70)            
         47.78(47.78)   1:53.64(1:05.86)    2:41.58(47.94)    3:26.98(45.40)

  0  WMST 'C'                      F240-279  WMST    3:10.00          NS      0.00
     3) Taylor, Janet F (F54)            


Women 280-319 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:38.52   8/11/1996  NEW ENGLAND MASTERS           
                                             Walker, Clara L               
                                             Burrill, Billie Ann           
                                             Smith, Petey M H              
                                             Reed, Diane                   
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  0  MOST 'A'                      F280-319  MOST    3:30.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Holt, Nancy E (F58)              2) Wheatley, Diane R (F74)          
     3) Sauer, De Ette A (F66)           4) Sievert, Sara M (F82)            
         48.61(48.61) 


Women 280-319 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   3:09.93   8/15/2005  ARIZONA MASTERS               
                                             Kinney, Nancy                 
                                             Roper, Gail                   
                                             Bolar, Sally A                
                                             Gruender, Edie                
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  MOST 'A'                      F280-319  MOST    3:50.00     4:42.49     22.00
     1) Sievert, Sara M (F82)            2) Holt, Nancy E (F58)              
     3) Sauer, De Ette A (F66)           4) Wheatley, Diane R (F74)          
                        2:50.27(2:50.27)  4:36.39(1:46.12)     4:42.49(6.10)
                                                          
Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #61Sponsor #20
Sponsor #36Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #43
Sponsor #62Sponsor #42Sponsor #59