2007 USMS Long Course Nationals Results

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 60-64 Results

Men 60-64 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.23   8/10/2006  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Burns, Richard                 64   TAM      29.50       28.71     11.00
  2  Dennis, D Craig                61   WCM      28.10       28.94      9.00
  3  Thompson, Daniel O             61  MOST      29.23       28.95      8.00
  4  Galine, Donald L               62   WCM      28.88       29.62      7.00
  5  Nielsen, Charles D             62  MINN      29.22       29.88      6.00
  6  Straka, Peter                  64  TYMS      29.93       29.90      5.00
  7  Shippey, Dennis L              61  WMST      30.50       30.16      4.00
  8  Couch, Bob E                   60   AWJ      31.25       30.19      3.00
  9  Campbell, John F               60   MVN      31.03       30.29      2.00
 10  Boak, Thomas D                 64  WMST      29.99       30.59      1.00
 11  Brenner, Gary R                60  SMMM      29.90       30.87          
 12  Holt, Nate M                   61  MOST      28.50       30.90          
 13  Davis, Don M                   63  RHMS      29.50       30.98          
 14  Whitley, John K                64   SSM      30.50       31.05          
 15  Velde, John J                  60  MOST      34.00       31.22          
 16  Morrill, David E               60  GAJA      32.00       32.95          
 17  Parsons, Roger L               60  GOLD      32.80       33.08          
 18  Pedersen, Lars                 64  FLAQ      35.14       34.38          
 18  Nesbit, Richard                62  FAST      33.37       34.38          
 20  Rupert, Bill                   64  MESC      32.00       34.51          
 21  Clark, John M                  60  WMST      37.00       34.99          
 22  Allison, George                62   GSM      33.00       37.09          
---  Smith, Steve W                 62  MOST      38.25          NS          
---  Pohlmann, John T               64  SLAM      35.99          NS          
---  Burr, Ken M                    63   WCM      31.50          NS          

Men 60-64 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.61   8/15/2005  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Burns, Richard                 64   TAM    1:05.00     1:04.52     11.00
                31.81     1:04.52(32.71)
  2  Galine, Donald L               62   WCM    1:03.88     1:05.03      9.00
                31.98     1:05.03(33.05)
  3  Nielsen, Charles D             62  MINN    1:07.31     1:06.93      8.00
                32.17     1:06.93(34.76)
  4  Brenner, Gary R                60  SMMM    1:07.50     1:06.98      7.00
                32.89     1:06.98(34.09)
  5  Boak, Thomas D                 64  WMST    1:07.50     1:08.98      6.00
                33.76     1:08.98(35.22)
  6  Shippey, Dennis L              61  WMST    1:10.50     1:12.36      5.00
                35.42     1:12.36(36.94)
  7  Morrill, David E               60  GAJA    1:12.00     1:15.47      4.00
                 0.00   1:15.47(1:15.47)
  8  Parsons, Roger L               60  GOLD    1:13.01     1:15.56      3.00
                36.42     1:15.56(39.14)
  9  Martinez, Jorge E              60  UNAT    1:12.70     1:17.03      2.00
                37.93     1:17.03(39.10)
 10  Clark, John M                  60  WMST    1:36.00     1:20.55      1.00
                38.51     1:20.55(42.04)
 11  Pedersen, Lars                 64  FLAQ    1:29.51     1:23.62          
                38.82     1:23.62(44.80)
 12  Pipkin, Ken                    63  PCAT    1:12.10     1:24.97          
                39.36     1:24.97(45.61)
 13  Allison, George                62   GSM    1:18.00     1:25.99          
                39.69     1:25.99(46.30)
---  Smith, Steve W                 62  MOST    1:38.65          NS          
---  Whitley, John K                64   SSM    1:11.50          NS          
---  Powers, Matt G                 61  TULS    1:12.50          NS          
---  Burr, Ken M                    63   WCM    1:12.50          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:13.32    8/6/2006  DeLacy, James R              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Galine, Donald L               62   WCM    2:25.28     2:24.10     11.00
                32.79     1:09.15(36.36)    1:47.53(38.38)    2:24.10(36.57)
  2  Davis, Don M                   63  RHMS    2:27.40     2:25.83      9.00
                33.47     1:09.58(36.11)    1:47.93(38.35)    2:25.83(37.90)
  3  Couch, Bob E                   60   AWJ    2:26.00     2:25.98      8.00
                34.23     1:11.76(37.53)    1:50.08(38.32)    2:25.98(35.90)
  4  Platt, Jay R                   60  PAFC    2:31.04     2:28.21      7.00
                35.08     1:12.66(37.58)    1:51.19(38.53)    2:28.21(37.02)
  5  Brenner, Gary R                60  SMMM    2:29.10     2:28.67      6.00
                34.69     1:13.02(38.33)    1:51.60(38.58)    2:28.67(37.07)
  6  Frost, Kenneth A               63   TAM    2:35.00     2:31.66      5.00
                35.22     1:13.70(38.48)    1:52.99(39.29)    2:31.66(38.67)
  7  Nielsen, Charles D             62  MINN    2:35.03     2:38.41      4.00
                36.63     1:16.15(39.52)    1:58.07(41.92)    2:38.41(40.34)
  8  Bailey, Hop                    60  ARIZ    2:39.00     2:38.56      3.00
                36.55     1:16.60(40.05)    1:58.18(41.58)    2:38.56(40.38)
  9  Morrill, David E               60  GAJA    2:45.00     2:46.60      2.00
                39.35     1:21.71(42.36)                    2:46.60(1:24.89)
 10  Eisner, David S                60   AWJ    2:48.75     2:46.69      1.00
                39.38     1:22.33(42.95)    2:05.59(43.26)    2:46.69(41.10)
 11  Martinez, Jorge E              60  UNAT    2:43.20     2:52.70          
                39.71     1:23.38(43.67)    2:09.25(45.87)    2:52.70(43.45)
 12  Woods, Tom M                   64  VMST    2:57.00     2:56.42          
                42.48     1:26.70(44.22)    2:12.01(45.31)    2:56.42(44.41)
 13  Murphy, Rick F                 62  ARKM    3:35.53     3:17.18          
                44.89     1:34.31(49.42)    2:27.82(53.51)    3:17.18(49.36)
 14  Pedersen, Lars                 64  FLAQ    3:41.44     3:30.47          
                43.57     1:34.66(51.09)    2:32.68(58.02)    3:30.47(57.79)
---  Parsons, Roger L               60  GOLD    2:45.30          NS          
---  Burr, Ken M                    63   WCM    2:46.50          NS          

Men 60-64 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:59.08   8/10/2006  Calvert, John J              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Couch, Bob E                   60   AWJ    5:14.00     5:10.79     11.00
                35.42                                                       
      3:14.89(2:39.47)                    4:32.58(1:17.69)    5:10.79(38.21)
  2  Davis, Don M                   63  RHMS    5:13.60     5:12.83      9.00
                35.95                     1:55.72(1:19.77)                  
      3:16.72(1:21.00)                    4:36.10(1:19.38)    5:12.83(36.73)
  3  Platt, Jay R                   60  PAFC    5:22.49     5:17.46      8.00
                36.29     1:15.90(39.61)    1:57.29(41.39)    2:38.42(41.13)
        3:18.95(40.53)    3:59.16(40.21)    4:38.97(39.81)    5:17.46(38.49)
  4  Brenner, Gary R                60  SMMM    5:20.00     5:25.47      7.00
                36.53     1:17.42(40.89)    1:59.27(41.85)    2:40.84(41.57)
        3:22.54(41.70)    4:04.35(41.81)    4:46.18(41.83)    5:25.47(39.29)
  5  Gemmill, Dave G                60  ARIZ    5:59.00     5:27.73      6.00
                37.00     1:18.66(41.66)    2:01.04(42.38)    2:43.24(42.20)
        3:25.27(42.03)    4:06.66(41.39)    4:47.87(41.21)    5:27.73(39.86)
  6  Bernstein, Richard F           61  AGUA    5:58.00     5:41.20      5.00
                38.72     1:22.64(43.92)    2:07.38(44.74)    2:51.81(44.43)
        3:33.48(41.67)    4:15.92(42.44)    4:59.29(43.37)    5:41.20(41.91)
  7  Pash, Gregory C                60  MICH    5:19.00     5:42.10      4.00
                39.04     1:21.96(42.92)    2:05.28(43.32)    2:49.72(44.44)
        3:32.56(42.84)    4:16.50(43.94)    5:00.32(43.82)    5:42.10(41.78)
  8  Carney, Kent                   60   CMS    5:55.00     5:45.18      3.00
                37.59     1:19.31(41.72)    2:03.13(43.82)    2:48.10(44.97)
        3:32.54(44.44)    4:16.54(44.00)    5:01.58(45.04)    5:45.18(43.60)
  9  Eisner, David S                60   AWJ    5:53.00     6:00.35      2.00
                39.64     1:24.65(45.01)    2:10.82(46.17)    2:57.60(46.78)
        3:43.83(46.23)    4:29.85(46.02)    5:15.88(46.03)    6:00.35(44.47)
 10  Woods, Tom M                   64  VMST    6:20.00     6:22.05      1.00
                46.45     1:34.16(47.71)    2:22.94(48.78)    3:11.37(48.43)
        4:00.04(48.67)    4:48.19(48.15)    5:35.77(47.58)    6:22.05(46.28)
 11  Rupert, Bill                   64  MESC    5:55.00     6:31.38          
                40.89     1:26.42(45.53)    2:15.41(48.99)    3:06.54(51.13)
        3:58.50(51.96)    4:51.20(52.70)    5:42.43(51.23)    6:31.38(48.95)
 12  Allison, George                62   GSM    6:50.00     6:52.77          
                44.55     1:35.00(50.45)    2:27.06(52.06)    3:20.98(53.92)
        4:14.17(53.19)    5:08.46(54.29)    6:00.98(52.52)    6:52.77(51.79)
 13  Murphy, Rick F                 62  ARKM    7:38.36     7:15.08          
                47.64     1:41.61(53.97)    2:38.01(56.40)    3:33.42(55.41)
        4:30.55(57.13)    5:27.09(56.54)    6:23.18(56.09)    7:15.08(51.90)
 14  Pipkin, Ken                    63  PCAT    6:08.10     7:29.67          
                47.63     1:41.38(53.75)    2:39.87(58.49)    3:38.57(58.70)
      4:39.36(1:00.79)    5:38.31(58.95)    6:36.15(57.84)    7:29.67(53.52)

Men 60-64 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  10:09.12   8/10/2006  Calvert, John J              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Couch, Bob E                   60   AWJ   10:38.00    10:47.67     11.00
                35.61     1:14.89(39.28)    1:52.65(37.76)    2:36.05(43.40)
        3:15.11(39.06)    3:58.65(43.54)    4:31.89(33.24)    5:20.21(48.32)
        6:00.76(40.55)    6:42.33(41.57)    7:23.75(41.42)    8:05.49(41.74)
        8:46.60(41.11)    9:27.61(41.01)   10:08.02(40.41)   10:47.67(39.65)
  2  Davis, Don M                   63  RHMS   11:10.20    10:51.01      9.00
                36.01     1:15.29(39.28)    1:55.59(40.30)    2:36.09(40.50)
        3:16.64(40.55)    3:57.35(40.71)    4:38.48(41.13)    5:19.34(40.86)
        5:53.48(34.14)    6:42.52(49.04)    7:24.79(42.27)    8:06.96(42.17)
        8:49.36(42.40)                                     10:51.01(2:01.65)
  3  Platt, Jay R                   60  PAFC   11:28.53    10:56.18      8.00
                37.16     1:17.43(40.27)    1:55.09(37.66)    2:39.91(44.82)
        3:18.37(38.46)    4:02.73(44.36)    4:40.85(38.12)    5:25.78(44.93)
        6:07.41(41.63)    6:48.76(41.35)    7:30.60(41.84)    8:12.38(41.78)
        8:54.07(41.69)    9:35.78(41.71)   10:17.37(41.59)   10:56.18(38.81)
  4  Gemmill, Dave G                60  ARIZ   12:00.00    11:10.13      7.00
                36.80     1:18.55(41.75)    2:00.78(42.23)    2:43.61(42.83)
        3:25.92(42.31)    4:08.24(42.32)    4:50.41(42.17)    5:33.10(42.69)
        6:15.26(42.16)    6:58.00(42.74)    7:40.19(42.19)    8:23.16(42.97)
        9:05.77(42.61)    9:48.74(42.97)   10:26.03(37.29)   11:10.13(44.10)
  5  Woods, Tom M                   64  VMST   12:41.00    13:12.82      6.00
                44.63     1:32.29(47.66)    2:20.28(47.99)    3:09.29(49.01)
        3:58.04(48.75)    4:47.01(48.97)    5:35.75(48.74)    6:25.65(49.90)
        7:14.37(48.72)    8:04.83(50.46)    8:55.60(50.77)    9:46.05(50.45)
                                         12:21.85(2:35.80)   13:12.82(50.97)
  6  Rupert, Bill                   64  MESC   13:10.00    14:12.31      5.00
                45.74     1:36.11(50.37)    2:28.91(52.80)    3:21.40(52.49)
        4:14.84(53.44)    5:09.78(54.94)    6:07.43(57.65)    7:02.56(55.13)
        7:57.38(54.82)    8:51.51(54.13)    9:45.52(54.01)   10:41.17(55.65)
       11:37.02(55.85)   12:28.61(51.59)   13:21.93(53.32)   14:12.31(50.38)
  7  Allison, George                62   GSM   14:00.00    14:25.21      4.00
                44.96     1:37.08(52.12)    2:27.21(50.13)    3:24.34(57.13)
        4:17.42(53.08)    5:11.99(54.57)    6:05.45(53.46)    7:00.42(54.97)
        7:54.75(54.33)    8:49.45(54.70)    9:45.42(55.97)   10:41.58(56.16)
       11:37.78(56.20)   12:34.08(56.30)   13:22.87(48.79) 14:25.21(1:02.34)

Men 60-64 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  19:51.97   8/18/2002  Galletly, Sandy              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Don M                   63  RHMS   21:52.20    21:15.82     11.00
                35.34     1:13.48(38.14)    1:52.97(39.49)    2:32.86(39.89)
        3:05.04(32.18)    3:54.10(49.06)    4:35.50(41.40)    5:16.69(41.19)
        5:48.46(31.77)    6:40.84(52.38)    7:08.87(28.03)    8:06.62(57.75)
        8:49.78(43.16)    9:33.21(43.43) 13:04.88(3:31.67) 16:54.87(3:49.99)
     19:07.05(2:12.18)                                                      
                                                                            
                                                                            
     20:24.68(1:17.63)   21:15.82(51.14)
  2  Carney, Kent                   60   CMS   23:20.00    22:12.19      9.00
                38.77     1:22.11(43.34)    2:07.59(45.48)    2:53.27(45.68)
        3:35.24(41.97)    4:22.47(47.23)    5:01.27(38.80)    5:54.54(53.27)
        6:25.59(31.05)    7:24.13(58.54)    8:09.13(45.00)    8:54.53(45.40)
        9:27.50(32.97)   10:25.64(58.14)   11:10.16(44.52)   11:55.70(45.54)
       12:39.91(44.21)   13:26.24(46.33)   14:01.55(35.31)   14:54.34(52.79)
       15:38.89(44.55)   16:24.54(45.65)   17:08.45(43.91)   17:51.78(43.33)
       18:36.69(44.91)   19:22.02(45.33)   20:05.37(43.35)   20:48.43(43.06)
       21:26.87(38.44)   22:12.19(45.32)
  3  Pash, Gregory C                60  MICH   21:42.00    22:17.20      8.00
                39.88     1:23.63(43.75)    2:07.80(44.17)    2:53.14(45.34)
        3:38.12(44.98)    4:22.95(44.83)    4:56.86(33.91)    5:52.90(56.04)
        6:37.64(44.74)    7:20.76(43.12)    7:54.74(33.98)    8:50.51(55.77)
        9:24.35(33.84)   10:19.99(55.64)   11:05.34(45.35)   11:51.06(45.72)
       12:36.49(45.43)   13:21.40(44.91)   14:06.78(45.38)   14:51.80(45.02)
       15:37.72(45.92)   16:21.75(44.03)   17:07.79(46.04)   17:52.42(44.63)
       18:37.07(44.65)   19:21.57(44.50)   20:06.72(45.15)   20:50.69(43.97)
       21:35.61(44.92)   22:17.20(41.59)
  4  Eisner, David S                60   AWJ   23:32.00    24:57.61      7.00
                42.16     1:28.79(46.63)    2:17.32(48.53)    3:06.64(49.32)
        3:56.14(49.50)    4:45.12(48.98)    5:35.05(49.93)    6:23.95(48.90)
        7:13.60(49.65)    8:03.20(49.60)    8:53.82(50.62)    9:43.73(49.91)
       10:33.75(50.02)   11:23.63(49.88)   12:14.48(50.85)   13:03.80(49.32)
       13:53.84(50.04)   14:43.75(49.91)   15:35.15(51.40)   16:25.85(50.70)
       17:17.26(51.41)   18:07.07(49.81)   18:58.63(51.56)   19:51.29(52.66)
       20:43.16(51.87)   21:34.95(51.79)   22:26.70(51.75)   23:17.31(50.61)
       24:08.57(51.26)   24:57.61(49.04)
  5  Pipkin, Ken                    63  PCAT   25:56.00    29:17.43      6.00
                47.81     1:41.34(53.53)    2:39.51(58.17)    3:37.17(57.66)
      4:37.25(1:00.08)  5:37.25(1:00.00)  6:37.40(1:00.15)  7:38.18(1:00.78)
      8:38.58(1:00.40)    9:37.91(59.33)   10:37.71(59.80)   11:36.68(58.97)
       12:34.64(57.96)   13:32.78(58.14)   14:31.89(59.11)   15:29.25(57.36)
       16:27.98(58.73)   17:27.39(59.41)   18:26.90(59.51)   19:26.56(59.66)
       20:25.50(58.94)   21:23.67(58.17)   22:22.58(58.91)   23:22.12(59.54)
     24:23.23(1:01.11)   25:22.28(59.05)                                    
     28:21.86(2:59.58)   29:17.43(55.57)
  6  Enclade, Tomus                 63   SMS   32:31.83    31:22.37      5.00
                49.00     1:46.34(57.34)    2:45.77(59.43)    3:44.86(59.09)
      4:46.04(1:01.18)  5:49.18(1:03.14)  6:52.11(1:02.93)  7:53.70(1:01.59)
      8:56.28(1:02.58)  9:59.04(1:02.76) 11:03.12(1:04.08) 12:06.23(1:03.11)
     13:08.09(1:01.86) 14:11.01(1:02.92)                   16:19.49(2:08.48)
     17:22.99(1:03.50) 18:26.89(1:03.90) 19:29.23(1:02.34) 20:33.49(1:04.26)
     21:38.90(1:05.41) 22:44.64(1:05.74) 23:49.98(1:05.34) 24:53.75(1:03.77)
     25:58.25(1:04.50) 27:01.37(1:03.12) 28:07.01(1:05.64) 29:12.84(1:05.83)
     30:17.60(1:04.76) 31:22.37(1:04.77)
---  Bailey, Hop                    60  ARIZ   22:00.00          NS          

Men 60-64 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.46    6/2/2007  Wilder, Hugh                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wilder, Hugh                   60  PALM      31.80       31.54     11.00
  2  Burns, Richard                 64   TAM      34.00       33.08      9.00
  3  Galine, Donald L               62   WCM      34.88       35.48      8.00
  4  Velde, John J                  60  MOST      42.00       37.69      7.00
  5  Campbell, John F               60   MVN      39.03       38.19      6.00
  6  Rupert, Bill                   64  MESC      36.00       38.31      5.00
  7  Whitley, John K                64   SSM      39.00       38.75      4.00
  8  Holt, Nate M                   61  MOST      34.50       38.86      3.00
  9  Powers, Matt G                 61  TULS      35.90       39.13      2.00
 10  Parsons, Roger L               60  GOLD      39.33       40.44      1.00
 11  Morrill, David E               60  GAJA      41.00       40.90          
 12  Nesbit, Richard                62  FAST      45.00       45.92          
---  Thompson, Daniel O             61  MOST      38.81          DQ          
---  Allison, George                62   GSM      41.00          NS          
---  Straka, Peter                  64  TYMS      40.05          NS          

Men 60-64 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:08.77    6/2/2007  Wilder, Hugh                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wilder, Hugh                   60  PALM    1:10.00     1:10.72     11.00
                33.34     1:10.72(37.38)
  2  Burns, Richard                 64   TAM    1:14.50     1:14.86      9.00
                37.12     1:14.86(37.74)
  3  Galine, Donald L               62   WCM    1:18.88     1:18.16      8.00
                38.17     1:18.16(39.99)
  4  Dennis, D Craig                61   WCM    1:21.49     1:19.13      7.00
                38.31     1:19.13(40.82)
  5  Rupert, Bill                   64  MESC    1:20.00     1:23.08      6.00
                40.78     1:23.08(42.30)
  6  Parsons, Roger L               60  GOLD    1:26.87     1:25.32      5.00
                41.89     1:25.32(43.43)
  7  Velde, John J                  60  MOST    1:36.00     1:29.43      4.00
                44.41     1:29.43(45.02)
  8  Whitley, John K                64   SSM    1:32.50     1:30.70      3.00
                 0.00   1:30.70(1:30.70)
  9  Campbell, John F               60   MVN    1:32.03     1:36.38      2.00
                46.16     1:36.38(50.22)
---  Pipkin, Ken                    63  PCAT    1:33.72          NS          
---  Straka, Peter                  64  TYMS    1:30.65          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:39.01   8/10/2006  Calvert, John J              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wilder, Hugh                   60  PALM    2:43.00     2:41.60     11.00
                35.97     1:16.87(40.90)    1:59.39(42.52)    2:41.60(42.21)
  2  Burns, Richard                 64   TAM    2:45.00     2:49.05      9.00
                38.81     1:21.55(42.74)    2:05.03(43.48)    2:49.05(44.02)
  3  Galine, Donald L               62   WCM    2:58.88     2:58.01      8.00
                40.79     1:25.63(44.84)    2:11.08(45.45)    2:58.01(46.93)
  4  Carney, Kent                   60   CMS    3:00.00     2:59.92      7.00
                42.10     1:27.78(45.68)    2:14.66(46.88)    2:59.92(45.26)
  5  Rupert, Bill                   64  MESC    3:00.00     3:03.36      6.00
              2:17.53                                         3:03.36(45.83)
  6  Platt, Jay R                   60  PAFC    3:06.53     3:05.41      5.00
                44.31     1:31.69(47.38)    2:19.51(47.82)    3:05.41(45.90)
  7  Parsons, Roger L               60  GOLD    3:14.76     3:08.50      4.00
                43.93     1:32.11(48.18)    2:20.86(48.75)    3:08.50(47.64)
  8  Woods, Tom M                   64  VMST    3:40.00     3:43.41      3.00
                53.17     1:49.40(56.23)    2:48.97(59.57)    3:43.41(54.44)
---  Boak, Thomas D                 64  WMST    3:25.10          NS          

Men 60-64 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     34.04   7/16/2006  Strand, Robert               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Frost, Kenneth A               63   TAM      35.50       35.24     11.00
  2  Shippey, Dennis L              61  WMST      37.50       35.61      9.00
  3  Boak, Thomas D                 64  WMST      38.20       37.62      8.00
  4  Campbell, John F               60   MVN      39.03       38.89      7.00
  5  Thompson, Daniel O             61  MOST      40.63       39.48      6.00
  6  Carney, Kent                   60   CMS      42.00       41.91      5.00
  7  Pohlmann, John T               64  SLAM      40.99       42.25      4.00
  8  Redic, James P                 61  SWFA      41.35       43.51      3.00
  9  Nesbit, Richard                62  FAST      45.00       44.27      2.00
 10  Velde, Pete B                  62  MOST      39.00       44.42      1.00
---  Powers, Matt G                 61  TULS      35.50          DQ          
---  Davis, Don M                   63  RHMS      38.50          NS          
---  Guthrie, Scott                 63  UNAT      38.00          NS          

Men 60-64 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:16.38    8/5/2006  Strand, Robert               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Frost, Kenneth A               63   TAM    1:19.50     1:17.50     11.00
                36.30     1:17.50(41.20)
  2  Shippey, Dennis L              61  WMST    1:27.50     1:25.99      9.00
                42.16     1:25.99(43.83)
  3  Boak, Thomas D                 64  WMST    1:25.50     1:26.43      8.00
                41.26     1:26.43(45.17)
  4  Campbell, John F               60   MVN    1:36.03     1:34.71      7.00
                45.87     1:34.71(48.84)
  5  Redic, James P                 61  SWFA    1:31.60     1:35.73      6.00
                44.31     1:35.73(51.42)
  6  Pohlmann, John T               64  SLAM    1:39.90     1:40.52      5.00
                47.75     1:40.52(52.77)
  7  Velde, Pete B                  62  MOST    1:25.55     1:44.02      4.00
                49.44     1:44.02(54.58)
---  Pipkin, Ken                    63  PCAT    1:37.41          DQ          
                54.33   1:57.04(1:02.71)
---  Gemmill, Dave G                60  ARIZ    1:30.00          NS          
---  Guthrie, Scott                 63  UNAT    1:32.99          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:51.93    8/9/2006  Strand, Robert               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Frost, Kenneth A               63   TAM    2:58.00     3:00.74     11.00
                40.06     1:24.96(44.90)    2:12.11(47.15)    3:00.74(48.63)
  2  Gemmill, Dave G                60  ARIZ    3:15.00     3:05.17      9.00
                42.59     1:29.91(47.32)    2:17.53(47.62)    3:05.17(47.64)
  3  Shippey, Dennis L              61  WMST    3:25.00     3:18.01      8.00
                44.30     1:33.75(49.45)    2:27.51(53.76)    3:18.01(50.50)
  4  Boak, Thomas D                 64  WMST    3:09.80     3:25.75      7.00
                46.23     1:38.09(51.86)    2:32.48(54.39)    3:25.75(53.27)
  5  Redic, James P                 61  SWFA    3:24.26     3:35.30      6.00
                47.66     1:42.97(55.31)    2:41.11(58.14)    3:35.30(54.19)
  6  Pohlmann, John T               64  SLAM    3:52.19     3:45.97      5.00
                51.78     1:49.13(57.35)  2:49.91(1:00.78)    3:45.97(56.06)

Men 60-64 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.92   8/15/2005  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Burns, Joel J                  61  FLAQ      28.00       28.79     11.00
  2  Wilder, Hugh                   60  PALM      30.70       29.69      9.00
  3  Nielsen, Charles D             62  MINN      30.18       30.78      8.00
  4  Shippey, Dennis L              61  WMST      33.00       31.78      7.00
  5  Burns, Richard                 64   TAM      33.00       33.04      6.00
  6  Martinez, Jorge E              60  UNAT      32.30       33.12      5.00
  7  Straka, Peter                  64  TYMS      33.65       34.17      4.00
  8  Campbell, John F               60   MVN      34.03       34.55      3.00
  9  Redic, James P                 61  SWFA      34.77       35.68      2.00
 10  Carney, Kent                   60   CMS      36.00       36.04      1.00
 11  Whitley, John K                64   SSM      35.45       36.20          
 12  Morrill, David E               60  GAJA      35.00       37.28          
 13  Clark, John M                  60  WMST      40.00       39.90          
 14  Nesbit, Richard                62  FAST      40.00       47.13          
---  Thompson, Daniel O             61  MOST      31.90          DQ          
---  Guthrie, Scott                 63  UNAT      33.00          NS          

Men 60-64 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:03.03   8/15/2005  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Burns, Joel J                  61  FLAQ    1:06.00     1:07.58     11.00
                33.15     1:07.58(34.43)
  2  Wilder, Hugh                   60  PALM    1:12.00     1:13.99      9.00
                35.66     1:13.99(38.33)
  3  Martinez, Jorge E              60  UNAT    1:13.89     1:15.90      8.00
                35.87     1:15.90(40.03)
  4  Pash, Gregory C                60  MICH    1:15.00     1:16.77      7.00
                35.59     1:16.77(41.18)
  5  Dennis, D Craig                61   WCM    1:15.23     1:17.72      6.00
                37.56     1:17.72(40.16)
  6  Nielsen, Charles D             62  MINN    1:14.90     1:18.09      5.00
                37.01     1:18.09(41.08)
  7  Frost, Kenneth A               63   TAM    1:20.00     1:18.12      4.00
                35.50     1:18.12(42.62)
  8  Straka, Peter                  64  TYMS    1:23.50     1:25.72      3.00
                40.09     1:25.72(45.63)
  9  Redic, James P                 61  SWFA    1:36.90     1:36.39      2.00
                40.70     1:36.39(55.69)
---  Pipkin, Ken                    63  PCAT    1:40.00          NS          
---  Guthrie, Scott                 63  UNAT    1:27.99          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:33.72   7/20/2003  Poiletman, Robert M          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Pash, Gregory C                60  MICH    2:59.00     2:58.38     11.00
                40.78     1:26.20(45.42)    2:12.00(45.80)    2:58.38(46.38)
  2  Dennis, D Craig                61   WCM    3:13.72     3:18.07      9.00
                41.95     1:29.97(48.02)    2:24.58(54.61)    3:18.07(53.49)
  3  Martinez, Jorge E              60  UNAT    3:05.40     3:19.42      8.00
                39.09     1:25.13(46.04)    2:18.21(53.08)  3:19.42(1:01.21)
  4  Straka, Peter                  64  TYMS    3:29.00     3:25.94      7.00
                48.20     1:40.87(52.67)    2:34.12(53.25)    3:25.94(51.82)
  5  Redic, James P                 61  SWFA    3:37.14     3:49.07      6.00
                45.46     1:42.91(57.45)  2:45.85(1:02.94)  3:49.07(1:03.22)

Men 60-64 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:36.07    8/7/2006  Calvert, John J              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wilder, Hugh                   60  PALM    2:46.00     2:42.87     11.00
                33.17     1:15.56(42.39)    2:06.13(50.57)    2:42.87(36.74)
  2  Dennis, D Craig                61   WCM    2:50.96     2:47.04      9.00
                34.72     1:19.77(45.05)    2:11.91(52.14)    2:47.04(35.13)
  3  Couch, Bob E                   60   AWJ    2:51.00     2:47.89      8.00
                36.19     1:21.03(44.84)    2:09.92(48.89)    2:47.89(37.97)
  4  Frost, Kenneth A               63   TAM    2:50.00     2:48.09      7.00
                34.52     1:23.06(48.54)    2:08.90(45.84)    2:48.09(39.19)
  5  Gemmill, Dave G                60  ARIZ    3:05.00     2:52.40      6.00
                33.90     1:25.88(51.98)    2:13.49(47.61)    2:52.40(38.91)
  6  Bailey, Hop                    60  ARIZ    2:58.00     2:59.82      5.00
                37.44     1:26.60(49.16)    2:19.07(52.47)    2:59.82(40.75)
  7  Platt, Jay R                   60  PAFC    3:00.29     3:02.79      4.00
                39.74     1:30.19(50.45)    2:24.99(54.80)    3:02.79(37.80)
  8  Pash, Gregory C                60  MICH    2:55.00     3:02.97      3.00
                38.49     1:30.20(51.71)    2:24.51(54.31)    3:02.97(38.46)
  9  Bernstein, Richard F           61  AGUA    3:18.00     3:10.18      2.00
                43.51     1:35.78(52.27)    2:27.83(52.05)    3:10.18(42.35)
 10  Murphy, Rick F                 62  ARKM    3:54.79     3:41.96      1.00
                41.68   1:43.99(1:02.31)  2:50.17(1:06.18)    3:41.96(51.79)

Men 60-64 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:41.07    8/6/2006  Calvert, John J              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Couch, Bob E                   60   AWJ    6:10.00     6:09.65     11.00
                37.40     1:23.56(46.16)    2:15.70(52.14)    3:06.28(50.58)
        3:56.28(50.00)    4:48.68(52.40)                    6:09.65(1:20.97)
  2  Dennis, D Craig                61   WCM    6:16.11     6:17.30      9.00
                39.73     1:26.66(46.93)    2:17.17(50.51)    3:06.99(49.82)
        3:59.92(52.93)    4:53.85(53.93)    5:36.08(42.23)    6:17.30(41.22)
  3  Carney, Kent                   60   CMS    6:40.00     6:21.81      8.00
                 0.00   1:31.65(1:31.65)                    3:12.27(1:40.62)
        4:03.97(51.70)    4:56.09(52.12)    5:39.63(43.54)    6:21.81(42.18)
  4  Pash, Gregory C                60  MICH    6:19.00     6:22.81      7.00
                38.92     1:23.94(45.02)    2:16.90(52.96)    3:09.56(52.66)
        4:04.34(54.78)    4:59.06(54.72)                    6:22.81(1:23.75)
  5  Bailey, Hop                    60  ARIZ    6:30.00     6:34.56      6.00
                 0.00   1:33.76(1:33.76)                    3:18.59(1:44.83)
        4:14.48(55.89)    5:09.27(54.79)    5:52.62(43.35)    6:34.56(41.94)
  6  Platt, Jay R                   60  PAFC    6:45.83     6:47.56      5.00
                 0.00   1:37.77(1:37.77)                    3:27.82(1:50.05)
      4:29.85(1:02.03)    5:28.81(58.96)    6:09.27(40.46)    6:47.56(38.29)
  7  Bernstein, Richard F           61  AGUA    7:00.00     6:48.69      4.00
                 0.00   1:41.60(1:41.60)                    3:31.34(1:49.74)
        4:25.04(53.70)    5:19.65(54.61)    6:06.12(46.47)    6:48.69(42.57)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #13
Sponsor #59Sponsor #62Sponsor #61Sponsor #60Sponsor #52
Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #43