2007 USMS Long Course Nationals Results

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 30-34 Results

Women 30-34 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.18   6/20/2004  Radke, Katrina D             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mayville, Janet C              33  TOMS      27.69       27.86     11.00
  2  Garth, Christy L               33  WMST      29.23       28.12      9.00
  3  Cairns, Shannon M              31  SYSM      28.80       28.85      8.00
  4  Hutchinson, Ali S              32  UNAT      32.89       29.87      7.00
  5  Peterson, Laurie J             31   ISF      30.63       32.47      6.00
  6  Kaloyanides, Diana L           34  UNAT      33.00       32.97      5.00
  7  Cross, Elisabeth P             30   NEM      33.81       33.92      4.00
  8  Moran, Danielle                30  FLAQ      34.30       34.41      3.00
  9  Figler, Catherine A            33  MACA      45.85       39.70      2.00
---  McEachern, Jennifer            33  NTEX      29.62          NS          

Women 30-34 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     57.09    6/3/2000  Martino, Angel               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  McClelland, Katie              31  DAMM    1:05.80     1:02.39     11.00
                30.47     1:02.39(31.92)
  2  Garth, Christy L               33  WMST    1:02.34     1:02.88      9.00
                30.27     1:02.88(32.61)
  3  Hutchinson, Ali S              32  UNAT    1:10.76     1:05.70      8.00
                31.05     1:05.70(34.65)
  4  Stanley, Ellen D               31   NEM    1:05.45     1:06.29      7.00
                31.49     1:06.29(34.80)
  5  Hartley, Chris G               32   RAY    1:13.43     1:07.36      6.00
                32.29     1:07.36(35.07)
  6  Wood, Jocelyn M                30  TULS    1:08.29     1:08.69      5.00
                32.24     1:08.69(36.45)
  7  Roquemore, Ramona L            34  STFF    1:15.00     1:10.63      4.00
                34.31     1:10.63(36.32)
  8  Cross, Elisabeth P             30   NEM    1:15.28     1:14.18      3.00
                35.39     1:14.18(38.79)
  9  Moran, Danielle                30  FLAQ    1:13.00     1:14.59      2.00
                36.19     1:14.59(38.40)
 10  Peterson, Laurie J             31   ISF    1:09.76     1:15.27      1.00
                35.75     1:15.27(39.52)
 11  Kaloyanides, Diana L           34  UNAT    1:15.22     1:16.19          
                35.44     1:16.19(40.75)
 12  Spijkerbosch, Anja M           34  WMST    1:17.52     1:18.93          
                38.22     1:18.93(40.71)
---  Kik, Simone D                  33  TXLA    1:13.39          NS          
---  McEachern, Jennifer            33  NTEX    1:07.01          NS          

Women 30-34 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:06.80   8/16/1996  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mayville, Janet C              33  TOMS    2:20.96     2:17.71     11.00
                30.61     1:04.08(33.47)    1:39.80(35.72)    2:17.71(37.91)
  2  Garth, Christy L               33  WMST    2:20.89     2:22.36      9.00
                32.04     1:08.84(36.80)    1:46.23(37.39)    2:22.36(36.13)
  3  Kerscher, Ilsa M               32  WMST    2:22.00     2:22.92      8.00
                34.40     1:10.86(36.46)    1:47.62(36.76)    2:22.92(35.30)
  4  Stanley, Ellen D               31   NEM    2:16.27     2:27.56      7.00
                32.33     1:09.15(36.82)    1:48.15(39.00)    2:27.56(39.41)
  5  Wood, Jocelyn M                30  TULS    2:28.15     2:30.80      6.00
                33.22     1:11.35(38.13)    1:51.38(40.03)    2:30.80(39.42)
  6  Roquemore, Ramona L            34  STFF    2:38.00     2:35.61      5.00
                35.39     1:14.82(39.43)    1:55.25(40.43)    2:35.61(40.36)
  7  Eaton, Heather G               34  UNAT    2:44.00     2:39.69      4.00
                36.79     1:15.93(39.14)    1:58.08(42.15)    2:39.69(41.61)
  8  Spijkerbosch, Anja M           34  WMST    2:47.49     2:50.65      3.00
                40.63     1:23.69(43.06)    2:07.31(43.62)    2:50.65(43.34)
---  McEachern, Jennifer            33  NTEX    2:40.00          NS          

Women 30-34 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:28.76   8/11/1996  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Koch, Laura K                  31  WMST    5:00.27     4:53.65     11.00
                34.29     1:10.20(35.91)    1:47.54(37.34)    2:25.13(37.59)
        3:02.07(36.94)    3:39.43(37.36)    4:16.67(37.24)    4:53.65(36.98)
  2  Kerscher, Ilsa M               32  WMST    5:03.00     5:07.66      9.00
                35.00     1:12.92(37.92)    1:52.04(39.12)    2:31.36(39.32)
        3:10.84(39.48)    3:50.10(39.26)    4:29.98(39.88)    5:07.66(37.68)
  3  Hartley, Chris G               32   RAY    5:42.84     5:15.84      8.00
                35.01     1:13.91(38.90)    1:53.84(39.93)    2:34.53(40.69)
        3:13.93(39.40)    3:54.21(40.28)    4:35.52(41.31)    5:15.84(40.32)
  4  Wood, Jocelyn M                30  TULS    5:17.91     5:20.85      7.00
                35.34     1:15.18(39.84)    1:56.18(41.00)    2:36.89(40.71)
        3:17.89(41.00)    3:58.86(40.97)    4:40.31(41.45)    5:20.85(40.54)
  5  Roquemore, Ramona L            34  STFF    5:36.00     5:24.10      6.00
                36.15     1:15.68(39.53)    1:57.09(41.41)    2:38.30(41.21)
        3:19.88(41.58)    4:01.79(41.91)    4:43.38(41.59)    5:24.10(40.72)
  6  Eaton, Heather G               34  UNAT    5:43.00     5:38.63      5.00
                37.28     1:18.50(41.22)    2:01.30(42.80)    2:45.17(43.87)
        3:29.49(44.32)    4:13.48(43.99)    4:56.93(43.45)    5:38.63(41.70)
  7  Clarke, Monica M               32  AAAA    5:43.31     5:41.90      4.00
                35.73     1:16.70(40.97)    2:00.09(43.39)    2:44.22(44.13)
        3:28.86(44.64)    4:13.93(45.07)    4:59.08(45.15)    5:41.90(42.82)
  8  Moran, Danielle                30  FLAQ    5:43.00     5:43.61      3.00
                39.66     1:23.26(43.60)    2:06.91(43.65)    2:50.97(44.06)
        3:34.62(43.65)    4:18.36(43.74)    5:01.87(43.51)    5:43.61(41.74)
  9  Spijkerbosch, Anja M           34  WMST    5:49.57     5:58.16      2.00
                41.95     1:26.23(44.28)    2:11.64(45.41)    2:57.18(45.54)
        3:43.33(46.15)    4:28.78(45.45)    5:14.47(45.69)    5:58.16(43.69)

Women 30-34 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:19.96   8/28/1994  Porter, Susan H              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kerscher, Ilsa M               32  WMST   10:20.00    10:23.68     11.00
                35.78     1:14.06(38.28)    1:52.86(38.80)    2:31.27(38.41)
        3:10.37(39.10)    3:49.41(39.04)    4:28.63(39.22)    5:07.66(39.03)
        5:47.00(39.34)    6:26.32(39.32)    7:05.93(39.61)    7:45.98(40.05)
        8:25.90(39.92)    9:05.98(40.08)    9:45.77(39.79)   10:23.68(37.91)
  2  Novack, Meredith A             32  FLAQ   11:29.00    11:31.49      9.00
                38.34     1:20.91(42.57)    1:57.86(36.95)    2:47.19(49.33)
        3:31.09(43.90)    4:14.94(43.85)    4:58.19(43.25)    5:42.34(44.15)
        6:25.10(42.76)    7:08.92(43.82)    7:52.35(43.43)    8:36.60(44.25)
        9:21.09(44.49)   10:05.25(44.16)   10:49.65(44.40)   11:31.49(41.84)

Women 30-34 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:38.70   5/19/1996  Burton, Karen B              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kerscher, Ilsa M               32  WMST   20:00.00    19:49.41     11.00
                36.24     1:15.23(38.99)    1:54.92(39.69)    2:34.62(39.70)
        3:14.35(39.73)    3:53.93(39.58)    4:33.72(39.79)    5:13.49(39.77)
        5:53.38(39.89)    6:33.05(39.67)    7:12.91(39.86)    7:52.77(39.86)
        8:32.66(39.89)    9:12.67(40.01)    9:52.90(40.23)   10:32.72(39.82)
       11:12.42(39.70)   11:52.12(39.70)   12:31.85(39.73)   13:11.83(39.98)
       13:51.80(39.97)   14:31.61(39.81)   15:11.64(40.03)   15:51.66(40.02)
       16:31.66(40.00)   17:11.49(39.83)   17:51.69(40.20)   18:31.81(40.12)
       19:11.76(39.95)   19:49.41(37.65)
  2  Wood, Jocelyn M                30  TULS   21:10.77    21:00.89      9.00
                35.59     1:14.83(39.24)    1:55.63(40.80)    2:36.72(41.09)
        3:18.76(42.04)    4:00.79(42.03)    4:43.10(42.31)    5:25.46(42.36)
        6:07.96(42.50)    6:50.66(42.70)    7:33.08(42.42)    8:15.50(42.42)
        8:58.06(42.56)    9:40.68(42.62)   10:23.74(43.06)   11:06.51(42.77)
       11:49.31(42.80)   12:32.65(43.34)   13:15.29(42.64)   13:58.54(43.25)
       14:40.92(42.38)   15:23.80(42.88)   16:05.53(41.73)   16:48.42(42.89)
       17:30.47(42.05)   18:13.18(42.71)   18:55.47(42.29)   19:38.50(43.03)
       20:20.57(42.07)   21:00.89(40.32)
  3  Roquemore, Ramona L            34  STFF   23:00.00    21:30.00      8.00
                39.83     1:22.04(42.21)    2:04.64(42.60)    2:47.28(42.64)
        3:30.14(42.86)    4:13.36(43.22)    4:56.67(43.31)    5:39.76(43.09)
        6:23.20(43.44)    7:06.33(43.13)    7:49.67(43.34)    8:33.00(43.33)
        9:16.34(43.34)    9:59.84(43.50)   10:43.39(43.55)   11:26.97(43.58)
       12:10.28(43.31)   12:53.72(43.44)   13:37.37(43.65)   14:20.73(43.36)
       15:03.96(43.23)   15:47.30(43.34)   16:30.79(43.49)   17:14.67(43.88)
       17:58.29(43.62)   18:41.51(43.22)   19:24.63(43.12)   20:07.65(43.02)
       20:50.36(42.71)   21:30.00(39.64)
  4  Spijkerbosch, Anja M           34  WMST   23:59.00    23:56.22      7.00
                44.81     1:32.92(48.11)    2:21.56(48.64)    3:09.93(48.37)
        3:58.08(48.15)    4:45.12(47.04)    5:32.82(47.70)    6:20.36(47.54)
        7:08.08(47.72)    7:55.68(47.60)    8:43.61(47.93)    9:30.90(47.29)
       10:18.86(47.96)   11:06.14(47.28)   11:53.48(47.34)   12:40.82(47.34)
       13:28.64(47.82)   14:15.25(46.61)   15:03.33(48.08)   15:51.36(48.03)
       16:39.53(48.17)   17:27.35(47.82)   18:16.74(49.39)   19:05.52(48.78)
       19:54.39(48.87)   20:42.56(48.17)   21:31.42(48.86)   22:19.43(48.01)
       23:08.17(48.74)   23:56.22(48.05)
  5  Cen, Putao                     32  UNAT   30:00.00    31:27.60      6.00
                51.78     1:49.65(57.87)  2:52.07(1:02.42)  3:53.18(1:01.11)
      4:54.98(1:01.80)  5:57.80(1:02.82)    6:56.43(58.63)  8:04.11(1:07.68)
      9:05.93(1:01.82) 10:08.60(1:02.67)   10:56.17(47.57) 12:12.76(1:16.59)
     13:14.80(1:02.04) 14:16.93(1:02.13) 15:19.86(1:02.93) 16:22.30(1:02.44)
     17:27.01(1:04.71) 18:30.51(1:03.50)   19:27.80(57.29) 20:37.95(1:10.15)
       21:34.63(56.68) 22:49.54(1:14.91)   23:40.31(50.77) 24:59.75(1:19.44)
     26:05.61(1:05.86) 27:10.84(1:05.23) 28:17.98(1:07.14) 29:24.43(1:06.45)
       30:17.19(52.76) 31:27.60(1:10.41)

Women 30-34 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.94   6/28/1996  Graner-Gallas, Diane M       
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Oberstar-Brown, Lia-Genevieve  31  DAMM      32.19       33.33     11.00
  2  Cairns, Shannon M              31  SYSM      33.50       33.86      9.00
  3  Cross, Elisabeth P             30   NEM      36.13       36.37      8.00
  4  Weiser, Sabine                 33  WMST      37.85       37.13      7.00
  5  Novack, Meredith A             32  FLAQ      35.50       38.61      6.00
  6  Hutchinson, Ali S              32  UNAT      39.64       38.75      5.00
  7  Mead, Julie A                  32  WMST      40.23       38.95      4.00
  8  Switzer, Kirsten C             34  WMST      37.50       39.73      3.00
  9  Kaloyanides, Diana L           34  UNAT      39.54       43.28      2.00

Women 30-34 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:05.42   6/28/1996  Graner-Gallas, Diane M       
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Oberstar-Brown, Lia-Genevieve  31  DAMM    1:09.42     1:12.82     11.00
                35.30     1:12.82(37.52)
  2  Cairns, Shannon M              31  SYSM    1:14.94     1:13.40      9.00
                35.96     1:13.40(37.44)
  3  Cross, Elisabeth P             30   NEM    1:25.40     1:19.73      8.00
                38.79     1:19.73(40.94)
  4  Weiser, Sabine                 33  WMST    1:20.53     1:21.15      7.00
                38.85     1:21.15(42.30)
  5  Switzer, Kirsten C             34  WMST    1:21.80     1:22.16      6.00
                40.05     1:22.16(42.11)
  6  Wood, Jocelyn M                30  TULS    1:18.36     1:23.26      5.00
                39.74     1:23.26(43.52)
  7  Peterson, Laurie J             31   ISF    1:25.00     1:27.79      4.00
                43.40     1:27.79(44.39)

Women 30-34 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:17.73   8/16/1996  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Oberstar-Brown, Lia-Genevieve  31  DAMM    2:32.54     2:38.20     11.00
                36.24     1:16.03(39.79)    1:57.50(41.47)    2:38.20(40.70)
  2  Cross, Elisabeth P             30   NEM    3:07.00     2:50.67      9.00
                39.62     1:22.92(43.30)    2:07.36(44.44)    2:50.67(43.31)
  3  Switzer, Kirsten C             34  WMST    2:52.15     2:57.34      8.00
                41.85     1:27.63(45.78)    2:12.97(45.34)    2:57.34(44.37)
  4  Wood, Jocelyn M                30  TULS    2:50.92     3:04.78      7.00
                40.81     1:26.66(45.85)    2:15.95(49.29)    3:04.78(48.83)
  5  Holzaepfel, Jenny M            33   H2O    3:11.64     3:21.72      6.00
                47.21     1:38.19(50.98)    2:32.44(54.25)    3:21.72(49.28)
---  Weiser, Sabine                 33  WMST    2:54.83          NS          

Women 30-34 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.84   8/23/1999  Hanson, Wenke K              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  McClelland, Katie              31  DAMM      35.39       33.61N    11.00
  2  Cairns, Shannon M              31  SYSM      38.01       38.08      9.00
  3  Peterson, Laurie J             31   ISF      40.30       42.64      8.00
  4  Mead, Julie A                  32  WMST      44.85       43.36      7.00
  5  Figler, Catherine A            33  MACA      50.04       50.81      6.00
---  Kik, Simone D                  33  TXLA      43.12          NS          
---  Conn, Allison S                31  UNAT      40.01          NS          

Women 30-34 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:14.53   8/23/1999  Hansen, Wenke K              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  McClelland, Katie              31  DAMM    1:17.08     1:13.46N    11.00
                34.53     1:13.46(38.93)
  2  Mayville, Janet C              33  TOMS    1:22.42     1:21.96      9.00
                38.39     1:21.96(43.57)
  3  Koch, Laura K                  31  WMST    1:22.87     1:26.13      8.00
                40.88     1:26.13(45.25)
  4  Holzaepfel, Jenny M            33   H2O    1:50.00     1:44.20      7.00
                49.85     1:44.20(54.35)
---  Kik, Simone D                  33  TXLA    1:33.92          NS          
---  Garrow, Kendra A               33   NEM    1:36.25          NS          
---  Conn, Allison S                31  UNAT    1:26.00          NS          

Women 30-34 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:41.51   8/23/1999  Hansen, Wenke                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  McClelland, Katie              31  DAMM    2:47.00     2:41.69     11.00
                36.39     1:17.23(40.84)    1:59.28(42.05)    2:41.69(42.41)
  2  Novack, Meredith A             32  FLAQ    3:22.40     3:21.20      9.00
                46.73     1:38.30(51.57)    2:30.39(52.09)    3:21.20(50.81)
---  Kik, Simone D                  33  TXLA    3:28.00          NS          
---  Garrow, Kendra A               33   NEM    3:30.99          NS          
---  Conn, Allison S                31  UNAT    3:01.37          NS          
---  Koch, Laura K                  31  WMST    2:56.56          NS          

Women 30-34 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.59    6/3/2000  Martino, Angel               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cairns, Shannon M              31  SYSM      30.33       30.41     11.00
  2  Mayville, Janet C              33  TOMS      31.00       30.92      9.00
  3  Oberstar-Brown, Lia-Genevieve  31  DAMM      32.45       31.85      8.00
  4  McClelland, Katie              31  DAMM      32.20       32.10      7.00
  5  Hartley, Chris G               32   RAY      34.83       33.14      6.00
  6  Clarke, Monica M               32  AAAA      37.45       34.30      5.00
  7  Peterson, Laurie J             31   ISF      33.69       35.10      4.00
  8  Mead, Julie A                  32  WMST      37.03       35.94      3.00
  9  Kaloyanides, Diana L           34  UNAT      37.42       38.25      2.00
---  Kik, Simone D                  33  TXLA      35.38          NS          
---  McEachern, Jennifer            33  NTEX      33.50          NS          
---  Weiser, Sabine                 33  WMST      37.00          NS          

Women 30-34 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:00.03   7/23/2000  Martino, Angel               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Koch, Laura K                  31  WMST    1:10.99     1:08.52     11.00
                33.01     1:08.52(35.51)
  2  Garth, Christy L               33  WMST    1:08.53     1:09.70      9.00
                32.84     1:09.70(36.86)
  3  Cairns, Shannon M              31  SYSM    1:11.41     1:09.78      8.00
                32.05     1:09.78(37.73)
  4  Hartley, Chris G               32   RAY    1:20.06     1:13.90      7.00
                34.50     1:13.90(39.40)
  5  Roquemore, Ramona L            34  STFF    1:26.00     1:23.31      6.00
                39.39     1:23.31(43.92)
  6  Clarke, Monica M               32  AAAA    1:26.23     1:27.28      5.00
                34.98     1:27.28(52.30)
  7  Moran, Danielle                30  FLAQ    1:26.00     1:35.55      4.00
                42.10     1:35.55(53.45)
---  Kik, Simone D                  33  TXLA    1:24.00          NS          
---  McEachern, Jennifer            33  NTEX    1:15.39          NS          

Women 30-34 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:20.12   8/11/1996  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Koch, Laura K                  31  WMST    2:35.35     2:30.70     11.00
                33.87     1:11.53(37.66)    1:51.24(39.71)    2:30.70(39.46)
  2  Mayville, Janet C              33  TOMS    2:39.47     2:42.26      9.00
                34.26     1:13.26(39.00)    1:54.39(41.13)    2:42.26(47.87)
  3  Kerscher, Ilsa M               32  WMST    2:55.00     2:55.49      8.00
                37.71     1:20.13(42.42)    2:05.99(45.86)    2:55.49(49.50)
  4  Novack, Meredith A             32  FLAQ    3:05.57     3:04.66      7.00
                39.48     1:26.00(46.52)    2:15.86(49.86)    3:04.66(48.80)
  5  Roquemore, Ramona L            34  STFF    3:17.00     3:04.81      6.00
                39.15     1:26.39(47.24)    2:18.16(51.77)    3:04.81(46.65)
  6  Cen, Putao                     32  UNAT    4:27.00     4:40.62      5.00
              1:00.44   2:10.04(1:09.60)  3:26.69(1:16.65)  4:40.62(1:13.93)
---  Weiser, Sabine                 33  WMST    3:05.00          NS          

Women 30-34 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:23.12   5/26/1996  Pipes, Karlyn                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  McClelland, Katie              31  DAMM    2:39.40     2:34.42     11.00
                33.43     1:16.99(43.56)    1:57.35(40.36)    2:34.42(37.07)
  2  Stanley, Ellen D               31   NEM    2:49.04     2:42.67      9.00
                32.86     1:14.87(42.01)    2:04.32(49.45)    2:42.67(38.35)
  3  Novack, Meredith A             32  FLAQ    3:01.64     2:55.55      8.00
                38.40     1:23.71(45.31)    2:15.33(51.62)    2:55.55(40.22)
  4  Cross, Elisabeth P             30   NEM    3:08.50     2:59.19      7.00
                39.22     1:24.13(44.91)    2:18.25(54.12)    2:59.19(40.94)
  5  Switzer, Kirsten C             34  WMST    2:55.00     3:03.74      6.00
                40.88     1:29.64(48.76)    2:21.59(51.95)    3:03.74(42.15)
  6  Mead, Julie A                  32  WMST    3:08.00     3:04.57      5.00
                38.22     1:25.02(46.80)    2:17.49(52.47)    3:04.57(47.08)
  7  Holzaepfel, Jenny M            33   H2O    3:17.00     3:09.73      4.00
                38.43     1:30.00(51.57)    2:25.82(55.82)    3:09.73(43.91)
  8  Peterson, Laurie J             31   ISF    3:00.00     3:14.93      3.00
                37.17     1:30.33(53.16)    2:25.91(55.58)    3:14.93(49.02)

Women 30-34 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:03.97   8/16/1996  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Koch, Laura K                  31  WMST    5:37.37     5:24.17     11.00
                33.98     1:12.21(38.23)    1:54.84(42.63)    2:37.45(42.61)
        3:22.10(44.65)    4:08.70(46.60)    4:47.11(38.41)    5:24.17(37.06)
  2  Stanley, Ellen D               31   NEM    5:42.32     5:50.91      9.00
                33.00     1:14.07(41.07)    1:58.88(44.81)    2:43.31(44.43)
        3:34.95(51.64)    4:28.12(53.17)    5:09.16(41.04)    5:50.91(41.75)
  3  Novack, Meredith A             32  FLAQ    6:13.49     6:13.23      8.00
                39.77     1:27.09(47.32)    2:14.01(46.92)    3:01.42(47.41)
        3:55.17(53.75)    4:50.37(55.20)    5:32.22(41.85)    6:13.23(41.01)
  4  Cen, Putao                     32  UNAT    8:15.00     9:17.05      7.00
                57.43   2:05.35(1:07.92)  3:11.58(1:06.23)  4:19.34(1:07.76)
      5:39.25(1:19.91)  6:57.23(1:17.98)  8:09.36(1:12.13)  9:17.05(1:07.69)
---  Kerscher, Ilsa M               32  WMST    6:05.00          NS          
Sponsor #41Sponsor #62Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #43
Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #42
Sponsor #60Sponsor #14Sponsor #61