2007 USMS Long Course Nationals Results

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 50-54 Results

Men 50-54 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.60   8/23/1998  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stephenson, Dan                50  MICH      26.33       25.53     11.00
  2  Groselle, Jack R               53  O*H*      25.57       25.82      9.00
  3  Supple, Robert C               53  NMMS      26.20       25.83      8.00
  4  Schatz, Gary L                 52  WMST      25.68       25.87      7.00
  5  Fields, John A                 51   AWJ      25.50       25.96      6.00
  6  Martin, Doug                   54  ARKM      26.80       26.33      5.00
  7  Klein, Jonathan E              50  NCMS      26.50       26.38      4.00
  8  Hess, Richard W                53   CMS      26.90       26.52      3.00
  9  Heath, Robert H                50   MAM      27.03       26.94      2.00
 10  Bugg, Bob                      50  GAJA      26.55       27.28          
 10  Murtagh, Patrick D             50    MM      28.80       27.28          
 12  Montgomery, Jim                52  DAMM      26.50       27.37          
 13  Steel, Tom L                   51  UNAT      28.30       27.61          
 14  Erickson, Tim D                51  FLAQ      27.90       27.88          
 15  Marshall, D Scot               51  WMST      27.90       27.91          
 16  Malcolm, Doug C                50  GAJA      28.65       28.14          
 17  Gordon, Lance L                51  WMST      27.70       28.47          
 18  Williams, Scott                52   TOC      27.80       28.49          
 19  Neville, Richard               51  FAST      28.49       28.89          
 20  Ormsby, Peter E                52  UNAT      30.24       29.47          
 21  Wolfhagen, Niels               51  WMST      30.20       29.68          
 22  Pearce, Ira H                  52  SQST      30.01       29.74          
 23  Hurst, Kent                    50  FAST      30.84       30.28          
 24  Anderson, Mark J               54    IM      30.55       30.41          
 25  Ferron, Lars                   52  GOLD      32.54       31.13          
 26  Benson, Stan                   54   CMS      30.50       31.20          
 27  Dunne, Patrick                 53  DAMM      32.85       32.16          
 28  Light, Dennis                  53  RIDG      30.49       33.42          
 29  Schuber, Charlie L             50  WMST      43.50       43.21          
---  Shepard, Bernard               51   GSM      30.50          DQ          
---  Wagner, Fred J                 51   H2O      30.20          NS          
---  Krauser, Larry B               54  INWM      26.63          NS          
---  Mason, Erik P                  53  KAMS      31.50          NS          
---  Graham, Donald                 53   PNA      27.75          NS          
---  Billeaud, Stephen O            54   SMS      29.84          NS          
---  Blumenthal, Jeffrey S          53    IM      30.00          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     54.93   3/21/2004  Groselle, Jack               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stephenson, Dan                50  MICH      56.50       55.11     11.00
                27.04       55.11(28.07)
  2  Groselle, Jack R               53  O*H*      55.88       56.17      9.00
                26.86       56.17(29.31)
  3  Fields, John A                 51   AWJ      56.50       56.65      8.00
                27.82       56.65(28.83)
  4  Bugg, Bob                      50  GAJA      56.50       57.59      7.00
                28.31       57.59(29.28)
  5  Schatz, Gary L                 52  WMST      59.75       58.00      6.00
                27.25       58.00(30.75)
  6  Supple, Robert C               53  NMMS      58.50       58.21      5.00
                26.89       58.21(31.32)
  7  Klein, Jonathan E              50  NCMS      59.00       58.41      4.00
                28.20       58.41(30.21)
  8  Hess, Richard W                53   CMS      59.15     1:00.12      3.00
                28.18     1:00.12(31.94)
  9  Van Boer, Eric D               53  RHMS    1:00.50     1:00.79      2.00
                29.48     1:00.79(31.31)
 10  Murtagh, Patrick D             50    MM    1:05.50     1:01.09      1.00
                28.89     1:01.09(32.20)
 11  Marshall, D Scot               51  WMST    1:01.00     1:01.38          
                30.10     1:01.38(31.28)
 12  Seagraves, Bob A               51  GTTM    1:03.84     1:02.19          
                29.60     1:02.19(32.59)
 13  Stites, Jim S                  50  ARIZ    1:06.99     1:03.05          
                31.18     1:03.05(31.87)
 14  Gribble, David C               52  UNAT    1:06.55     1:03.33          
                31.04     1:03.33(32.29)
 15  Blumenthal, Jeffrey S          53    IM    1:02.50     1:03.42          
                31.34     1:03.42(32.08)
 16  Williams, Scott                52   TOC    1:04.50     1:03.48          
                30.43     1:03.48(33.05)
 17  Ormsby, Peter E                52  UNAT    1:09.63     1:06.95          
                31.92     1:06.95(35.03)
 18  Hurst, Kent                    50  FAST    1:08.10     1:07.01          
                33.36     1:07.01(33.65)
 19  Pearce, Ira H                  52  SQST    1:12.21     1:08.43          
                31.96     1:08.43(36.47)
 20  Anderson, Mark J               54    IM    1:07.50     1:08.46          
                33.50     1:08.46(34.96)
 21  Wolfhagen, Niels               51  WMST    1:09.00     1:08.59          
                31.90     1:08.59(36.69)
 22  Ferron, Lars                   52  GOLD    1:12.39     1:09.54          
                33.52     1:09.54(36.02)
 23  Shepard, Bernard               51   GSM    1:08.00     1:10.49          
                32.84     1:10.49(37.65)
 24  Wagner, Fred J                 51   H2O    1:12.00     1:19.03          
                37.11     1:19.03(41.92)
 25  Gerlowski, Leonard E           50  WMST    1:37.00     1:35.23          
                42.96     1:35.23(52.27)
---  Krauser, Larry B               54  INWM    1:00.15          NS          
---  Mason, Erik P                  53  KAMS    1:10.00          NS          
---  Heath, Robert H                50   MAM      59.22          NS          
---  Billeaud, Stephen O            54   SMS    1:07.42          NS          
---  Schuber, Charlie L             50  WMST    1:40.00          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:02.50   8/20/2000  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stephenson, Dan                50  MICH    2:02.90     2:00.34N    11.00
                27.69       57.85(30.16)    1:29.17(31.32)    2:00.34(31.17)
  2  Bugg, Bob                      50  GAJA    2:05.05     2:05.73      9.00
                29.53     1:01.31(31.78)    1:34.34(33.03)    2:05.73(31.39)
  3  Groselle, Jack R               53  O*H*    2:05.11     2:07.25      8.00
                29.62     1:00.81(31.19)    1:34.05(33.24)    2:07.25(33.20)
  4  Callahan, Jim                  50  GCMT    2:13.11     2:11.13      7.00
                31.82     1:05.09(33.27)    1:38.61(33.52)    2:11.13(32.52)
  5  Wood, Larry W                  53  TXLA    2:09.00     2:13.59      6.00
                31.25     1:04.81(33.56)    1:39.42(34.61)    2:13.59(34.17)
  6  Erickson, Tim D                51  FLAQ    2:11.80     2:13.70      5.00
                31.91     1:06.89(34.98)    1:41.69(34.80)    2:13.70(32.01)
  7  Copeland, Rob                  51  GAJA    2:12.04     2:15.65      4.00
                31.82     1:06.01(34.19)    1:41.06(35.05)    2:15.65(34.59)
  8  O'Brien, Kerry L               50   WCM    2:14.50     2:17.07      3.00
                31.93     1:07.07(35.14)    1:42.94(35.87)    2:17.07(34.13)
  9  Fields, John A                 51   AWJ    2:10.00     2:17.51      2.00
                32.21     1:07.03(34.82)    1:42.60(35.57)    2:17.51(34.91)
 10  Marshall, D Scot               51  WMST    2:17.00     2:18.04      1.00
                32.54     1:07.11(34.57)    1:42.54(35.43)    2:18.04(35.50)
 11  Kriger, Joel                   54   DAM    2:16.79     2:19.08          
                32.63     1:07.29(34.66)    1:43.82(36.53)    2:19.08(35.26)
 12  Stites, Jim S                  50  ARIZ    2:27.99     2:20.00          
                34.20     1:10.01(35.81)    1:46.10(36.09)    2:20.00(33.90)
 13  Aumiller, Joe F                50  MICH    2:27.41     2:24.32          
                33.77     1:10.17(36.40)    1:47.84(37.67)    2:24.32(36.48)
 14  Wolfhagen, Niels               51  WMST    2:37.00     2:32.91          
                33.16     1:10.90(37.74)    1:52.18(41.28)    2:32.91(40.73)
 15  Hurst, Kent                    50  FAST    2:37.23     2:37.22          
                37.53     1:18.52(40.99)                    2:37.22(1:18.70)
 16  Light, Dennis                  53  RIDG    2:29.65     2:47.84          
                35.77     1:18.41(42.64)    2:03.19(44.78)    2:47.84(44.65)
 17  Gerlowski, Leonard E           50  WMST    3:15.00     3:26.15          
                43.46     1:36.56(53.10)                    3:26.15(1:49.59)
 18  Dross, David W                 51  UNAT    2:28.44     3:51.12          
                 0.00   1:39.28(1:39.28)  2:46.09(1:06.81)  3:51.12(1:05.03)
---  Shepard, Bernard               51   GSM    2:29.72          NS          
---  Wagner, Fred J                 51   H2O    2:40.55          NS          
---  Krauser, Larry B               54  INWM    2:11.83          NS          
---  Munro, Stuart A                50  OREG    2:35.10          NS          
---  Billeaud, Stephen O            54   SMS    2:30.55          NS          
---  Blumenthal, Jeffrey S          53    IM    2:16.00          NS          
---  Gregg, Steven N                52    IM    2:10.00          NS          

Men 50-54 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:19.47   8/20/2000  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stephenson, Dan                50  MICH    4:21.13     4:16.61N    11.00
                29.43     1:01.24(31.81)    1:33.59(32.35)    2:06.21(32.62)
        2:39.11(32.90)    3:12.06(32.95)    3:44.93(32.87)    4:16.61(31.68)
  2  Bugg, Bob                      50  GAJA    4:28.50     4:33.11      9.00
                32.27     1:07.02(34.75)    1:41.68(34.66)    2:16.77(35.09)
        2:51.06(34.29)    3:25.67(34.61)    3:59.58(33.91)    4:33.11(33.53)
  3  Callahan, Jim                  50  GCMT    4:33.88     4:36.84      8.00
                33.07     1:07.34(34.27)    1:42.04(34.70)    2:17.15(35.11)
        2:52.13(34.98)    3:27.18(35.05)    4:02.54(35.36)    4:36.84(34.30)
  4  Copeland, Rob                  51  GAJA    4:38.53     4:47.03      7.00
                32.46     1:07.89(35.43)    1:44.21(36.32)    2:21.19(36.98)
        2:58.62(37.43)    3:35.91(37.29)    4:12.40(36.49)    4:47.03(34.63)
  5  Kriger, Joel                   54   DAM    4:50.00     4:52.25      6.00
                33.64     1:09.56(35.92)    1:45.48(35.92)    2:21.85(36.37)
        2:58.36(36.51)    3:36.10(37.74)    4:14.42(38.32)    4:52.25(37.83)
  6  Stites, Jim S                  50  ARIZ    5:14.99     4:59.83      5.00
                35.70                     3:10.34(2:34.64)                  
                                          4:25.46(1:15.12)    4:59.83(34.37)
  7  Aumiller, Joe F                50  MICH    5:08.92     5:08.25      4.00
                35.08                     1:50.67(1:15.59)                  
      3:10.30(1:19.63)                    4:30.13(1:19.83)    5:08.25(38.12)
  8  Blumenthal, Jeffrey S          53    IM    5:05.50     5:11.99      3.00
                36.98     1:15.52(38.54)    1:55.27(39.75)    2:34.85(39.58)
        3:14.69(39.84)    3:54.76(40.07)    4:34.71(39.95)    5:11.99(37.28)
  9  Anderson, Mark J               54    IM    5:31.90     5:20.81      2.00
                 0.00   1:17.44(1:17.44)    1:58.80(41.36)    2:39.90(41.10)
        3:21.32(41.42)    4:02.15(40.83)    4:42.75(40.60)    5:20.81(38.06)
 10  Barton, Tom                    51  DAMM    5:18.00     5:21.91      1.00
                36.89     1:17.01(40.12)    1:57.99(40.98)    2:39.69(41.70)
        3:21.17(41.48)    4:02.06(40.89)    4:43.15(41.09)    5:21.91(38.76)
 11  Kipp, Richard A                50   DRM    5:18.00     5:47.52          
                40.11     1:22.46(42.35)    2:07.01(44.55)    2:51.56(44.55)
        3:36.77(45.21)    4:21.42(44.65)    5:06.24(44.82)    5:47.52(41.28)
 12  Ormsby, Peter E                52  UNAT    5:56.39     5:49.37          
                37.36     1:19.09(41.73)    2:03.43(44.34)    2:48.92(45.49)
        3:34.73(45.81)    4:20.28(45.55)    5:05.68(45.40)    5:49.37(43.69)
 13  Gerlowski, Leonard E           50  WMST    7:20.00     7:23.95          
                44.53     1:40.07(55.54)    2:37.13(57.06)    3:34.93(57.80)
        4:32.75(57.82)    5:31.42(58.67)    6:28.88(57.46)    7:23.95(55.07)

Men 50-54 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:03.84   8/16/2001  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stephenson, Dan                50  MICH    9:12.50     9:06.61     11.00
                31.45     1:05.88(34.43)    1:40.84(34.96)    2:15.67(34.83)
        2:50.54(34.87)    3:25.40(34.86)    4:00.02(34.62)    4:34.67(34.65)
        5:09.22(34.55)    5:44.01(34.79)    6:19.03(35.02)    6:53.70(34.67)
        7:28.29(34.59)    8:02.21(33.92)    8:35.09(32.88)    9:06.61(31.52)
  2  Callahan, Jim                  50  GCMT    9:32.12     9:40.01      9.00
                34.31     1:10.42(36.11)    1:46.73(36.31)    2:23.49(36.76)
        3:00.05(36.56)    3:36.28(36.23)    4:12.81(36.53)    4:49.53(36.72)
        5:26.30(36.77)    6:03.00(36.70)    6:36.73(33.73)    7:16.25(39.52)
        7:52.88(36.63)    8:29.61(36.73)    9:06.06(36.45)    9:40.01(33.95)
  3  Erickson, Tim D                51  FLAQ    9:55.20     9:47.11      8.00
                33.82     1:10.53(36.71)    1:47.61(37.08)    2:25.21(37.60)
        2:57.17(31.96)    3:39.03(41.86)    4:15.51(36.48)    4:52.68(37.17)
        5:29.76(37.08)    6:06.63(36.87)    6:44.07(37.44)    7:21.58(37.51)
        7:58.95(37.37)    8:36.75(37.80)    9:13.15(36.40)    9:47.11(33.96)
  4  Wood, Larry W                  53  TXLA    9:49.00     9:54.37      7.00
                34.39     1:11.69(37.30)    1:48.85(37.16)    2:26.99(38.14)
        3:04.76(37.77)    3:42.55(37.79)    4:20.16(37.61)    4:57.91(37.75)
        5:35.92(38.01)    6:13.89(37.97)    6:52.08(38.19)    7:30.08(38.00)
        8:07.95(37.87)    8:45.56(37.61)    9:21.13(35.57)    9:54.37(33.24)
  5  Kriger, Joel                   54   DAM   10:00.00    10:05.63      6.00
                34.40     1:11.01(36.61)    1:48.30(37.29)    2:26.19(37.89)
        2:56.08(29.89)    3:42.20(46.12)    4:20.29(38.09)    4:58.60(38.31)
        5:36.59(37.99)    6:14.99(38.40)    6:53.16(38.17)    7:32.07(38.91)
        8:10.65(38.58)    8:49.83(39.18)    9:18.18(28.35)   10:05.63(47.45)
  6  Stites, Jim S                  50  ARIZ   10:39.03    10:19.34      5.00
                37.06     1:16.53(39.47)    1:56.10(39.57)    2:36.17(40.07)
        3:15.90(39.73)    3:55.56(39.66)    4:34.47(38.91)    5:13.11(38.64)
        5:51.93(38.82)    6:30.61(38.68)    7:10.38(39.77)    7:49.68(39.30)
        8:27.90(38.22)    9:07.20(39.30)    9:44.30(37.10)   10:19.34(35.04)
  7  Aumiller, Joe F                50  MICH   10:57.33    10:40.50      4.00
                36.29     1:15.75(39.46)    1:55.26(39.51)    2:35.82(40.56)
        3:16.10(40.28)    3:57.41(41.31)    4:38.21(40.80)    5:19.40(41.19)
        6:00.01(40.61)    6:41.01(41.00)    7:21.57(40.56)    8:02.23(40.66)
        8:42.94(40.71)    9:23.53(40.59)   10:03.32(39.79)   10:40.50(37.18)
  8  Braun, Mark G                  50  LYTA   10:33.00    10:44.20      3.00
                36.48     1:15.57(39.09)    1:56.17(40.60)    2:36.48(40.31)
        3:17.02(40.54)    3:57.29(40.27)    4:37.95(40.66)    5:18.13(40.18)
        5:58.98(40.85)    6:39.68(40.70)    7:20.69(41.01)    8:01.56(40.87)
        8:42.37(40.81)    9:23.47(41.10)   10:04.86(41.39)   10:44.20(39.34)
  9  Fanelli, Michael               53  BERK   10:58.00    11:04.54      2.00
                37.34     1:18.43(41.09)    1:59.72(41.29)    2:41.94(42.22)
        3:24.38(42.44)    4:06.26(41.88)    4:48.52(42.26)    5:30.79(42.27)
        6:03.92(33.13)    6:55.10(51.18)    7:37.44(42.34)    8:19.50(42.06)
        9:01.71(42.21)    9:43.26(41.55)   10:15.08(31.82)   11:04.54(49.46)
 10  Williams, Scott                52   TOC   11:05.50    11:55.29      1.00
                38.86     1:22.10(43.24)    2:05.74(43.64)    2:50.59(44.85)
        3:35.89(45.30)    4:21.05(45.16)    5:05.37(44.32)    5:49.63(44.26)
        6:33.55(43.92)    7:18.35(44.80)    8:04.71(46.36)    8:50.41(45.70)
        9:37.51(47.10)   10:25.00(47.49)   11:10.54(45.54)   11:55.29(44.75)
 11  Burr, Chuck                    50  RIDG   11:10.00    12:15.11          
                38.81     1:21.31(42.50)    2:05.65(44.34)    2:51.24(45.59)
        3:38.03(46.79)    4:25.23(47.20)    5:06.98(41.75)    6:00.34(53.36)
        6:41.42(41.08)    7:34.94(53.52)    8:22.50(47.56)    9:09.90(47.40)
        9:50.13(40.23)   10:43.33(53.20)   11:28.86(45.53)   12:15.11(46.25)
 12  Deichmann, Richard             50   SMS   15:00.00    15:28.80          
                50.48     1:46.80(56.32)    2:46.37(59.57)    3:44.52(58.15)
      4:44.93(1:00.41)    5:44.49(59.56)    6:44.17(59.68)    7:43.65(59.48)
      8:45.09(1:01.44)    9:42.98(57.89)   10:41.66(58.68) 11:41.71(1:00.05)
     12:42.10(1:00.39)   13:39.66(57.56)   14:36.95(57.29)   15:28.80(51.85)
---  Copeland, Rob                  51  GAJA    9:41.77          NS          

Men 50-54 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:08.33   8/20/2000  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Musial, Wieslaw                50  TOMS   19:15.00    19:05.90     11.00
                33.31     1:09.61(36.30)    1:47.15(37.54)    2:24.63(37.48)
        3:02.86(38.23)    3:40.45(37.59)    4:18.93(38.48)    4:56.93(38.00)
        5:35.54(38.61)    6:13.72(38.18)    6:52.24(38.52)    7:30.85(38.61)
        8:09.55(38.70)    8:47.75(38.20)    9:26.50(38.75)   10:04.30(37.80)
       10:42.85(38.55)   11:20.96(38.11)   11:59.82(38.86)   12:38.23(38.41)
       13:17.10(38.87)   13:55.46(38.36)   14:35.33(39.87)   15:14.62(39.29)
       15:53.51(38.89)   16:32.17(38.66)   17:11.55(39.38)   17:50.29(38.74)
       18:29.48(39.19)   19:05.90(36.42)
  2  Wood, Larry W                  53  TXLA   18:59.00    19:12.25      9.00
                35.30     1:13.13(37.83)    1:50.95(37.82)    2:29.68(38.73)
        3:08.08(38.40)    3:46.96(38.88)    4:25.67(38.71)    5:04.12(38.45)
        5:42.64(38.52)    6:21.59(38.95)    7:00.27(38.68)    7:39.24(38.97)
        8:17.97(38.73)    8:56.28(38.31)    9:34.99(38.71)   10:13.58(38.59)
       10:52.37(38.79)   11:31.15(38.78)   12:09.63(38.48)   12:48.36(38.73)
       13:27.34(38.98)   14:06.54(39.20)   14:45.41(38.87)   15:24.13(38.72)
       16:03.13(39.00)   16:42.14(39.01)   17:21.53(39.39)   18:00.72(39.19)
       18:37.04(36.32)   19:12.25(35.21)
  3  Aumiller, Joe F                50  MICH   21:46.65    20:53.10      8.00
                37.76     1:18.27(40.51)    1:59.90(41.63)    2:40.97(41.07)
        3:22.73(41.76)    4:04.42(41.69)    4:46.74(42.32)    5:28.75(42.01)
        6:11.70(42.95)    6:53.82(42.12)    7:36.55(42.73)    8:18.43(41.88)
        9:01.07(42.64)    9:42.77(41.70)   10:25.21(42.44)   11:06.93(41.72)
       11:49.47(42.54)   12:31.31(41.84)   13:14.24(42.93)   13:56.24(42.00)
       14:38.68(42.44)   15:20.49(41.81)   16:02.90(42.41)   16:45.18(42.28)
       17:27.68(42.50)   18:09.52(41.84)   18:52.13(42.61)   19:33.69(41.56)
       20:14.79(41.10)   20:53.10(38.31)
  4  Christensen, Thomas F          51   LVM   21:55.42    24:39.74      7.00
                40.82     1:24.22(43.40)    2:09.48(45.26)    2:56.43(46.95)
        3:43.85(47.42)    4:31.77(47.92)    5:20.99(49.22)    6:10.32(49.33)
        6:59.90(49.58)    7:49.17(49.27)    8:41.81(52.64)    9:33.09(51.28)
       10:22.67(49.58)   11:13.39(50.72)   12:04.25(50.86)   12:55.22(50.97)
       13:45.33(50.11)   14:35.31(49.98)   15:26.30(50.99)   16:16.50(50.20)
       17:08.91(52.41)   17:59.37(50.46)   18:50.10(50.73)   19:40.27(50.17)
       20:31.35(51.08)   21:21.69(50.34)   22:12.66(50.97)   23:02.43(49.77)
       23:52.04(49.61)   24:39.74(47.70)
---  Stites, Jim S                  50  ARIZ   20:45.89          NS          

Men 50-54 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.81   8/15/2004  Wolf, Tom                    
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Klein, Jonathan E              50  NCMS      30.50       31.09     11.00
  2  Steel, Tom L                   51  UNAT      31.80       31.69      9.00
  3  Supple, Robert C               53  NMMS      31.50       32.04      8.00
  4  Musial, Wieslaw                50  TOMS      30.62       32.11      7.00
  5  Heath, Robert H                50   MAM      32.42       32.17      6.00
  6  Snyder, Scott W                50   SMS      34.45       32.61      5.00
  7  Schatz, Gary L                 52  WMST      33.36       32.63      4.00
  8  Barton, Tom                    51  DAMM      34.00       33.27      3.00
  9  Van Boer, Eric D               53  RHMS      33.00       33.41      2.00
 10  Gordon, Lance L                51  WMST      32.90       34.36      1.00
 11  Benson, Stan                   54   CMS      35.70       35.46          
 12  Neville, Richard               51  FAST      35.89       35.76          
 13  Burr, Chuck                    50  RIDG      37.00       38.10          
 14  Pearce, Ira H                  52  SQST      38.65       38.57          
 15  Dunne, Patrick                 53  DAMM      39.91       43.00          
---  Mason, Erik P                  53  KAMS      39.00          NS          
---  Graham, Donald                 53   PNA      31.52          NS          
---  Billeaud, Stephen O            54   SMS      36.95          NS          
---  O'Brien, Kerry L               50   WCM      34.55          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:04.83   8/15/2004  Wolf, Tom                    
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stephenson, Dan                50  MICH    1:07.50     1:06.28     11.00
                32.73     1:06.28(33.55)
  2  Klein, Jonathan E              50  NCMS    1:06.00     1:06.95      9.00
                32.29     1:06.95(34.66)
  3  Musial, Wieslaw                50  TOMS    1:05.50     1:07.51      8.00
                33.02     1:07.51(34.49)
  4  Supple, Robert C               53  NMMS    1:08.10     1:08.31      7.00
                33.08     1:08.31(35.23)
  5  Schatz, Gary L                 52  WMST    1:12.08     1:08.97      6.00
                34.03     1:08.97(34.94)
  6  Heath, Robert H                50   MAM    1:11.40     1:09.96      5.00
                33.59     1:09.96(36.37)
  7  Barton, Tom                    51  DAMM    1:14.00     1:10.85      4.00
                35.18     1:10.85(35.67)
  8  Steel, Tom L                   51  UNAT    1:14.70     1:11.83      3.00
                35.57     1:11.83(36.26)
  9  Bliss, Thomas G                53  FACT    1:14.00     1:15.88      2.00
                36.76     1:15.88(39.12)
 10  Benson, Stan                   54   CMS    1:18.00     1:20.76      1.00
                38.65     1:20.76(42.11)
 11  Burr, Chuck                    50  RIDG    1:21.50     1:26.65          
                41.52     1:26.65(45.13)
 12  Christensen, Thomas F          51   LVM    1:20.27     1:27.08          
                41.69     1:27.08(45.39)
 13  Bender, Leslie C               51   BSM    1:33.30     1:30.68          
                44.79     1:30.68(45.89)
---  Graham, Donald                 53   PNA    1:11.37          NS          
---  Snyder, Scott W                50   SMS    1:14.97          NS          
---  Schuber, Charlie L             50  WMST    2:10.00          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:20.51   8/15/2004  Wolf, Tom                    
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Musial, Wieslaw                50  TOMS    2:21.00     2:24.01     11.00
                34.99     1:11.25(36.26)    1:48.38(37.13)    2:24.01(35.63)
  2  Bugg, Bob                      50  GAJA    2:28.50     2:28.35      9.00
                36.00     1:13.14(37.14)    1:50.04(36.90)    2:28.35(38.31)
  3  Klein, Jonathan E              50  NCMS    2:28.00     2:28.74      8.00
                34.37     1:12.43(38.06)    1:51.82(39.39)    2:28.74(36.92)
  4  Supple, Robert C               53  NMMS    2:32.80     2:29.33      7.00
                34.89     1:12.28(37.39)    1:50.57(38.29)    2:29.33(38.76)
  5  Schatz, Gary L                 52  WMST    2:30.69     2:29.57      6.00
                35.08     1:11.93(36.85)    1:50.82(38.89)    2:29.57(38.75)
  6  Bliss, Thomas G                53  FACT    2:39.50     2:34.58      5.00
                36.56     1:15.15(38.59)    1:55.14(39.99)    2:34.58(39.44)
  7  Barton, Tom                    51  DAMM    2:45.00     2:35.88      4.00
                37.00     1:15.98(38.98)    1:56.78(40.80)    2:35.88(39.10)
  8  Seagraves, Bob A               51  GTTM    2:41.32     2:39.94      3.00
                37.28     1:16.74(39.46)    1:57.78(41.04)    2:39.94(42.16)
  9  Snyder, Scott W                50   SMS    2:48.77     2:43.22      2.00
                37.10     1:17.93(40.83)    2:00.32(42.39)    2:43.22(42.90)
 10  Anderson, Mark J               54    IM    2:48.70     2:51.49      1.00
                41.12     1:24.56(43.44)    2:08.30(43.74)    2:51.49(43.19)
 11  Burr, Chuck                    50  RIDG    2:58.00     3:09.08          
                43.09     1:32.45(49.36)    2:21.37(48.92)    3:09.08(47.71)
 12  Christensen, Thomas F          51   LVM    3:26.45     3:11.82          
                44.32     1:32.14(47.82)    2:22.29(50.15)    3:11.82(49.53)
 13  Bender, Leslie C               51   BSM    3:19.21     3:18.51          
                45.14     1:36.14(51.00)    2:29.19(53.05)    3:18.51(49.32)

Men 50-54 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.37    6/2/2007  Malcolm, Doug C              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Malcolm, Doug C                50  GAJA      31.37       31.88     11.00
  2  Groselle, Jack R               53  O*H*      33.33       33.51      9.00
  3  Gribble, David C               52  UNAT      37.58       34.12      8.00
  4  Hamilton, Berry                54  GAJA      34.60       34.97      7.00
  5  Neville, Richard               51  FAST      34.90       35.49      6.00
  6  Hess, Richard W                53   CMS      36.00       35.65      5.00
  7  Marshall, D Scot               51  WMST      35.50       36.05      4.00
  8  Van Boer, Eric D               53  RHMS      36.50       36.13      3.00
  9  Seagraves, Bob A               51  GTTM      36.39       36.32      2.00
 10  Haberek, Cork                  50   SKY      35.81       36.58      1.00
 11  Steel, Tom L                   51  UNAT      38.81       37.31          
 12  Louie, Jamie                   50   CMS      36.30       37.44          
 13  Williams, Scott                52   TOC      39.56       37.58          
 14  Hurst, Kent                    50  FAST      39.96       38.81          
 15  Benson, Stan                   54   CMS      38.50       40.15          
 16  Dunne, Patrick                 53  DAMM      39.73       40.48          
 17  Bergman, Trey                  53  HOST      40.00       40.77          
 18  Wagner, Fred J                 51   H2O      42.10       44.18          
 19  Kelly, Robert H                53  SBAS      59.99       48.86          

Men 50-54 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:11.49   6/13/2004  Groselle, Jack R             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Malcolm, Doug C                50  GAJA    1:11.59     1:12.96     11.00
                34.36     1:12.96(38.60)
  2  Groselle, Jack R               53  O*H*    1:13.11     1:14.04      9.00
                35.35     1:14.04(38.69)
  3  Gribble, David C               52  UNAT    1:19.44     1:16.85      8.00
                36.70     1:16.85(40.15)
  4  Hamilton, Berry                54  GAJA    1:17.60     1:18.09      7.00
                36.90     1:18.09(41.19)
  5  Louie, Jamie                   50   CMS    1:22.50     1:20.36      6.00
                39.07     1:20.36(41.29)
  6  Neville, Richard               51  FAST    1:19.90     1:20.37      5.00
                38.12     1:20.37(42.25)
  7  Marshall, D Scot               51  WMST    1:17.50     1:20.71      4.00
                37.70     1:20.71(43.01)
  8  Haberek, Cork                  50   SKY    1:19.77     1:22.09      3.00
                39.01     1:22.09(43.08)
  9  Bergman, Trey                  53  HOST    1:31.00     1:28.21      2.00
                41.66     1:28.21(46.55)
 10  Hurst, Kent                    50  FAST    1:29.35     1:29.53      1.00
                43.04     1:29.53(46.49)
 11  Kipp, Richard A                50   DRM    1:26.00     1:30.68          
                43.10     1:30.68(47.58)
 12  Fanelli, Michael               53  BERK    1:29.66     1:31.87          
                43.89     1:31.87(47.98)
 13  Benson, Stan                   54   CMS    1:27.00     1:33.73          
                43.02     1:33.73(50.71)
 14  Bender, Leslie C               51   BSM    1:37.81     1:35.80          
                44.88     1:35.80(50.92)
---  Kelly, Robert H                53  SBAS    1:59.99          DQ          
                53.27   1:58.72(1:05.45)

Men 50-54 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:39.08   8/19/2001  Colella, Rick                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gribble, David C               52  UNAT    2:56.51     2:52.59     11.00
                39.18     1:23.18(44.00)    2:09.13(45.95)    2:52.59(43.46)
  2  Hamilton, Berry                54  GAJA    2:50.00     2:52.65      9.00
                40.00     1:24.63(44.63)    2:10.09(45.46)    2:52.65(42.56)
  3  Louie, Jamie                   50   CMS    3:02.50     2:56.39      8.00
                40.09     1:25.28(45.19)    2:10.73(45.45)    2:56.39(45.66)
  4  Seagraves, Bob A               51  GTTM    2:59.26     2:57.19      7.00
                40.25     1:24.58(44.33)    2:10.81(46.23)    2:57.19(46.38)
  5  Haberek, Cork                  50   SKY    2:59.14     2:59.98      6.00
                40.00     1:25.15(45.15)    2:12.79(47.64)    2:59.98(47.19)
  6  Braun, Mark G                  50  LYTA    3:10.00     3:01.94      5.00
                42.87     1:29.34(46.47)    2:16.19(46.85)    3:01.94(45.75)
  7  Aumiller, Joe F                50  MICH    3:06.75     3:02.52      4.00
                41.98     1:28.44(46.46)    2:15.85(47.41)    3:02.52(46.67)
  8  Neville, Richard               51  FAST    2:59.79     3:08.61      3.00
                39.95     1:27.11(47.16)    2:18.01(50.90)    3:08.61(50.60)
  9  Bergman, Trey                  53  HOST    3:18.00     3:11.03      2.00
                43.32     1:31.91(48.59)    2:21.80(49.89)    3:11.03(49.23)
 10  Fanelli, Michael               53  BERK    3:08.93     3:15.88      1.00
                43.92     1:33.20(49.28)    2:24.96(51.76)    3:15.88(50.92)
 11  Christensen, Thomas F          51   LVM    3:17.56     3:27.35          
                48.51     1:42.64(54.13)    2:36.51(53.87)    3:27.35(50.84)
---  Munro, Stuart A                50  OREG    3:17.70          NS          
---  Kelly, Robert H                53  SBAS    3:59.99          NS          
---  Dross, David W                 51  UNAT    3:15.45          NS          

Men 50-54 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.23   7/18/2004  Hedrick, Trip                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Fields, John A                 51   AWJ      28.00       27.12     11.00
  2  Schatz, Gary L                 52  WMST      27.87       27.76      9.00
  3  Klein, Jonathan E              50  NCMS      28.00       28.31      8.00
  4  Hess, Richard W                53   CMS      28.74       28.74      7.00
  5  Heath, Robert H                50   MAM      28.38       28.78      6.00
  6  Snyder, Scott W                50   SMS      30.88       29.25      5.00
  7  Murtagh, Patrick D             50    MM      30.50       29.26      4.00
  8  Steel, Tom L                   51  UNAT      30.31       29.66      3.00
  9  O'Brien, Kerry L               50   WCM      29.50       29.93      2.00
 10  Williams, Scott                52   TOC      31.50       30.07      1.00
 11  Gribble, David C               52  UNAT      31.28       30.91          
 12  Ferron, Lars                   52  GOLD      32.93       31.29          
 13  Burr, Chuck                    50  RIDG      30.50       31.41          
 14  Dunne, Patrick                 53  DAMM      34.54       35.75          
---  Martin, Doug                   54  ARKM      29.80          DQ          
---  Graham, Donald                 53   PNA      27.98          NS          
---  Billeaud, Stephen O            54   SMS      32.95          NS          
---  Gregg, Steven N                52    IM      28.50          NS          
---  Gordon, Lance L                51  WMST      29.90          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     59.49   8/15/2004  Hedrick, Trip                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  O'Brien, Kerry L               50   WCM    1:05.00     1:04.52     11.00
                30.21     1:04.52(34.31)
  2  Murtagh, Patrick D             50    MM    1:08.50     1:05.25      9.00
                31.04     1:05.25(34.21)
  3  Erickson, Tim D                51  FLAQ    1:09.80     1:05.75      8.00
                30.99     1:05.75(34.76)
  4  Hess, Richard W                53   CMS    1:04.51     1:06.01      7.00
                30.66     1:06.01(35.35)
  5  Snyder, Scott W                50   SMS    1:09.43     1:06.99      6.00
                30.49     1:06.99(36.50)
  6  Bliss, Thomas G                53  FACT    1:10.50     1:08.54      5.00
                31.34     1:08.54(37.20)
  7  Copeland, Rob                  51  GAJA    1:08.22     1:09.74      4.00
                32.18     1:09.74(37.56)
  8  Ferron, Lars                   52  GOLD    1:14.52     1:11.09      3.00
                33.05     1:11.09(38.04)
  9  Burr, Chuck                    50  RIDG    1:15.50     1:17.02      2.00
                33.68     1:17.02(43.34)
---  Martin, Doug                   54  ARKM    1:12.00          NS          
---  Graham, Donald                 53   PNA    1:06.29          NS          
---  Gregg, Steven N                52    IM    1:02.50          NS          
---  Williams, Scott                52   TOC    1:15.20          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:21.40   7/25/2004  Lautman, Scott M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Murtagh, Patrick D             50    MM    2:38.00     2:29.39     11.00
                32.34     1:09.69(37.35)    1:49.59(39.90)    2:29.39(39.80)
  2  O'Brien, Kerry L               50   WCM    2:28.50     2:30.27      9.00
                32.79     1:10.99(38.20)    1:51.46(40.47)    2:30.27(38.81)
  3  Erickson, Tim D                51  FLAQ    2:33.00     2:30.86      8.00
                32.29     1:09.43(37.14)    1:48.94(39.51)    2:30.86(41.92)
  4  Copeland, Rob                  51  GAJA    2:35.78     2:36.09      7.00
                34.01     1:13.40(39.39)    1:55.21(41.81)    2:36.09(40.88)
  5  Bliss, Thomas G                53  FACT    2:40.50     2:38.74      6.00
                34.17     1:14.12(39.95)    1:55.79(41.67)    2:38.74(42.95)
  6  Robinson, Dan L                50   PNA    2:35.00     2:42.62      5.00
                35.39     1:14.47(39.08)    1:55.34(40.87)    2:42.62(47.28)
  7  Musial, Wieslaw                50  TOMS    2:30.00     2:44.22      4.00
                34.75     1:14.05(39.30)    1:55.29(41.24)    2:44.22(48.93)
  8  Kriger, Joel                   54   DAM    2:42.00     2:51.22      3.00
                36.99     1:19.71(42.72)    2:05.15(45.44)    2:51.22(46.07)
  9  Christensen, Thomas F          51   LVM    3:40.27     3:39.64      2.00
                45.46     1:41.07(55.61)    2:41.02(59.95)    3:39.64(58.62)
---  Munro, Stuart A                50  OREG    3:04.52          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:23.45   8/18/2001  Colella, Rick                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groselle, Jack R               53  O*H*    2:27.88     2:28.12     11.00
                30.48     1:11.10(40.62)    1:55.79(44.69)    2:28.12(32.33)
  2  Callahan, Jim                  50  GCMT    2:33.87     2:28.39      9.00
                32.51     1:12.37(39.86)    1:55.90(43.53)    2:28.39(32.49)
  3  Musial, Wieslaw                50  TOMS    2:29.00     2:31.62      8.00
                31.88     1:11.39(39.51)    1:57.62(46.23)    2:31.62(34.00)
  4  Heath, Robert H                50   MAM    2:34.00     2:33.73      7.00
                31.37     1:11.11(39.74)    1:57.81(46.70)    2:33.73(35.92)
  5  Seagraves, Bob A               51  GTTM    2:35.75     2:34.21      6.00
              1:58.29                                         2:34.21(35.92)
  6  Hamilton, Berry                54  GAJA    2:33.00     2:34.60      5.00
                32.92     1:13.98(41.06)    1:58.10(44.12)    2:34.60(36.50)
  7  Bliss, Thomas G                53  FACT    2:38.50     2:35.21      4.00
                31.74     1:10.90(39.16)    1:58.83(47.93)    2:35.21(36.38)
  8  Gribble, David C               52  UNAT    2:38.59     2:39.76      3.00
                32.94     1:15.25(42.31)    2:01.87(46.62)    2:39.76(37.89)
  9  Steel, Tom L                   51  UNAT    2:51.55     2:40.76      2.00
                33.36     1:15.29(41.93)    2:05.51(50.22)    2:40.76(35.25)
 10  Louie, Jamie                   50   CMS    2:44.50     2:41.26      1.00
                35.32     1:18.03(42.71)    2:03.37(45.34)    2:41.26(37.89)
 11  Haberek, Cork                  50   SKY    2:37.79     2:42.06          
                32.97     1:17.86(44.89)    2:04.31(46.45)    2:42.06(37.75)
 12  Robinson, Dan L                50   PNA    2:45.00     2:44.43          
                35.24     1:20.81(45.57)    2:06.98(46.17)    2:44.43(37.45)
 13  Snyder, Scott W                50   SMS    2:54.20     2:52.50          
                31.41     1:15.10(43.69)    2:12.28(57.18)    2:52.50(40.22)
 14  Aumiller, Joe F                50  MICH    2:59.50     2:53.41          
                39.23     1:27.38(48.15)    2:16.01(48.63)    2:53.41(37.40)
 15  Fanelli, Michael               53  BERK    2:50.60     3:05.84          
                39.41     1:33.35(53.94)    2:24.39(51.04)    3:05.84(41.45)
 16  Light, Dennis                  53  RIDG    2:54.23     3:09.35          
                38.64     1:29.72(51.08)    2:25.02(55.30)    3:09.35(44.33)
---  Wood, Larry W                  53  TXLA    2:32.00          NS          
---  Graham, Donald                 53   PNA    2:37.00          NS          
---  Billeaud, Stephen O            54   SMS    2:59.30          NS          

Men 50-54 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:05.82   8/17/2001  Colella, Rick                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Callahan, Jim                  50  GCMT    5:26.86     5:21.42     11.00
                34.24     1:12.68(38.44)    1:56.20(43.52)    2:37.39(41.19)
        3:24.52(47.13)    4:11.68(47.16)    4:47.36(35.68)    5:21.42(34.06)
  2  Erickson, Tim D                51  FLAQ    5:45.40     5:32.99      9.00
                33.89     1:12.35(38.46)    1:57.63(45.28)                  
      3:30.60(1:32.97)    4:19.99(49.39)    4:57.14(37.15)    5:32.99(35.85)
  3  Bliss, Thomas G                53  FACT    5:39.00     5:36.34      8.00
                33.96     1:14.85(40.89)    1:56.59(41.74)    2:37.78(41.19)
        3:28.42(50.64)    4:18.93(50.51)    4:58.05(39.12)    5:36.34(38.29)
  4  Seagraves, Bob A               51  GTTM    5:33.89     5:37.38      7.00
                34.23     1:15.45(41.22)    1:58.36(42.91)    2:41.38(43.02)
        3:29.74(48.36)    4:20.33(50.59)    4:59.91(39.58)    5:37.38(37.47)
  5  Wood, Larry W                  53  TXLA    5:32.00     5:40.88      6.00
                36.53     1:18.85(42.32)    2:05.33(46.48)    2:49.42(44.09)
        3:39.99(50.57)    4:30.33(50.34)    5:06.74(36.41)    5:40.88(34.14)
  6  Murtagh, Patrick D             50    MM    6:05.00     5:40.99      5.00
                33.76     1:13.23(39.47)    2:02.12(48.89)    2:47.36(45.24)
        3:37.62(50.26)    4:28.08(50.46)    5:05.01(36.93)    5:40.99(35.98)
  7  Louie, Jamie                   50   CMS    5:52.40     5:46.82      4.00
                36.34     1:19.33(42.99)    2:05.05(45.72)    2:49.76(44.71)
        3:36.08(46.32)    4:24.75(48.67)    5:06.73(41.98)    5:46.82(40.09)
  8  Haberek, Cork                  50   SKY    5:42.55     5:46.87      3.00
                34.00     1:15.93(41.93)    2:02.78(46.85)    2:50.15(47.37)
        3:37.99(47.84)    4:27.59(49.60)    5:09.04(41.45)    5:46.87(37.83)
  9  Robinson, Dan L                50   PNA    5:45.00     5:49.48      2.00
                36.10     1:16.48(40.38)    2:04.94(48.46)    2:52.17(47.23)
        3:41.94(49.77)    4:31.75(49.81)    5:11.43(39.68)    5:49.48(38.05)
 10  Christensen, Thomas F          51   LVM    6:50.43     6:43.94      1.00
                 0.00   1:33.02(1:33.02)                    3:20.04(1:47.02)
        4:19.47(59.43)    5:17.48(58.01)    6:00.76(43.28)    6:43.94(43.18)
---  Hamilton, Berry                54  GAJA    5:30.00          NS          
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #60Sponsor #25Sponsor #20
Sponsor #14Sponsor #59Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #13
Sponsor #62Sponsor #61Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #36