2007 USMS Long Course Nationals Results

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 40-44 Results

Men 40-44 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.14   7/13/2003  Boatwright, David            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Ross C                  41  WMST      24.79       25.05     11.00
  2  Gawronski, Tomasz J            41  WMST      25.86       25.65      9.00
  3  Mayer, Bob                     40  WAWA      26.42       25.71      8.00
  4  Hasegawa, Brian J              44  TOMS      25.90       25.99      7.00
  5  Farestvedt, Lars               43  KAMS      26.30       26.28      6.00
  6  Semisch, Kevin P               41  FLAQ      24.00       26.31      5.00
  7  Romo, Carlos                   41    SC      25.00       26.36      4.00
  8  Norris, Pat                    40  WMST      27.12       26.39      3.00
  9  Summe, Brian C                 41  SWOM      26.28       26.42      2.00
 10  Eichler, Brad                  41  ARKM      26.96       26.95      1.00
 11  Divis, Gregory C               44  WMST      27.90       27.10          
 12  Jones, Kenton R                40  SDSM      27.46       27.30          
 13  Dillon, Duffy                  42  FLAQ      28.50       27.87          
 14  Weiss, Scot H                  42  FLAQ      28.00       27.88          
 15  Lawrence, Asa J                44  WMST      25.50       28.00          
 16  Blavatnik, Alex                43  FLAQ      29.00       28.08          
 17  Anderson, Don                  42  SSMS      27.89       28.20          
 18  Schardt, Thomas F              40  MICH      27.48       28.29          
 19  Paller, Craig A                41  UTAH      27.20       28.38          
 20  Hatch, Michael W               41  WMST      28.71       28.41          
 21  Cleveland, William S           42   SMS      29.00       29.29          
 22  Bosma, Alan P                  42   RAY      30.34       29.84          
 23  Strong, Bret L                 44  WMST      35.00       32.87          
 24  Crecelius, Eric                43  WMST      33.77       33.45          
---  Tsuchiya, Brian R              43   CMS      25.50          NS          
---  Burke, J Marshall              44  DAMM      28.04          NS          
---  Petersen, Mick S               41  STFF      35.00          NS          
---  Young, Robert                  43    IM      27.89          NS          
---  Schilly, Dennis J              41  WMST      32.50          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     53.45   8/10/2006  Saeger, Rich E               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Ross C                  41  WMST      54.60       54.68     11.00
                25.91       54.68(28.77)
  2  Benucci, Lorenzo               40   AWJ      56.50       54.87      9.00
                26.53       54.87(28.34)
  3  Clark, Henry L                 42  ARIZ      54.50       55.92      8.00
                27.19       55.92(28.73)
  4  Gawronski, Tomasz J            41  WMST      57.12       56.49      7.00
                27.77       56.49(28.72)
  5  Rasmussen, Anders M            44  TXLA      56.49       56.85      6.00
                26.91       56.85(29.94)
  6  Sargent, Gregory O             40  CONN      56.62       57.06      5.00
                27.19       57.06(29.87)
  7  Mayer, Bob                     40  WAWA      57.32       57.13      4.00
                26.78       57.13(30.35)
  8  Romo, Carlos                   41    SC      55.00       57.21      3.00
                27.55       57.21(29.66)
  9  Tsuchiya, Brian R              43   CMS      54.50       57.43      2.00
                27.69       57.43(29.74)
 10  Eichler, Brad                  41  ARKM      57.50       57.61      1.00
                27.70       57.61(29.91)
 11  Semisch, Kevin P               41  FLAQ      59.03       58.43          
                27.53       58.43(30.90)
 12  Hasegawa, Brian J              44  TOMS      56.80       58.50          
                28.34       58.50(30.16)
 13  Norris, Pat                    40  WMST    1:00.86       58.63          
                27.99       58.63(30.64)
 14  Leutner, Gerry P               43  WMST      59.00       58.84          
                28.50       58.84(30.34)
 15  Summe, Brian C                 41  SWOM      58.34       58.92          
                27.59       58.92(31.33)
 16  Farestvedt, Lars               43  KAMS      58.81       59.24          
                28.01       59.24(31.23)
 17  Huston, Jonathan S             43  RICE    1:02.52     1:00.52          
                29.24     1:00.52(31.28)
 18  Jones, Kenton R                40  SDSM    1:00.43     1:00.69          
                28.45     1:00.69(32.24)
 19  Vazhenin, Igor V               43  CHAY      58.43     1:01.96          
                30.17     1:01.96(31.79)
 20  Anderson, Don                  42  SSMS    1:03.50     1:02.50          
                30.61     1:02.50(31.89)
 21  Blavatnik, Alex                43  FLAQ    1:04.00     1:03.45          
                31.57     1:03.45(31.88)
 22  Hatch, Michael W               41  WMST    1:04.25     1:04.10          
                30.07     1:04.10(34.03)
 23  Hefner, Joel H                 40  WFLY    1:02.00     1:04.51          
                29.80     1:04.51(34.71)
 24  Calderon-Macias, Carlos        42  EMEX    1:05.60     1:06.51          
                31.83     1:06.51(34.68)
 25  Coates, Ed M                   41  TXLA    1:07.00     1:09.92          
                33.57     1:09.92(36.35)
 26  Bosma, Alan P                  42   RAY    1:10.43     1:11.21          
                32.34     1:11.21(38.87)
---  Divis, Gregory C               44  WMST    1:02.00          DQ          
                 0.00                   
---  Burke, J Marshall              44  DAMM    1:02.80          NS          
---  Young, Robert                  43    IM    1:03.99          NS          
---  Lawrence, Asa J                44  WMST      59.99          NS          
---  Schilly, Dennis J              41  WMST    1:08.00          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:55.06   8/10/2006  Saeger, Rich E               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Ross C                  41  WMST    1:59.88     1:59.03     11.00
                28.06       57.77(29.71)    1:28.41(30.64)    1:59.03(30.62)
  2  Clark, Henry L                 42  ARIZ    2:00.00     2:02.22      9.00
                28.66       59.57(30.91)    1:31.08(31.51)    2:02.22(31.14)
  3  Benucci, Lorenzo               40   AWJ    2:03.50     2:03.61      8.00
                29.33     1:00.50(31.17)    1:31.74(31.24)    2:03.61(31.87)
  4  Romo, Carlos                   41    SC    2:05.00     2:04.26      7.00
                29.10     1:00.24(31.14)    1:32.12(31.88)    2:04.26(32.14)
  5  Dickson, Kurt F                40  ARIZ    2:08.78     2:05.10      6.00
                30.24     1:02.28(32.04)    1:34.66(32.38)    2:05.10(30.44)
  6  Mayer, Bob                     40  WAWA    2:11.81     2:06.08      5.00
                29.82     1:02.29(32.47)    1:34.98(32.69)    2:06.08(31.10)
  7  Gawronski, Tomasz J            41  WMST    2:09.55     2:06.42      4.00
                29.94     1:02.16(32.22)    1:35.53(33.37)    2:06.42(30.89)
  8  Ordway, Gary V                 40   ISF    2:05.46     2:07.06      3.00
                29.79     1:01.52(31.73)    1:33.87(32.35)    2:07.06(33.19)
  9  Jones, Kenton R                40  SDSM    2:12.24     2:12.03      2.00
                30.67     1:04.80(34.13)    1:38.72(33.92)    2:12.03(33.31)
 10  Vazhenin, Igor V               43  CHAY    2:09.43     2:13.95      1.00
                31.01     1:04.66(33.65)    1:39.57(34.91)    2:13.95(34.38)
 11  Huston, Jonathan S             43  RICE    2:17.77     2:14.08          
                31.16     1:04.56(33.40)    1:39.42(34.86)    2:14.08(34.66)
 12  Farestvedt, Lars               43  KAMS    2:20.12     2:17.91          
                31.68     1:05.87(34.19)    1:41.95(36.08)    2:17.91(35.96)
 13  Garcia Carranza, Jaime         43  INDO    2:17.40     2:19.10          
                31.57     1:06.75(35.18)    1:43.53(36.78)    2:19.10(35.57)
 14  Norris, Pat                    40  WMST    2:24.55     2:19.19          
                29.86     1:03.49(33.63)    1:39.86(36.37)    2:19.19(39.33)
 15  Schardt, Thomas F              40  MICH    2:24.81     2:21.41          
                30.64     1:06.63(35.99)    1:45.08(38.45)    2:21.41(36.33)
 16  Blavatnik, Alex                43  FLAQ    2:20.00     2:25.06          
                33.69     1:10.55(36.86)    1:48.38(37.83)    2:25.06(36.68)
 17  Coates, Ed M                   41  TXLA    2:35.00     2:30.17          
                34.26     1:12.57(38.31)    1:51.51(38.94)    2:30.17(38.66)
 18  Calderon-Macias, Carlos        42  EMEX    2:26.00     2:30.70          
                34.41     1:11.48(37.07)                    2:30.70(1:19.22)
 19  Valenti, David                 42  WFLY    2:45.00     2:37.50          
                35.43     1:15.01(39.58)                    2:37.50(1:22.49)
 20  Crecelius, Eric                43  WMST    2:59.62     3:01.21          
                38.05     1:22.03(43.98)    2:10.10(48.07)    3:01.21(51.11)
---  Utsch, Jeffrey S               40  ARIZ    1:59.34          NS          
---  Tsuchiya, Brian R              43   CMS    1:59.99          NS          
---  Burke, J Marshall              44  DAMM    2:25.66          NS          
---  Semisch, Kevin P               41  FLAQ    2:13.03          NS          
---  Young, Robert                  43    IM    2:22.00          NS          

Men 40-44 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:12.26   8/15/2005  Baker, Dennis G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Clark, Henry L                 42  ARIZ    4:25.00     4:19.96     11.00
                30.00     1:02.69(32.69)    1:36.24(33.55)    2:09.60(33.36)
        2:42.85(33.25)    3:15.71(32.86)    3:48.32(32.61)    4:19.96(31.64)
  2  Dickson, Kurt F                40  ARIZ    4:29.78     4:27.12      9.00
                32.07     1:05.76(33.69)    1:39.81(34.05)    2:13.87(34.06)
        2:48.08(34.21)    3:21.97(33.89)    3:55.61(33.64)    4:27.12(31.51)
  3  Gawronski, Tomasz J            41  WMST    4:52.00     4:34.24      8.00
                31.38     1:06.15(34.77)    1:41.56(35.41)    2:16.89(35.33)
        2:52.13(35.24)    3:27.42(35.29)    4:02.57(35.15)    4:34.24(31.67)
  4  Huston, Jonathan S             43  RICE    4:58.90     4:49.47      7.00
                34.01     1:10.68(36.67)    1:48.33(37.65)    2:25.43(37.10)
        3:02.19(36.76)    3:38.60(36.41)    4:14.32(35.72)    4:49.47(35.15)
  5  Garcia Carranza, Jaime         43  INDO    4:51.00     4:55.77      6.00
                32.85     1:09.09(36.24)    1:46.32(37.23)    2:23.53(37.21)
        3:01.02(37.49)    3:39.37(38.35)    4:18.78(39.41)    4:55.77(36.99)
  6  Evans, Thomas M                42   CMS    5:02.00     5:02.66      5.00
                 0.00   1:10.29(1:10.29)    1:47.95(37.66)    2:26.57(38.62)
        3:04.92(38.35)    3:44.35(39.43)    4:24.09(39.74)    5:02.66(38.57)
  7  Farestvedt, Lars               43  KAMS    5:02.68     5:03.54      4.00
                32.82     1:09.84(37.02)    1:47.83(37.99)    2:26.59(38.76)
        3:04.86(38.27)    3:44.18(39.32)    4:24.34(40.16)    5:03.54(39.20)
  8  Tate, Claude                   41  RIDG    4:55.88     5:05.16      3.00
                33.71     1:10.33(36.62)    1:48.24(37.91)    2:26.71(38.47)
        3:05.75(39.04)    3:44.95(39.20)    4:25.09(40.14)    5:05.16(40.07)
  9  Coates, Ed M                   41  TXLA    5:10.00     5:14.47      2.00
                35.89                     1:55.39(1:19.50)                  
      3:15.82(1:20.43)                    4:35.76(1:19.94)    5:14.47(38.71)
 10  Anderson, Don                  42  SSMS    5:30.01     5:30.60      1.00
                38.00     1:18.05(40.05)    2:00.53(42.48)    2:43.55(43.02)
        3:26.62(43.07)    4:09.32(42.70)    4:51.89(42.57)    5:30.60(38.71)
---  Vazhenin, Igor V               43  CHAY    4:31.43          NS          

Men 40-44 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:41.65   7/27/2005  Erwin, Jeff T                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dickson, Kurt F                40  ARIZ    9:15.78     9:16.25     11.00
                32.75     1:07.24(34.49)    1:42.48(35.24)    2:17.20(34.72)
        2:50.26(33.06)    3:27.94(37.68)    4:03.44(35.50)    4:38.52(35.08)
        5:14.22(35.70)    5:49.22(35.00)    6:24.83(35.61)    6:59.67(34.84)
        7:34.94(35.27)    8:09.64(34.70)    8:44.71(35.07)    9:16.25(31.54)
  2  Jones, Kenton R                40  SDSM   10:00.95     9:57.23      9.00
                32.29     1:08.02(35.73)    1:44.21(36.19)    2:20.86(36.65)
        2:58.29(37.43)    3:36.09(37.80)    4:14.25(38.16)    4:52.67(38.42)
        5:30.56(37.89)    6:08.80(38.24)    6:47.32(38.52)    7:25.76(38.44)
        8:04.79(39.03)    8:42.98(38.19)    9:20.86(37.88)    9:57.23(36.37)
  3  Yarid, Jay                     44  DAMM   10:30.00    10:05.90      8.00
                35.37     1:13.88(38.51)    1:52.74(38.86)    2:31.47(38.73)
        3:10.39(38.92)    3:48.91(38.52)    4:27.62(38.71)    5:05.89(38.27)
        5:43.62(37.73)    6:21.33(37.71)    6:59.34(38.01)    7:36.70(37.36)
        8:14.39(37.69)    8:51.72(37.33)    9:29.12(37.40)   10:05.90(36.78)
  4  Garcia Carranza, Jaime         43  INDO   10:13.70    10:16.40      7.00
                35.09     1:13.40(38.31)    1:51.77(38.37)    2:30.30(38.53)
        3:08.85(38.55)    3:47.05(38.20)    4:25.34(38.29)    5:04.56(39.22)
        5:43.38(38.82)    6:22.49(39.11)    7:02.21(39.72)    7:40.75(38.54)
        8:20.56(39.81)    8:59.15(38.59)    9:38.57(39.42)   10:16.40(37.83)

Men 40-44 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:58.52   7/30/1995  Yntema, Hess                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Yarid, Jay                     44  DAMM   20:30.00    19:16.00     11.00
                35.31     1:14.51(39.20)    1:53.79(39.28)    2:33.45(39.66)
        3:13.33(39.88)    3:52.87(39.54)    4:32.15(39.28)    5:11.13(38.98)
        5:50.46(39.33)    6:29.56(39.10)    7:08.64(39.08)    7:47.89(39.25)
        8:26.86(38.97)    9:05.88(39.02)    9:44.49(38.61)   10:23.25(38.76)
       11:02.13(38.88)   11:40.70(38.57)   12:19.46(38.76)   12:57.54(38.08)
       13:35.42(37.88)   14:13.54(38.12)   14:51.96(38.42)   15:30.02(38.06)
       16:08.17(38.15)   16:46.39(38.22)   17:24.50(38.11)   18:02.26(37.76)
       18:39.70(37.44)   19:16.00(36.30)
  2  Huston, Jonathan S             43  RICE   20:36.09    19:37.23      9.00
                34.46     1:12.98(38.52)    1:51.62(38.64)    2:30.92(39.30)
        3:10.53(39.61)    3:50.15(39.62)    4:29.46(39.31)    5:09.06(39.60)
        5:48.07(39.01)    6:27.51(39.44)    7:06.66(39.15)    7:45.64(38.98)
        8:24.59(38.95)    9:03.54(38.95)    9:42.89(39.35)   10:22.08(39.19)
       11:01.25(39.17)   11:40.68(39.43)   12:20.17(39.49)   12:59.83(39.66)
       13:40.21(40.38)   14:20.20(39.99)   15:00.02(39.82)   15:40.44(40.42)
       16:20.64(40.20)   17:00.54(39.90)   17:40.43(39.89)   18:20.07(39.64)
       18:59.37(39.30)   19:37.23(37.86)
  3  Evans, Thomas M                42   CMS   21:15.00    19:43.37      8.00
                35.55     1:13.72(38.17)    1:52.83(39.11)    2:31.72(38.89)
        3:10.74(39.02)    3:49.53(38.79)    4:28.79(39.26)    5:07.96(39.17)
        5:47.49(39.53)    6:26.87(39.38)    7:06.55(39.68)    7:45.79(39.24)
        8:25.93(40.14)    9:05.04(39.11)    9:45.17(40.13)   10:25.28(40.11)
       11:05.46(40.18)   11:45.17(39.71)   12:14.90(29.73)   13:05.07(50.17)
       13:44.85(39.78)   14:24.09(39.24)   15:03.92(39.83)   15:44.36(40.44)
       16:24.74(40.38)   17:04.97(40.23)   17:45.05(40.08)   18:24.76(39.71)
       19:04.71(39.95)   19:43.37(38.66)
  4  Garcia Carranza, Jaime         43  INDO   20:15.00    19:44.33      7.00
                35.47     1:14.01(38.54)    1:53.18(39.17)    2:31.57(38.39)
        3:10.57(39.00)    3:49.75(39.18)    4:29.32(39.57)    5:08.64(39.32)
        5:47.53(38.89)    6:27.28(39.75)    7:06.24(38.96)    7:45.71(39.47)
        8:25.10(39.39)    9:04.87(39.77)    9:44.74(39.87)   10:24.47(39.73)
       11:04.78(40.31)   11:44.39(39.61)   12:25.31(40.92)   13:04.42(39.11)
       13:44.57(40.15)   14:25.71(41.14)   15:06.49(40.78)   15:46.49(40.00)
       16:27.35(40.86)   17:07.17(39.82)   17:48.18(41.01)   18:27.48(39.30)
       19:07.44(39.96)   19:44.33(36.89)
  5  Schardt, Thomas F              40  MICH   21:08.12    20:51.94      6.00
                32.87     1:11.13(38.26)    1:51.62(40.49)    2:31.82(40.20)
        3:12.41(40.59)    3:53.06(40.65)    4:34.54(41.48)    5:16.50(41.96)
        5:58.24(41.74)    6:40.54(42.30)    7:22.49(41.95)    8:05.24(42.75)
        8:48.09(42.85)    9:30.49(42.40)   10:12.68(42.19)   10:56.52(43.84)
       11:38.62(42.10)   12:21.57(42.95)   13:04.58(43.01)   13:47.11(42.53)
       14:29.58(42.47)   15:12.67(43.09)   15:55.61(42.94)   16:38.54(42.93)
       17:20.94(42.40)   18:04.01(43.07)   18:46.41(42.40)   19:29.85(43.44)
       20:11.62(41.77)   20:51.94(40.32)
  6  Etgen, John T                  44  MACA   21:45.14    22:50.98      5.00
                37.25     1:20.45(43.20)    2:04.57(44.12)    2:49.19(44.62)
        3:34.01(44.82)    4:19.38(45.37)    5:05.21(45.83)    5:51.53(46.32)
        6:38.02(46.49)    7:24.23(46.21)    8:10.85(46.62)    8:57.20(46.35)
        9:43.76(46.56)   10:30.26(46.50)   11:16.64(46.38)   12:02.63(45.99)
       12:48.61(45.98)   13:35.46(46.85)   14:22.28(46.82)   15:08.90(46.62)
       15:55.67(46.77)   16:42.67(47.00)   17:29.38(46.71)   18:16.04(46.66)
       19:02.42(46.38)   19:48.94(46.52)   20:35.03(46.09)   21:21.18(46.15)
       22:06.94(45.76)   22:50.98(44.04)
  7  Myers, Stephen                 43  GAJA   23:50.00    24:35.77      4.00
                41.03     1:25.37(44.34)    2:11.50(46.13)    2:58.13(46.63)
        3:46.06(47.93)    4:33.64(47.58)    5:18.05(44.41)    6:13.17(55.12)
        6:57.04(43.87)    7:53.97(56.93)    8:34.08(40.11)    9:33.70(59.62)
       10:09.70(36.00) 11:14.79(1:05.09)   12:04.83(50.04)   12:55.58(50.75)
       13:37.03(41.45)   14:35.78(58.75)   15:25.30(49.52)   16:16.55(51.25)
       16:54.19(37.64) 17:55.95(1:01.76)   18:40.45(44.50)   19:35.73(55.28)
       20:25.99(50.26)   21:18.44(52.45)   22:07.91(49.47)   22:58.49(50.58)
       23:47.86(49.37)   24:35.77(47.91)
  8  Barron, Victor L               44  WMST   30:00.00    25:51.82      3.00
                44.44     1:33.45(49.01)    2:24.47(51.02)    3:16.84(52.37)
        4:09.88(53.04)    5:01.67(51.79)    5:54.50(52.83)    6:46.25(51.75)
                        8:29.55(1:43.30) 11:05.11(2:35.56)   11:56.93(51.82)
       12:49.28(52.35)   13:41.56(52.28)   14:34.52(52.96)   15:26.57(52.05)
       16:19.18(52.61)   17:11.28(52.10)   18:04.17(52.89)   18:58.11(53.94)
       19:51.42(53.31)   20:43.82(52.40)   21:36.99(53.17)   22:28.43(51.44)
                                                           24:12.87(1:44.44)
       25:04.84(51.97)   25:51.82(46.98)
  9  Crecelius, Eric                43  WMST   30:20.17    28:41.69      2.00
                47.05     1:42.63(55.58)    2:39.79(57.16)    3:37.22(57.43)
        4:36.38(59.16)    5:34.49(58.11)    6:33.65(59.16)    7:32.30(58.65)
        8:31.47(59.17)    9:30.05(58.58)   10:28.78(58.73)   11:27.13(58.35)
       12:26.61(59.48)   13:26.03(59.42)   14:24.49(58.46)   15:23.01(58.52)
       16:20.79(57.78)   17:18.38(57.59)   18:16.82(58.44)   19:15.45(58.63)
       20:13.90(58.45)   21:12.01(58.11)   22:10.49(58.48)   23:08.75(58.26)
       24:06.57(57.82)   25:05.39(58.82)   26:03.40(58.01)   26:59.99(56.59)
       27:57.46(57.47)   28:41.69(44.23)
---  Strong, Bret L                 44  WMST   25:00.00          NS          

Men 40-44 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.88   8/18/2002  Britt, Clay                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Ross C                  41  WMST      29.69       29.35     11.00
  2  Rasmussen, Anders M            44  TXLA      29.99       29.53      9.00
  3  Yarid, Jay                     44  DAMM      30.00       29.67      8.00
  4  Tsuchiya, Brian R              43   CMS      28.50       31.33      7.00
  5  Dickson, Kurt F                40  ARIZ      30.98       31.49      6.00
  6  Caldwell, Larry E              43  GOLD      33.50       32.94      5.00
  7  Cleveland, William S           42   SMS      35.00       33.59      4.00
  8  Paller, Craig A                41  UTAH      34.24       33.66      3.00
  9  Hefner, Joel H                 40  WFLY      34.00       34.68      2.00
 10  Waud, Timothy P                40  OREG      34.86       35.18      1.00
 11  Hatch, Michael W               41  WMST      34.92       36.06          
 12  Mangrum, John W                44  NCMS      35.34       38.11          
---  Burke, J Marshall              44  DAMM      33.53          NS          
---  Petersen, Mick S               41  STFF      40.00          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:00.64   7/16/2006  Saeger, Rich E               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Ross C                  41  WMST    1:02.69     1:02.84     11.00
                30.94     1:02.84(31.90)
  2  Yarid, Jay                     44  DAMM    1:05.00     1:03.18      9.00
                 0.00   1:03.18(1:03.18)
  3  Rasmussen, Anders M            44  TXLA    1:02.99     1:04.13      8.00
                30.96     1:04.13(33.17)
  4  Dickson, Kurt F                40  ARIZ    1:04.78     1:04.66      7.00
                32.31     1:04.66(32.35)
  5  Sundahl, Philip J              42  WMST    1:09.20     1:08.07      6.00
                33.14     1:08.07(34.93)
  6  Caldwell, Larry E              43  GOLD    1:19.00     1:12.21      5.00
                35.31     1:12.21(36.90)
  7  Monroe, Jay                    43  HOST    1:13.00     1:13.49      4.00
                35.52     1:13.49(37.97)
  8  Dillon, Duffy                  42  FLAQ    1:25.00     1:14.89      3.00
                36.04     1:14.89(38.85)
  9  Evans, Thomas M                42   CMS    1:17.00     1:16.04      2.00
                36.92     1:16.04(39.12)
 10  Cleveland, William S           42   SMS    1:17.00     1:18.20      1.00
                36.55     1:18.20(41.65)
 11  Waud, Timothy P                40  OREG    1:17.26     1:20.13          
                39.72     1:20.13(40.41)
 12  Mangrum, John W                44  NCMS    1:18.40     1:23.82          
                41.33     1:23.82(42.49)
 13  Schardt, Thomas F              40  MICH    1:19.74     1:27.50          
                39.98     1:27.50(47.52)

Men 40-44 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:13.37   8/10/2006  Murphy, Sean                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dickson, Kurt F                40  ARIZ    2:16.68     2:16.87     11.00
                32.95     1:07.22(34.27)    1:42.06(34.84)    2:16.87(34.81)
  2  Yarid, Jay                     44  DAMM    2:25.00     2:20.54      9.00
                33.11     1:09.29(36.18)    1:45.68(36.39)    2:20.54(34.86)
  3  Rasmussen, Anders M            44  TXLA    2:19.99     2:23.50      8.00
                33.87     1:09.73(35.86)    1:46.57(36.84)    2:23.50(36.93)
  4  Sundahl, Philip J              42  WMST    2:24.60     2:32.71      7.00
                34.04     1:10.90(36.86)    1:50.59(39.69)    2:32.71(42.12)
  5  Leutner, Gerry P               43  WMST    2:39.00     2:37.57      6.00
                37.78     1:18.00(40.22)    1:58.34(40.34)    2:37.57(39.23)
  6  Caldwell, Larry E              43  GOLD    2:40.00     2:39.86      5.00
                37.26     1:16.37(39.11)    1:58.43(42.06)    2:39.86(41.43)
  7  Evans, Thomas M                42   CMS    2:46.00     2:43.92      4.00
                37.61     1:18.71(41.10)    2:01.67(42.96)    2:43.92(42.25)
  8  Thompson, Anthony G            43  MOVY    2:48.00     2:46.97      3.00
                 0.00   1:20.76(1:20.76)    2:03.93(43.17)    2:46.97(43.04)
  9  Osburn, Chris                  44  RIDG    2:54.95     2:54.97      2.00
                40.96     1:25.64(44.68)    2:11.01(45.37)    2:54.97(43.96)
 10  Dillon, Duffy                  42  FLAQ    2:51.11     3:00.09      1.00
                39.64     1:21.86(42.22)    2:11.63(49.77)    3:00.09(48.46)
 11  Mangrum, John W                44  NCMS    2:24.08     3:01.31          
                43.36     1:29.29(45.93)    2:15.99(46.70)    3:01.31(45.32)
---  Utsch, Jeffrey S               40  ARIZ    2:18.90          NS          

Men 40-44 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.79   8/10/2006  Rutledge, Mark               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Benucci, Lorenzo               40   AWJ      32.00       31.58     11.00
  2  Summe, Brian C                 41  SWOM      32.45       32.86      8.00
  2  Hasegawa, Brian J              44  TOMS      31.82       32.86      8.00
  4  Paller, Craig A                41  UTAH      32.75       33.01      7.00
  5  Divis, Gregory C               44  WMST      32.90       33.64      6.00
  6  Kohll, David C                 44  OMAH      33.80       34.56      5.00
  7  Blavatnik, Alex                43  FLAQ      35.00       35.11      4.00
  8  Thompson, Anthony G            43  MOVY      34.22       35.22      3.00
  9  Jones, Kenton R                40  SDSM      35.38       35.70      2.00
 10  Osburn, Chris                  44  RIDG      36.02       35.91      1.00
 11  Waud, Timothy P                40  OREG      35.96       36.02          
 12  Calderon-Macias, Carlos        42  EMEX      36.60       37.15          
 13  Norris, Pat                    40  WMST      38.50       37.19          
 14  Hefner, Joel H                 40  WFLY      37.00       37.50          
 15  Tate, Claude                   41  RIDG      37.24       37.80          
 16  Gaarder, Chris                 42  OREG      36.00       38.06          
 17  Myers, Stephen                 43  GAJA      38.95       38.73          
---  Young, Robert                  43    IM      38.00          NS          
---  Lawrence, Asa J                44  WMST      38.00          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:08.01   8/20/2000  Guthrie, David M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Summe, Brian C                 41  SWOM    1:13.00     1:13.06     11.00
                34.54     1:13.06(38.52)
  2  Hasegawa, Brian J              44  TOMS    1:12.10     1:13.96      9.00
                34.75     1:13.96(39.21)
  3  Kohll, David C                 44  OMAH    1:14.20     1:15.06      8.00
                35.52     1:15.06(39.54)
  4  Divis, Gregory C               44  WMST    1:16.00     1:15.18      7.00
                34.54     1:15.18(40.64)
  5  Dunn, Jim                      40  RIDG    1:17.33     1:16.18      6.00
                35.18     1:16.18(41.00)
  6  Paller, Craig A                41  UTAH    1:19.99     1:16.50      5.00
                36.56     1:16.50(39.94)
  7  Thompson, Anthony G            43  MOVY    1:16.65     1:17.86      4.00
                37.20     1:17.86(40.66)
  8  Blavatnik, Alex                43  FLAQ    1:20.00     1:19.02      3.00
                38.44     1:19.02(40.58)
  9  Waud, Timothy P                40  OREG    1:20.89     1:19.18      2.00
                37.42     1:19.18(41.76)
 10  Osburn, Chris                  44  RIDG    1:20.55     1:20.24      1.00
                36.72     1:20.24(43.52)
 11  Etgen, John T                  44  MACA    1:27.05     1:21.33          
                39.32     1:21.33(42.01)
 12  Norris, Pat                    40  WMST    1:26.12     1:21.94          
                38.67     1:21.94(43.27)
 13  Gaarder, Chris                 42  OREG    1:20.00     1:24.33          
                38.69     1:24.33(45.64)
 14  Tate, Claude                   41  RIDG    1:22.61     1:27.14          
                39.19     1:27.14(47.95)
 15  Bosma, Alan P                  42   RAY    1:33.07     1:31.98          
                42.88     1:31.98(49.10)
---  Myers, Stephen                 43  GAJA    1:26.70          DQ          
                42.03     1:26.22(44.19)
---  Calderon-Macias, Carlos        42  EMEX    1:23.60          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:28.54   8/20/2000  Guthrie, David M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tsuchiya, Brian R              43   CMS    2:35.00     2:35.22     11.00
                35.50     1:14.77(39.27)    1:54.33(39.56)    2:35.22(40.89)
  2  Hasegawa, Brian J              44  TOMS    2:45.50     2:42.62      9.00
                37.11     1:18.02(40.91)    2:00.38(42.36)    2:42.62(42.24)
  3  Kohll, David C                 44  OMAH    2:46.10     2:46.07      8.00
                38.22        41.85(3.63)  2:03.17(1:21.32)    2:46.07(42.90)
  4  Paller, Craig A                41  UTAH    2:59.99     2:47.53      7.00
                38.11     1:20.57(42.46)    2:03.61(43.04)    2:47.53(43.92)
  5  Dunn, Jim                      40  RIDG    2:53.08     2:48.03      6.00
                39.11     1:22.64(43.53)    2:06.90(44.26)    2:48.03(41.13)
  6  Thompson, Anthony G            43  MOVY    2:49.89     2:54.28      5.00
                38.91     1:22.92(44.01)    2:08.32(45.40)    2:54.28(45.96)
  7  Etgen, John T                  44  MACA    3:02.54     2:55.21      4.00
                39.98     1:24.70(44.72)    2:09.94(45.24)    2:55.21(45.27)
  8  Divis, Gregory C               44  WMST    3:05.00     2:55.76      3.00
                41.76     1:27.47(45.71)    2:14.87(47.40)    2:55.76(40.89)
  9  Osburn, Chris                  44  RIDG    3:01.95     2:57.04      2.00
                39.64     1:25.19(45.55)    2:11.19(46.00)    2:57.04(45.85)
 10  Waud, Timothy P                40  OREG    2:50.01     3:00.09      1.00
                42.07     1:28.37(46.30)    2:15.47(47.10)    3:00.09(44.62)
 11  Blavatnik, Alex                43  FLAQ    3:10.00     3:00.98          
                42.72     1:29.09(46.37)    2:15.99(46.90)    3:00.98(44.99)
 12  Fischer, Andy J                40  FLAQ    3:20.00     3:05.11          
                44.30     1:31.40(47.10)    2:19.26(47.86)    3:05.11(45.85)
 13  Myers, Stephen                 43  GAJA    3:14.00     3:05.86          
                43.48     1:29.66(46.18)    2:18.33(48.67)    3:05.86(47.53)
 14  Norris, Pat                    40  WMST    3:15.12     3:08.18          
                43.20     1:31.44(48.24)    2:20.96(49.52)    3:08.18(47.22)
 15  Tate, Claude                   41  RIDG    3:01.88     3:08.20          
                42.48     1:29.99(47.51)    2:18.53(48.54)    3:08.20(49.67)
 16  Calderon-Macias, Carlos        42  EMEX    3:06.00     3:09.56          
                46.47     1:35.11(48.64)    2:23.65(48.54)    3:09.56(45.91)
 17  Gaarder, Chris                 42  OREG    3:05.00     3:11.93          
                43.13     1:31.27(48.14)    2:22.08(50.81)    3:11.93(49.85)
---  Summe, Brian C                 41  SWOM    2:45.00          NS          

Men 40-44 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.87   8/20/2000  Smith, Paul L                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sargent, Gregory O             40  CONN      27.41       26.61     11.00
  2  Gawronski, Tomasz J            41  WMST      29.30       26.66      9.00
  3  Rasmussen, Anders M            44  TXLA      26.77       26.89      8.00
  4  Clark, Henry L                 42  ARIZ      26.75       27.00      7.00
  5  Romo, Carlos                   41    SC      26.00       27.56      6.00
  6  Mayer, Bob                     40  WAWA      28.49       27.73      5.00
  7  Eichler, Brad                  41  ARKM      28.59       28.12      4.00
  8  Farestvedt, Lars               43  KAMS      28.19       28.19      3.00
  9  Dillon, Duffy                  42  FLAQ      32.00       28.80      2.00
 10  Divis, Gregory C               44  WMST      29.90       29.63      1.00
 11  Fischer, Andy J                40  FLAQ      30.50       30.26          
 12  Anderson, Don                  42  SSMS      30.33       30.52          
 13  Caldwell, Larry E              43  GOLD      33.00       30.61          
 14  Coates, Ed M                   41  TXLA      31.30       31.03          
 15  Schardt, Thomas F              40  MICH      30.09       31.04          
 16  Cleveland, William S           42   SMS      30.50       31.26          
 17  Lawrence, Asa J                44  WMST      30.00       32.01          
 18  Myers, Stephen                 43  GAJA      33.20       32.41          
 19  Gaarder, Chris                 42  OREG      34.00       33.01          
 20  Valenti, David                 42  WFLY      39.00       33.48          
 21  Bynum, James D                 40  WAWA      32.99       34.48          
---  Burke, J Marshall              44  DAMM      31.98          NS          
---  Petersen, Mick S               41  STFF      40.00          NS          
---  Summe, Brian C                 41  SWOM      28.36          NS          
---  Young, Robert                  43    IM      29.88          NS          
---  King, Wade                     40  UNAT      25.50          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     57.57   8/17/2001  Carter, Paul V               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Clark, Henry L                 42  ARIZ      58.50       59.19     11.00
                28.18       59.19(31.01)
  2  Sargent, Gregory O             40  CONN    1:01.66       59.46      9.00
                28.45       59.46(31.01)
  3  Gawronski, Tomasz J            41  WMST    1:07.22     1:00.93      8.00
                29.09     1:00.93(31.84)
  4  Eichler, Brad                  41  ARKM    1:01.90     1:01.29      7.00
                29.11     1:01.29(32.18)
  5  Mayer, Bob                     40  WAWA    1:06.92     1:03.53      6.00
                30.09     1:03.53(33.44)
  6  Romo, Carlos                   41    SC    1:03.00     1:04.27      5.00
                29.10     1:04.27(35.17)
  7  Farestvedt, Lars               43  KAMS    1:03.33     1:05.26      4.00
                30.46     1:05.26(34.80)
  8  Vazhenin, Igor V               43  CHAY    1:04.43     1:05.78      3.00
                31.16     1:05.78(34.62)
  9  Jones, Kenton R                40  SDSM    1:10.76     1:06.89      2.00
                32.01     1:06.89(34.88)
 10  Leutner, Gerry P               43  WMST    1:11.00     1:06.96      1.00
                31.22     1:06.96(35.74)
 11  Fischer, Andy J                40  FLAQ    1:09.00     1:07.50          
                31.82     1:07.50(35.68)
 12  Monroe, Jay                    43  HOST    1:10.00     1:08.86          
                32.32     1:08.86(36.54)
 13  Anderson, Don                  42  SSMS    1:10.00     1:11.28          
                32.49     1:11.28(38.79)
 14  Bynum, James D                 40  WAWA    1:11.99     1:22.25          
                36.81     1:22.25(45.44)
---  Coates, Ed M                   41  TXLA    1:11.00          DQ          
                34.43     1:17.02(42.59)
---  Benucci, Lorenzo               40   AWJ    1:02.80          NS          
---  Young, Robert                  43    IM    1:11.77          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:05.55   7/11/2004  Baker, Dennis G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Vazhenin, Igor V               43  CHAY    2:24.43     2:27.47     11.00
                32.77     1:09.56(36.79)    1:47.90(38.34)    2:27.47(39.57)
  2  Fischer, Andy J                40  FLAQ    2:38.00     2:30.42      9.00
                33.75     1:11.62(37.87)    1:50.28(38.66)    2:30.42(40.14)
  3  Leutner, Gerry P               43  WMST    2:43.00     2:40.76      8.00
                33.78     1:14.33(40.55)    1:55.22(40.89)    2:40.76(45.54)
  4  Osburn, Chris                  44  RIDG    2:42.22     2:44.24      7.00
                33.03     1:14.56(41.53)    1:58.56(44.00)    2:44.24(45.68)
  5  Thompson, Anthony G            43  MOVY    2:39.80     2:49.35      6.00
                33.82     1:15.15(41.33)    2:01.93(46.78)    2:49.35(47.42)
  6  Mangrum, John W                44  NCMS    3:05.72     3:33.58      5.00
                40.70     1:31.45(50.75)    2:29.96(58.51)  3:33.58(1:03.62)
---  Clark, Henry L                 42  ARIZ    2:14.00          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:14.39    6/3/2007  Benucci, Lorenzo             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Benucci, Lorenzo               40   AWJ    2:16.50     2:14.75     11.00
                28.70     1:04.43(35.73)    1:42.76(38.33)    2:14.75(31.99)
  2  Sargent, Gregory O             40  CONN    2:23.07     2:16.51      9.00
                28.47     1:04.34(35.87)    1:44.94(40.60)    2:16.51(31.57)
  3  Davis, Ross C                  41  WMST    2:20.27     2:16.74      8.00
                28.56     1:03.77(35.21)    1:45.44(41.67)    2:16.74(31.30)
  4  Tsuchiya, Brian R              43   CMS    2:16.00     2:18.68      7.00
                29.48     1:05.70(36.22)    1:44.86(39.16)    2:18.68(33.82)
  5  Ordway, Gary V                 40   ISF    2:21.68     2:26.33      6.00
                30.48     1:09.58(39.10)    1:52.81(43.23)    2:26.33(33.52)
  6  Dunn, Jim                      40  RIDG    2:35.00     2:27.59      5.00
                32.19     1:11.29(39.10)    1:53.89(42.60)    2:27.59(33.70)
  7  Yarid, Jay                     44  DAMM    2:30.00     2:30.33      4.00
                31.58     1:10.16(38.58)    1:56.03(45.87)    2:30.33(34.30)
  8  Sundahl, Philip J              42  WMST    2:28.88     2:33.21      3.00
                31.78     1:10.27(38.49)    1:55.91(45.64)    2:33.21(37.30)
  9  Leutner, Gerry P               43  WMST    2:38.00     2:33.56      2.00
                30.91     1:10.78(39.87)    1:59.93(49.15)    2:33.56(33.63)
 10  Vazhenin, Igor V               43  CHAY    2:30.43     2:36.38      1.00
                32.11     1:16.67(44.56)    2:01.47(44.80)    2:36.38(34.91)
 11  Fischer, Andy J                40  FLAQ    2:45.00     2:37.31          
                33.05     1:16.82(43.77)    2:03.49(46.67)    2:37.31(33.82)
 12  Waud, Timothy P                40  OREG    2:39.99     2:39.46          
                 0.00   1:18.99(1:18.99)    2:04.15(45.16)    2:39.46(35.31)
 13  Evans, Thomas M                42   CMS    2:45.00     2:40.13          
                35.31     1:17.33(42.02)    2:04.57(47.24)    2:40.13(35.56)
 14  Caldwell, Larry E              43  GOLD    2:43.00     2:42.98          
                33.32     1:13.89(40.57)    2:04.44(50.55)    2:42.98(38.54)
 15  Valenti, David                 42  WFLY    3:10.00     2:55.91          
                36.15     1:26.20(50.05)    2:17.83(51.63)    2:55.91(38.08)
 16  Schardt, Thomas F              40  MICH    2:55.12     3:04.43          
                33.89     1:27.80(53.91)    2:23.92(56.12)    3:04.43(40.51)
---  Burke, J Marshall              44  DAMM    2:42.20          NS          
---  Dillon, Duffy                  42  FLAQ    3:12.00          NS          
---  Rasmussen, Anders M            44  TXLA    2:19.99          NS          
---  Mangrum, John W                44  NCMS    2:47.95          NS          
---  Schilly, Dennis J              41  WMST    3:01.00          NS          

Men 40-44 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:49.42   8/15/2005  Baker, Dennis                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Benucci, Lorenzo               40   AWJ    4:58.50     4:50.97     11.00
                30.59     1:05.67(35.08)    1:45.39(39.72)                  
      3:04.45(1:19.06)    3:45.64(41.19)    4:20.12(34.48)    4:50.97(30.85)
  2  Sargent, Gregory O             40  CONN    5:08.91     4:58.41      9.00
                30.05     1:04.49(34.44)    1:44.29(39.80)    2:23.69(39.40)
        3:06.33(42.64)    3:49.80(43.47)    4:24.58(34.78)    4:58.41(33.83)
  3  Dunn, Jim                      40  RIDG    5:38.21     5:17.75      8.00
                34.25     1:12.44(38.19)    1:54.80(42.36)    2:36.77(41.97)
        3:21.61(44.84)    4:06.41(44.80)    4:42.82(36.41)    5:17.75(34.93)
  4  Fischer, Andy J                40  FLAQ    5:55.00     5:37.85      7.00
                33.84     1:11.71(37.87)    1:58.22(46.51)    2:43.28(45.06)
        3:32.53(49.25)    4:21.96(49.43)    5:00.16(38.20)    5:37.85(37.69)
  5  Evans, Thomas M                42   CMS    5:55.00     5:42.76      6.00
                36.76     1:18.75(41.99)    2:04.29(45.54)    2:49.22(44.93)
        3:38.09(48.87)    4:27.91(49.82)    5:06.08(38.17)    5:42.76(36.68)
  6  Osburn, Chris                  44  RIDG    5:45.45     5:46.91      5.00
                27.47                     2:07.54(1:40.07)    2:56.61(49.07)
        3:44.27(47.66)    4:31.59(47.32)    5:10.41(38.82)    5:46.91(36.50)
  7  Thompson, Anthony G            43  MOVY    5:47.30     5:51.07      4.00
                32.75     1:13.22(40.47)                    2:50.49(1:37.27)
        3:38.95(48.46)    4:25.92(46.97)    5:10.63(44.71)    5:51.07(40.44)
  8  Anderson, Don                  42  SSMS    6:30.00     6:28.61      3.00
                 0.00   1:18.36(1:18.36)                    3:06.42(1:48.06)
      4:08.86(1:02.44)    5:08.01(59.15)    5:49.69(41.68)    6:28.61(38.92)
  9  Mangrum, John W                44  NCMS    6:09.31     6:34.76      2.00
                39.02     1:27.13(48.11)    2:19.62(52.49)    3:09.17(49.55)
        4:08.68(59.51)    5:07.66(58.98)    5:52.97(45.31)    6:34.76(41.79)
---  Leutner, Gerry P               43  WMST    5:50.00          NS          
Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #60Sponsor #43Sponsor #49
Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #61Sponsor #36Sponsor #42
Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #41